Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 18  »  Melide  ›  Verbania   (170k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo 72:23:09 72:23:09
22-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team5:155:15
33-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team6:056:05
44-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team7:017:01
55-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 9:409:40
66-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky10:4410:44
77-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team11:0511:05
88-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:5312:53
910▲1151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 13:0113:01
109▼171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ14:0114:01
1111-107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal15:1715:17
1212-100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal17:1217:12
1315▲248 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team21:1521:15
1413▼1119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team21:2521:25
1517▲223 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team28:1128:11
1614▼261 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step30:5230:52
1718▲142 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team33:2433:24
1819▲13 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale41:1341:13
1916▼3196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky42:2242:22
2020-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team46:4046:40
2122▲1205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo53:3953:39
2225▲3156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 57:0157:01
2323-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:02:011:02:01
2424-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:07:171:07:17
2526▲1154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:10:071:10:07
2627▲126 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:11:231:11:23
2728▲137 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:12:251:12:25
2834▲641 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:23:161:23:16
2933▲411 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:26:501:26:50
3032▲2207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1:31:471:31:47
3140▲9198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:33:011:33:01
3229▼3147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast1:34:431:34:43
3330▼3111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:35:351:35:35
3431▼396 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:36:071:36:07
3536▲127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:40:161:40:16
3645▲964 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1:44:581:44:58
3741▲4145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast1:46:571:46:57
3837▼1215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:47:201:47:20
3938▼1113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:47:271:47:27
4048▲881 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:47:401:47:40
4135▼652 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:48:391:48:39
4239▼3185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:49:101:49:10
4354▲1131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:51:451:51:45
4442▼2174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:55:251:55:25
4543▼2133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE2:01:542:01:54
4650▲463 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2:02:162:02:16
4744▼38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2:04:272:04:27
4852▲475 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ2:04:592:04:59
4946▼3146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast2:05:152:05:15
5047▼3193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky2:07:352:07:35
5155▲45 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:07:542:07:54
5251▼159 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:09:012:09:01
5349▼4175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2:09:072:09:07
5458▲491 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:11:152:11:15
5553▼229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2:12:002:12:00
5663▲773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ2:14:222:14:22
5756▼1202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo2:16:302:16:30
5857▼146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:16:342:16:34
5959-97 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:21:092:21:09
6060-58 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:23:432:23:43
6161-179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:23:532:23:53
6262-123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:25:102:25:10
6365▲217 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:25:472:25:47
6467▲3153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:27:332:27:33
6564▼1134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE2:30:022:30:02
6673▲739 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:30:412:30:41
6783▲169 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale2:30:582:30:58
6870▲282 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling2:31:342:31:34
6979▲10159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:31:502:31:50
7066▼4115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:34:252:34:25
7168▼351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:38:002:38:00
7269▼344 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:38:182:38:18
7375▲2114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:38:492:38:49
7471▼343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:39:442:39:44
7572▼319 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:42:592:42:59
7681▲5101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2:44:112:44:11
7774▼34 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:45:552:45:55
7876▼2194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky2:46:122:46:12
7977▼2158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:46:462:46:46
8078▼2197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:47:042:47:04
8186▲5105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal2:49:042:49:04
8280▼295 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2:50:172:50:17
8382▼125 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:51:382:51:38
8485▲1165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin2:55:352:55:35
8587▲2203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo2:56:312:56:31
8684▼233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:57:262:57:26
8788▲16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2:59:592:59:59
8890▲235 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:03:303:03:30
8989-92 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3:04:243:04:24
90102▲12139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,3:04:24
9191-57 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:04:273:04:27
9292-168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin3:05:063:05:06
93105▲12166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin3:07:463:07:46
9493▼178 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ3:08:133:08:13
9594▼1144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast3:09:563:09:56
9696-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:12:123:12:12
9795▼236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:12:573:12:57
9898-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:15:453:15:45
9999-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:15:533:15:53
100120▲20142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast3:17:393:17:39
101100▼177 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ3:17:413:17:41
102114▲12172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3:19:343:19:34
103104▲1102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3:19:363:19:36
104101▼3171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 3:22:073:22:07
105103▼2206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo3:26:113:26:11
106106-186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:26:213:26:21
107107-67 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step3:27:343:27:34
108108-125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:28:353:28:35
109109-209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo3:29:083:29:08
110110-118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team3:29:513:29:51
111111-2 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:31:313:31:31
112113▲1135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:33:063:33:06
113112▼1213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 3:33:473:33:47
114115▲184 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling3:35:073:35:07
115116▲1173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3:36:063:36:06
116117▲169 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step3:36:453:36:45
117118▲1152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:36:483:36:48
118119▲112 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:39:533:39:53
119121▲2148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast3:39:563:39:56
120123▲372 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ3:40:043:40:04
121122▲17 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:40:403:40:40
122124▲2187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:42:053:42:05
123125▲256 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:42:303:42:30
124126▲276 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ3:42:593:42:59
125127▲2199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky3:44:273:44:27
126128▲294 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida3:45:133:45:13
127129▲298 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3:45:233:45:23
128138▲1055 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:50:433:50:43
129130▲1208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo3:51:533:51:53
130131▲1132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE3:52:103:52:10
131132▲1157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:53:453:53:45
132133▲192 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida3:55:573:55:57
133134▲1176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3:56:043:56:04
134135▲174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ3:56:333:56:33
135136▲1161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin3:57:403:57:40
136137▲1211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 3:58:363:58:36
137139▲2138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE4:00:284:00:28
138140▲2212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 4:00:464:00:46
139141▲2204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo4:02:064:02:06
140143▲3164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin4:06:574:06:57
141142▲118 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:07:104:07:10
142144▲2184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:08:174:08:17
143145▲249 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team4:08:334:08:33
144147▲3162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin4:12:324:12:32
145146▲154 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:12:504:12:50
146149▲3217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 4:15:484:15:48
147150▲365 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step4:16:184:16:18
148151▲3192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky4:17:044:17:04
149152▲3216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 4:19:014:19:01
150154▲4183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:19:504:19:50
151155▲479 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ4:21:374:21:37
152156▲4126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:22:194:22:19
153158▲5129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:28:294:28:29
154157▲3219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 4:29:084:29:08
155159▲4128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:32:254:32:25
156160▲4137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4:33:524:33:52
157161▲4169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin4:33:554:33:55
158162▲413 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:36:104:36:10
159164▲5163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin4:37:094:37:09
160163▲3149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast4:37:474:37:47
161165▲434 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4:38:114:38:11
162166▲4167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin4:44:074:44:07
163167▲485 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4:46:524:46:52
164168▲489 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling4:53:264:53:26
165169▲4214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 4:56:074:56:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 159
22-94 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida142
33-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky134
47▲341 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team128
54▼134 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team111
65▼1201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo86
76▼113 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec84
88-91 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida75
99-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec72
1010-161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin66
1111-12 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec60
1212-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo57
1319▲6142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast56
1413▼1126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 55
1514▼124 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team53
1616-184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo50
1717-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team49
1818-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 47
1929▲1048 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team43
2020-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team40
2121-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 38
2242▲2081 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling36
2322▼1176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 35
2423▼1157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 34
2525-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale33
2624▼2165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin33
2727-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo32
2826▼249 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team32
2928▼1151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 31
3030-33 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team31
3131-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 30
3232-148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast30
3333-65 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step28
3434-36 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team27
3535-57 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27
3636-134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26
3737-179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 25
3838-215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 25
3939-97 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida24
4040-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24
4141-84 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling24
4243▲1177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22
4344▲1149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast21
44-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team21
4545-18 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4646-6 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20
4747-77 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ20
4848-186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
4974▲25198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky19
5049▼1175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 17
5150▼198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida17
5251▼126 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team16
5352▼111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
5454-125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
5555-147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16
5656-194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky15
5758▲1119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team15
5857▼152 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
5959-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
6060-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team14
6162▲1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12
6263▲155 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
6364▲1115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11
6465▲1116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10
6566▲122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10
6667▲156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6768▲15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale9
6869▲145 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team9
6970▲123 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team9
7071▲161 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step9
7173▲2172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9
7272-192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky9
7375▲239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team8
7476▲28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8
7577▲24 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8
7678▲273 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ8
77-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale7
7879▲1100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6
7980▲1133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
8081▲171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ5
81-64 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step5
8282-171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5
8383-217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5
8484-78 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ4
8585-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4
8686-51 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
8787-101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3
8888-169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3
8989-205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3
9090-168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2
9191-137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2
9292-89 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling2
9394▲1195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky1
94103▲942 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
95101▲685 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1
96102▲658 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
97-139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1
9899▲1135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1
99100▲1129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
10097▼3185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
10195▼6206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1
10298▼4213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 1
103-166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1
10496▼8173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo92
22-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team91
33-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team73
44-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale68
55-165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin53
66-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team51
77-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo45
814▲6198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky36
9-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team35
108▼211 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
119▼2151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 28
1210▼2177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 28
1311▼221 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team26
1412▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team24
1513▼228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team24
1627▲1148 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team16
1717-114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team15
1815▼3174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15
1916▼397 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15
2018▼2158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 15
2119▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
2245▲2364 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step14
2320▼3112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team13
2421▼391 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida13
2522▼35 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale12
2624▼281 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling12
2731▲441 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team11
2823▼5179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 11
2925▼4115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
3057▲27122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 8
3134▲313 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
3226▼64 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
3328▼5128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
3430▼4133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
3529▼696 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida6
36-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4
3733▼443 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4
3832▼646 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
3937▼2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
4036▼4186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
4135▼6194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky3
4238▼4101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3
4339▼4157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 3
4458▲14142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast2
4540▼5195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2
4646-197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2
47-65 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step2
4849▲155 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
4948▼156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
5041▼961 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2
5143▼837 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2
5242▼1022 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2
5347▼66 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2
5444▼10113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2
5551▼423 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
5652▼426 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1
5759▲218 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
5854▼429 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
5950▼945 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
60-51 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
6155▼673 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1
6256▼6105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
6353▼10146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+6:0521 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 72:29:14 72:29:14
22-22+57:01156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 50:5650:56
33-38+1:47:20215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:41:151:41:15
46▲243+1:51:4531 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:45:401:45:40
54▼145+2:01:54133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:55:491:55:49
65▼150+2:07:35193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky2:01:302:01:30
79▲256+2:14:2273 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ2:08:172:08:17
87▼158+2:16:3446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:10:292:10:29
98▼159+2:21:0997 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:15:042:15:04
1011▲164+2:27:33153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:21:282:21:28
1112▲168+2:31:3482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling2:25:292:25:29
1216▲469+2:31:50159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:25:452:25:45
1310▼370+2:34:25115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:28:202:28:20
1415▲173+2:38:49114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:32:442:32:44
1513▼275+2:42:5919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:36:542:36:54
1614▼277+2:45:554 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:39:502:39:50
1718▲188+3:03:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:57:252:57:25
1817▼189+3:04:2492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:58:192:58:19
1919-92+3:05:06168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:59:012:59:01
2021▲196+3:12:12188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:06:073:06:07
2120▼197+3:12:5736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:06:523:06:52
2222-98+3:15:45122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:09:403:09:40
2323-110+3:29:51118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team3:23:463:23:46
2424-112+3:33:06135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:27:013:27:01
2525-115+3:36:06173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 3:30:013:30:01
2626-116+3:36:4569 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step3:30:403:30:40
2727-121+3:40:407 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:34:353:34:35
2828-123+3:42:3056 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:36:253:36:25
2929-138+4:00:46212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 3:54:413:54:41
3030-142+4:08:17184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:02:124:02:12
3131-143+4:08:3349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team4:02:284:02:28
3232-144+4:12:32162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin4:06:274:06:27
3333-149+4:19:01216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 4:12:564:12:56
3435▲1152+4:22:19126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:16:144:16:14
3537▲2153+4:28:29129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:22:244:22:24
3636-154+4:29:08219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 4:23:034:23:03
3738▲1156+4:33:52137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE4:27:474:27:47
3839▲1160+4:37:47149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast1:17:561:17:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  216:50:51 216:50:51
23▲1 BMC Racing Team 20:1320:13
32▼1 Movistar Team 32:2432:24
44- Team Sky 50:2450:24
55- Team Cannondale - Garmin  1:28:581:28:58
66- Tinkoff - Saxo 1:58:021:58:02
77- Lotto Soudal 2:11:122:11:12
88- Team Katusha  2:33:322:33:32
99- AG2R La Mondiale 3:00:503:00:50
1010- FDJ 3:10:063:10:06
1112▲1 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 3:26:173:26:17
1211▼1 Etixx - Quick Step 3:26:243:26:24
1315▲2 IAM Cycling 4:11:444:11:44
1413▼1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:13:104:13:10
1516▲1 Southeast 4:26:034:26:03
1614▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  4:28:374:28:37
1717- Lampre - Merida 4:49:544:49:54
1818- Orica GreenEDGE 5:10:415:10:41
1919- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:19:145:19:14
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  5:49:525:49:52
2121- Trek Factory Racing  7:33:457:33:45
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 7:50:287:50:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
128+1:23:1641 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team16804:04:144:04:14
243+1:51:4531 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team8500:470:47
340+1:47:4081 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling4351:011:01
4100+3:17:39142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast225,,1:01
513+21:1548 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team118,,1:01
636+1:44:5864 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step15,,1:01
767+2:30:589 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale12,,1:01
831+1:33:01198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky10,,1:01
993+3:07:46166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin82:422:42
1090+3:04:24139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE63:553:55
119+13:01151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 56:056:05
121+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo4,,6:05
1369+2:31:50159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 36:386:38
1410+14:0171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ27:187:18
158+12:53181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1,,7:18
167+11:0545 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,7:18
176+10:44195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,7:18
1866+2:30:4139 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,7:18
1914+21:25119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,7:18
205+9:40177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,7:18
2112+17:12100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:18
2229+1:26:5011 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:18
232+5:1524 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,7:18
243+6:0521 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,7:18
254+7:01112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,7:18
2656+2:14:2273 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,7:18
2711+15:17107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,7:18
2815+28:1123 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,7:18
29102+3:19:34172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,7:18
3027+1:12:2537 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team11:3411:34
3117+33:2442 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,11:34
3237+1:46:57145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast14:4514:45
3351+2:07:545 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,14:45
3446+2:02:1663 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,14:45
3530+1:31:47207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:45
36128+3:50:4355 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:45
3720+46:4028 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,14:45
3854+2:11:1591 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,14:45
3926+1:11:2326 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,14:45
40103+3:19:36102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,14:45
4168+2:31:3482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,14:45
4216+30:5261 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,14:45
4335+1:40:1627 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,14:45
4418+41:133 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,14:45
4525+1:10:07154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,14:45
4673+2:38:49114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,14:45
4781+2:49:04105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,14:45
4876+2:44:11101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,14:45
4922+57:01156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,14:45
5063+2:25:4717 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:45
5164+2:27:33153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,14:45
5248+2:04:5975 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,14:45
5392+3:05:06168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin19:3319:33
5459+2:21:0997 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida21:1021:10
5555+2:12:0029 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,21:10
5642+1:49:10185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:10
57143+4:08:3349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,21:10
5896+3:12:12188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:10
5994+3:08:1378 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,21:10
60117+3:36:48152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,21:10
61106+3:26:21186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:10
6239+1:47:27113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,21:10
6352+2:09:0159 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:10
6432+1:34:43147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast,,21:10
6538+1:47:20215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,21:10
66144+4:12:32162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:10
67157+4:33:55169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:10
6875+2:42:5919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,21:10
6921+53:39205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:10
70163+4:46:5285 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,21:10
71110+3:29:51118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,21:10
72120+3:40:0472 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,21:10
7349+2:05:15146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast,,21:10
74114+3:35:0784 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,21:10
75116+3:36:4569 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step21:5721:57
7647+2:04:278 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,21:57
7745+2:01:54133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
78112+3:33:06135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
7965+2:30:02134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
8079+2:46:46158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,21:57
8180+2:47:04197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,21:57
8274+2:39:4443 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,21:57
83119+3:39:56148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast,,21:57
84130+3:52:10132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
85137+4:00:28138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
86135+3:57:40161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:57
8744+1:55:25174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,21:57
88142+4:08:17184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:57
89107+3:27:3467 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,21:57
9023+1:02:0122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,21:57
91148+4:17:04192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,21:57
92134+3:56:3374 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,21:57
9350+2:07:35193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,21:57
94162+4:44:07167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:57
9519+42:22196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,21:57
9678+2:46:12194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,21:57
97109+3:29:08209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
9882+2:50:1795 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,21:57
99158+4:36:1013 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,21:57
10085+2:56:31203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
10191+3:04:2757 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:57
10234+1:36:0796 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,21:57
103138+4:00:46212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,21:57
104123+3:42:3056 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:57
10598+3:15:45122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
10671+2:38:0051 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:57
107125+3:44:27199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,21:57
10877+2:45:554 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,21:57
109131+3:53:45157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,21:57
110152+4:22:19126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
111101+3:17:4177 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,21:57
112124+3:42:5976 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,21:57
11370+2:34:25115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,21:57
114150+4:19:50183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:57
115159+4:37:09163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:57
116122+3:42:05187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,21:57
117111+3:31:312 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,21:57
118121+3:40:407 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,21:57
119132+3:55:5792 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,21:57
12058+2:16:3446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,21:57
12172+2:38:1844 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,21:57
122145+4:12:5054 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:57
12357+2:16:30202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
124127+3:45:2398 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,21:57
125126+3:45:1394 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,21:57
126151+4:21:3779 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,21:57
127108+3:28:35125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
12860+2:23:4358 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,21:57
12962+2:25:10123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
130153+4:28:29129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
131155+4:32:25128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,21:57
13261+2:23:53179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,21:57
133147+4:16:1865 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,21:57
134140+4:06:57164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:57
13533+1:35:35111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,21:57
136129+3:51:53208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
137133+3:56:04176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,21:57
13884+2:55:35165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,21:57
139115+3:36:06173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,21:57
140105+3:26:11206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
14188+3:03:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,21:57
14253+2:09:07175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,21:57
14395+3:09:56144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast,,21:57
14499+3:15:5315 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,21:57
14583+2:51:3825 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,21:57
146156+4:33:52137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,21:57
147139+4:02:06204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,21:57
148154+4:29:08219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 22:5022:50
149136+3:58:36211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 22:5122:51
150165+4:56:07214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,22:51
151149+4:19:01216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,22:51
152113+3:33:47213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,22:51
153146+4:15:48217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,22:51
154160+4:37:47149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,22:51
15589+3:04:2492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,22:51
156161+4:38:1134 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:51
15797+3:12:5736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,22:51
158118+3:39:5312 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:5923:59
15941+1:48:3952 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,23:59
16087+2:59:596 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,23:59
161104+3:22:07171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,23:59
16286+2:57:2633 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team25:1925:19
163141+4:07:1018 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:19
164164+4:53:2689 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,25:19
16524+1:07:17116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team25:3925:39
DNF+ - 72:23:09117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team--
DNF+ - 72:23:0987 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 72:23:09121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF+ - 72:23:09103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 28th May 2015
Avg. speed winner: 41.76 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Melide › Verbania
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Amaël Moinard
Chad Haga
David de la Cruz
Davide Villella
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Kanstantsin Siutsou
Matteo Busato
Maxim Belkov
Philippe Gilbert
Pieter Weening
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sylvain Chavanel
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13455 sec.