2012
2010
»
«

2011»94th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2011  Stage 9  »  Messina  ›  Etna   (169k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
  1+0:00181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard4:54:084:54:08
130+6:0523 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni16800:020:02
213+2:391 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone8500:500:50
34+1:21111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale435,,0:50
47+1:41141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana225,,0:50
56+1:37121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team118,,0:50
62+0:5979 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road15,,0:50
711+2:2151 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi120:590:59
815+2:5516 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale101:071:07
917+2:5715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale8,,1:07
103+1:19205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo6,,1:07
115+1:2891 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,1:07
1212+2:30122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4,,1:07
1310+2:21221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3,,1:07
148+1:4721 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni21:061:06
1546+19:48184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard11:131:13
1614+2:49143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:221:22
179+2:21162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team1:301:30
1831+6:3696 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:451:45
1919+3:1722 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:092:09
2037+8:48142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,2:09
2127+5:51131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:162:16
2220+3:1861 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,2:16
2318+3:15144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,2:16
2439+14:1685 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2:212:21
2522+3:3481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,2:21
2624+4:2337 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:21
2723+4:1059 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:21
2816+2:56173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:21
2926+4:5762 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,2:21
3053+24:34150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:352:35
3121+3:27191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling2:412:41
3244+18:41133 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:472:47
3335+8:2684 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:254:25
3428+5:5341 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox,,4:25
3529+6:03168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4:344:34
3696+46:14216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack4:474:47
3725+4:5672 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,4:47
3836+8:34211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack,,4:47
3941+16:45208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,4:47
4052+24:33187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard5:105:10
41126+57:3245 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox5:245:24
4234+7:39126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6:036:03
4338+13:052 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone6:086:08
4432+6:42179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team6:356:35
4591+44:0568 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,6:35
4654+24:44134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,6:35
4740+15:356 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,6:35
4845+18:478 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,6:35
4933+6:58125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,6:35
5057+26:2793 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,6:35
5192+44:2612 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:169:16
5248+20:3654 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:16
5342+17:4644 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox9:269:26
54100+47:4913 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9:479:47
5565+30:5733 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,9:47
5649+21:07183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,9:47
5766+31:1664 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers11:0611:06
5863+29:53128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,11:06
5975+36:2388 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 11:1011:10
6070+33:5987 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,11:10
6160+28:00117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:10
6261+28:46192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling11:5211:52
6372+35:19197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,11:52
6464+30:09199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,11:52
65103+48:33186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,11:52
6647+20:07176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:52
6755+25:0727 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni12:5312:53
68130+58:56219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack14:5914:59
6950+21:3763 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,14:59
7043+18:00194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,14:59
71124+56:58229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM16:0716:07
72125+57:20136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,16:07
7378+36:43119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale16:2216:22
7459+26:52112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale16:2716:27
75127+58:3424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,16:27
7679+36:51224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:27
7780+36:59135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,16:27
78119+54:26182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,16:27
7982+39:0286 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,16:27
80102+48:2547 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,16:27
81150+1:05:43206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,16:27
8289+42:40167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team17:0517:05
8390+43:36212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack17:0717:07
8462+29:0394 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD,,17:07
8551+22:39113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale18:3418:34
86109+50:19193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling23:4623:46
87112+51:28124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,23:46
8894+45:22116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
89107+49:35137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,23:46
90139+1:00:2156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:46
91132+59:38149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana,,23:46
92105+49:2092 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD,,23:46
93115+53:18228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
94169+1:14:41145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,23:46
95172+1:17:1873 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,23:46
96111+51:0489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,23:46
97117+53:34227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
9868+32:34127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,23:46
99152+1:07:2618 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
100164+1:13:0897 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,23:46
101114+52:13146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana,,23:46
10284+39:25118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
103177+1:19:593 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
104141+1:01:4899 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,23:46
10588+42:2957 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:46
10695+45:55155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
107154+1:08:4149 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox,,23:46
108157+1:10:50114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,23:46
10969+33:37198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,23:46
110104+48:43226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
111135+59:5139 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,23:46
11299+46:284 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
113122+56:2375 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road,,23:46
114129+58:5011 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
11574+36:099 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,23:46
11671+35:0582 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,23:46
11773+36:02157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
11856+26:0669 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
119118+53:5217 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,23:46
120168+1:14:17174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,23:46
121142+1:02:15166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
122106+49:29169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
123101+48:11207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
124113+51:3165 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
125186+1:27:40202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
12676+36:3374 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,23:46
12767+31:34148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,23:46
128145+1:02:4466 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers,,23:46
129120+54:36225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,23:46
130179+1:24:36203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
131110+50:48163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,23:46
132108+50:12204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo,,23:46
13385+39:46153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,23:46
13458+26:42147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,23:46
135148+1:05:1683 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 23:5923:59
13697+46:16223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM24:3124:31
137156+1:10:20152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli24:4424:44
13877+36:3819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale24:4624:46
139170+1:15:54217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack,,24:46
140158+1:10:52185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,24:46
141147+1:03:50188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard,,24:46
14293+45:11129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,24:46
143182+1:25:25156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,24:46
144184+1:25:53172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:46
145155+1:09:4514 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,24:46
14686+40:57214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack,,24:46
147121+54:5938 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,24:46
14881+38:25218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack,,24:46
149134+59:47123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,24:46
150137+1:00:1998 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD,,24:46
15187+41:1046 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,24:46
152167+1:13:55164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team,,24:46
153153+1:08:1852 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
154128+58:41139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,24:46
15598+46:2134 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,24:46
156149+1:05:4355 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
157143+1:02:385 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,24:46
158116+53:28165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team,,24:46
159178+1:20:1653 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,24:46
160183+1:25:46154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,24:46
161160+1:11:32138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,24:46
162188+1:31:09209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,24:46
163133+59:41222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,24:46
164131+59:28178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,24:46
16583+39:1529 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,24:46
166136+1:00:0326 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25:3325:33
167138+1:00:2048 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox25:5625:56
168123+56:44196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,25:56
169185+1:26:25177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,25:56
170146+1:03:2495 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD26:0226:02
171166+1:13:51215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack,,26:02
172162+1:12:31115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,26:02
173180+1:24:50161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team,,26:02
174140+1:00:4258 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,26:02
175175+1:18:06189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard26:1926:19
176174+1:18:0125 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni26:2126:21
177163+1:12:3642 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox,,26:21
178173+1:17:4835 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team26:3026:30
179187+1:28:31158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26:3326:33
180159+1:11:2032 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,26:33
181161+1:11:4576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road26:3526:35
182176+1:18:3477 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,26:35
183151+1:07:1243 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox,,26:35
184189+1:33:38132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,26:35
185181+1:24:5978 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,26:35
186144+1:02:43195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,26:35
187165+1:13:157 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,26:35
188171+1:17:0071 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road,,26:35
OTL+ - 33:03:51171 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team--
OTL+ - 33:03:51213 McEwen RobbieRadioShack 38RadioShack,,-
DNF+ - 33:03:5128 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,,-
DNS+ - 33:03:5136 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
15▲4181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard 33:03:51 33:03:51..
22-79 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road0:590:59..
34▲1205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo1:191:19..
48▲4111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:211:21..
56▲191 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD1:281:28..
612▲6121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:371:37..
714▲7141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:411:41..
810▲221 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:471:47..
913▲4162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team2:212:21..
1019▲9221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:21..
1120▲951 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:21..
1221▲9122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:302:30..
1329▲161 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone2:392:39..
1422▲8143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana2:492:49..
1526▲1116 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:552:55..
169▼7173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team2:562:56..
1728▲1115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:572:57..
1815▼3144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana3:153:15..
1917▼222 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni3:173:17..
2016▼461 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers3:183:18..
2111▼10191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling3:273:27..
2218▼481 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3:343:34..
2327▲459 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi4:104:10..
2430▲637 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4:234:23..
253▼2272 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road4:564:56..
2632▲662 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers4:574:57..
2735▲8131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:515:51..
2823▼541 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox5:535:53..
2924▼5168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team6:036:03..
3040▲1023 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni6:056:05..
3139▲896 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD6:366:36..
321▼31179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team6:426:42..
337▼26125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6:586:58..
3425▼9126 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:397:39..
3537▲284 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 8:268:26..
3636-211 Machado TiagoRadioShack 25RadioShack8:348:34..
3742▲5142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana8:488:48..
3843▲52 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone13:0513:05..
3955▲1685 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14:1614:16..
4048▲86 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone15:3515:35..
4157▲16208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo16:4516:45..
4246▲444 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox17:4617:46..
4334▼9194 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling18:0018:00..
4466▲22133 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:4118:41..
4558▲138 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone18:4718:47..
4674▲28184 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard19:4819:48..
4745▼2176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team20:0720:07..
4852▲454 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi20:3620:36..
4953▲4183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard21:0721:07..
5041▼963 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers21:3721:37..
5138▼13113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale22:3922:39..
5277▲25187 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard24:3324:33..
5388▲35150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli24:3424:34..
5472▲18134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:4424:44..
5559▲427 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni25:0725:07..
5631▼2569 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers26:0626:06..
5778▲2193 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD26:2726:27..
5833▼25147 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana26:4226:42..
5950▼9112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale26:5226:52..
6070▲10117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale28:0028:00..
6171▲10192 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling28:4628:46..
6256▼694 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD29:0329:03..
6376▲13128 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team29:5329:53..
6473▲9199 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling30:0930:09..
6584▲1933 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team30:5730:57..
6679▲1364 Blanco DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers31:1631:16..
6744▼23148 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana31:3431:34..
6847▼21127 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team32:3432:34..
6949▼20198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling33:3733:37..
7092▲2287 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 33:5933:59..
7151▼2082 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 35:0535:05..
7293▲21197 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling35:1935:19..
7360▼13157 Noè AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 42Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli36:0236:02..
7461▼139 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone36:0936:09..
7595▲2088 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 36:2336:23..
7662▼1474 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road36:3336:33..
7754▼2319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale36:3836:38..
7880▲2119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale36:4336:43..
7981▲2224 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM36:5136:51..
8083▲3135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:5936:59..
8163▼18218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack38:2538:25..
8290▲886 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 39:0239:02..
8364▼1929 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni39:1539:15..
8465▼19118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale39:2539:25..
8567▼18153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli39:4639:46..
8668▼18214 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack40:5740:57..
8769▼1846 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox41:1041:10..
8875▼1357 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi42:2942:29..
8998▲9167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team42:4042:40..
90102▲12212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack43:3643:36..
91135▲4468 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers44:0544:05..
92127▲3512 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:2644:26..
9382▼11129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team45:1145:11..
9486▼8116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale45:2245:22..
9589▼6155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 37Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45:5545:55..
96148▲52216 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack46:1446:14..
9787▼10223 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM46:1646:16..
9885▼1334 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team46:2146:21..
9991▼84 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone46:2846:28..
100138▲3813 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale47:4947:49..
10194▼7207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo48:1148:11..
102117▲1547 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox48:2548:25..
103133▲30186 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard48:3348:33..
10496▼8226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM48:4348:43..
10597▼892 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD49:2049:20..
10699▼7169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team49:2949:29..
107100▼7137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 49:3549:35..
108101▼7204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo50:1250:12..
109103▼6193 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling50:1950:19..
110104▼6163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team50:4850:48..
111105▼689 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 51:0451:04..
112106▼6124 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team51:2851:28..
113108▼565 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers51:3151:31..
114109▼5146 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana52:1352:13..
115111▼4228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM53:1853:18..
116110▼6165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team53:2853:28..
117112▼5227 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM53:3453:34..
118113▼517 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale53:5253:52..
119137▲18182 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard54:2654:26..
120116▼4225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM54:3654:36..
121114▼738 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team54:5954:59..
122118▼475 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road56:2356:23..
123115▼8196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling56:4456:44..
124144▲20229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM56:5856:58..
125146▲21136 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 57:2057:20..
126176▲5045 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox57:3257:32..
127149▲2224 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni58:3458:34..
128119▼9139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:4158:41..
129126▼311 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale58:5058:50..
130152▲22219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack58:5658:56..
131123▼8178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team59:2859:28..
132129▼3149 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana59:3859:38..
133124▼9222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM59:4159:41..
134125▼9123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 25Movistar Team59:4759:47..
135130▼539 Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team59:5159:51..
136121▼1526 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:00:031:00:03..
137128▼998 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 35Lampre - ISD1:00:191:00:19..
138120▼1848 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:00:201:00:20..
139132▼756 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:211:00:21..
140122▼1858 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:421:00:42..
141139▼299 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD1:01:481:01:48..
142140▼2166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team1:02:151:02:15..
143136▼75 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone1:02:381:02:38..
144131▼13195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1:02:431:02:43..
145141▼466 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 27Geox-TMC Transformers1:02:441:02:44..
146134▼1295 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD1:03:241:03:24..
147142▼5188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard1:03:501:03:50..
148147▼183 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:05:161:05:16..
149145▼455 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05:431:05:43..
150166▲16206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,1:05:43..
151143▼843 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:07:121:07:12..
152151▼118 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:07:261:07:26..
153150▼352 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:08:181:08:18..
154154-49 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:411:08:41..
155155-14 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1:09:451:09:45..
156157▲1152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:10:201:10:20..
157163▲6114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1:10:501:10:50..
158158-185 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard1:10:521:10:52..
159153▼632 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:11:201:11:20..
160162▲2138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:11:321:11:32..
161156▼576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road1:11:451:11:45..
162161▼1115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1:12:311:12:31..
163159▼442 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox1:12:361:12:36..
164167▲397 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:13:081:13:08..
165160▼57 Napolitano DaniloAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone1:13:151:13:15..
166164▼2215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack1:13:511:13:51..
167165▼2164 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team1:13:551:13:55..
168169▲1174 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1:14:171:14:17..
169170▲1145 Gourov MaximPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana1:14:411:14:41..
170171▲1217 Hunter RobertRadioShack 34RadioShack1:15:541:15:54..
171168▼371 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road1:17:001:17:00..
172178▲673 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road1:17:181:17:18..
173172▼135 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:17:481:17:48..
174173▼125 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni1:18:011:18:01..
175174▼1189 Mørkøv MichaelSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard1:18:061:18:06..
176175▼177 Rasmussen AlexHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road1:18:341:18:34..
177180▲33 Corioni ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 28Acqua & Sapone1:19:591:19:59..
178179▲153 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:161:20:16..
179185▲6203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo1:24:361:24:36..
180182▲2161 Chicchi FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 30Quickstep Cycling Team1:24:501:24:50..
181181-78 Renshaw MarkHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road1:24:591:24:59..
182184▲2156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:251:25:25..
183186▲3154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:461:25:46..
184187▲3172 Flens RickRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team1:25:531:25:53..
185183▼2177 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team1:26:251:26:25..
186190▲4202 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo1:27:401:27:40..
187188▲1158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:28:311:28:31..
188191▲3209 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo1:31:091:31:09..
189192▲3132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:33:381:33:38..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲3181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard65+25
21▼192 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD64-
32▼1205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo53+5
45▲191 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD42+4
53▼226 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni42-
66-153 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli37-
715▲81 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone37+16
87▼1129 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team36-
912▲3111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale36+14
1013▲3141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana34+12
118▼3196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling32-
1233▲2123 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni29+20
139▼429 Vicioso ÁngelAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 34Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni28-
1419▲5125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team26+8
1510▼5179 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team25-
1611▼5134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 25-
1714▼319 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale21-
1816▼2207 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo20-
1917▼271 Cavendish MarkHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road20-
2018▼235 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team19-
2121-21 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni17+1
2220▼281 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 17-
2322▼142 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox16-
2450▲26121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team15+10
2527▲2131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 15+4
2624▼285 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 14-
2723▼482 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 14-
2851▲2379 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road13+9
2925▼4222 Božič BorutVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM12-
3026▼443 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox12-
3128▼39 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone11-
3229▼3176 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team10-
3330▼3167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team10-
3431▼3188 Tosatto MatteoSaxo Bank - Sungard 37Saxo Bank - Sungard9-
3532▼3173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team9-
3634▼234 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team8-
3735▼2169 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8-
3836▼2137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 8-
3937▼2228 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM8-
4038▼2162 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team8-
41-51 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
4275▲3316 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale8+7
4339▼4163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team8-
4440▼411 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale8-
4554▲9122 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7+3
4642▼4142 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana7-
4744▼313 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale7-
4843▼5139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 7-
4945▼4152 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli7-
50-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6+6
5147▼4150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6-
5246▼693 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD6-
53-45 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox6+6
5448▼65 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone6-
5549▼6138 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto  30Omega Pharma-Lotto 6-
5671▲15212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack5+3
5753▼4191 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling4-
5852▼672 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road4-
5955▼4226 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM4-
6056▼4204 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo4-
6157▼475 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road4-
6258▼495 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD4-
6359▼4115 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale4-
6460▼473 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road4-
6561▼4156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4-
6662▼4143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana3-
6763▼446 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox3-
6864▼4116 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
6965▼489 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3-
7067▼3229 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM3-
7166▼5195 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling3-
7269▼3114 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale3-
7368▼576 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road3-
74-221 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM2+2
7570▼5112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
76-88 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 2+2
7772▼5165 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team2-
7873▼5225 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM2-
7974▼5215 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 28RadioShack2-
80-119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale1+1
8176▼5178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲17+1:41141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana 33:05:32 33:05:32
24▲214+2:49143 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana1:081:08
31▼216+2:56173 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team1:151:15
43▼118+3:15144 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana1:341:34
57▲227+5:51131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:104:10
65▼129+6:03168 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team4:224:22
713▲641+16:45208 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo15:0415:04
810▲242+17:4644 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox16:0516:05
914▲545+18:478 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone17:0617:06
109▼150+21:3763 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers19:5619:56
118▼351+22:39113 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale20:5820:58
1216▲454+24:44134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 23:0323:03
136▼756+26:0669 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers24:2524:25
1412▼262+29:0394 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 21Lampre - ISD27:2227:22
1518▲365+30:5733 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team29:1629:16
1611▼569+33:37198 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling31:5631:56
1717-80+36:59135 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 35:1835:18
1815▼381+38:25218 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack36:4436:44
1926▲792+44:2612 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale42:4542:45
2019▼199+46:284 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone44:4744:47
2128▲7100+47:4913 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46:0846:08
2220▼2110+50:48163 Ciolek GeraldQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team49:0749:07
2321▼2118+53:5217 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale52:1152:11
2422▼2123+56:44196 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling55:0355:03
2532▲7127+58:3424 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni56:5356:53
2623▼3128+58:41139 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 57:0057:00
2733▲6130+58:56219 Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack57:1557:15
2825▼3131+59:28178 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team57:4757:47
2924▼5138+1:00:2048 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox58:3958:39
3027▼3139+1:00:2156 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi58:4058:40
3129▼2141+1:01:4899 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD1:00:071:00:07
3230▼2142+1:02:15166 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team 23Quickstep Cycling Team1:00:341:00:34
3335▲2150+1:05:43206 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo1:04:021:04:02
3431▼3151+1:07:1243 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox1:05:311:05:31
3534▼1159+1:11:2032 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:09:391:09:39
3638▲2172+1:17:1873 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road1:15:371:15:37
3736▼1173+1:17:4835 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team1:16:071:16:07
3839▲1178+1:20:1653 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:351:18:35
3941▲2179+1:24:36203 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo1:22:551:22:55
4040-182+1:25:25156 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:23:441:23:44
4142▲1183+1:25:46154 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:24:051:24:05
4243▲1189+1:33:38132 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:31:571:31:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
123▲2245 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 26Colnago - CSF Inox16+15
2-181 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard15+15
31▼2134 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 11-
42▼234 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team10-
53▼246 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox9-
6-23 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 29Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni9+9
7-33 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team9+9
84▼448 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox8-
96▼3141 Kreuziger RomanPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana8+2
109▼11 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone8+5
115▼691 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD7-
127▼5205 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo5-
13-131 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 5+5
148▼6167 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team5-
1516▲1212 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack 31RadioShack5+3
1618▲2111 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale4+3
1714▼3125 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team4+2
1810▼8150 Visconti GiovanniFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli4+1
1911▼8137 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 3-
2013▼783 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3-
2112▼943 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox3-
2215▼7112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale2-
2317▼675 Bak Lars YttingHTC - High Road 31HTC - High Road2-
24-121 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1+1
2521▼485 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1-
2619▼7183 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard1-
2722▼5117 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale1-
2820▼819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1-
2924▼5158 Ricci Bitti DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Pro Team Astana  98:35:20 98:35:20
24▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 0:180:18
31▼2 Movistar Team 3:383:38
43▼1 Geox-TMC Transformers 7:567:56
57▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 11:0611:06
610▲4 Team Katusha  11:5311:53
711▲4 Lampre - ISD 12:2812:28
88- Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:5112:51
917▲8 Saxo Bank - Sungard 17:1317:13
1012▲2 Acqua & Sapone 18:1418:14
119▼2 Rabobank Cycling Team 23:2823:28
1218▲6 Omega Pharma-Lotto  24:0424:04
135▼8 Sky Procycling 24:3524:35
1415▲1 Colnago - CSF Inox 27:0327:03
156▼9 Liquigas - Cannondale 27:5527:55
1614▼2 Team Garmin - Cervélo 28:1528:15
1716▼1 Quickstep Cycling Team 31:5731:57
1813▼5 HTC - High Road 34:5734:57
1919- RadioShack 43:3343:33
2020- Vacansoleil - DCM 55:3455:34
2121- BMC Racing Team 1:04:171:04:17
2222- Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 1:23:101:23:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 15th May 2011
Avg. speed winner: 34.474 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: MessinaEtna

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia