Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»97th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2014  Stage 9  »  Lugo  ›  Sestola   (172k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team 38:49:34 38:49:34
22-141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:570:57
33-203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:101:10
410▲611 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:201:20
54▼155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:311:31
65▼13 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1:391:39
76▼1109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida1:431:43
87▼141 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:441:44
98▼1121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:451:45
109▼1211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 1:491:49
1111-61 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale 2:012:01
1213▲1161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar2:562:56
1314▲1147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:033:03
1415▲1111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 3:413:41
1512▼3142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:453:45
1618▲219 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:254:25
1719▲291 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4:304:30
1817▼1131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4:364:36
1922▲316 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
2023▲3198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky5:425:42
2120▼121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:465:46
2225▲3100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida6:356:35
2324▲185 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 6:366:36
2416▼858 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team6:376:37
2521▼487 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 7:527:52
2626-76 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8:008:00
2733▲6165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8:128:12
2829▲1209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo8:278:27
2927▼2126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:538:53
3031▲1186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 9:489:48
3136▲571 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia10:0610:06
3230▼2151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE10:1610:16
3335▲2176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano11:4311:43
3439▲5145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:4113:41
3537▲2137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli14:0514:05
3634▼2174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano14:0914:09
3738▲1106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida14:3914:39
3840▲2207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo14:5914:59
3946▲7169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar16:2816:28
4043▲3205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo17:4117:41
4144▲392 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp18:0718:07
4241▼11 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team18:3718:37
4345▲218 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22:0622:06
4451▲77 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:2022:20
4550▲5107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida23:1523:15
4653▲713 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale23:3923:39
4732▼1514 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale23:4623:46
4856▲8191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky23:5923:59
4949-201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo24:1724:17
5058▲8159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE25:2025:20
5162▲11195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky27:3827:38
5228▼2428 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela29:2729:27
5366▲1327 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela30:0830:08
5457▲3206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo30:2130:21
5547▼8168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar31:0131:01
5661▲58 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team31:2331:23
5742▼15219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 31:3031:30
5854▼4148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:5631:56
5960▲134 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team33:0833:08
6065▲5116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 33:3433:34
6163▲244 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team34:5934:59
6277▲15185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 35:1735:17
6359▼4204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo37:0337:03
6486▲2275 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia37:3637:36
6584▲19189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 38:2738:27
6669▲332 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team38:4138:41
6770▲386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 39:1239:12
6871▲32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team39:1339:13
6948▼2124 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela40:3940:39
7096▲26138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli41:0541:05
7193▲22197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky41:3341:33
7268▼454 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team42:1542:15
7355▼1872 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia43:1043:10
7499▲25102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida43:3743:37
7552▼23213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 43:5243:52
7675▼115 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale44:4744:47
7783▲6124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team45:0945:09
7892▲14112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol 46:4246:42
79103▲2429 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela47:1847:18
8072▼8103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida47:2647:26
8195▲14119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 47:5347:53
8291▲9193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky48:1648:16
83104▲21218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing 48:2948:29
8494▲1079 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia48:5948:59
8564▼21123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team49:2549:25
8667▼19118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 50:5950:59
87102▲15149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step51:4051:40
8889▲198 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp52:5552:55
8973▼16143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step53:1253:12
90108▲1845 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team53:1853:18
91106▲1589 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 54:3754:37
9276▼16184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 55:1655:16
9374▼19155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE55:5255:52
9478▼1674 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia56:1756:17
9579▼16192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky56:3056:30
9680▼1631 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team56:4956:49
97114▲17214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 57:1357:13
9881▼1777 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia57:2257:22
99100▲159 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team57:2757:27
10082▼18101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida57:3557:35
10187▼14127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team57:3957:39
10285▼1725 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela58:1658:16
10388▼1536 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team58:2058:20
104112▲864 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 58:3158:31
105130▲25117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 58:4258:42
10697▼962 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 58:4558:45
107120▲13178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano58:4858:48
10890▼18167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,58:48
109124▲15125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team59:4559:45
110107▼348 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:00:281:00:28
111151▲4037 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:02:541:02:54
112105▼7146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:03:351:03:35
113118▲553 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:03:401:03:40
11498▼16152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:03:411:03:41
115111▼4173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,1:03:41
116101▼1556 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:03:481:03:48
117119▲299 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp1:03:541:03:54
118133▲1552 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1:03:591:03:59
119123▲493 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:05:011:05:01
120109▼119 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:06:221:06:22
121110▼11139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli1:08:101:08:10
122129▲7129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:08:221:08:22
123116▼7115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol 1:09:041:09:04
124122▼217 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:09:061:09:06
125113▼12162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar1:09:171:09:17
126121▼5182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:09:421:09:42
127115▼1266 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:10:051:10:05
128117▼1139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:10:391:10:39
129125▼45 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1:11:121:11:12
130142▲1247 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:11:151:11:15
131127▼4163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:12:381:12:38
132148▲16208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:13:271:13:27
133128▼5105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:13:491:13:49
134131▼349 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:14:051:14:05
135132▼357 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team1:14:231:14:23
136134▼2128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:15:181:15:18
137137-187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 1:16:201:16:20
138135▼3215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 1:18:131:18:13
139138▼135 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:18:201:18:20
140136▼46 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:18:221:18:22
141144▲323 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:18:281:18:28
142141▼165 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1:18:521:18:52
143143-172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano1:19:401:19:40
144139▼5179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:19:591:19:59
145145-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:21:371:21:37
146146-88 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr ,,1:21:37
147149▲2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:21:391:21:39
148147▼133 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:22:331:22:33
149153▲4114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 1:22:491:22:49
150160▲1026 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:23:131:23:13
151150▼1144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:23:151:23:15
152157▲5202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:23:471:23:47
153152▼1216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:24:071:24:07
154154-67 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:24:241:24:24
155158▲384 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr 1:24:271:24:27
156155▼1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1:24:541:24:54
157162▲5104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:25:031:25:03
158159▲169 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:26:031:26:03
159161▲281 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:26:181:26:18
160163▲3164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar1:27:041:27:04
161176▲1596 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:27:081:27:08
162169▲743 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:27:351:27:35
163171▲8194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:27:431:27:43
164164-22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:27:441:27:44
165165-135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli1:27:471:27:47
166166-78 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:28:281:28:28
167167-94 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp1:28:411:28:41
168168-199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:28:541:28:54
169170▲1136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:29:161:29:16
170172▲2212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:29:421:29:42
171173▲2157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:29:491:29:49
172174▲282 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr 1:29:531:29:53
173175▲2175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano1:31:331:31:33
174177▲363 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:34:301:34:30
175178▲3177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano1:38:271:38:27
176179▲338 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:41:251:41:25
177180▲3196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:44:481:44:48
178181▲3153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:47:131:47:13
179182▲383 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:48:541:48:54
180183▲3113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 1:49:001:49:00
181184▲3158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE1:50:591:50:59
182185▲342 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:52:321:52:32


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step  115:46:00 115:46:00
23▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 0:560:56
31▼2 BMC Racing Team 1:111:11
44- Lampre - Merida 10:5610:56
55- Tinkoff - Saxo 12:0812:08
66- Astana Pro Team 14:0514:05
78▲1 Team Europcar 16:4016:40
87▼1 Movistar Team 21:2421:24
910▲1 Team Colombia 23:2223:22
1011▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29:3029:30
119▼2 Trek Factory Racing  34:3334:33
1212- Team Katusha  36:0136:01
1316▲3 Team Sky 41:0941:09
1413▼1 FDJ.fr  44:0844:08
1518▲3 Neri Sottoli 50:3750:37
1614▼2 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 51:0351:03
1717- Lotto Belisol  52:2752:27
1815▼3 Garmin Sharp 55:0355:03
1919- Team Giant - Shimano 1:03:471:03:47
2021▲1 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 1:16:401:16:40
2120▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 1:23:521:23:52
2222- Cannondale  1:37:571:37:57


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-81 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 166
22-216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 150
33-69 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 13
44-104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida121
55-199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky92
66-155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE90
710▲3109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida66
811▲351 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team60
97▼294 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp53
108▼212 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale52
119▼2175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano52
1217▲541 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team46
1321▲8141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step42
1413▼1192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky35
1541▲2611 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale34
1614▼2179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano34
1715▼222 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela33
1816▼248 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team32
1918▼1136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli30
2019▼173 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia29
2120▼1113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 28
2230▲8203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo27
2329▲6117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 26
24-159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE25
25-165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar25
2622▼475 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia24
2723▼4137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli22
2824▼418 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22
2925▼4118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 22
3026▼474 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia20
3150▲1926 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela20
3228▼432 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team20
3327▼6213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 20
3431▼3131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli18
3532▼3217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 18
3645▲9211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 17
3733▼438 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17
3842▲4121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team16
3934▼5151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE16
4036▼4206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo16
4137▼4116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 16
4235▼724 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16
4338▼5172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano16
4439▼533 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team16
4540▼555 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team14
4670▲24191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky13
4743▼4164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar13
4844▼4194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky13
4960▲1171 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia12
5046▼479 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia12
5147▼496 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp12
5248▼442 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
5349▼467 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 11
5451▼378 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia10
5564▲93 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team9
5653▼3169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar9
5752▼528 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
5854▼4114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 9
5959-91 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp8
6055▼523 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela8
6156▼5101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida7
6257▼562 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 7
6358▼5212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 7
6461▼386 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 6
6562▼336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6
6663▼3146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
6765▼2161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5
6866▼21 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4
6967▼2149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4
7068▼299 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp4
7169▼2174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano3
7271▼139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3
7372▼1135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli3
7473▼1111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol 2
7574▼1106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2
76-197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky2
7775▼272 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia2
7876▼2102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2
7977▼2215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing 2
80-147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1
8178▼3201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1
8280▼2138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli1
8379▼477 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia1
8481▼364 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale 1
8582▼365 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale 1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 47
22-109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida39
33-31 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team26
44-211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 20
55-51 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team15
67▲141 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team15
7-159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE14
86▼2155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE14
98▼1167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar14
109▼148 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12
11-165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar12
1223▲11138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli11
1318▲511 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale11
1410▼4121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
1511▼477 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia10
1613▼379 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia9
1712▼574 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia9
1814▼4161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar9
1915▼4118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 9
2016▼4192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7
2119▼2141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
2217▼5169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar6
23-189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6
2420▼4131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli4
2521▼416 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4
2622▼4103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4
2724▼372 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3
28-47 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team3
2925▼496 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp3
3026▼419 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3
3127▼4136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli3
3228▼4151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE2
3329▼424 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2
3430▼4101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2
3532▼399 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp2
3631▼539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2
3733▼4114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 2
3834▼478 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia2
3935▼4203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1
4036▼455 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1
4137▼4126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
4238▼41 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1
4339▼4116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 1
44-75 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia1
4540▼526 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo 38:50:44 38:50:44
22-6+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:290:29
33-7+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida0:330:33
44-8+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:340:34
55-9+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:350:35
68▲233+11:43176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano10:3310:33
77-36+14:09174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano12:5912:59
89▲140+17:41205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo16:3116:31
912▲344+22:207 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team21:1021:10
1011▲145+23:15107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida22:0522:05
1114▲351+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky26:2826:28
126▼652+29:2728 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela28:1728:17
1313-59+33:0834 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team31:5831:58
1415▲161+34:5944 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team33:4933:49
1517▲266+38:4132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team37:3137:31
1618▲267+39:1286 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 38:0238:02
1710▼769+40:3924 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela39:2939:29
1825▲770+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli39:5539:55
1924▲571+41:33197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky40:2340:23
2021▲176+44:4715 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale43:3743:37
2119▼280+47:26103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida46:1646:16
2216▼686+50:59118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 49:4949:49
2327▲487+51:40149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step50:3050:30
2423▼188+52:5598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp51:4551:45
2520▼593+55:52155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE54:4254:42
2628▲297+57:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 56:0356:03
2722▼5103+58:2036 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team57:1057:10
2833▲5105+58:42117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 57:3257:32
2938▲9111+1:02:5437 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:01:441:01:44
3031▲1113+1:03:4053 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:02:301:02:30
3126▼5114+1:03:41152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:02:311:02:31
3229▼3127+1:10:0566 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale 1:08:551:08:55
3330▼3128+1:10:3939 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:09:291:09:29
3432▼2131+1:12:38163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1:11:281:11:28
3537▲2132+1:13:27208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo1:12:171:12:17
3635▼1145+1:21:3712 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:20:271:20:27
3736▼1148+1:22:3333 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:21:231:21:23
3841▲3152+1:23:47202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo1:22:371:22:37
3939-153+1:24:07216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:22:571:22:57
4040-154+1:24:2467 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 1:23:141:23:14
4142▲1158+1:26:0369 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale 1:24:531:24:53
4243▲1159+1:26:1881 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr 1:25:081:25:08
4347▲4161+1:27:0896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp1:25:581:25:58
4434▼10+ - 38:49:3473 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:26:131:26:13
4544▼1166+1:28:2878 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:27:181:27:18
4645▼1169+1:29:16136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli1:28:061:28:06
4746▼1170+1:29:42212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing 1:28:321:28:32
4848-174+1:34:3063 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale 1:33:201:33:20
4949-176+1:41:2538 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:40:151:40:15
5050-178+1:47:13153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE1:46:031:46:03
5151-179+1:48:5483 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr 1:47:441:47:44
5252-182+1:52:3242 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1:51:221:51:22


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
150+25:20159 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16804:25:514:25:51
227+8:12165 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar850,,,,
34+1:2011 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale4350:420:42
47+1:43109 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida2251:081:08
52+0:57141 Urán RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step118,,1:08
68+1:4441 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team15,,1:08
71+0:0051 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team12,,1:08
848+23:59191 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 29Team Sky10,,1:08
93+1:10203 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo8,,1:08
1031+10:0671 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia6,,1:08
1110+1:49211 Kišerlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5,,1:08
126+1:393 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team4,,1:08
139+1:45121 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3,,1:08
1417+4:3091 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp2,,1:08
1513+3:03147 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1,,1:08
1616+4:2519 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:08
1714+3:41111 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,1:08
1819+5:3616 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,1:08
1912+2:56161 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,1:08
2011+2:0161 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale ,,1:08
2151+27:38195 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,1:08
2220+5:42198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,1:08
235+1:3155 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,1:08
2444+22:207 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:08
2570+41:05138 Monsalve YonathanNeri Sottoli 24Neri Sottoli,,1:08
2628+8:27209 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:08
27111+1:02:5437 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:251:25
2864+37:3675 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia1:361:36
2939+16:28169 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar1:411:41
3018+4:36131 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,1:41
3121+5:4621 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:41
3230+9:48186 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:41
3322+6:35100 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,1:41
3462+35:17185 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:41
3523+6:3685 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr  26FDJ.fr 1:461:46
3653+30:0827 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:521:52
3715+3:45142 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:012:01
3846+23:3913 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:052:05
3974+43:37102 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida2:202:20
4045+23:15107 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,2:20
4126+8:0076 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia2:352:35
4233+11:43176 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano2:462:46
4332+10:16151 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,2:46
4465+38:27189 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:492:49
4571+41:33197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,2:49
4629+8:53126 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team3:243:24
4734+13:41145 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:533:53
4825+7:5287 Mourey FrancisFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,3:53
4924+6:3758 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,3:53
5049+24:17201 Roche NicolasTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,3:53
5141+18:0792 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp4:274:27
5279+47:1829 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:434:43
5335+14:05137 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli5:055:05
5438+14:59207 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,5:05
5537+14:39106 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,5:05
5636+14:09174 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano5:455:45
5783+48:29218 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,5:45
58105+58:42117 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol 1:19:111:19:11
5960+33:34116 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol 5:455:45
6040+17:41205 Poljański PawełTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,5:45
6154+30:21206 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 26Tinkoff - Saxo,,5:45
6256+31:238 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,5:45
6366+38:4132 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team7:537:53
6459+33:0834 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,7:53
6543+22:0618 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale8:078:07
6668+39:132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,8:07
6742+18:371 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,8:07
6878+46:42112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,8:07
6981+47:53119 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,8:07
7090+53:1845 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,8:07
7161+34:5944 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,8:07
7267+39:1286 Le Bon JohanFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,8:07
7387+51:40149 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step9:159:15
7477+45:09124 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team10:0210:02
75109+59:45125 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,10:02
7682+48:16193 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,10:02
7784+48:5979 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,10:02
78107+58:48178 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,10:02
79118+1:03:5952 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,10:02
8091+54:3789 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr ,,10:02
8158+31:56148 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:02
8297+57:13214 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,10:02
8372+42:1554 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team11:4911:49
8476+44:4715 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,11:49
85104+58:3164 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale ,,11:49
8663+37:03204 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,11:49
8755+31:01168 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar12:3712:37
88130+1:11:1547 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team12:4312:43
89132+1:13:27208 McCarthy JayTinkoff - Saxo 21Tinkoff - Saxo12:5412:54
9080+47:26103 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15:2815:28
91122+1:08:22129 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,15:28
9247+23:4614 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,15:28
93161+1:27:0896 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,15:28
9499+57:2759 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,15:28
95117+1:03:5499 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,15:28
96119+1:05:0193 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,15:28
9788+52:5598 van Baarle DylanGarmin Sharp 21Garmin Sharp,,15:28
98110+1:00:2848 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,15:28
99113+1:03:4053 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,15:28
100115+1:03:41173 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano17:5317:53
101106+58:4562 Gatto OscarCannondale  29Cannondale 18:1718:17
102112+1:03:35146 Petacchi AlessandroOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 40Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19:3519:35
103150+1:23:1326 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,19:35
104124+1:09:0617 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,19:35
105141+1:18:2823 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,19:35
106137+1:16:20187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,19:35
10757+31:30219 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,19:35
108136+1:15:18128 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team20:5620:56
109135+1:14:2357 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,20:56
110163+1:27:43194 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,20:56
111152+1:23:47202 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 24Tinkoff - Saxo,,20:56
112120+1:06:229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,20:56
113155+1:24:2784 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,20:56
11489+53:12143 De Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,20:56
115162+1:27:3543 Flens RickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,20:56
116143+1:19:40172 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,20:56
11769+40:3924 Godoy YonderAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,20:56
118149+1:22:49114 Dockx GertLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol ,,20:56
119134+1:14:0549 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,20:56
120126+1:09:42182 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,20:56
121108+58:48167 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,20:56
122147+1:21:39122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,20:56
123133+1:13:49105 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,20:56
124129+1:11:125 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,20:56
125142+1:18:5265 Marangoni AlanCannondale  29Cannondale ,,20:56
126131+1:12:38163 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,20:56
127103+58:2036 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,20:56
12873+43:1072 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,20:56
129157+1:25:03104 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,20:56
130101+57:39127 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,20:56
131123+1:09:04115 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol  33Lotto Belisol ,,20:56
132139+1:18:2035 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team21:1721:17
133116+1:03:4856 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team21:4221:42
13485+49:25123 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team22:0222:02
13592+55:16184 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,22:02
13686+50:59118 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,22:02
137146+1:21:3788 Pichon LaurentFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 22:2922:29
138159+1:26:1881 Bouhanni NacerFDJ.fr  23FDJ.fr ,,22:29
139172+1:29:5382 Chavanel SébastienFDJ.fr  31FDJ.fr ,,22:29
140158+1:26:0369 Viviani EliaCannondale  25Cannondale ,,22:29
141179+1:48:5483 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,22:29
142154+1:24:2467 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale ,,22:29
143127+1:10:0566 Moser MorenoCannondale  23Cannondale ,,22:29
144174+1:34:3063 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,22:29
145168+1:28:54199 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,22:29
14698+57:2277 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,22:29
14795+56:30192 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,22:29
148166+1:28:2878 Romero JeffryTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,22:29
149177+1:44:48196 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,22:29
150148+1:22:3333 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:29
151175+1:38:27177 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,22:29
152151+1:23:15144 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,22:29
153140+1:18:226 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,22:29
15452+29:2728 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,22:29
155170+1:29:42212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  23Trek Factory Racing ,,22:29
156102+58:1625 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,22:29
157144+1:19:59179 Veelers TomTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,22:29
158167+1:28:4194 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,22:29
159171+1:29:49157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,22:29
160173+1:31:33175 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,22:29
161181+1:50:59158 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,22:29
162156+1:24:54217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,22:29
163165+1:27:47135 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 32Neri Sottoli,,22:29
164125+1:09:17162 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,22:29
165164+1:27:4422 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,22:29
16694+56:1774 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia,,22:29
16796+56:4931 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:29
168169+1:29:16136 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,22:29
169121+1:08:10139 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,22:29
17075+43:52213 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,22:29
171100+57:35101 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,22:29
172180+1:49:00113 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,22:29
173182+1:52:3242 Bol JetseBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 24Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,22:29
174160+1:27:04164 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,22:29
175153+1:24:07216 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,22:29
176138+1:18:13215 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing  40Trek Factory Racing ,,22:29
177145+1:21:3712 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,22:29
178128+1:10:3939 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:29
179176+1:41:2538 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:29
18093+55:52155 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE23:1023:10
181114+1:03:41152 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,23:10
182178+1:47:13153 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,23:10
OTL+ - 38:49:3473 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia -4:25:51 -4:25:51
DNF+ - 38:49:3446 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 26Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,, -4:25:51
DNS+ - 38:49:34134 Chicchi FrancescoNeri Sottoli 33Neri Sottoli--


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 18th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 38.82 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lugo › Sestola
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
David Tanner
Davide Malacarne
Eduard Vorganov
Enrico Barbin
Julien Bérard
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Marco Bandiera
Matteo Bono
Oscar Gatto
Pieter Weening
Salvatore Puccio
Tosh Van der Sande
Yonathan Monsalve

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1589 sec.