Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»97th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 14  »  Aglie  ›  Oropa   (164k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 57:52:51 57:52:51
22-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team0:320:32
33-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:351:35
44-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:112:11
55-41 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:332:33
66-121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:043:04
77-3 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team3:163:16
88-147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:014:01
912▲3161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5:075:07
1010-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5:135:13
1111-61 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 6:076:07
1216▲491 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp6:136:13
139▼455 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team6:536:53
1414-109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida7:217:21
1519▲419 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8:088:08
1615▼1131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli9:099:09
1717-111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 9:349:34
1821▲385 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 10:3110:31
1920▲1100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10:3210:32
2022▲221 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10:3610:36
2123▲216 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale11:2511:25
2224▲2126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12:1112:11
2326▲371 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia15:1315:13
2413▼11142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16:1316:13
2525-58 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team16:5616:56
2627▲1176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano17:5117:51
2728▲1209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo19:4919:49
2829▲1165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar24:3224:32
2932▲392 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp27:5327:53
3038▲876 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia29:3129:31
3139▲8107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida29:4729:47
3231▼1169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar30:3130:31
3330▼3145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step30:4930:49
3442▲8201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo33:1833:18
3541▲6151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE33:2333:23
3637▲1195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky34:0034:00
3745▲8191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky36:4936:49
3834▼487 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 37:4137:41
3944▲57 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team38:1738:17
4036▼414 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale39:5739:57
4135▼6205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo40:1040:10
4250▲832 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team41:3641:36
4343-8 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team43:3043:30
4440▼4106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida44:3544:35
4546▲1186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 46:4646:46
4649▲344 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team47:4647:46
4733▼14137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli47:4847:48
4848-116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 49:2749:27
4947▼218 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale50:1650:16
5054▲4219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 50:2750:27
5151-185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 55:2355:23
5253▲113 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale57:2157:21
5357▲4206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo58:2858:28
5452▼2204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo58:4258:42
5563▲82 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:00:201:00:20
5666▲10123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:01:321:01:32
5770▲13138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli1:02:321:02:32
5856▼21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:02:581:02:58
5972▲13192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:04:451:04:45
6073▲1315 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:04:501:04:50
6162▲1112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 1:04:521:04:52
6259▼3168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:05:141:05:14
6364▲1189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:06:181:06:18
6465▲134 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:06:251:06:25
6555▼1075 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia1:07:051:07:05
6681▲15193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:11:081:11:08
6768▲1184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:11:181:11:18
6886▲1845 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:12:081:12:08
6987▲18103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:12:251:12:25
7071▲1213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:12:311:12:31
7160▼1128 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:13:161:13:16
7289▲17118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 1:13:171:13:17
7376▲354 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:14:221:14:22
7480▲6125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:14:361:14:36
7578▲3124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:17:381:17:38
7690▲14127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:18:141:18:14
7767▼10102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida1:18:251:18:25
7869▼9148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:19:061:19:06
7992▲13149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:20:141:20:14
8088▲874 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia1:20:211:20:21
81104▲23178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano1:20:581:20:58
8261▼2127 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:21:221:21:22
83105▲2229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:21:551:21:55
8484-173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano1:22:391:22:39
8577▼824 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:25:061:25:06
8682▼472 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia1:25:481:25:48
8774▼1386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:26:101:26:10
8898▲10115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol 1:27:001:27:00
8979▼10218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing 1:27:591:27:59
9083▼779 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia1:28:011:28:01
9185▼6197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:29:081:29:08
9293▲159 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:29:291:29:29
93102▲939 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:32:551:32:55
9499▲5167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar1:36:031:36:03
95114▲1952 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:36:261:36:26
9697▲148 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:37:231:37:23
9791▼698 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp1:37:451:37:45
98100▲264 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 1:38:101:38:10
99111▲12101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:38:141:38:14
100101▲1143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:38:251:38:25
10194▼736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:38:411:38:41
10296▼6117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 1:39:231:39:23
103106▲377 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1:41:181:41:18
104103▼189 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 1:44:041:44:04
105115▲1017 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:44:201:44:20
106113▲731 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:44:431:44:43
107125▲18215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 1:46:201:46:20
108109▲125 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:46:381:46:38
109129▲205 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:47:301:47:30
110117▲7182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:49:081:49:08
11195▼16214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:49:131:49:13
112118▲6208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:49:301:49:30
113134▲2157 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:49:551:49:55
114123▲9129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:50:351:50:35
115107▼862 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 1:51:271:51:27
116110▼666 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:52:151:52:15
117120▲39 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:53:011:53:01
118112▼6187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:53:171:53:17
119135▲1623 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:54:301:54:30
120130▲10139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli1:55:241:55:24
121108▼13146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:56:221:56:22
122116▼656 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:56:521:56:52
123147▲2496 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:57:361:57:36
124119▼593 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:57:541:57:54
125121▼435 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:58:221:58:22
126122▼4163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:58:281:58:28
127133▲6128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:58:531:58:53
128124▼447 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:59:041:59:04
129126▼337 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:00:072:00:07
130127▼349 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:00:112:00:11
131132▲1105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,2:00:11
132139▲7122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:02:412:02:41
133136▲3114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 2:04:072:04:07
134131▼36 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2:04:572:04:57
135128▼7162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar2:05:002:05:00
136153▲1733 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:09:482:09:48
137154▲17202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo2:09:572:09:57
138137▼1172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano2:10:102:10:10
139138▼1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2:10:242:10:24
140155▲1567 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 2:10:252:10:25
141141-88 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 2:11:372:11:37
142143▲1164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar2:13:422:13:42
143142▼184 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr 2:13:472:13:47
144140▼465 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 2:15:342:15:34
145146▲1216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 2:16:282:16:28
146148▲2199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:16:322:16:32
147149▲243 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:16:402:16:40
148159▲1181 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 2:17:202:17:20
149152▲3104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida2:18:142:18:14
150144▼6179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano2:18:462:18:46
151145▼6144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:19:172:19:17
152158▲682 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 2:20:562:20:56
153150▼369 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 2:21:432:21:43
154151▼3135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli2:21:442:21:44
155156▲194 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp2:23:452:23:45
156162▲626 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:24:232:24:23
157163▲6175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano2:25:042:25:04
158160▲2194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky2:25:472:25:47
159166▲7136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli2:26:392:26:39
160161▲1212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 2:28:222:28:22
161164▲3157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:30:112:30:11
162165▲378 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2:30:562:30:56
163167▲463 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 2:32:512:32:51
164168▲4177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano2:39:182:39:18
165169▲4196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:40:092:40:09
166170▲4113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 2:46:142:46:14
167171▲4153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:47:172:47:17
168172▲4158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE2:51:362:51:36
169173▲483 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 2:56:222:56:22
170174▲442 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:57:002:57:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-81 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 251
22-216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 225
33-69 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 173
44-104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida161
55-199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky130
69▲332 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team96
76▼151 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team94
87▼1109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida78
98▼1175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano78
1010-41 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team71
1111-94 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp69
1212-35 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team66
1313-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step65
1414-27 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela60
1515-136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli50
1616-163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar46
1717-26 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40
1818-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale36
1919-137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli36
2020-192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky35
2121-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo34
2222-117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 34
2323-179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano34
2425▲148 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team32
2526▲175 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia31
2627▲1131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli28
2728▲1113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 28
2829▲1209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo25
2931▲2165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar25
3058▲28191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky25
3132▲1213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 25
3244▲12178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano25
3333-164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar25
3438▲4118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 24
3534▼1142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step22
3635▼118 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22
3736▼1184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22
3837▼1173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano22
3939-96 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp22
4040-217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 21
4141-74 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia20
4242-91 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp20
4343-71 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia20
4445▲1211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 18
4547▲2151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE17
4646-121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team16
4748▲1116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 16
4849▲1206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo16
4950▲124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16
5051▲1114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 16
5153▲233 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16
5252-172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano16
5354▲178 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia16
5455▲155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team14
5556▲166 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 14
5657▲16 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team14
5759▲2135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli13
5860▲2194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky13
5961▲279 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia12
6062▲267 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 12
6163▲242 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
6264▲237 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team10
6369▲623 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10
64101▲3764 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 9
6565-3 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team9
66-76 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia9
6766▼1169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar9
6886▲18201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo9
6967▼228 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
7068▼2182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 9
7170▼1111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 8
7271▼1176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano7
73-107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida7
7473▼1101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida7
7572▼362 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 7
7674▼2212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 7
7775▼2147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
7876▼219 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
7977▼2189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6
8079▼1149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
8178▼386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 6
8280▼236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6
8381▼2146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
8482▼2161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5
8583▼282 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 5
8684▼2100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida4
8785▼21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
88-29 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4
8987▼2186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3
90-103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
9189▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
9288▼4143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3
9390▼347 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
9492▼2106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2
9594▼1138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli2
9693▼3102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2
9795▼272 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia2
9896▼2197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky2
9997▼2215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 2
10098▼249 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2
10199▼2126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
102102-77 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1
103103-17 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1
104100▼4214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1
105104▼165 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 75
220▲18118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 57
32▼1109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida39
413▲9138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli39
5-32 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team32
624▲18201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo27
73▼431 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26
8-191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky22
94▼5211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 20
1022▲12192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky17
115▼651 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team15
126▼641 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team15
137▼6169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar15
1410▼4167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar15
159▼611 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale14
16-76 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia14
17-64 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 14
1811▼748 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
1912▼7165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar12
2014▼6161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar11
2115▼6121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
22-107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
2316▼777 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia10
2418▼674 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia9
2517▼879 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9
2619▼7176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano9
2721▼6141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step8
2838▲10151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE8
29-2 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7
3023▼721 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6
3125▼6189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6
3230▼2103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida5
3326▼7131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4
3427▼716 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4
3528▼7185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 4
36-15 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4
3729▼834 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4
38-178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano4
39-215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 4
4031▼972 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3
4134▼796 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3
4232▼1035 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
4333▼1047 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
4435▼919 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3
45-29 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3
4636▼1039 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
4737▼10136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli3
4839▼9206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo2
4940▼927 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
5041▼924 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
5142▼9101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2
5243▼9114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 2
5344▼978 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2
5445▼9203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1
5546▼93 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1
5647▼955 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1
5748▼9126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
5849▼9116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 1
5951▼81 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1
6050▼1075 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia1
6152▼9193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky1
62-23 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1
6353▼10163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1
6454▼1026 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:35203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo 57:54:26 57:54:26
22-5+2:3341 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:580:58
33-6+3:04121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:291:29
44-7+3:163 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1:411:41
55-14+7:21109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida5:465:46
66-26+17:51176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano16:1616:16
79▲231+29:47107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida28:1228:12
88-36+34:00195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky32:2532:25
910▲139+38:177 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team36:4236:42
107▼341+40:10205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo38:3538:35
1112▲142+41:3632 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team40:0140:01
1211▼146+47:4644 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team46:1146:11
1315▲257+1:02:32138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli1:00:571:00:57
1416▲260+1:04:5015 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:03:151:03:15
1514▼164+1:06:2534 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:04:501:04:50
1620▲469+1:12:25103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:10:501:10:50
1713▼471+1:13:1628 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:11:411:11:41
1821▲372+1:13:17118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 1:11:421:11:42
1923▲479+1:20:14149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:18:391:18:39
2018▼285+1:25:0624 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:23:311:23:31
2117▼487+1:26:1086 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:24:351:24:35
2219▼391+1:29:08197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:27:331:27:33
2327▲493+1:32:5539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:31:201:31:20
2422▼297+1:37:4598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp1:36:101:36:10
2524▼1101+1:38:4136 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:37:061:37:06
2626-102+1:39:23117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 1:37:481:37:48
2725▼2111+1:49:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:47:381:47:38
2829▲1112+1:49:30208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:47:551:47:55
2928▼1116+1:52:1566 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:50:401:50:40
3033▲3123+1:57:3696 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:56:011:56:01
3130▼1126+1:58:28163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:56:531:56:53
3231▼1129+2:00:0737 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:58:321:58:32
3335▲2136+2:09:4833 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:08:132:08:13
3436▲2137+2:09:57202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo2:08:222:08:22
3537▲2140+2:10:2567 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 2:08:502:08:50
3632▼4145+2:16:28216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 2:14:532:14:53
3738▲1148+2:17:2081 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 2:15:452:15:45
3834▼4153+2:21:4369 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 2:20:082:20:08
3941▲2159+2:26:39136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli2:25:042:25:04
4039▼1160+2:28:22212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 2:26:472:26:47
4140▼1162+2:30:5678 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2:29:212:29:21
4242-163+2:32:5163 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 2:31:162:31:16
4343-167+2:47:17153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE2:45:422:45:42
4444-169+2:56:2283 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 2:54:472:54:47
4545-170+2:57:0042 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:55:252:55:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  172:57:49 172:57:49
22- AG2R La Mondiale 4:474:47
33- BMC Racing Team 15:1515:15
45▲1 Lampre - Merida 18:2918:29
54▼1 Tinkoff - Saxo 22:5422:54
66- Astana Pro Team 24:0124:01
77- Movistar Team 29:0129:01
89▲1 Team Colombia 45:1045:10
98▼1 Team Europcar 46:3146:31
1011▲1 Team Sky 48:0448:04
1110▼1 Trek Factory Racing  53:0853:08
1213▲1 Lotto Belisol  1:14:271:14:27
1312▼1 Team Katusha  1:16:471:16:47
1415▲1 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 1:17:371:17:37
1514▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1:22:511:22:51
1617▲1 Garmin Sharp 1:30:071:30:07
1719▲2 Team Giant - Shimano 1:41:401:41:40
1818- Neri Sottoli 1:46:421:46:42
1920▲1 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 1:49:071:49:07
2016▼4 FDJ.fr  1:52:101:52:10
2121- Cannondale  2:39:532:39:53
2222- Orica GreenEDGE 3:33:363:33:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
142+41:3632 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16804:34:414:34:41
237+36:49191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky850,,,,
330+29:3176 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia4350:070:07
431+29:47107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida2250:170:17
534+33:18201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1180:220:22
681+1:20:58178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano150:260:26
783+1:21:5529 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela120:280:28
869+1:12:25103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida100:330:33
972+1:13:17118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 80:390:39
1035+33:23151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE60:540:54
1168+1:12:0845 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team51:171:17
1257+1:02:32138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli41:461:46
1312+6:1391 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp32:222:22
149+5:07161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar22:262:26
156+3:04121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team12:392:39
167+3:163 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team2:432:43
174+2:1111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:43
185+2:3341 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team2:472:47
193+1:35203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:47
208+4:01147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:592:59
212+0:3251 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,2:59
221+0:00141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:043:04
2360+1:04:5015 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,3:04
2459+1:04:45192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky3:223:22
2556+1:01:32123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3:273:27
2615+8:0819 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3:363:36
2755+1:00:202 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,3:36
2810+5:13211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,3:36
2939+38:177 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,3:36
3076+1:18:14127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:463:46
3150+50:27219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 3:533:53
3214+7:21109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida4:014:01
3320+10:3621 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:024:02
3411+6:0761 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale ,,4:02
3579+1:20:14149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:054:05
3621+11:2516 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4:164:16
3718+10:3185 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 4:274:27
3819+10:32100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida4:544:54
3923+15:1371 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,4:54
4029+27:5392 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,4:54
4122+12:11126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,4:54
4266+1:11:08193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,4:54
4336+34:00195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,4:54
4416+9:09131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli5:255:25
4517+9:34111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 5:375:37
4613+6:5355 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,5:37
4746+47:4644 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team6:386:38
4826+17:51176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,6:38
4927+19:49209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo8:248:24
5064+1:06:2534 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,8:24
5145+46:46186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,8:24
5248+49:27116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol ,,8:24
5374+1:14:36125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,8:24
5480+1:20:2174 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia,,8:24
5553+58:28206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo,,8:24
5688+1:27:00115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol ,,8:24
5725+16:5658 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team9:019:01
5843+43:308 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team9:089:08
5932+30:31169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar9:109:10
60123+1:57:3696 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp9:219:21
6163+1:06:18189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,9:21
6261+1:04:52112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,9:21
6395+1:36:2652 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,9:21
6473+1:14:2254 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,9:21
65113+1:49:5557 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team10:1310:13
6667+1:11:18184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 10:4410:44
6740+39:5714 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale11:0711:07
6852+57:2113 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,11:07
6962+1:05:14168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar11:2311:23
7049+50:1618 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale11:3711:37
7175+1:17:38124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11:3811:38
7228+24:32165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,11:38
7351+55:23185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,11:38
7438+37:4187 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,11:38
7570+1:12:31213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 11:4411:44
7692+1:29:2959 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team13:1113:11
7744+44:35106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,13:11
7841+40:10205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,13:11
7993+1:32:5539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,13:11
8099+1:38:14101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,13:11
8154+58:42204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,13:11
8284+1:22:39173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,13:11
8324+16:13142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:2013:20
8433+30:49145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:20
85119+1:54:3023 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9:12:209:12:20
8658+1:02:581 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team13:4713:47
87107+1:46:20215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 13:5313:53
88109+1:47:305 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team14:1314:13
89105+1:44:2017 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15:3715:37
9094+1:36:03167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar17:1817:18
91106+1:44:4331 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17:4817:48
9278+1:19:06148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18:2718:27
9396+1:37:2348 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team19:2419:24
94100+1:38:25143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,19:24
95132+2:02:41122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,19:24
96114+1:50:35129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,19:24
9798+1:38:1064 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale ,,19:24
98112+1:49:30208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:24
99137+2:09:57202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:24
10077+1:18:25102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,19:24
10191+1:29:08197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,19:24
10286+1:25:4872 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,19:24
10371+1:13:1628 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,19:24
104110+1:49:08182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,19:24
105127+1:58:53128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team19:3019:30
10685+1:25:0624 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,19:30
107103+1:41:1877 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,19:30
10865+1:07:0575 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,19:30
109136+2:09:4833 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team19:3519:35
110140+2:10:2567 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 19:3919:39
11190+1:28:0179 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia20:3120:31
11247+47:48137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli21:5821:58
113120+1:55:24139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,21:58
114117+1:53:019 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,21:58
115102+1:39:23117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,21:58
11689+1:27:59218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,21:58
117133+2:04:07114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,21:58
118108+1:46:3825 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,21:58
119101+1:38:4136 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22:0322:03
12097+1:37:4598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp22:3622:36
121131+2:00:11105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida22:5122:51
12287+1:26:1086 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 24:1324:13
123148+2:17:2081 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,24:13
124104+1:44:0489 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,24:13
125115+1:51:2762 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 27:1727:17
126124+1:57:5493 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,27:17
127125+1:58:2235 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,27:17
128122+1:56:5256 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,27:17
129129+2:00:0737 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,27:17
130118+1:53:17187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,27:17
131116+1:52:1566 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,27:17
132146+2:16:32199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,27:17
13382+1:21:2227 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,27:17
134165+2:40:09196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,27:17
135128+1:59:0447 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,27:17
136159+2:26:39136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,27:17
137138+2:10:10172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,27:17
138164+2:39:18177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,27:17
139147+2:16:4043 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,27:17
140130+2:00:1149 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,27:17
141141+2:11:3788 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,27:17
142139+2:10:24217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,27:17
143126+1:58:28163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,27:17
144142+2:13:42164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,27:17
145156+2:24:2326 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela27:2527:25
146152+2:20:5682 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 28:0328:03
147143+2:13:4784 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,28:03
148134+2:04:576 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team28:0528:05
149157+2:25:04175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,28:05
150149+2:18:14104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida28:0928:09
151145+2:16:28216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 28:1428:14
152144+2:15:3465 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 32:0432:04
153162+2:30:5678 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,32:04
154121+1:56:22146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,32:04
155154+2:21:44135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli,,32:04
156163+2:32:5163 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,32:04
157153+2:21:4369 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale ,,32:04
158155+2:23:4594 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,32:04
159158+2:25:47194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,32:04
160160+2:28:22212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,32:04
161150+2:18:46179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,32:04
162169+2:56:2283 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,32:04
163166+2:46:14113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,32:04
164151+2:19:17144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,32:04
165135+2:05:00162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,32:04
166111+1:49:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,32:04
167167+2:47:17153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,32:04
168168+2:51:36158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,32:04
169161+2:30:11157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,32:04
170170+2:57:0042 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,32:04
DNF+ - 57:52:51198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky--
DNF+ - 57:52:51159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNS+ - 57:52:51119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNS+ - 57:52:5122 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 35.82 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Aglie › Oropa
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Albert Timmer
Axel Domont
Danilo Hondo
Dario Cataldo
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Emanuele Sella
Enrico Battaglin
Ivan Santaromita
Jan Polanc
Jarlinson Pantano
Julien Vermote
Manuel Quinziato
Marco Frapporti
Martijn Keizer
Mattia Cattaneo
Nicolas Roche
Paolo Longo Borghini
Perrig Quéméneur
Tim Wellens
Valerio Agnoli
Yonathan Monsalve

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14268 sec.