Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 8  »  Fiuggi  ›  Campitello Matese   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo 32:40:07 32:40:07
22-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:040:04
33-191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:220:22
45▲122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:300:30
58▲324 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:420:42
64▼2205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1:001:00
77-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:161:16
812▲461 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:241:24
911▲245 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1:341:34
1010-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:381:38
1114▲3195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky1:441:44
1216▲442 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:092:09
139▼4156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:152:15
1417▲3121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:242:24
1513▼2177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:322:32
1618▲2100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:472:47
1720▲3107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3:143:14
1819▲171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ3:553:55
1915▼448 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4:454:45
2026▲6116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5:015:01
2128▲7196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky6:396:39
2229▲7151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 6:496:49
236▼17133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE7:507:50
2427▲396 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida10:2410:24
2531▲6181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:2111:21
2623▼326 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team12:5112:51
2732▲523 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12:5212:52
2825▼328 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team12:5312:53
2930▲1207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo14:5814:58
3033▲388 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,14:58
3121▼10198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky15:5215:52
3224▼8147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16:0716:07
3335▲237 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17:1417:14
3438▲497 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida19:2919:29
3539▲483 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling20:3120:31
3634▼23 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale21:2121:21
3737-154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 21:2621:26
3836▼231 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22:0122:01
3947▲8111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team22:4022:40
4022▼18134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE24:5224:52
4153▲12113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team27:3427:34
4256▲14179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 29:5329:53
4343-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team30:2430:24
4450▲673 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ31:3131:31
4544▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida33:1533:15
4651▲5174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 33:2933:29
4749▲211 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:3033:30
4855▲7175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 34:4034:40
4959▲10145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast35:2235:22
5040▼108 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale36:0036:00
5141▼1092 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida36:3936:39
5252-146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast36:4036:40
5365▲1264 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step36:4736:47
5460▲6202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo36:5336:53
5561▲659 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 37:1237:12
5666▲1058 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 37:5037:50
5764▲775 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ38:0238:02
5854▼429 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team38:1938:19
5957▼217 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:3138:31
6058▼246 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team38:4138:41
6169▲8193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky38:5938:59
6242▼20215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 39:1539:15
6346▼1763 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step39:5139:51
6467▲3185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo40:5040:50
6545▼20115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41:4841:48
6648▼1841 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team42:4242:42
6762▼539 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team44:5944:59
6863▼5136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE45:0245:02
6970▲1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal46:1846:18
7071▲182 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling46:2546:25
7175▲481 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling46:3146:31
7287▲15218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 46:4346:43
7377▲45 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale46:5146:51
7484▲10155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin 47:2547:25
7568▼733 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team48:2248:22
7673▼319 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:2449:24
7776▼1158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 49:4849:48
7881▲3114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team51:5351:53
7980▲1159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 52:0252:02
8086▲6101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal54:2754:27
8179▼252 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55:0255:02
8272▼10197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky55:5355:53
8374▼9171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 56:1656:16
8482▼236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team57:3357:33
8583▼295 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida57:5157:51
8694▲8123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 58:3058:30
8798▲11153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 58:4358:43
8888-47 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team58:5758:57
8989-6 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale59:0259:02
9078▼12131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE59:3159:31
9195▲44 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:00:371:00:37
9285▼7144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast1:02:211:02:21
9399▲6194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:02:401:02:40
9497▲351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:06:011:06:01
9592▼343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:06:331:06:33
9693▼3203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo1:06:381:06:38
97100▲3168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:10:431:10:43
98101▲39 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale1:10:451:10:45
99103▲4165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin1:13:561:13:56
100104▲4152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:14:121:14:12
10190▼11139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1:14:281:14:28
10291▼1132 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:14:291:14:29
103105▲27 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:14:441:14:44
104106▲278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ1:14:561:14:56
10596▼9141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast1:15:571:15:57
106117▲1157 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:16:101:16:10
107109▲2166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1:16:391:16:39
108111▲3117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:17:061:17:06
109113▲4209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo1:17:191:17:19
110114▲467 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step1:17:231:17:23
111120▲92 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:17:471:17:47
112116▲4135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:18:121:18:12
113118▲569 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step1:18:521:18:52
114119▲5148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast1:19:481:19:48
115110▼576 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ1:46:131:46:13
116131▲1544 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:19:132:19:13
117122▲5208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo1:21:091:21:09
118123▲5206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:21:09
119102▼1712 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21:401:21:40
120124▲472 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ1:21:541:21:54
121140▲1915 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21:571:21:57
122125▲3102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:22:011:22:01
123127▲435 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:22:121:22:12
124132▲884 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling1:23:371:23:37
125146▲21164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:23:37
126133▲794 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida1:23:581:23:58
127107▼20213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 1:24:031:24:03
128108▼20104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:24:391:24:39
129112▼1798 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:25:451:25:45
130129▼177 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ1:25:471:25:47
131134▲3118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:25:491:25:49
132135▲356 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:541:25:54
133141▲8142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast1:25:591:25:59
134136▲2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:25:59
135115▼20132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:26:341:26:34
136137▲1199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:27:031:27:03
137154▲1725 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:27:061:27:06
138158▲2099 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:27:371:27:37
139138▼1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:27:421:27:42
140143▲3122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:29:061:29:06
141121▼20161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1:29:341:29:34
142144▲274 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ1:29:371:29:37
143151▲853 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:30:111:30:11
144145▲162 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step1:30:171:30:17
145147▲2184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:30:281:30:28
146126▼20106 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:30:341:30:34
147130▼1792 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:31:111:31:11
148148-176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:32:071:32:07
149149-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:32:07
150150-187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:32:081:32:08
151152▲1212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:32:501:32:50
152153▲1172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:33:011:33:01
153160▲7138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE1:33:171:33:17
154156▲254 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:33:401:33:40
155159▲4157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:35:251:35:25
156139▼1755 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:36:241:36:24
157142▼15211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1:37:001:37:00
158162▲4204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo1:37:181:37:18
159128▼31162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin1:39:341:39:34
160164▲4216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:40:051:40:05
161165▲4183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:40:111:40:11
162167▲5109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:40:221:40:22
163169▲649 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:40:431:40:43
164170▲665 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step1:41:351:41:35
165173▲887 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:41:561:41:56
166155▼1118 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:42:071:42:07
167174▲7219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 1:42:261:42:26
168157▼11217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 1:42:391:42:39
169175▲6173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:42:531:42:53
170168▼2192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky1:44:561:44:56
171161▼1038 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:45:131:45:13
172171▼116 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46:021:46:02
173179▲613 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46:401:46:40
174181▲779 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ1:47:531:47:53
175163▼12103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:48:281:48:28
176166▼10129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:48:481:48:48
177176▼1128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:53:051:53:05
178177▼1163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin1:53:311:53:31
179178▼1149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast1:54:231:54:23
180184▲4137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:57:251:57:25
181172▼9169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin1:59:021:59:02
182182-126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:59:201:59:20
183183-34 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:59:551:59:55
184185▲185 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling2:02:152:02:15
185180▼5167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin2:04:512:04:51
186186-89 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling2:05:262:05:26
187187-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2:12:142:12:14
188188-86 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling2:15:392:15:39
189189-127 Ishibashi ManabuNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:17:002:17:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky78
22-104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal75
33-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec60
44-91 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida50
55-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 47
66-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40
77-184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
88-117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team37
99-141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast36
1010-86 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling35
1111-97 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida34
1220▲8126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 32
1312▼141 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29
1413▼194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida29
1526▲1121 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team28
1614▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 27
1715▼2161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin26
1816▼2148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast26
1917▼2134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26
2018▼2131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE25
2119▼2136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE25
2222-34 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team24
2321▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24
2423▼181 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling23
2524▼136 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22
2625▼1215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 22
2727-18 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
2841▲13201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo20
2928▼1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
3029▼1149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast20
3130▼112 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
3231▼148 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team17
3353▲2024 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team17
3432▼233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17
3533▼2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
3634▼2147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16
37-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15
3835▼3119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team14
3936▼352 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14
4037▼3175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 13
4146▲5191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
4238▼455 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
4339▼428 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team12
4440▼477 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ11
4547▲222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10
4642▼456 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
4743▼4122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 10
48-88 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling9
4944▼5128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 8
5045▼54 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8
51-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
5248▼438 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team7
5349▼4133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
5450▼4185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
5551▼4146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast6
5652▼4157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 6
5754▼3171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5
5855▼3217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5
59-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step4
6058▼278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ4
6157▼446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
6256▼6176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 4
63-218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 4
6459▼5205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3
6566▲145 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3
6660▼6177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3
6761▼6192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky3
6862▼6166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin2
6963▼6137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2
70-121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
7167▼454 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
7265▼78 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2
7368▼527 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
7464▼10214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2
7569▼6112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
76-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1
7771▼642 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
78-58 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
7972▼798 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1
8070▼10206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team39
226▲2424 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19
3-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo15
41▼397 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15
52▼3174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15
68▲221 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team15
73▼4156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
84▼439 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14
9-88 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling12
105▼591 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
1115▲411 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
1213▲1201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo10
136▼781 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling10
147▼74 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
1520▲5191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky6
1610▼6119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
17-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
1811▼7115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team6
199▼10133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
2012▼8112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5
2116▼513 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
2214▼846 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
2318▼5125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
2419▼5128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
2517▼8186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
2625▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2
27-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2
2823▼556 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
29-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida2
3022▼848 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team2
3124▼741 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2
3221▼11197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2
33-55 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
3427▼729 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
3529▼618 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
3630▼6105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
3731▼6122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
3833▼5157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 1
3932▼7146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1
40-155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0421 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 32:40:11 32:40:11
23▲113+2:15156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:112:11
32▼123+7:50133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE7:467:46
45▲134+19:2997 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida19:2519:25
54▼138+22:0131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team21:5721:57
69▲344+31:3173 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ31:2731:27
76▼151+36:3992 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida36:3536:35
810▲260+38:4146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team38:3738:37
911▲261+38:59193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky38:5538:55
107▼362+39:15215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 39:1139:11
118▼365+41:48115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41:4441:44
1212-70+46:2582 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling46:2146:21
1313-76+49:2419 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49:2049:20
1416▲278+51:53114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team51:4951:49
1515-79+52:02159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 51:5851:58
1617▲184+57:3336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team57:2957:29
1721▲487+58:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 58:3958:39
1818-88+58:5747 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team58:5358:53
1914▼590+59:31131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE59:2759:27
2020-91+1:00:374 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:00:331:00:33
2122▲197+1:10:43168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:10:391:10:39
2223▲1103+1:14:447 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:14:401:14:40
2324▲1112+1:18:12135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:18:081:18:08
2425▲1113+1:18:5269 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step1:18:481:18:48
2526▲1123+1:22:1235 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:22:081:22:08
2628▲2131+1:25:49118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:25:451:25:45
2729▲2132+1:25:5456 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:501:25:50
2830▲2140+1:29:06122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:29:021:29:02
2931▲2145+1:30:28184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:30:241:30:24
3032▲2149+1:32:07188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:32:031:32:03
3133▲2151+1:32:50212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:32:461:32:46
3236▲4160+1:40:05216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:40:011:40:01
3338▲5162+1:40:22109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:40:181:40:18
3439▲5163+1:40:4349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:40:391:40:39
3540▲5167+1:42:26219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 1:42:221:42:22
3641▲5169+1:42:53173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:42:491:42:49
3744▲7180+1:57:25137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:57:211:57:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  97:22:29 97:22:29
23▲1 Team Sky 3:323:32
32▼1 BMC Racing Team 4:204:20
44- Movistar Team 5:195:19
55- Tinkoff - Saxo 14:4614:46
66- Team Cannondale - Garmin  23:0623:06
77- Lotto Soudal 36:0936:09
811▲3 Team Katusha  48:5848:58
98▼1 Lampre - Merida 49:4749:47
1012▲2 FDJ 54:5754:57
1110▼1 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 57:2557:25
1213▲1 Etixx - Quick Step 1:08:391:08:39
1316▲3 IAM Cycling 1:10:041:10:04
149▼5 Orica GreenEDGE 1:11:511:11:51
1514▼1 Southeast 1:19:161:19:16
1615▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:381:21:38
1717- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:43:481:43:48
1818- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  1:54:591:54:59
1919- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:59:061:59:06
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  2:18:032:18:03
2121- Trek Factory Racing  2:34:152:34:15
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 3:06:193:06:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
139+22:40111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16804:51:344:51:34
25+0:4224 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8500:200:20
330+14:5888 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling4350:310:31
42+0:0421 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2250:350:35
51+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo118,,0:35
63+0:22191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky15,,0:35
78+1:2461 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step12,,0:35
84+0:3022 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10,,0:35
914+2:24121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 80:450:45
109+1:3445 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6,,0:45
1120+5:01116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,0:45
127+1:16119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team40:530:53
1310+1:38112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team3,,0:53
1411+1:44195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2,,0:53
1512+2:0942 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1,,0:53
1616+2:47100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:53
1717+3:14107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:111:11
1822+6:49151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:11
196+1:00205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:11
2021+6:39196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,1:11
2113+2:15156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:331:33
2215+2:32177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 1:411:41
2318+3:5571 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ1:551:55
2472+46:43218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 1:571:57
2525+11:21181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:032:03
2633+17:1437 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:182:18
2734+19:2997 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:302:30
2835+20:3183 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling2:462:46
2927+12:5223 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3:143:14
3019+4:4548 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team3:323:32
3141+27:34113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:32
3242+29:53179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 5:005:00
3324+10:2496 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida5:475:47
3437+21:26154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 5:585:58
3538+22:0131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6:496:49
3674+47:25155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,6:49
3736+21:213 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,6:49
3823+7:50133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE7:467:46
3961+38:59193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,7:46
4044+31:3173 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ7:577:57
4153+36:4764 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step8:008:00
4228+12:5328 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team8:408:40
4329+14:58207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,8:40
4456+37:5058 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:40
4549+35:22145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast9:199:19
4680+54:27101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal9:539:53
4754+36:53202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,9:53
4871+46:3181 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,9:53
4987+58:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,9:53
5055+37:1259 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,9:53
5173+46:515 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,9:53
5264+40:50185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:53
5348+34:40175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,9:53
5443+30:2427 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,9:53
5546+33:29174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,9:53
5626+12:5126 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:53
5757+38:0275 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,9:53
5847+33:3011 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:2310:23
5986+58:30123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 11:3811:38
6078+51:53114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11:4211:42
6145+33:1591 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12:1812:18
6289+59:026 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12:5812:58
6391+1:00:374 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,12:58
6479+52:02159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,12:58
6576+49:2419 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:58
6670+46:2582 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,12:58
6777+49:48158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,12:58
6832+16:07147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast,,12:58
69125+1:23:37164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,12:58
7052+36:40146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast,,12:58
7160+38:4146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,12:58
7288+58:5747 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,12:58
73138+1:27:3799 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,12:58
7459+38:3117 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:58
7569+46:18105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,12:58
7693+1:02:40194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky13:4313:43
7731+15:52198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,13:43
78137+1:27:0625 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,13:43
7958+38:1929 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,13:43
80121+1:21:5715 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,13:43
8181+55:0252 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:1917:19
82143+1:30:1153 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,17:19
83111+1:17:472 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,17:19
8485+57:5195 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,17:19
85106+1:16:1057 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,17:19
8668+45:02136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,17:19
8751+36:3992 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,17:19
88153+1:33:17138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,17:19
8950+36:008 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,17:19
9063+39:5163 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,17:19
9175+48:2233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:19
92133+1:25:59142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast,,17:19
9394+1:06:0151 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,17:19
9467+44:5939 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:19
95116+2:19:1344 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,17:19
9684+57:3336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:19
9797+1:10:43168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin19:4819:48
98110+1:17:2367 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,19:48
99144+1:30:1762 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step,,19:48
100149+1:32:07188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:48
101139+1:27:42186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:48
102155+1:35:25157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,19:48
103107+1:16:39166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:48
104100+1:14:12152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,19:48
105131+1:25:49118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,19:48
106113+1:18:5269 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,19:48
107108+1:17:06117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,19:48
10865+41:48115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,19:48
109114+1:19:48148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast,,19:48
110165+1:41:5687 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,19:48
111132+1:25:5456 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,19:48
112163+1:40:4349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,19:48
113169+1:42:53173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,19:48
114117+1:21:09208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:48
115148+1:32:07176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,19:48
116140+1:29:06122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,19:48
117134+1:25:59125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,19:48
118145+1:30:28184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:48
119161+1:40:11183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:48
12082+55:53197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,19:48
121151+1:32:50212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,19:48
122142+1:29:3774 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,19:48
123104+1:14:5678 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,19:48
124124+1:23:3784 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,19:48
125160+1:40:05216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,19:48
126167+1:42:26219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,19:48
12766+42:4241 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,19:48
128164+1:41:3565 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,19:48
129150+1:32:08187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:48
130112+1:18:12135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,19:48
13162+39:15215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,19:48
132154+1:33:4054 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,19:48
13395+1:06:3343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,19:48
134120+1:21:5472 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,19:48
135174+1:47:5379 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,19:48
13698+1:10:459 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,19:48
137122+1:22:01102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,19:48
138123+1:22:1235 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,19:48
139126+1:23:5894 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,19:48
140103+1:14:447 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,19:48
14196+1:06:38203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:48
142118+1:21:09206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:48
143109+1:17:19209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:48
144173+1:46:4013 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:48
145158+1:37:18204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,19:48
14692+1:02:21144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast,,19:48
147152+1:33:01172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,19:48
148136+1:27:03199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,19:48
14999+1:13:56165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,19:48
150162+1:40:22109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,19:48
15183+56:16171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,19:48
15290+59:31131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE22:0222:02
15340+24:52134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,22:02
154130+1:25:4777 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ23:1023:10
155115+1:46:1376 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,23:10
156170+1:44:56192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky24:0724:07
157172+1:46:0216 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,24:07
158180+1:57:25137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,24:07
159182+1:59:20126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 28:1728:17
160166+1:42:0718 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,28:17
161177+1:53:05128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,28:17
162128+1:24:39104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,28:17
163179+1:54:23149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,28:17
164189+2:17:00127 Ishibashi ManabuNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,28:17
165184+2:02:1585 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,28:17
166127+1:24:03213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,28:17
167102+1:14:2932 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,28:17
168171+1:45:1338 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,28:17
169146+1:30:34106 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,28:17
170135+1:26:34132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,28:17
171168+1:42:39217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,28:17
172119+1:21:4012 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,28:17
173141+1:29:34161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,28:17
174178+1:53:31163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,28:17
175187+2:12:14214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,28:17
176105+1:15:57141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast,,28:17
177175+1:48:28103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,28:17
178101+1:14:28139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,28:17
179176+1:48:48129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,28:17
180186+2:05:2689 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,28:17
181157+1:37:00211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,28:17
182129+1:25:4598 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,28:17
183147+1:31:1192 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,28:17
184156+1:36:2455 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,28:17
185183+1:59:5534 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,28:17
186188+2:15:3986 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling30:0230:02
187181+1:59:02169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin36:5836:58
188159+1:39:34162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,36:58
189185+2:04:51167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,36:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 16th May 2015
Avg. speed winner: 38.28 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fiuggi › Campitello Matese
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Beñat Intxausti
Branislau Samoilau
Carlos Betancur
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Franco Pellizotti
Ilnur Zakarin
Kristof Vandewalle
Mauro Finetto
Przemysław Niemiec
Sébastien Reichenbach
Steven Kruijswijk
Tom Danielson
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12216 sec.