Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 9  »  Benevento  ›  San Giorgio del Sannio   (224k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo 38:31:35 38:31:35
22-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:030:03
33-191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:220:22
45▲124 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team0:460:46
54▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:161:16
66-205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo1:461:46
77-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2:022:02
88-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2:102:10
99-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:202:20
1010-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:242:24
1111-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky2:302:30
1212-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:552:55
1313-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:013:01
1414-121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:103:10
1515-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3:183:18
1616-100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3:333:33
1717-107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal4:004:00
1819▲148 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team4:094:09
1918▼171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ4:414:41
2020-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5:475:47
2122▲1151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 6:166:16
2221▼1196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky7:257:25
2325▲2181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:3910:39
2424-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida11:1011:10
2528▲328 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team11:4611:46
2626-26 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team13:3713:37
2727-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team13:3813:38
2830▲288 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling15:4415:44
2933▲437 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team18:0018:00
3032▲2147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast18:3218:32
3134▲397 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20:1520:15
3236▲43 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20:4720:47
3335▲283 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling21:1721:17
3423▼11133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE21:2221:22
3537▲2154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 22:1222:12
3638▲231 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22:4722:47
3729▼8207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo25:0225:02
3839▲1111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team25:0325:03
3944▲573 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ30:5730:57
4043▲327 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team32:4932:49
4146▲5174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 34:1534:15
4249▲7145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast36:0836:08
4348▲5175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 37:0537:05
4445▲191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida37:3737:37
4555▲1059 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 37:5837:58
4640▼6134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE38:2438:24
4731▼16198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky38:3738:37
4862▲14215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 40:0140:01
4941▼8113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team41:0641:06
5065▲15115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41:1341:13
5142▼9179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 42:0842:08
5252-146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast42:4442:44
5364▲11185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo43:1543:15
5457▲375 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ44:0644:06
5559▲417 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44:3544:35
5666▲1041 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team45:0745:07
5750▼78 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale46:0446:04
5847▼1111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47:0247:02
5973▲145 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale47:3747:37
6061▲1193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky47:4047:40
6160▼146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team48:4548:45
6251▼1192 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida48:5448:54
6371▲881 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling48:5648:56
6477▲13158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 49:1149:11
6553▼1264 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step50:1950:19
6654▼12202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo50:2550:25
6756▼1158 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:2251:22
6858▼1029 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team51:2951:29
6970▲182 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling56:2956:29
7080▲10101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal56:5256:52
7174▲3155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin 57:2957:29
7269▼3105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal58:3358:33
7368▼5136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE58:3458:34
7490▲16131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:00:171:00:17
7579▲4159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:00:431:00:43
7691▲154 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:01:231:01:23
7763▼1463 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1:02:361:02:36
7876▼219 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02:561:02:56
7972▼7218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 1:03:391:03:39
8081▲152 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:04:321:04:32
8186▲5123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:04:341:04:34
8275▼733 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:05:181:05:18
8378▼5114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:05:251:05:25
8467▼1739 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:07:441:07:44
8587▲2153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:08:471:08:47
8688▲247 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:09:011:09:01
8782▼5197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky1:09:251:09:25
8883▼5171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 1:09:481:09:48
8984▼536 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:11:131:11:13
9089▼16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:11:171:11:17
9193▲2194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:11:211:11:21
9285▼795 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida1:11:231:11:23
9399▲6165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin1:13:171:13:17
9496▲2203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo1:15:041:15:04
95102▲732 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:15:151:15:15
96104▲878 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ1:15:421:15:42
9792▼5144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast1:15:531:15:53
9897▼1168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:16:471:16:47
9994▼551 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:19:331:19:33
10095▼543 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:20:051:20:05
101100▼1152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:20:161:20:16
102107▲5166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1:21:011:21:01
10398▼59 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale1:24:171:24:17
104101▼3139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1:24:321:24:32
105106▲157 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:401:25:40
106116▲1044 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:26:561:26:56
107119▲1212 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27:441:27:44
108114▲6148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast1:28:141:28:14
109109-209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo1:30:511:30:51
110110-67 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step1:30:551:30:55
111103▼87 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:31:401:31:40
112112-135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:31:441:31:44
113113-69 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step1:32:241:32:24
114115▲176 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ1:32:341:32:34
115135▲20132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:32:381:32:38
116105▼11141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast1:32:531:32:53
117137▲2025 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:33:101:33:10
118124▲684 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling1:33:411:33:41
119108▼11117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:34:021:34:02
120111▼92 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:34:431:34:43
121120▼172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ1:35:261:35:26
122121▼115 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:35:291:35:29
123122▼1102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:35:331:35:33
124130▲677 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ1:35:511:35:51
125133▲8142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast1:36:031:36:03
126139▲13186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:37:461:37:46
127118▼9206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1:38:051:38:05
128149▲21188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:38:111:38:11
129123▼635 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:39:081:39:08
130131▲1118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:39:211:39:21
131132▲156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:39:261:39:26
132125▼7164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin1:40:331:40:33
133136▲3199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:40:351:40:35
134126▼894 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida1:40:541:40:54
135128▼7104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:41:351:41:35
136152▲16172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:41:401:41:40
137140▲3122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:42:381:42:38
138129▼998 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:42:411:42:41
139142▲374 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ1:43:191:43:19
140144▲462 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step1:43:491:43:49
141117▼24208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo1:43:541:43:54
142150▲8187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:44:231:44:23
143147▲492 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:44:431:44:43
144151▲7212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:45:051:45:05
145127▼18213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 1:46:481:46:48
146143▼353 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:47:071:47:07
147134▼13125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:48:441:48:44
148155▲7157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:48:571:48:57
149153▲4138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE1:50:131:50:13
150138▼1299 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida1:50:221:50:22
151157▲6211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1:50:321:50:32
152158▲6204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo1:50:501:50:50
153141▼12161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1:52:191:52:19
154145▼9184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:53:131:53:13
155146▼9106 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:53:191:53:19
156148▼8176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:54:521:54:52
157154▼354 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:56:251:56:25
158169▲11173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,1:56:25
159160▲1216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:57:011:57:01
160163▲349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:57:391:57:39
161164▲365 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step1:58:311:58:31
162165▲387 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling1:58:521:58:52
163166▲318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:59:031:59:03
164156▼855 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:59:091:59:09
165159▼6162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin2:02:192:02:19
166161▼5183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:02:562:02:56
167162▼5109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:03:072:03:07
168167▼1219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 2:05:112:05:11
169168▼1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 2:05:242:05:24
170170-192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky2:07:412:07:41
171171-38 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:07:582:07:58
172172-16 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08:472:08:47
173173-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:09:252:09:25
174174-79 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ2:10:382:10:38
175175-103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:11:132:11:13
176181▲5169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin2:11:172:11:17
177176▼1129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:11:332:11:33
178177▼1128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:15:502:15:50
179182▲3126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:16:162:16:16
180178▼2163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:16:16
181183▲234 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:16:512:16:51
182179▼3149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast2:17:082:17:08
183180▼3137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2:20:102:20:10
184185▲1167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin2:21:472:21:47
185184▼185 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling2:25:002:25:00
186186-89 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling2:28:112:28:11
187187-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2:34:592:34:59
188188-86 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling2:38:242:38:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky78
22-104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal75
33-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec60
44-91 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida50
55-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 47
66-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40
77-184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
843▲3528 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team37
98▼1117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team37
109▼1141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast36
1110▼186 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling35
1211▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida34
1312▼1126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 32
1432▲1848 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team31
1513▼241 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29
1615▼121 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team29
1714▼394 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida29
1816▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 27
1951▲32181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo26
2019▼1134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26
2118▼3148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast26
2217▼5161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin26
2320▼3131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE25
2421▼3136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE25
2523▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24
2622▼434 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team24
2724▼381 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling23
2825▼336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22
2926▼3215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 22
3027▼318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
3128▼3201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo20
3229▼3186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20
3330▼3149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast20
3431▼312 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
3533▼224 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team17
3634▼233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team17
3736▼1147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16
3835▼3125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
3937▼2111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15
40-165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin15
41-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
4238▼4119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team14
4339▼452 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14
44-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 13
4540▼5175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 13
4641▼5191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
4742▼555 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
48-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11
4944▼577 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ11
5045▼522 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10
5146▼556 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
5247▼5122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 10
5348▼588 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling9
5450▼44 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8
5549▼6128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 8
56-172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 7
5752▼538 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team7
5876▲183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6
5953▼6133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
6055▼5146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast6
6154▼7185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
6256▼6157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 6
63-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ5
6457▼7171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5
6558▼7217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5
6659▼761 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step4
6761▼646 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
6863▼5218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing 4
6960▼978 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ4
7062▼8176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 4
7164▼7205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3
7265▼745 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3
7366▼7177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3
7467▼7192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky3
7570▼5121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
7673▼327 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
7772▼58 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2
7868▼10166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin2
7971▼854 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
8069▼11137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2
8174▼7214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 2
8275▼7112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
8377▼642 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1
8478▼658 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
8580▼5206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1
8679▼798 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin50
21▼1111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team39
33-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo37
417▲133 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale33
5-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team23
62▼424 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19
74▼397 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15
85▼3174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15
9-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 15
106▼421 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team15
117▼4156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14
128▼439 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14
13-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 12
149▼588 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling12
1510▼591 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12
1611▼511 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
1712▼5201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo10
1818-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10
1913▼681 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling10
2014▼64 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
2130▲948 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team7
2215▼7191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky6
2316▼7119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
2419▼5133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6
2520▼5112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5
2622▼446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4
2721▼613 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
2825▼3186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
2923▼6125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
3024▼6128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
3126▼522 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2
3227▼561 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step2
3329▼496 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida2
3431▼341 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2
3532▼3197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2
3628▼856 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
37-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1
3839▲1146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1
3934▼529 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
4040-155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin 1
4136▼5105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
4237▼5122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
4338▼5157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 1
4435▼918 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
4533▼1255 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:0321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 38:31:38 38:31:38
22-13+3:01156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:582:58
34▲131+20:1597 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20:1220:12
43▼134+21:22133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE21:1921:19
55-36+22:4731 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team22:4422:44
66-39+30:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ30:5430:54
710▲348+40:01215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 39:5839:58
811▲350+41:13115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41:1041:10
99-60+47:40193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky47:3747:37
108▼261+48:4546 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team48:4248:42
117▼462+48:5492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida48:5148:51
1212-69+56:2982 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling56:2656:26
1319▲674+1:00:17131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:00:141:00:14
1415▲175+1:00:43159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:00:401:00:40
1520▲576+1:01:234 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:01:201:01:20
1613▼378+1:02:5619 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02:531:02:53
1714▼383+1:05:25114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:05:221:05:22
1817▼185+1:08:47153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:08:441:08:44
1918▼186+1:09:0147 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:08:581:08:58
2016▼489+1:11:1336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:11:101:11:10
21-95+1:15:1532 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:15:121:15:12
2221▼198+1:16:47168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1:16:441:16:44
2322▼1111+1:31:407 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:31:371:31:37
2423▼1112+1:31:44135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE1:31:411:31:41
2524▼1113+1:32:2469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step1:32:211:32:21
2630▲4128+1:38:11188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:38:081:38:08
2725▼2129+1:39:0835 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:39:051:39:05
2826▼2130+1:39:21118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:39:181:39:18
2927▼2131+1:39:2656 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:39:231:39:23
3028▼2137+1:42:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:42:351:42:35
3131-144+1:45:05212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:45:021:45:02
3229▼3154+1:53:13184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:53:101:53:10
3336▲3158+1:56:25173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1:56:221:56:22
3432▼2159+1:57:01216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:56:581:56:58
3534▼1160+1:57:3949 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team1:57:361:57:36
36-165+2:02:19162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin2:02:162:02:16
3733▼4167+2:03:07109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal2:03:042:03:04
3835▼3168+2:05:11219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 2:05:082:05:08
39-171+2:07:5838 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2:07:552:07:55
40-175+2:11:13103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:11:102:11:10
41-177+2:11:33129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:11:302:11:30
42-179+2:16:16126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:16:132:16:13
43-182+2:17:08149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast2:17:052:17:05
4437▼7183+2:20:10137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2:20:072:20:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  114:55:59 114:55:59
22- Team Sky 5:585:58
33- BMC Racing Team 6:016:01
44- Movistar Team 7:117:11
56▲1 Team Cannondale - Garmin  23:4223:42
65▼1 Tinkoff - Saxo 24:5224:52
77- Lotto Soudal 41:0041:00
88- Team Katusha  53:4953:49
99- Lampre - Merida 56:3556:35
1010- FDJ 56:4956:49
1111- Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 1:00:371:00:37
1213▲1 IAM Cycling 1:14:551:14:55
1316▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:301:23:30
1415▲1 Southeast 1:29:251:29:25
1514▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 1:29:391:29:39
1612▼4 Etixx - Quick Step 1:37:231:37:23
1719▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:07:532:07:53
1817▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:10:222:10:22
1918▼1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  2:15:392:15:39
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  2:39:192:39:19
2121- Trek Factory Racing  3:01:423:01:42
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 3:17:053:17:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125+11:4628 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team16805:50:315:50:31
223+10:39181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8500:210:21
393+1:13:17165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin4350:230:23
418+4:0948 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team225,,0:23
550+41:13115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team118,,0:23
632+20:473 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15,,0:23
764+49:11158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 12,,0:23
839+30:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ10,,0:23
921+6:16151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 80:270:27
102+0:0321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team60:560:56
111+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo50:570:57
123+0:22191 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky4,,0:57
134+0:4624 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team31:011:01
147+2:02119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team21:431:43
1531+20:1597 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1,,1:43
1674+1:00:17131 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,1:43
1710+2:24112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,1:43
1848+40:01215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,1:43
1929+18:0037 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,1:43
209+2:2045 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:43
2195+1:15:1532 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,1:43
225+1:1622 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:43
2314+3:10121 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:43
2416+3:33100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,1:43
2513+3:01156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:43
266+1:46205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:43
2717+4:00107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,1:43
288+2:1061 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,1:43
2928+15:4488 Reichenbach SébastienIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,1:43
3020+5:47116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:43
3115+3:18177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,1:43
3296+1:15:4278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,1:43
3342+36:08145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,1:43
3433+21:1783 Clement StefIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,1:43
3519+4:4171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ,,1:43
3624+11:1096 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,1:43
3722+7:25196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,1:43
3835+22:12154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,1:43
3911+2:30195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,1:43
4027+13:3823 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:43
4145+37:5859 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:43
4276+1:01:234 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:43
4336+22:4731 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,1:43
4426+13:3726 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,1:43
4512+2:5542 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:43
4641+34:15174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,1:43
4759+47:375 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,1:43
4838+25:03111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:203:20
4963+48:5681 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling3:223:22
5030+18:32147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast,,3:22
5153+43:15185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:22
5256+45:0741 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,3:22
5370+56:52101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,3:22
5440+32:4927 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,3:22
5543+37:05175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,3:22
56102+1:21:01166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin5:195:19
5744+37:3791 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,5:19
58106+1:26:5644 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team7:017:01
5998+1:16:47168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:01
60128+1:38:11188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:01
6154+44:0675 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,7:01
62107+1:27:4412 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:01
6352+42:44146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast,,7:01
6481+1:04:34123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,7:01
65115+1:32:38132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,7:01
66101+1:20:16152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,7:01
6755+44:3517 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,7:01
68117+1:33:1025 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:01
6994+1:15:04203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo9:239:23
70108+1:28:14148 Petacchi AlessandroSoutheast 41Southeast,,9:23
7191+1:11:21194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky9:389:38
7260+47:40193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,9:38
7375+1:00:43159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,9:38
74136+1:41:40172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,9:38
7580+1:04:3252 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:2710:27
76105+1:25:4057 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:27
7761+48:4546 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team11:0111:01
7886+1:09:0147 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,11:01
7969+56:2982 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,11:01
8037+25:02207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,11:01
8185+1:08:47153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,11:01
8271+57:29155 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,11:01
83104+1:24:32139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,11:01
84126+1:37:46186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:01
8557+46:048 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,11:01
86125+1:36:03142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast,,11:01
87124+1:35:5177 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ,,11:01
88118+1:33:4184 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,11:01
89142+1:44:23187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:1213:12
9072+58:33105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,13:12
9190+1:11:176 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,13:12
92176+2:11:17169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,13:12
9362+48:5492 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,13:12
9451+42:08179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,13:12
95114+1:32:3476 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,13:12
96144+1:45:05212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,13:12
9768+51:2929 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14:0714:07
98103+1:24:179 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale14:2914:29
99110+1:30:5567 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,14:29
100109+1:30:51209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:29
10192+1:11:2395 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,14:29
10287+1:09:25197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,14:29
103133+1:40:35199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,14:29
104151+1:50:32211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,14:29
105148+1:48:57157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,14:29
10697+1:15:53144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast,,14:29
107140+1:43:4962 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 34Etixx - Quick Step,,14:29
10866+50:25202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:29
10965+50:1964 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,14:29
11099+1:19:3351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:29
111113+1:32:2469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,14:29
11267+51:2258 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:29
113131+1:39:2656 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:29
11449+41:06113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,14:29
11573+58:34136 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,14:29
116112+1:31:44135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,14:29
11758+47:0211 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:29
118139+1:43:1974 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,14:29
11946+38:24134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,14:29
120100+1:20:0543 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,14:29
121123+1:35:33102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,14:29
12278+1:02:5619 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:29
123137+1:42:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,14:29
12434+21:22133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,14:29
125130+1:39:21118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,14:29
12683+1:05:25114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,14:29
127122+1:35:2915 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,14:29
128152+1:50:50204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,14:29
129158+1:56:25173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,14:29
13088+1:09:48171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,14:29
131121+1:35:2672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ,,14:29
132143+1:44:4392 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,14:29
13389+1:11:1336 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team14:3714:37
134162+1:58:5287 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling17:5317:53
135179+2:16:16126 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,17:53
136146+1:47:0753 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,17:53
137135+1:41:35104 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,17:53
138160+1:57:3949 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,17:53
139111+1:31:407 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,17:53
140159+1:57:01216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,17:53
14179+1:03:39218 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  30Trek Factory Racing ,,17:53
142161+1:58:3165 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step,,17:53
143163+1:59:0318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:53
144149+1:50:13138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,17:53
145119+1:34:02117 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,17:53
146120+1:34:432 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,17:53
147132+1:40:33164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,17:53
148116+1:32:53141 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast,,17:53
149127+1:38:05206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,17:53
150184+2:21:47167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,17:53
151134+1:40:5494 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,17:53
152138+1:42:4198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,17:53
153129+1:39:0835 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:53
15482+1:05:1833 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:53
155181+2:16:5134 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,17:53
156175+2:11:13103 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal23:4223:42
157154+1:53:13184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,23:42
158166+2:02:56183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,23:42
15984+1:07:4439 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,23:42
160141+1:43:54208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,23:42
16147+38:37198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,23:42
162186+2:28:1189 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,23:42
163145+1:46:48213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing ,,23:42
164177+2:11:33129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,23:42
165178+2:15:50128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,23:42
166147+1:48:44125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,23:42
167173+2:09:2513 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,23:42
168188+2:38:2486 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,23:42
169156+1:54:52176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,23:42
170182+2:17:08149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,23:42
171171+2:07:5838 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,23:42
172174+2:10:3879 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,23:42
173150+1:50:2299 Xu GangLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,23:42
17477+1:02:3663 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,23:42
175172+2:08:4716 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,23:42
176164+1:59:0955 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,23:42
177187+2:34:59214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,23:42
178157+1:56:2554 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,23:42
179168+2:05:11219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,23:42
180183+2:20:10137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,23:42
181170+2:07:41192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,23:42
182155+1:53:19106 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,23:42
183167+2:03:07109 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,23:42
184153+1:52:19161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,23:42
185180+2:16:16163 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,23:42
186169+2:05:24217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,23:42
187165+2:02:19162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,23:42
188185+2:25:0085 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,23:42
DNF+ - 38:31:35127 Ishibashi ManabuNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 17th May 2015
Avg. speed winner: 38.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Benevento › San Giorgio del Sannio
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Amaël Moinard
Carlos Betancur
Jesús Herrada
Kenny Elissonde
Maxim Belkov
Paolo Tiralongo
Ryder Hesjedal
Simon Geschke
Sonny Colbrelli
Steven Kruijswijk
Tom-Jelte Slagter
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1183 sec.