The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | +47:47 | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | 80 | 4:41:55 | ||
2 | 12 | +26:13 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8 | 50 | 0:38 0:38 | ||
3 | 58 | +2:21:18 | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4 | 35 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
4 | 30 | +1:13:07 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | 25 | 1:35 1:35 | ||
5 | 68 | +2:31:33 | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 18 | 1:37 1:37 | ||
6 | 75 | +2:45:09 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 15 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
7 | 28 | +1:05:12 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 12 | 1:52 1:52 | |||
8 | 14 | +28:36 | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 10 | 2:12 2:12 | |||
9 | 27 | +1:04:46 | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 8 | 2:24 2:24 | |||
10 | 69 | +2:33:30 | 173 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | 2:37 2:37 | |||
11 | 63 | +2:26:05 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 2:39 2:39 | |||
12 | 66 | +2:28:48 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 4 | 3:02 3:02 | |||
13 | 40 | +1:43:13 | 219 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 3 | 3:14 3:14 | |||
14 | 59 | +2:22:05 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 3:21 3:21 | |||
15 | 89 | +3:09:29 | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1 | 3:46 3:46 | |||
16 | 53 | +2:09:41 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 3:46 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
18 | 2 | +3:07 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:45 | ||||
19 | 54 | +2:10:33 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
20 | 21 | +55:40 | 147 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
21 | 6 | +7:13 | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:59 | ||||
22 | 3 | +4:04 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
23 | 4 | +5:46 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
24 | 5 | +6:41 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
25 | 7 | +11:09 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
26 | 10 | +15:49 | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
27 | 73 | +2:41:57 | 148 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
28 | 26 | +1:04:44 | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 6:52 | ||||
29 | 31 | +1:14:36 | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
30 | 16 | +35:56 | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
31 | 11 | +24:54 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:06 | ||||
32 | 13 | +27:02 | 85 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
33 | 8 | +12:00 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
34 | 37 | +1:37:49 | 123 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
35 | 57 | +2:18:13 | 125 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7:59 7:59 | ||||
36 | 22 | +56:24 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 7:59 | ||||
37 | 29 | +1:09:46 | 142 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:06 8:06 | ||||
38 | 9 | +13:35 | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
39 | 20 | +51:09 | 92 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:09 | ||||
40 | 51 | +2:04:10 | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
41 | 15 | +32:08 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
42 | 19 | +49:22 | 100 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
43 | 23 | +58:42 | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
44 | 24 | +1:02:40 | 58 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
45 | 83 | +2:58:47 | 127 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9:13 9:13 | ||||
46 | 50 | +2:03:07 | 168 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
47 | 32 | +1:15:13 | 145 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
48 | 52 | +2:06:51 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
49 | 47 | +1:52:16 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
50 | 33 | +1:19:14 | 87 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 10:38 10:38 | ||||
51 | 45 | +1:50:49 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:38 | ||||
52 | 25 | +1:02:59 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
53 | 35 | +1:30:43 | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
54 | 74 | +2:42:17 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
55 | 48 | +1:55:29 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 36 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 11:01 | ||||
56 | 64 | +2:27:11 | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
57 | 62 | +2:25:57 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 11:33 11:33 | ||||
58 | 84 | +2:59:14 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
59 | 55 | +2:15:56 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
60 | 110 | +3:39:20 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
61 | 100 | +3:29:39 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 11:54 | ||||
62 | 67 | +2:30:31 | 45 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
63 | 39 | +1:40:10 | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
64 | 41 | +1:45:03 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
65 | 34 | +1:23:06 | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:31 | ||||
66 | 46 | +1:51:43 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 12:31 | ||||
67 | 38 | +1:39:10 | 14 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
68 | 95 | +3:18:04 | 17 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:46 | ||||
69 | 82 | +2:58:07 | 218 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 12:46 | ||||
70 | 17 | +46:16 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
71 | 49 | +1:57:22 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
72 | 93 | +3:15:27 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
73 | 70 | +2:34:26 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
74 | 71 | +2:36:26 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 14:07 14:07 | ||||
75 | 116 | +3:47:21 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:07 | ||||
76 | 76 | +2:46:18 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 14:34 14:34 | ||||
77 | 61 | +2:23:32 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
78 | 88 | +3:07:48 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
79 | 98 | +3:21:52 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
80 | 56 | +2:17:11 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 15:27 | ||||
81 | 78 | +2:48:59 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:27 | ||||
82 | 44 | +1:50:17 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:27 | ||||
83 | 105 | +3:36:00 | 25 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 15:27 | ||||
84 | 80 | +2:50:35 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
85 | 60 | +2:23:30 | 184 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:06 | ||||
86 | 87 | +3:07:00 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 16:06 | ||||
87 | 36 | +1:35:40 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
88 | 106 | +3:36:39 | 139 | Classic | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | 27 | Neri Sottoli | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
89 | 81 | +2:51:11 | 167 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 16:17 | ||||
90 | 104 | +3:34:24 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
91 | 91 | +3:13:23 | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 16:41 | ||||
92 | 92 | +3:15:00 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
93 | 103 | +3:33:30 | 9 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:48 | ||||
94 | 138 | +4:27:48 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 17:08 17:08 | ||||
95 | 77 | +2:46:35 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 17:28 17:28 | ||||
96 | 124 | +4:04:00 | 6 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 17:33 17:33 | ||||
97 | 99 | +3:22:27 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
98 | 129 | +4:05:19 | 88 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
99 | 96 | +3:18:04 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 17:58 17:58 | ||||
100 | 79 | +2:49:07 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | ,, 17:58 | ||||
101 | 108 | +3:37:26 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
102 | 111 | +3:44:55 | 187 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 18:42 18:42 | ||||
103 | 43 | +1:45:31 | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 18:54 18:54 | ||||
104 | 112 | +3:45:16 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 19:05 19:05 | ||||
105 | 113 | +3:46:03 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
106 | 65 | +2:27:56 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:05 | ||||
107 | 101 | +3:32:56 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
108 | 131 | +4:08:03 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
109 | 86 | +3:06:07 | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 19:26 19:26 | ||||
110 | 72 | +2:41:22 | 54 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 19:32 19:32 | ||||
111 | 94 | +3:17:36 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 19:49 19:49 | ||||
112 | 121 | +3:53:14 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:49 | ||||
113 | 128 | +4:05:01 | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
114 | 143 | +4:33:01 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 21:05 21:05 | ||||
115 | 120 | +3:53:14 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
116 | 109 | +3:37:41 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21:22 21:22 | ||||
117 | 126 | +4:04:36 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 21:36 21:36 | ||||
118 | 118 | +3:51:48 | 129 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:36 | ||||
119 | 141 | +4:32:12 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21:38 21:38 | ||||
120 | 132 | +4:10:49 | 43 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 21:41 21:41 | ||||
121 | 133 | +4:13:17 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | 21:45 21:45 | ||||
122 | 119 | +3:52:46 | 105 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
123 | 114 | +3:46:20 | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 22:56 22:56 | ||||
124 | 153 | +4:52:49 | 196 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
125 | 90 | +3:10:20 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | ,, 24:47 | ||||
126 | 122 | +3:56:12 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 24:49 24:49 | ||||
127 | 102 | +3:33:00 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 24:49 | ||||
128 | 134 | +4:16:16 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 24:51 24:51 | ||||
129 | 148 | +4:38:13 | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 25:06 25:06 | ||||
130 | 149 | +4:38:41 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 25:06 | ||||
131 | 42 | +1:45:12 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 25:08 25:08 | ||||
132 | 123 | +3:56:52 | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25:13 25:13 | ||||
133 | 147 | +4:38:08 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | 25:17 25:17 | ||||
134 | 150 | +4:40:31 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 25:24 25:24 | ||||
135 | 136 | +4:26:27 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 25:24 | ||||
136 | 135 | +4:22:56 | 84 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | 25:44 25:44 | ||||
137 | 137 | +4:26:50 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 25:58 25:58 | ||||
138 | 142 | +4:32:16 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
139 | 127 | +4:04:39 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 26:58 26:58 | ||||
140 | 145 | +4:35:21 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 26:58 | ||||
141 | 97 | +3:21:17 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 26:58 | ||||
142 | 152 | +4:41:27 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | ,, 26:58 | ||||
143 | 117 | +3:48:57 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 26:58 | ||||
144 | 130 | +4:07:43 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:58 | ||||
145 | 139 | +4:30:01 | 144 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:58 | ||||
146 | 156 | +5:13:20 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27:17 27:17 | ||||
147 | 85 | +3:02:21 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:21 27:21 | ||||
148 | 125 | +4:04:33 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:51 27:51 | ||||
149 | 155 | +5:02:41 | 158 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:54 27:54 | ||||
150 | 140 | +4:30:15 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 27:56 27:56 | ||||
151 | 107 | +3:36:39 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 27:56 | ||||
152 | 144 | +4:34:31 | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 27:59 27:59 | ||||
153 | 151 | +4:40:58 | 82 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 28:08 28:08 | ||||
154 | 115 | +3:46:36 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 28:19 28:19 | ||||
155 | 146 | +4:36:44 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 28:25 28:25 | ||||
156 | 154 | +5:02:39 | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29:09 29:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 83:50:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:41 6:41 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 15:49 15:49 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:54 24:54 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26:13 26:13 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 27:02 27:02 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 28:36 28:36 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 32:08 32:08 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 47:47 47:47 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 100 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 49:22 49:22 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 51:09 51:09 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 147 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 55:40 55:40 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 58:42 58:42 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:59 1:02:59 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:09:46 1:09:46 | .. | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:13:07 1:13:07 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 1:14:36 1:14:36 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 1:19:14 1:19:14 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:35:40 1:35:40 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 123 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 14 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:39:10 1:39:10 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 219 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:43:13 1:43:13 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1:45:03 1:45:03 | .. | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:45:12 1:45:12 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:17 1:50:17 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1:50:49 1:50:49 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1:51:43 1:51:43 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 36 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:55:29 1:55:29 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:57:22 1:57:22 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 168 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2:03:07 2:03:07 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:06:51 2:06:51 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:09:41 2:09:41 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 2:10:33 2:10:33 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:15:56 2:15:56 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 2:17:11 2:17:11 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 125 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:18:13 2:18:13 | .. | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:21:18 2:21:18 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22:05 2:22:05 | .. | ||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 184 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:23:30 2:23:30 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:23:32 2:23:32 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:26:05 2:26:05 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:27:11 2:27:11 | .. | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:27:56 2:27:56 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 2:28:48 2:28:48 | .. | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 45 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:30:31 2:30:31 | .. | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:31:33 2:31:33 | .. | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:33:30 2:33:30 | .. | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:34:26 2:34:26 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:36:26 2:36:26 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:41:22 2:41:22 | .. | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 148 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:41:57 2:41:57 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 2:42:17 2:42:17 | .. | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 2:45:09 2:45:09 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:46:18 2:46:18 | .. | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:46:35 2:46:35 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:48:59 2:48:59 | .. | ||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 2:49:07 2:49:07 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 2:50:35 2:50:35 | .. | ||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 2:51:11 2:51:11 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 218 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:58:07 2:58:07 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 127 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:58:47 2:58:47 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59:14 2:59:14 | .. | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:02:21 3:02:21 | .. | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:06:07 3:06:07 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:07:00 3:07:00 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:07:48 3:07:48 | .. | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:09:29 3:09:29 | .. | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 3:10:20 3:10:20 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:13:23 3:13:23 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:15:00 3:15:00 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 3:15:27 3:15:27 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:17:36 3:17:36 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 17 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:18:04 3:18:04 | .. | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 3:18:04 | .. | ||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 3:21:17 3:21:17 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:21:52 3:21:52 | .. | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:22:27 3:22:27 | .. | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:29:39 3:29:39 | .. | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3:32:56 3:32:56 | .. | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 3:33:00 3:33:00 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:33:30 3:33:30 | .. | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3:34:24 3:34:24 | .. | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 25 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:36:00 3:36:00 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 139 | Classic | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | 27 | Neri Sottoli | 3:36:39 3:36:39 | .. | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 3:36:39 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:37:26 3:37:26 | .. | ||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:37:41 3:37:41 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:39:20 3:39:20 | .. | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 187 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 3:44:55 3:44:55 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3:45:16 3:45:16 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:46:03 3:46:03 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:46:20 3:46:20 | .. | ||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 3:46:36 3:46:36 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 3:47:21 3:47:21 | .. | ||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 3:48:57 3:48:57 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 129 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:51:48 3:51:48 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:52:46 3:52:46 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 3:53:14 3:53:14 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 3:53:14 | .. | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 3:56:12 3:56:12 | .. | ||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:56:52 3:56:52 | .. | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 6 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4:04:00 4:04:00 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:04:33 4:04:33 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4:04:36 4:04:36 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 4:04:39 4:04:39 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 4:05:01 4:05:01 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 88 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 4:05:19 4:05:19 | .. | ||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:07:43 4:07:43 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:08:03 4:08:03 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 43 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:10:49 4:10:49 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:13:17 4:13:17 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 4:16:16 4:16:16 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 84 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | 4:22:56 4:22:56 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 4:26:27 4:26:27 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4:26:50 4:26:50 | .. | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:27:48 4:27:48 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 144 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:30:01 4:30:01 | .. | ||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 4:30:15 4:30:15 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:32:12 4:32:12 | .. | ||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:32:16 4:32:16 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:33:01 4:33:01 | .. | ||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 4:34:31 4:34:31 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 4:35:21 4:35:21 | .. | ||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:36:44 4:36:44 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | 4:38:08 4:38:08 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 4:38:13 4:38:13 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 4:38:41 4:38:41 | .. | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:40:31 4:40:31 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 4:40:58 4:40:58 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | 4:41:27 4:41:27 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 196 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:52:49 4:52:49 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:02:39 5:02:39 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 158 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:02:41 5:02:41 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:13:20 5:13:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 251 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 225 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 173 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 161 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 130 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 96 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 96 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 94 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 82 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 82 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 78 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 78 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 69 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 63 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 60 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 56 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 53 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | 50 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 49 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 47 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 46 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 44 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 173 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 43 | +1 | |
26 | 26 | - | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | - | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | +15 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 40 | - | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 40 | +8 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 40 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 39 | +2 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 34 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 34 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 34 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 31 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 28 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 28 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | - | |
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 25 | +5 | |
41 | 41 | - | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 25 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 25 | - | |
44 | 68 | ▲24 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | +12 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 23 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 22 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 22 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 22 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 21 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 20 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 18 | - | |
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | +7 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | 16 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 16 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 14 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 14 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 12 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 11 | +3 | |
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 11 | +4 | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 9 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 9 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 9 | - | |
75 | - | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 9 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 8 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
83 | - | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 100 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 147 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 6 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 6 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 6 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 5 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 4 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
97 | - | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 2 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 17 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 1 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Villa Santina (80.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TJALLINGII Maarten | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
2 | DOMONT Axel | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
3 | BOOKWALTER Brent | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 83:50:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 56:24 56:24 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:04:10 2:04:10 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:06:51 2:06:51 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:09:41 2:09:41 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 2:10:33 2:10:33 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:21:18 2:21:18 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22:05 2:22:05 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:26:05 2:26:05 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 2:28:48 2:28:48 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:46:18 2:46:18 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:07:48 3:07:48 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 3:10:20 3:10:20 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:13:23 3:13:23 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 3:15:27 3:15:27 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:17:36 3:17:36 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:18:04 3:18:04 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:22:27 3:22:27 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:29:39 3:29:39 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3:34:24 3:34:24 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 3:53:14 3:53:14 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 3:53:14 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 3:56:12 3:56:12 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:04:33 4:04:33 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 4:04:39 4:04:39 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 4:30:15 4:30:15 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:32:16 4:32:16 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 4:35:21 4:35:21 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | 4:38:08 4:38:08 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 4:38:41 4:38:41 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:40:31 4:40:31 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | 4:41:27 4:41:27 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:02:39 5:02:39 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:13:20 5:13:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 173 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 132 | +46 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 88 | +32 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 79 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 73 | +4 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 68 | +29 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | +20 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 46 | +10 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 43 | - | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 42 | +24 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 41 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | +10 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 35 | - | |
14 | - | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | +33 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 32 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 30 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | +14 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +7 | |
19 | 46 | ▲27 | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 26 | +22 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 21 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | - | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 19 | +10 | |
26 | - | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +19 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 167 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 15 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 14 | - | |
30 | - | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | +14 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 14 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 11 | - | |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +7 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 10 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 10 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 9 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9 | +2 | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 6 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | 3 | - | |
57 | - | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | +2 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 2 | +1 | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 1 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 1 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo del Pura (103.7 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Sella Razzo (125.6 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (167 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 251:19:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 19:23 19:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 26:54 26:54 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:08:06 1:08:06 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:26:33 1:26:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:46:44 1:46:44 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Europcar | WT | 2:04:04 2:04:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 2:14:40 2:14:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 2:16:53 2:16:53 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:40:24 2:40:24 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 2:47:31 2:47:31 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 3:03:49 3:03:49 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 3:06:46 3:06:46 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 3:07:25 3:07:25 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 3:22:26 3:22:26 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | FDJ.fr | WT | 3:34:36 3:34:36 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 4:57:24 4:57:24 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Neri Sottoli | PCT | 5:02:50 5:02:50 | .. |
21 | - | Cannondale | WT | 5:47:40 5:47:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:12:19 |
2 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:28 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:03 |
4 | Team Colombia | 9:05 |
5 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:02 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 11:01 |
7 | Lotto Belisol | 11:30 |
8 | Movistar Team | 13:36 |
9 | Team Giant - Shimano | 14:01 |
10 | Lampre - Merida | 15:39 |
11 | Trek Factory Racing | 16:01 |
12 | Team Europcar | 20:11 |
13 | ,, | |
14 | Team Katusha | 21:24 |
15 | Team Sky | 21:30 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 21:36 |
17 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22:53 |
18 | Neri Sottoli | 26:12 |
19 | Garmin Sharp | 26:25 |
20 | FDJ.fr | 29:18 |
21 | Cannondale | 48:20 |
Race information
- Date:31 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:480
- Vert. meters:4150
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube