1 46 +1:08:57 94
Climber 21 Lampre - ISD 16 80 5:31:51
2 39 +1:00:10 125
Climber 35 Movistar Team 8 50 ,, 0:00
3 45 +1:07:46 150
Classic 28 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 4 35 ,, 0:00
4 24 +33:28 131
Climber 25 Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 25 0:04 0:04
5 82 +1:54:54 9
Classic 25 Acqua & Sapone 1 18 0:08 0:08
6 47 +1:09:28 86
GC 28 Team Katusha 15 ,, 0:08
7 14 +14:18 15
GC 30 AG2R La Mondiale 12 ,, 0:08
8 37 +54:43 184
GC 29 Saxo Bank - Sungard 10 ,, 0:08
9 44 +1:06:19 144
GC 24 Pro Team Astana 8 ,, 0:08
10 5 +9:12 79
GC 28 HTC - High Road 6 0:10 0:10
11 79 +1:52:51 33
GC 24 BMC Racing Team 5 0:40 0:40
12 74 +1:48:41 17
GC 23 AG2R La Mondiale 4 2:10 2:10
13 61 +1:31:11 87
GC 29 Team Katusha 3 ,, 2:10
14 16 +20:53 205
GC 30 Team Garmin - Cervélo 2 2:36 2:36
15 107 +2:21:36 155
Classic 37 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 1 2:59 2:59
16 72 +1:45:42 137
TT 31 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 2:59
17 21 +30:08 221
Sprint 32 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 2:59
18 135 +2:48:42 154
Climber 23 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 2:59
19 6 +9:18 23
Climber 29 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 2:59
20 108 +2:21:56 228
Classic 26 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 2:59
21 73 +1:47:05 29
Sprint 34 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 2:59
22 2 +4:58 91
Climber 31 Lampre - ISD ,, 2:59
23 77 +1:50:35 214
Classic 28 RadioShack ,, 2:59
24 9 +9:47 141
Climber 25 Pro Team Astana ,, 2:59
25 13 +12:38 173
Climber 23 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 2:59
26 28 +41:25 208
GC 23 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 2:59
27 15 +16:03 162
Climber 26 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 2:59
28 3 +5:45 111
Climber 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 2:59
29 1 +0:00 181
GC 28 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 2:59
29 69 +1:43:12 183
GC 34 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 2:59
30 56 +1:26:01 187
GC 27 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 2:59
31 12 +11:37 121
GC 31 Movistar Team ,, 2:59
32 7 +9:22 59
Climber 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:59
33 20 +29:34 72
TT 35 HTC - High Road ,, 2:59
34 8 +9:38 61
GC 33 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 2:59
35 10 +10:25 82
Climber 32 Team Katusha ,, 2:59
36 131 +2:44:24 203
GC 24 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 2:59
37 11 +10:58 51
Climber 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:59
38 40 +1:01:35 176
GC 32 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 2:59
39 4 +7:35 16
Climber 32 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 2:59
40 112 +2:28:11 56
GC 24 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 2:59
41 31 +45:12 6
GC 37 Acqua & Sapone ,, 2:59
42 17 +23:57 1
Climber 37 Acqua & Sapone ,, 2:59
43 32 +46:39 2
GC 38 Acqua & Sapone ,, 2:59
44 26 +34:27 142
Climber 33 Pro Team Astana ,, 2:59
45 86 +2:01:24 146
GC 35 Pro Team Astana ,, 2:59
46 62 +1:31:43 88
GC 37 Team Katusha ,, 2:59
47 81 +1:54:22 167
Sprint 31 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 2:59
48 64 +1:31:55 211
GC 31 RadioShack ,, 2:59
49 65 +1:34:30 192
Sprint 35 Sky Procycling 3:33 3:33
50 22 +30:14 191
GC 27 Sky Procycling ,, 3:33
51 54 +1:23:23 127
Sprint 31 Movistar Team ,, 3:33
52 106 +2:21:19 226
Sprint 30 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 3:33
53 38 +57:09 134
GC 24 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 3:33
54 80 +1:54:03 66
GC 27 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 3:33
55 29 +43:30 62
GC 36 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 3:33
56 83 +1:55:16 46
Classic 25 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 3:33
57 88 +2:05:04 13
GC 25 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 3:33
58 89 +2:05:08 149
Classic 38 Pro Team Astana ,, 3:33
59 19 +27:37 37
GC 28 BMC Racing Team ,, 3:33
60 52 +1:21:12 128
TT 26 Movistar Team ,, 3:33
61 36 +53:04 63
GC 24 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 3:33
62 133 +2:45:54 55
Sprint 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 3:33
63 124 +2:40:14 178
Sprint 23 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 3:33
64 34 +50:39 85
Climber 29 Team Katusha ,, 3:33
65 67 +1:40:20 57
GC 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 3:33
66 58 +1:28:00 54
Sprint 34 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 3:33
67 114 +2:29:05 97
GC 36 Lampre - ISD ,, 3:33
68 48 +1:10:49 148
GC 33 Pro Team Astana ,, 3:33
69 23 +31:24 96
GC 31 Lampre - ISD ,, 3:33
70 111 +2:26:29 99
GC 24 Lampre - ISD ,, 3:33
71 41 +1:02:37 21
GC 32 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 3:33
72 98 +2:12:39 14
GC 36 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 3:33
73 27 +38:10 124
TT 29 Movistar Team ,, 3:33
74 18 +26:56 22
Climber 30 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 3:33
75 30 +43:57 8
GC 24 Acqua & Sapone ,, 3:33
76 43 +1:05:31 84
Climber 30 Team Katusha ,, 3:33
77 76 +1:50:07 4
Climber 21 Acqua & Sapone ,, 3:33
78 60 +1:30:57 74
GC 26 HTC - High Road ,, 3:33
79 94 +2:09:12 207
TT 34 Team Garmin - Cervélo 3:52 3:52
80 25 +34:09 213
GC 25 RadioShack 4:16 4:16
81 53 +1:22:01 27
GC 30 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 5:24 5:24
82 110 +2:26:20 174
TT 28 Rabobank Cycling Team 5:37 5:37
83 92 +2:09:00 116
Sprint 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 5:37
84 49 +1:16:25 113
GC 24 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 5:37
85 147 +3:01:56 158
Sprint 27 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 5:37
86 104 +2:18:13 186
GC 26 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 5:37
87 35 +50:43 133
GC 26 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 5:37
88 51 +1:18:59 216
GC 27 RadioShack ,, 5:37
89 93 +2:09:09 122
TT 25 Movistar Team ,, 5:37
90 42 +1:02:55 126
GC 27 Movistar Team ,, 5:37
91 119 +2:33:09 229
Classic 32 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 5:37
92 33 +49:57 179
GC 30 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 5:37
93 66 +1:34:35 19
Climber 27 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 5:37
94 103 +2:14:10 24
Climber 25 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 5:37
95 68 +1:40:53 225
Classic 28 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 5:37
96 129 +2:42:38 138
GC 30 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 5:37
97 90 +2:05:31 169
TT 26 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 5:37
98 78 +1:50:58 89
Sprint 31 Team Katusha ,, 5:37
99 84 +1:55:55 119
GC 30 Liquigas - Cannondale 10:28 10:28
100 91 +2:08:57 11
Classic 33 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 10:28
101 87 +2:02:03 135
GC 22 Omega Pharma-Lotto 11:07 11:07
102 105 +2:20:23 65
Sprint 32 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 11:07
103 63 +1:31:47 117
GC 26 Liquigas - Cannondale 13:09 13:09
104 128 +2:42:38 152
Classic 33 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 13:09
105 155 +3:16:31 53
GC 22 Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:55 16:55
106 121 +2:38:23 39
Sprint 28 BMC Racing Team ,, 16:55
107 139 +2:55:19 18
TT 32 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 16:55
108 123 +2:39:42 38
Sprint 25 BMC Racing Team ,, 16:55
109 146 +3:01:18 52
GC 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 16:55
110 115 +2:29:28 12
Classic 23 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 16:55
111 151 +3:05:12 3
Sprint 28 Acqua & Sapone ,, 16:55
112 95 +2:09:40 64
GC 36 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 16:55
113 113 +2:28:24 68
GC 32 Geox-TMC Transformers ,, 16:55
114 59 +1:28:36 194
GC 36 Sky Procycling ,, 16:55
115 70 +1:43:55 112
GC 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 16:55
116 126 +2:41:10 98
Sprint 35 Lampre - ISD ,, 16:55
117 75 +1:49:14 198
GC 21 Sky Procycling ,, 16:55
118 116 +2:31:14 5
Sprint 35 Acqua & Sapone ,, 16:55
119 96 +2:10:35 147
GC 27 Pro Team Astana ,, 16:55
120 55 +1:23:47 168
GC 24 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 16:55
121 134 +2:47:57 164
Classic 28 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 16:55
122 99 +2:12:42 165
GC 33 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 16:55
123 117 +2:32:16 123
TT 29 Movistar Team 23:21 23:21
124 127 +2:42:24 81
Sprint 29 Team Katusha ,, 23:21
125 144 +3:00:00 139
Sprint 23 Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:17 24:17
126 154 +3:13:48 145
Classic 32 Pro Team Astana ,, 24:17
127 149 +3:04:06 188
Sprint 37 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 24:17
128 130 +2:44:17 182
GC 26 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 24:17
129 97 +2:12:35 223
GC 26 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 24:17
130 132 +2:45:20 75
GC 31 HTC - High Road ,, 24:17
131 158 +3:26:32 77
TT 26 HTC - High Road ,, 24:17
132 159 +3:27:15 172
TT 28 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 24:17
133 140 +2:56:18 227
Sprint 35 Vacansoleil - DCM ,, 24:17
134 143 +2:59:51 114
GC 26 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 24:17
135 137 +2:54:00 49
Sprint 26 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 24:17
136 122 +2:39:35 193
GC 34 Sky Procycling ,, 24:17
137 85 +1:58:19 199
GC 26 Sky Procycling ,, 24:17
138 148 +3:02:44 166
Climber 23 Quickstep Cycling Team ,, 24:17
139 101 +2:13:16 197
Classic 27 Sky Procycling ,, 24:17
140 136 +2:53:51 73
TT 24 HTC - High Road ,, 24:17
141 118 +2:32:17 118
GC 33 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 24:17
142 141 +2:58:33 206
TT 23 Team Garmin - Cervélo ,, 24:17
143 160 +3:28:50 189
Sprint 26 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 24:17
144 120 +2:36:35 217
Sprint 23 RadioShack ,, 24:17
145 57 +1:27:21 219
Classic 23 RadioShack ,, 24:17
146 102 +2:13:58 153
Sprint 26 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 24:17
147 142 +2:58:59 115
Sprint 27 Liquigas - Cannondale ,, 24:17
148 150 +3:04:46 195
Sprint 32 Sky Procycling ,, 24:17
149 161 +3:29:27 156
Sprint 22 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli ,, 24:17
150 138 +2:54:59 136
GC 28 Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, 24:17
151 156 +3:19:49 185
GC 28 Saxo Bank - Sungard ,, 24:17
152 50 +1:17:35 44
Climber 24 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 24:17
153 100 +2:12:45 47
GC 25 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 24:17
154 125 +2:41:00 48
Climber 23 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 24:17
155 153 +3:13:48 32
Sprint 24 BMC Racing Team ,, 24:17
156 157 +3:26:19 35
Classic 23 BMC Racing Team ,, 24:17
157 162 +3:31:00 177
TT 26 Rabobank Cycling Team ,, 24:17
158 145 +3:01:04 26
Sprint 28 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 24:17
159 71 +1:44:18 83
Classic 35 Team Katusha ,, 24:17
160 152 +3:10:28 25
Sprint 30 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni ,, 24:17
161 109 +2:22:48 45
Sprint 26 Colnago - CSF Inox ,, 24:17
DNF 209
GC 33 Team Garmin - Cervélo -
DNF 204
Sprint 31 Team Garmin - Cervélo -
DNS 143
GC 25 Pro Team Astana -