The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | +53:29 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16 | 80 | 5:15:34 | ||
2 | 85 | +2:07:42 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 123 | +2:42:00 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:19 | ||
4 | 120 | +2:39:11 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:19 | ||
5 | 103 | +2:23:35 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:19 | ||
6 | 72 | +1:51:03 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 15 | ,, 0:19 | |||
7 | 125 | +2:42:19 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | 44 | +1:08:39 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10 | ,, 0:19 | |||
9 | 62 | +1:37:36 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:19 | |||
10 | 2 | +1:26 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | ,, 0:19 | |||
6 | +4:57 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | |||||
11 | 8 | +5:20 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | ,, 0:19 | |||
12 | 16 | +9:02 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:19 | |||
13 | 22 | +26:12 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:19 | |||
14 | 107 | +2:30:03 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | ,, 0:19 | |||
15 | 112 | +2:36:25 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:19 | |||
16 | 41 | +1:04:47 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
17 | 34 | +45:49 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
19 | 63 | +1:41:10 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
20 | 3 | +2:46 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
21 | 15 | +8:36 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:19 | ||||
22 | 9 | +5:47 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
23 | 12 | +7:43 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
24 | 10 | +7:24 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
25 | 5 | +4:13 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:19 | ||||
26 | 4 | +3:53 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:19 | ||||
27 | 38 | +59:31 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
28 | 18 | +15:04 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
29 | 14 | +8:19 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:19 | ||||
30 | 19 | +18:26 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:19 | ||||
31 | 13 | +8:15 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
32 | 37 | +56:12 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:19 | ||||
33 | 49 | +1:17:46 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:19 | ||||
34 | 11 | +7:34 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | ||||
35 | 39 | +59:36 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
36 | 25 | +28:23 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
37 | 47 | +1:15:50 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
38 | 28 | +33:34 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
26 | +31:41 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | |||||
40 | 137 | +2:58:56 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
41 | 141 | +3:05:22 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
42 | 132 | +2:52:47 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:11 | ||||
43 | 77 | +1:58:20 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
44 | 20 | +21:34 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:11 | ||||
45 | 17 | +11:18 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:11 | ||||
46 | 78 | +1:59:47 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
47 | 167 | +3:49:45 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
48 | 131 | +2:51:05 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:37 | ||||
49 | 74 | +1:56:34 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:37 | ||||
50 | 80 | +2:03:20 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:37 | ||||
51 | 102 | +2:23:21 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
52 | 124 | +2:42:19 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:37 | ||||
53 | 79 | +1:59:51 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:37 | ||||
54 | 56 | +1:31:19 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
55 | 51 | +1:25:02 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:37 | ||||
56 | 32 | +43:21 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
57 | 75 | +1:57:00 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:37 | ||||
58 | 21 | +23:12 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
59 | 90 | +2:13:56 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
60 | 57 | +1:31:21 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:37 | ||||
61 | 129 | +2:50:21 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:37 | ||||
62 | 122 | +2:41:20 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:37 | ||||
63 | 67 | +1:49:32 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
64 | 93 | +2:16:44 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:37 | ||||
65 | 117 | +2:37:57 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
66 | 58 | +1:33:15 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:37 | ||||
67 | 157 | +3:23:40 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:37 | ||||
68 | 53 | +1:26:43 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:37 | ||||
69 | 86 | +2:09:03 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
70 | 91 | +2:15:19 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:37 | ||||
71 | 114 | +2:37:19 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:37 | ||||
72 | 94 | +2:17:23 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
73 | 115 | +2:37:24 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
74 | 23 | +27:24 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:37 | ||||
75 | 33 | +44:21 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
76 | 42 | +1:06:45 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:37 | ||||
77 | 109 | +2:33:12 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:37 | ||||
78 | 82 | +2:04:45 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
79 | 24 | +28:18 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
80 | 105 | +2:26:36 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
81 | 87 | +2:10:12 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:37 | ||||
82 | 144 | +3:10:29 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:37 | ||||
83 | 45 | +1:11:13 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
84 | 50 | +1:23:19 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:37 | ||||
85 | 97 | +2:18:56 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:37 | ||||
86 | 61 | +1:35:42 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
87 | 27 | +32:41 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:46 | ||||
88 | 52 | +1:26:26 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:46 | ||||
89 | 43 | +1:08:37 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:46 | ||||
90 | 139 | +3:03:23 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:46 | ||||
91 | 127 | +2:46:05 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
92 | 111 | +2:35:42 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
93 | 68 | +1:49:43 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:00 | ||||
94 | 138 | +3:00:51 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
95 | 40 | +1:04:40 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
96 | 66 | +1:48:44 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
97 | 119 | +2:39:06 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
98 | 30 | +42:15 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:12 | ||||
99 | 116 | +2:37:38 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
100 | 104 | +2:24:47 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
101 | 110 | +2:34:05 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:12 | ||||
102 | 133 | +2:53:29 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:12 | ||||
103 | 29 | +35:15 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 3:12 | ||||
104 | 121 | +2:39:21 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 3:12 | ||||
105 | 70 | +1:50:43 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:12 | ||||
106 | 7 | +5:15 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
107 | 98 | +2:20:57 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
108 | 54 | +1:28:10 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
109 | 169 | +3:52:30 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
110 | 55 | +1:31:07 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:26 | ||||
111 | 101 | +2:22:03 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:26 | ||||
112 | 140 | +3:04:38 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
113 | 166 | +3:46:00 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
114 | 149 | +3:13:06 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 8:09 | |||||
115 | 126 | +2:44:42 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
116 | 118 | +2:38:01 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
117 | 106 | +2:28:04 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
118 | 160 | +3:27:37 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
119 | 84 | +2:06:54 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:09 | ||||
120 | 71 | +1:51:03 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 8:09 | ||||
121 | 59 | +1:33:32 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 8:09 | ||||
122 | 148 | +3:12:58 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
123 | 158 | +3:23:40 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:09 | ||||
124 | 147 | +3:11:25 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:09 | ||||
125 | 145 | +3:10:30 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:09 | ||||
126 | 113 | +2:37:13 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:09 | ||||
127 | 64 | +1:42:07 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 8:09 | ||||
128 | 36 | +55:29 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 8:09 | ||||
129 | 73 | +1:53:10 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:09 | ||||
130 | 46 | +1:14:43 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:09 | ||||
131 | 108 | +2:32:52 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 9:33 9:33 | ||||
132 | 146 | +3:10:36 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 9:33 | ||||
133 | 135 | +2:54:44 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
134 | 172 | +3:56:50 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 9:33 | ||||
135 | 150 | +3:15:24 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
136 | 154 | +3:20:40 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 9:33 | ||||
137 | 142 | +3:06:43 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
138 | 164 | +3:36:07 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:33 | ||||
139 | 65 | +1:48:01 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:33 | ||||
140 | 76 | +1:58:06 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 9:33 | ||||
141 | 143 | +3:07:30 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:33 | ||||
142 | 88 | +2:12:33 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
143 | 155 | +3:20:48 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:33 | ||||
144 | 92 | +2:15:36 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
145 | 31 | +43:15 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:33 | ||||
146 | 161 | +3:30:59 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 9:33 | ||||
147 | 134 | +2:53:57 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 9:33 | ||||
148 | 69 | +1:50:36 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:33 | ||||
149 | 96 | +2:18:32 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
150 | 89 | +2:13:16 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:33 | ||||
151 | 168 | +3:52:01 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 9:33 | ||||
152 | 99 | +2:21:01 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:33 | ||||
153 | 60 | +1:33:43 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 9:33 | ||||
154 | 83 | +2:04:53 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 9:33 | ||||
155 | 128 | +2:50:07 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 9:33 | ||||
156 | 171 | +3:54:53 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:33 | ||||
157 | 95 | +2:17:45 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 9:33 | ||||
158 | 159 | +3:25:21 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:33 | ||||
159 | 48 | +1:17:17 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 9:33 | ||||
160 | 153 | +3:18:01 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:33 | ||||
161 | 81 | +2:04:08 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
162 | 100 | +2:21:29 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 9:33 | ||||
163 | 170 | +3:54:08 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
164 | 162 | +3:33:40 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:33 | ||||
165 | 152 | +3:17:45 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
166 | 130 | +2:50:58 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
167 | 136 | +2:54:44 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 9:33 | ||||
168 | 163 | +3:34:31 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 9:33 | ||||
169 | 156 | +3:22:16 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:33 | ||||
170 | 165 | +3:36:33 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
171 | 151 | +3:16:26 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
DNS | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 73:11:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 18:26 18:26 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 21:34 21:34 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 23:12 23:12 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:18 28:18 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 28:23 28:23 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 31:41 31:41 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 32:41 32:41 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 33:34 33:34 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35:15 35:15 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 42:15 42:15 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 43:21 43:21 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:21 44:21 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 53:29 53:29 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 55:29 55:29 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 56:12 56:12 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 59:31 59:31 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 59:36 59:36 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:08:39 1:08:39 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | .. | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15:50 1:15:50 | .. | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:17:17 1:17:17 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:17:46 1:17:46 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:23:19 1:23:19 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:26 1:26:26 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:26:43 1:26:43 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:31:07 1:31:07 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:31:21 1:31:21 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:33:15 1:33:15 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:33:32 1:33:32 | .. | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 1:33:43 1:33:43 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35:42 1:35:42 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:37:36 1:37:36 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:41:10 1:41:10 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:42:07 1:42:07 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:48:44 1:48:44 | .. | ||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:32 1:49:32 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:49:43 1:49:43 | .. | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:50:36 1:50:36 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:50:43 1:50:43 | .. | ||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:51:03 1:51:03 | .. | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:51:03 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:56:34 1:56:34 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 1:57:00 1:57:00 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:58:06 1:58:06 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:58:20 1:58:20 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:59:47 1:59:47 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:59:51 1:59:51 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:03:20 2:03:20 | .. | ||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:04:08 2:04:08 | .. | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:04:45 2:04:45 | .. | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:04:53 2:04:53 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:07:42 2:07:42 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09:03 2:09:03 | .. | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. | ||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:12:33 2:12:33 | .. | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 2:13:16 2:13:16 | .. | ||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:13:56 2:13:56 | .. | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:15:19 2:15:19 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:15:36 2:15:36 | .. | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:16:44 2:16:44 | .. | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:17:23 2:17:23 | .. | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:17:45 2:17:45 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18:32 2:18:32 | .. | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 2:18:56 2:18:56 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 2:20:57 2:20:57 | .. | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21:01 2:21:01 | .. | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:21:29 2:21:29 | .. | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:22:03 2:22:03 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:23:21 2:23:21 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:23:35 2:23:35 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:24:47 2:24:47 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. | ||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:28:04 2:28:04 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:30:03 2:30:03 | .. | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 2:32:52 2:32:52 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 2:33:12 2:33:12 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:34:05 2:34:05 | .. | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:35:42 2:35:42 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:36:25 2:36:25 | .. | ||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:37:13 2:37:13 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:37:19 2:37:19 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:37:24 2:37:24 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:37:38 2:37:38 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:37:57 2:37:57 | .. | ||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:38:01 2:38:01 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:39:06 2:39:06 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:39:11 2:39:11 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:39:21 2:39:21 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:41:20 2:41:20 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:42:00 2:42:00 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:42:19 2:42:19 | .. | ||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 2:42:19 | .. | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:44:42 2:44:42 | .. | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:50:07 2:50:07 | .. | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:50:21 2:50:21 | .. | ||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:50:58 2:50:58 | .. | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:51:05 2:51:05 | .. | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:52:47 2:52:47 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:53:29 2:53:29 | .. | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:53:57 2:53:57 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:54:44 2:54:44 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:54:44 | .. | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:58:56 2:58:56 | .. | ||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:00:51 3:00:51 | .. | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:03:23 3:03:23 | .. | ||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04:38 3:04:38 | .. | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:05:22 3:05:22 | .. | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:06:43 3:06:43 | .. | ||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:07:30 3:07:30 | .. | ||
144 | 154 | ▲10 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:10:29 3:10:29 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:10:30 3:10:30 | .. | ||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 3:10:36 3:10:36 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:11:25 3:11:25 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:12:58 3:12:58 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 3:13:06 3:13:06 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:15:24 3:15:24 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:16:26 3:16:26 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:17:45 3:17:45 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 3:18:01 3:18:01 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:20:40 3:20:40 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:20:48 3:20:48 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:22:16 3:22:16 | .. | ||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:23:40 3:23:40 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:23:40 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:25:21 3:25:21 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:27:37 3:27:37 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:30:59 3:30:59 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:33:40 3:33:40 | .. | ||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:34:31 3:34:31 | .. | ||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:36:07 3:36:07 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:36:33 3:36:33 | .. | ||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3:46:00 3:46:00 | .. | ||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:49:45 3:49:45 | .. | ||
168 | 168 | - | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3:52:01 3:52:01 | .. | ||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:52:30 3:52:30 | .. | ||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:54:08 3:54:08 | .. | ||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:54:53 3:54:53 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3:56:50 3:56:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 113 | +4 | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 109 | +6 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 89 | +17 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 86 | +1 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 85 | +1 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 78 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 76 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 72 | +11 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 71 | +26 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 65 | +4 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 61 | +6 | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 55 | +23 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 48 | +-7 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 47 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 45 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 45 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 45 | +4 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 44 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43 | +10 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 41 | +1 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 34 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 33 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 32 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 32 | - | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | +12 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | - | |
33 | 49 | ▲16 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 29 | +11 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | +9 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | +-1 | |
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 23 | +5 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | +1 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | +-1 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 22 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 22 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19 | +1 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | - | |
51 | 103 | ▲52 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 19 | +16 | |
52 | 75 | ▲23 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17 | +9 | |
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +7 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 17 | +1 | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +1 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | - | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 12 | - | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | +2 | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 12 | +4 | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11 | +-1 | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 11 | +1 | |
71 | 71 | - | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +1 | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +-1 | |
73 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | +10 | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +1 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +1 | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | +-1 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5 | - | |
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +1 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +-1 | |
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
97 | 97 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 4 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
99 | 99 | - | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +1 | |
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 | - | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +-1 | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
105 | - | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +-1 | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
109 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
111 | 111 | - | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +1 | |
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | - | |
118 | - | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | ||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
120 | 110 | ▼10 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +-1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | San Bonifacio (155 km)
Sprint | Orgiano (178.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 73:16:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:42:46 1:42:46 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:45:48 1:45:48 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:45:48 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:52:51 1:52:51 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:02:27 2:02:27 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:11:29 2:11:29 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:16:14 2:16:14 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:16:48 2:16:48 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:19:32 2:19:32 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:28:50 2:28:50 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:30:27 2:30:27 | .. | |
21 | - | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:31:10 2:31:10 | .. | ||
22 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:33:51 2:33:51 | .. | ||
23 | - | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:34:06 2:34:06 | .. | ||
24 | - | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:36:45 2:36:45 | .. | ||
25 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:47:32 2:47:32 | .. | ||
26 | - | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:48:14 2:48:14 | .. | ||
27 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:53:41 2:53:41 | .. | ||
28 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:58:08 2:58:08 | .. | ||
29 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:00:07 3:00:07 | .. | ||
30 | - | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:06:10 3:06:10 | .. | ||
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:07:43 3:07:43 | .. | |
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:10:09 3:10:09 | .. | |
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:15:25 3:15:25 | .. | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:20:06 3:20:06 | .. | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:29:16 3:29:16 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:30:52 3:30:52 | .. | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:44:30 3:44:30 | .. | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:47:15 3:47:15 | .. | |
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:48:53 3:48:53 | .. | |
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:49:38 3:49:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 79 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 45 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 41 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 31 | +3 | |
6 | 6 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 18 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 18 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9 | - | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 6 | +1 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +1 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 55 | ▲20 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | +2 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
48 | - | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Crosara (203.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 3 |
2 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 |
3 | KANGERT Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 219:16:11 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:27 4:27 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:58 4:58 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 5:02 5:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 7:39 7:39 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 18:17 18:17 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 30:56 30:56 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 45:03 45:03 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 52:10 52:10 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 52:36 52:36 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vini Fantini | PCT | 54:50 54:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 59:55 59:55 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 1:17:15 1:17:15 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 1:26:49 1:26:49 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:16:01 2:16:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:35:00 2:35:00 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 2:53:52 2:53:52 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:54:57 2:54:57 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | FDJ | WT | 2:55:21 2:55:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:06:52 3:06:52 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 3:24:50 3:24:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 4:24:24 4:24:24 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:38:27 4:38:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 15:47:20 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 0:19 |
3 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
4 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, |
5 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
6 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
7 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, |
8 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
9 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:11 |
10 | Vini Fantini | 1:37 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
12 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:42 |
13 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:55 |
14 | Team Katusha | ,, |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04 |
16 | Team Colombia | 3:47 |
17 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, |
18 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:13 |
19 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:30 |
21 | Garmin Sharp | 7:44 |
22 | FDJ | 8:09 |
23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:54 |
Race information
- Date:22 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:214 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:65
- Vert. meters:887
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:17.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube