2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 15  »  Marostica  ›  Madonna di Campiglio   (165k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+4:4624 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team16804:22:354:22:35
26+6:58177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 8500:020:02
31+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo4350:050:05
42+2:3521 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2250:060:06
514+11:42181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1180:380:38
63+4:19112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team150:420:42
75+6:36195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky121:001:00
820+17:0123 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team101:101:10
910+10:0371 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ81:491:49
107+7:1045 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team62:132:13
118+8:20107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal52:182:18
1213+11:17151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 43:113:11
139+9:53119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team33:483:48
1424+23:5628 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team23:503:50
1525+29:483 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:464:46
1628+43:5388 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling5:055:05
1757+1:31:1059 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:105:10
1819+16:33196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky5:115:11
1918+16:0748 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team5:145:14
2044+1:22:47113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,5:14
2116+14:10116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,5:14
2232+57:17147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast5:205:20
2312+10:31205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo5:335:33
2411+10:05100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5:475:47
2560+1:36:385 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6:176:17
2642+1:13:47198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky6:326:32
2755+1:29:34193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,6:32
2823+19:4142 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6:556:55
2926+30:5326 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team7:217:21
3033+57:5496 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida7:507:50
3138+1:10:24215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,7:50
3250+1:27:2664 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step8:008:00
3317+15:48121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:00
3415+12:1561 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,8:00
3543+1:20:4852 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:00
3621+17:06156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,8:00
3739+1:10:34145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,8:00
3834+58:3237 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,8:00
3947+1:24:1475 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,8:00
4029+46:56154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 8:558:55
4184+2:04:0639 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team9:369:36
4231+53:46111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team11:1811:18
4380+2:01:1643 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team12:0512:05
4497+2:22:4035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14:0214:02
4561+1:37:13123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,14:02
4653+1:28:19202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:02
4769+1:51:194 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,14:02
4822+18:5322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,14:02
4930+52:04207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:02
5048+1:25:29175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,14:02
5171+1:56:05159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 16:3416:34
5283+2:02:3319 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,16:34
5373+1:57:5282 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,16:34
5482+2:02:1525 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,16:34
5558+1:31:4563 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,16:34
5635+58:42174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,16:34
5740+1:11:0011 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:3716:37
5866+1:42:1017 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,16:37
5991+2:13:429 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale16:4916:49
6099+2:24:55186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:1717:17
6198+2:23:1115 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:17
62108+2:35:33188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:17
63112+2:36:552 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,17:17
6452+1:27:4331 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:17
6572+1:56:34153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,17:17
66113+2:38:44213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,17:17
6741+1:11:19185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:17
6893+2:15:4857 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,17:17
6945+1:23:2429 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,17:17
7056+1:31:0281 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,17:17
71104+2:30:4677 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,17:17
7285+2:04:44114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,17:17
73118+2:39:52118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,17:17
7451+1:27:29146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast17:4817:48
7574+1:58:41194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky17:5517:55
7679+2:00:0744 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team19:3519:35
7737+1:08:0341 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,19:35
78120+2:41:28172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,19:35
7968+1:46:43115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,19:35
80154+3:17:08109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal24:0524:05
8186+2:06:26101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,24:05
8288+2:08:46105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,24:05
8367+1:45:0873 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,24:05
8463+1:38:388 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale27:0427:04
8595+2:21:23122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:04
8690+2:10:356 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,27:04
8775+1:59:29158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,27:04
8827+35:57191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,27:04
89115+2:38:54125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,27:04
9096+2:21:54144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast,,27:04
91128+2:51:4456 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,27:04
92126+2:46:44173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,27:04
93136+3:00:17208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,27:04
9436+1:00:3327 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,27:04
9578+1:59:3833 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,27:04
9659+1:32:3258 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,27:04
9764+1:38:5846 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,27:04
98125+2:46:29142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast,,27:04
9976+1:59:3251 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,27:04
100145+3:06:5799 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,27:04
101100+2:25:0836 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team27:1127:11
102135+2:59:36157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 27:2027:20
10354+1:29:0091 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida27:3327:33
10481+2:01:5295 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,27:33
105107+2:34:35206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,27:33
106117+2:39:2069 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,27:33
10794+2:20:47117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team28:1128:11
108111+2:36:4867 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step31:3831:38
109164+3:33:04128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,31:38
110109+2:35:5132 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,31:38
111144+3:06:04184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:38
11292+2:15:35168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
11389+2:09:0492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,31:38
114170+3:39:38137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
115143+3:05:56212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
11677+1:59:34197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,31:38
117161+3:27:24129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,31:38
118162+3:28:45126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,31:38
119139+3:02:30176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,31:38
12049+1:27:0097 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,31:38
121137+3:01:07138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
122132+2:52:42187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:38
123134+2:58:58132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
124155+3:18:45183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:38
125149+3:12:4049 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,31:38
126160+3:27:10219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
12746+1:23:53133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
128151+3:13:3787 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,31:38
129148+3:11:5754 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,31:38
130103+2:30:3278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,31:38
131119+2:40:1176 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,31:38
132114+2:38:52135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
133110+2:36:27152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,31:38
134127+2:50:53199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,31:38
135106+2:34:29139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
136165+3:33:43169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
137105+2:33:06209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,31:38
138116+2:39:18102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,31:38
139121+2:42:2084 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,31:38
14087+2:07:08203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,31:38
141123+2:46:127 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,31:38
142153+3:16:33216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
143168+3:35:48149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,31:38
144146+3:10:30204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,31:38
145147+3:11:5055 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,31:38
14662+1:37:48179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,31:38
14765+1:39:13134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,31:38
148150+3:12:5918 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,31:38
149173+3:53:48214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
150171+3:41:51167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
151159+3:25:44103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,31:38
152158+3:21:05217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
153133+2:57:0974 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,31:38
154156+3:18:46192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,31:38
155138+3:02:0892 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,31:38
156152+3:15:3965 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,31:38
157163+3:30:4879 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,31:38
15870+1:55:17165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
159131+2:52:4072 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,31:38
160102+2:26:17166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
161141+3:04:10161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
162142+3:04:41164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:38
163101+2:25:28171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,31:38
164122+2:44:1712 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,31:38
165130+2:51:4694 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,31:38
166140+3:04:01211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,31:38
167174+3:53:5989 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,31:38
168167+3:35:0134 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team32:0232:02
169169+3:36:2213 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:0532:05
170166+3:34:10163 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin32:1132:11
171172+3:42:3885 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,32:11
172157+3:19:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,32:11
173129+2:51:4698 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida32:5732:57
174124+2:46:22148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast33:0633:06
DNF+ - 60:01:3438 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team--
DNF+ - 60:01:3483 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 60:01:34155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,-
DNS+ - 60:01:3416 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNS+ - 60:01:34218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo 60:01:34 60:01:34..
22-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:352:35..
33-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4:194:19..
47▲324 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:464:46..
510▲5195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky6:366:36..
613▲7177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6:586:58..
78▲145 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team7:107:10..
811▲3107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal8:208:20..
912▲3119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team9:539:53..
1016▲671 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ10:0310:03..
115▼6100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal10:0510:05..
129▼3205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo10:3110:31..
1315▲2151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 11:1711:17..
1421▲7181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:4211:42..
154▼1161 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step12:1512:15..
1618▲2116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team14:1014:10..
1714▼3121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:4815:48..
1820▲248 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team16:0716:07..
1922▲3196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky16:3316:33..
2024▲423 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team17:0117:01..
2119▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 17:0617:06..
226▼1622 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team18:5318:53..
2323-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team19:4119:41..
2425▲128 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team23:5623:56..
2527▲23 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale29:4829:48..
2626-26 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team30:5330:53..
2717▼10191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky35:5735:57..
2831▲388 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling43:5343:53..
2929-154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 46:5646:56..
3030-207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo52:0452:04..
3134▲3111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team53:4653:46..
3238▲6147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast57:1757:17..
3336▲396 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida57:5457:54..
3437▲337 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team58:3258:32..
3532▼3174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 58:4258:42..
3628▼827 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:00:331:00:33..
3735▼241 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:08:031:08:03..
3845▲7215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:10:241:10:24..
3944▲5145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast1:10:341:10:34..
4041▲111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:11:001:11:00..
4140▼1185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:191:11:19..
4249▲7198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:13:471:13:47..
4356▲1352 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:20:481:20:48..
4461▲17113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:22:471:22:47..
4547▲229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:23:241:23:24..
4639▼7133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:23:531:23:53..
4760▲1375 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ1:24:141:24:14..
4853▲5175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 1:25:291:25:29..
4942▼797 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:27:001:27:00..
5062▲1264 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1:27:261:27:26..
5151-146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1:27:291:27:29..
5252-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:27:431:27:43..
5358▲5202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo1:28:191:28:19..
5443▼1191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida1:29:001:29:00..
5564▲9193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:29:341:29:34..
5657▲181 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:31:021:31:02..
5768▲1159 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:31:101:31:10..
5859▲163 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:31:451:31:45..
5946▼1358 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:32:321:32:32..
6071▲115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:36:381:36:38..
6165▲4123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:37:131:37:13..
6248▼14179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:37:481:37:48..
6354▼98 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:38:381:38:38..
6455▼946 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:38:581:38:58..
6550▼15134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1:39:131:39:13..
6667▲117 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:42:101:42:10..
6763▼473 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1:45:081:45:08..
6869▲1115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:46:431:46:43..
6977▲84 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:51:191:51:19..
7066▼4165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin1:55:171:55:17..
7180▲9159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:56:051:56:05..
7279▲7153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:56:341:56:34..
7383▲1082 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling1:57:521:57:52..
7482▲8194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:58:411:58:41..
7572▼3158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:59:291:59:29..
7673▼351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:59:321:59:32..
7770▼7197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:59:341:59:34..
7874▼433 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:59:381:59:38..
7981▲244 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:00:072:00:07..
8093▲1343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:01:162:01:16..
8175▼695 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2:01:522:01:52..
8290▲825 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:02:152:02:15..
8391▲819 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:02:332:02:33..
8497▲1339 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:04:062:04:06..
8592▲7114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:04:442:04:44..
8684▼2101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2:06:262:06:26..
8776▼11203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo2:07:082:07:08..
8888-105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal2:08:462:08:46..
8978▼1192 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:09:042:09:04..
9086▼46 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:10:352:10:35..
91100▲99 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale2:13:422:13:42..
9287▼5168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:15:352:15:35..
93102▲957 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15:482:15:48..
9494-117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:20:472:20:47..
9596▲1122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:21:232:21:23..
9699▲3144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast2:21:542:21:54..
97115▲1835 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:22:402:22:40..
98109▲1115 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:23:112:23:11..
99112▲13186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:24:552:24:55..
100101▲136 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:25:082:25:08..
10195▼6171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 2:25:282:25:28..
10298▼4166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin2:26:172:26:17..
103103-78 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ2:30:322:30:32..
104121▲1777 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ2:30:462:30:46..
105104▼1209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo2:33:062:33:06..
106105▼1139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE2:34:292:34:29..
107110▲3206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo2:34:352:34:35..
108123▲15188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:35:332:35:33..
109106▼332 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:35:512:35:51..
110107▼3152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:36:272:36:27..
111108▼367 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step2:36:482:36:48..
112127▲152 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:36:552:36:55..
113132▲19213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 2:38:442:38:44..
114111▼3135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:38:522:38:52..
115118▲3125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:38:542:38:54..
116113▼3102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:39:182:39:18..
117117-69 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step2:39:202:39:20..
118134▲16118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team2:39:522:39:52..
119114▼576 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ2:40:112:40:11..
120133▲13172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:41:282:41:28..
121116▼584 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling2:42:202:42:20..
122119▼312 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:44:172:44:17..
123122▼17 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:46:122:46:12..
124120▼4148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast2:46:222:46:22..
125126▲1142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast2:46:292:46:29..
126128▲2173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:46:442:46:44..
127125▼2199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:50:532:50:53..
128135▲756 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:51:442:51:44..
129124▼598 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2:51:462:51:46..
130129▼194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,2:51:46..
131130▼172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ2:52:402:52:40..
132131▼1187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:52:422:52:42..
133136▲374 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ2:57:092:57:09..
134137▲3132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:58:582:58:58..
135141▲6157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:59:362:59:36..
136145▲9208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo3:00:173:00:17..
137138▲1138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3:01:073:01:07..
138139▲192 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3:02:083:02:08..
139140▲1176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3:02:303:02:30..
140142▲2211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 3:04:013:04:01..
141143▲2161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin3:04:103:04:10..
142144▲2164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin3:04:413:04:41..
143146▲3212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 3:05:563:05:56..
144147▲3184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:06:043:06:04..
145149▲499 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida3:06:573:06:57..
146148▲2204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo3:10:303:10:30..
147150▲355 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:11:503:11:50..
148151▲354 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:11:573:11:57..
149152▲349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team3:12:403:12:40..
150153▲318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:12:593:12:59..
151154▲387 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling3:13:373:13:37..
152155▲365 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step3:15:393:15:39..
153156▲3216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 3:16:333:16:33..
154161▲7109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3:17:083:17:08..
155157▲2183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:18:453:18:45..
156158▲2192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky3:18:463:18:46..
157159▲2162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin3:19:203:19:20..
158160▲2217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 3:21:053:21:05..
159162▲3103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:25:443:25:44..
160164▲4219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 3:27:103:27:10..
161165▲4129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:27:243:27:24..
162166▲4126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:28:453:28:45..
163167▲479 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ3:30:483:30:48..
164168▲4128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:33:043:33:04..
165170▲5169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3:33:433:33:43..
166169▲3163 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin3:34:103:34:10..
167171▲434 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:35:013:35:01..
168172▲4149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast3:35:483:35:48..
169173▲413 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:36:223:36:22..
170175▲5137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE3:39:383:39:38..
171176▲5167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin3:41:513:41:51..
172177▲585 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:42:383:42:38..
173178▲5214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 3:53:483:53:48..
174179▲589 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling3:53:593:53:59..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky119+119
22-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 119+119
33-34 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team109+109
44-94 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida91+91
55-41 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team83+83
68▲2201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo77+77
76▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida75+75
87▼115 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec72+72
99-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec60+60
1010-126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 55+55
1111-184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo50+50
1212-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team49+49
1313-142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast47+47
1414-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 47+47
1515-12 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46+46
1619▲3181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo45+45
1716▼1117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team41+41
1817▼1161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin41+41
1941▲2224 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team38+38
2030▲1021 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team36+36
2120▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida34+34
2221▼1157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 34+34
2322▼1165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin33+33
2423▼132 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team32+32
2524▼149 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team32+32
2625▼13 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale32+32
2726▼148 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team31+31
2827▼133 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team31+31
2928▼1156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 30+30
3029▼1148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast30+30
3131-57 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27+27
3232-176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 27+27
3333-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo26+26
3434-134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26+26
3535-179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 25+25
3636-36 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team25+25
3737-215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 25+25
3838-6 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale25+25
3940▲1111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24+24
4042▲281 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling23+23
4143▲2149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast21+21
4244▲218 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20+20
4345▲2186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20+20
4446▲2151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 17+17
4547▲226 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team16+16
4648▲2191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky16+16
4749▲2147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16+16
4850▲2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16+16
4951▲287 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling16+16
5052▲2194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky15+15
5186▲35177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15+15
5253▲1119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team15+15
5354▲1158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 14+14
5455▲127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team14+14
5556▲152 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14+14
5657▲1175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 13+13
5758▲173 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ13+13
5859▲177 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ13+13
5960▲198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida13+13
6061▲111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+12
6162▲155 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12+12
6263▲1100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal11+11
6364▲1115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11+11
6466▲2116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10+10
6565-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10+10
6667▲1122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 10+10
6768▲156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10+10
68-5 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale9+9
6969-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step9+9
7080▲1023 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team9+9
7170▼188 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling9+9
7271▼1172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9+9
73-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky8+8
7472▼28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8+8
7573▼24 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8+8
7698▲22112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team6+6
7779▲245 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6+6
7875▼3185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+6
7974▼5133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6+6
8076▼4146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast6+6
8178▼384 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling6+6
8281▼1171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5+5
8382▼1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5+5
84-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky4+4
8583▼246 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4+4
86-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4+4
8784▼378 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ4+4
8885▼3205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3+3
8987▼251 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3+3
9088▼2101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3+3
9189▼2192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky3+3
9290▼2169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3+3
93-71 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ2+2
9491▼3121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 2+2
9592▼3168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2+2
9693▼3166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin2+2
9794▼354 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2+2
9895▼3109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2+2
9996▼3137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2+2
10097▼3214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2+2
10199▼242 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1+1
102100▼258 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1+1
103101▼2206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1+1
104103▼1213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 1+1
105102▼3135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1+1
106104▼2103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1+1
107105▼2129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+2:3521 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 60:04:09 60:04:09
22-21+17:06156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14:3114:31
35▲238+1:10:24215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:07:491:07:49
43▼146+1:23:53133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:21:181:21:18
54▼149+1:27:0097 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:24:251:24:25
66-52+1:27:4331 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:25:081:25:08
79▲255+1:29:34193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:26:591:26:59
87▼164+1:38:5846 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:36:231:36:23
98▼167+1:45:0873 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1:42:331:42:33
1010-68+1:46:43115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:44:081:44:08
1111-69+1:51:194 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:48:441:48:44
1214▲271+1:56:05159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:53:301:53:30
1313-72+1:56:34153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:53:591:53:59
1415▲173+1:57:5282 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling1:55:171:55:17
1517▲283+2:02:3319 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:59:581:59:58
1618▲285+2:04:44114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:02:092:02:09
1712▼589+2:09:0492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:06:292:06:29
1816▼292+2:15:35168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:13:002:13:00
1919-95+2:21:23122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:18:482:18:48
2023▲397+2:22:4035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:20:052:20:05
2120▼1100+2:25:0836 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:22:332:22:33
2226▲4108+2:35:33188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:32:582:32:58
2321▼2109+2:35:5132 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:33:162:33:16
2422▼2114+2:38:52135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:36:172:36:17
2524▼1117+2:39:2069 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step2:36:452:36:45
2628▲2118+2:39:52118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team2:37:172:37:17
2725▼2123+2:46:127 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:43:372:43:37
2827▼1126+2:46:44173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:44:092:44:09
2929-128+2:51:4456 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:49:092:49:09
3030-143+3:05:56212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 3:03:213:03:21
3131-144+3:06:04184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:03:293:03:29
3232-149+3:12:4049 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team3:10:053:10:05
3333-153+3:16:33216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 3:13:583:13:58
3435▲1154+3:17:08109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3:14:333:14:33
3534▼1157+3:19:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin3:16:453:16:45
3636-159+3:25:44103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:23:093:23:09
3738▲1160+3:27:10219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 3:24:353:24:35
3839▲1161+3:27:24129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:24:493:24:49
3940▲1162+3:28:45126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:26:103:26:10
4041▲1168+3:35:48149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast3:33:133:33:13
4142▲1170+3:39:38137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE3:37:033:37:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team85+85
26▲424 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team54+54
32▼1165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin53+53
44-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo53+53
53▼23 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale53+53
620▲14119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team51+51
713▲6201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo25+25
810▲221 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team24+24
95▼428 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team24+24
10-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 18+18
11-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky18+18
1214▲211 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17+17
137▼6174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15+15
148▼697 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15+15
159▼6158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 15+15
1611▼5156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14+14
1712▼539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14+14
1815▼391 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida13+13
1916▼3151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 12+12
2017▼388 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling12+12
21-5 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale12+12
2227▲5179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 11+11
2318▼581 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling10+10
2419▼5115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10+10
2528▲3112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team9+9
2621▼54 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7+7
2722▼548 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team7+7
2823▼5128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 6+6
2924▼5191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky6+6
3025▼5133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6+6
3126▼541 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team5+5
3229▼346 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4+4
3330▼313 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4+4
3433▼1194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky3+3
3531▼4186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
3632▼4125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3+3
3734▼3157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 3+3
38-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2+2
3935▼461 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2+2
4036▼422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2+2
4137▼496 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida2+2
42-37 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2+2
43-113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2+2
4438▼6197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2+2
4539▼66 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2+2
4640▼656 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2+2
47-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
4841▼726 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1+1
4942▼729 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
5043▼7146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1+1
5144▼773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1+1
5246▼6105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1+1
5348▼5122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1+1
5449▼5142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast1+1
5550▼555 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1+1
5651▼518 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  179:30:47 179:30:47
23▲1 Movistar Team 19:0519:05
32▼1 Team Sky 19:2619:26
44- BMC Racing Team 25:1025:10
55- Tinkoff - Saxo 50:2650:26
66- Team Cannondale - Garmin  57:0457:04
77- Team Katusha  1:39:421:39:42
88- Lotto Soudal 1:42:231:42:23
99- FDJ 2:22:092:22:09
1013▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:202:29:20
1112▲1 Etixx - Quick Step 2:35:032:35:03
1214▲2 IAM Cycling 2:43:522:43:52
1315▲2 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 2:50:362:50:36
1411▼3 Lampre - Merida 3:00:263:00:26
1517▲2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  3:09:103:09:10
1618▲2 Southeast 3:11:033:11:03
1716▼1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:12:523:12:52
1810▼8 Orica GreenEDGE 3:31:093:31:09
1919- Nippo - Vini Fantini  3:52:063:52:06
2020- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:58:323:58:32
2122▲1 Trek Factory Racing  5:23:555:23:55
2221▼1 Team Giant - Alpecin 5:49:265:49:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2015
Avg. speed winner: 37.7 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: MarosticaMadonna di Campiglio

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia