Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»97th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 10  »  Modena  ›  Salsomaggiore Terme   (173k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team 42:50:47 42:50:47
22-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:570:57
33-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:101:10
44-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:201:20
55-55 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:311:31
66-3 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1:391:39
77-109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:431:43
88-41 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:441:44
99-121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:451:45
1010-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 1:491:49
1111-61 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 2:012:01
1212-161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar2:562:56
1313-147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:033:03
1414-111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 3:413:41
1516▲119 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:254:25
1617▲191 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4:304:30
1718▲1131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4:364:36
1815▼3142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:015:01
1919-16 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
2020-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky5:425:42
2121-21 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:465:46
2222-100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida6:356:35
2323-85 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 6:366:36
2424-58 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team6:376:37
2525-87 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 7:527:52
2626-76 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8:008:00
2727-165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8:128:12
2829▲1126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:538:53
2931▲271 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia10:0610:06
3032▲2151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE10:1610:16
3133▲2176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano11:4311:43
3228▼4209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo13:0513:05
3330▼3186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 13:1013:10
3434-145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:4113:41
3535-137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli14:0514:05
3636-174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano14:0914:09
3737-106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida14:3914:39
3838-207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo14:5914:59
3939-169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar16:2816:28
4040-205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo17:4117:41
4141-92 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp19:0819:08
4243▲118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22:0622:06
4342▼11 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team23:1523:15
4445▲1107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,23:15
4547▲214 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale23:4623:46
4648▲2191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky23:5923:59
4749▲2201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo24:1724:17
4844▼47 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team25:4225:42
4946▼313 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale27:0127:01
5051▲1195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky27:3827:38
5150▼1159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE28:2828:28
5256▲48 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team31:2331:23
5352▼128 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32:4932:49
5453▼127 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela33:3033:30
5555-168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar34:2334:23
5654▼2206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo34:5934:59
5761▲444 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,34:59
5860▲2116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 36:5636:56
5963▲4204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo37:0337:03
6064▲475 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia37:3637:36
6159▼234 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team37:4637:46
6258▼4148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step37:4937:49
6365▲2189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 38:2738:27
6462▼2185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 38:3938:39
6566▲132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team38:4138:41
6668▲22 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team39:1339:13
6757▼10219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 39:3539:35
6870▲2138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli41:0541:05
6967▼286 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 42:3442:34
7069▼124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela44:0144:01
7172▲154 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team44:3244:32
7276▲415 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:4744:47
7373-72 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia45:2745:27
7471▼3197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky46:1146:11
7574▼1102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida46:5946:59
7682▲6193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky48:1648:16
7783▲6218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing 48:2948:29
7875▼3213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 48:3048:30
7984▲579 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia48:5948:59
8077▼3124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team49:4749:47
8178▼3112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 50:0450:04
8281▼1119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 50:1050:10
8379▼429 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela50:4050:40
8486▲2118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 50:5950:59
8587▲2149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:4051:40
8680▼6103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida52:0452:04
8785▼2123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team52:4752:47
8890▲245 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team54:3454:34
8992▲3184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 55:1655:16
9088▼298 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp55:3355:33
9193▲2155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE55:4855:48
9297▲5214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 57:1357:13
9395▲2192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky57:5357:53
9491▼389 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 57:5957:59
95103▲836 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team58:2058:20
96105▲9117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 58:4258:42
97107▲10178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano58:4858:48
9889▼9143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step59:0559:05
9999-59 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team59:4459:44
100109▲9125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team59:4559:45
101110▲948 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:00:281:00:28
10298▼477 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1:00:441:00:44
10394▼974 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia1:00:551:00:55
104100▼4101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:00:571:00:57
105102▼325 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:01:381:01:38
106108▲2167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar1:02:101:02:10
107106▼162 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 1:02:171:02:17
108101▼7127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:02:17
109111▲237 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:02:541:02:54
110104▼664 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 1:03:091:03:09
11196▼1531 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:03:121:03:12
112112-146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:03:351:03:35
113117▲499 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp1:05:101:05:10
114115▲1173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano1:05:581:05:58
115118▲352 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:07:211:07:21
116122▲6129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:08:221:08:22
117119▲293 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:08:231:08:23
118120▲29 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:08:391:08:39
119123▲4115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol 1:09:041:09:04
120116▼456 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:09:411:09:41
121121-139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli1:10:371:10:37
122114▼8152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:10:391:10:39
123130▲747 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:11:151:11:15
124124-17 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:12:281:12:28
125131▲6163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:12:381:12:38
126125▼1162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar1:12:391:12:39
127126▼1182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:13:041:13:04
128132▲4208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:13:271:13:27
129133▲4105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:13:491:13:49
130128▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:14:011:14:01
131129▼25 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:14:341:14:34
132127▼566 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:14:431:14:43
133137▲4187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:16:201:16:20
134134-49 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:17:271:17:27
135135-57 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:17:451:17:45
136138▲2215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 1:18:131:18:13
137140▲36 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:18:221:18:22
138136▼2128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:18:401:18:40
139143▲4172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano1:19:401:19:40
140145▲512 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:21:371:21:37
141141-23 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:21:501:21:50
142142-65 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1:22:241:22:24
143149▲6114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 1:22:491:22:49
144144-179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:23:211:23:21
145146▲188 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 1:23:371:23:37
146153▲7216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:24:011:24:01
147139▼835 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:24:131:24:13
148156▲8217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1:24:541:24:54
149147▼2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:25:011:25:01
150157▲7104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:25:031:25:03
151158▲769 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:26:021:26:02
152159▲781 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:26:081:26:08
153155▲284 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr 1:26:271:26:27
154160▲6164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:27:041:27:04
155161▲696 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:27:081:27:08
156164▲822 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:27:441:27:44
157165▲8135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli1:27:471:27:47
158151▼7144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:27:531:27:53
159154▼567 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:27:561:27:56
160148▼1233 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:28:261:28:26
161167▲694 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:28:411:28:41
162168▲6199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:28:541:28:54
163152▼11202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:29:401:29:40
164171▲7157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:29:491:29:49
165172▲782 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 1:29:531:29:53
166163▼3194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:30:001:30:00
167162▼543 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:30:431:30:43
168150▼1826 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:31:151:31:15
169173▲4175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano1:31:331:31:33
170166▼478 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:31:501:31:50
171170▼1212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:33:041:33:04
172169▼3136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:37:191:37:19
173174▲163 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:39:081:39:08
174176▲238 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:41:251:41:25
175175-177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:44:201:44:20
176177▲1196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:47:561:47:56
177180▲3113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 1:49:001:49:00
178178-153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:51:391:51:39
179182▲342 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:55:541:55:54
180179▼183 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:56:371:56:37
181181-158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE1:57:571:57:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-81 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 220
22-216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 196
34▲1104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida156
43▼169 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 151
56▲1155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE124
65▼1199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky112
78▲151 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team76
87▼1109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida66
911▲2175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano58
109▼194 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp53
1110▼112 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale52
1213▲1141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50
1319▲6136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli46
1412▼241 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team46
1532▲1732 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team45
1631▲1526 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40
1727▲10137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli36
1814▼4192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky35
1915▼411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale34
2016▼4179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano34
2117▼422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela33
2218▼448 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team32
2321▼2113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 28
2422▼2203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo27
2523▼2117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 26
2637▲1138 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26
2724▼3159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE25
2825▼3165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar25
2947▲18164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar25
3026▼475 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia24
3128▼318 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22
3229▼3118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 22
33-184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22
3451▲1796 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp22
3535-217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 21
3630▼674 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia20
3733▼4213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 20
38-178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano20
3936▼3211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 18
4034▼6131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli18
4138▼3121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team16
4239▼3151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE16
4340▼3206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo16
4441▼3116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 16
4542▼324 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16
4643▼3172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano16
4744▼333 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16
4845▼355 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team14
4946▼3191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky13
5048▼2194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky13
5149▼271 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia12
5250▼279 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia12
5353-67 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 12
5452▼242 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
5554▼178 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia10
5655▼13 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team9
5756▼1169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar9
5857▼128 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
5958▼1114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 9
6059▼191 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp8
6160▼123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8
62-176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano7
6361▼2101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida7
6462▼262 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 7
6563▼2212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 7
6674▲8111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 6
6764▼386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 6
6865▼336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6
6966▼3146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
7067▼3161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5
71-82 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 5
7268▼41 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
7369▼4149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
7470▼499 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4
7571▼4174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano3
76-47 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
7772▼539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
7873▼5135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli3
79-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky2
8075▼5106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2
8177▼472 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia2
8276▼6197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky2
8378▼5102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2
8479▼5215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 2
8580▼5147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1
8681▼5201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1
8782▼5138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli1
8883▼577 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1
8984▼564 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 1
9085▼565 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 47
22-109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida39
33-31 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26
44-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 20
55-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team15
66-41 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team15
77-159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE14
88-155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE14
99-167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar14
1010-48 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
1111-165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar12
1212-138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli11
1313-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale11
1414-121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
1515-77 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia10
1616-79 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9
1717-74 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia9
1818-161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar9
1919-118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 9
2020-192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7
2121-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
2222-169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar6
2323-189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6
2424-131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4
2525-16 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4
2626-103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4
2727-72 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3
2828-47 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
2929-96 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3
3030-19 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3
3131-136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli3
3232-151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE2
3333-24 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
3434-101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2
3535-99 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp2
3636-39 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2
3737-114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 2
3838-78 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2
3939-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1
4040-55 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1
4141-126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
4242-1 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1
4343-116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 1
4444-75 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia1
4545-26 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo 42:51:57 42:51:57
22-6+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:290:29
33-7+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida0:330:33
44-8+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:340:34
55-9+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:350:35
66-31+11:43176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano10:3310:33
77-36+14:09174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano12:5912:59
88-40+17:41205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo16:3116:31
910▲144+23:15107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:0522:05
109▼148+25:427 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team24:3224:32
1111-50+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky26:2826:28
1212-53+32:4928 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:3931:39
1314▲157+34:5944 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team33:4933:49
1413▼161+37:4634 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team36:3636:36
1515-65+38:4132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team37:3137:31
1618▲268+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli39:5539:55
1716▼169+42:3486 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 41:2441:24
1817▼170+44:0124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela42:5142:51
1920▲172+44:4715 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale43:3743:37
2019▼174+46:11197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky45:0145:01
2122▲184+50:59118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 49:4949:49
2223▲185+51:40149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50:3050:30
2321▼286+52:04103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida50:5450:54
2424-90+55:3398 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp54:2354:23
2525-91+55:48155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE54:3854:38
2626-92+57:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 56:0356:03
2727-95+58:2036 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team57:1057:10
2828-96+58:42117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 57:3257:32
2929-109+1:02:5437 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:01:441:01:44
3031▲1122+1:10:39152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:09:291:09:29
3134▲3125+1:12:38163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:11:281:11:28
3235▲3128+1:13:27208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:12:171:12:17
3333-130+1:14:0139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:12:511:12:51
3432▼2132+1:14:4366 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:13:331:13:33
3536▲1140+1:21:3712 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:20:271:20:27
3639▲3146+1:24:01216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:22:511:22:51
3741▲4151+1:26:0269 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:24:521:24:52
3842▲4152+1:26:0881 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:24:581:24:58
3943▲4155+1:27:0896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:25:581:25:58
4040-159+1:27:5667 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:26:461:26:46
4137▼4160+1:28:2633 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:27:161:27:16
4238▼4163+1:29:40202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:28:301:28:30
4345▲2170+1:31:5078 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:30:401:30:40
4447▲3171+1:33:04212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:31:541:31:54
4546▲1172+1:37:19136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:36:091:36:09
4648▲2173+1:39:0863 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:37:581:37:58
4749▲2174+1:41:2538 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:40:151:40:15
4850▲2178+1:51:39153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:50:291:50:29
4952▲3179+1:55:5442 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:54:441:54:44
5051▲1180+1:56:3783 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:55:271:55:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  127:49:39 127:49:39
22- AG2R La Mondiale 0:560:56
33- BMC Racing Team 1:111:11
44- Lampre - Merida 10:5610:56
55- Tinkoff - Saxo 12:0812:08
66- Astana Pro Team 14:0514:05
77- Team Europcar 16:4016:40
88- Movistar Team 21:2421:24
99- Team Colombia 23:2223:22
1010- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33:0233:02
1111- Trek Factory Racing  34:3334:33
1212- Team Katusha  36:0136:01
1313- Team Sky 41:0941:09
1414- FDJ.fr  44:0844:08
1515- Neri Sottoli 50:3750:37
1616- Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 51:0351:03
1717- Lotto Belisol  52:2752:27
1818- Garmin Sharp 56:0456:04
1919- Team Giant - Shimano 1:03:471:03:47
2020- Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 1:20:021:20:02
2121- Orica GreenEDGE 1:24:121:24:12
2222- Cannondale  1:41:291:41:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1152+1:26:0881 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 16804:01:134:01:13
2146+1:24:01216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 850,,,,
391+55:48155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE435,,,,
4150+1:25:03104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida225,,,,
565+38:4132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team118,,,,
689+55:16184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15,,,,
797+58:48178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano12,,,,
8162+1:28:54199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky10,,,,
91+0:0051 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team8,,,,
1035+14:05137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli6,,,,
11154+1:27:04164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar5,,,,
12155+1:27:0896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp4,,,,
132+0:57141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3,,,,
1431+11:43176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano2,,,,
15169+1:31:33175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano1,,,,
16165+1:29:5382 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr ,,,,
1714+3:41111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,,,
18123+1:11:1547 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1920+5:42198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
2010+1:49211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
2166+39:132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
2215+4:2519 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2347+24:17201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
2452+31:238 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,,,
2563+38:27189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,,,
266+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,,,
277+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,,,
2844+23:15107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,,,
2912+2:56161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,,,
308+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3136+14:09174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,,,
32136+1:18:13215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
3322+6:35100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,,,
34101+1:00:2848 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
3511+2:0161 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale ,,,,
3613+3:03147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
3737+14:39106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,,,
3840+17:41205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
393+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
40128+1:13:27208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
4123+6:3685 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr ,,,,
4268+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli,,,,
43174+1:41:2538 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,,,
4429+10:0671 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,,,
4517+4:36131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,,,
46143+1:22:49114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,,,
47139+1:19:40172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,,,
4821+5:4621 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
4938+14:59207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
50177+1:49:00113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,,,
51119+1:09:04115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol ,,,,
52116+1:08:22129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
53100+59:45125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
545+1:3155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,,,
5584+50:59118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,,,
5660+37:3675 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,,,
579+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
5828+8:53126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
5985+51:40149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
6016+4:3091 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,,,
6145+23:4614 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
624+1:2011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6319+5:3616 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6472+44:4715 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
6557+34:5944 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,,,
6679+48:5979 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,,,
6746+23:59191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,,,
6850+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,,,
69156+1:27:4422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,,,
70129+1:13:49105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,,,
7134+13:41145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
7259+37:03204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
7330+10:16151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
7426+8:0076 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,,,
7592+57:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
76112+1:03:35146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
7725+7:5287 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,,,
7876+48:16193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
7977+48:29218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
8041+19:0892 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:011:01
8142+22:0618 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:000:00
82133+1:16:20187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:161:16
83113+1:05:1099 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,1:16
8418+5:01142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:16
8588+54:3445 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:000:00
86125+1:12:38163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,0:00
8796+58:42117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,0:00
8824+6:3758 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:00
89137+1:18:226 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
9093+57:53192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:231:23
91148+1:24:54217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 0:000:00
92164+1:29:49157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
93145+1:23:3788 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 2:002:00
94153+1:26:2784 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,2:00
95166+1:30:00194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky2:172:17
96118+1:08:399 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:17
9799+59:4459 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:17
9882+50:10119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,2:17
9971+44:3254 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,2:17
10073+45:2772 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,2:17
101114+1:05:58173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,2:17
102121+1:10:37139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli2:272:27
10339+16:28169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar0:000:00
10490+55:3398 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp2:382:38
105161+1:28:4194 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp0:000:00
106140+1:21:3712 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
107157+1:27:47135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli,,0:00
108167+1:30:4343 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3:083:08
10951+28:28159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,3:08
110176+1:47:56196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,3:08
11127+8:12165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar0:000:00
11281+50:04112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 3:223:22
113141+1:21:5023 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
11483+50:4029 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
115170+1:31:5078 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,3:22
116124+1:12:2817 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:22
117171+1:33:04212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,3:22
118117+1:08:2393 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,3:22
11954+33:3027 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
12075+46:59102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,3:22
12170+44:0124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
12253+32:4928 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
123134+1:17:2749 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,3:22
12449+27:0113 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,3:22
125102+1:00:4477 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,3:22
12687+52:47123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:22
127105+1:01:3825 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,3:22
128104+1:00:57101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,3:22
129179+1:55:5442 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,3:22
13033+13:10186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,3:22
13164+38:39185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,3:22
13248+25:427 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,3:22
133130+1:14:0139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,3:22
134144+1:23:21179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,3:22
135127+1:13:04182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,3:22
13658+36:56116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol ,,3:22
137106+1:02:10167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,3:22
138149+1:25:01122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,3:22
139138+1:18:40128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:22
140126+1:12:39162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,3:22
14155+34:23168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,3:22
142131+1:14:345 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,3:22
143135+1:17:4557 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,3:22
144115+1:07:2152 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,3:22
14569+42:3486 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,3:22
14694+57:5989 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,3:22
147151+1:26:0269 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 0:000:00
148159+1:27:5667 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 3:323:32
149107+1:02:1762 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,3:32
150142+1:22:2465 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale ,,3:32
151109+1:02:5437 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:000:00
15295+58:2036 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,0:00
153178+1:51:39153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE4:264:26
154110+1:03:0964 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 4:384:38
15580+49:47124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,4:38
15674+46:11197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,4:38
157173+1:39:0863 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,4:38
158158+1:27:53144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,4:38
159132+1:14:4366 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,4:38
16061+37:4634 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,4:38
16178+48:30213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,4:38
16232+13:05209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:38
16386+52:04103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,4:38
16443+23:151 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,4:38
165103+1:00:5574 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia,,4:38
16656+34:59206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo,,4:38
167108+1:02:17127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,4:38
16898+59:05143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:535:53
16962+37:49148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:53
170147+1:24:1335 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,5:53
171120+1:09:4156 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,5:53
172175+1:44:20177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,5:53
173163+1:29:40202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,5:53
174160+1:28:2633 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,5:53
175111+1:03:1231 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6:236:23
176181+1:57:57158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE6:586:58
177122+1:10:39152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,6:58
178180+1:56:3783 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 7:437:43
179168+1:31:1526 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:058:05
180172+1:37:19136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,8:05
18167+39:35219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,8:05
DNF+ - 42:50:4753 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 20th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 43.03 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Modena › Salsomaggiore Terme
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Andrea Fedi
Marco Bandiera

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1422 sec.