The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 80 | 0:44:29 | 27.786 | ||
2 | 10 | +9:34 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 50 | 0:58 0:58 | 27.195 | ||
3 | 23 | +29:38 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 35 | 1:20 1:20 | 26.977 | ||
4 | 4 | +5:14 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | 25 | 1:21 1:21 | 26.967 | ||
5 | 6 | +6:45 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 18 | 1:25 1:25 | 26.928 | ||
6 | 3 | +4:12 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 15 | 1:26 1:26 | 26.918 | |||
7 | 7 | +6:47 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 1:32 1:32 | 26.86 | |||
8 | 54 | +1:32:55 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 1:36 1:36 | 26.821 | |||
9 | 62 | +1:42:51 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 8 | 1:41 1:41 | 26.773 | |||
26 | +33:33 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 1:52 1:52 | 26.667 | |||||
11 | 19 | +20:20 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 1:54 1:54 | 26.648 | |||
12 | 5 | +6:09 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 1:56 1:56 | 26.628 | |||
13 | 30 | +45:14 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 3 | 1:59 1:59 | 26.6 | |||
14 | 18 | +17:03 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 1:59 | 26.6 | |||
15 | 11 | +9:45 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 2:11 2:11 | 26.486 | |||
16 | 13 | +10:27 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:12 2:12 | 26.476 | ||||
17 | 50 | +1:28:40 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14 2:14 | 26.457 | ||||
18 | 22 | +28:27 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2:15 2:15 | 26.448 | ||||
19 | 27 | +35:50 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:16 2:16 | 26.439 | ||||
20 | 56 | +1:36:04 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 2:21 2:21 | 26.391 | ||||
21 | 15 | +11:24 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:22 2:22 | 26.382 | ||||
22 | 38 | +1:01:56 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 2:25 2:25 | 26.354 | ||||
23 | 80 | +2:06:34 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | 26.345 | ||||
8 | +7:30 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:33 2:33 | 26.279 | |||||
24 | 2 | +4:02 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | 26.251 | ||||
25 | 153 | +3:24:55 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:39 2:39 | 26.223 | ||||
26 | 24 | +31:11 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | 26.14 | ||||
27 | 9 | +8:36 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | 26.131 | ||||
28 | 12 | +10:19 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | 26.076 | ||||
29 | 42 | +1:11:37 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:58 2:58 | 26.048 | ||||
30 | 36 | +58:31 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:02 3:02 | 26.012 | ||||
31 | 45 | +1:14:18 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | 25.985 | ||||
32 | 29 | +38:22 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:07 3:07 | 25.966 | ||||
33 | 14 | +11:02 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:19 3:19 | 25.858 | ||||
34 | 35 | +56:49 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:20 3:20 | 25.849 | ||||
35 | 74 | +1:59:55 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:21 3:21 | 25.84 | ||||
36 | 109 | +2:39:04 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:22 3:22 | 25.831 | ||||
37 | 106 | +2:33:32 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:29 3:29 | 25.768 | ||||
38 | 16 | +12:05 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:46 3:46 | 25.617 | ||||
39 | 32 | +47:14 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | 25.555 | ||||
40 | 127 | +2:49:59 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:54 3:54 | 25.546 | ||||
41 | 65 | +1:53:41 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3:58 3:58 | 25.511 | ||||
42 | 39 | +1:03:35 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:59 3:59 | 25.502 | ||||
43 | 93 | +2:22:58 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 4:02 4:02 | 25.476 | ||||
44 | 17 | +15:24 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 4:06 4:06 | 25.441 | ||||
45 | 143 | +3:14:37 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 4:08 4:08 | 25.423 | ||||
46 | 66 | +1:54:51 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:08 | 25.423 | ||||
47 | 53 | +1:30:52 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:09 4:09 | 25.415 | ||||
48 | 37 | +1:00:23 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:11 4:11 | 25.397 | ||||
49 | 108 | +2:37:08 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 4:16 4:16 | 25.354 | ||||
50 | 75 | +2:01:21 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 4:21 4:21 | 25.311 | ||||
51 | 20 | +25:58 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 4:24 4:24 | 25.285 | ||||
52 | 31 | +46:39 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:24 | 25.285 | ||||
53 | 111 | +2:40:51 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4:26 4:26 | 25.267 | ||||
54 | 168 | +3:59:19 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:26 | 25.267 | ||||
55 | 84 | +2:11:23 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:29 4:29 | 25.242 | ||||
56 | 147 | +3:17:28 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:30 4:30 | 25.233 | ||||
57 | 28 | +37:16 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4:35 4:35 | 25.19 | ||||
58 | 25 | +31:59 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:35 | 25.19 | ||||
59 | 138 | +3:07:58 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 4:35 | 25.19 | ||||
60 | 69 | +1:55:39 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 4:36 4:36 | 25.182 | ||||
61 | 112 | +2:41:51 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | 25.165 | ||||
62 | 82 | +2:09:24 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 4:39 4:39 | 25.156 | ||||
63 | 101 | +2:28:20 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:45 4:45 | 25.105 | ||||
64 | 77 | +2:04:39 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:48 4:48 | 25.079 | ||||
65 | 122 | +2:47:11 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 4:52 4:52 | 25.046 | ||||
66 | 87 | +2:15:06 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:54 4:54 | 25.029 | ||||
67 | 43 | +1:11:39 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:54 | 25.029 | ||||
68 | 114 | +2:42:14 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 4:55 4:55 | 25.02 | ||||
69 | 34 | +50:48 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:59 4:59 | 24.987 | ||||
70 | 40 | +1:09:39 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:59 | 24.987 | ||||
71 | 99 | +2:27:03 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:00 5:00 | 24.978 | ||||
72 | 21 | +28:13 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:01 5:01 | 24.97 | ||||
73 | 55 | +1:33:12 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:02 5:02 | 24.961 | ||||
74 | 83 | +2:09:57 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 5:04 5:04 | 24.945 | ||||
75 | 126 | +2:49:47 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:05 5:05 | 24.936 | ||||
76 | 156 | +3:28:46 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:06 5:06 | 24.928 | ||||
77 | 73 | +1:58:20 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:10 5:10 | 24.894 | ||||
78 | 76 | +2:03:31 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:11 5:11 | 24.886 | ||||
79 | 52 | +1:30:15 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:13 5:13 | 24.869 | ||||
80 | 144 | +3:15:44 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:14 5:14 | 24.861 | ||||
81 | 92 | +2:22:38 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:15 5:15 | 24.853 | ||||
82 | 86 | +2:14:18 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:15 | 24.853 | ||||
83 | 90 | +2:22:00 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:16 5:16 | 24.844 | ||||
84 | 124 | +2:47:37 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:18 5:18 | 24.828 | ||||
85 | 88 | +2:18:41 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 5:25 5:25 | 24.77 | ||||
86 | 129 | +2:55:46 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:25 | 24.77 | ||||
87 | 44 | +1:14:03 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:26 5:26 | 24.761 | ||||
88 | 128 | +2:55:34 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:27 5:27 | 24.753 | ||||
89 | 150 | +3:20:51 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:27 | 24.753 | ||||
90 | 70 | +1:56:11 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5:35 5:35 | 24.687 | ||||
91 | 72 | +1:56:39 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:36 5:36 | 24.679 | ||||
92 | 100 | +2:27:05 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 5:36 | 24.679 | ||||
93 | 68 | +1:55:09 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:37 5:37 | 24.671 | ||||
94 | 133 | +2:59:38 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:41 5:41 | 24.638 | ||||
95 | 151 | +3:23:26 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:41 | 24.638 | ||||
96 | 46 | +1:21:32 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5:42 5:42 | 24.63 | ||||
97 | 81 | +2:09:04 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:44 5:44 | 24.613 | ||||
98 | 137 | +3:04:46 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:50 5:50 | 24.564 | ||||
99 | 162 | +3:41:59 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:52 5:52 | 24.548 | ||||
100 | 98 | +2:26:50 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 5:53 5:53 | 24.54 | ||||
101 | 154 | +3:26:33 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:53 | 24.54 | ||||
102 | 33 | +50:14 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:53 | 24.54 | ||||
103 | 146 | +3:17:19 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:54 5:54 | 24.532 | ||||
104 | 159 | +3:31:18 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:57 5:57 | 24.508 | ||||
105 | 110 | +2:39:09 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | ,, 5:57 | 24.508 | ||||
106 | 148 | +3:19:04 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 5:58 5:58 | 24.5 | |||||
107 | 120 | +2:45:19 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:58 | 24.5 | ||||
108 | 41 | +1:10:46 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:59 5:59 | 24.491 | ||||
109 | 103 | +2:29:22 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:01 6:01 | 24.475 | ||||
110 | 145 | +3:16:39 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 6:03 6:03 | 24.459 | ||||
111 | 118 | +2:45:11 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:05 6:05 | 24.443 | ||||
112 | 51 | +1:29:27 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:08 6:08 | 24.419 | ||||
113 | 166 | +3:52:08 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 6:08 | 24.419 | ||||
114 | 59 | +1:39:41 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 6:09 6:09 | 24.411 | ||||
115 | 123 | +2:47:35 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:15 6:15 | 24.363 | ||||
116 | 157 | +3:29:55 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:15 | 24.363 | ||||
117 | 140 | +3:13:47 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:17 6:17 | 24.347 | ||||
118 | 105 | +2:32:54 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 6:18 6:18 | 24.339 | ||||
119 | 79 | +2:06:09 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:22 6:22 | 24.307 | ||||
120 | 135 | +3:01:06 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:22 | 24.307 | ||||
121 | 136 | +3:01:06 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:22 | 24.307 | ||||
122 | 67 | +1:55:08 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:24 6:24 | 24.291 | ||||
123 | 48 | +1:24:11 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:25 6:25 | 24.283 | ||||
124 | 132 | +2:59:16 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:29 6:29 | 24.251 | ||||
125 | 85 | +2:14:11 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:29 | 24.251 | ||||
126 | 61 | +1:42:13 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 6:31 6:31 | 24.235 | ||||
127 | 115 | +2:43:58 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:34 6:34 | 24.212 | ||||
128 | 116 | +2:44:15 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:37 6:37 | 24.188 | ||||
129 | 117 | +2:44:36 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:39 6:39 | 24.172 | ||||
130 | 107 | +2:34:50 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:46 6:46 | 24.117 | ||||
131 | 152 | +3:24:47 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:46 | 24.117 | ||||
132 | 97 | +2:25:19 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:47 6:47 | 24.109 | ||||
133 | 134 | +3:00:16 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:47 | 24.109 | ||||
134 | 89 | +2:20:44 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 6:48 6:48 | 24.101 | ||||
135 | 58 | +1:38:13 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6:52 6:52 | 24.07 | ||||
136 | 165 | +3:43:26 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:53 6:53 | 24.062 | ||||
137 | 121 | +2:46:05 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 6:54 6:54 | 24.054 | ||||
138 | 57 | +1:38:05 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 6:58 6:58 | 24.023 | ||||
139 | 95 | +2:24:44 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:59 6:59 | 24.016 | ||||
140 | 170 | +4:03:50 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 7:00 7:00 | 24.008 | ||||
141 | 167 | +3:56:49 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 7:04 7:04 | 23.977 | ||||
142 | 155 | +3:28:01 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:13 7:13 | 23.907 | ||||
143 | 125 | +2:49:14 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:14 7:14 | 23.899 | ||||
144 | 119 | +2:45:18 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7:17 7:17 | 23.876 | ||||
145 | 142 | +3:14:05 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7:22 7:22 | 23.838 | ||||
146 | 60 | +1:40:37 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:22 | 23.838 | ||||
147 | 63 | +1:45:05 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:29 7:29 | 23.784 | ||||
148 | 139 | +3:08:26 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:35 7:35 | 23.739 | ||||
149 | 163 | +3:42:12 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:41 7:41 | 23.693 | ||||
150 | 169 | +3:59:44 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 7:43 7:43 | 23.678 | ||||
151 | 102 | +2:28:47 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:46 7:46 | 23.656 | ||||
152 | 130 | +2:58:51 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | 23.603 | ||||
153 | 78 | +2:06:02 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:56 7:56 | 23.58 | ||||
154 | 113 | +2:42:02 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:57 7:57 | 23.573 | ||||
155 | 64 | +1:50:07 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8:00 8:00 | 23.55 | ||||
156 | 131 | +2:59:10 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:05 8:05 | 23.513 | ||||
157 | 104 | +2:32:52 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:05 | 23.513 | ||||
158 | 47 | +1:22:52 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 8:09 8:09 | 23.483 | ||||
159 | 71 | +1:56:19 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:18 8:18 | 23.416 | ||||
160 | 161 | +3:39:21 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:22 8:22 | 23.387 | ||||
161 | 49 | +1:25:45 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:28 8:28 | 23.343 | ||||
162 | 141 | +3:14:00 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:38 8:38 | 23.27 | ||||
163 | 94 | +2:24:23 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | 23.204 | ||||
164 | 160 | +3:36:30 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:53 8:53 | 23.161 | ||||
165 | 164 | +3:42:47 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:07 9:07 | 23.06 | ||||
166 | 96 | +2:24:47 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 9:28 9:28 | 22.91 | ||||
167 | 91 | +2:22:06 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:33 9:33 | 22.875 | ||||
168 | 172 | +4:05:50 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 11:42 11:42 | 21.999 | ||||
169 | 171 | +4:04:17 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:47 11:47 | 21.967 | ||||
170 | 149 | +3:19:09 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:31 14:31 | 20.949 | ||||
OTL | 158 | +3:31:10 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 14:44 14:44 | 20.873 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 73:55:58 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:34 9:34 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:24 11:24 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 25:58 25:58 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29:38 29:38 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:59 31:59 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35:50 35:50 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 37:16 37:16 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 38:22 38:22 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 45:14 45:14 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 46:39 46:39 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 47:14 47:14 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50:14 50:14 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 50:48 50:48 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 56:49 56:49 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 58:31 58:31 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 1:01:56 1:01:56 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:46 1:10:46 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:11:37 1:11:37 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:11:39 1:11:39 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:14:03 1:14:03 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:14:18 1:14:18 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:32 1:21:32 | .. | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:24:11 1:24:11 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:25:45 1:25:45 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:28:40 1:28:40 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:29:27 1:29:27 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:30:15 1:30:15 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:30:52 1:30:52 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:55 1:32:55 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:33:12 1:33:12 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:38:13 1:38:13 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:39:41 1:39:41 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:40:37 1:40:37 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:42:51 1:42:51 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:45:05 1:45:05 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:50:07 1:50:07 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:54:51 1:54:51 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:08 1:55:08 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:09 1:55:09 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:55:39 1:55:39 | .. | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:56:19 1:56:19 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:56:39 1:56:39 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:58:20 1:58:20 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:59:55 1:59:55 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 2:01:21 2:01:21 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:03:31 2:03:31 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:04:39 2:04:39 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:06:02 2:06:02 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:06:09 2:06:09 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:06:34 2:06:34 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:09:04 2:09:04 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09:24 2:09:24 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:09:57 2:09:57 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:11:23 2:11:23 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:14:11 2:14:11 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14:18 2:14:18 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:15:06 2:15:06 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:20:44 2:20:44 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:22:00 2:22:00 | .. | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:22:06 2:22:06 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:22:38 2:22:38 | .. | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 2:22:58 2:22:58 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:24:23 2:24:23 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:24:44 2:24:44 | .. | ||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2:24:47 2:24:47 | .. | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25:19 2:25:19 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 2:26:50 2:26:50 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:27:03 2:27:03 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:27:05 2:27:05 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:28:20 2:28:20 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28:47 2:28:47 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:29:22 2:29:22 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:32:52 2:32:52 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32:54 2:32:54 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:33:32 2:33:32 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:34:50 2:34:50 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 2:37:08 2:37:08 | .. | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:39:04 2:39:04 | .. | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 2:39:09 2:39:09 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:40:51 2:40:51 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:41:51 2:41:51 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:42:02 2:42:02 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:42:14 2:42:14 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:43:58 2:43:58 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:44:15 2:44:15 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:44:36 2:44:36 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:45:11 2:45:11 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:45:18 2:45:18 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:47:11 2:47:11 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:47:35 2:47:35 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:47:37 2:47:37 | .. | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:49:14 2:49:14 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:49:47 2:49:47 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:49:59 2:49:59 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:55:34 2:55:34 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:55:46 2:55:46 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:58:51 2:58:51 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:59:10 2:59:10 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:59:16 2:59:16 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:59:38 2:59:38 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:00:16 3:00:16 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 3:01:06 3:01:06 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:01:06 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:04:46 3:04:46 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:07:58 3:07:58 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:08:26 3:08:26 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:13:47 3:13:47 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:14:00 3:14:00 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:14:05 3:14:05 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:14:37 3:14:37 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:15:44 3:15:44 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 3:16:39 3:16:39 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:17:19 3:17:19 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:17:28 3:17:28 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 3:19:04 3:19:04 | .. | |||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:19:09 3:19:09 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:20:51 3:20:51 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23:26 3:23:26 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 3:24:47 3:24:47 | .. | ||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:24:55 3:24:55 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:26:33 3:26:33 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:28:01 3:28:01 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:28:46 3:28:46 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:29:55 3:29:55 | .. | ||
158 | 151 | ▼7 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:31:10 3:31:10 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:31:18 3:31:18 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:36:30 3:36:30 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:39:21 3:39:21 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:41:59 3:41:59 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:42:12 3:42:12 | .. | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:42:47 3:42:47 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:43:26 3:43:26 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3:52:08 3:52:08 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:56:49 3:56:49 | .. | ||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:59:19 3:59:19 | .. | ||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3:59:44 3:59:44 | .. | ||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 4:03:50 4:03:50 | .. | ||
171 | 169 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:04:17 4:04:17 | .. | ||
172 | 170 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4:05:50 4:05:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 113 | +113 | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 109 | +109 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 103 | +103 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 94 | +94 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 89 | +89 | |
7 | 7 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 86 | +86 | |
8 | 8 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 86 | +86 | |
9 | 9 | - | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 72 | +72 | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 71 | +71 | |
11 | 11 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 65 | +65 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 61 | +61 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 56 | +56 | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55 | +55 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 54 | +54 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 51 | +51 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 49 | +49 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 48 | +48 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | +47 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 47 | +47 | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +45 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 45 | +45 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43 | +43 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 41 | +41 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | +39 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 37 | +37 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 32 | +32 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | +32 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +32 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | +31 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | +31 | |
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | +30 | |
33 | 33 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 29 | +29 | |
34 | 34 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28 | +28 | |
35 | 35 | - | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | |
36 | 36 | - | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | +24 | |
37 | 37 | - | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | +23 | |
38 | 38 | - | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 23 | +23 | |
39 | 39 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | +23 | |
40 | 40 | - | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | +22 | |
41 | 41 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | +22 | |
42 | 42 | - | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 22 | +22 | |
43 | 43 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 22 | +22 | |
44 | 44 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | +22 | |
45 | 45 | - | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | +21 | |
46 | 46 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | +20 | |
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 20 | +20 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 19 | +19 | |
50 | 50 | - | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 19 | +19 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19 | +19 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 19 | +19 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17 | +17 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17 | +17 | |
55 | 70 | ▲15 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 17 | +17 | |
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 15 | +15 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 15 | +15 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | +15 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +15 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | +14 | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | +13 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | +12 | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | +12 | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | +12 | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | |
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +10 | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | +10 | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +10 | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 | +9 | |
78 | 114 | ▲36 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 9 | +9 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | +8 | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | +8 | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8 | +8 | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | +7 | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +7 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | +6 | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | +6 | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | +6 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5 | +5 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5 | +5 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +4 | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | +4 | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 4 | +4 | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3 | +3 | |
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | +3 | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 2 | +2 | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | +2 | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | +2 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
115 | 115 | - | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +1 | |
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 | +1 | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
118 | 118 | - | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | |
119 | 119 | - | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
120 | 120 | - | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 74:02:43 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:47 1:14:47 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 1:48:54 1:48:54 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:49:34 1:49:34 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:59:17 1:59:17 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:07:26 2:07:26 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:15:15 2:15:15 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:20:18 2:20:18 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:20:20 2:20:20 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:26:07 2:26:07 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:32:19 2:32:19 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:34:06 2:34:06 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:35:17 2:35:17 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:38:26 2:38:26 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:38:34 2:38:34 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:42:29 2:42:29 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:52:31 2:52:31 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:53:31 2:53:31 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:58:01 2:58:01 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:01:13 3:01:13 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3:07:15 3:07:15 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:10:34 3:10:34 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:10:43 3:10:43 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:14:06 3:14:06 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:19:48 3:19:48 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:24:33 3:24:33 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:35:14 3:35:14 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:35:27 3:35:27 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 3:50:04 3:50:04 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:52:34 3:52:34 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:57:32 3:57:32 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:59:05 3:59:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 79 | +79 | |
2 | 2 | - | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 45 | +45 | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 41 | +41 | |
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | +32 | |
5 | 5 | - | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 31 | +31 | |
6 | 6 | - | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 18 | +18 | |
8 | 8 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 18 | +18 | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
10 | 10 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | +15 | |
11 | 11 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13 | +13 | |
12 | 12 | - | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | +12 | |
13 | 13 | - | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | |
14 | 14 | - | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 15 | - | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | +9 | |
16 | 16 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | +9 | |
17 | 17 | - | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 | +9 | |
18 | 18 | - | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9 | +9 | |
19 | 19 | - | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 20 | - | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | +6 | |
21 | 21 | - | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
22 | 22 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 | +6 | |
23 | 23 | - | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 24 | - | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 25 | - | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | |
26 | 26 | - | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
27 | 27 | - | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | |
28 | 28 | - | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 29 | - | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
30 | 30 | - | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
31 | 31 | - | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 32 | - | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 33 | - | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 34 | - | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
35 | 35 | - | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 | +3 | |
36 | 36 | - | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
37 | 37 | - | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | +3 | |
38 | 38 | - | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
39 | 39 | - | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
40 | 40 | - | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 | +3 | |
41 | 41 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | |
42 | 42 | - | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | +3 | |
43 | 43 | - | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | |
44 | 44 | - | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 45 | - | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 46 | - | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
47 | 47 | - | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
48 | 48 | - | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 49 | - | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 50 | - | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 51 | - | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 52 | - | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 53 | - | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 54 | - | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 55 | - | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 56 | - | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 57 | - | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 58 | - | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 59 | - | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 60 | - | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Polsa (20.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 9 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
3 | CARUSO Damiano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
4 | SCARPONI Michele | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
5 | MAJKA Rafał | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 221:35:10 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:49 5:49 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 7:55 7:55 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 9:59 9:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 18:42 18:42 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 33:41 33:41 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 49:06 49:06 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 56:18 56:18 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 58:02 58:02 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vini Fantini | PCT | 59:36 59:36 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 1:01:11 1:01:11 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 1:22:27 1:22:27 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:23:55 2:23:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:43:21 2:43:21 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 3:01:34 3:01:34 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:03:03 3:03:03 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 3:04:01 3:04:01 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:12:05 3:12:05 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 3:32:41 3:32:41 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 4:31:25 4:31:25 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:49:29 4:49:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 2:18:59 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 |
3 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 |
4 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:16 |
5 | Movistar Team | 1:59 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 2:20 |
7 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:45 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 3:28 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 3:42 |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:03 |
11 | Vini Fantini | 4:46 |
12 | Team Colombia | 5:12 |
13 | Garmin Sharp | 5:13 |
14 | Team Katusha | 5:52 |
15 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:01 |
16 | FDJ | 6:13 |
17 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:01 |
18 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:51 |
19 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:54 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:21 |
21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:04 |
22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9:11 |
23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:02 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:27.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:151
- Vert. meters:1086
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube