Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antón Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 |
2 | Contador Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16 |
4 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 14 |
5 | Menchov Denis | Geox-TMC Transformers | 12 |
6 | Gadret John | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
7 | Nieve Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 |
8 | Dupont Hubert | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
9 | Siutsou Kanstantsin | HTC - High Road | 7 |
10 | Rujano José Humberto | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 6 |
11 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 5 |
12 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Niemiec Przemysław | Lampre - ISD | 3 |
14 | Tiralongo Paolo | Pro Team Astana | 2 |
15 | Stetina Peter | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo di Monte Croce Comelico (57.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brambilla Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 |
2 | Rabottini Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3 |
3 | Tankink Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Tosatto Matteo | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo di San Antonio (73.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brambilla Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 |
2 | Tankink Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Rabottini Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2 |
4 | Savini Filippo | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo della Mauria (99.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brambilla Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9 |
2 | Rabottini Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5 |
3 | Tankink Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 |
4 | Kišerlovski Robert | Pro Team Astana | 2 |
5 | Savini Filippo | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 |
Sprint | Villa Santina (142.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabottini Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 |
2 | Tankink Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 |
3 | Brambilla Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 |
4 | Mørkøv Michael | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3 |
5 | Dall'Antonia Tiziano | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
6 | Lastras Pablo | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (172 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antón Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 |
2 | Contador Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 |
4 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 3 |
5 | Menchov Denis | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 |
6 | Gadret John | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:22:45 | 15:22:45 |
2 | Lampre - ISD | 15:23:20 | 0:35 |
3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:25:39 | 2:54 |
4 | Movistar Team | 15:27:20 | 4:35 |
5 | Team Katusha | 15:28:11 | 5:26 |
6 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 15:28:58 | 6:13 |
7 | Pro Team Astana | 15:30:27 | 7:42 |
8 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 15:32:10 | 9:25 |
9 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 15:33:45 | 11:00 |
10 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 15:33:52 | 11:07 |
11 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15:34:04 | 11:19 |
12 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 15:34:21 | 11:36 |
13 | RadioShack | 15:34:35 | 11:50 |
14 | HTC - High Road | 15:34:56 | 12:11 |
15 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:36:10 | 13:25 |
16 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15:39:33 | 16:48 |
17 | Sky Procycling | 15:41:44 | 18:59 |
18 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 15:42:04 | 19:19 |
19 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:42:30 | 19:45 |
20 | Acqua & Sapone | 15:42:53 | 20:08 |
21 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:48:46 | 26:01 |
22 | BMC Racing Team | 15:55:47 | 33:02 |