The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 83:34:25 | |
2 | 2 | - | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5:18 5:18 | |
3 | 3 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:14 6:14 | |
4 | 4 | - | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:49 7:49 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:27 9:27 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 10:23 10:23 | |
7 | 7 | - | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 10:38 10:38 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 10:51 10:51 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:56 12:56 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:57 12:57 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 13:30 13:30 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:18 16:18 | |
13 | 13 | - | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 17:12 17:12 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:56 23:56 | |
15 | 15 | - | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 28:54 28:54 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 33:29 33:29 | |
17 | 17 | - | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 34:09 34:09 | |
18 | 18 | - | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:50 34:50 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 36:56 36:56 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 39:23 39:23 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 41:42 41:42 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 47:28 47:28 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 53:18 53:18 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 55:36 55:36 | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:02:00 1:02:00 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:05:26 1:05:26 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:11:29 1:11:29 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:15:07 1:15:07 | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:17:12 1:17:12 | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:18:07 1:18:07 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | |
38 | 38 | - | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:22:06 1:22:06 | |
39 | 39 | - | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | |
40 | 30 | ▼10 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:26:51 1:26:51 | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:28:46 1:28:46 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:30:36 1:30:36 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:31:31 1:31:31 | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:32:58 1:32:58 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:35:22 1:35:22 | |
47 | 52 | ▲5 | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:49:30 1:49:30 | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:50:09 1:50:09 | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:54:44 1:54:44 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:56:07 1:56:07 | |
53 | 58 | ▲5 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:56:55 1:56:55 | |
54 | 59 | ▲5 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:02:12 2:02:12 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:04:43 2:04:43 | |
56 | 60 | ▲4 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:06:56 2:06:56 | |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:09:53 2:09:53 | |
58 | 77 | ▲19 | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:10:11 2:10:11 | |
59 | 65 | ▲6 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:10:20 2:10:20 | |
60 | 50 | ▼10 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:13:19 2:13:19 | |
61 | 71 | ▲10 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13:43 2:13:43 | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:13:50 2:13:50 | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:15:31 2:15:31 | |
65 | 73 | ▲8 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:18:33 2:18:33 | |
66 | 80 | ▲14 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:19:50 2:19:50 | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:23:39 2:23:39 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:27:23 2:27:23 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:27:56 2:27:56 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:29:47 2:29:47 | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:30:05 2:30:05 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:30:08 2:30:08 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:30:12 2:30:12 | |
74 | 86 | ▲12 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:30:22 2:30:22 | |
75 | 90 | ▲15 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 2:30:55 2:30:55 | |
76 | 62 | ▼14 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:33:51 2:33:51 | |
77 | 66 | ▼11 | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:39:31 2:39:31 | |
78 | 89 | ▲11 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:39:45 2:39:45 | |
79 | 70 | ▼9 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:40:38 2:40:38 | |
80 | 97 | ▲17 | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:41:06 2:41:06 | |
81 | 95 | ▲14 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:45:14 2:45:14 | |
82 | 75 | ▼7 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:46:36 2:46:36 | |
83 | 87 | ▲4 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:46:50 2:46:50 | |
84 | 76 | ▼8 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:47:13 2:47:13 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:48:18 2:48:18 | |
86 | 78 | ▼8 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 2:49:09 2:49:09 | |
87 | 79 | ▼8 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:50:51 2:50:51 | |
88 | 81 | ▼7 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:52:04 2:52:04 | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:53:33 2:53:33 | |
90 | 106 | ▲16 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:53:43 2:53:43 | |
91 | 84 | ▼7 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:59:31 2:59:31 | |
92 | 94 | ▲2 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:59:51 2:59:51 | |
93 | 85 | ▼8 | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:01:19 3:01:19 | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:02:42 3:02:42 | |
95 | 115 | ▲20 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:04:49 3:04:49 | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:05:21 3:05:21 | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:06:25 3:06:25 | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 3:07:04 3:07:04 | |
99 | 102 | ▲3 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:08:54 3:08:54 | |
100 | 108 | ▲8 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:11:50 3:11:50 | |
101 | 96 | ▼5 | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:14:04 3:14:04 | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:15:03 3:15:03 | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:15:12 3:15:12 | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:15:15 3:15:15 | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:15:46 3:15:46 | |
106 | 113 | ▲7 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:16:06 3:16:06 | |
107 | 107 | - | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:16:28 3:16:28 | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:18:45 3:18:45 | |
109 | 109 | - | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:19:50 3:19:50 | |
110 | 104 | ▼6 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:21:16 3:21:16 | |
111 | 114 | ▲3 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:22:14 3:22:14 | |
112 | 105 | ▼7 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:22:45 3:22:45 | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:22:55 3:22:55 | |
114 | 134 | ▲20 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:25:32 3:25:32 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:30:33 3:30:33 | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:31:44 3:31:44 | |
117 | 122 | ▲5 | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 3:33:48 3:33:48 | |
118 | 112 | ▼6 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:34:06 3:34:06 | |
119 | 116 | ▼3 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:39:49 3:39:49 | |
120 | 118 | ▼2 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:40:34 3:40:34 | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:41:38 3:41:38 | |
122 | 130 | ▲8 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:41:54 3:41:54 | |
123 | 132 | ▲9 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:42:09 3:42:09 | |
124 | 120 | ▼4 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:42:39 3:42:39 | |
125 | 121 | ▼4 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:43:32 3:43:32 | |
126 | 123 | ▼3 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:44:57 3:44:57 | |
127 | 124 | ▼3 | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 3:46:43 3:46:43 | |
128 | 125 | ▼3 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:47:40 3:47:40 | |
129 | 126 | ▼3 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:48:27 3:48:27 | |
130 | 127 | ▼3 | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:48:45 3:48:45 | |
131 | 128 | ▼3 | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:50:33 3:50:33 | |
132 | 129 | ▼3 | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:51:11 3:51:11 | |
133 | 131 | ▼2 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:51:45 3:51:45 | |
134 | 133 | ▼1 | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:54:00 3:54:00 | |
135 | 152 | ▲17 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:58:48 3:58:48 | |
136 | 135 | ▼1 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:01:17 4:01:17 | |
137 | 136 | ▼1 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:04:36 4:04:36 | |
138 | 137 | ▼1 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:05:02 4:05:02 | |
139 | 138 | ▼1 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 4:06:01 4:06:01 | |
140 | 139 | ▼1 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:07:09 4:07:09 | |
141 | 140 | ▼1 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:07:34 4:07:34 | |
142 | 141 | ▼1 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:08:28 4:08:28 | |
143 | 142 | ▼1 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4:08:43 4:08:43 | |
144 | 143 | ▼1 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:08:47 4:08:47 | |
145 | 144 | ▼1 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:09:21 4:09:21 | |
146 | 145 | ▼1 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4:09:29 4:09:29 | |
147 | 146 | ▼1 | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:12:10 4:12:10 | |
148 | 147 | ▼1 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:13:28 4:13:28 | |
149 | 148 | ▼1 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:14:06 4:14:06 | |
150 | 149 | ▼1 | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 4:14:42 4:14:42 | |
151 | 150 | ▼1 | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 4:23:18 4:23:18 | |
152 | 151 | ▼1 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:25:58 4:25:58 | |
153 | 153 | - | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:31:59 4:31:59 | |
154 | 154 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:38:29 4:38:29 | |
155 | 155 | - | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 4:38:42 4:38:42 | |
156 | 156 | - | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:39:25 4:39:25 | |
157 | 157 | - | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:41:00 4:41:00 | |
158 | 158 | - | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:45:38 4:45:38 | |
159 | 159 | - | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:48:49 4:48:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.509 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:242 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:330
- Vert. meters:3512
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:41 km solo
- Avg. temperature: