The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 33:03:51 | |
2 | 2 | - | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:59 0:59 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:19 1:19 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:21 1:21 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:28 1:28 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:37 1:37 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:41 1:41 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:47 1:47 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:21 | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:21 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:30 2:30 | |
13 | 29 | ▲16 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:39 2:39 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 2:49 2:49 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55 2:55 | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:56 2:56 | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:15 3:15 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:17 3:17 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:18 3:18 | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:27 3:27 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:34 3:34 | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:10 4:10 | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:23 4:23 | |
25 | 3 | ▼22 | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 4:56 4:56 | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:57 4:57 | |
27 | 35 | ▲8 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:51 5:51 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5:53 5:53 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:03 6:03 | |
30 | 40 | ▲10 | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 6:05 6:05 | |
31 | 39 | ▲8 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 6:36 6:36 | |
32 | 1 | ▼31 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | |
33 | 7 | ▼26 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:39 7:39 | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:26 8:26 | |
36 | 36 | - | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 8:34 8:34 | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 8:48 8:48 | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 13:05 13:05 | |
39 | 55 | ▲16 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:16 14:16 | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 15:35 15:35 | |
41 | 57 | ▲16 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 16:45 16:45 | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 17:46 17:46 | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 18:00 18:00 | |
44 | 66 | ▲22 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:41 18:41 | |
45 | 58 | ▲13 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 18:47 18:47 | |
46 | 74 | ▲28 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 19:48 19:48 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:07 20:07 | |
48 | 52 | ▲4 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:36 20:36 | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21:07 21:07 | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 21:37 21:37 | |
51 | 38 | ▼13 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22:39 22:39 | |
52 | 77 | ▲25 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24:33 24:33 | |
53 | 88 | ▲35 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24:34 24:34 | |
54 | 72 | ▲18 | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24:44 24:44 | |
55 | 59 | ▲4 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25:07 25:07 | |
56 | 31 | ▼25 | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 26:06 26:06 | |
57 | 78 | ▲21 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 26:27 26:27 | |
58 | 33 | ▼25 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 26:42 26:42 | |
59 | 50 | ▼9 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 26:52 26:52 | |
60 | 70 | ▲10 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 28:00 28:00 | |
61 | 71 | ▲10 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 28:46 28:46 | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 29:03 29:03 | |
63 | 76 | ▲13 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 29:53 29:53 | |
64 | 73 | ▲9 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 30:09 30:09 | |
65 | 84 | ▲19 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 30:57 30:57 | |
66 | 79 | ▲13 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 31:16 31:16 | |
67 | 44 | ▼23 | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 31:34 31:34 | |
68 | 47 | ▼21 | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 32:34 32:34 | |
69 | 49 | ▼20 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 33:37 33:37 | |
70 | 92 | ▲22 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 33:59 33:59 | |
71 | 51 | ▼20 | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 35:05 35:05 | |
72 | 93 | ▲21 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 35:19 35:19 | |
73 | 60 | ▼13 | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 36:02 36:02 | |
74 | 61 | ▼13 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 36:09 36:09 | |
75 | 95 | ▲20 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 36:23 36:23 | |
76 | 62 | ▼14 | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 36:33 36:33 | |
77 | 54 | ▼23 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:38 36:38 | |
78 | 80 | ▲2 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 36:43 36:43 | |
79 | 81 | ▲2 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 36:51 36:51 | |
80 | 83 | ▲3 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 36:59 36:59 | |
81 | 63 | ▼18 | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | RadioShack | 38:25 38:25 | |
82 | 90 | ▲8 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 39:02 39:02 | |
83 | 64 | ▼19 | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 39:15 39:15 | |
84 | 65 | ▼19 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 39:25 39:25 | |
85 | 67 | ▼18 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 39:46 39:46 | |
86 | 68 | ▼18 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 40:57 40:57 | |
87 | 69 | ▼18 | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 41:10 41:10 | |
88 | 75 | ▼13 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:29 42:29 | |
89 | 98 | ▲9 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 42:40 42:40 | |
90 | 102 | ▲12 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 43:36 43:36 | |
91 | 135 | ▲44 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 44:05 44:05 | |
92 | 127 | ▲35 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:26 44:26 | |
93 | 82 | ▼11 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 45:11 45:11 | |
94 | 86 | ▼8 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 45:22 45:22 | |
95 | 89 | ▼6 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 45:55 45:55 | |
96 | 148 | ▲52 | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | RadioShack | 46:14 46:14 | |
97 | 87 | ▼10 | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 46:16 46:16 | |
98 | 85 | ▼13 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 46:21 46:21 | |
99 | 91 | ▼8 | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 46:28 46:28 | |
100 | 138 | ▲38 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 47:49 47:49 | |
101 | 94 | ▼7 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 48:11 48:11 | |
102 | 117 | ▲15 | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 48:25 48:25 | |
103 | 133 | ▲30 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 48:33 48:33 | |
104 | 96 | ▼8 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 48:43 48:43 | |
105 | 97 | ▼8 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 49:20 49:20 | |
106 | 99 | ▼7 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 49:29 49:29 | |
107 | 100 | ▼7 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 49:35 49:35 | |
108 | 101 | ▼7 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 50:12 50:12 | |
109 | 103 | ▼6 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 50:19 50:19 | |
110 | 104 | ▼6 | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 50:48 50:48 | |
111 | 105 | ▼6 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 51:04 51:04 | |
112 | 106 | ▼6 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 51:28 51:28 | |
113 | 108 | ▼5 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 51:31 51:31 | |
114 | 109 | ▼5 | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 52:13 52:13 | |
115 | 111 | ▼4 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 53:18 53:18 | |
116 | 110 | ▼6 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 53:28 53:28 | |
117 | 112 | ▼5 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 53:34 53:34 | |
118 | 113 | ▼5 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:52 53:52 | |
119 | 137 | ▲18 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 54:26 54:26 | |
120 | 116 | ▼4 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 54:36 54:36 | |
121 | 114 | ▼7 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 54:59 54:59 | |
122 | 118 | ▼4 | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 56:23 56:23 | |
123 | 115 | ▼8 | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 56:44 56:44 | |
124 | 144 | ▲20 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 56:58 56:58 | |
125 | 146 | ▲21 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 57:20 57:20 | |
126 | 176 | ▲50 | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 57:32 57:32 | |
127 | 149 | ▲22 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 58:34 58:34 | |
128 | 119 | ▼9 | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 58:41 58:41 | |
129 | 126 | ▼3 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:50 58:50 | |
130 | 152 | ▲22 | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | RadioShack | 58:56 58:56 | |
131 | 123 | ▼8 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 59:28 59:28 | |
132 | 129 | ▼3 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 59:38 59:38 | |
133 | 124 | ▼9 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 59:41 59:41 | |
134 | 125 | ▼9 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 59:47 59:47 | |
135 | 130 | ▼5 | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 59:51 59:51 | |
136 | 121 | ▼15 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | |
137 | 128 | ▼9 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | |
138 | 120 | ▼18 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | |
139 | 132 | ▼7 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:21 1:00:21 | |
140 | 122 | ▼18 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | |
141 | 139 | ▼2 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | |
142 | 140 | ▼2 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:02:15 1:02:15 | |
143 | 136 | ▼7 | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:02:38 1:02:38 | |
144 | 131 | ▼13 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:02:43 1:02:43 | |
145 | 141 | ▼4 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | |
146 | 134 | ▼12 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | |
147 | 142 | ▼5 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | |
148 | 147 | ▼1 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | |
149 | 145 | ▼4 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:05:43 1:05:43 | |
150 | 166 | ▲16 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:05:43 | |
151 | 143 | ▼8 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:07:12 1:07:12 | |
152 | 151 | ▼1 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | |
153 | 150 | ▼3 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | |
154 | 154 | - | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | |
155 | 155 | - | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:45 1:09:45 | |
156 | 157 | ▲1 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:10:20 1:10:20 | |
157 | 163 | ▲6 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | |
158 | 158 | - | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:10:52 1:10:52 | |
159 | 153 | ▼6 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:20 1:11:20 | |
160 | 162 | ▲2 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:11:32 1:11:32 | |
161 | 156 | ▼5 | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | |
162 | 161 | ▼1 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | |
163 | 159 | ▼4 | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | |
164 | 167 | ▲3 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:13:08 1:13:08 | |
165 | 160 | ▼5 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:13:15 1:13:15 | |
166 | 164 | ▼2 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:13:51 1:13:51 | |
167 | 165 | ▼2 | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:13:55 1:13:55 | |
168 | 169 | ▲1 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:14:17 1:14:17 | |
169 | 170 | ▲1 | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | |
170 | 171 | ▲1 | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | |
171 | 168 | ▼3 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:17:00 1:17:00 | |
172 | 178 | ▲6 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:17:18 1:17:18 | |
173 | 172 | ▼1 | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:17:48 1:17:48 | |
174 | 173 | ▼1 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:18:01 1:18:01 | |
175 | 174 | ▼1 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | |
176 | 175 | ▼1 | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:18:34 1:18:34 | |
177 | 180 | ▲3 | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | |
178 | 179 | ▲1 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | |
179 | 185 | ▲6 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | |
180 | 182 | ▲2 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:24:50 1:24:50 | |
181 | 181 | - | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:24:59 1:24:59 | |
182 | 184 | ▲2 | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:25:25 1:25:25 | |
183 | 186 | ▲3 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:25:46 1:25:46 | |
184 | 187 | ▲3 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:25:53 1:25:53 | |
185 | 183 | ▼2 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | |
186 | 190 | ▲4 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:27:40 1:27:40 | |
187 | 188 | ▲1 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:28:31 1:28:31 | |
188 | 191 | ▲3 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:31:09 1:31:09 | |
189 | 192 | ▲3 | BLYTHE Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:33:38 1:33:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.474 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:264
- Vert. meters:4091
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: