Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014
»
«

 2015   »   98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 2  »  Albenga  ›  Genova   (177k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1199 Viviani Elia29Team Sky16804:13:18 4:13:1817+0:17
2184 Hofland Moreno26Team LottoNL-Jumbo850,, ,,51+0:30
3104 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal435,, ,,30+0:25
4161 Mezgec Luka29Team Giant - Alpecin225,, ,,64+0:49
5148 Petacchi Alessandro44Southeast118,, ,,66+0:52
6211 Nizzolo Giacomo29Trek Factory Racing 15,, ,,47+0:29
7131 Matthews Michael27Orica GreenEDGE12,, ,,1+0:00
812 Appollonio Davide28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10,, ,,79+1:03
9124 Colli Daniele36Nippo - Vini Fantini 8,, ,,75+0:57
1028 Tiralongo Paolo40Astana Pro Team6,, ,,10+0:13
1152 Bole Grega32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, ,,58+0:45
1221 Aru Fabio27Astana Pro Team4,, ,,11+0:13
13205 Kreuziger Roman32Tinkoff - Saxo3,, ,,5+0:07
1454 Matysiak Bartłomiej33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2,, ,,59+0:45
15176 Porsev Alexander32Team Katusha 1,, ,,38+0:27
1661 Uran Rigoberto31Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,19+0:19
17134 Clarke Simon31Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,3+0:00
1862 Boonen Tom37Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,18+0:19
19136 Gerrans Simon38Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,2+0:00
20116 Izagirre Ion29Movistar Team,, ,,22+0:21
2144 Burghardt Marcus34BMC Racing Team,, ,,28+0:25
22191 Porte Richie33Team Sky,, ,,37+0:27
2345 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team,, ,,26+0:25
24201 Contador Alberto35Tinkoff - Saxo,, ,,6+0:07
2526 Rosa Diego29Astana Pro Team,, ,,12+0:13
26147 Monsalve Yonathan28Southeast,, ,,67+0:52
27121 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,76+0:57
28181 Kruijswijk Steven30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,52+0:36
2983 Clement Stef35IAM Cycling,, ,,27+0:25
30207 Rogers Michael38Tinkoff - Saxo,, ,,7+0:07
313 Betancur Carlos28AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,62+0:48
32198 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Team Sky,, ,,39+0:27
33133 Chaves Johan Esteban28Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,4+0:00
34100 van den Broeck Jurgen35Lotto Soudal,, ,,48+0:29
35171 Paolini Luca41Team Katusha ,, ,,42+0:27
36195 König Leopold30Team Sky,, ,,40+0:27
37196 Nieve Mikel34Team Sky,, ,,41+0:27
3841 Gilbert Philippe35BMC Racing Team,, ,,29+0:25
3977 Réza Kévin30FDJ,, ,,33+0:26
4038 Ruffoni Nicola27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, ,,54+0:37
41146 Gavazzi Francesco33Southeast,, ,,68+0:52
42185 Keizer Martijn30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,53+0:36
4322 Cataldo Dario33Astana Pro Team,, ,,13+0:13
4427 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team,, ,,14+0:13
45194 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky,, ,,43+0:27
46151 Hesjedal Ryder37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, ,,70+0:53
4773 Elissonde Kenny26FDJ,, ,,34+0:26
486 Gretsch Patrick31AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,63+0:48
49156 Formolo Davide25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, ,,71+0:53
50177 Trofimov Yuri34Team Katusha ,, ,,44+0:27
5111 Pellizotti Franco40Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,80+1:03
5224 Landa Mikel28Astana Pro Team,, ,,15+0:13
53107 Monfort Maxime35Lotto Soudal,, ,,49+0:29
5431 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, ,,55+0:37
5575 Mourey Francis37FDJ,, ,,35+0:26
5671 Geniez Alexandre30FDJ,, ,,36+0:26
5798 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano35Lampre - Merida,, ,,120+2:32
58179 Zakarin Ilnur28Team Katusha ,, ,,46+0:27
5948 Moinard Amaël36BMC Racing Team,, ,,31+0:25
60125 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,77+0:57
6125 Malacarne Davide30Astana Pro Team,, ,,16+0:13
6257 Rutkiewicz Marek37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,60+0:45
63193 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky,, ,,45+0:27
6443 Bookwalter Brent34BMC Racing Team,, ,,32+0:25
65111 Intxausti Beñat32Movistar Team,, ,,23+0:21
66203 Boaro Manuele31Tinkoff - Saxo,, ,,8+0:07
6753 Marycz Jaroslaw31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,78+1:00
6833 Battaglin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, ,,56+0:37
69215 Felline Fabio28Trek Factory Racing ,, ,,50+0:29
70119 Visconti Giovanni35Movistar Team,, ,,24+0:21
7151 Paterski Maciej31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,61+0:45
7263 Bouet Maxime31Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,20+0:19
73213 Beppu Fumiyuki35Trek Factory Racing ,, ,,126+3:20
7466 Meersman Gianni32Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,21+0:19
75158 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, ,,72+0:53
76112 Amador Andrey31Movistar Team,, ,,25+0:21
77154 Cardoso André33Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, ,,73+0:53
78208 Rovny Ivan30Tinkoff - Saxo,, ,,9+0:07
79141 Belletti Manuel32Southeast,, ,,69+0:52
80113 Anton Igor35Movistar Team0:19 0:1957+0:40
8167 Sabatini Fabio33Etixx - Quick Step0:21 0:21133+3:49
82103 Broeckx Stig28Lotto Soudal,, 0:2165+0:50
8319 Zilioli Gianfranco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:2187+1:26
84105 Hansen Adam37Lotto Soudal0:27 0:27124+2:57
85168 Ludvigsson Tobias27Team Giant - Alpecin,, 0:2784+1:16
86216 Silvestre Fábio28Trek Factory Racing ,, 0:2774+0:56
87138 Lancaster Brett38Orica GreenEDGE0:31 0:31122+2:46
88202 Basso Ivan40Tinkoff - Saxo0:33 0:3382+1:12
89106 Henderson Gregory41Lotto Soudal0:35 0:35104+1:50
90142 Busato Matteo30Southeast,, 0:3588+1:27
9194 Modolo Sacha30Lampre - Merida,, 0:35132+3:46
92166 Haga Chad29Team Giant - Alpecin,, 0:3586+1:24
93197 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky0:39 0:3981+1:06
9413 Bandiera Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:39127+3:22
95162 Arndt Nikias26Team Giant - Alpecin,, 0:3989+1:28
96217 van Poppel Boy30Trek Factory Racing 0:46 0:4683+1:15
97212 Alafaci Eugenio27Trek Factory Racing 0:55 0:55123+2:52
98165 Geschke Simon32Team Giant - Alpecin0:58 0:58102+1:47
991 Pozzovivo Domenico35AG2R La Mondiale1:09 1:09108+1:57
10058 Samoilau Branislau33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:09107+1:54
10159 Szmyd Sylwester40CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:09106+1:54
10297 Polanc Jan26Lampre - Merida,, 1:09110+2:08
10399 Xu Gang34Lampre - Merida,, 1:09146+4:30
10496 Niemiec Przemyslaw38Lampre - Merida,, 1:09111+2:08
10542 Atapuma John Darwin30BMC Racing Team,, 1:0993+1:34
10695 Mori Manuele37Lampre - Merida,, 1:09112+2:08
107175 Lagutin Sergey37Team Katusha ,, 1:0996+1:36
10888 Reichenbach Sebastien28IAM Cycling,, 1:0992+1:34
10939 Zardini Edoardo28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:0998+1:46
110115 Herrada Jesús27Movistar Team,, 1:0990+1:30
111114 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, 1:0991+1:30
11282 Chevrier Clément25IAM Cycling,, 1:09105+1:52
11337 Pirazzi Stefano31Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:09100+1:46
11474 Fischer Murilo Antonio38FDJ,, 1:0995+1:35
11532 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:0999+1:46
116123 Bisolti Alessandro33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 1:09109+2:06
117174 Kochetkov Pavel32Team Katusha ,, 1:09128+3:22
11836 Colbrelli Sonny28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:09101+1:46
11917 Stortoni Simone32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:09115+2:12
120101 Armée Sander32Lotto Soudal,, 1:09149+4:40
12191 Ulissi Diego28Lampre - Merida,, 1:09113+2:08
12223 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team,, 1:0985+1:22
12349 Zabel Rick24BMC Racing Team,, 1:0994+1:34
124206 Paulinho Sérgio38Tinkoff - Saxo,, 1:09130+3:33
12592 Grmay Tsgabu26Lampre - Merida,, 1:09114+2:08
126219 Watson Calvin25Trek Factory Racing 1:21 1:21145+4:27
127218 Vandewalle Kristof33Trek Factory Racing ,, 1:21103+1:50
12846 Dillier Silvan27BMC Racing Team,, 1:2197+1:46
129145 Finetto Mauro33Southeast,, 1:21116+2:13
13092 Ferrari Roberto35Lampre - Merida1:24 1:24119+2:23
1312 Bérard Julien30AG2R La Mondiale1:28 1:28142+4:14
1325 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:28118+2:16
133132 Bewley Sam30Orica GreenEDGE0:00 0:00117+2:15
134192 Eisel Bernhard37Team Sky1:50 1:50156+4:59
13556 Owsian Lukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:53 1:53121+2:38
136209 Tosatto Matteo44Tinkoff - Saxo1:59 1:59129+3:26
137153 Brown Nathan26Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:48 2:48141+4:13
13872 Courteille Arnaud29FDJ,, 2:48147+4:36
13969 Vakoc Petr25Etixx - Quick Step,, 2:48125+3:07
14064 de la Cruz David29Etixx - Quick Step3:15 3:15150+4:42
141128 Malaguti Alessandro30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:15139+4:12
142157 Marangoni Alan33Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 3:15144+4:25
143135 Durbridge Luke27Orica GreenEDGE,, 3:15143+4:15
144152 Acevedo Janier Alexis32Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 3:15138+4:08
145189 Wagner Robert35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 3:15134+3:51
146188 van der Lijke Nick26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 3:15135+3:51
14765 Keisse Iljo35Etixx - Quick Step,, 3:15174+6:43
14881 Chavanel Sylvain38IAM Cycling,, 3:15131+3:40
14935 Chirico Luca25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 3:15136+3:52
150129 Stacchiotti Riccardo26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:15140+4:12
151164 Fairly Caleb31Team Giant - Alpecin,, 3:15137+4:04
152163 de Backer Bert34Team Giant - Alpecin3:20 3:20171+5:53
15387 Pineau Jérome38IAM Cycling3:45 3:45167+5:41
15476 Pineau Cédric33FDJ,, 3:45163+5:33
155144 Favilli Elia29Southeast,, 3:45148+4:37
156109 Vervaeke Louis24Lotto Soudal3:59 3:59152+4:49
157169 Stamsnijder Tom33Team Giant - Alpecin4:33 4:33176+7:00
158187 Tjallingii Maarten40Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 4:33158+5:09
159167 Ji Cheng30Team Giant - Alpecin,, 4:33177+7:06
160173 Chernetski Sergei28Team Katusha ,, 4:33175+6:46
16178 Roux Anthony31FDJ,, 4:33155+4:59
16216 Gatto Oscar33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 4:33165+5:36
163159 Villella Davide26Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:43 4:43164+5:36
16429 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team,, 4:43154+4:56
165122 Berlato Giacomo26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 4:43166+5:40
1669 Nocentini Rinaldo40AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:43160+5:31
1677 Houle Hugo27AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:43162+5:31
1688 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale,, 4:43161+5:31
16918 Tvetcov Serghei29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 4:43168+5:46
170126 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 4:43170+5:52
171183 Flens Rick35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 4:43159+5:19
172117 Lobato Juan José29Movistar Team,, 4:43157+5:04
173204 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Tinkoff - Saxo,, 4:43153+4:50
174139 Weening Pieter37Orica GreenEDGE,, 4:43151+4:43
175155 Danielson Thomas40Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:58 4:58169+5:51
17647 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team6:16 6:16172+6:41
1774 Domont Axel27AG2R La Mondiale,, 6:16183+9:02
178149 Zhupa Eugert28Southeast,, 6:16178+7:09
17915 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 6:16180+7:51
180178 Vorobyev Anton27Team Katusha ,, 6:16173+6:43
181186 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:41 6:41179+7:23
182102 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Soudal7:42 7:42181+8:11
18355 Mihaylov Nikolay30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:42182+8:37
184172 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha ,, 7:42184+10:44
185118 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team10:19 10:19188+13:26
18634 Boem Nicola28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team10:36 10:36185+11:57
18779 Veikkanen Jussi37FDJ11:41 11:41190+13:29
18884 Haussler Heinrich34IAM Cycling,, 11:41186+12:06
189137 Hepburn Michael26Orica GreenEDGE12:39 12:39187+12:39
19014 Dall'Antonia Tiziano34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 12:39191+13:42
191214 Coledan Marco29Trek Factory Racing 12:42 12:42189+13:27
19285 Kluge Roger32IAM Cycling14:03 14:03193+14:37
19389 Saramotins Aleksejs36IAM Cycling,, 14:03192+14:28
19486 Pelucchi Matteo29IAM Cycling,, 14:03194+16:48
195127 Ishibashi Manabu25Nippo - Vini Fantini 20:11 20:11195+25:49
DNF68 Serry Pieter29Etixx - Quick Step0:00 0:00+ -4:32:44
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
12▲1131 Matthews Michael27Orica GreenEDGE4:32:44 4:32:441+0:00
21▼1136 Gerrans Simon38Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,2+0:00
35▲2134 Clarke Simon31Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,3+0:00
46▲2133 Chaves Johan Esteban28Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,4+0:00
58▲3205 Kreuziger Roman32Tinkoff - Saxo0:07 0:075+0:07
610▲4201 Contador Alberto35Tinkoff - Saxo,, 0:076+0:07
79▲2207 Rogers Michael38Tinkoff - Saxo,, 0:077+0:07
87▼1203 Boaro Manuele31Tinkoff - Saxo,, 0:078+0:07
912▲3208 Rovny Ivan30Tinkoff - Saxo,, 0:079+0:07
1014▲428 Tiralongo Paolo40Astana Pro Team0:13 0:1310+0:13
1113▲221 Aru Fabio27Astana Pro Team,, 0:1311+0:13
1215▲326 Rosa Diego29Astana Pro Team,, 0:1312+0:13
1316▲322 Cataldo Dario33Astana Pro Team,, 0:1313+0:13
1418▲427 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team,, 0:1314+0:13
1520▲524 Landa Mikel28Astana Pro Team,, 0:1315+0:13
1621▲525 Malacarne Davide30Astana Pro Team,, 0:1316+0:13
1759▲42199 Viviani Elia29Team Sky0:17 0:1717+0:17
1822▲462 Boonen Tom37Etixx - Quick Step0:19 0:1918+0:19
1927▲861 Uran Rigoberto31Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:1919+0:19
2025▲563 Bouet Maxime31Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:1920+0:19
2123▲266 Meersman Gianni32Etixx - Quick Step,, 0:1921+0:19
2230▲8116 Izagirre Ion29Movistar Team0:21 0:2122+0:21
2332▲9111 Intxausti Beñat32Movistar Team,, 0:2123+0:21
2433▲9119 Visconti Giovanni35Movistar Team,, 0:2124+0:21
2535▲10112 Amador Andrey31Movistar Team,, 0:2125+0:21
2641▲1545 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team0:25 0:2526+0:25
2737▲1083 Clement Stef35IAM Cycling,, 0:2527+0:25
2849▲2144 Burghardt Marcus34BMC Racing Team,, 0:2528+0:25
2942▲1341 Gilbert Philippe35BMC Racing Team,, 0:2529+0:25
3078▲48104 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal,, 0:2530+0:25
3146▲1548 Moinard Amaël36BMC Racing Team,, 0:2531+0:25
3243▲1143 Bookwalter Brent34BMC Racing Team,, 0:2532+0:25
3353▲2077 Réza Kévin30FDJ0:26 0:2633+0:26
3454▲2073 Elissonde Kenny26FDJ,, 0:2634+0:26
3550▲1575 Mourey Francis37FDJ,, 0:2635+0:26
3652▲1671 Geniez Alexandre30FDJ,, 0:2636+0:26
3757▲20191 Porte Richie33Team Sky0:27 0:2737+0:27
3868▲30176 Porsev Alexander32Team Katusha ,, 0:2738+0:27
3960▲21198 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Team Sky,, 0:2739+0:27
4056▲16195 König Leopold30Team Sky,, 0:2740+0:27
4161▲20196 Nieve Mikel34Team Sky,, 0:2741+0:27
4267▲25171 Paolini Luca41Team Katusha ,, 0:2742+0:27
4363▲20194 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky,, 0:2743+0:27
4464▲20177 Trofimov Yuri34Team Katusha ,, 0:2744+0:27
4562▲17193 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky,, 0:2745+0:27
4669▲23179 Zakarin Ilnur28Team Katusha ,, 0:2746+0:27
4770▲23211 Nizzolo Giacomo29Trek Factory Racing 0:29 0:2947+0:29
4875▲27100 van den Broeck Jurgen35Lotto Soudal,, 0:2948+0:29
4976▲27107 Monfort Maxime35Lotto Soudal,, 0:2949+0:29
5072▲22215 Felline Fabio28Trek Factory Racing ,, 0:2950+0:29
5184▲33184 Hofland Moreno26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:30 0:3051+0:30
5286▲34181 Kruijswijk Steven30Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:36 0:3652+0:36
5387▲34185 Keizer Martijn30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:3653+0:36
5488▲3438 Ruffoni Nicola27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:37 0:3754+0:37
5594▲3931 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 0:3755+0:37
5690▲3433 Battaglin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 0:3756+0:37
5734▼23113 Anton Igor35Movistar Team0:40 0:4057+0:40
58102▲4452 Bole Grega32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:45 0:4558+0:45
59106▲4754 Matysiak Bartłomiej33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:4559+0:45
60104▲4457 Rutkiewicz Marek37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:4560+0:45
61101▲4051 Paterski Maciej31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:4561+0:45
62112▲503 Betancur Carlos28AG2R La Mondiale0:48 0:4862+0:48
63113▲506 Gretsch Patrick31AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:4863+0:48
64114▲50161 Mezgec Luka29Team Giant - Alpecin0:49 0:4964+0:49
6577▲12103 Broeckx Stig28Lotto Soudal0:50 0:5065+0:50
66127▲61148 Petacchi Alessandro44Southeast0:52 0:5266+0:52
67123▲56147 Monsalve Yonathan28Southeast,, 0:5267+0:52
68122▲54146 Gavazzi Francesco33Southeast,, 0:5268+0:52
69126▲57141 Belletti Manuel32Southeast,, 0:5269+0:52
70133▲63151 Hesjedal Ryder37Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:53 0:5370+0:53
71132▲61156 Formolo Davide25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:5371+0:53
72131▲59158 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:5372+0:53
73134▲61154 Cardoso André33Team Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:5373+0:53
7474-216 Silvestre Fábio28Trek Factory Racing 0:56 0:5674+0:56
75142▲67124 Colli Daniele36Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:57 0:5775+0:57
76137▲61121 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:5776+0:57
77140▲63125 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:5777+0:57
78150▲7253 Marycz Jaroslaw31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:00 1:0078+1:00
79156▲7712 Appollonio Davide28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:03 1:0379+1:03
80152▲7211 Pellizotti Franco40Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:0380+1:03
8158▼23197 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky1:06 1:0681+1:06
8296▲14202 Basso Ivan40Tinkoff - Saxo1:12 1:1282+1:12
8373▼10217 van Poppel Boy30Trek Factory Racing 1:15 1:1583+1:15
84118▲34168 Ludvigsson Tobias27Team Giant - Alpecin1:16 1:1684+1:16
8519▼6623 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team1:22 1:2285+1:22
86117▲31166 Haga Chad29Team Giant - Alpecin1:24 1:2486+1:24
87158▲7119 Zilioli Gianfranco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:26 1:2687+1:26
88125▲37142 Busato Matteo30Southeast1:27 1:2788+1:27
89119▲30162 Arndt Nikias26Team Giant - Alpecin1:28 1:2889+1:28
9029▼61115 Herrada Jesús27Movistar Team1:30 1:3090+1:30
9131▼60114 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, 1:3091+1:30
9239▼5388 Reichenbach Sebastien28IAM Cycling1:34 1:3492+1:34
9348▼4542 Atapuma John Darwin30BMC Racing Team,, 1:3493+1:34
9444▼5049 Zabel Rick24BMC Racing Team,, 1:3494+1:34
9551▼4474 Fischer Murilo Antonio38FDJ1:35 1:3595+1:35
9666▼30175 Lagutin Sergey37Team Katusha 1:36 1:3696+1:36
9747▼5046 Dillier Silvan27BMC Racing Team1:46 1:4697+1:46
9892▼639 Zardini Edoardo28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:4698+1:46
9989▼1032 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:4699+1:46
10093▼737 Pirazzi Stefano31Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:46100+1:46
10191▼1036 Colbrelli Sonny28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:46101+1:46
102116▲14165 Geschke Simon32Team Giant - Alpecin1:47 1:47102+1:47
10371▼32218 Vandewalle Kristof33Trek Factory Racing 1:50 1:50103+1:50
104162▲58106 Henderson Gregory41Lotto Soudal,, 1:50104+1:50
10597▼882 Chevrier Clément25IAM Cycling1:52 1:52105+1:52
106100▼659 Szmyd Sylwester40CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:54 1:54106+1:54
107103▼458 Samoilau Branislau33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:54107+1:54
108111▲31 Pozzovivo Domenico35AG2R La Mondiale1:57 1:57108+1:57
109141▲32123 Bisolti Alessandro33Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:06 2:06109+2:06
110149▲3997 Polanc Jan26Lampre - Merida2:08 2:08110+2:08
111147▲3696 Niemiec Przemyslaw38Lampre - Merida,, 2:08111+2:08
112146▲3495 Mori Manuele37Lampre - Merida,, 2:08112+2:08
113144▲3191 Ulissi Diego28Lampre - Merida,, 2:08113+2:08
114145▲3192 Grmay Tsgabu26Lampre - Merida,, 2:08114+2:08
115157▲4217 Stortoni Simone32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12 2:12115+2:12
116121▲5145 Finetto Mauro33Southeast2:13 2:13116+2:13
117176▲59132 Bewley Sam30Orica GreenEDGE2:15 2:15117+2:15
118109▼95 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale2:16 2:16118+2:16
119148▲2992 Ferrari Roberto35Lampre - Merida2:23 2:23119+2:23
120180▲6098 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano35Lampre - Merida2:32 2:32120+2:32
121105▼1656 Owsian Lukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:38 2:38121+2:38
122175▲53138 Lancaster Brett38Orica GreenEDGE2:46 2:46122+2:46
123172▲49212 Alafaci Eugenio27Trek Factory Racing 2:52 2:52123+2:52
124179▲55105 Hansen Adam37Lotto Soudal2:57 2:57124+2:57
12524▼10169 Vakoc Petr25Etixx - Quick Step3:07 3:07125+3:07
126192▲66213 Beppu Fumiyuki35Trek Factory Racing 3:20 3:20126+3:20
127183▲5613 Bandiera Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:22 3:22127+3:22
128173▲45174 Kochetkov Pavel32Team Katusha ,, 3:22128+3:22
129166▲37209 Tosatto Matteo44Tinkoff - Saxo3:26 3:26129+3:26
130177▲47206 Paulinho Sérgio38Tinkoff - Saxo3:33 3:33130+3:33
13136▼9581 Chavanel Sylvain38IAM Cycling3:40 3:40131+3:40
132191▲5994 Modolo Sacha30Lampre - Merida3:46 3:46132+3:46
133194▲6167 Sabatini Fabio33Etixx - Quick Step3:49 3:49133+3:49
13481▼53189 Wagner Robert35Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:51 3:51134+3:51
13585▼50188 van der Lijke Nick26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 3:51135+3:51
13695▼4135 Chirico Luca25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:52 3:52136+3:52
137115▼22164 Fairly Caleb31Team Giant - Alpecin4:04 4:04137+4:04
138128▼10152 Acevedo Janier Alexis32Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:08 4:08138+4:08
139139-128 Malaguti Alessandro30Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:12 4:12139+4:12
140143▲3129 Stacchiotti Riccardo26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, 4:12140+4:12
141164▲23153 Brown Nathan26Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:13 4:13141+4:13
142186▲442 Bérard Julien30AG2R La Mondiale4:14 4:14142+4:14
143151▲8135 Durbridge Luke27Orica GreenEDGE4:15 4:15143+4:15
144160▲16157 Marangoni Alan33Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:25 4:25144+4:25
145188▲43219 Watson Calvin25Trek Factory Racing 4:27 4:27145+4:27
146193▲4799 Xu Gang34Lampre - Merida4:30 4:30146+4:30
147170▲2372 Courteille Arnaud29FDJ4:36 4:36147+4:36
148124▼24144 Favilli Elia29Southeast4:37 4:37148+4:37
149196▲47101 Armée Sander32Lotto Soudal4:40 4:40149+4:40
150165▲1564 de la Cruz David29Etixx - Quick Step4:42 4:42150+4:42
1514▼147139 Weening Pieter37Orica GreenEDGE4:43 4:43151+4:43
152120▼32109 Vervaeke Louis24Lotto Soudal4:49 4:49152+4:49
15311▼142204 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Tinkoff - Saxo4:50 4:50153+4:50
15417▼13729 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team4:56 4:56154+4:56
15555▼10078 Roux Anthony31FDJ4:59 4:59155+4:59
156190▲34192 Eisel Bernhard37Team Sky,, 4:59156+4:59
15728▼129117 Lobato Juan José29Movistar Team5:04 5:04157+5:04
15883▼75187 Tjallingii Maarten40Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:09 5:09158+5:09
15982▼77183 Flens Rick35Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:19 5:19159+5:19
160107▼539 Nocentini Rinaldo40AG2R La Mondiale5:31 5:31160+5:31
161108▼538 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale,, 5:31161+5:31
162110▼527 Houle Hugo27AG2R La Mondiale,, 5:31162+5:31
163168▲576 Pineau Cédric33FDJ5:33 5:33163+5:33
164129▼35159 Villella Davide26Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:36 5:36164+5:36
165154▼1116 Gatto Oscar33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 5:36165+5:36
166138▼28122 Berlato Giacomo26Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:40 5:40166+5:40
167171▲487 Pineau Jérome38IAM Cycling5:41 5:41167+5:41
168153▼1518 Tvetcov Serghei29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:46 5:46168+5:46
169130▼39155 Danielson Thomas40Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:51 5:51169+5:51
170159▼11126 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:52 5:52170+5:52
171182▲11163 de Backer Bert34Team Giant - Alpecin5:53 5:53171+5:53
17245▼12747 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team6:41 6:41172+6:41
17365▼108178 Vorobyev Anton27Team Katusha 6:43 6:43173+6:43
174195▲2165 Keisse Iljo35Etixx - Quick Step,, 6:43174+6:43
175174▼1173 Chernetski Sergei28Team Katusha 6:46 6:46175+6:46
176178▲2169 Stamsnijder Tom33Team Giant - Alpecin7:00 7:00176+7:00
177181▲4167 Ji Cheng30Team Giant - Alpecin7:06 7:06177+7:06
178136▼42149 Zhupa Eugert28Southeast7:09 7:09178+7:09
17999▼80186 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:23 7:23179+7:23
180167▼1315 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:51 7:51180+7:51
18179▼102102 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Soudal8:11 8:11181+8:11
182135▼4755 Mihaylov Nikolay30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:37 8:37182+8:37
183185▲24 Domont Axel27AG2R La Mondiale9:02 9:02183+9:02
184187▲3172 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha 10:44 10:44184+10:44
185163▼2234 Boem Nicola28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team11:57 11:57185+11:57
18640▼14684 Haussler Heinrich34IAM Cycling12:06 12:06186+12:06
1873▼184137 Hepburn Michael26Orica GreenEDGE12:39 12:39187+12:39
188189▲1118 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team13:26 13:26188+13:26
18998▼91214 Coledan Marco29Trek Factory Racing 13:27 13:27189+13:27
190169▼2179 Veikkanen Jussi37FDJ13:29 13:29190+13:29
191155▼3614 Dall'Antonia Tiziano34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:42 13:42191+13:42
19238▼15489 Saramotins Aleksejs36IAM Cycling14:28 14:28192+14:28
19380▼11385 Kluge Roger32IAM Cycling14:37 14:37193+14:37
194184▼1086 Pelucchi Matteo29IAM Cycling16:48 16:48194+16:48
195161▼34127 Ishibashi Manabu25Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:49 25:49195+25:49
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-131 Matthews Michael27Orica GreenEDGE4:32:44 4:32:441+0:00
23▲1133 Chaves Johan Esteban28Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,4+0:00
34▲121 Aru Fabio27Astana Pro Team0:13 0:1311+0:13
411▲773 Elissonde Kenny26FDJ0:26 0:2634+0:26
512▲7193 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky0:27 0:2745+0:27
614▲8215 Felline Fabio28Trek Factory Racing 0:29 0:2950+0:29
717▲10184 Hofland Moreno26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:30 0:3051+0:30
819▲1138 Ruffoni Nicola27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:37 0:3754+0:37
922▲1331 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 0:3755+0:37
1016▲6103 Broeckx Stig28Lotto Soudal0:50 0:5065+0:50
1131▲20156 Formolo Davide25Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:53 0:5371+0:53
1215▲3216 Silvestre Fábio28Trek Factory Racing 0:56 0:5674+0:56
1327▲14168 Ludvigsson Tobias27Team Giant - Alpecin1:16 1:1684+1:16
1438▲2419 Zilioli Gianfranco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:26 1:2687+1:26
1528▲13162 Arndt Nikias26Team Giant - Alpecin1:28 1:2889+1:28
166▼10115 Herrada Jesús27Movistar Team1:30 1:3090+1:30
177▼10114 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, 1:3091+1:30
188▼1049 Zabel Rick24BMC Racing Team1:34 1:3494+1:34
1910▼946 Dillier Silvan27BMC Racing Team1:46 1:4697+1:46
2020-32 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:4699+1:46
2121-36 Colbrelli Sonny28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:46101+1:46
2224▲282 Chevrier Clément25IAM Cycling1:52 1:52105+1:52
2336▲1397 Polanc Jan26Lampre - Merida2:08 2:08110+2:08
2435▲1192 Grmay Tsgabu26Lampre - Merida,, 2:08114+2:08
2525-56 Owsian Lukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:38 2:38121+2:38
2642▲16212 Alafaci Eugenio27Trek Factory Racing 2:52 2:52123+2:52
275▼2269 Vakoc Petr25Etixx - Quick Step3:07 3:07125+3:07
2818▼10188 van der Lijke Nick26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:51 3:51135+3:51
2923▼635 Chirico Luca25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:52 3:52136+3:52
3034▲4129 Stacchiotti Riccardo26Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:12 4:12140+4:12
3141▲10153 Brown Nathan26Team Cannondale - Garmin 4:13 4:13141+4:13
3237▲5135 Durbridge Luke27Orica GreenEDGE4:15 4:15143+4:15
3345▲12219 Watson Calvin25Trek Factory Racing 4:27 4:27145+4:27
3429▼5109 Vervaeke Louis24Lotto Soudal4:49 4:49152+4:49
3526▼97 Houle Hugo27AG2R La Mondiale5:31 5:31162+5:31
3630▼6159 Villella Davide26Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:36 5:36164+5:36
3733▼4122 Berlato Giacomo26Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:40 5:40166+5:40
3839▲1126 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:52 5:52170+5:52
399▼3047 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team6:41 6:41172+6:41
4013▼27178 Vorobyev Anton27Team Katusha 6:43 6:43173+6:43
4143▲2173 Chernetski Sergei28Team Katusha 6:46 6:46175+6:46
4232▼10149 Zhupa Eugert28Southeast7:09 7:09178+7:09
4344▲14 Domont Axel27AG2R La Mondiale9:02 9:02183+9:02
442▼42137 Hepburn Michael26Orica GreenEDGE12:39 12:39187+12:39
4546▲1118 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team13:26 13:26188+13:26
4640▼6127 Ishibashi Manabu25Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:49 25:49195+25:49
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Orica GreenEDGE 12:59:20 12:59:20+ -4:32:44
22- Tinkoff - Saxo0:07 0:07+ -4:32:44
33- Astana Pro Team0:13 0:13+ -4:32:44
44- Etixx - Quick Step0:19 0:19+ -4:32:44
55- Movistar Team0:21 0:21+ -4:32:44
67▲1 BMC Racing Team0:25 0:25+ -4:32:44
78▲1 FDJ0:26 0:26+ -4:32:44
89▲1 Team Sky0:27 0:27+ -4:32:44
910▲1 Team Katusha ,, 0:27+ -4:32:44
1012▲2 Lotto Soudal0:29 0:29+ -4:32:44
1111- Trek Factory Racing ,, 0:29+ -4:32:44
1213▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:36 0:36+ -4:32:44
1314▲1 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:37 0:37+ -4:32:44
1415▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:45 0:45+ -4:32:44
1518▲3 Southeast0:52 0:52+ -4:32:44
1619▲3 Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:53 0:53+ -4:32:44
1720▲3 Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:57 0:57+ -4:32:44
1822▲4 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24 1:24+ -4:32:44
1917▼2 Team Giant - Alpecin1:51 1:51+ -4:32:44
2016▼4 AG2R La Mondiale1:57 1:57+ -4:32:44
216▼15 IAM Cycling2:43 2:43+ -4:32:44
2221▼1 Lampre - Merida,, 2:43+ -4:32:44

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 10th May 2015
Avg. speed winner: 41.93 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Albenga › Genova
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Eugert Zhupa
Giacomo Berlato
Lukasz Owsian
Marco Frapporti
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.44321 sec.