The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +2:04 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 16 | 80 | 4:37:42 | ||
2 | 14 | +5:26 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 50 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 35 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
7 | +2:55 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:31 | |||||
4 | 2 | +0:41 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:31 | ||
5 | 10 | +4:21 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:31 | ||
6 | 9 | +4:17 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | ,, 0:31 | |||
7 | 15 | +5:57 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
8 | 11 | +4:23 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
9 | 4 | +2:05 | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 8 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
10 | 8 | +3:35 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
11 | 6 | +2:13 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | ,, 1:10 | |||
12 | 16 | +6:08 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 1:10 | |||
13 | 5 | +2:12 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
14 | 17 | +6:55 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | 2:11 2:11 | |||
15 | 21 | +8:43 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 2:11 | |||
16 | 100 | +1:19:24 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:11 | ||||
17 | 13 | +5:08 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
18 | 12 | +5:06 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
19 | 30 | +18:16 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
20 | 19 | +8:06 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | ||||
21 | 24 | +12:52 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
22 | 37 | +28:30 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
23 | 20 | +8:41 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
24 | 36 | +26:54 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
25 | 18 | +7:46 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
26 | 23 | +11:43 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 4:22 | ||||
27 | 95 | +1:15:05 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
28 | 31 | +20:26 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
29 | 25 | +13:09 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
30 | 22 | +8:55 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
31 | 60 | +48:41 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:36 6:36 | ||||
27 | +13:46 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | ,, 6:36 | |||||
33 | 53 | +43:54 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 6:36 | ||||
34 | 43 | +34:29 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
35 | 26 | +13:19 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:02 | ||||
36 | 55 | +46:48 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
37 | 28 | +13:52 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
38 | 42 | +32:32 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:30 | ||||
39 | 88 | +1:09:16 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
40 | 51 | +43:22 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
41 | 32 | +20:46 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:46 | ||||
42 | 67 | +53:57 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
43 | 29 | +16:45 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12:14 12:14 | ||||
44 | 103 | +1:20:21 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
45 | 120 | +1:29:44 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:43 | ||||
46 | 45 | +37:47 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:43 | ||||
47 | 50 | +43:03 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:45 12:45 | ||||
48 | 110 | +1:24:14 | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:51 14:51 | ||||
49 | 145 | +1:40:11 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 14:51 | ||||
50 | 83 | +1:07:01 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 14:51 | ||||
51 | 115 | +1:24:56 | 87 | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 14:51 | ||||
52 | 85 | +1:08:21 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 14:51 | ||||
53 | 86 | +1:08:48 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:51 | ||||
54 | 113 | +1:24:33 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15:00 15:00 | ||||
55 | 102 | +1:20:12 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
56 | 71 | +55:48 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
57 | 183 | +2:02:47 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 17:31 17:31 | ||||
58 | 135 | +1:35:29 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 18:29 18:29 | ||||
59 | 97 | +1:16:39 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:29 | ||||
60 | 80 | +1:03:35 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20:50 20:50 | ||||
61 | 34 | +26:13 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
62 | 93 | +1:14:08 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
63 | 101 | +1:19:55 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 20:50 | ||||
64 | 72 | +56:17 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:50 | ||||
65 | 39 | +29:28 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
66 | 122 | +1:30:46 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
67 | 64 | +51:51 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
68 | 44 | +36:38 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:53 | ||||
69 | 69 | +55:15 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 20:53 | ||||
70 | 33 | +23:45 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:53 | ||||
71 | 133 | +1:33:59 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
72 | 96 | +1:16:34 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 20:53 | ||||
73 | 62 | +49:53 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:53 | ||||
74 | 87 | +1:09:01 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 20:53 | ||||
75 | 116 | +1:26:06 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
76 | 46 | +37:54 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
77 | 75 | +58:33 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | ||||
78 | 74 | +58:04 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
79 | 68 | +54:00 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
80 | 99 | +1:16:56 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | ||||
81 | 59 | +47:30 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | ||||
82 | 61 | +49:37 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 20:53 | ||||
83 | 35 | +26:17 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:53 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:07:29 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
85 | 91 | +1:10:58 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 20:53 | ||||
86 | 92 | +1:12:57 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:53 | ||||
87 | 126 | +1:31:42 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 20:53 | ||||
88 | 82 | +1:04:28 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 20:53 | ||||
89 | 76 | +58:41 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 20:53 | ||||
90 | 105 | +1:20:48 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 20:53 | ||||
91 | 179 | +1:59:10 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 20:53 | ||||
92 | 153 | +1:43:15 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 20:53 | ||||
93 | 65 | +52:23 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:53 | ||||
94 | 114 | +1:24:43 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:53 | ||||
95 | 41 | +31:03 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 20:53 | ||||
96 | 38 | +29:27 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:53 | ||||
97 | 158 | +1:45:47 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:53 | ||||
98 | 159 | +1:45:50 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 21:35 21:35 | ||||
99 | 121 | +1:30:42 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 21:35 | ||||
100 | 143 | +1:38:18 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 21:35 | ||||
101 | 119 | +1:29:33 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 21:35 | ||||
102 | 56 | +46:51 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 21:57 21:57 | ||||
103 | 128 | +1:32:02 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 22:10 22:10 | ||||
104 | 107 | +1:22:31 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 22:10 | ||||
105 | 54 | +46:47 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 22:10 | ||||
106 | 129 | +1:32:15 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:10 | ||||
107 | 78 | +1:02:01 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:10 | ||||
108 | 81 | +1:03:54 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:10 | ||||
109 | 152 | +1:42:41 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:10 | ||||
110 | 57 | +46:59 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 22:15 22:15 | ||||
111 | 130 | +1:32:50 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
112 | 79 | +1:02:24 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:29 22:29 | ||||
113 | 89 | +1:10:02 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
114 | 73 | +57:34 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23:18 23:18 | ||||
115 | 77 | +59:34 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 23:34 23:34 | ||||
116 | 52 | +43:53 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:34 | ||||
117 | 141 | +1:37:41 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 23:34 | ||||
118 | 142 | +1:37:54 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 23:34 | ||||
119 | 49 | +39:20 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 23:34 | ||||
120 | 70 | +55:21 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 23:34 | ||||
121 | 134 | +1:35:25 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:34 | ||||
122 | 104 | +1:20:45 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 23:34 | ||||
123 | 106 | +1:21:58 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 23:34 | ||||
124 | 117 | +1:27:09 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 23:34 | ||||
125 | 40 | +30:13 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 23:34 | ||||
126 | 164 | +1:47:58 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:34 | ||||
127 | 58 | +47:01 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 23:34 | ||||
128 | 170 | +1:50:27 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 24:28 24:28 | ||||
129 | 186 | +2:07:49 | 6 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 24:28 | ||||
130 | 123 | +1:30:49 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25:02 25:02 | ||||
131 | 162 | +1:47:08 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 25:02 | ||||
132 | 148 | +1:40:46 | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 27:11 27:11 | ||||
133 | 109 | +1:23:50 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 27:11 | ||||
134 | 47 | +38:40 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 28:50 28:50 | ||||
135 | 140 | +1:37:31 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:50 | ||||
136 | 139 | +1:37:16 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:52 28:52 | ||||
137 | 174 | +1:55:05 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 28:52 | ||||
138 | 171 | +1:51:27 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 28:52 | ||||
139 | 182 | +2:02:26 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 28:52 | ||||
140 | 111 | +1:24:28 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
141 | 137 | +1:36:54 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 28:52 | ||||
142 | 156 | +1:44:20 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 28:52 | ||||
143 | 173 | +1:52:45 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
144 | 185 | +2:04:44 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 28:52 | ||||
145 | 127 | +1:31:52 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
146 | 168 | +1:50:10 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 28:52 | ||||
147 | 149 | +1:41:24 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 28:52 | ||||
148 | 191 | +2:19:36 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 28:52 | ||||
149 | 112 | +1:24:32 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
150 | 124 | +1:31:09 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
151 | 98 | +1:16:43 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 28:52 | ||||
152 | 94 | +1:14:22 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 28:52 | ||||
153 | 167 | +1:49:52 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
154 | 132 | +1:33:45 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:52 | ||||
155 | 180 | +1:59:10 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 28:52 | ||||
156 | 131 | +1:33:33 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 28:52 | ||||
157 | 90 | +1:10:55 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
158 | 189 | +2:13:10 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 28:52 | ||||
159 | 176 | +1:56:47 | 157 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
160 | 166 | +1:48:45 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 28:52 | ||||
161 | 192 | +2:22:20 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
162 | 177 | +1:56:53 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
163 | 151 | +1:42:24 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
164 | 125 | +1:31:28 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
165 | 175 | +1:56:14 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:52 | ||||
166 | 155 | +1:43:45 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
167 | 150 | +1:41:56 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
168 | 66 | +52:59 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 28:52 | ||||
169 | 108 | +1:23:00 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 28:52 | ||||
170 | 178 | +1:57:22 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:52 | ||||
171 | 154 | +1:43:26 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 28:52 | ||||
172 | 163 | +1:47:16 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
173 | 147 | +1:40:36 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:52 | ||||
174 | 136 | +1:36:44 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:52 | ||||
175 | 146 | +1:40:27 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 28:52 | ||||
176 | 161 | +1:46:41 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:52 | ||||
177 | 184 | +2:03:29 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 28:52 | ||||
178 | 138 | +1:37:04 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 28:52 | |||||
179 | 172 | +1:52:36 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
180 | 160 | +1:45:59 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 28:52 | ||||
181 | 157 | +1:45:44 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:52 | ||||
182 | 188 | +2:12:14 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 28:52 | ||||
183 | 144 | +1:39:25 | 206 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 28:52 | ||||
184 | 165 | +1:48:44 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:52 | ||||
185 | 118 | +1:27:28 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 28:52 | ||||
186 | 190 | +2:13:51 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 29:22 29:22 | ||||
187 | 63 | +50:32 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 29:38 29:38 | ||||
188 | 169 | +1:50:22 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29:50 29:50 | ||||
189 | 48 | +38:51 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 29:59 29:59 | ||||
190 | 187 | +2:11:53 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:20 30:20 | ||||
191 | 193 | +2:31:26 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30:43 30:43 | ||||
192 | 181 | +1:59:20 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 30:43 | ||||
DNF | 89 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | 229 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNS | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 38:57:32 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 12:52 12:52 | .. | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13:09 13:09 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 16:45 16:45 | .. | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 18:16 18:16 | .. | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20:26 20:26 | .. | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:46 20:46 | .. | ||
33 | 11 | ▼22 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 23:45 23:45 | .. | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26:13 26:13 | .. | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 26:17 26:17 | .. | ||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||
37 | 54 | ▲17 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28:30 28:30 | .. | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 29:28 29:28 | .. | ||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 31:03 31:03 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:32 32:32 | .. | ||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 37:54 37:54 | .. | ||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 39:20 39:20 | .. | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43:03 43:03 | .. | ||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 43:22 43:22 | .. | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 43:53 43:53 | .. | ||
53 | 71 | ▲18 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 46:47 46:47 | .. | ||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 46:48 46:48 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 46:51 46:51 | .. | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 46:59 46:59 | .. | ||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 47:01 47:01 | .. | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 49:37 49:37 | .. | ||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 49:53 49:53 | .. | ||
63 | 46 | ▼17 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 50:32 50:32 | .. | ||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 51:51 51:51 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 52:23 52:23 | .. | ||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 52:59 52:59 | .. | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53:57 53:57 | .. | ||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 54:00 54:00 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 55:15 55:15 | .. | ||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 55:21 55:21 | .. | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 55:48 55:48 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 56:17 56:17 | .. | ||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 57:34 57:34 | .. | ||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 58:04 58:04 | .. | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 58:33 58:33 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 58:41 58:41 | .. | ||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 59:34 59:34 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:01 1:02:01 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:04:28 1:04:28 | .. | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:07:01 1:07:01 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | ||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:48 1:08:48 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:09:01 1:09:01 | .. | ||
88 | 109 | ▲21 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | ||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:10:58 1:10:58 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:57 1:12:57 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | ||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. | ||
95 | 138 | ▲43 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | .. | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | .. | ||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:16:43 1:16:43 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:56 1:16:56 | .. | ||
100 | 159 | ▲59 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | .. | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:19:55 1:19:55 | .. | ||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | ||
103 | 122 | ▲19 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:20:45 1:20:45 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 1:20:48 1:20:48 | .. | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:21:58 1:21:58 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. | ||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. | ||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | .. | ||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. | ||
111 | 97 | ▼14 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:24:28 1:24:28 | .. | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:24:32 1:24:32 | .. | ||
113 | 132 | ▲19 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:33 1:24:33 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:24:43 1:24:43 | .. | ||
115 | 135 | ▲20 | 87 | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:27:09 1:27:09 | .. | ||
118 | 105 | ▼13 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:29:33 1:29:33 | .. | ||
120 | 157 | ▲37 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:29:44 1:29:44 | .. | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:30:42 1:30:42 | .. | ||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:30:46 1:30:46 | .. | ||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:30:49 1:30:49 | .. | ||
124 | 111 | ▼13 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:09 1:31:09 | .. | ||
125 | 112 | ▼13 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | .. | ||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | ||
127 | 113 | ▼14 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 1:32:02 1:32:02 | .. | ||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:15 1:32:15 | .. | ||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. | ||
131 | 117 | ▼14 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:33:33 1:33:33 | .. | ||
132 | 118 | ▼14 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | ||
133 | 146 | ▲13 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:59 1:33:59 | .. | ||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:35:25 1:35:25 | .. | ||
135 | 156 | ▲21 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | ||
136 | 123 | ▼13 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:36:44 1:36:44 | .. | ||
137 | 125 | ▼12 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | ||
138 | 126 | ▼12 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 1:37:04 1:37:04 | .. | |||
139 | 127 | ▼12 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:37:16 1:37:16 | .. | ||
140 | 128 | ▼12 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:37:31 1:37:31 | .. | ||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:37:41 1:37:41 | .. | ||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:37:54 1:37:54 | .. | ||
143 | 154 | ▲11 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:38:18 1:38:18 | .. | ||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:39:25 1:39:25 | .. | ||
145 | 176 | ▲31 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:40:11 1:40:11 | .. | ||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | ||
147 | 142 | ▼5 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40:36 1:40:36 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | ||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:41:24 1:41:24 | .. | ||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:42:24 1:42:24 | .. | ||
152 | 164 | ▲12 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:42:41 1:42:41 | .. | ||
153 | 169 | ▲16 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 1:43:15 1:43:15 | .. | ||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:43:26 1:43:26 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | .. | ||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:44:20 1:44:20 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 1:45:44 1:45:44 | .. | ||
158 | 175 | ▲17 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:45:47 1:45:47 | .. | ||
159 | 173 | ▲14 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | ||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:45:59 1:45:59 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:46:41 1:46:41 | .. | ||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:47:08 1:47:08 | .. | ||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47:16 1:47:16 | .. | ||
164 | 174 | ▲10 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:47:58 1:47:58 | .. | ||
165 | 162 | ▼3 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:48:44 1:48:44 | .. | ||
166 | 163 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | .. | ||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:52 1:49:52 | .. | ||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:50:10 1:50:10 | .. | ||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | ||
170 | 177 | ▲7 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:50:27 1:50:27 | .. | ||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:51:27 1:51:27 | .. | ||
172 | 171 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:36 1:52:36 | .. | ||
173 | 172 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:52:45 1:52:45 | .. | ||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:55:05 1:55:05 | .. | ||
175 | 179 | ▲4 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:56:14 1:56:14 | .. | ||
176 | 180 | ▲4 | 157 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:56:47 1:56:47 | .. | ||
177 | 181 | ▲4 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:56:53 1:56:53 | .. | ||
178 | 182 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:57:22 1:57:22 | .. | ||
179 | 188 | ▲9 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:59:10 1:59:10 | .. | ||
180 | 184 | ▲4 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:59:10 | .. | ||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 1:59:20 1:59:20 | .. | ||
182 | 185 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 2:02:26 2:02:26 | .. | ||
183 | 194 | ▲11 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:02:47 2:02:47 | .. | ||
184 | 186 | ▲2 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:03:29 2:03:29 | .. | ||
185 | 187 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 2:04:44 2:04:44 | .. | ||
186 | 190 | ▲4 | 6 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 2:07:49 2:07:49 | .. | ||
187 | 189 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11:53 2:11:53 | .. | ||
188 | 191 | ▲3 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2:12:14 2:12:14 | .. | ||
189 | 192 | ▲3 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:13:10 2:13:10 | .. | ||
190 | 193 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:13:51 2:13:51 | .. | ||
191 | 195 | ▲4 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 2:19:36 2:19:36 | .. | ||
192 | 196 | ▲4 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | .. | ||
193 | 197 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:31:26 2:31:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 73 | +12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 60 | +8 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 58 | - | |
4 | 25 | ▲21 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 53 | +31 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 51 | +6 | |
7 | 22 | ▲15 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | +21 | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | +22 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 43 | +2 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 41 | +2 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 39 | +2 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | +7 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 35 | +5 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 34 | +6 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 32 | +-3 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 31 | +1 | |
17 | 17 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30 | +3 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | +1 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 25 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 25 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | +7 | |
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 22 | +8 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 22 | +-1 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 22 | +2 | |
28 | 28 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 17 | +1 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 16 | +2 | |
35 | 35 | - | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 15 | +-1 | |
36 | 36 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | - | |
37 | 60 | ▲23 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | +8 | |
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +3 | |
39 | 39 | - | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13 | +-1 | |
40 | 40 | - | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12 | - | |
49 | 68 | ▲19 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | +5 | |
50 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | +10 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +-1 | |
53 | 53 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | - | |
55 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +4 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +-1 | |
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | +4 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7 | +-1 | |
62 | 62 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7 | +1 | |
63 | 63 | - | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 6 | +1 | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5 | - | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 5 | +1 | |
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | - | |
75 | - | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | +4 | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 4 | - | |
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 4 | - | |
80 | 56 | ▼24 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | +-5 | |
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +-1 | |
83 | - | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | - | |
85 | - | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3 | +1 | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +-1 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
92 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | +2 | ||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +1 | |
96 | 96 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | - | |
98 | - | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +-1 | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Paularo (102.2 km)
Sprint | Sella Nevea (163.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39:01:53 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24:09 24:09 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 42:30 42:30 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 48:02 48:02 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 48:38 48:38 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 53:13 53:13 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:16:24 1:16:24 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:18:39 1:18:39 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:20:11 1:20:11 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:20:12 1:20:12 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:27:21 1:27:21 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:31:04 1:31:04 | .. | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:32:23 1:32:23 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:32:33 1:32:33 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:33:20 1:33:20 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:33:33 1:33:33 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:36:06 1:36:06 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:38:03 1:38:03 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:41:38 1:41:38 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:42:47 1:42:47 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:23 1:44:23 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:52:32 1:52:32 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:54:49 1:54:49 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 1:54:59 1:54:59 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 1:58:05 1:58:05 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:59:08 1:59:08 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07:32 2:07:32 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:49 2:08:49 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09:30 2:09:30 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:17:59 2:17:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 38 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 23 | - | |
3 | 20 | ▲17 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 17 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
5 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 13 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | +3 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
11 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | +9 | ||
12 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | ||
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +5 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | |||
19 | - | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | - | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +1 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | - | |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
38 | 27 | ▼11 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo del Cason di Lanza (116.8 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Altopiano del Montasio (167 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 116:17:04 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:29 5:29 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:53 9:53 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 10:20 10:20 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 13:31 13:31 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 24:07 24:07 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 25:07 25:07 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 33:43 33:43 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 35:33 35:33 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 36:49 36:49 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 42:23 42:23 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 44:06 44:06 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 44:29 44:29 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team Colombia | PCT | 56:39 56:39 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:10:33 1:10:33 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:30:35 1:30:35 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 1:45:22 1:45:22 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 1:46:47 1:46:47 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 1:48:28 1:48:28 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 1:53:16 1:53:16 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 2:36:12 2:36:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 13:56:25 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:02 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 6:13 |
4 | Movistar Team | 6:26 |
5 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:01 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 7:31 |
7 | 8:56 | |
8 | Team Katusha | 17:36 |
9 | RadioShack - Leopard | 17:38 |
10 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 17:48 |
11 | Vini Fantini | 19:28 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:21 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 30:19 |
14 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 34:45 |
15 | Team Colombia | 35:44 |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | 39:27 |
17 | FDJ | 41:40 |
18 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 42:30 |
19 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 53:35 |
20 | Team Argos - Shimano | 54:00 |
21 | Garmin Sharp | 59:20 |
22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:00:02 |
23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:02:01 |
Race information
- Date:14 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:318
- Vert. meters:3678
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube