Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»96th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2013  Stage 20  »  Silandro/Schlanders  ›  Tre Cime de Lavaredo   (210k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team 79:23:19 79:23:19
23▲1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4:434:43
32▼161 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5:525:52
44-121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida6:486:48
57▲215 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale7:287:28
65▼1125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida7:437:43
76▼1201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff8:098:09
89▲1145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team10:2610:26
98▼1228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini10:3210:32
1011▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10:5910:59
1113▲221 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:3511:35
1210▼291 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi11:5911:59
1315▲2118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 12:5512:55
1414-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team12:5712:57
1516▲1173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard14:2714:27
1617▲1183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling18:1918:19
1718▲155 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team19:3419:34
1820▲281 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia27:1827:18
1923▲471 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team30:5630:56
2022▲2105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr31:3831:38
2121-134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team32:3632:36
2219▼3207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff34:5234:52
2325▲293 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi36:3036:30
2427▲3144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team38:5838:58
2529▲427 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40:2340:23
2624▼256 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team42:1842:18
2728▲1128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida43:3343:33
2830▲284 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia45:5945:59
2931▲2217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM53:4553:45
3034▲468 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team56:0856:08
3132▲154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team58:2158:21
3233▲117 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:01:211:01:21
3337▲492 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:07:031:07:03
3439▲565 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:09:321:09:32
3536▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard1:09:381:09:38
3635▼1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:10:551:10:55
3738▲1187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling1:11:391:11:39
3844▲6169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1:16:341:16:34
3941▲232 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:17:431:17:43
4043▲3116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:18:141:18:14
4140▼1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1:19:481:19:48
4246▲433 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:22:361:22:36
4342▼123 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:30:591:30:59
4449▲548 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:31:101:31:10
4545-146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:33:401:33:40
4647▲188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:33:591:33:59
4748▲128 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:34:471:34:47
4854▲653 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:37:541:37:54
4956▲72 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp1:38:141:38:14
5051▲126 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:38:381:38:38
5150▼118 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:39:471:39:47
5252-192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:42:101:42:10
5357▲48 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:42:211:42:21
5459▲5227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini1:43:411:43:41
5555-216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM1:43:571:43:57
5661▲5129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida1:46:261:46:26
5762▲5182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling1:49:211:49:21
5853▼529 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:49:301:49:30
5958▼1111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 1:57:351:57:35
6065▲5184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1:58:181:58:18
6164▲3208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:58:241:58:24
6260▼2153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:01:152:01:15
6368▲557 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:03:412:03:41
6473▲998 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi2:04:132:04:13
6566▲1115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:04:232:04:23
6663▼3148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:05:432:05:43
6767-73 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:06:152:06:15
6870▲2123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:07:182:07:18
6977▲8195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano2:08:142:08:14
7080▲10141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:08:472:08:47
7172▲144 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:11:012:11:01
7276▲4137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team2:14:222:14:22
7369▼4186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2:15:012:15:01
7471▼3164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:15:412:15:41
7583▲8107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr2:17:452:17:45
7679▲3211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM2:17:542:17:54
7774▼3155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:19:172:19:17
7882▲4126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2:20:312:20:31
7981▲2194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano2:20:492:20:49
8075▼585 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia2:21:242:21:24
8178▼3176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:24:502:24:50
8293▲11189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:26:092:26:09
8384▲1218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM2:30:012:30:01
8485▲17 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp2:32:492:32:49
8586▲169 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:32:562:32:56
8689▲3147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2:33:022:33:02
8791▲476 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:33:412:33:41
8894▲677 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:35:302:35:30
8998▲9226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini2:35:322:35:32
9087▼399 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2:36:112:36:11
9190▼146 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:36:442:36:44
9297▲536 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:37:042:37:04
9388▼583 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia2:38:442:38:44
94103▲975 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:40:292:40:29
9592▼3131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team2:41:162:41:16
96101▲5172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard2:42:052:42:05
97105▲837 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team2:43:032:43:03
9895▼3209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:44:062:44:06
9996▼3225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2:44:092:44:09
100106▲6203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:45:582:45:58
10199▼2213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:46:252:46:25
102100▼247 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:47:002:47:00
103114▲11113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:50:402:50:40
104124▲20152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:50:572:50:57
105104▼1136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team2:51:302:51:30
106102▼416 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:51:312:51:31
107119▲1239 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:52:222:52:22
108110▲2221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini2:52:342:52:34
109107▼2138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team2:53:282:53:28
110108▼25 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp2:55:462:55:46
111126▲15132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2:56:272:56:27
112109▼3197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:57:422:57:42
113116▲374 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:59:442:59:44
114117▲372 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:00:033:00:03
115111▼4104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr3:00:133:00:13
116112▼4142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3:00:293:00:29
117115▼2139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team3:02:363:02:36
118113▼5158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:03:233:03:23
119118▼178 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:04:333:04:33
120120-171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard3:04:413:04:41
121121-127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida3:05:273:05:27
122123▲1165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE3:06:563:06:56
123125▲2198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano3:10:393:10:39
124127▲3156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:10:513:10:51
125128▲3205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:14:563:14:56
126122▼441 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:15:593:15:59
127130▲379 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:18:133:18:13
128133▲5199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano3:19:003:19:00
129131▲2151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:19:483:19:48
130132▲2175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:19:543:19:54
131136▲558 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:20:283:20:28
132139▲7177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard3:20:363:20:36
133134▲1159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:20:543:20:54
134135▲1185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling3:21:153:21:15
135147▲12133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team3:23:013:23:01
136143▲73 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp3:25:443:25:44
137137-43 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:28:053:28:05
138138-49 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:28:253:28:25
139141▲245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:33:223:33:22
140142▲266 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3:34:023:34:02
141144▲3166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE3:35:063:35:06
142145▲36 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp3:35:173:35:17
143140▼394 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:36:003:36:00
144146▲2162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE3:36:413:36:41
145148▲3102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr3:38:263:38:26
146149▲313 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:38:313:38:31
147151▲434 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:39:473:39:47
148150▲2143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:40:133:40:13
149153▲463 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3:42:503:42:50
150156▲622 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:45:073:45:07
151154▲3179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:45:113:45:11
152152-124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida3:46:263:46:26
153155▲296 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi3:47:233:47:23
154157▲3168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE3:49:173:49:17
155159▲4214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM3:51:323:51:32
156160▲4135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team3:57:403:57:40
157161▲4193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano3:59:303:59:30
158162▲4219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM4:01:514:01:51
159165▲6154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:04:184:04:18
160163▲3215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM4:04:304:04:30
161164▲3167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE4:04:504:04:50
162169▲786 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia4:07:084:07:08
163166▲3106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr4:11:304:11:30
164167▲382 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia4:17:094:17:09
165170▲5222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini4:23:124:23:12
166168▲295 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:23:164:23:16
167172▲562 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4:27:034:27:03
168171▲312 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:28:364:28:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲231 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team128
21▼1151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step117
32▼161 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team111
44-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale108
57▲2188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling102
65▼1228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini
76▼1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team89
88-78 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team86
910▲17 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp72
1012▲2201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff65
1111-175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard62
1213▲1145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team61
1314▲191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi56
1416▲2125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida54
1521▲671 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53
1618▲2121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida53
1724▲7137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team50
1817▼1198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano49
1919-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team48
2020-111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 47
2122▲148 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 45
2223▲123 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela43
2325▲2173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard41
2456▲3284 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia37
2526▲1222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini35
2627▲188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia33
2728▲1165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE32
2844▲1621 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32
2929-57 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team31
3030-172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard31
3131-13 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale31
3232-66 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team30
3333-186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling29
3434-143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28
3535-79 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25
3636-28 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela24
3737-46 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 23
3859▲2111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale23
3938▼1148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team23
4039▼129 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23
4140▼1211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM22
4241▼1215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM22
4342▼1183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling22
4443▼1227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini22
4545-193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano22
4646-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE20
4747-53 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team20
4848-195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano20
4949-203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff19
5050-197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano19
5151-158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19
5290▲38177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard19
5352▼1127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida17
5453▼141 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17
5554▼1162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE17
5669▲13118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 17
5755▼2207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff16
5857▼1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 15
5958▼1124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida15
60-113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15
6161-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14
62114▲5233 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team14
6362▼196 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi13
6463▼1214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM13
6564▼126 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12
6665▼174 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12
6767-43 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 12
6868-62 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team12
6970▲1142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12
7091▲2122 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11
7171-55 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team11
7272-153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10
7373-126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10
7474-136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team10
7575-219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10
7676-93 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi10
7777-155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9
7878-182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling9
7979-218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM8
8080-6 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp8
8181-135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team8
82-81 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8
8382▼1144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7
8483▼194 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi7
8584▼1164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE7
8685▼1104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr6
8786▼158 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
8887▼1185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling6
8989-133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team6
9088▼245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6
9192▲182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia6
9294▲227 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5
9393-128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida4
9495▲12 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp4
9596▲1115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4
9697▲1107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr4
9799▲2147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4
9898-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia4
99100▲1152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
100101▲168 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4
101102▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3
102103▲175 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
103104▲1166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE3
104105▲195 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3
105106▲1105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr3
106107▲1225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2
107108▲1132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2
108109▲1159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
109110▲149 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2
110111▲1154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
111112▲1217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2
112113▲1116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1
113115▲2184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling1
114-73 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
115117▲277 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
116116-131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1
117118▲1209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff1
118119▲172 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
119120▲1179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 82
29▲731 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team45
32▼1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team45
43▼126 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela41
54▼115 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale37
65▼183 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia31
78▲1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling26
86▼2228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini
943▲3484 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia18
1016▲6169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE17
1110▼129 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14
1211▼1137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team13
1312▼188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia12
1459▲45113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 12
1513▼27 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp10
1614▼2219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM9
1717-44 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9
1815▼3174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard9
1932▲1391 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi9
2018▼2201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff8
2128▲7121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida7
2221▼116 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
2334▲1133 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6
2420▼4155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
2522▼343 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6
2623▼3125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida5
2724▼3128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida5
2825▼3203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff5
2926▼366 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5
3027▼3211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5
3129▼235 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4
3230▼279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4
3331▼261 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3
34-71 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
3533▼223 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
3635▼128 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
3740▲3131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team3
3838-107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr3
3941▲2215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3
4037▼3195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3
4139▼2225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini3
4236▼6227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini3
4353▲1045 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3
4451▲7197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2
4547▲2186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2
4642▼4207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff2
47-152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2
4850▲277 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
4952▲358 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
5054▲4133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2
5149▼2147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2
5255▲396 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2
5348▼598 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi2
54-21 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
5546▼918 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2
5644▼1254 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
5745▼1232 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2
58-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2
5957▼257 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
6056▼4183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1
61-141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1
6260▼274 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
6358▼5213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲15+7:2815 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale 79:30:47 79:30:47
21▼17+8:09201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:410:41
33-17+19:3455 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team12:0612:06
44-18+27:1881 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia19:5019:50
55-25+40:2327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32:5532:55
67▲142+1:22:3633 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:15:081:15:08
76▼143+1:30:5923 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:23:311:23:31
88-46+1:33:5988 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:26:311:26:31
99-52+1:42:10192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:34:421:34:42
1012▲271+2:11:0144 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:03:332:03:33
1110▼173+2:15:01186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2:07:332:07:33
1211▼174+2:15:41164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:08:132:08:13
1313-81+2:24:50176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:17:222:17:22
1414-84+2:32:497 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp2:25:212:25:21
1515-91+2:36:4446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:29:162:29:16
1616-101+2:46:25213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:38:572:38:57
1717-102+2:47:0047 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:39:322:39:32
1818-105+2:51:30136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team2:44:022:44:02
1919-112+2:57:42197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:50:142:50:14
2020-115+3:00:13104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr2:52:452:52:45
2121-118+3:03:23158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:55:552:55:55
2222-119+3:04:3378 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:57:052:57:05
2323-120+3:04:41171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard2:57:132:57:13
2424-123+3:10:39198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano3:03:113:03:11
2525-130+3:19:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:12:263:12:26
2626-133+3:20:54159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:13:263:13:26
2731▲4135+3:23:01133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team3:15:333:15:33
2827▼1137+3:28:0543 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:20:373:20:37
2928▼1138+3:28:2549 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:20:573:20:57
3029▼1139+3:33:2245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:25:543:25:54
3130▼1144+3:36:41162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE3:29:133:29:13
3232-148+3:40:13143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:32:453:32:45
3333-151+3:45:11179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:37:433:37:43
3434-155+3:51:32214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM3:44:043:44:04
3535-158+4:01:51219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:54:233:54:23
3636-160+4:04:30215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:57:023:57:02
3737-164+4:17:0982 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia4:09:414:09:41
3838-166+4:23:1695 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:15:484:15:48
3940▲1167+4:27:0362 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4:19:354:19:35
4039▼1168+4:28:3612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:21:084:21:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Sky Procycling  238:03:58 238:03:58
24▲2 Astana Pro Team 4:294:29
33- Movistar Team 7:277:27
45▲1 Lampre - Merida 10:3510:35
52▼3 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 15:0615:06
66- AG2R La Mondiale 24:5924:59
77- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 39:1639:16
88- Euskaltel - Euskadi 55:1055:10
99- BMC Racing Team 1:02:401:02:40
1010- Team Katusha  1:07:591:07:59
1111- Vini Fantini 1:08:351:08:35
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:16:331:16:33
1313- Team Colombia 1:25:231:25:23
1414- RadioShack - Leopard 1:51:521:51:52
1515- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:40:422:40:42
1616- Vacansoleil - DCM 3:06:123:06:12
1719▲2 Lotto Belisol Team 3:13:523:13:52
1820▲2 Garmin Sharp 3:22:533:22:53
1917▼2 FDJ.fr 3:25:103:25:10
2018▼2 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  3:30:493:30:49
2121- Team Argos - Shimano 3:53:113:53:11
2222- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 5:08:005:08:00
2323- Orica GreenEDGE 5:23:595:23:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16805:27:415:27:41
228+45:5984 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia8500:170:17
32+4:43188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling4350:190:19
45+7:2815 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2250:210:21
542+1:22:3633 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1180:440:44
611+11:3521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela150:480:48
710+10:5911 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale120:540:54
819+30:5671 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team100:580:58
918+27:1881 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia81:001:00
107+8:09201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff61:041:04
1113+12:55118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 51:111:11
126+7:43125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida41:141:14
134+6:48121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida3,,1:14
143+5:5261 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team21:301:30
158+10:26145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1,,1:30
1614+12:5735 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:351:35
1725+40:2327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:411:41
1849+1:38:142 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp1:501:50
1970+2:08:47141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:531:53
2015+14:27173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard2:022:02
2112+11:5991 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi2:052:05
2217+19:3455 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:112:11
2338+1:16:34169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,2:11
2424+38:58144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:282:28
2516+18:19183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling2:352:35
26104+2:50:57152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:402:40
 27 9+10:32228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini--
2782+2:26:09189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling2:512:51
2820+31:38105 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr,,2:51
2969+2:08:14195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3:153:15
3056+1:46:26129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida3:333:33
3154+1:43:41227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini3:403:40
3253+1:42:218 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3:563:56
3321+32:36134 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team4:034:03
3423+36:3093 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi4:114:11
3560+1:58:18184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling4:174:17
3648+1:37:5453 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team4:394:39
3730+56:0868 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5:005:00
3844+1:31:1048 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5:055:05
3964+2:04:1398 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi5:135:13
40135+3:23:01133 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,5:13
4134+1:09:3265 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5:375:37
4227+43:33128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida5:575:57
4357+1:49:21182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling6:106:10
4440+1:18:14116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 6:156:15
4533+1:07:0392 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi6:206:20
46111+2:56:27132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,6:20
4739+1:17:4332 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:376:37
48107+2:52:2239 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team6:446:44
4929+53:45217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM6:466:46
50162+4:07:0886 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia7:047:04
5175+2:17:45107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ.fr 30FDJ.fr7:287:28
5261+1:58:24208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff7:577:57
5389+2:35:32226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini8:128:12
5463+2:03:4157 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,8:12
55103+2:50:40113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 8:168:16
5650+1:38:3826 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:518:51
5765+2:04:23115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9:129:12
5837+1:11:39187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling9:239:23
5997+2:43:0337 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team9:499:49
6041+1:19:48114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,9:49
6147+1:34:4728 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:1610:16
6255+1:43:57216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM10:2510:25
6372+2:14:22137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team10:3710:37
6494+2:40:2975 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:4710:47
6551+1:39:4718 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,10:47
6632+1:01:2117 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,10:47
6731+58:2154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,10:47
6835+1:09:38174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,10:47
6967+2:06:1573 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,10:47
7088+2:35:3077 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,10:47
71136+3:25:443 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,10:47
7278+2:20:31126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,10:47
7346+1:33:5988 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,10:47
7468+2:07:18123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,10:47
7526+42:1856 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,10:47
7687+2:33:4176 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:1511:15
7792+2:37:0436 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team11:2511:25
7876+2:17:54211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:25
7979+2:20:49194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,11:25
8052+1:42:10192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano11:3511:35
81132+3:20:36177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard11:5811:58
8286+2:33:02147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,11:58
83100+2:45:58203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff12:0612:06
84108+2:52:34221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini13:0513:05
8596+2:42:05172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard13:2513:25
8636+1:10:55149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team13:4613:46
8771+2:11:0144 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 14:0214:02
8822+34:52207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff14:1214:12
8991+2:36:4446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 14:2414:24
90114+3:00:0372 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:0715:07
91113+2:59:4474 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:0915:09
92147+3:39:4734 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team16:0116:01
93150+3:45:0722 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:01
94149+3:42:5063 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team17:3517:35
95116+3:00:29142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team18:1818:18
96151+3:45:11179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,18:18
97112+2:57:42197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,18:18
9884+2:32:497 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,18:18
99142+3:35:176 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,18:18
100110+2:55:465 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp,,18:18
10195+2:41:16131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,18:18
102117+3:02:36139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,18:18
103109+2:53:28138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,18:18
10485+2:32:5669 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,18:18
10583+2:30:01218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM,,18:18
10658+1:49:3029 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,18:18
107105+2:51:30136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,18:18
10881+2:24:50176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard18:2818:28
10959+1:57:35111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 19:0219:02
11073+2:15:01186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,19:02
111121+3:05:27127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,19:02
112146+3:38:3113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,19:02
113115+3:00:13104 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,19:02
114141+3:35:06166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,19:02
115139+3:33:2245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,19:02
116119+3:04:3378 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,19:02
117122+3:06:56165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,19:02
118127+3:18:1379 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,19:02
119125+3:14:56205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,19:02
12043+1:30:5923 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,19:02
121131+3:20:2858 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,19:02
122144+3:36:41162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,19:02
123128+3:19:00199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,19:02
124120+3:04:41171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard,,19:02
12574+2:15:41164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,19:02
12645+1:33:40146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,19:02
12799+2:44:09225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,19:02
12898+2:44:06209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,19:02
12977+2:19:17155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,19:02
130145+3:38:26102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr 33FDJ.fr,,19:02
131154+3:49:17168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,19:02
132165+4:23:12222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,19:02
133148+3:40:13143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,19:02
134163+4:11:30106 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr 26FDJ.fr,,19:02
135153+3:47:2396 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,19:02
136101+2:46:25213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,19:02
137158+4:01:51219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM19:3219:32
138102+2:47:0047 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 19:3519:35
139140+3:34:0266 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team19:3719:37
14093+2:38:4483 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia19:4319:43
14180+2:21:2485 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,19:43
142157+3:59:30193 de Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano19:4919:49
143134+3:21:15185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,19:49
144155+3:51:32214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM19:5419:54
145164+4:17:0982 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia20:0020:00
146138+3:28:2549 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 20:0720:07
147130+3:19:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard20:1820:18
14862+2:01:15153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:18
14966+2:05:43148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,20:18
150133+3:20:54159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:18
151129+3:19:48151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:18
152159+4:04:18154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20:3220:32
153124+3:10:51156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:32
15490+2:36:1199 Vrecer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi20:4520:45
155156+3:57:40135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team20:5020:50
156167+4:27:0362 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team20:5320:53
157118+3:03:23158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step21:0121:01
158123+3:10:39198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano21:0521:05
159152+3:46:26124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida21:1921:19
160161+4:04:50167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE21:4321:43
161143+3:36:0094 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi21:5321:53
162160+4:04:30215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM21:5821:58
163106+2:51:3116 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale22:2422:24
164137+3:28:0543 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 22:5922:59
165166+4:23:1695 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi23:3723:37
166168+4:28:3612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale23:5923:59
167126+3:15:5941 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 28:2828:28
DNF+ - 79:23:19212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM--
DNS+ - 79:23:1951 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
 1006 + - 79:23:19224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 25th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 38.45 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Silandro/Schlanders › Tre Cime de Lavaredo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.15078 sec.