2013
2011
»
«

2012»95th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2012  Stage 12  »  Seravezza  ›  Sestri Levante   (155k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+34:47169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team16803:58:553:58:55
23+0:26199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat8500:110:11
357+18:1283 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team435,,0:11
446+6:03206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan225,,0:11
55+0:49144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team118,,0:11
639+3:45156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15,,0:11
786+41:10175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi12,,0:11
8153+1:25:5349 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM100:430:43
961+21:4559 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step80:480:48
1053+11:47103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling63:343:34
1123+2:0684 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,3:34
12118+1:01:39202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan4,,3:34
1341+4:1046 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM3,,3:34
1455+14:3415 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp2,,3:34
1528+2:2854 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1,,3:34
1662+21:5457 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:34
1796+45:5516 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp,,3:34
1892+44:3612 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,3:34
192+0:17214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
2022+2:0548 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:34
2125+2:11203 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
229+1:02127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
2343+4:4768 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,3:34
246+0:5277 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,3:34
2510+1:0356 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,3:34
2627+2:1637 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:34
2780+39:0162 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,3:34
2813+1:1166 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,3:34
291+0:0036 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,3:34
3011+1:09129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
3129+2:43187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
3216+1:3761 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,3:34
3318+1:5181 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:34
3436+3:0872 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:34
3545+5:03185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
3630+2:4786 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,3:34
374+0:3279 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,3:34
3840+4:10165 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,3:34
3942+4:27114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
408+0:57126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
4134+3:05154 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
4235+3:08183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:34
4354+13:0678 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:34
4433+3:0347 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,3:34
45126+1:08:442 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
4667+26:523 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
4731+2:55112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
4837+3:35173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
4938+3:45168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,3:34
5058+18:51179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
5166+24:2939 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,3:34
52106+53:3633 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,3:34
5352+11:00152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
5420+2:02141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,3:34
5544+4:5191 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,3:34
5614+1:127 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
5724+2:09148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,3:34
5832+2:584 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
59102+50:401 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,3:34
6012+1:10105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,3:34
6148+8:49207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
6251+10:42201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,3:34
6319+1:53123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
6450+10:1263 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,3:34
6549+9:37174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:34
6647+8:45155 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:34
6759+19:50198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat,,3:34
6817+1:4817 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp,,3:34
6915+1:27102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,3:34
707+0:5285 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:34
7156+14:3888 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:34
7221+2:03218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
7326+2:11217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,3:34
7476+34:02113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:34
7563+23:40128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,3:34
76105+52:1545 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:513:51
7785+40:26145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team4:154:15
7879+37:4765 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD4:224:22
7968+29:0597 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,4:22
8093+45:32189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team7:127:12
81147+1:23:42122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,7:12
82164+1:34:56167 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,7:12
8388+41:3871 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,7:12
84108+54:4322 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,7:12
8560+21:03151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,7:12
86115+57:34117 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,7:12
87125+1:08:05157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,7:12
8890+42:0273 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8:088:08
8975+32:21125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
90107+54:1774 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,8:08
91133+1:13:34121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
92131+1:13:18115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
93132+1:13:2426 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,8:08
94130+1:12:33193 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,8:08
95117+58:51109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,8:08
96110+55:5351 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,8:08
9782+39:08116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
9878+36:1313 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp,,8:08
9983+39:59119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,8:08
100128+1:09:2964 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,8:08
101111+55:57124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,8:08
10265+24:23195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,8:08
103173+1:43:39216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda9:439:43
104162+1:33:16197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat12:0512:05
10587+41:28118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,12:05
106155+1:28:1532 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,12:05
10764+24:2287 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,12:05
108103+51:1331 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,12:05
109169+1:40:4834 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,12:05
11074+31:50158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,12:05
11171+29:33143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,12:05
112121+1:04:56135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
11370+29:1076 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,12:05
114124+1:06:4242 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,12:05
115151+1:25:19212 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,12:05
116100+49:2925 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,12:05
117136+1:17:36219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,12:05
118148+1:24:30209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,12:05
119149+1:24:50134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
12072+29:33139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
12173+31:13172 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,12:05
12289+41:5869 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD,,12:05
12397+47:3689 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,12:05
12491+43:59133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,12:05
125122+1:06:0819 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,12:05
126113+56:2428 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,12:05
127114+56:3835 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,12:05
12899+48:5793 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,12:05
12998+48:068 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,12:05
130119+1:03:33108 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,12:05
131112+56:05131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli13:3113:31
132141+1:19:23159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,13:31
133134+1:14:21161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team13:3213:32
13484+40:125 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
135172+1:42:20176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:32
136137+1:17:52205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,13:32
13795+45:47111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,13:32
138101+50:3898 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,13:32
139135+1:17:286 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
14094+45:41146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,13:32
141174+1:46:319 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,13:32
142120+1:04:3767 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,13:32
143143+1:21:59164 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team14:3914:39
144168+1:40:44162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,14:39
14569+29:07204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,14:39
146109+55:2418 Hollenstein RetoTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp,,14:39
147123+1:06:1344 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM16:1816:18
148167+1:38:05153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:18
149152+1:25:4852 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:18
150150+1:25:11137 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,16:18
151146+1:22:49104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling20:2120:21
152161+1:32:45181 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
153176+1:50:46184 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
154163+1:34:12107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,20:21
155156+1:29:1299 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
156182+2:08:14136 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,20:21
157171+1:42:09106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,20:21
158116+57:39142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,20:21
159178+1:53:43132 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,20:21
160154+1:27:27191 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
161160+1:32:38196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
162170+1:41:45192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat,,20:21
163165+1:36:0038 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,20:21
164166+1:37:2124 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
165158+1:31:0494 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
166139+1:18:4296 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
167159+1:31:2053 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
168177+1:52:0414 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,20:21
169175+1:47:2611 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp,,20:21
170145+1:22:4527 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
171180+1:58:48211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,20:21
172129+1:12:23213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda,,20:21
173104+51:4158 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
174127+1:09:2655 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:21
175144+1:22:1529 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
176186+2:15:27178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
177157+1:30:0523 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
178181+1:58:50171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
179140+1:18:4575 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,20:21
180138+1:18:04177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,20:21
181179+1:58:2821 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,20:21
182184+2:09:59149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,20:21
183142+1:20:3795 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:21
184185+2:11:48101 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling,,20:21
185183+2:08:27182 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,20:21
18681+39:06163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,20:21
NQ+ - 51:19:0841 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM36:0536:05
DNF+ - 51:19:0892 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank--
DNS+ - 51:19:08194 Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-36 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 51:19:08 51:19:08..
22-214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda0:170:17..
337▲34199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat0:260:26..
43▼179 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:320:32..
540▲35144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:490:49..
64▼277 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:520:52..
75▼285 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:52..
86▼2126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale0:570:57..
97▼2127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale1:021:02..
108▼256 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:031:03..
119▼2129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1:091:09..
1210▼2105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1:101:10..
1311▼266 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD1:111:11..
1412▼27 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani1:121:12..
1513▼2102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:271:27..
1614▼261 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD1:371:37..
1715▼217 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp1:481:48..
1816▼281 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:511:51..
1917▼2123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale1:531:53..
2018▼2141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:022:02..
2119▼2218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda2:032:03..
2220▼248 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:052:05..
2321▼284 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:062:06..
2422▼2148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:092:09..
2523▼2203 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan2:112:11..
2624▼2217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,2:11..
2725▼237 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:162:16..
2826▼254 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:282:28..
2927▼2187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team2:432:43..
3028▼286 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2:472:47..
3129▼2112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:552:55..
3230▼24 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani2:582:58..
3331▼247 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM3:033:03..
3432▼2154 Rujano José HumbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:053:05..
3533▼2183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team3:083:08..
3634▼272 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:08..
3735▼2173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:353:35..
3836▼2168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team3:453:45..
3945▲6156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:45..
4038▼2165 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team4:104:10..
4139▼246 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:10..
4241▼1114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4:274:27..
4342▼168 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD4:474:47..
4443▼191 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:514:51..
4544▼1185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team5:035:03..
4648▲2206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan6:036:03..
4746▼1155 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:458:45..
4847▼1207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan8:498:49..
4949-174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi9:379:37..
5050-63 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD10:1210:12..
5151-201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan10:4210:42..
5252-152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:0011:00..
5353-103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling11:4711:47..
5454-78 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13:0613:06..
5555-15 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp14:3414:34..
5656-88 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team14:3814:38..
5766▲983 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team18:1218:12..
5860▲2179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi18:5118:51..
5962▲3198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat19:5019:50..
6058▼2151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela21:0321:03..
6173▲1259 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step21:4521:45..
6267▲557 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step21:5421:54..
6371▲8128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale23:4023:40..
6457▼787 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team24:2224:22..
6561▼4195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat24:2324:23..
6672▲639 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 24:2924:29..
6774▲73 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani26:5226:52..
6876▲897 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank29:0529:05..
6959▼10204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan29:0729:07..
7063▼776 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team29:1029:10..
7164▼7143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team29:3329:33..
7265▼7139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,29:33..
7369▼4172 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi31:1331:13..
7470▼4158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:5031:50..
7575-125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale32:2132:21..
7681▲5113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale34:0234:02..
7791▲14169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team34:4734:47..
7878-13 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp36:1336:13..
7988▲965 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD37:4737:47..
8092▲1262 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD39:0139:01..
8168▼13163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team39:0639:06..
8282-116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale39:0839:08..
8384▲1119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale39:5939:59..
8477▼75 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani40:1240:12..
8595▲10145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team40:2640:26..
86103▲17175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi41:1041:10..
8779▼8118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale41:2841:28..
8890▲271 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team41:3841:38..
8980▼969 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD41:5841:58..
9089▼173 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team42:0242:02..
9185▼6133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli43:5943:59..
92104▲1212 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp44:3644:36..
93100▲7189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team45:3245:32..
9486▼8146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team45:4145:41..
9587▼8111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale45:4745:47..
96105▲916 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp45:5545:55..
9793▼489 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team47:3647:36..
9894▼48 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani48:0648:06..
9996▼393 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank48:5748:57..
10099▼125 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE49:2949:29..
10197▼498 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:3850:38..
102111▲91 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani50:4050:40..
103101▼231 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 51:1351:13..
10483▼2158 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:4151:41..
105115▲1045 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM52:1552:15..
106118▲1233 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 53:3653:36..
107110▲374 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team54:1754:17..
108112▲422 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE54:4354:43..
109102▼718 Hollenstein RetoTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp55:2455:24..
110113▲351 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step55:5355:53..
111114▲3124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale55:5755:57..
112107▼5131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli56:0556:05..
113108▼528 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE56:2456:24..
114109▼535 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 56:3856:38..
115119▲4117 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale57:3457:34..
11698▼18142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team57:3957:39..
117120▲3109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling58:5158:51..
118128▲10202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan1:01:391:01:39..
119122▲3108 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling1:03:331:03:33..
120121▲167 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:04:371:04:37..
121124▲3135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:04:561:04:56..
122125▲319 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp1:06:081:06:08..
123117▼644 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM1:06:131:06:13..
124126▲242 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM1:06:421:06:42..
125133▲8157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:08:051:08:05..
126142▲162 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:08:441:08:44..
127116▼1155 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:09:261:09:26..
128134▲664 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD1:09:291:09:29..
129123▼6213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda1:12:231:12:23..
130140▲10193 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat1:12:331:12:33..
131141▲10115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:13:181:13:18..
132143▲1126 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:13:241:13:24..
133144▲11121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale1:13:341:13:34..
134132▼2161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team1:14:211:14:21..
135138▲36 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani1:17:281:17:28..
136145▲9219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda1:17:361:17:36..
137139▲2205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan1:17:521:17:52..
138127▼11177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:041:18:04..
139129▼1096 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:18:421:18:42..
140130▼1075 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:18:451:18:45..
141146▲5159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:19:231:19:23..
142131▼1195 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:20:371:20:37..
143149▲6164 Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:21:591:21:59..
144135▼929 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1:22:151:22:15..
145136▼927 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:22:451:22:45..
146137▼9104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:22:491:22:49..
147164▲17122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1:23:421:23:42..
148158▲10209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan1:24:301:24:30..
149159▲10134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:24:501:24:50..
150151▲1137 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:25:111:25:11..
151160▲9212 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda1:25:191:25:19..
152152-52 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:25:481:25:48..
153170▲1749 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM1:25:531:25:53..
154148▼6191 Démare ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat1:27:271:27:27..
155163▲832 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1:28:151:28:15..
156150▼699 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:29:121:29:12..
157153▼423 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:30:051:30:05..
158154▼494 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:31:041:31:04..
159155▼453 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:31:201:31:20..
160156▼4196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat1:32:381:32:38..
161157▼4181 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team1:32:451:32:45..
162166▲4197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat1:33:161:33:16..
163161▼2107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling1:34:121:34:12..
164173▲9167 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:34:561:34:56..
165162▼338 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 1:36:001:36:00..
166165▼124 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE1:37:211:37:21..
167168▲1153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:38:051:38:05..
168171▲3162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team1:40:441:40:44..
169174▲534 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:40:481:40:48..
170167▼3192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat1:41:451:41:45..
171169▼2106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling1:42:091:42:09..
172175▲3176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:42:201:42:20..
173180▲7216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda1:43:391:43:39..
174178▲49 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:46:311:46:31..
175172▼311 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp1:47:261:47:26..
176176-184 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team1:50:461:50:46..
177177-14 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp1:52:041:52:04..
178179▲1132 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:53:431:53:43..
179181▲221 Bobridge JackOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:58:281:58:28..
180182▲2211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda1:58:481:58:48..
181183▲2171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:58:501:58:50..
182185▲3136 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:08:142:08:14..
183186▲3182 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team2:08:272:08:27..
184187▲3149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team2:09:592:09:59..
185188▲3101 Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling2:11:482:11:48..
186189▲3178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi2:15:272:15:27..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.926 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: SeravezzaSestri Levante

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia