Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 25 |
2 | RUJANO José Humberto | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 |
3 | GARZELLI Stefano | Acqua & Sapone | 16 |
4 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14 |
5 | KREUZIGER Roman | Pro Team Astana | 12 |
6 | ARROYO David | Movistar Team | 10 |
7 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin | HTC - High Road | 9 |
8 | ANTÓN Igor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
9 | GADRET John | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
10 | DUPONT Hubert | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
11 | LE MÉVEL Christophe | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 |
12 | SCARPONI Michele | Lampre - ISD | 4 |
13 | KIRYIENKA Vasil | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | CARRARA Matteo | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
15 | SERPA José Rodolfo | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Etna (91.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAVINI Filippo | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15 |
2 | FRANK Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 9 |
3 | BAKELANTS Jan | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 |
4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | RadioShack | 3 |
5 | LASTRAS Pablo | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 |
Sprint | Acireale (124.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LASTRAS Pablo | Movistar Team | 8 |
2 | SAVINI Filippo | Colnago - CSF Inox | 6 |
3 | BAKELANTS Jan | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4 |
4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | RadioShack | 3 |
5 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian | Team Katusha | 2 |
6 | VANOTTI Alessandro | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Etna (169 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 15 |
2 | RUJANO José Humberto | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9 |
3 | GARZELLI Stefano | Acqua & Sapone | 5 |
4 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 |
5 | KREUZIGER Roman | Pro Team Astana | 2 |
6 | ARROYO David | Movistar Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 14:45:46 | 14:45:46 |
2 | Pro Team Astana | 14:46:48 | 1:02 |
3 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 14:48:50 | 3:04 |
4 | Movistar Team | 14:50:27 | 4:41 |
5 | Team Katusha | 14:51:34 | 5:48 |
6 | Lampre - ISD | 14:51:54 | 6:08 |
7 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 14:53:39 | 7:53 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:53:57 | 8:11 |
9 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14:54:05 | 8:19 |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:55:03 | 9:17 |
11 | Acqua & Sapone | 14:56:00 | 10:14 |
12 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:01:42 | 15:56 |
13 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15:03:15 | 17:29 |
14 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 15:04:48 | 19:02 |
15 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 15:05:36 | 19:50 |
16 | RadioShack | 15:07:00 | 21:14 |
17 | Sky Procycling | 15:08:52 | 23:06 |
18 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15:10:49 | 25:03 |
19 | HTC - High Road | 15:11:50 | 26:04 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:16:08 | 30:22 |
21 | BMC Racing Team | 15:18:21 | 32:35 |
22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:32:34 | 46:48 |