Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 50 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol | 40 |
3 | McCarthy Jay | Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 |
4 | De Gendt Thomas | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 |
5 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 |
6 | Veikkanen Jussi | FDJ.fr | 22 |
7 | Geschke Simon | Team Giant - Shimano | 20 |
8 | Felline Fabio | Trek Factory Racing | 18 |
9 | Canola Marco | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 16 |
10 | Pauwels Serge | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 |
11 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12 |
12 | Oss Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
13 | Frapporti Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8 |
14 | van Emden Jos | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7 |
15 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol | 6 |
16 | Deignan Philip | Team Sky | 5 |
17 | Gasparotto Enrico | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
18 | Losada Alberto | Team Katusha | 3 |
19 | Bono Matteo | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
20 | Gatto Oscar | Cannondale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Fastro-Scale di Primolano (108.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol | 3 |
2 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Sprint | Valdobbiadene (154.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol | 20 |
2 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 |
4 | Frapporti Marco | 9 | |
5 | McCarthy Jay | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 |
6 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 6 |
7 | Felline Fabio | Trek Factory Racing | 4 |
8 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 |
9 | Deignan Philip | Team Sky | 2 |
10 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Santo Stefano (165.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol | 3 |
2 | Malacarne Davide | Team Europcar | 2 |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Muro di Ca' del Poggio (190.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 |
2 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 |
3 | Gatto Oscar | Cannondale | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 13:55:29 | 13:55:29 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:10:37 | 15:08 |
3 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:10:37 | 15:08 |
4 | Lotto Belisol | 14:10:37 | 15:08 |
5 | FDJ.fr | 14:11:05 | 15:36 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 14:11:10 | 15:41 |
7 | Team Katusha | 14:19:35 | 24:06 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:25:45 | 30:16 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
10 | Trek Factory Racing | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
11 | Astana Pro Team | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
12 | Team Sky | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
13 | Team Europcar | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
14 | Team Giant - Shimano | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
15 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
16 | Cannondale | 14:26:13 | 30:44 |
18 | Movistar Team | 14:27:55 | 32:26 |
19 | Garmin Sharp | 14:41:21 | 45:52 |
20 | Neri Sottoli | 14:41:21 | 45:52 |
21 | Team Colombia | 14:41:21 | 45:52 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:41:21 | 45:52 |