2014
2012
»
«

2013»96th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2013  Stage 4  »  Policastro Bussentino  ›  Serra San Bruno   (246k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
149+3:0742 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 16806:14:196:14:19
254+4:1723 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela850,,0:00
314+0:52149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team435,,0:00
42+0:17188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling225,,0:00
540+2:48103 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ 27FDJ118,,0:00
610+0:4261 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team15,,0:00
73+0:26145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12,,0:00
85+0:341 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp10,,0:00
917+1:00173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard8,,0:00
101+0:00111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 6,,0:00
1152+3:2035 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5,,0:00
1225+1:3721 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4,,0:00
134+0:3131 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3,,0:00
1419+1:1891 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi2,,0:00
  9+0:39228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,0:00
157+0:36114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1,,0:00
1620+1:1956 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
1712+0:4551 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
1827+1:4115 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1933+2:2155 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
2026+1:39153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
2121+1:23121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:00
2215+0:5468 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
  31+2:15224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini,,0:00
2411+0:422 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:00
2522+1:23125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:00
2623+1:25217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
2734+2:2427 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
288+0:37183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
2924+1:34201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:00
3032+2:188 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:00
3137+2:3928 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
3230+1:5292 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
3367+9:2483 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,0:00
3428+1:4111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3565+9:0947 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,0:00
3616+0:55169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE0:100:10
3745+3:03134 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,0:10
3813+0:46118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:10
3936+2:3871 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
4066+9:1949 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,0:10
4144+2:5981 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,0:10
4263+8:56227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,0:10
4339+2:46207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:10
4418+1:1533 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:10
4568+9:2818 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
4675+12:56123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida0:170:17
476+0:34181 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,0:17
4835+2:32128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,0:17
4948+3:0684 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia,,0:17
5041+2:53174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,0:17
5150+3:09105 Mourey FrancisFDJ 32FDJ0:210:21
5243+2:57209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:21
5355+4:2839 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:21
5453+3:36146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:21
5547+3:0648 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,0:21
5646+3:0477 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:21
5742+2:5544 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,0:21
5851+3:18116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:21
5956+5:24129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,0:21
6090+17:1526 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:21
6129+1:4965 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:21
6269+9:3917 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale0:340:34
6372+11:3576 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:470:47
6438+2:4254 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:47
65104+21:1937 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team1:041:04
6673+12:05176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1:321:32
6761+7:54187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling3:243:24
6857+6:39148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:24
6976+13:08218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM4:064:06
7080+13:3085 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,4:06
7159+7:35208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,4:06
7278+13:17205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,4:06
7358+6:5229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:134:13
7460+7:37172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard5:055:05
7562+8:5073 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:05
7671+10:2688 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,5:05
7796+19:4653 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team5:435:43
7884+14:45216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,5:43
7983+14:39164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,5:43
8086+15:11137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,5:43
8164+9:0893 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi6:146:14
82107+21:45197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,6:14
8389+16:4419 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale7:267:26
8492+17:51138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team7:307:30
85113+24:36142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,7:30
8695+19:45107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ,,7:30
8781+13:5769 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,7:30
8882+14:36186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,7:30
8997+19:49184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,7:30
9087+16:07144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,7:30
91108+22:137 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,7:30
9270+10:11155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,7:30
9388+16:41171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard,,7:30
94110+22:4789 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia7:357:35
9585+14:5187 Ospina DalivierTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia10:2310:23
96102+21:0738 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team10:2510:25
9777+13:14211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:25
98111+22:49213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,10:25
99105+21:3616 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,10:25
100100+20:46194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,10:25
101109+22:44195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,10:25
102114+25:11166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,10:25
10379+13:1998 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:25
104101+21:02204 Breschel MattiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,10:25
105112+24:2079 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,10:25
10674+12:37119 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,10:25
107144+28:12168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE11:2711:27
10899+20:205 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,11:27
109103+21:17147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,11:27
110145+28:393 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,11:27
111137+27:42126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,11:27
112149+29:03203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff14:0814:08
113173+33:126 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp16:5316:53
114133+26:4199 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:53
115177+33:4725 Gil Tomas AurelioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,16:53
11693+19:08221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,16:53
117115+25:3536 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,16:53
118192+39:0813 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,16:53
119188+37:08179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,16:53
120197+40:43135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
121156+31:4867 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,16:53
122184+35:14133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
123122+25:5675 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
124181+34:599 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp,,16:53
125189+37:3386 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,16:53
126171+32:5658 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
127124+25:5672 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
128123+25:5674 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
129157+31:4866 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,16:53
130185+36:12177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,16:53
131116+25:43122 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,16:53
132178+34:0182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,16:53
133167+32:24198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,16:53
134142+28:00127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,16:53
13591+17:2432 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,16:53
136121+25:4957 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
137180+34:58193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano,,16:53
138140+27:50199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,16:53
139153+30:42104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ,,16:53
140159+31:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,16:53
141131+26:34191 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,16:53
142120+25:49219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:53
143127+26:21132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
144163+32:11139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
145148+28:5259 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
146187+36:5964 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,16:53
14794+19:20212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:53
148146+28:42136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
149174+33:2534 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,16:53
150147+28:43156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:53
151128+26:21131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,16:53
152154+31:364 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,16:53
153106+21:37115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,16:53
154132+26:34192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,16:53
155155+31:39161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,16:53
156119+25:49162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,16:53
157139+27:48165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,16:53
158200+42:3452 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
159118+25:49151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:53
160150+29:14159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:53
161161+31:59154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:53
162186+36:5962 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,16:53
163129+26:2546 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:53
164152+30:37214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:53
165176+33:38167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,16:53
166136+27:30202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,16:53
167141+27:5741 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:53
168126+26:09158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:53
169172+32:56225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,16:53
170130+26:29102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 33FDJ,,16:53
171169+32:24185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,16:53
172160+31:54178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,16:53
173158+31:4863 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,16:53
174168+32:24189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,16:53
175125+26:0243 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,16:53
176162+32:06109 Roux AnthonyFDJ 26FDJ,,16:53
177164+32:14113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,16:53
178117+25:4478 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,16:53
179193+40:33196 Ji ChengTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano17:1017:10
180165+32:1422 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,17:10
181143+28:0645 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,17:10
182179+34:49124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida17:1917:19
183199+41:53100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ 22FDJ,,17:19
18498+20:00152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,17:19
185135+27:11206 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 37Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,17:19
186151+29:14117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,17:19
187194+40:36106 Pichon LaurentFDJ 26FDJ17:3117:31
188182+35:04163 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE19:0619:06
189138+27:43143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,19:06
190175+33:33141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,19:06
191183+35:07157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,19:06
192191+38:3396 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi22:5522:55
193196+40:40223 Chicchi FrancescoVini Fantini 32Vini Fantini,,22:55
194190+37:39229 Taborre FabioVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini,,22:55
195170+32:4014 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,22:55
196166+32:2494 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,22:55
197195+40:40222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,22:55
198134+26:43226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini,,22:55
199198+40:5312 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,22:55
200206+53:3997 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi25:4425:44
201203+47:4795 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,25:44
202201+43:44112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,25:44
203202+45:33215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,25:44
204205+48:0124 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela25:4925:49
205204+47:52182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling28:2028:20
DNS+ - 15:18:51101 Casar SandyFDJ 34FDJ--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 15:18:51 15:18:51..
23▲1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling0:170:17..
34▲1145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:260:26..
45▲131 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:310:31..
57▲21 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp0:340:34..
62▼4181 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,0:34..
78▲1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:360:36..
810▲2183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling0:370:37..
911▲2228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini0:390:39..
1012▲261 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team0:420:42..
1113▲22 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:42..
1215▲351 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:450:45..
139▼4118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:460:46..
1417▲3149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team0:520:52..
1516▲168 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team0:540:54..
1614▼2169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE0:550:55..
1718▲1173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard1:001:00..
1819▲133 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:151:15..
1920▲191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi1:181:18..
2021▲156 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:191:19..
2122▲1121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:231:23..
2223▲1125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,1:23..
2324▲1217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:251:25..
2426▲2201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:341:34..
2527▲221 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:371:37..
2628▲2153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:391:39..
2729▲215 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:411:41..
2830▲211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41..
2925▼465 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:491:49..
3031▲192 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi1:521:52..
3134▲3224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini2:152:15..
3236▲48 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp2:182:18..
3338▲555 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:212:21..
3439▲527 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:242:24..
3535-128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2:322:32..
3641▲571 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:382:38..
3747▲1028 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:392:39..
3837▼154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:422:42..
3944▲5207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 34Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:462:46..
4053▲13103 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ 27FDJ2:482:48..
4146▲5174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard2:532:53..
4243▲144 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:552:55..
4345▲2209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff2:572:57..
4455▲1181 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia2:592:59..
4557▲12134 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team3:033:03..
4651▲577 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:043:04..
4752▲548 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:063:06..
4856▲884 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia,,3:06..
4965▲1642 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:073:07..
5054▲4105 Mourey FrancisFDJ 32FDJ3:093:09..
5161▲10116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3:183:18..
5264▲1235 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:203:20..
5363▲10146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3:363:36..
5471▲1723 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:174:17..
5569▲1439 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4:284:28..
5674▲18129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida5:245:24..
5762▲5148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6:396:39..
5848▼1029 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:526:52..
5966▲7208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff7:357:35..
6042▼18172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard7:377:37..
6172▲11187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling7:547:54..
6268▲673 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:508:50..
6382▲19227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini8:568:56..
6458▼693 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi9:089:08..
6596▲3147 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9:099:09..
6697▲3149 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9:199:19..
67105▲3883 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9:249:24..
68101▲3318 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9:289:28..
69102▲3317 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale9:399:39..
7050▼20155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:1110:11..
7175▲488 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia10:2610:26..
72130▲5876 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11:3511:35..
73120▲47176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard12:0512:05..
7432▼42119 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 12:3712:37..
75140▲65123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12:5612:56..
7691▲15218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM13:0813:08..
7760▼17211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM13:1413:14..
7899▲21205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff13:1713:17..
7959▼2098 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi13:1913:19..
80104▲2485 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia13:3013:30..
8176▼569 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team13:5713:57..
8277▼5186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling14:3614:36..
8389▲6164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE14:3914:39..
8490▲6216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM14:4514:45..
8570▼1587 Ospina DalivierTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia14:5114:51..
86106▲20137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team15:1115:11..
8779▼8144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16:0716:07..
8898▲10171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard16:4116:41..
89103▲1419 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale16:4416:44..
90178▲8826 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17:1517:15..
916▼8532 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team17:2417:24..
92118▲26138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team17:5117:51..
9333▼60221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini19:0819:08..
9440▼54212 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM19:2019:20..
95135▲40107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ19:4519:45..
96144▲4853 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team19:4619:46..
97136▲39184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling19:4919:49..
9849▼49152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20:0020:00..
9984▼155 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp20:2020:20..
100119▲19194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano20:4620:46..
101122▲21204 Breschel MattiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff21:0221:02..
102123▲2138 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team21:0721:07..
103116▲13147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team21:1721:17..
104196▲9237 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team21:1921:19..
105129▲2416 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale21:3621:36..
10673▼33115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 21:3721:37..
107166▲59197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano21:4521:45..
108147▲397 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp22:1322:13..
109137▲28195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano22:4422:44..
110161▲5189 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia22:4722:47..
111139▲28213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM22:4922:49..
112143▲3179 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:2024:20..
113180▲67142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team24:3624:36..
114150▲36166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE25:1125:11..
11580▼3536 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team25:3525:35..
11681▼35122 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida25:4325:43..
11783▼3478 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25:4425:44..
11885▼33151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25:4925:49..
11986▼33162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,25:49..
12087▼33219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,25:49..
12188▼3357 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,25:49..
12292▼3075 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25:5625:56..
12393▼3074 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,25:56..
12494▼3072 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,25:56..
12595▼3043 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 26:0226:02..
126100▼26158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step26:0926:09..
127107▼20132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team26:2126:21..
128108▼20131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,26:21..
129110▼1946 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 26:2526:25..
130111▼19102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 33FDJ26:2926:29..
131112▼19191 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano26:3426:34..
132113▼19192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,26:34..
133114▼1999 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi26:4126:41..
13467▼67226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini26:4326:43..
135117▼18206 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 37Team Saxo - Tinkoff27:1127:11..
136121▼15202 Bennati DanieleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff27:3027:30..
137173▲36126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida27:4227:42..
13878▼60143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27:4327:43..
139124▼15165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE27:4827:48..
140126▼14199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano27:5027:50..
141127▼1441 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 27:5727:57..
142128▼14127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida28:0028:00..
143125▼1845 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 28:0628:06..
144177▲33168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE28:1228:12..
145182▲373 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp28:3928:39..
146131▼15136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team28:4228:42..
147132▼15156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28:4328:43..
148134▼1459 Wynants MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team28:5228:52..
149153▲4203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff29:0329:03..
150138▼12159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29:1429:14..
151133▼18117 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,29:14..
152141▼11214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM30:3730:37..
153142▼11104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ30:4230:42..
154148▼64 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp31:3631:36..
155149▼6161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE31:3931:39..
156151▼567 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team31:4831:48..
157152▼566 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,31:48..
158154▼463 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,31:48..
159155▼4175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard31:5431:54..
160156▼4178 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Leopard 32RadioShack - Leopard,,31:54..
161158▼3154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:5931:59..
162159▼3109 Roux AnthonyFDJ 26FDJ32:0632:06..
163162▼1139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team32:1132:11..
164163▼1113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 32:1432:14..
165157▼822 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,32:14..
166109▼5794 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi32:2432:24..
167165▼2198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,32:24..
168164▼4189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,32:24..
169167▼2185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,32:24..
170115▼5514 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale32:4032:40..
171171-58 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team32:5632:56..
172172-225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,32:56..
173174▲16 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp33:1233:12..
174175▲134 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team33:2533:25..
175145▼30141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team33:3333:33..
176176-167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE33:3833:38..
177179▲225 Gil Tomas AurelioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela33:4733:47..
178181▲382 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia34:0134:01..
179183▲4124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida34:4934:49..
180189▲9193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano34:5834:58..
181186▲59 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp34:5934:59..
182169▼13163 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE35:0435:04..
183170▼13157 Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step35:0735:07..
184190▲6133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team35:1435:14..
185191▲6177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard36:1236:12..
186194▲862 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team36:5936:59..
187195▲864 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,36:59..
188197▲9179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard37:0837:08..
189198▲986 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia37:3337:33..
190146▼44229 Taborre FabioVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini37:3937:39..
191168▼2396 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi38:3338:33..
192201▲913 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale39:0839:08..
193203▲10196 Ji ChengTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano40:3340:33..
194202▲8106 Pichon LaurentFDJ 26FDJ40:3640:36..
195184▼11222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini40:4040:40..
196185▼11223 Chicchi FrancescoVini Fantini 32Vini Fantini,,40:40..
197204▲7135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team40:4340:43..
198187▼1112 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale40:5340:53..
199205▲6100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ 22FDJ41:5341:53..
200206▲652 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team42:3442:34..
201188▼13112 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 43:4443:44..
202193▼9215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM45:3345:33..
203199▼495 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi47:4747:47..
204192▼12182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling47:5247:52..
205200▼524 Gavazzi MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48:0148:01..
206207▲197 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi53:3953:39..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 35+6
23▲161 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team30+10
32▼1151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28-
4-42 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 25+25
55-1 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp24+8
6-23 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela20+20
74▼378 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20-
832▲24188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling16+13
922▲13145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team16+8
10-149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16+16
116▼5100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ 22FDJ16-
127▼5228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini-
138▼5175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard15+1
1414-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi14+2
159▼6172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard14-
1627▲11211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM13+8
17-103 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ 27FDJ12+12
1813▼5161 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE12-
1925▲6173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard12+6
2011▼9193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano12-
21-229 Taborre FabioVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini11+11
2215▼7114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 10-
2316▼7148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team10-
2412▼12203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff10-
2510▼15219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10-
2617▼962 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team10-
2718▼9169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE9-
2819▼9181 Wiggins BradleySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling9-
29-215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM8+8
3020▼1079 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8-
3121▼10163 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE8-
3224▼8165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE8+2
33-227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini6+6
3423▼1151 Gesink RobertBlanco Pro Cycling Team 26Blanco Pro Cycling Team6-
35-14 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6+6
36-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team6+6
3726▼11191 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano5-
38-104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ5+5
39-21 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4+4
40-89 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia4+4
4128▼132 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp4-
42-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4+4
4334▼926 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3+1
44-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3+3
45-95 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
4631▼1596 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
4729▼1868 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3-
4833▼15159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3+1
49-88 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2+2
5035▼1527 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2-
51-19 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2+2
5230▼22132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2-
5336▼17184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling2-
5437▼1732 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1-
5538▼177 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-18+1:1533 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team 15:20:06 15:20:06
22-24+1:34201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:190:19
33-27+1:4115 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:260:26
44-33+2:2155 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:061:06
55-34+2:2427 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:091:09
66-42+2:5544 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:401:40
77-44+2:5981 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia1:441:44
88-49+3:0742 Battaglin EnricoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:521:52
99-54+4:1723 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3:023:02
1019▲965+9:0947 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 7:547:54
1120▲966+9:1949 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8:048:04
1210▼271+10:2688 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia9:119:11
1326▲1373+12:05176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard10:5010:50
1411▼382+14:36186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling13:2113:21
1517▲283+14:39164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE13:2413:24
1621▲588+16:41171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard15:2615:26
1738▲21107+21:45197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano20:3020:30
1833▲15108+22:137 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp20:5820:58
1930▲11111+22:49213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM21:3421:34
2013▼7116+25:43122 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida24:2824:28
2114▼7117+25:4478 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:2924:29
2215▼7119+25:49162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE24:3424:34
2316▼7120+25:49219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,24:34
2418▼6125+26:0243 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24:4724:47
2522▼3126+26:09158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step24:5424:54
2623▼3129+26:2546 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 25:1025:10
2724▼3131+26:34191 Degenkolb JohnTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano25:1925:19
2825▼3132+26:34192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,25:19
2912▼17138+27:43143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team26:2826:28
3027▼3143+28:0645 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 26:5126:51
3128▼3146+28:42136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team27:2727:27
3229▼3150+29:14159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step27:5927:59
3331▼2152+30:37214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM29:2229:22
3432▼2153+30:42104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ29:2729:27
3534▼1154+31:364 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp30:2130:21
3635▼1156+31:4867 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team30:3330:33
3736▼1159+31:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard30:3930:39
3837▼1167+32:24198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano31:0931:09
3940▲1178+34:0182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia32:4632:46
4039▼1182+35:04163 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE33:4933:49
4142▲1184+35:14133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team33:5933:59
4244▲2186+36:5962 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team35:4435:44
4345▲2187+36:5964 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,35:44
4446▲2188+37:08179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard35:5335:53
4541▼4198+40:5312 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale39:3839:38
4648▲2199+41:53100 Bouhanni NacerFDJ 22FDJ40:3840:38
4749▲2200+42:3452 Bobridge JackBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team41:1941:19
4843▼5202+45:33215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM44:1844:18
4947▼2203+47:4795 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi46:3246:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team13+5
21▼1219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM9-
3-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9+9
4-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 5+5
53▼2203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff5-
6-224 Di Luca DaniloVini Fantini 37Vini Fantini5+5
74▼379 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3-
85▼3229 Taborre FabioVini Fantini 27Vini Fantini3-
9-195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3+3
106▼416 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3-
117▼433 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team3-
12-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2+2
139▼426 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2-
148▼632 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2-
1510▼545 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2-
16-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
17-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE1+1
1811▼7213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1-
1912▼788 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Katusha   45:13:27 45:13:27
22- Sky Procycling 0:240:24
33- Astana Pro Team 0:450:45
44- BMC Racing Team 1:191:19
55- Garmin Sharp 1:481:48
67▲1 Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:252:25
76▼1 Movistar Team 2:272:27
89▲1 Lampre - Merida 3:303:30
910▲1 Vini Fantini 3:313:31
1012▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4:044:04
1117▲6 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  4:344:34
1215▲3 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4:474:47
1314▲1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 5:005:00
1411▼3 RadioShack - Leopard 5:315:31
1518▲3 Team Colombia 7:377:37
1619▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 8:448:44
178▼9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:129:12
1813▼5 Vacansoleil - DCM 13:5613:56
1920▲1 FDJ 19:5619:56
2016▼4 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 28:4428:44
2122▲1 Lotto Belisol Team 32:0832:08
2221▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 32:5532:55
2323- Team Argos - Shimano 52:3752:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 7th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 39.43 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Policastro BussentinoSerra San Bruno

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube