Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 |
3 | Pellizotti Franco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
4 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 8 |
5 | Rosa Diego | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
6 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 |
7 | Hesjedal Ryder | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4 |
8 | Paterski Maciej | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
9 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
10 | Lobato Juan José | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Castrocaro Terme (8.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek Factory Racing | 10 |
2 | Viviani Elia | Team Sky | 6 |
3 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3 |
4 | Belkov Maxim | Team Katusha | 2 |
5 | Grosu Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo del Trebbio (25 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 7 |
2 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
3 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | Rosa Diego | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Valico del Prugno (71.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
2 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
4 | Pellizotti Franco | 1 |
Sprint | Borgo Tossignano (79.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosa Diego | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
3 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
4 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
5 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Tre Monti (128.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | Intxausti Beñat | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 11:47:28 | 11:47:28 |
2 | Movistar Team | 11:48:21 | 0:53 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 11:48:21 | 0:53 |
4 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 11:48:21 | 0:53 |
5 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:48:26 | 0:58 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 11:48:26 | 0:58 |
7 | Team Sky | 11:48:30 | 1:02 |
8 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 11:48:30 | 1:02 |
9 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:53:42 | 6:14 |
10 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:54:14 | 6:46 |
11 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:54:23 | 6:55 |
12 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:54:56 | 7:28 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 12:06:33 | 19:05 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:08:28 | 21:00 |
16 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12:15:43 | 28:15 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 12:24:36 | 37:08 |
18 | Southeast | 12:24:36 | 37:08 |
19 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:24:36 | 37:08 |
20 | IAM Cycling | 12:24:36 | 37:08 |
21 | FDJ | 12:24:36 | 37:08 |
22 | Trek Factory Racing | 12:42:39 | 55:11 |