Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   95th Giro d'Italia (WT)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team16806,348.21833:06 33:06
2 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling8506,225.9560:39 0:39
3 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan4356,183.2070:53 0:53
4 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda2256,162.0531:00 1:00
5 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM1186,159.0431:01 1:01
6 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda156,135.0661:09 1:09
7 Larsson GustavVacansoleil - DCM126,120.1751:14 1:14
8 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale106,117.2051:15 1:15
9 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE86,096.4991:22 1:22
10 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step66,093.5521:23 1:23
11 Stannard IanSky Procycling56,090.6091:24 1:24
12 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step46,090.609,, 1:24
13 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step36,087.6681:25 1:25
14 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD26,078.8621:28 1:28
15 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan16,073.0061:30 1:30
16 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team6,070.0821:31 1:31
17 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda6,055.5041:36 1:36
18 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 6,023.6791:47 1:47
19 Serpa Jose RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela6,017.9281:49 1:49
20 Rosseler SebastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda6,015.0571:50 1:50
21 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela6,006.4601:53 1:53
22 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Garmin - Barracuda6,003.6001:54 1:54
23 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan6,003.600,, 1:54
24 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD6,003.600,, 1:54
25 Casar SandyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat6,000.7431:55 1:55
26 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 5,997.8881:56 1:56
27 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale5,983.6542:01 2:01
28 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale5,969.4892:06 2:06
29 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team5,963.8412:08 2:08
30 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling5,958.2042:10 2:10
31 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling5,955.3902:11 2:11
32 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda5,952.5782:12 2:12
33 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha 5,952.578,, 2:12
34 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team5,949.7692:13 2:13
35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team5,949.769,, 2:13
36 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team5,938.5592:17 2:17
37 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team5,932.9692:19 2:19
38 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team5,927.3912:21 2:21
39 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani5,927.391,, 2:21
40 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM5,916.2652:25 2:25
41 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,913.4902:26 2:26
42 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team5,913.490,, 2:26
43 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale5,913.490,, 2:26
44 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale5,905.1802:29 2:29
45 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team5,902.4162:30 2:30
46 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp5,899.6542:31 2:31
47 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani5,896.8942:32 2:32
48 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale5,894.1372:33 2:33
49 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD5,883.1362:37 2:37
50 Amador AndreyMovistar Team5,869.4412:42 2:42
51 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team5,866.7102:43 2:43
52 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan5,861.2552:45 2:45
53 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling5,861.255,, 2:45
54 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling5,858.5322:46 2:46
55 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team5,858.532,, 2:46
56 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM5,855.8102:47 2:47
57 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team5,855.810,, 2:47
58 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,850.3762:49 2:49
59 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani5,836.8332:54 2:54
60 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani5,831.4342:56 2:56
61 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani5,828.7382:57 2:57
62 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD5,826.0442:58 2:58
63 Bárta JanTeam Netapp5,820.6653:00 3:00
64 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team5,820.665,, 3:00
65 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team5,817.9793:01 3:01
66 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5,815.2953:02 3:02
67 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM5,809.9353:04 3:04
68 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team5,807.2593:05 3:05
69 Soupe GeoffreyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5,801.9143:07 3:07
70 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team5,801.914,, 3:07
71 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE5,799.2463:08 3:08
72 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM5,788.5953:12 3:12
73 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi5,785.9393:13 3:13
74 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale5,780.6333:15 3:15
75 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,780.633,, 3:15
76 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale5,775.3373:17 3:17
77 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan5,775.337,, 3:17
78 Kuchynski AliaksandrTeam Katusha 5,772.6923:18 3:18
79 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp5,759.5073:23 3:23
80 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale5,754.2493:25 3:25
81 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team5,751.6243:26 3:26
82 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale5,743.7633:29 3:29
83 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team5,743.763,, 3:29
84 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp5,741.1483:30 3:30
85 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team5,735.9243:32 3:32
86 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale5,735.924,, 3:32
87 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team5,733.3153:33 3:33
88 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,725.5043:36 3:36
89 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5,722.9053:37 3:37
90 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale5,722.905,, 3:37
91 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - ISD5,717.7143:39 3:39
92 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi5,704.7783:44 3:44
93 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi5,702.1983:45 3:45
94 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5,702.198,, 3:45
95 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 5,702.198,, 3:45
96 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan5,699.6203:46 3:46
97 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team5,694.4723:48 3:48
98 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD5,689.3323:50 3:50
99 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,689.332,, 3:50
100 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi5,684.2023:52 3:52
101 Mourey FrancisEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5,681.6403:53 3:53
102 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha 5,679.0813:54 3:54
103 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi5,676.5243:55 3:55
104 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team5,676.524,, 3:55
105 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani5,668.8673:58 3:58
106 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team5,668.867,, 3:58
107 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp5,663.7744:00 4:00
108 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan5,661.2304:01 4:01
109 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,658.6894:02 4:02
110 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE5,653.6144:04 4:04
111 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda5,653.614,, 4:04
112 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,651.0804:05 4:05
113 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team5,643.4914:08 4:08
114 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale5,640.9664:09 4:09
115 Rasch GabrielEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5,638.4444:10 4:10
116 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD5,638.444,, 4:10
117 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD5,638.444,, 4:10
118 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,638.444,, 4:10
119 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team5,635.9234:11 4:11
120 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 5,633.4054:12 4:12
121 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team5,633.405,, 4:12
122 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,628.3754:14 4:14
123 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,625.8634:15 4:15
124 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,623.3544:16 4:16
125 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team5,615.8404:19 4:19
126 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5,613.3394:20 4:20
127 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani5,603.3604:24 4:24
128 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,598.3844:26 4:26
129 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5,595.8994:27 4:27
130 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,590.9364:29 4:29
131 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale5,578.5664:34 4:34
132 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team5,576.0994:35 4:35
133 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM5,571.1714:37 4:37
134 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team5,568.7104:38 4:38
135 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,566.2524:39 4:39
136 Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi5,558.8894:42 4:42
137 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp5,558.889,, 4:42
138 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,551.5464:45 4:45
139 Cabedo VictorEuskaltel - Euskadi5,549.1024:46 4:46
140 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale5,539.3504:50 4:50
141 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 5,536.9174:51 4:51
142 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team5,534.4864:52 4:52
143 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5,532.0584:53 4:53
144 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team5,507.8905:03 5:03
145 Herrada JoséMovistar Team5,498.2825:07 5:07
146 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling5,488.7075:11 5:11
147 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale5,481.5485:14 5:14
148 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale5,469.6575:19 5:19
149 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi5,462.5485:22 5:22
150 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE5,457.8185:24 5:24
151 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani5,453.0975:26 5:26
152 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team5,427.2755:37 5:37
153 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 5,415.6195:42 5:42
154 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,339.9246:15 6:15
155 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,335.4046:17 6:17
156 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp5,306.2126:30 6:30
157 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD5,001.0158:55 8:55
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamUCIPntTime
11- Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda170400 91:39:02 91:39:02
22- Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 1302900:16 0:16
33- de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM1002401:39 1:39
44- Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD902202:05 2:05
55- Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale802003:44 3:44
66- Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD701904:40 4:40
77- Uran RigobertoSky Procycling601805:57 5:57
88- Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani521706:28 6:28
99- Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling441607:50 7:50
1010- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi381508:08 8:08
1111- Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale321409:12 9:12
1212- Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2613011:59 11:59
1313- Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani2212014:20 14:20
1414- Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team1811014:27 14:27
1515- Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team1410019:58 19:58
1616- Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale109020:59 20:59
1717- Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team88525:39 25:39
1818- Pardilla SergioMovistar Team68029:19 29:19
1919- de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team47535:00 35:00
2020- Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 27036:17 36:17
2121- Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD6537:17 37:17
2222- Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda6038:23 38:23
2323- Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team5541:36 41:36
2424- Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale5049:45 49:45
2525- Casar SandyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat4549:57 49:57
2626- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team4050:49 50:49
2727- Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda3554:25 54:25
2828- Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale3054:28 54:28
2929- Amador AndreyMovistar Team2554:40 54:40
3030- Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team2057:21 57:21
3131- Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan201:05:43 1:05:43
3232- Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM201:10:35 1:10:35
3333- Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team201:18:10 1:18:10
3434- Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan201:21:39 1:21:39
3535- Larsson GustavVacansoleil - DCM201:24:31 1:24:31
3636- Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling201:25:04 1:25:04
3737- Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale201:26:08 1:26:08
3838- Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team201:26:42 1:26:42
3939- Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - ISD201:33:01 1:33:01
4040- De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team201:33:36 1:33:36
4141- Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team201:34:37 1:34:37
4242- Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi201:34:42 1:34:42
4343- Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team201:38:40 1:38:40
4444- Herrada JoséMovistar Team201:39:30 1:39:30
4545- Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:39:47 1:39:47
4646- Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani201:40:57 1:40:57
4747- Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step201:43:59 1:43:59
4848- Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi201:48:54 1:48:54
4949- Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:54:04 1:54:04
5050- Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:58:26 1:58:26
5151- Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi201:59:28 1:59:28
5252- Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team202:04:38 2:04:38
5353- Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale202:10:03 2:10:03
5454- Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 202:13:50 2:13:50
5555- Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team202:19:29 2:19:29
5656- Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan202:20:04 2:20:04
5757- Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale202:24:50 2:24:50
5858- Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli202:26:42 2:26:42
5959- Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team202:27:05 2:27:05
6060- Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli202:29:35 2:29:35
6161- Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team202:30:19 2:30:19
6262- Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela202:31:16 2:31:16
6363- Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank202:33:28 2:33:28
6464- Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan202:34:10 2:34:10
6565- Bárta JanTeam Netapp202:34:27 2:34:27
6666- Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team202:35:48 2:35:48
6767- Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale202:37:24 2:37:24
6868- Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD202:37:43 2:37:43
6969- Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 202:39:57 2:39:57
7070- Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp202:42:39 2:42:39
7171- Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team202:45:03 2:45:03
7272- Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team202:52:12 2:52:12
7373- Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan202:53:41 2:53:41
7474- Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani202:54:56 2:54:56
7575- Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM202:56:07 2:56:07
7676- Soupe GeoffreyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat202:58:19 2:58:19
7777- Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD202:59:00 2:59:00
7878- Mourey FrancisEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat202:59:10 2:59:10
7979- Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale202:59:14 2:59:14
8080- Thomas GeraintSky Procycling202:59:32 2:59:32
8181- Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale203:02:52 3:02:52
8282- Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team203:04:18 3:04:18
8383- Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team203:04:39 3:04:39
8484- Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha 203:05:20 3:05:20
8585- Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team203:07:46 3:07:46
8686- Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team203:09:36 3:09:36
8787- Serpa Jose RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:09:53 3:09:53
8888- Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team203:10:14 3:10:14
8989- Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:10:33 3:10:33
9090- Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale203:12:37 3:12:37
9191- Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD203:13:06 3:13:06
9292- Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team203:13:09 3:13:09
9393- Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:14:12 3:14:12
9494- Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team203:14:30 3:14:30
9595- Brutt PavelTeam Katusha 203:18:53 3:18:53
9696- Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM203:19:18 3:19:18
9797- Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani203:21:50 3:21:50
9898- De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:23:34 3:23:34
9999- Bono MatteoLampre - ISD203:27:26 3:27:26
100100- Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani203:27:27 3:27:27
101101- Righi DanieleLampre - ISD203:28:23 3:28:23
102102- Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team203:28:42 3:28:42
103103- Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team203:29:12 3:29:12
104104- Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:30:38 3:30:38
105105- Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale203:30:41 3:30:41
106106- Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step203:37:42 3:37:42
107107- Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp203:38:44 3:38:44
108108- Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale203:41:36 3:41:36
109109- Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp203:41:49 3:41:49
110110- Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale203:42:04 3:42:04
111111- Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp203:46:44 3:46:44
112112- Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:47:04 3:47:04
113113- Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:47:47 3:47:47
114114- Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda203:50:27 3:50:27
115115- Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:59:26 3:59:26
116116- Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:59:51 3:59:51
117117- Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale204:00:23 4:00:23
118118- Kuchynski AliaksandrTeam Katusha 204:06:24 4:06:24
119119- Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team204:06:44 4:06:44
120120- De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli204:06:46 4:06:46
121121- Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE204:06:56 4:06:56
122122- Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi204:11:33 4:11:33
123123- Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM20,, 4:11:33
124124- Schorn DanielTeam Netapp204:14:08 4:14:08
125125- Rosseler SebastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda204:14:55 4:14:55
126126- Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM204:15:04 4:15:04
127127- Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE204:18:08 4:18:08
128128- Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:18:59 4:18:59
129129- Cabedo VictorEuskaltel - Euskadi204:19:04 4:19:04
130130- Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan204:20:01 4:20:01
131131- Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:20:09 4:20:09
132132- Stannard IanSky Procycling204:20:11 4:20:11
133133- Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team204:21:02 4:21:02
134134- Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale204:21:48 4:21:48
135135- Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE204:23:03 4:23:03
136136- Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step204:23:49 4:23:49
137137- Navardauskas RamunasTeam Garmin - Barracuda204:25:05 4:25:05
138138- Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani204:25:48 4:25:48
139139- Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan204:28:16 4:28:16
140140- Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step204:33:00 4:33:00
141141- Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:36:05 4:36:05
142142- Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team204:36:23 4:36:23
143143- Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 204:39:24 4:39:24
144144- Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat204:41:35 4:41:35
145145- Cavendish MarkSky Procycling204:46:19 4:46:19
146146- Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat204:48:33 4:48:33
147147- Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela204:51:03 4:51:03
148148- Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE204:52:35 4:52:35
149149- Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 204:52:44 4:52:44
150150- Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda204:55:53 4:55:53
151151- Rasch GabrielEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat204:56:43 4:56:43
152152- Eisel BernhardSky Procycling204:58:38 4:58:38
153153- Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani205:02:46 5:02:46
154154- Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp205:05:52 5:05:52
155155- Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team205:12:54 5:12:54
156156- Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi205:16:13 5:16:13
157157- Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi205:27:06 5:27:06
RnkRiderTeam
1 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha
2 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling
3 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda
4 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD
5 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani
6 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM
7 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale
8 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha
9 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling
10 Amador AndreyMovistar Team
11 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale
12 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling
13 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM
14 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
15 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team
16 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team
18 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team
19 Soupe GeoffreyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
20 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team
21 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan
22 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda
23 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
25 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling
26 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team
27 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team
28 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale
29 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
30 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD
32 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
33 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani
34 Casar SandyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
35 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp
36 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi
37 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
38 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD
39 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team
40 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani
41 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team
42 Bárta JanTeam Netapp
43 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp
45 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp
46 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan
47 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team
48 Larsson GustavVacansoleil - DCM
49 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team
50 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani
51 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling
53 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
54 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE
55 Herrada JoséMovistar Team
56 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale
57 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha
58 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan
59 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team
60 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp
61 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
62 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha
63 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Garmin - Barracuda
64 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi
65 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
66 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
67 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team
68 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team
69 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
70 Serpa Jose RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team
72 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale
73 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
74 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
75 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team
76 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
77 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale
78 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling
79 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team
80 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan
82 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team
83 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan
84 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani
85 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE
86 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD
87 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
88 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha
89 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
90 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team
91 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda
92 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM
93 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94 Stannard IanSky Procycling
95 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale
96 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda
97 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale
98 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team
99 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team
100 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale
101 Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi
102 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM
103 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
104 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan
105 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM
106 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
107 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team
108 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
109 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha
110 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM
111 Rosseler SebastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda
112 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE
113 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan
114 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team
115 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale
116 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team
117 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling 91:44:59 91:44:59
2 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling1:53 1:53
3 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani8:23 8:23
4 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD31:20 31:20
5 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale43:48 43:48
6 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team44:52 44:52
7 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda48:28 48:28
8 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team51:27 51:27
9 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani1:35:00 1:35:00
10 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi1:42:57 1:42:57
11 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:52:29 1:52:29
12 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:23:38 2:23:38
13 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan2:28:13 2:28:13
14 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale2:31:27 2:31:27
15 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD2:31:46 2:31:46
16 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani2:48:59 2:48:59
17 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM2:50:10 2:50:10
18 Soupe GeoffreyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat2:52:22 2:52:22
19 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha 2:59:23 2:59:23
20 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team3:04:17 3:04:17
21 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step3:04:36 3:04:36
22 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale3:06:40 3:06:40
23 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani3:15:53 3:15:53
24 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani3:21:30 3:21:30
25 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team3:22:45 3:22:45
26 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp3:32:47 3:32:47
27 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale3:36:07 3:36:07
28 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp3:40:47 3:40:47
29 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp4:08:11 4:08:11
30 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM4:09:07 4:09:07
31 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE4:12:11 4:12:11
32 Cabedo VictorEuskaltel - Euskadi4:13:07 4:13:07
33 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan4:14:04 4:14:04
34 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:14:12 4:14:12
35 Stannard IanSky Procycling4:14:14 4:14:14
36 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team4:15:05 4:15:05
37 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step4:17:52 4:17:52
38 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Garmin - Barracuda4:19:08 4:19:08
39 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani4:19:51 4:19:51
40 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan4:22:19 4:22:19
41 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 4:46:47 4:46:47
42 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani4:56:49 4:56:49
43 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team5:06:57 5:06:57
44 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi5:21:09 5:21:09
RnkRiderTeam
1 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani
3 Amador AndreyMovistar Team
4 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
5 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani
6 Bárta JanTeam Netapp
7 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda
9 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha
10 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM
11 Casar SandyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
12 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan
13 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD
14 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team
15 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan
16 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD
18 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
19 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team
20 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team
21 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
22 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
23 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale
25 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan
26 Serpa Jose RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale
28 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale
29 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team
30 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha
31 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team
32 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
33 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp
34 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team
35 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team
36 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
37 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE
38 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda
39 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team
40 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale
41 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team
42 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team
43 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step
44 Rodriguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team
46 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM
47 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling
48 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale
49 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
50 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi
51 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling
52 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling
53 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD
54 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp
55 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team
56 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM
57 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM
58 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team
59 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
60 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Garmin - Barracuda
61 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale
62 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team
63 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale
64 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha
65 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team
66 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD
67 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale
68 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda
69 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM
70 Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi
RnkTeamTime
1 Lampre - ISD 274:19:46 274:19:46
2 Movistar Team10:53 10:53
3 Sky Procycling37:07 37:07
4 Astana Pro Team43:12 43:12
5 Team Garmin - Barracuda51:52 51:52
6 Liquigas - Cannondale54:09 54:09
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi56:27 56:27
8 Colnago CSF Bardiani1:10:25 1:10:25
9 AG2R La Mondiale1:22:12 1:22:12
10 Team Katusha 1:30:51 1:30:51
11 Vacansoleil - DCM1:51:37 1:51:37
12 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:18:54 2:18:54
13 BMC Racing Team2:33:50 2:33:50
14 RadioShack - Nissan2:39:42 2:39:42
15 Lotto Belisol Team2:49:55 2:49:55
16 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:08:39 3:08:39
17 Rabobank Cycling Team4:18:50 4:18:50
18 Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat5:42:55 5:42:55
19 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli6:54:50 6:54:50
20 Team Netapp7:21:26 7:21:26
21 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:28:59 8:28:59
22 Orica GreenEDGE 10:22:40 10:22:40

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 27th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.37438 sec.