Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»97th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 8  »  Foligno  ›  Montecopiolo   (179k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲151 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team 34:22:35 34:22:35
23▲1141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:570:57
34▲1203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:101:10
45▲155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:311:31
58▲33 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1:391:39
615▲9109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:431:43
712▲541 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:441:44
811▲3121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:451:45
916▲7211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 1:491:49
1014▲411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:501:50
1110▼161 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 2:012:01
1220▲8142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:522:52
1324▲11161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar2:562:56
1425▲11147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:033:03
1522▲7111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 3:413:41
1618▲258 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3:523:52
176▼11131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4:034:03
1830▲1219 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:254:25
1939▲2091 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4:304:30
2043▲2321 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:035:03
2144▲2387 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 5:075:07
2235▲1316 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
2347▲24198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky5:425:42
2431▲785 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 5:585:58
2526▲1100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida6:026:02
2637▲1176 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia6:336:33
2736▲9126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6:376:37
2834▲628 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8:068:06
2923▼6209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo8:278:27
307▼23151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE8:388:38
3155▲24186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 9:159:15
3213▼1914 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale9:269:26
3333-165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar9:279:27
3421▼13174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano9:329:32
3527▼8176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano10:0510:05
3628▼871 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia10:0610:06
3729▼8137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli10:0810:08
3832▼6106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida10:4210:42
3938▼1145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:5610:56
4046▲6207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo11:0211:02
4117▼241 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team11:3811:38
4242-219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 13:0313:03
4348▲5205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo13:0413:04
4462▲1892 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp14:4814:48
4554▲918 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale15:0715:07
4650▲4169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar15:5515:55
4759▲12168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar19:3219:32
4866▲1824 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela20:5120:51
4978▲29201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo21:3221:32
5073▲23107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:0322:03
51113▲627 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:2022:20
5299▲47213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 22:3122:31
5370▲1713 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale22:4222:42
5451▼3148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step23:0223:02
5572▲1772 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia23:2223:22
5619▼37191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky23:5923:59
5782▲25206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo25:4425:44
5840▼18159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE26:1826:18
5986▲27204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo26:2226:22
6041▼1934 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26:2326:23
6187▲268 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team26:4626:46
6249▼13195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky27:3827:38
6396▲3344 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team28:0028:00
64110▲46123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team28:3128:31
6564▼1116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 28:5728:57
6667▲127 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela29:2429:24
679▼58118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 30:0530:05
6883▲1554 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team31:3431:34
6945▼2432 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team31:5631:56
7060▼1086 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 32:1332:13
7161▼102 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team32:1432:14
72120▲48103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida33:0633:06
7385▲12143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step33:2433:24
741▼73155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE33:5033:50
7565▼1015 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale34:0634:06
7668▼8184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 34:2234:22
77128▲51185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 34:4434:44
7874▼474 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia34:5634:56
79103▲24192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky35:0935:09
80147▲6731 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team35:2835:28
81101▲2077 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia36:0136:01
8258▼24101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida36:1436:14
8371▼12124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team36:1536:15
84138▲54189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 36:4636:46
8576▼925 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela36:5536:55
8677▼975 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia37:0837:08
87124▲37127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team37:5137:51
8857▼3136 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team38:3238:32
8984▼598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp38:3538:35
90143▲53167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar39:0039:00
9189▼2193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky39:2239:22
9290▼2112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 39:4339:43
9391▼2197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky39:5239:52
9492▼279 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia40:0540:05
9597▲2119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 40:5440:54
9663▼33138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli41:0541:05
9752▼4562 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 41:3641:36
9853▼45152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE41:3941:39
9969▼30102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida42:2542:25
10080▼2059 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team43:0743:07
10156▼4556 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team43:1443:14
10293▼9149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step43:3343:33
103166▲6329 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela43:4343:43
104114▲10218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing 43:5243:52
10579▼26146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step45:0845:08
106122▲1689 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 45:4345:43
10798▼948 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team46:0846:08
108149▲4145 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team46:1946:19
109171▲629 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team46:3446:34
11088▼22139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli46:4946:49
111102▼9173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano46:5646:56
11294▼1864 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 47:5047:50
113106▼7162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar47:5647:56
114109▼5214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 48:1948:19
115111▼466 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 48:4448:44
116100▼16115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol 49:1649:16
117115▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team49:1849:18
11875▼4353 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team49:2049:20
119117▼299 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp49:3449:34
120119▼1178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano49:5449:54
121141▲20182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,49:54
122107▼1517 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale50:3950:39
12381▼4293 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp50:4150:41
124172▲48125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team50:5150:51
125112▼135 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team51:2451:24
12695▼3146 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team52:4852:48
127133▲6163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar52:5052:50
128126▼2105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida54:0154:01
129136▲7129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team54:0254:02
130137▲7117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 54:0754:07
131104▼2749 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team54:1754:17
132105▼2757 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team54:3554:35
133142▲952 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team55:0555:05
134108▼26128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team55:3055:30
135116▼19215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 56:5256:52
136118▼186 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team57:0157:01
137121▼16187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 57:5357:53
138123▼1535 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team58:1158:11
139125▼14179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano58:3858:38
140130▼1073 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia58:5558:55
141127▼1465 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 59:0459:04
142152▲1047 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team59:4059:40
143131▼12172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano59:5259:52
144132▼1223 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:00:011:00:01
145129▼1612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:00:161:00:16
146134▼1288 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,1:00:16
147135▼1233 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:01:121:01:12
148139▼9208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:01:411:01:41
149160▲11122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:01:511:01:51
150140▼10144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:01:541:01:54
151144▼737 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:02:371:02:37
152145▼7216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:02:461:02:46
153163▲10114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 1:03:011:03:01
154146▼867 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:03:031:03:03
155148▼7217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1:03:331:03:33
156150▼6134 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli1:03:501:03:50
157151▼6202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:03:591:03:59
158153▼584 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr 1:04:391:04:39
159154▼569 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:04:421:04:42
160173▲1326 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:04:491:04:49
161155▼681 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:04:571:04:57
162156▼6104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:05:151:05:15
163157▼6164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:05:431:05:43
164158▼622 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:06:231:06:23
165159▼6135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli1:06:261:06:26
166161▼578 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:07:071:07:07
167162▼594 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:07:201:07:20
168174▲6199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:07:331:07:33
169175▲643 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:07:471:07:47
170169▼1136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:07:551:07:55
171164▼7194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,1:07:55
172165▼7212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:08:211:08:21
173167▼6157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:08:281:08:28
174168▼682 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 1:08:321:08:32
175170▼5175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano1:10:121:10:12
176176-96 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:12:481:12:48
177177-63 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:13:091:13:09
178181▲3177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:17:061:17:06
179178▼138 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:20:041:20:04
180179▼1196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:23:271:23:27
181180▼1153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:25:111:25:11
182182-83 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:27:331:27:33
183183-113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 1:27:391:27:39
184184-158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE1:29:381:29:38
185185-42 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:31:111:31:11


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  102:23:29 102:23:29
24▲2 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 0:410:41
33- AG2R La Mondiale 2:562:56
45▲1 Lampre - Merida 10:4510:45
52▼3 Tinkoff - Saxo 10:5710:57
67▲1 Astana Pro Team 11:0211:02
78▲1 Movistar Team 11:4811:48
89▲1 Team Europcar 18:4918:49
917▲8 Trek Factory Racing  22:3622:36
1010- Team Colombia 23:0123:01
1118▲7 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26:1226:12
1222▲10 Team Katusha  34:4834:48
1316▲3 FDJ.fr  35:2035:20
1419▲5 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 38:3938:39
1520▲5 Garmin Sharp 38:5838:58
1612▼4 Team Sky 42:4342:43
1711▼6 Lotto Belisol  44:4744:47
1813▼5 Neri Sottoli 47:4147:41
1914▼5 Team Giant - Shimano 50:1250:12
206▼14 Orica GreenEDGE 1:03:351:03:35
2115▼6 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 1:04:271:04:27
2221▼1 Cannondale  1:11:411:11:41


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-81 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 166
22-216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 150
33-69 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 139
44-104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida121
55-199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky92
66-155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE90
77-94 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp53
88-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale52
99-175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano52
1013▲3109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida48
1111-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team48
1210▼2134 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli46
1319▲6192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky35
1412▼2179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano34
1514▼122 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela33
1615▼148 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team32
1720▲341 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team32
1816▼2136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli30
1917▼273 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia29
2018▼2113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 28
2125▲4141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step26
2221▼175 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia23
2323-137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli22
2424-18 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22
2522▼3118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 22
2626-74 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia20
2728▲1213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 20
2827▼132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team20
2929-117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 20
3033▲3203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo19
3130▼1131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli18
3231▼1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 18
3332▼138 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17
3434-151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE16
3536▲124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16
3637▲1206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo16
3735▼2116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 16
3838-172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano16
3939-33 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16
4040-55 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team14
4147▲611 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale14
4256▲14121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team13
4341▼2164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar13
4442▼2194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky13
45-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 12
4643▼379 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia12
4744▼396 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp12
4845▼342 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
4946▼367 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 11
5061▲1126 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela10
5148▼378 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia10
5249▼328 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
5350▼3169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar9
5451▼3114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 9
5552▼323 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8
5654▼2101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida7
5753▼462 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 7
5855▼3212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 7
5963▲491 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp6
6057▼371 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia6
6159▼286 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 6
6258▼436 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6
6360▼3146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
6467▲33 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5
6562▼3161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5
6664▼21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
6765▼2149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
6866▼299 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4
6969-174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano3
7068▼2191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky3
7170▼139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
7271▼1135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli3
7372▼1111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 2
7473▼1106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2
7575-72 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia2
7674▼2102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2
7776▼1215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 2
7878-201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1
79-77 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1
8077▼3138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli1
8179▼264 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 1
8280▼265 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
125▲24213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 47
210▲8109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida35
3-31 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26
4-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 20
56▲151 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team15
61▼5155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE14
7-41 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team14
8-167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar14
92▼748 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
10-121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
11-77 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia10
123▼974 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia9
134▼979 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9
14-161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar9
155▼10118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 9
16-192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7
177▼10169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar6
18-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5
19-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
208▼12131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4
21-16 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4
22-103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4
239▼14138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli4
2411▼1372 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3
2512▼1396 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3
26-19 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3
2713▼14136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli3
2814▼14151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE2
2916▼1324 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
3015▼15101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2
3117▼1439 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2
3218▼1499 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp2
3320▼13114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 2
3419▼1578 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia5
35-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1
3621▼1555 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1
3723▼14126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
3822▼161 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1
3924▼15116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 1
4026▼1426 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲13+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo 34:23:45 34:23:45
23▲15+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:290:29
37▲46+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida0:330:33
46▲27+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:340:34
55-8+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:350:35
610▲428+8:0628 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela6:566:56
78▲134+9:32174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano8:228:22
89▲135+10:05176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano8:558:55
913▲443+13:04205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo11:5411:54
1020▲1048+20:5124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela19:4119:41
1121▲1050+22:03107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida20:5320:53
1229▲1751+22:207 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team21:1021:10
1311▼260+26:2334 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team25:1325:13
1414-62+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky26:2826:28
1526▲1163+28:0044 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team26:5026:50
164▼1267+30:05118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 28:5528:55
1712▼569+31:5632 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team30:4630:46
1817▼170+32:1386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 31:0331:03
1931▲1272+33:06103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida31:5631:56
201▼1974+33:50155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE32:4032:40
2119▼275+34:0615 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale32:5632:56
2216▼688+38:3236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team37:2237:22
2323-89+38:3598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp37:2537:25
2424-93+39:52197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky38:4238:42
2518▼796+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli39:5539:55
2615▼1198+41:39152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE40:2940:29
2725▼2102+43:33149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step42:2342:23
2827▼1114+48:19214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 47:0947:09
2928▼1115+48:4466 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 47:3447:34
3030-117+49:1839 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team48:0848:08
3122▼9118+49:2053 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team48:1048:10
3234▲2127+52:50163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar51:4051:40
3336▲3130+54:07117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 52:5752:57
3433▼1140+58:5573 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia57:4557:45
3532▼3145+1:00:1612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale59:0659:06
3635▼1147+1:01:1233 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:00:021:00:02
3737-148+1:01:41208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:00:311:00:31
3838-151+1:02:3737 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:01:271:01:27
3939-152+1:02:46216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:01:361:01:36
4040-154+1:03:0367 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:01:531:01:53
4141-157+1:03:59202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:02:491:02:49
4242-159+1:04:4269 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:03:321:03:32
4343-161+1:04:5781 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:03:471:03:47
4444-166+1:07:0778 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:05:571:05:57
4546▲1170+1:07:55136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:06:451:06:45
4645▼1172+1:08:21212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:07:111:07:11
4747-176+1:12:4896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:11:381:11:38
4848-177+1:13:0963 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:11:591:11:59
4949-179+1:20:0438 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:18:541:18:54
5050-181+1:25:11153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:24:011:24:01
5151-182+1:27:3383 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:26:231:26:23
5252-185+1:31:1142 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:30:011:30:01


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida16804:47:474:47:47
29+1:49211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 8500:030:03
37+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team4350:060:06
48+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team225,,0:06
51+0:0051 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team1180:080:08
62+0:57141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15,,0:08
710+1:5011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale12,,0:08
83+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo100:140:14
95+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team80:170:17
1019+4:3091 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp60:200:20
1114+3:03147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50:220:22
1220+5:0321 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40:240:24
1311+2:0161 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 3,,0:24
1421+5:0787 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 2,,0:24
1513+2:56161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar1,,0:24
1623+5:42198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:280:28
1751+22:207 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:28
1831+9:15186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:330:33
1912+2:52142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:350:35
204+1:3155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:35
2115+3:41111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 1:221:22
2218+4:2519 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:261:26
2316+3:5258 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:471:47
2422+5:3616 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:172:17
2524+5:5885 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 2:592:59
2617+4:03131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli3:073:07
2752+22:31213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 3:103:10
2826+6:3376 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia3:123:12
2925+6:02100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3:183:18
3027+6:37126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,3:18
3144+14:4892 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp3:473:47
3228+8:0628 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:504:50
3340+11:02207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo6:066:06
3429+8:27209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo,,6:06
3549+21:32201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,6:06
3633+9:27165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar6:126:12
3780+35:2831 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6:316:31
3837+10:08137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli7:097:09
3964+28:31123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team7:127:12
4036+10:0671 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,7:12
4134+9:32174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano7:147:14
4245+15:0718 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,7:14
4339+10:56145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7:207:20
4435+10:05176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,7:20
4543+13:04205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,7:20
4630+8:38151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,7:20
4750+22:03107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida7:307:30
4838+10:42106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,7:30
4932+9:2614 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7:447:44
5042+13:03219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 8:288:28
5148+20:5124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,8:28
5253+22:4213 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8:458:45
5355+23:2272 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia8:538:53
5463+28:0044 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9:099:09
5559+26:22204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo9:219:21
5657+25:44206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:21
5784+36:46189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 9:309:30
5861+26:468 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team9:399:39
59109+46:349 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,9:39
6041+11:381 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,9:39
6172+33:06103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,9:39
6246+15:55169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,9:39
6377+34:44185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,9:39
6447+19:32168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,9:39
65103+43:4329 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,9:39
6690+39:00167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar10:4210:42
67124+50:51125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team13:4313:43
6887+37:51127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,13:43
6968+31:3454 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team15:0815:08
7079+35:09192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky15:1615:16
7181+36:0177 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia16:1416:14
7254+23:02148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16:3716:37
7373+33:24143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:37
74108+46:1945 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16:5216:52
7565+28:57116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol ,,16:52
7666+29:2427 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16:5916:59
7778+34:5674 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia20:0920:09
7891+39:22193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky21:5221:52
7958+26:18159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,21:52
80104+43:52218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,21:52
8156+23:59191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,21:52
8292+39:43112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,21:52
8386+37:0875 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,21:52
8462+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,21:52
85121+49:54182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,21:52
8689+38:3598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,21:52
8771+32:142 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,21:52
8885+36:5525 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,21:52
8983+36:15124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,21:52
9075+34:0615 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,21:52
9193+39:52197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,21:52
9295+40:54119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,21:52
9376+34:22184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,21:52
94106+45:4389 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,21:52
9560+26:2334 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,21:52
9670+32:1386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,21:52
9794+40:0579 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,21:52
98102+43:33149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25:1825:18
99129+54:02129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team27:0127:01
100115+48:4466 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,27:01
10182+36:14101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,27:01
102114+48:19214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,27:01
103130+54:07117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,27:01
104100+43:0759 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,27:01
105107+46:0848 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,27:01
106133+55:0552 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,27:01
107119+49:3499 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,27:01
10869+31:5632 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,27:01
109178+1:17:06177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,27:01
110120+49:54178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,27:01
111160+1:04:4926 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,27:01
112113+47:56162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,27:01
113127+52:50163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,27:01
114111+46:56173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano27:0627:06
115117+49:1839 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,27:06
11667+30:05118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 28:4228:42
117112+47:5064 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 29:3229:32
118110+46:49139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,29:32
119153+1:03:01114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,29:32
12096+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli,,29:32
121116+49:16115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol ,,29:32
122122+50:3917 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,29:32
123169+1:07:4743 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,29:32
12499+42:25102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,29:32
125105+45:08146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,29:32
126149+1:01:51122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,29:32
127128+54:01105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,29:32
128142+59:4047 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,29:32
12988+38:3236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,29:32
130125+51:245 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,29:32
131168+1:07:33199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,29:32
132170+1:07:55136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli33:0233:02
133140+58:5573 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia33:3233:32
134137+57:53187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 34:1934:19
135134+55:30128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,34:19
136166+1:07:0778 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,34:19
137141+59:0465 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale ,,34:19
13897+41:3662 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale ,,34:19
139123+50:4193 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,34:19
140126+52:4846 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,34:19
141151+1:02:3737 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,34:19
142159+1:04:4269 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale ,,34:19
143132+54:3557 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,34:19
144176+1:12:4896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,34:19
145172+1:08:21212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,34:19
146158+1:04:3984 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,34:19
147167+1:07:2094 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,34:19
148144+1:00:0123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,34:19
149148+1:01:41208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo,,34:19
150131+54:1749 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,34:19
151164+1:06:2322 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,34:19
152156+1:03:50134 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli,,34:19
153152+1:02:46216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,34:19
154135+56:52215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing ,,34:19
155177+1:13:0963 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,34:19
156175+1:10:12175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,34:19
157165+1:06:26135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli,,34:19
158136+57:016 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,34:19
159173+1:08:28157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,34:19
160143+59:52172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,34:19
16198+41:39152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,34:19
162157+1:03:59202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,34:19
163163+1:05:43164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,34:19
164184+1:29:38158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,34:19
165139+58:38179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,34:19
166162+1:05:15104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,34:19
167171+1:07:55194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,34:19
168154+1:03:0367 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale ,,34:19
169146+1:00:1688 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,34:19
170185+1:31:1142 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,34:19
171182+1:27:3383 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,34:19
172147+1:01:1233 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,34:19
173138+58:1135 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,34:19
174180+1:23:27196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,34:19
175161+1:04:5781 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,34:19
176174+1:08:3282 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr ,,34:19
177183+1:27:39113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,34:19
178150+1:01:54144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,34:19
179155+1:03:33217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,34:19
18074+33:50155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,34:19
181118+49:2053 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,34:19
182101+43:1456 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,34:19
183145+1:00:1612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale35:0135:01
184181+1:25:11153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE35:2935:29
185179+1:20:0438 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team35:4435:44
DNS+ - 34:22:35156 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE--


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 37.32 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Foligno › Montecopiolo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Carlos Quintero
Eduard Vorganov
Edvald Boasson Hagen
Julián David Arredondo
Julien Bérard
Marco Bandiera
Mattia Cattaneo
Mauro Finetto
Perrig Quéméneur
Stefano Pirazzi

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.15846 sec.