The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 155 | +31:07 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 16 | 80 | 5:16:05 | ||
2 | 145 | +28:56 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 170 | +36:22 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 155 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 156 | +31:25 | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 162 | +33:30 | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 45 | +5:24 | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 148 | +29:43 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 82 | +16:52 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 154 | +30:52 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 137 | +27:35 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 150 | +30:00 | 134 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 129 | +25:44 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 130 | +25:52 | 73 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 174 | +38:30 | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 77 | +15:45 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 93 | +18:44 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 57 | +9:29 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 3 | +1:18 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 158 | +32:33 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 79 | +16:05 | 146 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 73 | +15:02 | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 152 | +30:37 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 97 | +19:31 | 119 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +2:36 | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +1:25 | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 48 | +6:13 | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 14 | +2:11 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 131 | +26:02 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 159 | +32:36 | 135 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Neri Sottoli | 32 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 23 | +2:50 | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 22 | +2:48 | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 118 | +23:11 | 6 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 168 | +34:42 | 82 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 98 | +19:36 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 17 | +2:28 | 1 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 33 | +3:44 | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +2:34 | 58 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 16 | +2:24 | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 2 | +0:21 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 12 | +2:11 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 112 | +22:21 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 34 | +3:45 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 133 | +26:18 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 13 | +2:11 | 14 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 10 | +2:06 | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 26 | +3:13 | 100 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 9 | +1:52 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 6 | +1:25 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 7 | +1:47 | 151 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 25 | +3:10 | 147 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 24 | +3:01 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 114 | +22:29 | 218 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 5 | +1:25 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 15 | +2:22 | 109 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 104 | +20:27 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 54 | +8:22 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 39 | +4:39 | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 27 | +3:14 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 91 | +18:29 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 60 | +10:50 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 52 | +7:46 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 88 | +17:46 | 139 | Classic | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | 27 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 146 | +29:13 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 29 | +3:28 | 137 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | 29 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 37 | +3:50 | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 11 | +2:08 | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 132 | +26:11 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 172 | +37:37 | 125 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 62 | +11:30 | 92 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 28 | +3:23 | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 21 | +2:47 | 174 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 68 | +12:59 | 184 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 31 | +3:28 | 85 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 149 | +29:56 | 45 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 42 | +5:04 | 219 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 32 | +3:41 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 46 | +5:25 | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 92 | +18:42 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 70 | +14:26 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 35 | +3:48 | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 47 | +5:43 | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 76 | +15:32 | 25 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 43 | +5:08 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 86 | +17:30 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 63 | +12:02 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 30 | +3:28 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 66 | +12:52 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 78 | +15:55 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 138 | +27:45 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 49 | +6:15 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 36 | +3:48 | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 67 | +12:54 | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 41 | +5:00 | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 64 | +12:34 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 103 | +20:25 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 160 | +32:48 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 117 | +23:02 | 99 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 101 | +20:17 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 89 | +17:59 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 44 | +5:12 | 87 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 136 | +27:30 | 129 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 121 | +24:03 | 187 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 20 | +2:46 | 142 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 65 | +12:43 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 120 | +23:56 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 51 | +6:54 | 148 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 69 | +13:22 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 80 | +16:35 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 139 | +27:51 | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 157 | +31:53 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 59 | +10:22 | 168 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 125 | +24:48 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 72 | +14:58 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 143 | +28:47 | 167 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 107 | +21:36 | 17 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 119 | +23:22 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 85 | +17:16 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 38 | +4:05 | 145 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 83 | +16:55 | 54 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 116 | +23:02 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 94 | +18:47 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 96 | +19:20 | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 90 | +18:20 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 58 | +9:42 | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 74 | +15:16 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 109 | +21:47 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 99 | +19:50 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 153 | +30:49 | 84 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 100 | +20:13 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 140 | +28:04 | 144 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 87 | +17:36 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 56 | +9:24 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 173 | +38:19 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 105 | +20:45 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 141 | +28:31 | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 127 | +25:14 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 142 | +28:33 | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 75 | +15:30 | 53 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 84 | +17:12 | 98 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 175 | +38:44 | 43 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 126 | +24:58 | 105 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 176 | +38:58 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 113 | +22:21 | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 40 | +4:55 | 159 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 53 | +7:49 | 152 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 167 | +34:38 | 157 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 164 | +34:05 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 144 | +28:47 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 71 | +14:52 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 106 | +21:24 | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 50 | +6:45 | 169 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 81 | +16:51 | 93 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 8 | +1:51 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 95 | +18:58 | 46 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
156 | 166 | +34:33 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:25 | ||||
157 | 180 | +50:11 | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
158 | 123 | +24:21 | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
159 | 135 | +27:22 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 165 | +34:31 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
161 | 171 | +37:24 | 9 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
162 | 102 | +20:19 | 173 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 3:25 | ||||
163 | 181 | +50:34 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 3:25 | ||||
164 | 163 | +33:58 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 3:25 | ||||
165 | 122 | +24:20 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 3:25 | ||||
166 | 134 | +26:26 | 88 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 3:25 | ||||
167 | 55 | +9:11 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:25 | ||||
168 | 128 | +25:34 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:25 | ||||
169 | 61 | +10:51 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
170 | 151 | +30:09 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
171 | 110 | +21:48 | 123 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:29 | ||||
172 | 124 | +24:37 | 127 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:29 | ||||
173 | 169 | +35:22 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 3:29 | ||||
174 | 108 | +21:40 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
175 | 111 | +22:12 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
176 | 182 | +53:43 | 83 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
177 | 147 | +29:26 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
178 | 115 | +22:41 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 5:26 | ||||
179 | 183 | +53:49 | 113 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
180 | 184 | +55:48 | 158 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:37 | ||||
181 | 161 | +33:17 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 13:37 | ||||
182 | 177 | +39:19 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | ,, 13:37 | ||||
183 | 178 | +44:49 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 13:37 | ||||
184 | 186 | +1:03:40 | 156 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:37 | ||||
185 | 185 | +57:21 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:37 | ||||
186 | 179 | +49:37 | 196 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 13:37 | ||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | Classic | CARRETERO Ramón Neri Sottoli | 23 | Neri Sottoli | - | ||||||
DNS | 154 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 181 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 155 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29:34:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:25 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:25 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 61 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | 36 | Cannondale | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 14 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:11 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:11 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 109 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 211 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 1 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 58 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 142 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 174 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 209 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 147 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 100 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 137 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | 29 | Neri Sottoli | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:28 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 85 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 3:28 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 165 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 16 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:48 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 76 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 145 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 159 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 219 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 5:04 5:04 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 87 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 5:12 5:12 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:24 5:24 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5:43 5:43 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 169 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 148 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 186 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:43 12:43 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:52 12:52 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14:52 14:52 | .. | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 25 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:05 16:05 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 59 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16:52 16:52 | .. | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 16:55 16:55 | .. | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 17:12 17:12 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 8 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 17:36 17:36 | .. | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 139 | Classic | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | 27 | Neri Sottoli | 17:46 17:46 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 18:20 18:20 | .. | ||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:44 18:44 | .. | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 18:47 18:47 | .. | ||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 46 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 119 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 20:13 20:13 | .. | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||
102 | 86 | ▼16 | 173 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 20:19 20:19 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 20:25 20:25 | .. | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:27 20:27 | .. | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 20:45 20:45 | .. | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 162 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 21:24 21:24 | .. | ||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 17 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:36 21:36 | .. | ||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 128 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
110 | 96 | ▼14 | 123 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
111 | 94 | ▼17 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 22:12 22:12 | .. | ||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:21 | .. | ||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 218 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||
115 | 89 | ▼26 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22:41 22:41 | .. | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 99 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 23:02 | .. | ||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 6 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23:11 23:11 | .. | ||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 23:22 23:22 | .. | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 23:56 23:56 | .. | ||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 187 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 35 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24:21 24:21 | .. | ||
124 | 113 | ▼11 | 127 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 105 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 25:14 25:14 | .. | ||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 185 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:44 25:44 | .. | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 25:52 25:52 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | 26:02 26:02 | .. | ||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26:11 26:11 | .. | ||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||
134 | 122 | ▼12 | 88 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 26:26 26:26 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 129 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 189 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 27:45 27:45 | .. | ||
139 | 145 | ▲6 | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 144 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 182 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 28:31 28:31 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 52 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 28:33 28:33 | .. | ||
143 | 150 | ▲7 | 167 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 28:47 | .. | ||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 28:56 28:56 | .. | ||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||
147 | 128 | ▼19 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 29:26 29:26 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 29:43 29:43 | .. | ||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 45 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29:56 29:56 | .. | ||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:09 30:09 | .. | ||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 47 | Sprint | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | 30:49 30:49 | .. | ||
154 | 159 | ▲5 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 31:07 31:07 | .. | ||
156 | 162 | ▲6 | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 31:25 31:25 | .. | ||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||
158 | 167 | ▲9 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||
159 | 168 | ▲9 | 135 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Neri Sottoli | 32 | Neri Sottoli | 32:36 32:36 | .. | ||
160 | 169 | ▲9 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||
161 | 105 | ▼56 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 33:17 33:17 | .. | ||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 33:30 33:30 | .. | ||
163 | 156 | ▼7 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 33:58 33:58 | .. | ||
164 | 172 | ▲8 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 34:31 34:31 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:38 34:38 | .. | ||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 82 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 34:42 34:42 | .. | ||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
170 | 176 | ▲6 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 36:22 36:22 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 9 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 37:24 37:24 | .. | ||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 125 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||
173 | 179 | ▲6 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 38:19 38:19 | .. | ||
174 | 180 | ▲6 | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 38:30 38:30 | .. | ||
175 | 181 | ▲6 | 43 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 38:44 38:44 | .. | ||
176 | 182 | ▲6 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 38:58 38:58 | .. | ||
177 | 134 | ▼43 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | 39:19 39:19 | .. | ||
178 | 160 | ▼18 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 44:49 44:49 | .. | ||
179 | 175 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 49:37 49:37 | .. | ||
180 | 187 | ▲7 | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 50:11 50:11 | .. | ||
181 | 186 | ▲5 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 50:34 50:34 | .. | ||
182 | 188 | ▲6 | 83 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 53:43 53:43 | .. | ||
183 | 183 | - | 113 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 53:49 53:49 | .. | ||
184 | 184 | - | 158 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 55:48 55:48 | .. | ||
185 | 185 | - | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 57:21 57:21 | .. | ||
186 | 189 | ▲3 | 156 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 166 | +166 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 150 | +150 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 139 | +139 | |
4 | 4 | - | 104 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 121 | +121 | |
5 | 5 | - | 199 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 92 | +92 | |
6 | 6 | - | 155 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 90 | +90 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 94 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 53 | +53 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | +52 | |
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 52 | +52 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | 46 | +46 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 42 | +42 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | +34 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 109 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 33 | +33 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | +33 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +32 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 30 | +30 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 29 | +29 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 28 | +28 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 27 | +27 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +23 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 23 | +23 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 22 | +22 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | 29 | Neri Sottoli | 22 | +22 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 18 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +22 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | +21 | |
26 | - | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 20 | +20 | ||
27 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 20 | +20 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | +20 | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 20 | +20 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 18 | +18 | |
31 | - | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 18 | +18 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | +16 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +16 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | +16 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16 | +16 | |
37 | - | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | +16 | ||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 172 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | 30 | Team Giant - Shimano | 16 | +16 | |
39 | - | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 16 | +16 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +14 | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 13 | +13 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13 | +13 | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 12 | +12 | |
44 | - | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 12 | +12 | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 11 | +11 | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 10 | +10 | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 9 | +9 | |
50 | - | 169 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 9 | +9 | ||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 9 | +9 | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8 | +8 | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 7 | +7 | |
54 | - | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | +7 | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | +7 | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 71 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 6 | +6 | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 6 | +6 | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | +6 | |
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 | +6 | |
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 161 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | +5 | |
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 91 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | +5 | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 1 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
65 | - | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | ||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 99 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | +4 | |
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 191 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 174 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3 | +3 | |
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 135 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Neri Sottoli | 32 | Neri Sottoli | 3 | +3 | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 111 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | +2 | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 106 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | |
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | |
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 215 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | +2 | |
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 1 | +1 | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 201 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | +1 | |
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 64 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 1 | +1 | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 65 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Rieti (124.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 155 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29:34:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 203 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 121 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 109 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 174 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 32 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 205 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 195 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 152 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 86 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 15 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 107 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 53 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 98 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 149 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 214 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 66 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 117 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 208 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 37 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 202 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:09 30:09 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 69 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 38:58 38:58 | .. | |
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 63 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale | 22 | Cannondale | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 23 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 153 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 50:11 50:11 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 57:21 57:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 155 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | +14 | |
2 | 2 | - | 48 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
3 | - | 74 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 30 | Team Colombia | 9 | +9 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 79 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 9 | +9 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 9 | +9 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 169 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | 24 | Neri Sottoli | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 109 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 3 | +3 | |
12 | - | 96 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | +2 | |
15 | - | 101 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 99 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
23 | - | 126 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | +1 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | +1 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Altipiani di Arcinazzo (28.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHALAPUD Robinson | Team Colombia | 7 |
2 | THURAU Björn | Team Europcar | 4 |
3 | ANACONA Winner | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
4 | HERRADA José | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Valico della Somma (172.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAAS Nathan | Garmin Sharp | 3 |
2 | CHALAPUD Robinson | Team Colombia | 2 |
3 | THURAU Björn | Team Europcar | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 87:57:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:27 2:27 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:34 2:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:08 3:08 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 3:42 3:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Europcar | WT | 5:04 5:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 7:11 7:11 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sky | WT | 7:37 7:37 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Neri Sottoli | PCT | 10:23 10:23 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 11:07 11:07 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 11:33 11:33 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 12:35 12:35 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 13:28 13:28 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 15:00 15:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 15:02 15:02 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 15:29 15:29 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cannondale | WT | 17:14 17:14 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 17:36 17:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek Factory Racing | 15:48:15 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, |
3 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
4 | Lotto Belisol | ,, |
5 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
7 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, |
8 | Neri Sottoli | ,, |
9 | FDJ.fr | ,, |
10 | Team Colombia | ,, |
11 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Team Sky | ,, |
13 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
14 | Cannondale | ,, |
15 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, |
16 | ,, | |
17 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
18 | Team Europcar | ,, |
19 | Garmin Sharp | ,, |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
21 | Movistar Team | ,, |
22 | Team Katusha | ,, |
Race information
- Date:16 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.05 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:211 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:74
- Vert. meters:2645
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube