The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | +41:20 | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 16 | 80 | 3:55:08 | ||
2 | 27 | +20:32 | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 50 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
3 | 46 | +47:13 | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:53 | ||
4 | 34 | +29:47 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:53 | ||
5 | 24 | +13:25 | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:53 | ||
6 | 23 | +10:30 | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | ,, 0:53 | |||
7 | 21 | +6:07 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12 | ,, 0:53 | |||
8 | 84 | +1:19:39 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
9 | 44 | +45:03 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 0:58 | |||
10 | 99 | +1:34:02 | 117 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
11 | 65 | +1:04:32 | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | ,, 1:02 | |||
12 | 43 | +44:17 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 4 | ,, 1:02 | |||
13 | 81 | +1:16:16 | 95 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | ,, 1:02 | |||
14 | 75 | +1:14:30 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | ,, 1:02 | |||
15 | 58 | +58:52 | 136 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | ,, 1:02 | |||
16 | 63 | +1:03:47 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:02 | ||||
17 | 37 | +34:15 | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:02 | ||||
18 | 16 | +3:33 | 100 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:02 | ||||
19 | 9 | +2:24 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:02 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:03 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
22 | 10 | +2:30 | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:02 | ||||
23 | 3 | +0:46 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
24 | 20 | +5:47 | 116 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
25 | 91 | +1:27:06 | 44 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
26 | 17 | +4:00 | 107 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:02 | ||||
27 | 50 | +51:46 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:02 | ||||
28 | 8 | +2:20 | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
29 | 6 | +2:10 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:02 | ||||
30 | 5 | +1:46 | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:02 | ||||
31 | 12 | +3:09 | 191 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:02 | ||||
32 | 11 | +3:01 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:02 | ||||
33 | 28 | +21:17 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
34 | 22 | +7:49 | 196 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:02 | ||||
35 | 19 | +4:41 | 71 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:02 | ||||
36 | 66 | +1:04:58 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:02 | ||||
37 | 35 | +32:49 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
38 | 61 | +1:02:36 | 63 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:02 | ||||
39 | 13 | +3:10 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:02 | ||||
40 | 30 | +25:22 | 207 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:02 | ||||
41 | 4 | +1:16 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
42 | 15 | +3:18 | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:02 | ||||
43 | 110 | +1:39:32 | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
44 | 14 | +3:10 | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
45 | 29 | +22:12 | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:02 | ||||
46 | 7 | +2:12 | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
47 | 26 | +13:38 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
48 | 18 | +4:19 | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
49 | 51 | +51:53 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:02 | ||||
50 | 42 | +43:25 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:02 | ||||
51 | 77 | +1:15:26 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
52 | 109 | +1:38:47 | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:09 | ||||
53 | 105 | +1:35:51 | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:09 | ||||
54 | 98 | +1:33:37 | 25 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
55 | 25 | +13:36 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
56 | 48 | +48:30 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
57 | 74 | +1:12:25 | 47 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
58 | 54 | +55:57 | 202 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
59 | 128 | +1:53:56 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:14 | ||||
60 | 45 | +45:11 | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
61 | 117 | +1:48:49 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:49 | ||||
62 | 79 | +1:15:59 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 6:49 | ||||
63 | 159 | +2:15:41 | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 6:49 | ||||
64 | 106 | +1:37:02 | 209 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 6:49 | ||||
65 | 52 | +52:40 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
66 | 47 | +47:34 | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:55 | ||||
67 | 32 | +27:30 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:55 | ||||
68 | 113 | +1:44:03 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:55 | ||||
69 | 142 | +2:02:42 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:55 | ||||
70 | 107 | +1:37:45 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
71 | 119 | +1:50:15 | 62 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:28 | ||||
72 | 31 | +27:20 | 37 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
73 | 102 | +1:35:04 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:12 | ||||
74 | 97 | +1:32:46 | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
75 | 123 | +1:51:29 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
76 | 87 | +1:22:52 | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
77 | 149 | +2:07:20 | 208 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
78 | 157 | +2:14:19 | 204 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
79 | 55 | +56:04 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 19:05 19:05 | ||||
80 | 39 | +38:31 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
81 | 161 | +2:16:02 | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
82 | 146 | +2:05:01 | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
83 | 176 | +2:34:19 | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:05 | ||||
84 | 181 | +2:36:24 | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
85 | 95 | +1:29:44 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
86 | 103 | +1:35:14 | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
87 | 70 | +1:07:21 | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
88 | 116 | +1:46:27 | 148 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Southeast | 41 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
89 | 148 | +2:06:46 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
90 | 85 | +1:19:50 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
91 | 76 | +1:14:56 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
92 | 124 | +1:53:10 | 2 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
93 | 38 | +36:55 | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
94 | 164 | +2:17:46 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
95 | 166 | +2:20:46 | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
96 | 137 | +1:59:38 | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
97 | 122 | +1:51:01 | 76 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
98 | 140 | +2:02:09 | 74 | Sprint | 35 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | |||||
99 | 131 | +1:56:29 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
100 | 78 | +1:15:57 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
101 | 120 | +1:50:42 | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:05 | ||||
102 | 33 | +29:28 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
103 | 71 | +1:07:23 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
104 | 111 | +1:39:39 | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
105 | 155 | +2:11:46 | 106 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
106 | 135 | +1:58:51 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:05 | ||||
107 | 162 | +2:17:19 | 87 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
108 | 82 | +1:18:49 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
109 | 147 | +2:05:10 | 53 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:05 | ||||
110 | 145 | +2:03:48 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
111 | 163 | +2:17:36 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:05 | ||||
112 | 165 | +2:18:00 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:05 | ||||
113 | 133 | +1:57:53 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:05 | ||||
114 | 80 | +1:16:07 | 155 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
115 | 160 | +2:15:44 | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
116 | 158 | +2:14:28 | 54 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:05 | ||||
117 | 129 | +1:54:00 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
118 | 67 | +1:06:04 | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
119 | 53 | +54:11 | 145 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
120 | 36 | +33:57 | 88 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
121 | 86 | +1:21:37 | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
122 | 69 | +1:06:58 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
123 | 184 | +2:43:06 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:05 | ||||
124 | 151 | +2:08:32 | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
125 | 185 | +2:44:43 | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
126 | 115 | +1:45:47 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
127 | 141 | +2:02:36 | 187 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
128 | 127 | +1:53:54 | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
129 | 59 | +59:00 | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
130 | 167 | +2:21:23 | 183 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
131 | 72 | +1:07:49 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:58:36 | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 19:05 | ||||
133 | 175 | +2:34:13 | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
134 | 139 | +2:01:56 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:05 | ||||
135 | 108 | +1:38:43 | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
136 | 68 | +1:06:30 | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 19:05 | ||||
137 | 136 | +1:58:57 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
138 | 132 | +1:57:48 | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
139 | 62 | +1:03:02 | 17 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
140 | 96 | +1:29:59 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 19:05 | ||||
141 | 154 | +2:11:16 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:05 | ||||
142 | 56 | +56:25 | 59 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:05 | ||||
143 | 57 | +57:21 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:05 | ||||
144 | 172 | +2:29:46 | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:05 | ||||
145 | 49 | +49:24 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
146 | 174 | +2:33:32 | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:05 | ||||
147 | 138 | +2:00:44 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
148 | 187 | +2:53:02 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
149 | 94 | +1:29:40 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
150 | 169 | +2:26:01 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
151 | 89 | +1:23:21 | 33 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
152 | 83 | +1:19:10 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
153 | 73 | +1:08:46 | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:05 | ||||
154 | 168 | +2:23:27 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
155 | 170 | +2:28:07 | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
156 | 150 | +2:08:16 | 138 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:05 | ||||
157 | 118 | +1:50:07 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
158 | 40 | +41:00 | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
159 | 173 | +2:32:46 | 79 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
160 | 130 | +1:55:14 | 84 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
161 | 153 | +2:10:22 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
162 | 114 | +1:44:10 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:05 | ||||
163 | 143 | +2:03:10 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
164 | 126 | +1:53:53 | 72 | GC | 26 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | |||||
165 | 178 | +2:34:57 | 16 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
166 | 180 | +2:35:41 | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:05 | ||||
167 | 88 | +1:23:02 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:05 | ||||
168 | 152 | +2:09:00 | 99 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:05 | ||||
169 | 60 | +1:02:33 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
170 | 121 | +1:50:56 | 141 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Southeast | 29 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
171 | 156 | +2:11:46 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:05 | ||||
172 | 182 | +2:38:51 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
173 | 93 | +1:28:34 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:05 | ||||
174 | 104 | +1:35:27 | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 19:05 | ||||
175 | 112 | +1:42:44 | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:05 | ||||
176 | 90 | +1:26:02 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
177 | 101 | +1:34:29 | 32 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
178 | 179 | +2:35:12 | 163 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
179 | 100 | +1:34:20 | 144 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
180 | 125 | +1:53:41 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | ,, 19:05 | ||||
181 | 64 | +1:04:09 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
182 | 177 | +2:34:21 | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 19:05 | ||||
183 | 171 | +2:28:18 | 109 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:05 | ||||
184 | 186 | +2:51:07 | 89 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 | ||||
185 | 92 | +1:27:14 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
186 | 144 | +2:03:29 | 164 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:05 | ||||
187 | 183 | +2:43:03 | 85 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 46:54:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 195 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 191 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 100 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 71 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 116 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 196 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:12 22:12 | .. | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 207 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 37 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 29:28 29:28 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 29:47 29:47 | .. | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 88 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 33:57 33:57 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 34:15 34:15 | .. | ||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 36:55 36:55 | .. | ||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 41:00 41:00 | .. | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:25 43:25 | .. | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 45:11 45:11 | .. | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:30 48:30 | .. | ||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 49:24 49:24 | .. | ||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:46 51:46 | .. | ||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 51:53 51:53 | .. | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:40 52:40 | .. | ||
53 | 42 | ▼11 | 145 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 54:11 54:11 | .. | ||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 202 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 55:57 55:57 | .. | ||
55 | 43 | ▼12 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 56:04 56:04 | .. | ||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | 59 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 56:25 56:25 | .. | ||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 57:21 57:21 | .. | ||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | 136 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 58:52 58:52 | .. | ||
59 | 47 | ▼12 | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 59:00 59:00 | .. | ||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 75 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:02:33 1:02:33 | .. | ||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 63 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 17 | GC | STORTONI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | ||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | ||
65 | 79 | ▲14 | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:04:32 1:04:32 | .. | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | .. | ||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 5 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | ||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | ||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:21 1:07:21 | .. | ||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 1:07:23 1:07:23 | .. | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 64 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:08:46 1:08:46 | .. | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 47 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | ||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | ||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:14:56 1:14:56 | .. | ||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:15:26 1:15:26 | .. | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15:57 1:15:57 | .. | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | .. | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 155 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 95 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:16 1:16:16 | .. | ||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | ||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. | ||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | ||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19:50 1:19:50 | .. | ||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:21:37 1:21:37 | .. | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | ||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:23:02 1:23:02 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:23:21 1:23:21 | .. | ||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | ||
91 | 106 | ▲15 | 44 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:06 1:27:06 | .. | ||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 1:28:34 1:28:34 | .. | ||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:29:40 1:29:40 | .. | ||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 6 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:44 1:29:44 | .. | ||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 194 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 43 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. | ||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | 25 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33:37 1:33:37 | .. | ||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | 117 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | ||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Southeast | 26 | Southeast | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:34:29 1:34:29 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:35:04 1:35:04 | .. | ||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35:14 1:35:14 | .. | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:35:27 1:35:27 | .. | ||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:35:51 1:35:51 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 209 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37:45 1:37:45 | .. | ||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:38:43 1:38:43 | .. | ||
109 | 127 | ▲18 | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:38:47 1:38:47 | .. | ||
110 | 128 | ▲18 | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:39:32 1:39:32 | .. | ||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 9 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:44 1:42:44 | .. | ||
113 | 125 | ▲12 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44:03 1:44:03 | .. | ||
114 | 105 | ▼9 | 139 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | .. | ||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:45:47 1:45:47 | .. | ||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 148 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Southeast | 41 | Southeast | 1:46:27 1:46:27 | .. | ||
117 | 136 | ▲19 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:48:49 1:48:49 | .. | ||
118 | 111 | ▼7 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:07 1:50:07 | .. | ||
119 | 137 | ▲18 | 62 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:50:15 1:50:15 | .. | ||
120 | 112 | ▼8 | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:50:42 1:50:42 | .. | ||
121 | 113 | ▼8 | 141 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Southeast | 29 | Southeast | 1:50:56 1:50:56 | .. | ||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 76 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | .. | ||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:51:29 1:51:29 | .. | ||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 2 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 1:53:53 1:53:53 | .. | |||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:53:54 1:53:54 | .. | ||
128 | 147 | ▲19 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:53:56 1:53:56 | .. | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:00 1:54:00 | .. | ||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 84 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | ||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:29 1:56:29 | .. | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:57:48 1:57:48 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:57:53 1:57:53 | .. | ||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:58:51 1:58:51 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 1:58:57 1:58:57 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59:38 1:59:38 | .. | ||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:00:44 2:00:44 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:01:56 2:01:56 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | 35 | FDJ | 2:02:09 2:02:09 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02:36 2:02:36 | .. | ||
142 | 157 | ▲15 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:02:42 2:02:42 | .. | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:03:10 2:03:10 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:03:29 2:03:29 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:03:48 2:03:48 | .. | ||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:05:01 2:05:01 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:05:10 2:05:10 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:06:46 2:06:46 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 208 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07:20 2:07:20 | .. | ||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 138 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:08:16 2:08:16 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:09:00 2:09:00 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:10:22 2:10:22 | .. | ||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:11:16 2:11:16 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 2:11:46 2:11:46 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:11:46 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:14:19 2:14:19 | .. | ||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:14:28 2:14:28 | .. | ||
159 | 169 | ▲10 | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 2:15:41 2:15:41 | .. | ||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:15:44 2:15:44 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 2:16:02 2:16:02 | .. | ||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 2:17:19 2:17:19 | .. | ||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:17:36 2:17:36 | .. | ||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:17:46 2:17:46 | .. | ||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:18:00 2:18:00 | .. | ||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:20:46 2:20:46 | .. | ||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:21:23 2:21:23 | .. | ||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:23:27 2:23:27 | .. | ||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:26:01 2:26:01 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:28:07 2:28:07 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 109 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28:18 2:28:18 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:29:46 2:29:46 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 79 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 2:32:46 2:32:46 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:33:32 2:33:32 | .. | ||
175 | 175 | - | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:34:13 2:34:13 | .. | ||
176 | 176 | - | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:34:19 2:34:19 | .. | ||
177 | 177 | - | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:34:21 2:34:21 | .. | ||
178 | 178 | - | 16 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:34:57 2:34:57 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 163 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:35:12 2:35:12 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:35:41 2:35:41 | .. | ||
181 | 181 | - | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:36:24 2:36:24 | .. | ||
182 | 182 | - | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 2:38:51 2:38:51 | .. | ||
183 | 183 | - | 85 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. | ||
184 | 184 | - | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43:06 2:43:06 | .. | ||
185 | 185 | - | 167 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:44:43 2:44:43 | .. | ||
186 | 186 | - | 89 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 2:51:07 2:51:07 | .. | ||
187 | 187 | - | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:53:02 2:53:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 101 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 104 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 85 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 199 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 84 | +6 | |
4 | 4 | - | 211 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 71 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 60 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 47 | +4 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | +6 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 41 | +1 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 41 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 37 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37 | +1 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Southeast | 29 | Southeast | 37 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 34 | - | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | +10 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +2 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | +5 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | +3 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Southeast | 41 | Southeast | 26 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | - | |
29 | - | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 25 | +25 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
32 | 63 | ▲31 | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +18 | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23 | +8 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 23 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 22 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 20 | - | |
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 17 | +4 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 17 | - | |
44 | - | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +16 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 147 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 16 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 14 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 13 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
56 | - | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 88 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 9 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 9 | +2 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
65 | 81 | ▲16 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +6 | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 6 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 185 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | +2 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 217 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 171 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 205 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 45 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
78 | - | 51 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
79 | - | 101 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 192 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
81 | - | 169 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 177 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
83 | 76 | ▼7 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2 | - | |
84 | - | 109 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 166 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 54 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
93 | - | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 98 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
95 | - | 213 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 32 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | +1 | ||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 206 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Castrocaro Terme (8.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIZZOLO Giacomo | Trek Factory Racing | 10 |
2 | VIVIANI Elia | Team Sky | 6 |
3 | BOEM Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 |
4 | BELKOV Maxim | Team Katusha | 2 |
5 | GROSU Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 |
Sprint | Borgo Tossignano (79.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSA Diego | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | MONTAGUTI Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
3 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
5 | INTXAUSTI Beñat | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 46:54:22 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 38:28 38:28 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 49:21 49:21 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 215 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 48:49 48:49 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:55 1:06:55 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 47 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 159 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 19 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:22:49 1:22:49 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 36 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:29:37 1:29:37 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 32 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:34:26 1:34:26 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 168 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:39:29 1:39:29 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:04 1:50:04 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 69 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:50:39 1:50:39 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 135 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:51:26 1:51:26 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:26 1:56:26 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:57:45 1:57:45 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:57:50 1:57:50 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:02:39 2:02:39 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:03:45 2:03:45 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:11:13 2:11:13 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 216 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:15:41 2:15:41 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 49 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 2:15:59 2:15:59 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 162 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:20:43 2:20:43 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 38 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2:25:58 2:25:58 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 219 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:28:04 2:28:04 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 109 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28:15 2:28:15 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 129 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:29:43 2:29:43 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 126 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:34:16 2:34:16 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:36:21 2:36:21 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 149 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | 25 | Southeast | 2:38:48 2:38:48 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 137 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 111 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 52 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 181 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43 | +6 | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41 | +8 | |
5 | 5 | - | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 97 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 39 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 14 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 37 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13 | +1 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 48 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 128 | Sprint | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 119 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 133 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 179 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 13 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 41 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 197 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 26 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 40 | - | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 18 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 146 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | 30 | Southeast | 1 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Southeast | 27 | Southeast | 1 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 155 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Passo del Trebbio (25 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INTXAUSTI Beñat | Movistar Team | 7 |
2 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
3 | ZAKARIN Ilnur | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | ROSA Diego | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Valico del Prugno (71.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BETANCUR Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
2 | INTXAUSTI Beñat | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
4 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Tre Monti (128.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZAKARIN Ilnur | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | INTXAUSTI Beñat | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | BETANCUR Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 140:04:02 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:11 7:11 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 23:28 23:28 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 25:16 25:16 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 52:56 52:56 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 59:12 59:12 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 1:27:41 1:27:41 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 1:33:28 1:33:28 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:43:58 1:43:58 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:44:25 1:44:25 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:51:20 1:51:20 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Southeast | PCT | 2:05:22 2:05:22 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:13:56 2:13:56 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 2:15:44 2:15:44 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:29:11 2:29:11 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:44:24 2:44:24 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:54:08 3:54:08 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 3:56:00 3:56:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 11:47:28 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:53 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
4 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, |
5 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:58 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
7 | Team Sky | 1:02 |
8 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, |
9 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:14 |
10 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:46 |
11 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:55 |
12 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:28 |
13 | 19:03 | |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 19:05 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:00 |
16 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 28:15 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 37:08 |
18 | Southeast | ,, |
19 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
20 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
21 | FDJ | ,, |
22 | Trek Factory Racing | 55:11 |
Race information
- Date:20 May 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:136
- Vert. meters:2949
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:25 km solo
- Avg. temperature: