Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Team Giant - Shimano | 50 |
2 | Swift Ben | Team Sky | 40 |
3 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale | 34 |
4 | Appollonio Davide | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 |
5 | Bouhanni Nacer | FDJ.fr | 25 |
6 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Sky | 22 |
7 | Ferrari Roberto | Lampre - Merida | 20 |
8 | Ávila Edwin | Team Colombia | 18 |
9 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek Factory Racing | 16 |
10 | Farrar Tyler | Garmin Sharp | 14 |
11 | Chicchi Francesco | Neri Sottoli | 12 |
12 | Belletti Manuel | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10 |
13 | Hurel Tony | Team Europcar | 8 |
14 | Ruffoni Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7 |
15 | Dehaes Kenny | Lotto Belisol | 6 |
16 | Matthews Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 |
17 | Petacchi Alessandro | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
18 | Colli Daniele | Neri Sottoli | 3 |
19 | Monfort Maxime | Lotto Belisol | 2 |
20 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Team Colombia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Markethill Summit (32 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Godoy Yonder | 2 | |
3 | Dockx Gert | Lotto Belisol | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Fews Forest (50.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Rubiano Miguel Angel | Team Colombia | 2 |
3 | Dockx Gert | Lotto Belisol | 1 |
Sprint | Dundalk (85.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 |
2 | Godoy Yonder | 16 | |
3 | Rubiano Miguel Angel | Team Colombia | 12 |
4 | Dockx Gert | Lotto Belisol | 9 |
5 | Cecchinel Giorgio | Neri Sottoli | 7 |
6 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale | 6 |
7 | Ferrari Roberto | Lampre - Merida | 4 |
8 | Swift Ben | Team Sky | 3 |
9 | Ratto Daniele | Cannondale | 2 |
10 | Eisel Bernhard | Team Sky | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:26:09 | 13:26:09 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 13:26:09 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Sky | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
4 | Team Colombia | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
5 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
6 | Team Europcar | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
7 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
8 | Lotto Belisol | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
9 | Neri Sottoli | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
10 | Team Giant - Shimano | 13:26:20 | 0:11 |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
12 | Cannondale | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
13 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
15 | Lampre - Merida | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
17 | FDJ.fr | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
19 | Garmin Sharp | 13:26:31 | 0:22 |
20 | Movistar Team | 13:26:42 | 0:33 |
21 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:26:42 | 0:33 |
22 | Team Katusha | 13:26:42 | 0:33 |