Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»95th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2012  Stage 20 (ITT)  »  Milano  ›  Milano   (28.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
141+1:34:37148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team168051.11833:0633:06
280+2:59:32109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling85050.1330:390:39
3139+4:28:16209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan43549.7890:530:53
4150+4:55:53211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda22549.6191:001:00
53+1:3948 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM11849.5951:011:01
61+0:00214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda1549.4011:091:09
735+1:24:3147 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM1249.2821:141:14
8117+4:00:23124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1049.2581:151:15
9148+4:52:3524 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE849.0911:221:22
1089+3:10:3357 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step649.0671:231:23
11132+4:20:11104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling549.0431:241:24
12136+4:23:4955 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step449.043,,1:24
1312+11:5956 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step349.0201:251:25
1468+2:37:4369 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD248.9491:281:28
1564+2:34:10204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan148.9021:301:30
16155+5:12:54149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team48.8781:311:31
1722+38:23217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda48.7611:361:36
18143+4:39:2434 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 48.5051:471:47
1987+3:09:53157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48.4581:491:49
20125+4:14:55216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda48.4351:501:50
2150+1:58:26158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48.3661:531:53
22137+4:25:05219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda48.3431:541:54
23130+4:20:01205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan48.343,,1:54
244+2:0566 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD48.343,,1:54
2525+49:57199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat48.3201:551:55
262+0:1636 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 48.2971:561:56
2781+3:02:52119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale48.1822:012:01
285+3:44126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale48.0682:062:06
2930+57:21187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team48.0232:082:08
309+7:50102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling47.9772:102:10
3136+1:25:04103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling47.9552:112:11
32114+3:50:27213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda47.9322:122:12
3384+3:05:2035 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 47.932,,2:12
3471+2:45:03189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team47.9092:132:13
3526+50:4978 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team47.909,,2:13
36103+3:29:12146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team47.8192:172:17
37119+4:06:4475 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team47.7742:192:19
3872+2:52:12169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team47.7292:212:21
398+6:287 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani47.729,,2:21
4032+1:10:3546 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM47.6402:252:25
41131+4:20:0999 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank47.6172:262:26
4255+2:19:29185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team47.617,,2:26
4337+1:26:08129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale47.617,,2:26
4479+2:59:14125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale47.5502:292:29
4538+1:26:4285 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team47.5282:302:30
4670+2:42:3917 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp47.5062:312:31
4713+14:204 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani47.4842:322:32
4867+2:37:24116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale47.4612:332:33
496+4:4061 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD47.3732:372:37
5029+54:4083 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team47.2632:422:42
5140+1:33:36168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team47.2412:432:43
5273+2:53:41202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan47.1972:452:45
537+5:57105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling47.197,,2:45
54145+4:46:19107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling47.1752:462:46
5561+2:30:1971 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team47.175,,2:46
56126+4:15:0449 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM47.1532:472:47
5717+25:3986 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team47.153,,2:47
5898+3:23:34159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela47.1092:492:49
59138+4:25:486 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani47.0002:542:54
60153+5:02:469 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani46.9572:562:56
6146+1:40:573 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani46.9352:572:57
6221+37:1768 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD46.9132:582:58
6365+2:34:2715 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp46.8703:003:00
6443+1:38:4087 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team46.870,,3:00
6523+41:3679 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team46.8483:013:01
66146+4:48:33197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat46.8273:023:02
6775+2:56:0745 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM46.7833:043:04
6894+3:14:30163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team46.7623:053:05
6976+2:58:19198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat46.7193:073:07
7019+35:00165 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team46.719,,3:07
71121+4:06:5622 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE46.6973:083:08
7296+3:19:1842 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM46.6123:123:12
7348+1:48:54174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi46.5903:133:13
74134+4:21:48115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale46.5473:153:15
75115+3:59:2698 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank46.547,,3:15
76108+3:41:36121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale46.5053:173:17
7731+1:05:43207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan46.505,,3:17
78118+4:06:2432 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 46.4843:183:18
79111+3:46:4416 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp46.3773:233:23
8024+49:45127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale46.3353:253:25
81102+3:28:42167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team46.3143:263:26
8257+2:24:50128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale46.2513:293:29
8315+19:5877 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team46.251,,3:29
84124+4:14:0819 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp46.2303:303:30
8592+3:13:0989 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team46.1873:323:32
8628+54:28123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale46.187,,3:32
8714+14:27141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team46.1663:333:33
88141+4:36:0595 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank46.1043:363:36
8947+1:43:5954 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step46.0833:373:37
9016+20:59114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale46.083,,3:37
9139+1:33:0163 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD46.0413:393:39
9242+1:34:42175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi45.9373:443:44
93157+5:27:06178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi45.9163:453:45
9493+3:14:1259 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step45.916,,3:45
9520+36:1737 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 45.916,,3:45
9656+2:20:04201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan45.8953:463:46
9782+3:04:18143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team45.8543:483:48
98101+3:28:2367 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD45.8123:503:50
9963+2:33:2891 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45.812,,3:50
10010+8:08173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi45.7713:523:52
10178+2:59:10195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat45.7503:533:53
10295+3:18:5331 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 45.7303:543:54
10351+1:59:28179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi45.7093:553:55
10433+1:18:1072 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team45.709,,3:55
105100+3:27:278 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani45.6473:583:58
10666+2:35:4876 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team45.647,,3:58
107154+5:05:5214 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp45.6064:004:00
10834+1:21:39206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan45.5864:014:01
10945+1:39:47152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela45.5664:024:02
110127+4:18:0826 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE45.5254:044:04
11127+54:25218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda45.525,,4:04
112128+4:18:5996 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45.5044:054:05
11359+2:27:05183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team45.4434:084:08
11411+9:12112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale45.4234:094:09
115151+4:56:43192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat45.4034:104:10
11691+3:13:0662 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD45.403,,4:10
11777+2:59:0065 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD45.403,,4:10
11860+2:29:35139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.403,,4:10
119142+4:36:23162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team45.3824:114:11
12069+2:39:5739 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 45.3624:124:12
12118+29:1981 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45.362,,4:12
122113+3:47:47131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.3214:144:14
123147+4:51:03153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela45.3014:154:15
12449+1:54:04156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela45.2814:164:16
12588+3:10:1473 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team45.2204:194:19
126106+3:37:4251 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step45.2004:204:20
12774+2:54:565 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani45.1204:244:24
128104+3:30:3897 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45.0804:264:26
129144+4:41:35196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat45.0604:274:27
130120+4:06:46134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli45.0204:294:29
13190+3:12:37118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.9204:344:34
13283+3:04:39145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team44.9004:354:35
133123+4:11:3344 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM44.8614:374:37
13486+3:09:36142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team44.8414:384:38
13558+2:26:42133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44.8214:394:39
136156+5:16:13171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.7624:424:42
137109+3:41:4913 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp44.762,,4:42
138112+3:47:0493 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44.7034:454:45
139129+4:19:04177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi44.6834:464:46
14053+2:10:03113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale44.6054:504:50
14154+2:13:5033 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 44.5854:514:51
14252+2:04:38144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team44.5654:524:52
143140+4:33:0052 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step44.5464:534:53
14485+3:07:4674 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team44.3515:035:03
14544+1:39:3088 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team44.2745:075:07
146152+4:58:38106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling44.1975:115:11
147110+3:42:04111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.1395:145:14
148105+3:30:41122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale44.0435:195:19
149122+4:11:33176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi43.9865:225:22
150135+4:23:0327 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE43.9485:245:24
15197+3:21:501 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani43.9105:265:26
152133+4:21:02161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team43.7025:375:37
153149+4:52:4438 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 43.6085:425:42
15462+2:31:16151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela42.9996:156:15
155116+3:59:51135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli42.9626:176:17
156107+3:38:4412 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp42.7276:306:30
15799+3:27:2664 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD40.2708:558:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda170400 91:39:02 91:39:02
22-36 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 1302900:160:16
33-48 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1002401:391:39
44-66 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD902202:052:05
55-126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale802003:443:44
66-61 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD701904:404:40
77-105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling601805:575:57
88-7 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani521706:286:28
99-102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling441607:507:50
1010-173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi381508:088:08
1111-112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale321409:129:12
1212-56 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2613011:5911:59
1313-4 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani2212014:2014:20
1414-141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1811014:2714:27
1515-77 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1410019:5819:58
1616-114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale109020:5920:59
1717-86 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team88525:3925:39
1818-81 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team68029:1929:19
1919-165 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team47535:0035:00
2020-37 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 27036:1736:17
2121-68 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD6537:1737:17
2222-217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda6038:2338:23
2323-79 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5541:3641:36
2424-127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale5049:4549:45
2525-199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat4549:5749:57
2626-78 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4050:4950:49
2727-218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda3554:2554:25
2828-123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale3054:2854:28
2929-83 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2554:4054:40
3030-187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team2057:2157:21
3131-207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan201:05:431:05:43
3232-46 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM201:10:351:10:35
3333-72 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team201:18:101:18:10
3434-206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan201:21:391:21:39
3535-47 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM201:24:311:24:31
3636-103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling201:25:041:25:04
3737-129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale201:26:081:26:08
3838-85 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team201:26:421:26:42
3939-63 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD201:33:011:33:01
4040-168 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team201:33:361:33:36
4141-148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team201:34:371:34:37
4242-175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi201:34:421:34:42
4343-87 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team201:38:401:38:40
4444-88 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team201:39:301:39:30
4545-152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:39:471:39:47
4646-3 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani201:40:571:40:57
4747-54 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step201:43:591:43:59
4848-174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi201:48:541:48:54
4949-156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:54:041:54:04
5050-158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:58:261:58:26
5151-179 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi201:59:281:59:28
5252-144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team202:04:382:04:38
5353-113 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale202:10:032:10:03
5454-33 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 202:13:502:13:50
5555-185 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team202:19:292:19:29
5656-201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan202:20:042:20:04
5757-128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale202:24:502:24:50
5858-133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli202:26:422:26:42
5959-183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team202:27:052:27:05
6060-139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli202:29:352:29:35
6161-71 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team202:30:192:30:19
6262-151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela202:31:162:31:16
6363-91 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank202:33:282:33:28
6464-204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan202:34:102:34:10
6565-15 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp202:34:272:34:27
6666-76 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team202:35:482:35:48
6767-116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale202:37:242:37:24
6868-69 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD202:37:432:37:43
6969-39 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 202:39:572:39:57
7070-17 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp202:42:392:42:39
7171-189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team202:45:032:45:03
7272-169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team202:52:122:52:12
7373-202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan202:53:412:53:41
7474-5 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani202:54:562:54:56
7575-45 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM202:56:072:56:07
7676-198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat202:58:192:58:19
7777-65 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD202:59:002:59:00
7878-195 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat202:59:102:59:10
7979-125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale202:59:142:59:14
8080-109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling202:59:322:59:32
8181-119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale203:02:523:02:52
8282-143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team203:04:183:04:18
8383-145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team203:04:393:04:39
8484-35 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 203:05:203:05:20
8585-74 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team203:07:463:07:46
8686-142 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team203:09:363:09:36
8787-157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:09:533:09:53
8888-73 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team203:10:143:10:14
8989-57 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:10:333:10:33
9090-118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale203:12:373:12:37
9191-62 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD203:13:063:13:06
9292-89 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team203:13:093:13:09
9393-59 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:14:123:14:12
9494-163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team203:14:303:14:30
9595-31 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 203:18:533:18:53
9696-42 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM203:19:183:19:18
9797-1 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani203:21:503:21:50
9898-159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:23:343:23:34
9999-64 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD203:27:263:27:26
100100-8 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani203:27:273:27:27
101101-67 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD203:28:233:28:23
102102-167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team203:28:423:28:42
103103-146 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team203:29:123:29:12
104104-97 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:30:383:30:38
105105-122 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale203:30:413:30:41
106106-51 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:37:423:37:42
107107-12 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp203:38:443:38:44
108108-121 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale203:41:363:41:36
109109-13 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 29Team Netapp203:41:493:41:49
110110-111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale203:42:043:42:04
111111-16 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp203:46:443:46:44
112112-93 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:47:043:47:04
113113-131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:47:473:47:47
114114-213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda203:50:273:50:27
115115-98 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank203:59:263:59:26
116116-135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli203:59:513:59:51
117117-124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale204:00:234:00:23
118118-32 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 204:06:244:06:24
119119-75 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team204:06:444:06:44
120120-134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli204:06:464:06:46
121121-22 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE204:06:564:06:56
122122-176 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi204:11:334:11:33
123123-44 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM20,,4:11:33
124124-19 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp204:14:084:14:08
125125-216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda204:14:554:14:55
126126-49 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM204:15:044:15:04
127127-26 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE204:18:084:18:08
128128-96 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:18:594:18:59
129129-177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi204:19:044:19:04
130130-205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan204:20:014:20:01
131131-99 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:20:094:20:09
132132-104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling204:20:114:20:11
133133-161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team204:21:024:21:02
134134-115 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale204:21:484:21:48
135135-27 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE204:23:034:23:03
136136-55 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step204:23:494:23:49
137137-219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda204:25:054:25:05
138138-6 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani204:25:484:25:48
139139-209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan204:28:164:28:16
140140-52 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step204:33:004:33:00
141141-95 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank204:36:054:36:05
142142-162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team204:36:234:36:23
143143-34 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 204:39:244:39:24
144144-196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat204:41:354:41:35
145145-107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling204:46:194:46:19
146146-197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat204:48:334:48:33
147147-153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela204:51:034:51:03
148148-24 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE204:52:354:52:35
149149-38 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 204:52:444:52:44
150150-211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda204:55:534:55:53
151151-192 Rasch GabrielFDJ - BigMat 36FDJ - BigMat204:56:434:56:43
152152-106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling204:58:384:58:38
153153-9 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani205:02:465:02:46
154154-14 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp205:05:525:05:52
155155-149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team205:12:545:12:54
156156-171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi205:16:135:16:13
157157-178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi205:27:065:27:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeam
136 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha
2107 Cavendish MarkSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling
3214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda
466 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD
57 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani
648 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM
7126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale
838 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha
9109 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling
1083 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
11112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
12105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling
1349 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
14173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
1579 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team
16159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1777 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team
1885 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
19198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat
20169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team
21205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan
22211 Rasmussen AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda
23151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
25102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling
26148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team
2789 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team
28127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale
2956 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30153 Ferrari RobertoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3161 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD
3259 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
334 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani
34199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat
3517 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp
36174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
3799 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
3869 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD
39189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team
406 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani
41149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team
4215 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp
43158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4416 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp
4519 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp
46209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan
47144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team
4847 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM
49162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team
503 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani
5196 Haedo Lucas SebastiánTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling
53175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
5422 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE
5588 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
56125 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale
5737 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha
58206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan
59145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team
6012 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp
61196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat
6233 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha
63219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda
64178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
6551 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
66135 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6775 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team
68143 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team
69134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
70157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team
72118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
73156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7455 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
75187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team
76133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
77124 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale
78106 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling
7972 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
8098 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan
82141 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team
83202 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan
848 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani
8524 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE
8665 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD
87119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
8835 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha
8957 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
90163 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team
91213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda
9244 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM
9395 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling
95114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
96217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda
97129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale
9887 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team
99167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team
100111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
101171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
10246 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM
10354 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
104201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan
10545 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
106197 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat
10781 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team
108152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10939 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha
11042 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM
111216 Rosseler SébastienTeam Garmin - Barracuda 30Team Garmin - Barracuda
11226 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE
113207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan
11476 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team
115116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
11674 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
11727 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeam
1139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
23 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani
383 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team
459 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
57 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani
615 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 27Team Netapp
7151 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8214 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda
936 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha
1048 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM
11199 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat
12207 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan
1361 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD
1477 Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team
15201 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan
16159 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1766 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD
18133 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1972 Seeldraeyers KevinAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team
2079 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team
21173 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
22175 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
23152 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24126 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale
25206 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan
26157 Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
28127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale
29162 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team
3033 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha
31189 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team
32119 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
3312 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp
34148 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team
35144 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team
36134 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3722 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE
38217 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda
39187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team
40129 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale
4185 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 26Movistar Team
4287 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 27Movistar Team
4354 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44156 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45183 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team
4649 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
47105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling
48123 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale
49196 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat
50178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
51102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling
52103 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling
5369 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD
5417 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp 31Team Netapp
55169 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team
5645 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM
5742 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM
58167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team
59131 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
60219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda
61112 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
6286 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team
63128 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale
6439 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha
65145 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team
6664 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD
67111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
68213 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda
6944 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM
70171 Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
17+5:57105 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling 91:44:59 91:44:59
29+7:50102 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:531:53
313+14:204 Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani8:238:23
421+37:1768 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD31:2031:20
524+49:45127 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale43:4843:48
626+50:4978 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team44:5244:52
727+54:25218 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda48:2848:28
830+57:21187 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 22Rabobank Cycling Team51:2751:27
946+1:40:573 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani1:35:001:35:00
1048+1:48:54174 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi1:42:571:42:57
1150+1:58:26158 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:52:291:52:29
1260+2:29:35139 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli2:23:382:23:38
1364+2:34:10204 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan2:28:132:28:13
1467+2:37:24116 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:31:272:31:27
1568+2:37:4369 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD2:31:462:31:46
1674+2:54:565 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani2:48:592:48:59
1775+2:56:0745 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:50:102:50:10
1876+2:58:19198 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat2:52:222:52:22
1984+3:05:2035 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:59:232:59:23
2088+3:10:1473 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:04:173:04:17
2189+3:10:3357 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:04:363:04:36
2290+3:12:37118 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:06:403:06:40
2397+3:21:501 Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani3:15:533:15:53
24100+3:27:278 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani3:21:303:21:30
25102+3:28:42167 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team3:22:453:22:45
26107+3:38:4412 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp3:32:473:32:47
27110+3:42:04111 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:36:073:36:07
28111+3:46:4416 Brändle MatthiasTeam Netapp 22Team Netapp3:40:473:40:47
29124+4:14:0819 Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp4:08:114:08:11
30126+4:15:0449 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM4:09:074:09:07
31127+4:18:0826 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4:12:114:12:11
32129+4:19:04177 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi4:13:074:13:07
33130+4:20:01205 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan4:14:044:14:04
34131+4:20:0999 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:14:124:14:12
35132+4:20:11104 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling4:14:144:14:14
36133+4:21:02161 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team4:15:054:15:05
37136+4:23:4955 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:17:524:17:52
38137+4:25:05219 Navardauskas RamūnasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda4:19:084:19:08
39138+4:25:486 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani4:19:514:19:51
40139+4:28:16209 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan4:22:194:22:19
41149+4:52:4438 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 4:46:474:46:47
42153+5:02:469 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani4:56:494:56:49
43155+5:12:54149 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team5:06:575:06:57
44157+5:27:06178 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5:21:095:21:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Lampre - ISD  274:19:46 274:19:46
2 Movistar Team 10:5310:53
3 Sky Procycling 37:0737:07
4 Astana Pro Team 43:1243:12
5 Team Garmin - Barracuda 51:5251:52
6 Liquigas - Cannondale 54:0954:09
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi 56:2756:27
8 Colnago CSF Bardiani 1:10:251:10:25
9 AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:121:22:12
10 Team Katusha  1:30:511:30:51
11 Vacansoleil - DCM 1:51:371:51:37
12 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2:18:542:18:54
13 BMC Racing Team 2:33:502:33:50
14 RadioShack - Nissan 2:39:422:39:42
15 Lotto Belisol Team 2:49:552:49:55
16 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 3:08:393:08:39
17 Rabobank Cycling Team 4:18:504:18:50
18 FDJ - BigMat 5:42:555:42:55
19 Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 6:54:506:54:50
20 Team Netapp 7:21:267:21:26
21 Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 8:28:598:28:59
22 Orica GreenEDGE  10:22:40 10:22:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 27th May 2012
Avg. speed winner: 51.118 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Milano › Milano
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14048 sec.