Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  Points classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1145+5:46:0465 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step16804:18:374:18:37
2109+4:50:24135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE850,,,,
3162+6:33:4085 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4350:090:09
4132+5:26:12176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 225,,0:09
5137+5:33:26211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 118,,0:09
6138+5:34:36161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin15,,0:09
7125+5:14:35199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky12,,0:09
8136+5:32:46184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo10,,0:09
9123+5:11:2012 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8,,0:09
10104+4:40:04144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast6,,0:09
1187+4:14:2278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ5,,0:09
12110+4:52:3967 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step4,,0:09
13126+5:16:4394 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida3,,0:09
14150+5:54:43126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 2,,0:09
15140+1:34:2054 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,,0:09
16157+6:10:11149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,0:09
17127+5:16:5198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:09
184+8:10112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:09
19116+5:01:1469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,0:09
2013+28:0523 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:09
219+15:5171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ,,0:09
2236+2:22:5281 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,0:09
2319+1:03:3828 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,0:09
242+1:5321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:09
258+12:0845 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:09
263+3:0524 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:09
2725+1:35:2422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:09
28103+4:37:0577 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,0:09
2935+2:17:3027 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:09
307+10:53181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:09
31108+4:46:51125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:09
32161+6:22:0089 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:09
3376+3:43:59158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:09
3423+1:24:5726 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:09
35146+5:48:23217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,0:09
3657+3:05:25145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,0:09
37144+5:45:15183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:09
38111+4:54:31171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,0:09
3910+16:14177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:09
4014+28:2661 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:09
4152+2:53:0446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:09
4270+3:33:4944 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:09
43100+4:34:2736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:180:18
44115+5:00:44208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
4596+4:26:32203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
461+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
4794+4:25:136 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:18
48163+6:40:13214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,0:18
4932+1:55:57215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,0:18
5055+3:01:37133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,0:18
5177+3:49:51105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5231+1:53:39156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:18
5311+17:51107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:18
545+9:52151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:18
5563+3:20:33134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:18
5612+25:12100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5790+4:20:23102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5824+1:30:4911 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:18
5978+3:57:09159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:230:23
6066+3:21:4743 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team0:280:28
6116+40:3642 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:28
6259+3:09:3229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:28
6315+30:3548 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:300:30
6437+2:23:10174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:30
6542+2:44:085 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:30
6620+1:17:273 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:30
6721+1:19:27154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:30
6843+2:44:2975 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,0:30
69156+6:09:33167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:30
7030+1:50:19147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast,,0:30
71131+5:24:22157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:380:38
72158+6:10:15163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin0:420:42
73122+5:10:21132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:450:45
7434+2:15:2764 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:490:49
7562+3:18:16114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:49
7651+2:52:16202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo0:510:51
7739+2:30:2141 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:51
7849+2:51:45123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:51
7967+3:23:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:51
80149+5:54:39216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 0:560:56
81106+4:42:22142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast0:570:57
8258+3:06:40146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast,,0:57
83152+5:59:25129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:57
8473+3:36:249 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8585+4:04:1825 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:57
8654+3:01:358 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8798+4:33:1715 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:57
8875+3:40:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8956+3:02:04185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:57
9097+4:32:23206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:57
91133+5:26:5392 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:57
9279+3:58:1451 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:57
93114+5:00:19173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:57
9417+48:24196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:57
95119+5:07:22187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:57
96155+6:06:5013 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:57
9722+1:21:3837 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:061:06
9818+50:32119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:131:13
99143+5:42:37192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,1:13
1006+10:41195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:090:09
10141+2:39:28193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:131:13
10268+3:30:11197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,1:13
10393+4:21:18118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:171:17
10486+4:06:57188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
10595+4:26:02186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
10692+4:20:38139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,1:17
10727+1:46:30116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:17
10845+2:45:2159 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:17
10988+4:16:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,1:17
110112+4:54:45209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:17
111154+6:03:41128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:17
112101+4:34:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:17
11371+3:34:2919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:17
114153+6:00:08169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:17
11528+1:47:03205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo0:090:09
116148+5:53:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin1:361:36
11799+4:34:18166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:36
11889+4:16:52165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin2:002:00
11983+4:02:19168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:132:13
12080+3:59:3095 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2:202:20
121120+5:09:07152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:20
12284+4:03:27194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:20
123118+5:04:0756 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:20
124124+5:12:2672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ2:232:23
125142+5:42:2549 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,2:23
12674+3:40:04115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:272:27
12781+4:00:3757 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:442:44
12840+2:39:2096 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,2:44
12929+1:49:22111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:44
13038+2:27:19113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:44
13147+2:48:4963 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,2:44
132105+4:42:012 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:44
13348+2:49:0158 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
13450+2:51:4817 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:44
13564+3:20:4891 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,2:44
13653+2:55:0897 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:44
13761+3:15:4352 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
13891+4:20:3392 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:44
139129+5:20:5755 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
14065+3:21:35101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,2:44
14160+3:12:3631 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:44
14246+2:46:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,2:44
143141+1:34:37212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,2:44
14426+1:45:52198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,2:44
14544+2:45:10179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,2:44
146151+5:56:12219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,2:44
147102+4:35:43172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,2:44
148121+5:10:0376 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,2:44
14982+4:00:5039 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:44
15072+3:36:11175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,2:44
151134+5:27:03164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:44
152130+5:23:3774 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,2:44
153147+5:48:4179 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,2:44
154139+5:35:0318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:572:57
155159+6:10:2634 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:003:00
156128+5:18:55138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3:423:42
157135+5:30:09204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo3:433:43
15833+2:11:06207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo4:244:24
159117+5:02:43213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 4:504:50
16069+3:31:2482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling6:006:00
161107+4:43:0184 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,6:00
162113+4:54:577 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:316:31
163160+6:13:16137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,6:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo170400 88:22:25 88:22:25
22-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1302901:531:53
33-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1002403:053:05
44-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team902208:108:10
55-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 802009:529:52
66-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7019010:4110:41
77-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6018010:5310:53
88-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5217012:0812:08
99-71 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ4416015:5115:51
1010-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3815016:1416:14
1111-107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3214017:5117:51
1212-100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2613025:1225:12
1313-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2212028:0528:05
1414-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1811028:2628:26
1515-48 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1410030:3530:35
1616-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team109040:3640:36
1717-196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky88548:2448:24
1818-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team68050:3250:32
1919-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team4751:03:381:03:38
2020-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2701:17:271:17:27
2121-154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 651:19:271:19:27
2222-37 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team601:21:381:21:38
2323-26 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team551:24:571:24:57
2424-11 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec501:30:491:30:49
2525-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team451:35:241:35:24
2626-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky401:45:521:45:52
2727-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team351:46:301:46:30
2829▲1205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo301:47:031:47:03
2928▼1111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team251:49:221:49:22
3030-147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast201:50:191:50:19
3131-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 201:53:391:53:39
3232-215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 201:55:571:55:57
3333-207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo202:11:062:11:06
3434-64 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step202:15:272:15:27
3535-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team202:17:302:17:30
3637▲181 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling202:22:522:22:52
3736▼1174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 202:23:102:23:10
3838-113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team202:27:192:27:19
3939-41 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team202:30:212:30:21
4040-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida202:39:202:39:20
4141-193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky202:39:282:39:28
4243▲15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale202:44:082:44:08
4344▲175 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ202:44:292:44:29
4442▼2179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 202:45:102:45:10
4545-59 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:45:212:45:21
4646-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ202:46:572:46:57
4747-63 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step202:48:492:48:49
4848-58 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:49:012:49:01
4950▲1123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 202:51:452:51:45
5049▼117 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec202:51:482:51:48
5151-202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo202:52:162:52:16
5253▲146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team202:53:042:53:04
5352▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida202:55:082:55:08
5454-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale203:01:353:01:35
5556▲1133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE203:01:373:01:37
5655▼1185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo203:02:043:02:04
5757-145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast203:05:253:05:25
5858-146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast203:06:403:06:40
5959-29 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team203:09:323:09:32
6060-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team203:12:363:12:36
6161-52 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:15:433:15:43
6262-114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team203:18:163:18:16
6365▲2134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE203:20:333:20:33
6463▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida203:20:483:20:48
6564▼1101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal203:21:353:21:35
6666-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team203:21:473:21:47
6767-153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:23:433:23:43
6869▲1197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky203:30:113:30:11
6968▼182 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling203:31:243:31:24
7072▲244 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team203:33:493:33:49
7170▼119 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec203:34:293:34:29
7271▼1175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 203:36:113:36:11
7373-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale203:36:243:36:24
7474-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team203:40:043:40:04
7575-4 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale203:40:423:40:42
7676-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:43:593:43:59
7777-105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal203:49:513:49:51
7878-159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:57:093:57:09
7980▲151 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:58:143:58:14
8079▼195 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida203:59:303:59:30
8181-57 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:00:374:00:37
8282-39 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:00:504:00:50
8383-168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin204:02:194:02:19
8484-194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky204:03:274:03:27
8585-25 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team204:04:184:04:18
8686-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:06:574:06:57
8787-78 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ204:14:224:14:22
8889▲135 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:16:304:16:30
8988▼1165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin204:16:524:16:52
9093▲3102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal204:20:234:20:23
9190▼192 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida204:20:334:20:33
9291▼1139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE204:20:384:20:38
9392▼1118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team204:21:184:21:18
9495▲16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale204:25:134:25:13
9594▼1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:26:024:26:02
9696-203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo204:26:324:26:32
9797-206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo204:32:234:32:23
9898-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec204:33:174:33:17
9999-166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin204:34:184:34:18
100102▲236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:34:274:34:27
101101-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:34:384:34:38
102100▼2172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 204:35:434:35:43
103103-77 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ204:37:054:37:05
104106▲2144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast204:40:044:40:04
105105-2 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale204:42:014:42:01
106107▲1142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast204:42:224:42:22
107104▼384 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling204:43:014:43:01
108108-125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:46:514:46:51
109110▲1135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE204:50:244:50:24
110111▲167 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step204:52:394:52:39
111113▲2171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 204:54:314:54:31
112112-209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo204:54:454:54:45
113109▼47 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale204:54:574:54:57
114115▲1173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 205:00:195:00:19
115116▲1208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo205:00:445:00:44
116117▲169 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step205:01:145:01:14
117114▼3213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 205:02:435:02:43
118118-56 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:04:075:04:07
119119-187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:07:225:07:22
120120-152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 205:09:075:09:07
121121-76 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ205:10:035:10:03
122122-132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE205:10:215:10:21
123124▲112 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:11:205:11:20
124123▼172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ205:12:265:12:26
125125-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky205:14:355:14:35
126127▲194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida205:16:435:16:43
127128▲198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida205:16:515:16:51
128126▼2138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE205:18:555:18:55
129129-55 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:20:575:20:57
130130-74 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ205:23:375:23:37
131131-157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 205:24:225:24:22
132134▲2176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 205:26:125:26:12
133133-92 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida205:26:535:26:53
134132▼2164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin205:27:035:27:03
135135-204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo205:30:095:30:09
136137▲1184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:32:465:32:46
137138▲1211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 205:33:265:33:26
138139▲1161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin205:34:365:34:36
139136▼318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:35:035:35:03
140141▲154 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 201:34:201:34:20
141140▼1212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 201:34:371:34:37
142142-49 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team205:42:255:42:25
143143-192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky205:42:375:42:37
144144-183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:45:155:45:15
145146▲165 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step205:46:045:46:04
146147▲1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 205:48:235:48:23
147145▼279 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ205:48:415:48:41
148148-162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin205:53:205:53:20
149150▲1216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 205:54:395:54:39
150151▲1126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:54:435:54:43
151149▼2219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 205:56:125:56:12
152152-129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:59:255:59:25
153153-169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin206:00:086:00:08
154154-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 206:03:416:03:41
155155-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec206:06:506:06:50
156158▲2167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin206:09:336:09:33
157160▲3149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast206:10:116:10:11
158159▲1163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin206:10:156:10:15
159157▼234 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team206:10:266:10:26
160156▼4137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE206:13:166:13:16
161161-89 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling206:22:006:22:00
162162-85 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling206:33:406:33:40
163163-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 206:40:136:40:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 181
24▲241 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team148
32▼194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida147
43▼1199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky144
55-34 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team127
634▲2865 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step98
76▼1201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo96
87▼113 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec92
98▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida83
1012▲2161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin78
119▼215 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec72
1210▼221 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team70
1311▼2181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo69
1414-12 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec67
1513▼224 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team64
1618▲2184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo58
1717-126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 57
1815▼3142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast56
1916▼3151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 55
2024▲4176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 53
2119▼228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team49
22101▲79135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE48
2320▼3128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
2421▼348 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team43
2522▼3122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 38
2623▼381 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling36
2725▼2157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 34
2827▼13 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale33
2926▼3165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin33
3029▼1188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo32
3128▼349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team32
3230▼2119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team31
3331▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 30
3439▲5215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 29
3533▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29
3654▲1898 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida29
3735▼236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team27
3836▼261 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step27
3937▼2179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 26
4038▼2134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26
4194▲5385 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling26
4241▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida24
4342▼1177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22
4444-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team21
4543▼2149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast21
4645▼118 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4746▼123 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20
4847▼16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20
4949-186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
5048▼277 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ20
5140▼11111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team19
5250▼2198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky19
5352▼111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
5451▼384 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling19
5558▲3194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky17
5653▼326 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team17
5755▼2175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 17
5856▼2147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16
5957▼2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
6059▼152 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
6160▼1158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
6261▼127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team14
6362▼1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12
6463▼155 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
6565-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11
6664▼2115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11
6766▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10
6867▼156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6968▼15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale9
7069▼145 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team9
7185▲1478 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ9
7271▼1172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9
7370▼3192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky9
7472▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team8
7575-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ8
7673▼38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8
7774▼34 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8
7877▼1195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7
7976▼39 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale7
8078▼271 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ6
8179▼2100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6
8280▼2133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
8382▼164 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step5
8481▼3171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5
8598▲13213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 5
8683▼3217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5
8784▼343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4
88-67 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step4
8989-205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3
9086▼4101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3
91-197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky3
92-44 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3
9387▼651 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
9488▼6169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3
9591▼4196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky2
9690▼6168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2
9792▼5137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2
9893▼589 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling2
9999-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
10096▼458 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
101-202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo1
102103▲1185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
103100▼3139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1
10497▼7206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1
105102▼3166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1
106104▼2173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1
10795▼12129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
108-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team125
22-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team122
33-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo115
44-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team107
55-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team80
66-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale75
77-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 70
88-165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin53
99-174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 52
1010-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo51
1111-179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 41
1212-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky36
1313-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team35
1414-11 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
1515-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step30
1616-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 28
1717-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team28
1818-39 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team24
1919-133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE18
2020-48 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team16
2122▲197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15
2221▼1114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team15
2323-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 15
2424-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
2525-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14
2626-64 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step14
2727-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team13
2828-91 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida13
2929-194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky12
3030-81 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling12
3131-5 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale12
3232-41 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team11
3333-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
3434-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 8
3535-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
3636-4 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
3737-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
3840▲227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6
3939-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida6
4038▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
4141-46 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
4242-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4
4343-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4
4445▲1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
4544▼1125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
4646-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky3
4749▲2101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3
4847▼1188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
4948▼1157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 3
5057▲737 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2
5154▲322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2
5256▲4113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2
5352▼1197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2
5455▲16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2
5553▼2142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast2
5651▼556 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
5750▼755 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
5858-65 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step2
5959-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
6060-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
6165▲426 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1
6262-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1
6367▲4146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1
6461▼329 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
6566▲1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
6663▼351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
6764▼318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+1:5321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 88:24:18 88:24:18
22-31+1:53:39156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:51:461:51:46
33-32+1:55:57215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:54:041:54:04
44-41+2:39:28193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky2:37:352:37:35
55-46+2:46:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ2:45:042:45:04
67▲152+2:53:0446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:51:112:51:11
76▼153+2:55:0897 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:53:152:53:15
88-55+3:01:37133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE2:59:442:59:44
99-60+3:12:3631 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:10:433:10:43
1010-62+3:18:16114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:16:233:16:23
1111-67+3:23:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:21:503:21:50
1212-69+3:31:2482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling3:29:313:29:31
1313-71+3:34:2919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:32:363:32:36
1414-74+3:40:04115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:38:113:38:11
1515-75+3:40:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:38:493:38:49
1616-78+3:57:09159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:55:163:55:16
1717-83+4:02:19168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4:00:264:00:26
1818-86+4:06:57188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:05:044:05:04
1919-88+4:16:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4:14:374:14:37
2020-91+4:20:3392 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:18:404:18:40
2121-93+4:21:18118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team4:19:254:19:25
2223▲1100+4:34:2736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4:32:344:32:34
2322▼1101+4:34:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:33:164:33:16
2425▲1109+4:50:24135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE4:48:314:48:31
2524▼1113+4:54:577 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:53:044:53:04
2626-114+5:00:19173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 4:58:264:58:26
2727-116+5:01:1469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step4:59:214:59:21
2828-118+5:04:0756 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:02:145:02:14
2929-136+5:32:46184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:30:535:30:53
3030-141+1:34:37212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:34:371:34:37
3131-142+5:42:2549 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team5:40:325:40:32
3232-148+5:53:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin5:51:275:51:27
3334▲1149+5:54:39216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 5:52:465:52:46
3435▲1150+5:54:43126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:52:505:52:50
3533▼2151+5:56:12219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 5:54:195:54:19
3636-152+5:59:25129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:57:325:57:32
3738▲1157+6:10:11149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast6:08:186:08:18
3837▼1160+6:13:16137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE6:11:236:11:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  264:42:31 264:42:31
22- BMC Racing Team 43:1643:16
33- Team Sky 1:13:511:13:51
44- Movistar Team 1:20:161:20:16
55- Team Cannondale - Garmin  2:26:572:26:57
66- Lotto Soudal 3:02:423:02:42
77- Tinkoff - Saxo 3:14:363:14:36
88- Team Katusha  3:32:213:32:21
99- FDJ 4:27:134:27:13
1010- Etixx - Quick Step 4:43:524:43:52
1111- AG2R La Mondiale 5:06:325:06:32
1212- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:09:286:09:28
1313- Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 6:13:036:13:03
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  6:28:136:28:13
1515- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:43:576:43:57
1616- IAM Cycling 6:48:566:48:56
1717- Southeast 7:01:207:01:20
1818- Lampre - Merida 7:30:027:30:02
1919- Orica GreenEDGE 8:13:278:13:27
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  8:59:078:59:07
2121- Trek Factory Racing   10:37:14 10:37:14
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin  11:29:36 11:29:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2015
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13148 sec.