Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»94th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2011  Stage 9  »  Messina  ›  Etna   (169k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
15▲4181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard 33:03:51 33:03:51
22-79 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road0:590:59
34▲1205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:191:19
48▲4111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:211:21
56▲191 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:281:28
612▲6121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:371:37
714▲7141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:411:41
810▲221 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:471:47
913▲4162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:212:21
1019▲9221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:21
1120▲951 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:21
1221▲9122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:302:30
1329▲161 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone2:392:39
1422▲8143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana2:492:49
1526▲1116 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:552:55
169▼7173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team2:562:56
1728▲1115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:572:57
1815▼3144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana3:153:15
1917▼222 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni3:173:17
2016▼461 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers3:183:18
2111▼10191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling3:273:27
2218▼481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3:343:34
2327▲459 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4:104:10
2430▲637 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4:234:23
253▼2272 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road4:564:56
2632▲662 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers4:574:57
2735▲8131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:515:51
2823▼541 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox5:535:53
2924▼5168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team6:036:03
3040▲1023 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni6:056:05
3139▲896 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD6:366:36
321▼31179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team6:426:42
337▼26125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6:586:58
3425▼9126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:397:39
3537▲284 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 8:268:26
3636-211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack8:348:34
3742▲5142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana8:488:48
3843▲52 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone13:0513:05
3955▲1685 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14:1614:16
4048▲86 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone15:3515:35
4157▲16208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo16:4516:45
4246▲444 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox17:4617:46
4334▼9194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling18:0018:00
4466▲22133 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:4118:41
4558▲138 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone18:4718:47
4674▲28184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard19:4819:48
4745▼2176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team20:0720:07
4852▲454 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi20:3620:36
4953▲4183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard21:0721:07
5041▼963 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers21:3721:37
5138▼13113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale22:3922:39
5277▲25187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard24:3324:33
5388▲35150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli24:3424:34
5472▲18134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:4424:44
5559▲427 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25:0725:07
5631▼2569 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers26:0626:06
5778▲2193 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD26:2726:27
5833▼25147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana26:4226:42
5950▼9112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale26:5226:52
6070▲10117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale28:0028:00
6171▲10192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling28:4628:46
6256▼694 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD29:0329:03
6376▲13128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team29:5329:53
6473▲9199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling30:0930:09
6584▲1933 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team30:5730:57
6679▲1364 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers31:1631:16
6744▼23148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana31:3431:34
6847▼21127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team32:3432:34
6949▼20198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling33:3733:37
7092▲2287 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 33:5933:59
7151▼2082 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 35:0535:05
7293▲21197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling35:1935:19
7360▼13157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli36:0236:02
7461▼139 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone36:0936:09
7595▲2088 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 36:2336:23
7662▼1474 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road36:3336:33
7754▼2319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale36:3836:38
7880▲2119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale36:4336:43
7981▲2224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM36:5136:51
8083▲3135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:5936:59
8163▼18218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack38:2538:25
8290▲886 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 39:0239:02
8364▼1929 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni39:1539:15
8465▼19118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale39:2539:25
8567▼18153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli39:4639:46
8668▼18214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack40:5740:57
8769▼1846 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox41:1041:10
8875▼1357 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi42:2942:29
8998▲9167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team42:4042:40
90102▲12212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack43:3643:36
91135▲4468 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers44:0544:05
92127▲3512 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:2644:26
9382▼11129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team45:1145:11
9486▼8116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale45:2245:22
9589▼6155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45:5545:55
96148▲52216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack46:1446:14
9787▼10223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM46:1646:16
9885▼1334 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team46:2146:21
9991▼84 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone46:2846:28
100138▲3813 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47:4947:49
10194▼7207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo48:1148:11
102117▲1547 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox48:2548:25
103133▲30186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard48:3348:33
10496▼8226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM48:4348:43
10597▼892 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD49:2049:20
10699▼7169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team49:2949:29
107100▼7137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 49:3549:35
108101▼7204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo50:1250:12
109103▼6193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling50:1950:19
110104▼6163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team50:4850:48
111105▼689 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 51:0451:04
112106▼6124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team51:2851:28
113108▼565 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers51:3151:31
114109▼5146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana52:1352:13
115111▼4228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM53:1853:18
116110▼6165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team53:2853:28
117112▼5227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM53:3453:34
118113▼517 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale53:5253:52
119137▲18182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard54:2654:26
120116▼4225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM54:3654:36
121114▼738 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team54:5954:59
122118▼475 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road56:2356:23
123115▼8196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling56:4456:44
124144▲20229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM56:5856:58
125146▲21136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 57:2057:20
126176▲5045 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox57:3257:32
127149▲2224 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni58:3458:34
128119▼9139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:4158:41
129126▼311 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale58:5058:50
130152▲22219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack58:5658:56
131123▼8178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team59:2859:28
132129▼3149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana59:3859:38
133124▼9222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM59:4159:41
134125▼9123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team59:4759:47
135130▼539 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team59:5159:51
136121▼1526 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:00:031:00:03
137128▼998 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD1:00:191:00:19
138120▼1848 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:00:201:00:20
139132▼756 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:211:00:21
140122▼1858 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:421:00:42
141139▼299 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD1:01:481:01:48
142140▼2166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team1:02:151:02:15
143136▼75 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone1:02:381:02:38
144131▼13195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1:02:431:02:43
145141▼466 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers1:02:441:02:44
146134▼1295 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD1:03:241:03:24
147142▼5188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard1:03:501:03:50
148147▼183 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:05:161:05:16
149145▼455 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05:431:05:43
150166▲16206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,1:05:43
151143▼843 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:07:121:07:12
152151▼118 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:07:261:07:26
153150▼352 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:08:181:08:18
154154-49 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:411:08:41
155155-14 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:09:451:09:45
156157▲1152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:10:201:10:20
157163▲6114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:10:501:10:50
158158-185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard1:10:521:10:52
159153▼632 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:11:201:11:20
160162▲2138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:321:11:32
161156▼576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road1:11:451:11:45
162161▼1115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1:12:311:12:31
163159▼442 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox1:12:361:12:36
164167▲397 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:13:081:13:08
165160▼57 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone1:13:151:13:15
166164▼2215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack1:13:511:13:51
167165▼2164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team1:13:551:13:55
168169▲1174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1:14:171:14:17
169170▲1145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana1:14:411:14:41
170171▲1217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack1:15:541:15:54
171168▼371 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road1:17:001:17:00
172178▲673 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road1:17:181:17:18
173172▼135 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:17:481:17:48
174173▼125 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:18:011:18:01
175174▼1189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard1:18:061:18:06
176175▼177 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road1:18:341:18:34
177180▲33 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone1:19:591:19:59
178179▲153 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:161:20:16
179185▲6203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo1:24:361:24:36
180182▲2161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team1:24:501:24:50
181181-78 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road1:24:591:24:59
182184▲2156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:251:25:25
183186▲3154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:461:25:46
184187▲3172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1:25:531:25:53
185183▼2177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:26:251:26:25
186190▲4202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo1:27:401:27:40
187188▲1158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:28:311:28:31
188191▲3209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo1:31:091:31:09
189192▲3132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:33:381:33:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
 1 1+0:00181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard4:54:084:54:08
130+6:0523 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni16800:020:02
213+2:391 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone8500:500:50
34+1:21111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale435,,0:50
47+1:41141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana225,,0:50
56+1:37121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team118,,0:50
62+0:5979 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road15,,0:50
711+2:2151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi120:590:59
815+2:5516 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale101:071:07
917+2:5715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale8,,1:07
103+1:19205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo6,,1:07
115+1:2891 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,1:07
1212+2:30122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4,,1:07
1310+2:21221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3,,1:07
148+1:4721 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni21:061:06
1546+19:48184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard11:131:13
1614+2:49143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:221:22
179+2:21162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team1:301:30
1831+6:3696 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:451:45
1919+3:1722 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:092:09
2037+8:48142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,2:09
2127+5:51131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:162:16
2220+3:1861 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,2:16
2318+3:15144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,2:16
2439+14:1685 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:212:21
2522+3:3481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,2:21
2624+4:2337 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:21
2723+4:1059 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:21
2816+2:56173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:21
2926+4:5762 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,2:21
3053+24:34150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:352:35
3121+3:27191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling2:412:41
3244+18:41133 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:472:47
3335+8:2684 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:254:25
3428+5:5341 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox,,4:25
3529+6:03168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4:344:34
3696+46:14216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack4:474:47
3725+4:5672 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,4:47
3836+8:34211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,4:47
3941+16:45208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,4:47
4052+24:33187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard5:105:10
41126+57:3245 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox5:245:24
4234+7:39126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6:036:03
4338+13:052 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone6:086:08
4432+6:42179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team6:356:35
4591+44:0568 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,6:35
4654+24:44134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,6:35
4740+15:356 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,6:35
4845+18:478 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,6:35
4933+6:58125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,6:35
5057+26:2793 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,6:35
5192+44:2612 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:169:16
5248+20:3654 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:16
5342+17:4644 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox9:269:26
54100+47:4913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9:479:47
5565+30:5733 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,9:47
5649+21:07183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,9:47
5766+31:1664 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers11:0611:06
5863+29:53128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,11:06
5975+36:2388 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 11:1011:10
6070+33:5987 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,11:10
6160+28:00117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:10
6261+28:46192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling11:5211:52
6372+35:19197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,11:52
6464+30:09199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,11:52
65103+48:33186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,11:52
6647+20:07176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:52
6755+25:0727 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni12:5312:53
68130+58:56219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack14:5914:59
6950+21:3763 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,14:59
7043+18:00194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,14:59
71124+56:58229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM16:0716:07
72125+57:20136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,16:07
7378+36:43119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale16:2216:22
7459+26:52112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale16:2716:27
75127+58:3424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,16:27
7679+36:51224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:27
7780+36:59135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,16:27
78119+54:26182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,16:27
7982+39:0286 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,16:27
80102+48:2547 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,16:27
81150+1:05:43206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,16:27
8289+42:40167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team17:0517:05
8390+43:36212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack17:0717:07
8462+29:0394 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,17:07
8551+22:39113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale18:3418:34
86109+50:19193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling23:4623:46
87112+51:28124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,23:46
8894+45:22116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
89107+49:35137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:46
90139+1:00:2156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:46
91132+59:38149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,23:46
92105+49:2092 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,23:46
93115+53:18228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
94169+1:14:41145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,23:46
95172+1:17:1873 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,23:46
96111+51:0489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,23:46
97117+53:34227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
9868+32:34127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,23:46
99152+1:07:2618 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
100164+1:13:0897 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,23:46
101114+52:13146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana,,23:46
10284+39:25118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
103177+1:19:593 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
104141+1:01:4899 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,23:46
10588+42:2957 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:46
10695+45:55155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
107154+1:08:4149 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,23:46
108157+1:10:50114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
10969+33:37198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,23:46
110104+48:43226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
111135+59:5139 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,23:46
11299+46:284 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
113122+56:2375 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road,,23:46
114129+58:5011 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
11574+36:099 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
11671+35:0582 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,23:46
11773+36:02157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
11856+26:0669 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
119118+53:5217 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
120168+1:14:17174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:46
121142+1:02:15166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
122106+49:29169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
123101+48:11207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
124113+51:3165 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
125186+1:27:40202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
12676+36:3374 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,23:46
12767+31:34148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,23:46
128145+1:02:4466 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
129120+54:36225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
130179+1:24:36203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
131110+50:48163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
132108+50:12204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
13385+39:46153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
13458+26:42147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,23:46
135148+1:05:1683 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 23:5923:59
13697+46:16223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM24:3124:31
137156+1:10:20152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli24:4424:44
13877+36:3819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:4624:46
139170+1:15:54217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack,,24:46
140158+1:10:52185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,24:46
141147+1:03:50188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard,,24:46
14293+45:11129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,24:46
143182+1:25:25156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,24:46
144184+1:25:53172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:46
145155+1:09:4514 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,24:46
14686+40:57214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack,,24:46
147121+54:5938 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,24:46
14881+38:25218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack,,24:46
149134+59:47123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,24:46
150137+1:00:1998 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,24:46
15187+41:1046 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,24:46
152167+1:13:55164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team,,24:46
153153+1:08:1852 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
154128+58:41139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,24:46
15598+46:2134 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,24:46
156149+1:05:4355 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
157143+1:02:385 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,24:46
158116+53:28165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team,,24:46
159178+1:20:1653 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
160183+1:25:46154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,24:46
161160+1:11:32138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,24:46
162188+1:31:09209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,24:46
163133+59:41222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,24:46
164131+59:28178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:46
16583+39:1529 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,24:46
166136+1:00:0326 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25:3325:33
167138+1:00:2048 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox25:5625:56
168123+56:44196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,25:56
169185+1:26:25177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,25:56
170146+1:03:2495 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD26:0226:02
171166+1:13:51215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack,,26:02
172162+1:12:31115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,26:02
173180+1:24:50161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,26:02
174140+1:00:4258 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:02
175175+1:18:06189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard26:1926:19
176174+1:18:0125 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni26:2126:21
177163+1:12:3642 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,26:21
178173+1:17:4835 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team26:3026:30
179187+1:28:31158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26:3326:33
180159+1:11:2032 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,26:33
181161+1:11:4576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road26:3526:35
182176+1:18:3477 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,26:35
183151+1:07:1243 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,26:35
184189+1:33:38132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,26:35
185181+1:24:5978 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,26:35
186144+1:02:43195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,26:35
187165+1:13:157 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,26:35
188171+1:17:0071 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road,,26:35
OTL+ - 33:03:51171 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team--
OTL+ - 33:03:51213 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack,,-
DNF+ - 33:03:5128 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNS+ - 33:03:5136 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲3181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard65+25
21▼192 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD64-
32▼1205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo53+5
45▲191 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD42+4
53▼226 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni42-
66-153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli37-
715▲81 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone37+16
87▼1129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team36-
912▲3111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale36+14
1013▲3141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana34+12
118▼3196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling32-
1233▲2123 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29+20
139▼429 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28-
1419▲5125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team26+8
1510▼5179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team25-
1611▼5134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 25-
1714▼319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale21-
1816▼2207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo20-
1917▼271 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road20-
2018▼235 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team19-
2121-21 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni17+1
2220▼281 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 17-
2322▼142 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox16-
2450▲26121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team15+10
2527▲2131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 15+4
2624▼285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14-
2723▼482 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 14-
2851▲2379 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road13+9
2925▼4222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM12-
3026▼443 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox12-
3128▼39 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone11-
3229▼3176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team10-
3330▼3167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team10-
3431▼3188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard9-
3532▼3173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team9-
3634▼234 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team8-
3735▼2169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8-
3836▼2137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 8-
3937▼2228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM8-
4038▼2162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8-
41-51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
4275▲3316 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8+7
4339▼4163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team8-
4440▼411 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale8-
4554▲9122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7+3
4642▼4142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana7-
4744▼313 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale7-
4843▼5139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
4945▼4152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli7-
50-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6+6
5147▼4150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6-
5246▼693 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD6-
53-45 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox6+6
5448▼65 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone6-
5549▼6138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
5671▲15212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack5+3
5753▼4191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling4-
5852▼672 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road4-
5955▼4226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM4-
6056▼4204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo4-
6157▼475 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road4-
6258▼495 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD4-
6359▼4115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale4-
6460▼473 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road4-
6561▼4156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4-
6662▼4143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana3-
6763▼446 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox3-
6864▼4116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
6965▼489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3-
7067▼3229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3-
7166▼5195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling3-
7269▼3114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
7368▼576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road3-
74-221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM2+2
7570▼5112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
76-88 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2+2
7772▼5165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team2-
7873▼5225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2-
7974▼5215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack2-
80-119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
8176▼5178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲17+1:41141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana 33:05:32 33:05:32
24▲214+2:49143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:081:08
31▼216+2:56173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1:151:15
43▼118+3:15144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1:341:34
57▲227+5:51131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:104:10
65▼129+6:03168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4:224:22
713▲641+16:45208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo15:0415:04
810▲242+17:4644 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox16:0516:05
914▲545+18:478 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone17:0617:06
109▼150+21:3763 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers19:5619:56
118▼351+22:39113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale20:5820:58
1216▲454+24:44134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 23:0323:03
136▼756+26:0669 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers24:2524:25
1412▼262+29:0394 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD27:2227:22
1518▲365+30:5733 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team29:1629:16
1611▼569+33:37198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling31:5631:56
1717-80+36:59135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 35:1835:18
1815▼381+38:25218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack36:4436:44
1926▲792+44:2612 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale42:4542:45
2019▼199+46:284 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone44:4744:47
2128▲7100+47:4913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46:0846:08
2220▼2110+50:48163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team49:0749:07
2321▼2118+53:5217 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale52:1152:11
2422▼2123+56:44196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling55:0355:03
2532▲7127+58:3424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni56:5356:53
2623▼3128+58:41139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 57:0057:00
2733▲6130+58:56219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack57:1557:15
2825▼3131+59:28178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team57:4757:47
2924▼5138+1:00:2048 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox58:3958:39
3027▼3139+1:00:2156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi58:4058:40
3129▼2141+1:01:4899 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD1:00:071:00:07
3230▼2142+1:02:15166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team1:00:341:00:34
3335▲2150+1:05:43206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo1:04:021:04:02
3431▼3151+1:07:1243 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:05:311:05:31
3534▼1159+1:11:2032 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:09:391:09:39
3638▲2172+1:17:1873 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road1:15:371:15:37
3736▼1173+1:17:4835 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:16:071:16:07
3839▲1178+1:20:1653 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:351:18:35
3941▲2179+1:24:36203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo1:22:551:22:55
4040-182+1:25:25156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:23:441:23:44
4142▲1183+1:25:46154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:24:051:24:05
4243▲1189+1:33:38132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:31:571:31:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
123▲2245 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox16+15
2-181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard15+15
31▼2134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 11-
42▼234 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team10-
53▼246 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox9-
6-23 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni9+9
7-33 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team9+9
84▼448 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox8-
96▼3141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana8+2
109▼11 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone8+5
115▼691 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD7-
127▼5205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo5-
13-131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5+5
148▼6167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team5-
1516▲1212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack5+3
1618▲2111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale4+3
1714▼3125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4+2
1810▼8150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4+1
1911▼8137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
2013▼783 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3-
2112▼943 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox3-
2215▼7112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
2317▼675 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road2-
24-121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1+1
2521▼485 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1-
2619▼7183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard1-
2722▼5117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1-
2820▼819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1-
2924▼5158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Pro Team Astana  98:35:20 98:35:20
24▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 0:180:18
31▼2 Movistar Team 3:383:38
43▼1 Geox-TMC Transformers 7:567:56
57▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 11:0611:06
610▲4 Team Katusha  11:5311:53
711▲4 Lampre - ISD 12:2812:28
88- Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:5112:51
917▲8 Saxo Bank - Sungard 17:1317:13
1012▲2 Acqua & Sapone 18:1418:14
119▼2 Rabobank Cycling Team 23:2823:28
1218▲6 Omega Pharma-Lotto  24:0424:04
135▼8 Sky Procycling 24:3524:35
1415▲1 Colnago - CSF Inox 27:0327:03
156▼9 Liquigas - Cannondale 27:5527:55
1614▼2 Team Garmin - Cervélo 28:1528:15
1716▼1 Quickstep Cycling Team 31:5731:57
1813▼5 HTC - High Road 34:5734:57
1919- RadioShack 43:3343:33
2020- Vacansoleil - DCM 55:3455:34
2121- BMC Racing Team 1:04:171:04:17
2222- Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 1:23:101:23:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 15th May 2011
Avg. speed winner: 34.474 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Messina › Etna
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14882 sec.