Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   95th Giro d'Italia (WT)

Stage 18  »  Treviso  ›  Alpe di Pamepago   (198k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
177 Kreuziger Roman26Astana Pro Team168017+12:216:18:03 6:18:03
2214 Hesjedal Ryder31Team Garmin - Barracuda8502+0:170:19 0:19
336 Rodríguez Joaquim33Team Katusha 4351+0:000:32 0:32
466 Scarponi Michele32Lampre - ISD2253+1:390:35 0:35
57 Pozzovivo Domenico29Colnago CSF Bardiani1186+3:300:43 0:43
6126 Basso Ivan34Liquigas - Cannondale154+1:450:55 0:55
7105 Urán Rigoberto25Sky Procycling125+3:210:57 0:57
8173 Nieve Mikel27Euskaltel - Euskadi1013+6:281:18 1:18
93 Pirazzi Stefano25Colnago CSF Bardiani839+57:021:22 1:22
10112 Gadret John33AG2R La Mondiale67+5:36,, 1:22
1148 De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM58+5:401:34 1:34
1261 Cunego Damiano30Lampre - ISD410+6:09,, 1:34
13102 Henao Sergio24Sky Procycling39+5:471:37 1:37
14199 Casar Sandy33FDJ - BigMat218+13:341:41 1:41
1556 Cataldo Dario27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step112+6:191:52 1:52
16141 Tschopp Johann29BMC Racing Team11+6:182:04 2:04
1786 Bruseghin Marzio37Movistar Team19+16:192:13 2:13
18114 Dupont Hubert31AG2R La Mondiale20+16:312:16 2:16
1937 Moreno Daniel30Team Katusha 14+6:412:18 2:18
204 Brambilla Gianluca24Colnago CSF Bardiani15+8:182:21 2:21
2187 Samoilau Branislau27Movistar Team43+1:01:122:33 2:33
22207 Rohregger Thomas29RadioShack - Nissan36+50:492:48 2:48
23174 Izagirre Ion23Euskaltel - Euskadi51+1:29:162:53 2:53
2478 Kangert Tanel25Astana Pro Team30+39:343:10 3:10
2568 Ulissi Diego22Lampre - ISD21+19:123:24 3:24
2681 Pardilla Sergio28Movistar Team16+10:354:14 4:14
27152 Sella Emanuele31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela37+54:47,, 4:14
28187 Slagter Tom-Jelte22Rabobank Cycling Team29+37:584:31 4:31
2983 Amador Andrey25Movistar Team34+46:005:01 5:01
30127 Caruso Damiano24Liquigas - Cannondale28+37:185:33 5:33
3163 Niemiec Przemysław32Lampre - ISD38+54:545:39 5:39
32218 Stetina Peter24Team Garmin - Barracuda27+37:126:11 6:11
3354 Pauwels Serge28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50+1:29:066:36 6:36
34217 Vande Velde Christian36Team Garmin - Barracuda24+30:496:44 6:44
35165 de Greef Francis27Lotto Belisol Team23+23:397:02 7:02
3674 Zeits Andrey25Astana Pro Team85+2:28:157:15 7:15
37176 Cazaux Pierre27Euskaltel - Euskadi122+3:25:137:27 7:27
38103 Flecha Juan Antonio34Sky Procycling44+1:10:098:25 8:25
3933 Losada Alberto30Team Katusha 52+1:37:249:01 9:01
40123 Szmyd Sylwester34Liquigas - Cannondale26+36:2410:18 10:18
41113 Perget Mathieu27AG2R La Mondiale62+1:53:1310:30 10:30
42183 Garate Juan Manuel36Rabobank Cycling Team57+1:48:29,, 10:30
4372 Seeldraeyers Kevin25Astana Pro Team31+39:4710:52 10:52
4446 Lagutin Sergey31Vacansoleil - DCM25+33:4211:53 11:53
45168 De Clercq Bart25Lotto Belisol Team40+59:1212:42 12:42
46133 Failli Francesco28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli56+1:47:06,, 12:42
4769 Malori Adriano24Lampre - ISD64+1:55:1714:01 14:01
485 Battaglin Enrico22Colnago CSF Bardiani70+2:09:34,, 14:01
49163 Hansen Adam31Lotto Belisol Team96+2:39:5614:48 14:48
50128 Agnoli Valerio27Liquigas - Cannondale53+1:40:2316:07 16:07
51151 Rubiano Miguel Angel27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela71+2:13:3617:42 17:42
5279 Tiralongo Paolo34Astana Pro Team22+21:3217:51 17:51
53148 Pinotti Marco36BMC Racing Team42+1:00:0918:21 18:21
54142 Santambrogio Mauro27BMC Racing Team89+2:30:3018:46 18:46
55144 Santaromita Ivan28BMC Racing Team49+1:25:1819:03 19:03
56129 Capecchi Eros25Liquigas - Cannondale32+42:4419:11 19:11
57179 Oroz Juan José31Euskaltel - Euskadi47+1:14:3521:10 21:10
58175 Txurruka Amets29Euskaltel - Euskadi46+1:14:33,, 21:10
59172 Velasco Iván32Euskaltel - Euskadi77+2:18:42,, 21:10
6091 Gustov Volodymyr35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank58+1:48:40,, 21:10
6189 Ventoso Francisco José30Movistar Team82+2:26:5021:40 21:40
62143 Wyss Danilo26BMC Racing Team81+2:26:1123:36 23:36
63146 Ballan Alessandro32BMC Racing Team108+2:52:36,, 23:36
64116 Gastauer Ben24AG2R La Mondiale72+2:13:58,, 23:36
6535 Smukulis Gatis25Team Katusha 86+2:28:40,, 23:36
66185 Niermann Grischa36Rabobank Cycling Team54+1:42:35,, 23:36
67204 Oliveira Nelson23RadioShack - Nissan60+1:51:4224:29 24:29
68122 Salerno Cristiano27Liquigas - Cannondale97+2:43:06,, 24:29
69206 Bakelants Jan26RadioShack - Nissan45+1:10:3424:31 24:31
7065 Spezialetti Alessandro37Lampre - ISD79+2:20:2224:44 24:44
71109 Thomas Geraint26Sky Procycling75+2:17:5524:48 24:48
72156 Rodríguez Jackson27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48+1:15:2025:02 25:02
7339 Vicioso Ángel35Team Katusha 63+1:54:4725:15 25:15
7488 Herrada José26Movistar Team41+59:55,, 25:15
7512 Benedetti Cesare24Team Netapp105+2:51:1625:30 25:30
76145 Frank Mathias25BMC Racing Team87+2:28:58,, 25:30
7767 Righi Daniele36Lampre - ISD106+2:51:4425:44 25:44
7876 Gasparotto Enrico30Astana Pro Team74+2:15:5026:01 26:01
7947 Larsson Gustav Erik31Vacansoleil - DCM35+48:4926:18 26:18
80125 Sabatini Fabio27Liquigas - Cannondale80+2:22:17,, 26:18
81195 Mourey Francis31FDJ - BigMat73+2:14:19,, 26:18
82118 Bonnafond Guillaume24AG2R La Mondiale101+2:47:1026:30 26:30
83169 Bak Lars Ytting32Lotto Belisol Team69+2:08:5326:32 26:32
84157 Serpa José Rodolfo33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela94+2:37:2726:36 26:36
85119 Montaguti Matteo28AG2R La Mondiale78+2:19:53,, 26:36
86121 Longo Borghini Paolo31Liquigas - Cannondale111+2:57:2127:32 27:32
871 Pagani Angelo23Colnago CSF Bardiani93+2:35:2627:41 27:41
8842 Carrara Matteo33Vacansoleil - DCM98+2:44:3128:06 28:06
8945 Denifl Stefan24Vacansoleil - DCM76+2:18:35,, 28:06
90159 De Marchi Alessandro26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela95+2:39:4728:28 28:28
9159 Gołaś Michał28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step88+2:29:2928:32 28:32
92202 Hermans Ben25RadioShack - Nissan102+2:48:0028:35 28:35
93104 Stannard Ian25Sky Procycling136+3:37:49,, 28:35
9493 Lund Anders27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank112+3:01:2128:44 28:44
9544 Selvaggi Mirko27Vacansoleil - DCM121+3:24:5229:17 29:17
9671 Petrov Evgeni34Astana Pro Team61+1:52:1429:22 29:22
9734 Ignatyev Mikhail27Team Katusha 146+3:56:3929:39 29:39
9899 Boaro Manuele25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank132+3:36:4530:03 30:03
99134 De Negri Pier Paolo25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli119+3:21:1930:36 30:36
100139 Rabottini Matteo24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli59+1:50:57,, 30:36
10115 Bárta Jan27Team Netapp65+1:56:3331:13 31:13
102189 Clement Stef29Rabobank Cycling Team68+2:08:2231:37 31:37
10396 Haedo Lucas Sebastián29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank129+3:33:5632:50 32:50
104131 Gatto Oscar27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli114+3:02:3533:05 33:05
105135 Mazzanti Luca38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli115+3:12:3634:44 34:44
10673 Ponzi Simone25Astana Pro Team90+2:31:27,, 34:44
10797 Tosatto Matteo38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank99+2:45:14,, 34:44
108167 Bulgac Brian24Lotto Belisol Team104+2:50:48,, 34:44
10964 Bono Matteo28Lampre - ISD100+2:46:56,, 34:44
110158 Felline Fabio22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela55+1:45:11,, 34:44
11132 Kuschynski Aleksandr32Team Katusha 124+3:28:09,, 34:44
1128 Colbrelli Sonny22Colnago CSF Bardiani103+2:48:50,, 34:44
113161 Vanendert Dennis23Lotto Belisol Team130+3:34:27,, 34:44
11413 Dietziker Andreas29Team Netapp109+2:55:10,, 34:44
11562 Pietropolli Daniele31Lampre - ISD83+2:27:58,, 34:44
116111 Bérard Julien24AG2R La Mondiale110+2:55:52,, 34:44
117219 Navardauskas Ramūnas24Team Garmin - Barracuda140+3:42:13,, 34:44
11814 Schillinger Andreas28Team Netapp157+4:20:54,, 34:44
11957 Vermote Julien22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step84+2:28:12,, 34:44
12021 Bobridge Jack22Orica GreenEDGE161+4:30:39,, 34:44
121178 Mínguez Miguel23Euskaltel - Euskadi162+4:42:23,, 34:44
12275 Dyachenko Alexandr28Astana Pro Team125+3:29:06,, 34:44
123209 Sergent Jesse23RadioShack - Nissan141+3:46:25,, 34:44
12427 Meier Christian27Orica GreenEDGE131+3:36:41,, 34:44
125149 Phinney Taylor21BMC Racing Team159+4:30:25,, 34:44
12649 Keizer Martijn24Vacansoleil - DCM135+3:37:49,, 34:44
127201 Zaugg Oliver31RadioShack - Nissan66+1:58:30,, 34:44
12831 Brutt Pavel30Team Katusha 92+2:34:01,, 34:44
12955 Kwiatkowski Michał21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step138+3:41:27,, 34:44
130171 Sáez Adrián26Euskaltel - Euskadi160+4:30:33,, 34:44
131177 Cabedo Víctor22Euskaltel - Euskadi137+3:39:50,, 34:44
1329 Coledan Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani155+4:18:0740:28 40:28
1336 Modolo Sacha24Colnago CSF Bardiani139+3:41:56,, 40:28
13422 Beppu Fumiyuki29Orica GreenEDGE120+3:22:1040:33 40:33
13526 Keukeleire Jens23Orica GreenEDGE128+3:33:0640:42 40:42
136211 Rasmussen Alex27Team Garmin - Barracuda156+4:20:14,, 40:42
137198 Soupe Geoffrey24FDJ - BigMat91+2:31:51,, 40:42
138192 Rasch Gabriel36FDJ - BigMat153+4:11:35,, 40:42
139162 Kaisen Olivier29Lotto Belisol Team147+3:56:45,, 40:42
140213 Bauer Jack27Team Garmin - Barracuda117+3:16:34,, 40:42
141216 Rosseler Sébastien30Team Garmin - Barracuda127+3:32:07,, 40:42
14217 Huzarski Bartosz31Team Netapp67+1:59:10,, 40:42
143193 Rollin Dominique29FDJ - BigMat123+3:26:59,, 40:42
14424 Tuft Svein35Orica GreenEDGE152+4:10:15,, 40:42
14519 Schorn Daniel23Team Netapp126+3:29:40,, 40:42
14616 Brändle Matthias22Team Netapp113+3:02:23,, 40:42
147197 Veikkanen Jussi31FDJ - BigMat149+4:04:33,, 40:42
148124 Bodnar Maciej27Liquigas - Cannondale118+3:18:10,, 40:42
14998 Roberts Luke35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank116+3:15:13,, 40:42
150212 Hunter Robert35Team Garmin - Barracuda144+3:53:12,, 40:42
15138 Kristoff Alexander24Team Katusha 150+4:04:51,, 40:42
15252 Bandiera Marco27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step143+3:52:55,, 40:42
153205 Nizzolo Giacomo23RadioShack - Nissan134+3:37:09,, 40:42
154106 Eisel Bernhard31Sky Procycling154+4:12:29,, 40:42
15551 Maes Nikolas26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step107+2:52:24,, 40:42
156153 Ferrari Roberto29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela151+4:05:50,, 40:42
15785 Intxausti Beñat26Movistar Team33+43:14,, 40:42
15811 Seubert Timon25Team Netapp158+4:22:13,, 40:42
159107 Cavendish Mark27Sky Procycling148+4:02:35,, 40:42
160115 Gazvoda Gregor30AG2R La Mondiale133+3:36:50,, 40:42
161196 Delage Mickaël26FDJ - BigMat145+3:56:10,, 40:42
16295 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank142+3:50:2541:11 41:11
163136 Guardini Andrea22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli163+4:53:3846:44 46:44
DNF53 Chicchi Francesco31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+ - 84:06:13,, 46:44
DNF154 Rujano José Humberto30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+ - 84:06:13,, 46:44
DNS132 Balloni Alfredo22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+ - 84:06:13,, 46:44
DNS137 Favilli Elia23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+ - 84:06:13,, 46:44
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-36 Rodríguez Joaquim33Team Katusha 1+0:00 84:06:13 84:06:13+0:00
22-214 Hesjedal Ryder31Team Garmin - Barracuda2+0:170:17 0:17-0:13
34▲166 Scarponi Michele32Lampre - ISD3+1:391:39 1:39+0:03
43▼1126 Basso Ivan34Liquigas - Cannondale4+1:451:45 1:45+0:23
55-105 Urán Rigoberto25Sky Procycling5+3:213:21 3:21+0:25
67▲17 Pozzovivo Domenico29Colnago CSF Bardiani6+3:303:30 3:30+0:11
712▲5112 Gadret John33AG2R La Mondiale7+5:365:36 5:36+0:50
89▲148 De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM8+5:405:40 5:40+1:02
910▲1102 Henao Sergio24Sky Procycling9+5:475:47 5:47+1:05
1015▲561 Cunego Damiano30Lampre - ISD10+6:096:09 6:09+1:02
1111-141 Tschopp Johann29BMC Racing Team11+6:186:18 6:18+1:32
1214▲256 Cataldo Dario27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12+6:196:19 6:19+1:20
1316▲3173 Nieve Mikel27Euskaltel - Euskadi13+6:286:28 6:28+0:46
1413▼137 Moreno Daniel30Team Katusha 14+6:416:41 6:41+1:46
1517▲24 Brambilla Gianluca24Colnago CSF Bardiani15+8:188:18 8:18+1:49
1618▲281 Pardilla Sergio28Movistar Team16+10:3510:35 10:35+3:42
1720▲377 Kreuziger Roman26Astana Pro Team17+12:2112:21 12:21-0:32
1819▲1199 Casar Sandy33FDJ - BigMat18+13:3413:34 13:34+1:09
1921▲286 Bruseghin Marzio37Movistar Team19+16:1916:19 16:19+1:41
2022▲2114 Dupont Hubert31AG2R La Mondiale20+16:3116:31 16:31+1:44
2123▲268 Ulissi Diego22Lampre - ISD21+19:1219:12 19:12+2:52
228▼1479 Tiralongo Paolo34Astana Pro Team22+21:3221:32 21:32+17:19
2324▲1165 de Greef Francis27Lotto Belisol Team23+23:3923:39 23:39+6:30
2428▲4217 Vande Velde Christian36Team Garmin - Barracuda24+30:4930:49 30:49+6:12
2525-46 Lagutin Sergey31Vacansoleil - DCM25+33:4233:42 33:42+11:21
2629▲3123 Szmyd Sylwester34Liquigas - Cannondale26+36:2436:24 36:24+9:46
2731▲4218 Stetina Peter24Team Garmin - Barracuda27+37:1237:12 37:12+5:39
2832▲4127 Caruso Damiano24Liquigas - Cannondale28+37:1837:18 37:18+5:01
2933▲4187 Slagter Tom-Jelte22Rabobank Cycling Team29+37:5837:58 37:58+3:59
3035▲578 Kangert Tanel25Astana Pro Team30+39:3439:34 39:34+2:38
3130▼172 Seeldraeyers Kevin25Astana Pro Team31+39:4739:47 39:47+10:20
3227▼5129 Capecchi Eros25Liquigas - Cannondale32+42:4442:44 42:44+18:39
336▼2785 Intxausti Beñat26Movistar Team33+43:1443:14 43:14+40:10
3436▲283 Amador Andrey25Movistar Team34+46:0046:00 46:00+4:29
3526▼947 Larsson Gustav Erik31Vacansoleil - DCM35+48:4948:49 48:49+25:46
3641▲5207 Rohregger Thomas29RadioShack - Nissan36+50:4950:49 50:49+2:16
3744▲7152 Sella Emanuele31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela37+54:4754:47 54:47+3:42
3842▲463 Niemiec Przemysław32Lampre - ISD38+54:5454:54 54:54+5:07
3947▲83 Pirazzi Stefano25Colnago CSF Bardiani39+57:0257:02 57:02+0:50
4040-168 De Clercq Bart25Lotto Belisol Team40+59:1259:12 59:12+12:10
4134▼788 Herrada José26Movistar Team41+59:5559:55 59:55+24:43
4238▼4148 Pinotti Marco36BMC Racing Team42+1:00:091:00:09 1:00:09+17:49
4348▲587 Samoilau Branislau27Movistar Team43+1:01:121:01:12 1:01:12+2:01
4449▲5103 Flecha Juan Antonio34Sky Procycling44+1:10:091:10:09 1:10:09+7:53
4539▼6206 Bakelants Jan26RadioShack - Nissan45+1:10:341:10:34 1:10:34+23:59
4645▼1175 Txurruka Amets29Euskaltel - Euskadi46+1:14:331:14:33 1:14:33+20:38
4746▼1179 Oroz Juan José31Euskaltel - Euskadi47+1:14:351:14:35 1:14:35+20:38
4843▼5156 Rodríguez Jackson27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48+1:15:201:15:20 1:15:20+24:30
4950▲1144 Santaromita Ivan28BMC Racing Team49+1:25:181:25:18 1:25:18+18:31
5055▲554 Pauwels Serge28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50+1:29:061:29:06 1:29:06+6:04
5160▲9174 Izagirre Ion23Euskaltel - Euskadi51+1:29:161:29:16 1:29:16+2:21
5263▲1133 Losada Alberto30Team Katusha 52+1:37:241:37:24 1:37:24+8:29
5358▲5128 Agnoli Valerio27Liquigas - Cannondale53+1:40:231:40:23 1:40:23+15:35
5453▼1185 Niermann Grischa36Rabobank Cycling Team54+1:42:351:42:35 1:42:35+23:04
5551▼4158 Felline Fabio22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela55+1:45:111:45:11 1:45:11+34:12
5665▲9133 Failli Francesco28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli56+1:47:061:47:06 1:47:06+12:10
5767▲10183 Garate Juan Manuel36Rabobank Cycling Team57+1:48:291:48:29 1:48:29+9:58
5862▲491 Gustov Volodymyr35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank58+1:48:401:48:40 1:48:40+20:38
5954▼5139 Rabottini Matteo24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli59+1:50:571:50:57 1:50:57+30:04
6061▲1204 Oliveira Nelson23RadioShack - Nissan60+1:51:421:51:42 1:51:42+23:57
6156▼571 Petrov Evgeni34Astana Pro Team61+1:52:141:52:14 1:52:14+28:50
6270▲8113 Perget Mathieu27AG2R La Mondiale62+1:53:131:53:13 1:53:13+9:58
6364▲139 Vicioso Ángel35Team Katusha 63+1:54:471:54:47 1:54:47+24:43
6468▲469 Malori Adriano24Lampre - ISD64+1:55:171:55:17 1:55:17+13:29
6559▼615 Bárta Jan27Team Netapp65+1:56:331:56:33 1:56:33+30:41
6657▼9201 Zaugg Oliver31RadioShack - Nissan66+1:58:301:58:30 1:58:30+34:12
6752▼1517 Huzarski Bartosz31Team Netapp67+1:59:101:59:10 1:59:10+40:10
6866▼2189 Clement Stef29Rabobank Cycling Team68+2:08:222:08:22 2:08:22+31:05
6969-169 Bak Lars Ytting32Lotto Belisol Team69+2:08:532:08:53 2:08:53+26:00
7080▲105 Battaglin Enrico22Colnago CSF Bardiani70+2:09:342:09:34 2:09:34+13:29
7182▲11151 Rubiano Miguel Angel27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela71+2:13:362:13:36 2:13:36+17:10
7273▲1116 Gastauer Ben24AG2R La Mondiale72+2:13:582:13:58 2:13:58+23:04
7371▼2195 Mourey Francis31FDJ - BigMat73+2:14:192:14:19 2:14:19+25:46
7472▼276 Gasparotto Enrico30Astana Pro Team74+2:15:502:15:50 2:15:50+25:29
7576▲1109 Thomas Geraint26Sky Procycling75+2:17:552:17:55 2:17:55+24:16
7674▼245 Denifl Stefan24Vacansoleil - DCM76+2:18:352:18:35 2:18:35+27:34
7785▲8172 Velasco Iván32Euskaltel - Euskadi77+2:18:422:18:42 2:18:42+20:38
7878-119 Montaguti Matteo28AG2R La Mondiale78+2:19:532:19:53 2:19:53+26:04
7981▲265 Spezialetti Alessandro37Lampre - ISD79+2:20:222:20:22 2:20:22+24:12
8083▲3125 Sabatini Fabio27Liquigas - Cannondale80+2:22:172:22:17 2:22:17+25:46
8188▲7143 Wyss Danilo26BMC Racing Team81+2:26:112:26:11 2:26:11+23:04
8291▲989 Ventoso Francisco José30Movistar Team82+2:26:502:26:50 2:26:50+21:08
8377▼662 Pietropolli Daniele31Lampre - ISD83+2:27:582:27:58 2:27:58+34:12
8479▼557 Vermote Julien22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step84+2:28:122:28:12 2:28:12+34:12
85106▲2174 Zeits Andrey25Astana Pro Team85+2:28:152:28:15 2:28:15+6:43
8690▲435 Smukulis Gatis25Team Katusha 86+2:28:402:28:40 2:28:40+23:04
8789▲2145 Frank Mathias25BMC Racing Team87+2:28:582:28:58 2:28:58+24:58
8887▼159 Gołaś Michał28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step88+2:29:292:29:29 2:29:29+28:00
8997▲8142 Santambrogio Mauro27BMC Racing Team89+2:30:302:30:30 2:30:30+18:14
9084▼673 Ponzi Simone25Astana Pro Team90+2:31:272:31:27 2:31:27+34:12
9175▼16198 Soupe Geoffrey24FDJ - BigMat91+2:31:512:31:51 2:31:51+40:10
9286▼631 Brutt Pavel30Team Katusha 92+2:34:012:34:01 2:34:01+34:12
9392▼11 Pagani Angelo23Colnago CSF Bardiani93+2:35:262:35:26 2:35:26+27:09
9494-157 Serpa José Rodolfo33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela94+2:37:272:37:27 2:37:27+26:04
9595-159 De Marchi Alessandro26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela95+2:39:472:39:47 2:39:47+27:56
96109▲13163 Hansen Adam31Lotto Belisol Team96+2:39:562:39:56 2:39:56+14:16
97102▲5122 Salerno Cristiano27Liquigas - Cannondale97+2:43:062:43:06 2:43:06+23:57
98101▲342 Carrara Matteo33Vacansoleil - DCM98+2:44:312:44:31 2:44:31+27:34
9993▼697 Tosatto Matteo38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank99+2:45:142:45:14 2:45:14+34:12
10098▼264 Bono Matteo28Lampre - ISD100+2:46:562:46:56 2:46:56+34:12
101105▲4118 Bonnafond Guillaume24AG2R La Mondiale101+2:47:102:47:10 2:47:10+25:58
102103▲1202 Hermans Ben25RadioShack - Nissan102+2:48:002:48:00 2:48:00+28:03
10399▼48 Colbrelli Sonny22Colnago CSF Bardiani103+2:48:502:48:50 2:48:50+34:12
104100▼4167 Bulgac Brian24Lotto Belisol Team104+2:50:482:50:48 2:50:48+34:12
105110▲512 Benedetti Cesare24Team Netapp105+2:51:162:51:16 2:51:16+24:58
106111▲567 Righi Daniele36Lampre - ISD106+2:51:442:51:44 2:51:44+25:12
10796▼1151 Maes Nikolas26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step107+2:52:242:52:24 2:52:24+40:10
108112▲4146 Ballan Alessandro32BMC Racing Team108+2:52:362:52:36 2:52:36+23:04
109104▼513 Dietziker Andreas29Team Netapp109+2:55:102:55:10 2:55:10+34:12
110107▼3111 Bérard Julien24AG2R La Mondiale110+2:55:522:55:52 2:55:52+34:12
111114▲3121 Longo Borghini Paolo31Liquigas - Cannondale111+2:57:212:57:21 2:57:21+27:00
112115▲393 Lund Anders27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank112+3:01:213:01:21 3:01:21+28:12
113108▼516 Brändle Matthias22Team Netapp113+3:02:233:02:23 3:02:23+40:10
114113▼1131 Gatto Oscar27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli114+3:02:353:02:35 3:02:35+32:33
115119▲4135 Mazzanti Luca38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli115+3:12:363:12:36 3:12:36+34:12
116116-98 Roberts Luke35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank116+3:15:133:15:13 3:15:13+40:10
117117-213 Bauer Jack27Team Garmin - Barracuda117+3:16:343:16:34 3:16:34+40:10
118118-124 Bodnar Maciej27Liquigas - Cannondale118+3:18:103:18:10 3:18:10+40:10
119123▲4134 De Negri Pier Paolo25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli119+3:21:193:21:19 3:21:19+30:04
120120-22 Beppu Fumiyuki29Orica GreenEDGE120+3:22:103:22:10 3:22:10+40:01
121128▲744 Selvaggi Mirko27Vacansoleil - DCM121+3:24:523:24:52 3:24:52+28:45
122148▲26176 Cazaux Pierre27Euskaltel - Euskadi122+3:25:133:25:13 3:25:13+6:55
123121▼2193 Rollin Dominique29FDJ - BigMat123+3:26:593:26:59 3:26:59+40:10
124126▲232 Kuschynski Aleksandr32Team Katusha 124+3:28:093:28:09 3:28:09+34:12
125127▲275 Dyachenko Alexandr28Astana Pro Team125+3:29:063:29:06 3:29:06+34:12
126122▼419 Schorn Daniel23Team Netapp126+3:29:403:29:40 3:29:40+40:10
127124▼3216 Rosseler Sébastien30Team Garmin - Barracuda127+3:32:073:32:07 3:32:07+40:10
128125▼326 Keukeleire Jens23Orica GreenEDGE128+3:33:063:33:06 3:33:06+40:10
129132▲396 Haedo Lucas Sebastián29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank129+3:33:563:33:56 3:33:56+32:18
130131▲1161 Vanendert Dennis23Lotto Belisol Team130+3:34:273:34:27 3:34:27+34:12
131134▲327 Meier Christian27Orica GreenEDGE131+3:36:413:36:41 3:36:41+34:12
132138▲699 Boaro Manuele25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank132+3:36:453:36:45 3:36:45+29:31
133129▼4115 Gazvoda Gregor30AG2R La Mondiale133+3:36:503:36:50 3:36:50+40:10
134130▼4205 Nizzolo Giacomo23RadioShack - Nissan134+3:37:093:37:09 3:37:09+40:10
135135-49 Keizer Martijn24Vacansoleil - DCM135+3:37:493:37:49 3:37:49+34:12
136142▲6104 Stannard Ian25Sky Procycling136+3:37:49,, 3:37:49+28:03
137136▼1177 Cabedo Víctor22Euskaltel - Euskadi137+3:39:503:39:50 3:39:50+34:12
138139▲155 Kwiatkowski Michał21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step138+3:41:273:41:27 3:41:27+34:12
139133▼66 Modolo Sacha24Colnago CSF Bardiani139+3:41:563:41:56 3:41:56+39:56
140140-219 Navardauskas Ramūnas24Team Garmin - Barracuda140+3:42:133:42:13 3:42:13+34:12
141143▲2209 Sergent Jesse23RadioShack - Nissan141+3:46:253:46:25 3:46:25+34:12
142141▼195 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank142+3:50:253:50:25 3:50:25+40:39
143144▲152 Bandiera Marco27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step143+3:52:553:52:55 3:52:55+40:10
144145▲1212 Hunter Robert35Team Garmin - Barracuda144+3:53:123:53:12 3:53:12+40:10
145146▲1196 Delage Mickaël26FDJ - BigMat145+3:56:103:56:10 3:56:10+40:10
146154▲834 Ignatyev Mikhail27Team Katusha 146+3:56:393:56:39 3:56:39+29:07
147147-162 Kaisen Olivier29Lotto Belisol Team147+3:56:453:56:45 3:56:45+40:10
148149▲1107 Cavendish Mark27Sky Procycling148+4:02:354:02:35 4:02:35+40:10
149151▲2197 Veikkanen Jussi31FDJ - BigMat149+4:04:334:04:33 4:04:33+40:10
150152▲238 Kristoff Alexander24Team Katusha 150+4:04:514:04:51 4:04:51+40:10
151153▲2153 Ferrari Roberto29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela151+4:05:504:05:50 4:05:50+40:10
152155▲324 Tuft Svein35Orica GreenEDGE152+4:10:154:10:15 4:10:15+40:10
153156▲3192 Rasch Gabriel36FDJ - BigMat153+4:11:354:11:35 4:11:35+40:10
154157▲3106 Eisel Bernhard31Sky Procycling154+4:12:294:12:29 4:12:29+40:10
155158▲39 Coledan Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani155+4:18:074:18:07 4:18:07+39:56
156159▲3211 Rasmussen Alex27Team Garmin - Barracuda156+4:20:144:20:14 4:20:14+40:10
157162▲514 Schillinger Andreas28Team Netapp157+4:20:544:20:54 4:20:54+34:12
158160▲211 Seubert Timon25Team Netapp158+4:22:134:22:13 4:22:13+40:10
159163▲4149 Phinney Taylor21BMC Racing Team159+4:30:254:30:25 4:30:25+34:12
160164▲4171 Sáez Adrián26Euskaltel - Euskadi160+4:30:334:30:33 4:30:33+34:12
161165▲421 Bobridge Jack22Orica GreenEDGE161+4:30:394:30:39 4:30:39+34:12
162167▲5178 Mínguez Miguel23Euskaltel - Euskadi162+4:42:234:42:23 4:42:23+34:12
163166▲3136 Guardini Andrea22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli163+4:53:384:53:38 4:53:38+46:12

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 25th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 31.424 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Treviso › Alpe di Pamepago
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15731 sec.