2012
2010
»
«

2011»94th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2011  Stage 7  »  Maddaloni  ›  Montevergine de Mercogliano   (110k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
176+17:21134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 16802:54:472:54:47
25+0:1491 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD850,,0:00
314+0:44141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana435,,0:00
422+1:091 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone225,,0:00
57+0:24111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale118,,0:00
620+1:0681 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 15,,0:00
741+5:4923 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni12,,0:00
813+0:44162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team10,,0:00
  9+0:30181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:00
94+0:05205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo8,,0:00
1012+0:40121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6,,0:00
118+0:28173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team5,,0:00
1218+0:59143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana4,,0:00
132+0:0279 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road3,,0:00
1430+1:4116 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:00
1519+1:0122 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1,,0:00
1616+0:5561 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:00
1726+1:2141 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox,,0:00
181+0:00179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
196+0:22125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
2024+1:1551 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
2117+0:5815 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2211+0:39191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,0:00
233+0:0272 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,0:00
2415+0:52144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,0:00
2510+0:3321 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:00
2627+1:22168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team0:100:10
2782+20:0033 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:10
2858+11:2785 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:10
2938+3:30131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:170:17
3059+11:30208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:17
3128+1:3259 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
3221+1:07221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:17
3323+1:14126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:17
3433+2:2962 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers0:210:21
3542+6:11142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,0:21
3625+1:16122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:250:25
3737+3:2796 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,0:25
3843+6:3163 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers0:280:28
3931+2:1369 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers,,0:28
4062+12:09157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,0:28
4171+16:15184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:28
4275+17:03187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,0:28
4329+1:3437 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:310:31
4439+3:40211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack0:330:33
4564+13:54118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:33
4660+11:4627 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,0:33
4763+12:59218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack0:440:44
4874+16:51199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:460:46
4932+2:28147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,0:46
5044+6:3544 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox1:001:00
5187+20:19223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM1:041:04
5248+8:20127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:04
5377+17:21128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,1:04
54166+47:23206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,1:04
5534+2:33194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,1:04
5678+18:0093 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,1:04
5790+20:5687 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:111:11
5835+2:3784 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:11
5968+15:24117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:241:24
6094+22:01197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1:291:29
6151+9:3082 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:341:34
6267+15:14133 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:391:39
6356+10:488 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone1:431:43
6440+5:472 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone,,1:43
65111+27:0717 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:43
6636+2:57113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:43
6779+18:1557 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2:502:50
6845+7:346 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,2:50
6984+20:14119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale2:532:53
70118+30:3247 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox3:013:01
7146+7:41148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana3:143:14
72115+29:28225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM3:393:39
7347+8:08176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team3:513:51
74103+25:42137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:474:47
7561+11:4994 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,4:47
7650+8:40112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale7:027:02
7749+8:25198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling7:357:35
78106+26:1928 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni7:577:57
79109+26:29124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,7:57
8055+10:0719 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,7:57
81173+49:5245 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,7:57
82120+31:1175 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road,,7:57
8357+10:5474 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,7:57
8483+20:08135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,7:57
8570+16:04214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack,,7:57
8685+20:17224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:57
8752+9:5454 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:57
8899+23:55165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team,,7:57
89131+34:5711 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,7:57
9053+9:54183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,7:57
91144+37:5513 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,7:57
9254+9:569 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,7:57
93135+35:39182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,7:57
9473+16:26192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling8:288:28
9589+20:50155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,8:28
96112+27:59146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana,,8:28
9766+14:5846 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox10:0510:05
9891+21:01116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,10:05
99181+54:1753 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:05
100108+26:1965 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers11:0111:01
101138+36:0468 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,11:01
102124+33:48139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:4312:43
103151+40:33136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,12:43
104100+25:07193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,12:43
105136+35:4839 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,12:43
10692+21:0734 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,12:43
107114+29:0338 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,12:43
108102+25:36169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,12:43
10980+18:4664 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,12:43
110122+33:3758 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:43
11196+23:0888 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,12:43
112132+35:0312 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,12:43
113153+42:5252 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:43
11495+22:0786 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,12:43
115105+25:5489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,12:43
116148+40:11229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:43
117157+43:1218 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,12:43
11898+23:54226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:43
11997+23:50167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team,,12:43
120128+34:26149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,12:43
12188+20:40150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:43
122169+48:34189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,12:43
12365+14:2229 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,12:43
124107+26:19204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,12:43
125162+45:03115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,12:43
126177+50:40217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack15:0915:09
127155+42:54219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack,,15:09
128167+47:3797 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,15:09
129126+34:2098 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,15:09
130165+45:567 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,15:09
131192+1:02:09202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:09
132130+34:56186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,15:09
133121+33:23178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,15:09
134170+48:38174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,15:09
13593+21:164 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,15:09
136147+40:0483 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,15:09
137171+49:29145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,15:09
138143+37:3949 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,15:09
139101+25:3592 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,15:09
14069+15:5267 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,15:09
141117+29:4448 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,15:09
142168+47:42215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack,,15:09
143154+42:53185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,15:09
144163+45:38114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,15:09
145150+40:3043 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,15:09
146180+53:533 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,15:09
147161+45:0242 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,15:09
148139+36:5495 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,15:09
14986+20:18129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,15:09
150179+51:4136 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,15:09
15172+16:18153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,15:09
152123+33:37123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,15:09
153156+43:0232 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,15:09
154152+42:3914 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,15:09
155174+50:0677 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,15:09
156141+37:15188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard,,15:09
157176+50:3573 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,15:09
158142+37:3499 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,15:09
159182+56:4278 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,15:09
160116+29:41227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:09
161133+35:1156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:09
162113+28:14228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:09
163125+33:49166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team,,15:09
16481+19:38207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:09
165104+25:49212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack,,15:09
166193+1:05:19132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,15:09
167160+44:26138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,15:09
168140+37:0566 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,15:09
169183+58:06161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,15:09
170185+58:13209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:09
171164+45:50164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team,,15:09
172129+34:48222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:09
173186+58:47172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,15:09
174184+58:09177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,15:09
175137+36:01195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,15:09
176146+39:3155 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,15:09
177175+50:1871 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road,,15:09
178188+1:00:32158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,15:09
179134+35:255 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,15:09
180189+1:00:32154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,15:09
181159+43:47152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,15:09
182145+39:07216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack,,15:09
183158+43:1876 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road,,15:09
184190+1:00:32156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,15:09
185172+49:4725 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,15:09
186178+51:1135 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,15:09
187110+26:55163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,15:09
188187+1:00:22203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,15:09
189127+34:2326 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,15:09
190149+40:1424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,15:09
191191+1:02:02213 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack16:3216:32
192119+30:41196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling18:1118:11
193194+1:11:51171 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team18:5618:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team 23:09:59 23:09:59..
22-79 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road0:020:02..
33-72 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,0:02..
44-205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo0:050:05..
57▲291 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD0:140:14..
65▼1125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team0:220:22..
76▼1111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale0:240:24..
88-173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team0:280:28..
99-181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard0:300:30..
1010-21 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni0:330:33..
1111-191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling0:390:39..
1212-121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:400:40..
1314▲1162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team0:440:44..
1418▲4141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,0:44..
1519▲4144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana0:520:52..
1620▲461 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers0:550:55..
1722▲515 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:580:58..
1823▲5143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana0:590:59..
1924▲522 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:011:01..
2026▲681 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1:061:06..
2115▼6221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM1:071:07..
2227▲51 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone1:091:09..
2321▼2126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:141:14..
2431▲751 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:151:15..
2517▼8122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:161:16..
2633▲741 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox1:211:21..
2729▲2168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team1:221:22..
2832▲459 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:321:32..
2925▼437 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:341:34..
3038▲816 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:411:41..
3140▲969 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers2:132:13..
3239▲7147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana2:282:28..
3344▲1162 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers2:292:29..
3435▲1194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:332:33..
3534▼184 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:372:37..
3630▼6113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale2:572:57..
3747▲1096 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD3:273:27..
3849▲11131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:303:30..
3948▲9211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack3:403:40..
4050▲102 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone5:475:47..
4158▲1723 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5:495:49..
4259▲17142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana6:116:11..
4360▲1763 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers6:316:31..
4457▲1344 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox6:356:35..
4554▲96 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone7:347:34..
4652▲6148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana7:417:41..
4751▲4176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team8:088:08..
4864▲16127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team8:208:20..
4916▼33198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling8:258:25..
5036▼14112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale8:408:40..
5165▲1482 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 9:309:30..
5241▼1154 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi9:549:54..
5342▼11183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,9:54..
5443▼119 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone9:569:56..
5545▼1019 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10:0710:07..
5670▲148 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone10:4810:48..
5746▼1174 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road10:5410:54..
5880▲2285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 11:2711:27..
5978▲19208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo11:3011:30..
6079▲1927 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni11:4611:46..
6163▲294 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD11:4911:49..
6281▲19157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli12:0912:09..
6384▲21218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack12:5912:59..
6492▲28118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale13:5413:54..
6537▼2829 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni14:2214:22..
6655▼1146 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox14:5814:58..
6793▲26133 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:1415:14..
6895▲27117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale15:2415:24..
6913▼5667 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers15:5215:52..
7068▼2214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack16:0416:04..
71100▲29184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard16:1516:15..
7228▼44153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli16:1816:18..
7366▼7192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling16:2616:26..
74102▲28199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling16:5116:51..
75105▲30187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard17:0317:03..
76108▲32134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:2117:21..
77103▲26128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,17:21..
78106▲2893 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD18:0018:00..
7999▲2057 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi18:1518:15..
8061▼1964 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers18:4618:46..
8153▼28207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo19:3819:38..
82121▲3933 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team20:0020:00..
8383-135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:0820:08..
84107▲23119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale20:1420:14..
8585-224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM20:1720:17..
8656▼30129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team20:1820:18..
87116▲29223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM20:1920:19..
8867▼21150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli20:4020:40..
8986▼3155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli20:5020:50..
90119▲2987 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 20:5620:56..
9175▼16116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale21:0121:01..
9269▼2334 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team21:0721:07..
9362▼314 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone21:1621:16..
94124▲30197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling22:0122:01..
9571▼2486 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 22:0722:07..
9672▼2488 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 23:0823:08..
9776▼21167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team23:5023:50..
9877▼21226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM23:5423:54..
99101▲2165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team23:5523:55..
10087▼13193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling25:0725:07..
10173▼2892 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD25:3525:35..
10289▼13169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team25:3625:36..
103127▲24137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 25:4225:42..
10474▼30212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack25:4925:49..
10591▼1489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 25:5425:54..
106110▲428 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni26:1926:19..
10794▼13204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,26:19..
10898▼1065 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,26:19..
109112▲3124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team26:2926:29..
11082▼28163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team26:5526:55..
111144▲3317 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale27:0727:07..
112117▲5146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana27:5927:59..
11390▼23228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM28:1428:14..
114104▼1038 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team29:0329:03..
115145▲30225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM29:2829:28..
11696▼20227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM29:4129:41..
11797▼2048 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox29:4429:44..
118149▲3147 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox30:3230:32..
11988▼31196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling30:4130:41..
120137▲1775 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road31:1131:11..
121109▼12178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team33:2333:23..
122126▲458 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi33:3733:37..
123111▼12123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,33:37..
124128▲4139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:4833:48..
125113▼12166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team33:4933:49..
126114▼1298 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD34:2034:20..
127115▼1226 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni34:2334:23..
128129▲1149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana34:2634:26..
129118▼11222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM34:4834:48..
130120▼10186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard34:5634:56..
131146▲1511 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale34:5734:57..
132133▲112 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale35:0335:03..
133122▼1156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi35:1135:11..
134123▼115 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone35:2535:25..
135150▲15182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard35:3935:39..
136136-39 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team35:4835:48..
137125▼12195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling36:0136:01..
138141▲368 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers36:0436:04..
139130▼995 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD36:5436:54..
140131▼966 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers37:0537:05..
141132▼9188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard37:1537:15..
142134▼899 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD37:3437:34..
143135▼849 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox37:3937:39..
144159▲1513 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale37:5537:55..
145138▼7216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack39:0739:07..
146139▼755 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi39:3139:31..
147140▼783 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 40:0440:04..
148147▼1229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM40:1140:11..
149142▼724 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni40:1440:14..
150143▼743 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox40:3040:30..
151153▲2136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 40:3340:33..
152148▼414 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale42:3942:39..
153160▲752 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi42:5242:52..
154151▼3185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard42:5342:53..
155152▼3219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack42:5442:54..
156154▼232 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team43:0243:02..
157162▲518 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale43:1243:12..
158155▼376 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road43:1843:18..
159156▼3152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli43:4743:47..
160157▼3138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 44:2644:26..
161158▼342 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox45:0245:02..
162165▲3115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale45:0345:03..
163161▼2114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale45:3845:38..
164163▼1164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team45:5045:50..
165164▼17 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone45:5645:56..
166191▲25206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo47:2347:23..
167166▼197 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD47:3747:37..
168167▼1215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack47:4247:42..
169175▲6189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard48:3448:34..
170168▼2174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team48:3848:38..
171169▼2145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana49:2949:29..
172170▼225 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni49:4749:47..
173180▲745 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox49:5249:52..
174171▼377 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road50:0650:06..
175172▼371 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road50:1850:18..
176173▼373 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road50:3550:35..
177174▼3217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack50:4050:40..
178176▼235 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team51:1151:11..
179177▼236 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team51:4151:41..
180178▼23 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone53:5353:53..
181185▲453 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi54:1754:17..
182179▼378 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road56:4256:42..
183181▼2161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team58:0658:06..
184182▼2177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team58:0958:09..
185183▼2209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo58:1358:13..
186184▼2172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team58:4758:47..
187186▼1203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo1:00:221:00:22..
188187▼1158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:00:321:00:32..
189188▼1154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:00:32..
190189▼1156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:00:32..
191190▼1213 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack1:02:021:02:02..
192192-202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo1:02:091:02:09..
193193-132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:05:191:05:19..
194194-171 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team1:11:511:11:51..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-92 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD48-
22-205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo41+6
312▲991 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD38+20
43▼126 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni30-
54▼129 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28-
65▼1129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team27-
76▼1179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team25-
8-134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 25+25
924▲15111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale22+12
1036▲26141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana22+16
117▼4196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling22-
1218▲619 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale21+8
1334▲211 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone21+14
1417▲3181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard20+7
158▼767 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers20-
169▼7207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo20-
1710▼771 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road20-
1811▼7125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team18-
1933▲1481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 17+10
2013▼721 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni16-
2114▼742 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox16-
2215▼782 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 14-
2316▼785 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14-
2419▼5153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli12-
2520▼5222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM12-
2621▼543 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox12-
2723▼4131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 11-
2822▼69 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone11-
2925▼4176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team10-
3027▼3167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team10+1
3126▼5188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 36Saxo Bank - Sungard9-
3240▲8173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team9+4
33-23 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni9+9
3428▼634 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team8-
3529▼6169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8-
3630▼6137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 8-
37-162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8+8
3831▼7163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team8-
3932▼7213 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack8-
4035▼5142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana7-
4137▼493 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD6-
42-150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6+6
4338▼55 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone6-
4439▼5138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
45-121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5+5
4641▼535 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team5-
4753▲679 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road4+2
4842▼6191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling4-
4943▼6122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4-
5044▼6226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM4-
51-75 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road4+4
5245▼795 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD4-
5346▼7115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale4-
5447▼772 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road3-
55-143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana3+3
56-46 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox3+3
5748▼9116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
5849▼989 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3-
5950▼9204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo3-
6051▼9229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3-
6152▼9114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
6254▼8112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
6355▼8212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack2-
64-225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2+2
6556▼913 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2-
66-16 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1+1
6757▼10178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1-
6858▼10139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 1-
6959▼10152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:28173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team 23:10:27 23:10:27
24▲214+0:44141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana0:160:16
35▲215+0:52144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana0:240:24
46▲218+0:59143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana0:310:31
57▲227+1:22168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team0:540:54
69▲331+2:1369 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers1:451:45
78▲136+2:57113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale2:292:29
810▲238+3:30131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:023:02
912▲343+6:3163 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers6:036:03
1011▲144+6:3544 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox6:076:07
113▼849+8:25198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling7:577:57
1215▲356+10:488 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone10:2010:20
1316▲359+11:30208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo11:0211:02
1414-61+11:4994 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD11:2111:21
1519▲463+12:59218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack12:3112:31
162▼1469+15:5267 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers15:2415:24
1722▲576+17:21134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:5316:53
1825▲782+20:0033 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team19:3219:32
1918▼183+20:08135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 19:4019:40
2013▼793+21:164 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone20:4820:48
2117▼4110+26:55163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team26:2726:27
2232▲10111+27:0717 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale26:3926:39
2321▼2117+29:4448 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox29:1629:16
2420▼4119+30:41196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling30:1330:13
2523▼2121+33:23178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team32:5532:55
2627▲1124+33:48139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 33:2033:20
2724▼3125+33:49166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team33:2133:21
2828-132+35:0312 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale34:3534:35
2926▼3133+35:1156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi34:4334:43
3029▼1142+37:3499 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD37:0637:06
3135▲4144+37:5513 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale37:2737:27
3230▼2149+40:1424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni39:4639:46
3331▼2150+40:3043 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox40:0240:02
3433▼1155+42:54219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack42:2642:26
3534▼1156+43:0232 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team42:3442:34
3643▲7166+47:23206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo46:5546:55
3736▼1176+50:3573 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road50:0750:07
3837▼1178+51:1135 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team50:4350:43
3938▼1179+51:4136 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team51:1351:13
4039▼1181+54:1753 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi53:4953:49
4140▼1187+1:00:22203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo59:5459:54
4241▼1189+1:00:32154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:00:041:00:04
4342▼1190+1:00:32156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,1:00:04
4444-193+1:05:19132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:04:511:04:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
112▲11134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 11+9
21▼134 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team10-
3-46 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox9+9
42▼248 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox8-
59▲491 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD7+5
64▼2141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana6+3
73▼4205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo5-
8-167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team5+5
913▲41 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone3+2
10-150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli3+3
115▼6137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
126▼683 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3-
137▼643 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox3-
148▼6125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2-
1510▼5112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
1611▼5212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack2-
17-75 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road2+2
18-111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
1914▼5183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard1-
20-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1+1
2115▼685 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1-
2216▼6117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1-
2317▼645 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox1-
2418▼6158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  68:49:01 68:49:01
22- Pro Team Astana 0:010:01
33- Geox-TMC Transformers 1:061:06
46▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 1:211:21
54▼1 Sky Procycling 2:322:32
67▲1 Liquigas - Cannondale 3:273:27
79▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 3:583:58
85▼3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:064:06
913▲4 Team Katusha  6:266:26
1010- Rabobank Cycling Team 7:027:02
1111- Acqua & Sapone 7:227:22
1215▲3 Lampre - ISD 7:237:23
1314▲1 Colnago - CSF Inox 9:459:45
1416▲2 Team Garmin - Cervélo 9:559:55
158▼7 HTC - High Road 9:569:56
1617▲1 Saxo Bank - Sungard 12:2012:20
1712▼5 Quickstep Cycling Team 13:1013:10
1819▲1 Omega Pharma-Lotto  16:4816:48
1918▼1 RadioShack 23:2223:22
2022▲2 Vacansoleil - DCM 26:1526:15
2121- BMC Racing Team 32:1432:14
2220▼2 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37:3037:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 13th May 2011
Avg. speed winner: 37.761 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: MaddaloniMontevergine de Mercogliano

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia