Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»96th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2013  Stage 13  »  Busseto  ›  Cherasco   (254k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team 52:38:09 52:38:09
22-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team0:410:41
33-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2:042:04
44-51 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:122:12
55-121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2:132:13
66-228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2:552:55
77-125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida3:353:35
88-145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4:054:05
99-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:174:17
1010-201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff4:214:21
1111-183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling5:065:06
1212-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5:085:08
1314▲115 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5:265:26
1415▲1173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard5:575:57
1516▲1118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 6:086:08
1617▲121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:556:55
1718▲191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi7:467:46
1819▲1217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM8:418:41
1920▲171 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:438:43
2021▲155 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team8:558:55
2122▲1207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:0311:03
2223▲1224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini11:3711:37
2324▲1134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team12:0212:02
2425▲181 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia12:5212:52
2526▲1128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida15:2015:20
2627▲156 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team17:2117:21
2728▲193 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi18:1218:12
2829▲1105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr18:1618:16
2930▲1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 22:5322:53
3031▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard23:3323:33
3133▲2144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team27:3327:33
3232-68 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team27:4127:41
3334▲127 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela28:3028:30
3436▲284 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia32:3532:35
3539▲454 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team34:0734:07
3638▲217 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale37:0437:04
3740▲32 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp37:4237:42
3841▲392 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi37:5437:54
3943▲4187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling38:1538:15
4042▲2153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step38:2738:27
4144▲3116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 38:5038:50
4245▲3169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE38:5738:57
4346▲365 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team39:1039:10
4435▼948 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 40:1140:11
4547▲2146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team41:2041:20
4649▲388 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia44:2044:20
4750▲3149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team44:3244:32
4851▲326 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela45:2945:29
4952▲342 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 46:5146:51
5053▲3111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 47:3147:31
5155▲428 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela47:4047:40
5254▲2164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE47:5247:52
5356▲332 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team51:1451:14
5458▲4148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team51:5051:50
5560▲523 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela54:1254:12
5659▲329 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela54:4254:42
5761▲485 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia54:4354:43
5857▼1129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida54:5354:53
5948▼11155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step56:0656:06
6066▲673 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team59:1859:18
6163▲2227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini1:00:461:00:46
6268▲68 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:00:541:00:54
6370▲718 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:03:071:03:07
6474▲1057 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:04:081:04:08
6575▲10211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM1:04:131:04:13
6673▲7208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:04:221:04:22
6769▲244 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:04:301:04:30
6876▲8123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:05:131:05:13
6965▼4209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:07:191:07:19
7067▼333 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:09:321:09:32
7181▲10216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM1:10:221:10:22
7284▲12176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:12:221:12:22
7383▲10218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM1:12:271:12:27
7486▲12192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:13:271:13:27
7562▼1376 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:14:031:14:03
7664▼1277 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:14:321:14:32
7788▲11137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team1:16:571:16:57
7889▲117 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,1:16:57
7992▲13186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling1:17:161:17:16
8091▲1153 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:17:381:17:38
8171▼1098 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20:121:20:12
8272▼1038 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:20:141:20:14
8396▲13194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano1:21:251:21:25
8477▼739 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:21:541:21:54
8599▲14182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling1:22:501:22:50
8678▼883 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia1:24:041:24:04
87100▲13109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr1:24:141:24:14
88102▲14115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:24:401:24:40
8995▲699 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24:431:24:43
90103▲13107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr1:24:461:24:46
9179▼1216 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:24:501:24:50
92104▲12126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:24:541:24:54
9397▲4172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard1:25:121:25:12
9480▼1447 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:26:171:26:17
9598▲336 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:26:361:26:36
96101▲5147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team1:27:351:27:35
97106▲9225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini1:28:061:28:06
9882▼1669 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:28:211:28:21
9985▼14213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:29:191:29:19
100107▲7138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,1:29:19
101108▲7221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini1:30:251:30:25
10287▼15142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:31:001:31:00
103109▲6136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:31:051:31:05
104111▲7184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1:31:481:31:48
105112▲7202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:32:081:32:08
106113▲778 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:32:271:32:27
10790▼17141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:33:451:33:45
108114▲675 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:34:041:34:04
10993▼16205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:36:061:36:06
11094▼16195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano1:36:571:36:57
111118▲7113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:37:381:37:38
112120▲837 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:38:211:38:21
113116▲3132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team1:38:291:38:29
114122▲872 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:39:031:39:03
115119▲4152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:40:391:40:39
116128▲12226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini1:40:531:40:53
117117-203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:40:581:40:58
118130▲1246 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:41:141:41:14
119132▲13165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:41:391:41:39
120105▼1558 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:41:441:41:44
121126▲5189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling1:42:111:42:11
122134▲12127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:42:221:42:22
123135▲125 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp1:42:241:42:24
124124-131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1:42:441:42:44
125138▲13158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:44:381:44:38
126140▲14198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:45:191:45:19
127127-156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:45:411:45:41
128142▲1474 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:46:481:46:48
129144▲15175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:48:091:48:09
130110▼20197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano1:48:161:48:16
131146▲15178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard1:49:371:49:37
132115▼17171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard1:50:431:50:43
133151▲18151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:50:591:50:59
134133▼143 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:51:321:51:32
135147▲12159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:51:481:51:48
136152▲16212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM1:52:141:52:14
137153▲16117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:52:171:52:17
138136▼2177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard1:52:491:52:49
139155▲16139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1:53:441:53:44
140143▲3199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano1:53:481:53:48
141121▼2041 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:55:081:55:08
142123▼1949 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:56:081:56:08
143159▲1645 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:56:311:56:31
144125▼19104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr1:56:321:56:32
145129▼1679 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:57:381:57:38
146131▼15166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:57:531:57:53
147137▼10162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:59:511:59:51
148139▼9102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr2:01:302:01:30
149167▲18185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling2:01:502:01:50
150141▼966 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:02:102:02:10
151154▲3124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2:02:552:02:55
152168▲166 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp2:02:592:02:59
153174▲2113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:05:162:05:16
154145▼9161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:05:592:05:59
155148▼7112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2:06:472:06:47
156149▼7206 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 37Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:07:282:07:28
157150▼7143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:07:472:07:47
158156▼23 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp2:10:482:10:48
159157▼259 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 31Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:11:152:11:15
160158▼2168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE2:12:042:12:04
161160▼167 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:13:102:13:10
162161▼196 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2:13:112:13:11
163162▼1214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM2:14:182:14:18
164163▼194 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:14:272:14:27
165164▼134 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:14:322:14:32
166165▼1179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:14:412:14:41
167166▼122 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:14:482:14:48
168169▲163 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2:19:402:19:40
169170▲1154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:20:182:20:18
170171▲1167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE2:20:402:20:40
171172▲1157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:21:132:21:13
172173▲1133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:21:232:21:23
173175▲2219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:23:072:23:07
174176▲2193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano2:23:222:23:22
175177▲2215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:26:432:26:43
176178▲2135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team2:27:132:27:13
177181▲49 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp2:28:072:28:07
178180▲24 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp2:31:092:31:09
179182▲362 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team2:39:142:39:14
180183▲3106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr2:39:472:39:47
181184▲312 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:40:262:40:26
182185▲386 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia2:41:182:41:18
183186▲395 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:41:532:41:53
184187▲382 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia2:42:142:42:14
185188▲3222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini2:43:502:43:50
186189▲352 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:51:032:51:03
187190▲324 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:59:092:59:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step108
22-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team73
33-78 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team72
412▲8175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard59
54▼1112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 55
65▼1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling53
76▼1228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini
88-42 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 52
99-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team45
1010-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale45
1111-137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team43
1213▲1224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini39
1314▲1111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 37
1415▲1145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team35
1517▲223 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela35
1641▲25222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini33
1718▲188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia32
1839▲21165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE32
1944▲25198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano32
2023▲357 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team32
2119▼27 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp31
2233▲1113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale30
2321▼266 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team30
2422▼248 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 29
2524▼1161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE28
2625▼135 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team28
2726▼1143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27
2827▼179 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25
2936▲7211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM24
3028▼2215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM22
3129▼2183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling22
3230▼2173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard22
3331▼2193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano22
3432▼2149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20
3534▼1195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano20
3635▼171 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19
3753▲16172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard19
3846▲8197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano19
3937▼2186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling19
4038▼2203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff18
4140▼191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi18
4242-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE17
4343-148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16
4445▲1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 16
4547▲2124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida15
4648▲229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela15
4749▲2121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida14
4883▲35202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff14
4950▲112 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14
5051▲151 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team14
5152▲1201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff13
5254▲296 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi13
5355▲2214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM13
5456▲2125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida12
5557▲226 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12
5658▲253 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team12
57-43 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 12
5859▲1158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12
5960▲174 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12
6061▲162 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team12
6162▲152 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team12
6263▲1142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12
6364▲1207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff11
6465▲1162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE10
6566▲1219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10
6667▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10
6768▲193 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi9
6869▲1153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9
6970▲1155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9
70101▲31109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr9
7171-212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM9
7272-218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM9
7373-41 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8
7497▲236 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp8
7574▼1135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team8
7675▼194 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi8
7776▼124 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela7
7877▼1164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE7
79-28 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6
8078▼2227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini6
8179▼258 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
8280▼2104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr6
8392▲945 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6
8481▼3133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team6
8582▼321 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6
8684▼2177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard5
87-22 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5
8885▼382 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia5
8986▼3128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida5
9087▼32 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp4
9188▼383 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia4
92-147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4
9389▼4115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4
9490▼4107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr4
9591▼4152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
9693▼3118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 4
9794▼3174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3
9895▼368 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3
9996▼375 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
100-127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida3
10198▼395 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3
10299▼355 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team3
103100▼327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
104102▼2225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2
105103▼2132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2
106104▼2159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
107105▼2154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
108106▼2217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2
109107▼2116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1
110108▼277 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
111109▼216 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
112110▼2184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1
113111▼272 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
114-131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1
115112▼3179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1
116-157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 46
22-26 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela26
33-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia23
44-112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 18
55-149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16
66-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling15
77-29 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela13
88-137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team12
99-88 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia12
1010-7 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp9
1111-219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM9
1212-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9
1313-174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard9
1414-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6
1515-155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
1616-16 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
1717-224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini5
1818-203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff5
1919-66 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5
2020-211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM4
2121-79 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
2222-228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini
2323-23 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
2424-33 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team3
2525-195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3
2626-107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr3
2727-225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini3
2828-215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3
2929-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3
3030-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2
3131-207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff2
3232-54 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
3333-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2
3434-77 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
3535-18 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2
3636-186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2
3737-58 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
3838-197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2
3939-96 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2
4040-45 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2
4141-133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2
4242-201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff2
4343-183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1
4444-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1
4545-57 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
4646-213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1
4747-113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1
4848-74 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-10+4:21201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff 46:32:35 46:32:35
22-13+5:2615 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:051:05
33-20+8:5555 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team4:344:34
44-24+12:5281 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8:318:31
55-33+28:3027 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24:0924:09
66-46+44:2088 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia39:3539:35
77-49+46:5142 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 42:3042:30
88-52+47:52164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE43:1143:11
99-55+54:1223 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela49:5149:51
1010-70+1:09:3233 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team55:5455:54
1111-67+1:04:3044 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 57:0757:07
1212-94+1:26:1747 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:05:241:05:24
1313-72+1:12:22176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:08:011:08:01
1414-99+1:29:19213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:08:261:08:26
1515-74+1:13:27192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:08:281:08:28
1616-78+1:16:577 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:12:361:12:36
1717-79+1:17:16186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling1:12:551:12:55
1818-103+1:31:05136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team1:26:441:26:44
1919-130+1:48:16197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano1:27:251:27:25
2020-106+1:32:2778 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:28:061:28:06
2121-132+1:50:43171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard1:29:501:29:50
2222-142+1:56:0849 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:35:151:35:15
2323-144+1:56:32104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr1:35:391:35:39
2424-118+1:41:1446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:36:531:36:53
2525-134+1:51:3243 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:37:201:37:20
2626-147+1:59:51162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:38:581:38:58
2727-125+1:44:38158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:40:171:40:17
2828-126+1:45:19198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:41:061:41:06
2929-129+1:48:09175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:44:001:44:00
3030-135+1:51:48159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:45:291:45:29
3131-157+2:07:47143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:46:541:46:54
3232-143+1:56:3145 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:52:101:52:10
3333-161+2:13:1067 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:52:171:52:17
3434-163+2:14:18214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM1:53:251:53:25
3535-166+2:14:41179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:53:481:53:48
3636-172+2:21:23133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2:00:302:00:30
3737-173+2:23:07219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM2:02:142:02:14
3838-175+2:26:43215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM2:05:502:05:50
3939-+ - 52:38:09100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr2:06:502:06:50
4040-178+2:31:094 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp2:10:162:10:16
4141-179+2:39:1462 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team2:18:212:18:21
4242-181+2:40:2612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:19:332:19:33
4343-183+2:41:5395 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:21:002:21:00
4444-184+2:42:1482 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia2:21:212:21:21
4545-186+2:51:0352 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:30:102:30:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Sky Procycling  157:19:28 157:19:28
22- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:222:22
33- Lampre - Merida 9:549:54
44- Movistar Team 10:4510:45
55- Astana Pro Team 11:5311:53
66- Team Katusha  21:3221:32
77- AG2R La Mondiale 22:5022:50
88- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30:4430:44
99- BMC Racing Team 32:2632:26
1010- Vini Fantini 40:2040:20
1111- Euskaltel - Euskadi 41:1841:18
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 44:0444:04
1313- RadioShack - Leopard 45:2845:28
1414- Team Colombia 58:4158:41
1515- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 1:11:321:11:32
1616- Vacansoleil - DCM 1:24:041:24:04
1717- Garmin Sharp 1:41:061:41:06
1818- FDJ.fr 1:45:321:45:32
1919- Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  1:49:331:49:33
2020- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 1:58:261:58:26
2121- Lotto Belisol Team ,,1:58:26
2222- Orica GreenEDGE 2:28:052:28:05
2323- Team Argos - Shimano 2:44:282:44:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1133+1:50:59151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16806:09:556:09:55
2129+1:48:09175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard850,,,,
3126+1:45:19198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano435,,,,
4119+1:41:39165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE225,,,,
5106+1:32:2778 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team118,,,,
6153+2:05:1613 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15,,,,
7105+1:32:08202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff12,,,,
8122+1:42:22127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida10,,,,
987+1:24:14109 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr8,,,,
1051+47:4028 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6,,,,
11152+2:02:596 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp5,,,,
1265+1:04:13211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM4,,,,
1364+1:04:0857 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team3,,,,
14143+1:56:3145 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2,,,,
15100+1:29:19138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team1,,,,
1678+1:16:577 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,,,
17136+1:52:14212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
1890+1:24:46107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr,,,,
1949+46:5142 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,,,
2050+47:31111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,,,
2154+51:50148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
22111+1:37:38113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,,,
2347+44:32149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
2457+54:4385 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,,,
25108+1:34:0475 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
2633+28:3027 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
27104+1:31:48184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,,,
284+2:1251 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,,,
29103+1:31:05136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,,,
3097+1:28:06225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,,,
3179+1:17:16186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,,,
3210+4:21201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,,,
3313+5:2615 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
3448+45:2926 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
3524+12:5281 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,,,
367+3:35125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,,,
3723+12:02134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,,,
3877+1:16:57137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,,,
392+0:4161 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,,,
4012+5:0835 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
4163+1:03:0718 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
4272+1:12:22176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,,,
4388+1:24:40115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
 44 6+2:55228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,,,
4418+8:41217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
4555+54:1223 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
465+2:13121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,,,
4716+6:5521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
48118+1:41:1446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,,,
491+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
50123+1:42:245 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,,,
5153+51:1432 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
5219+8:4371 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5311+5:06183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,,,
5430+23:33174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,,,
5527+18:1293 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
56116+1:40:53226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini,,,,
5717+7:4691 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
5814+5:57173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard,,,,
598+4:05145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
609+4:1711 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6168+1:05:13123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,,,
6239+38:15187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,,,
633+2:04188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,,,
6420+8:5555 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6515+6:08118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
6628+18:16105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr,,,,
67131+1:49:37178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,,,
6845+41:20146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
6938+37:5492 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
70137+1:52:17117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
7171+1:10:22216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
7283+1:21:25194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,,,
7335+34:0754 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,,,
7462+1:00:548 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,,,
75114+1:39:0372 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,,,
7692+1:24:54126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,,,
7785+1:22:50182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,,,
78125+1:44:38158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
 80 22+11:37224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini,,,,
80101+1:30:25221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,,,
8131+27:33144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
8241+38:50116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
83139+1:53:44139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,,,
8434+32:3584 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia,,,,
8542+38:57169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
8643+39:1065 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,,,
8740+38:27153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:200:20
8852+47:52164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,0:20
89149+2:01:50185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling0:220:22
9080+1:17:3853 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:240:24
9126+17:2156 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:24
9266+1:04:22208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:24
9325+15:20128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,0:24
9446+44:2088 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,0:24
9521+11:03207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:24
9637+37:422 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:24
9732+27:4168 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:24
9860+59:1873 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:270:27
9973+1:12:27218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM0:310:31
10056+54:4229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:380:38
101112+1:38:2137 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:38
10274+1:13:27192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,0:38
10329+22:53114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:430:43
104128+1:46:4874 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:530:53
105135+1:51:48159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:581:58
106121+1:42:11189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:022:02
107124+1:42:44131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team2:582:58
10893+1:25:12172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard,,2:58
10996+1:27:35147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,2:58
110115+1:40:39152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,2:58
11161+1:00:46227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,2:58
11267+1:04:3044 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:023:02
113117+1:40:58203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:313:31
11458+54:53129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,3:31
11589+1:24:4399 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi3:473:47
11695+1:26:3636 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team4:134:13
11736+37:0417 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,4:13
118113+1:38:29132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,4:13
119127+1:45:41156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:225:22
120140+1:53:48199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano6:296:29
12169+1:07:19209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff9:179:17
122177+2:28:079 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,9:17
12370+1:09:3233 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,9:17
12444+40:1148 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,9:17
125151+2:02:55124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,9:17
126138+1:52:49177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard9:589:58
127134+1:51:3243 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9:599:59
12859+56:06155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12:3712:37
129158+2:10:483 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp16:3216:32
13084+1:21:5439 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,16:32
131172+2:21:23133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,16:32
132178+2:31:094 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,16:32
13399+1:29:19213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
134145+1:57:3879 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
13582+1:20:1438 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,16:32
13691+1:24:5016 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,16:32
137164+2:14:2794 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:32
138184+2:42:1482 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,16:32
13981+1:20:1298 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:32
140162+2:13:1196 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:32
141109+1:36:06205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,16:32
142142+1:56:0849 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:32
14386+1:24:0483 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,16:32
14476+1:14:3277 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
145102+1:31:00142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,16:32
146182+2:41:1886 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,16:32
14775+1:14:0376 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
148147+1:59:51162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
149157+2:07:47143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,16:32
15094+1:26:1747 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:32
15198+1:28:2169 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,16:32
152146+1:57:53166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
153180+2:39:47106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr,,16:32
154144+1:56:32104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,16:32
155183+2:41:5395 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:32
156174+2:23:22193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano,,16:32
157176+2:27:13135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,16:32
158171+2:21:13157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:32
159173+2:23:07219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
160132+1:50:43171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard,,16:32
161161+2:13:1067 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,16:32
162166+2:14:41179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,16:32
163120+1:41:4458 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
164181+2:40:2612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,16:32
165141+1:55:0841 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:32
166154+2:05:59161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
167186+2:51:0352 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
168160+2:12:04168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
169175+2:26:43215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
170170+2:20:40167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
171163+2:14:18214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
172148+2:01:30102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr,,16:32
173185+2:43:50222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,16:32
174179+2:39:1462 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,16:32
175156+2:07:28206 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 37Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,16:32
176150+2:02:1066 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,16:32
177107+1:33:45141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,16:32
178155+2:06:47112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,16:32
179165+2:14:3234 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,16:32
180167+2:14:4822 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:32
181159+2:11:1559 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 31Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:32
182168+2:19:4063 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,16:32
183169+2:20:18154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:32
184110+1:36:57195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,16:32
185130+1:48:16197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,16:32
186187+2:59:0924 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:32
DNS+ - 52:38:091 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp--
DNS+ - 52:38:09100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,-
DNS+ - 52:38:09181 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 41.2 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Busseto › Cherasco
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13869 sec.