Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»95th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2012  Stage 11  »  Seravezza  ›  Sestri Levante   (155k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+34:47169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team16803:58:553:58:55
23+0:26199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat8500:110:11
357+18:1283 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team435,,0:11
446+6:03206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan225,,0:11
55+0:49144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team118,,0:11
639+3:45156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15,,0:11
786+41:10175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi12,,0:11
8153+1:25:5349 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM100:430:43
961+21:4559 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step80:480:48
1053+11:47103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling63:343:34
1123+2:0684 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,3:34
12118+1:01:39202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan4,,3:34
1341+4:1046 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM3,,3:34
1455+14:3415 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp2,,3:34
1528+2:2854 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1,,3:34
1662+21:5457 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:34
1796+45:5516 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp,,3:34
1892+44:3612 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,3:34
192+0:17214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
2022+2:0548 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:34
2125+2:11203 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
229+1:02127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
2343+4:4768 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,3:34
246+0:5277 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,3:34
2510+1:0356 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:34
2627+2:1637 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:34
2780+39:0162 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,3:34
2813+1:1166 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,3:34
291+0:0036 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,3:34
3011+1:09129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
3129+2:43187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
3216+1:3761 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,3:34
3318+1:5181 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:34
3436+3:0872 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:34
3545+5:03185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
3630+2:4786 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,3:34
374+0:3279 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,3:34
3840+4:10165 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,3:34
3942+4:27114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
408+0:57126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
4134+3:05154 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
4235+3:08183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
4354+13:0678 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:34
4433+3:0347 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:34
45126+1:08:442 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
4667+26:523 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
4731+2:55112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
4837+3:35173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
4938+3:45168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,3:34
5058+18:51179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
5166+24:2939 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,3:34
52106+53:3633 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:34
5352+11:00152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
5420+2:02141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,3:34
5544+4:5191 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,3:34
5614+1:127 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
5724+2:09148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,3:34
5832+2:584 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
59102+50:401 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
6012+1:10105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,3:34
6148+8:49207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
6251+10:42201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
6319+1:53123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
6450+10:1263 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,3:34
6549+9:37174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
6647+8:45155 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
6759+19:50198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat,,3:34
6817+1:4817 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,3:34
6915+1:27102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,3:34
707+0:5285 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:34
7156+14:3888 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:34
7221+2:03218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
7326+2:11217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
7476+34:02113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
7563+23:40128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
76105+52:1545 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:513:51
7785+40:26145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team4:154:15
7879+37:4765 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD4:224:22
7968+29:0597 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:22
8093+45:32189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team7:127:12
81147+1:23:42122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,7:12
82164+1:34:56167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,7:12
8388+41:3871 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,7:12
84108+54:4322 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,7:12
8560+21:03151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,7:12
86115+57:34117 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,7:12
87125+1:08:05157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,7:12
8890+42:0273 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8:088:08
8975+32:21125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
90107+54:1774 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,8:08
91133+1:13:34121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
92131+1:13:18115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
93132+1:13:2426 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,8:08
94130+1:12:33193 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,8:08
95117+58:51109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,8:08
96110+55:5351 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:08
9782+39:08116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
9878+36:1313 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp,,8:08
9983+39:59119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
100128+1:09:2964 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:08
101111+55:57124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
10265+24:23195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,8:08
103173+1:43:39216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda9:439:43
104162+1:33:16197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat12:0512:05
10587+41:28118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,12:05
106155+1:28:1532 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,12:05
10764+24:2287 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,12:05
108103+51:1331 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,12:05
109169+1:40:4834 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,12:05
11074+31:50158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,12:05
11171+29:33143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,12:05
112121+1:04:56135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
11370+29:1076 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,12:05
114124+1:06:4242 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:05
115151+1:25:19212 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,12:05
116100+49:2925 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,12:05
117136+1:17:36219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,12:05
118148+1:24:30209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,12:05
119149+1:24:50134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
12072+29:33139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
12173+31:13172 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:05
12289+41:5869 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,12:05
12397+47:3689 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,12:05
12491+43:59133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
125122+1:06:0819 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,12:05
126113+56:2428 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,12:05
127114+56:3835 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,12:05
12899+48:5793 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,12:05
12998+48:068 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,12:05
130119+1:03:33108 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,12:05
131112+56:05131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli13:3113:31
132141+1:19:23159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,13:31
133134+1:14:21161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team13:3213:32
13484+40:125 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
135172+1:42:20176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:32
136137+1:17:52205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,13:32
13795+45:47111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,13:32
138101+50:3898 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:32
139135+1:17:286 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
14094+45:41146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,13:32
141174+1:46:319 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
142120+1:04:3767 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,13:32
143143+1:21:59164 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team14:3914:39
144168+1:40:44162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,14:39
14569+29:07204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,14:39
146109+55:2418 Hollenstein RetoTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp,,14:39
147123+1:06:1344 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM16:1816:18
148167+1:38:05153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:18
149152+1:25:4852 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:18
150150+1:25:11137 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,16:18
151146+1:22:49104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling20:2120:21
152161+1:32:45181 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
153176+1:50:46184 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
154163+1:34:12107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,20:21
155156+1:29:1299 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
156182+2:08:14136 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,20:21
157171+1:42:09106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,20:21
158116+57:39142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,20:21
159178+1:53:43132 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,20:21
160154+1:27:27191 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
161160+1:32:38196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
162170+1:41:45192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
163165+1:36:0038 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,20:21
164166+1:37:2124 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
165158+1:31:0494 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
166139+1:18:4296 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
167159+1:31:2053 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
168177+1:52:0414 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,20:21
169175+1:47:2611 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp,,20:21
170145+1:22:4527 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
171180+1:58:48211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,20:21
172129+1:12:23213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,20:21
173104+51:4158 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
174127+1:09:2655 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
175144+1:22:1529 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
176186+2:15:27178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
177157+1:30:0523 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
178181+1:58:50171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
179140+1:18:4575 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,20:21
180138+1:18:04177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
181179+1:58:2821 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
182184+2:09:59149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,20:21
183142+1:20:3795 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
184185+2:11:48101 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling,,20:21
185183+2:08:27182 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
18681+39:06163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,20:21
NQ+ - 51:19:0841 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM36:0536:05
DNF+ - 51:19:0892 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank--
DNS+ - 51:19:08194 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-36 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 51:19:08 51:19:08
22-214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda0:170:17
337▲34199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat0:260:26
43▼179 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:320:32
540▲35144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:490:49
64▼277 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:520:52
75▼285 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:52
86▼2126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale0:570:57
97▼2127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale1:021:02
108▼256 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:031:03
119▼2129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1:091:09
1210▼2105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1:101:10
1311▼266 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD1:111:11
1412▼27 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani1:121:12
1513▼2102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:271:27
1614▼261 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD1:371:37
1715▼217 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp1:481:48
1816▼281 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:511:51
1917▼2123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale1:531:53
2018▼2141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:022:02
2119▼2218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda2:032:03
2220▼248 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:052:05
2321▼284 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:062:06
2422▼2148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:092:09
2523▼2203 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan2:112:11
2624▼2217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,2:11
2725▼237 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:162:16
2826▼254 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:282:28
2927▼2187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team2:432:43
3028▼286 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2:472:47
3129▼2112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:552:55
3230▼24 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani2:582:58
3331▼247 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM3:033:03
3432▼2154 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:053:05
3533▼2183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team3:083:08
3634▼272 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:08
3735▼2173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:353:35
3836▼2168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team3:453:45
3945▲6156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:45
4038▼2165 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team4:104:10
4139▼246 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:10
4241▼1114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4:274:27
4342▼168 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD4:474:47
4443▼191 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:514:51
4544▼1185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team5:035:03
4648▲2206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan6:036:03
4746▼1155 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:458:45
4847▼1207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan8:498:49
4949-174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi9:379:37
5050-63 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD10:1210:12
5151-201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan10:4210:42
5252-152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:0011:00
5353-103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling11:4711:47
5454-78 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13:0613:06
5555-15 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp14:3414:34
5656-88 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team14:3814:38
5766▲983 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team18:1218:12
5860▲2179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi18:5118:51
5962▲3198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat19:5019:50
6058▼2151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela21:0321:03
6173▲1259 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step21:4521:45
6267▲557 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step21:5421:54
6371▲8128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale23:4023:40
6457▼787 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team24:2224:22
6561▼4195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat24:2324:23
6672▲639 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 24:2924:29
6774▲73 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani26:5226:52
6876▲897 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:0529:05
6959▼10204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan29:0729:07
7063▼776 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team29:1029:10
7164▼7143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team29:3329:33
7265▼7139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,29:33
7369▼4172 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi31:1331:13
7470▼4158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:5031:50
7575-125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale32:2132:21
7681▲5113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale34:0234:02
7791▲14169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team34:4734:47
7878-13 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp36:1336:13
7988▲965 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD37:4737:47
8092▲1262 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD39:0139:01
8168▼13163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team39:0639:06
8282-116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale39:0839:08
8384▲1119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale39:5939:59
8477▼75 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani40:1240:12
8595▲10145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team40:2640:26
86103▲17175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi41:1041:10
8779▼8118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale41:2841:28
8890▲271 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team41:3841:38
8980▼969 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD41:5841:58
9089▼173 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team42:0242:02
9185▼6133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli43:5943:59
92104▲1212 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp44:3644:36
93100▲7189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team45:3245:32
9486▼8146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team45:4145:41
9587▼8111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale45:4745:47
96105▲916 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp45:5545:55
9793▼489 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team47:3647:36
9894▼48 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani48:0648:06
9996▼393 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank48:5748:57
10099▼125 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE49:2949:29
10197▼498 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:3850:38
102111▲91 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani50:4050:40
103101▼231 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 51:1351:13
10483▼2158 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:4151:41
105115▲1045 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM52:1552:15
106118▲1233 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 53:3653:36
107110▲374 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team54:1754:17
108112▲422 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE54:4354:43
109102▼718 Hollenstein RetoTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp55:2455:24
110113▲351 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step55:5355:53
111114▲3124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale55:5755:57
112107▼5131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli56:0556:05
113108▼528 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE56:2456:24
114109▼535 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 56:3856:38
115119▲4117 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale57:3457:34
11698▼18142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team57:3957:39
117120▲3109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling58:5158:51
118128▲10202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan1:01:391:01:39
119122▲3108 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling1:03:331:03:33
120121▲167 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:04:371:04:37
121124▲3135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:04:561:04:56
122125▲319 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp1:06:081:06:08
123117▼644 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM1:06:131:06:13
124126▲242 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM1:06:421:06:42
125133▲8157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08:051:08:05
126142▲162 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:08:441:08:44
127116▼1155 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:09:261:09:26
128134▲664 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD1:09:291:09:29
129123▼6213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda1:12:231:12:23
130140▲10193 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat1:12:331:12:33
131141▲10115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:13:181:13:18
132143▲1126 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:13:241:13:24
133144▲11121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale1:13:341:13:34
134132▼2161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team1:14:211:14:21
135138▲36 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani1:17:281:17:28
136145▲9219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda1:17:361:17:36
137139▲2205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan1:17:521:17:52
138127▼11177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:041:18:04
139129▼1096 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:18:421:18:42
140130▼1075 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:18:451:18:45
141146▲5159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:19:231:19:23
142131▼1195 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:20:371:20:37
143149▲6164 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:21:591:21:59
144135▼929 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1:22:151:22:15
145136▼927 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:22:451:22:45
146137▼9104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:22:491:22:49
147164▲17122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1:23:421:23:42
148158▲10209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan1:24:301:24:30
149159▲10134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:24:501:24:50
150151▲1137 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:111:25:11
151160▲9212 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda1:25:191:25:19
152152-52 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:25:481:25:48
153170▲1749 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:25:531:25:53
154148▼6191 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat1:27:271:27:27
155163▲832 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1:28:151:28:15
156150▼699 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:29:121:29:12
157153▼423 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:30:051:30:05
158154▼494 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:31:041:31:04
159155▼453 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:31:201:31:20
160156▼4196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat1:32:381:32:38
161157▼4181 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team1:32:451:32:45
162166▲4197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat1:33:161:33:16
163161▼2107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1:34:121:34:12
164173▲9167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:34:561:34:56
165162▼338 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:36:001:36:00
166165▼124 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE1:37:211:37:21
167168▲1153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:38:051:38:05
168171▲3162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team1:40:441:40:44
169174▲534 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:40:481:40:48
170167▼3192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat1:41:451:41:45
171169▼2106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1:42:091:42:09
172175▲3176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:42:201:42:20
173180▲7216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda1:43:391:43:39
174178▲49 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:46:311:46:31
175172▼311 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp1:47:261:47:26
176176-184 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team1:50:461:50:46
177177-14 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp1:52:041:52:04
178179▲1132 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:53:431:53:43
179181▲221 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:58:281:58:28
180182▲2211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda1:58:481:58:48
181183▲2171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58:501:58:50
182185▲3136 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:08:142:08:14
183186▲3182 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team2:08:272:08:27
184187▲3149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team2:09:592:09:59
185188▲3101 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling2:11:482:11:48
186189▲3178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:15:272:15:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.926 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Seravezza › Sestri Levante
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11675 sec.