Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin16100803:48:18 3:48:1887+3:34:14
267 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step84050,, ,,74+3:21:00
3104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida42035,, ,,84+3:31:30
4166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 21225,, ,,145+4:41:38
5113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal1418,, ,,108+3:58:53
687 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo15,, ,,104+3:54:08
739 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team12,, ,,140+4:36:19
8137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 10,, ,,153+4:53:53
9195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff8,, ,,88+3:35:37
1048 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6,, ,,86+3:33:33
11215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast5,, ,,57+2:43:03
12207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo4,, ,,110+4:03:51
1364 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step3,, ,,6+8:31
1472 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ2,, ,,136+4:33:09
1559 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data1,, ,,101+3:51:01
16126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team,, ,,49+2:17:44
17111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal,, ,,96+3:48:24
18187 Lopez David35Team Sky,, ,,69+3:18:34
1946 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,41+2:01:27
2015 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team,, ,,23+59:30
21164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav26Team Katusha ,, ,,123+4:18:19
22191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff,, ,,5+4:37
23156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,51+2:21:13
24202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo,, ,,105+3:56:18
25102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida,, ,,132+4:28:08
26179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,120+4:15:26
27184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky,, ,,17+38:09
28134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,135+4:32:04
2911 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team,, ,,1+0:00
3019 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team,, ,,33+1:32:53
3118 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team,, ,,16+38:09
32211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast,, ,,115+4:08:54
33121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team,, ,,3+1:17
34163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha ,, ,,32+1:28:35
3528 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF,, ,,119+4:14:10
3656 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data,, ,,10+16:20
3773 Delage Mickaël30FDJ,, ,,148+4:45:40
3877 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ,, ,,133+4:29:26
39116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal,, ,,126+4:19:46
4035 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team,, ,,60+2:52:25
4138 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team,, ,,85+3:31:50
4294 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling,, ,,137+4:33:28
434 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,11+24:33
44188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky,, ,,24+1:04:44
4543 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,67+3:13:04
4655 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data,, ,,93+3:44:49
4747 Navardauskas Ramunas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,122+4:16:34
488 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,19+43:49
49193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff,, ,,90+3:38:02
5091 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling,, ,,99+3:49:24
5137 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team,, ,,117+4:11:33
52178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,124+4:18:22
5333 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team,, ,,94+3:44:56
54192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff,, ,,46+2:11:15
55105 Mohoric Matej21Lampre - Merida,, ,,98+3:49:14
56186 Knees Christian35Team Sky,, ,,66+3:09:06
5717 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team,, ,,47+2:13:24
5888 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,128+4:21:37
59157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,26+1:08:05
6062 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,22+57:08
6127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF,, ,,95+3:48:07
62106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida,, ,,63+3:03:47
63100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida,, ,,21+56:59
6474 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ,, ,,152+4:49:59
65206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo,, ,,64+3:07:17
6636 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team,, ,,111+4:06:35
6732 Atapuma John Darwin28BMC Racing Team,, ,,9+14:09
6854 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data,, ,,37+1:54:34
6984 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,30+1:24:38
7089 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,127+4:20:08
7116 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team,, ,,65+3:08:06
72196 Poljanski Pawel26Tinkoff,, ,,35+1:50:37
73199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff,, ,,107+3:58:47
74131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,44+2:06:37
7576 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ,, ,,134+4:31:38
7696 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling,, ,,52+2:21:34
772 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,54+2:32:28
7851 Anton Igor33Team Dimension Data,, ,,28+1:22:43
79158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,143+4:38:30
80159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,121+4:16:19
81205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo,, ,,129+4:22:05
82171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,4+1:50
83175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,102+3:52:57
84174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,114+4:08:24
85176 Roglic Primoz26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,58+2:43:25
86177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,61+2:55:43
87219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast,, ,,130+4:23:15
8814 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team,, ,,12+24:59
89218 Martinez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast,, ,,89+3:36:41
90129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team,, ,,13+31:38
91101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida,, ,,27+1:18:38
92109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida,, ,,77+3:23:08
93194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff,, ,,59+2:44:44
94198 Petrov Evgeni38Tinkoff,, ,,75+3:21:36
95197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff,, ,,36+1:51:10
96216 Rodríguez Cristian21Wilier - Southeast,, ,,103+3:53:15
97127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team,, ,,80+3:28:47
983 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,50+2:21:03
996 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,72+3:20:38
10068 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,43+2:05:57
10169 Wisniowski Lukasz24Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,138+4:35:16
102139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,118+4:12:52
103165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha ,, ,,100+3:50:10
10442 Cardoso André31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,14+34:12
10598 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling,, ,,40+2:00:13
10699 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling,, ,,83+3:30:44
107119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal,, ,,92+3:42:29
10879 Vaugrenard Benoit34FDJ,, ,,91+3:40:01
109115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal,, ,,68+3:13:19
110117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal,, ,,15+34:34
111212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast,, ,,112+4:07:22
112185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky,, ,,25+1:05:22
113167 Silin Egor28Team Katusha ,, ,,38+1:56:08
11453 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data,, ,,144+4:40:38
115168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha ,, ,,29+1:23:22
116172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,42+2:02:23
1171 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,20+51:49
118122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team,, ,,8+13:21
119103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida,, ,,97+3:48:40
120144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,150+4:47:59
121145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,53+2:25:44
122149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,55+2:39:42
123148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,146+4:43:04
124141 Chaves Johan Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,2+0:52
125147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,56+2:40:39
126124 Herrada José30Movistar Team,, ,,62+3:03:04
12713 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team,, ,,82+3:29:48
128155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,154+5:03:42
129203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo,, ,,156+5:08:51
13081 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,73+3:20:39
13185 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,45+2:06:37
13223 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF,, ,,131+4:23:26
133182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky,, ,,71+3:19:42
13457 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data,, ,,149+4:47:03
135133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,81+3:29:23
136138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,151+4:49:05
13724 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF,, ,,139+4:35:56
13825 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF,, ,,109+3:59:07
13922 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF,, ,,141+4:36:25
14021 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF,, ,,18+41:00
14131 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team,, ,,76+3:22:42
142162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha ,, ,,116+4:10:44
14386 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,142+4:36:45
144209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo,, ,,39+1:57:12
14541 Uran Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,7+11:47
14644 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,34+1:32:56
14749 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,48+2:15:18
14845 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, ,,31+1:27:19
1497 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale,, ,,147+4:43:48
150154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin,, ,,78+3:25:49
151135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,155+5:08:00
15266 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step,, ,,70+3:19:25
153142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE,, ,,125+4:19:37
15482 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo,, ,,106+3:58:12
15558 Van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data,, ,,79+3:28:27
156128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team,, ,,113+4:07:36
DNF112 Bak Lars Ytting36Lotto Soudal -3:48:18 -3:48:18+ - 86:32:49
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-11 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team170850400 86:32:49 86:32:491+0:00
22-141 Chaves Johan Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE1306802900:52 0:522+0:52
33-121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team1005752401:17 1:173+1:17
44-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo904602201:50 1:504+1:50
55-191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff803802004:37 4:375+4:37
66-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step703201908:31 8:316+8:31
77-41 Uran Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6026018011:47 11:477+11:47
88-122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team5222017013:21 13:218+13:21
99-32 Atapuma John Darwin28BMC Racing Team4418016014:09 14:099+14:09
1010-56 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data3814015016:20 16:2010+16:20
1111-4 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale3212014024:33 24:3311+24:33
1212-14 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team2610013024:59 24:5912+24:59
1313-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team228412031:38 31:3813+31:38
1414-42 Cardoso André31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team186811034:12 34:1214+34:12
1515-117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal146010034:34 34:3415+34:34
1616-18 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team10569038:09 38:0916+38:09
1717-184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky85285,, 38:0917+38:09
1818-21 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF6488041:00 41:0018+41:00
1919-8 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale4447543:49 43:4919+43:49
2020-1 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale2407051:49 51:4920+51:49
2121-100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida326556:59 56:5921+56:59
2222-62 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step326057:08 57:0822+57:08
2323-15 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team325559:30 59:3023+59:30
2424-188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky32501:04:44 1:04:4424+1:04:44
2525-185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky32451:05:22 1:05:2225+1:05:22
2626-157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin24401:08:05 1:08:0526+1:08:05
2727-101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida24351:18:38 1:18:3827+1:18:38
2828-51 Anton Igor33Team Dimension Data24301:22:43 1:22:4328+1:22:43
2929-168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 24251:23:22 1:23:2229+1:23:22
3030-84 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo24201:24:38 1:24:3830+1:24:38
3131-45 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20201:27:19 1:27:1931+1:27:19
3232-163 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 20201:28:35 1:28:3532+1:28:35
3333-19 Zeits Andrey29Astana Pro Team20201:32:53 1:32:5333+1:32:53
3434-44 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20201:32:56 1:32:5634+1:32:56
3535-196 Poljanski Pawel26Tinkoff20201:50:37 1:50:3735+1:50:37
3636-197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff20201:51:10 1:51:1036+1:51:10
3737-54 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data20201:54:34 1:54:3437+1:54:34
3838-167 Silin Egor28Team Katusha 20201:56:08 1:56:0838+1:56:08
3939-209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo20201:57:12 1:57:1239+1:57:12
4040-98 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling20202:00:13 2:00:1340+2:00:13
4141-46 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16202:01:27 2:01:2741+2:01:27
4242-172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo16202:02:23 2:02:2342+2:02:23
4343-68 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step16202:05:57 2:05:5743+2:05:57
4444-131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 16202:06:37 2:06:3744+2:06:37
4545-85 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo1620,, 2:06:3745+2:06:37
4646-192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff16202:11:15 2:11:1546+2:11:15
4747-17 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team16202:13:24 2:13:2447+2:13:24
4848-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16202:15:18 2:15:1848+2:15:18
4949-126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team16202:17:44 2:17:4449+2:17:44
5050-3 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale16202:21:03 2:21:0350+2:21:03
5151-156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin12202:21:13 2:21:1351+2:21:13
5252-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling12202:21:34 2:21:3452+2:21:34
5353-145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE12202:25:44 2:25:4453+2:25:44
5454-2 Bonnafond Guillaume28AG2R La Mondiale12202:32:28 2:32:2854+2:32:28
5555-149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE12202:39:42 2:39:4255+2:39:42
5656-147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE8202:40:39 2:40:3956+2:40:39
5757-215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast8202:43:03 2:43:0357+2:43:03
5858-176 Roglic Primoz26Team LottoNL-Jumbo8202:43:25 2:43:2558+2:43:25
5959-194 Hernández Jesús34Tinkoff8202:44:44 2:44:4459+2:44:44
6060-35 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team8202:52:25 2:52:2560+2:52:25
6161-177 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo202:55:43 2:55:4361+2:55:43
6262-124 Herrada José30Movistar Team203:03:04 3:03:0462+3:03:04
6363-106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida203:03:47 3:03:4763+3:03:47
6464-206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo203:07:17 3:07:1764+3:07:17
6565-16 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team203:08:06 3:08:0665+3:08:06
6666-186 Knees Christian35Team Sky203:09:06 3:09:0666+3:09:06
6767-43 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:13:04 3:13:0467+3:13:04
6868-115 Hansen Adam35Lotto Soudal203:13:19 3:13:1968+3:13:19
6969-187 Lopez David35Team Sky203:18:34 3:18:3469+3:18:34
7070-66 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step203:19:25 3:19:2570+3:19:25
7171-182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky203:19:42 3:19:4271+3:19:42
7272-6 Houle Hugo25AG2R La Mondiale203:20:38 3:20:3872+3:20:38
7373-81 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo203:20:39 3:20:3973+3:20:39
7474-67 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step203:21:00 3:21:0074+3:21:00
7575-198 Petrov Evgeni38Tinkoff203:21:36 3:21:3675+3:21:36
7676-31 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team203:22:42 3:22:4276+3:22:42
7777-109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida203:23:08 3:23:0877+3:23:08
7878-154 Haga Chad27Team Giant - Alpecin203:25:49 3:25:4978+3:25:49
7979-58 Van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data203:28:27 3:28:2779+3:28:27
8080-127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team203:28:47 3:28:4780+3:28:47
8181-133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 203:29:23 3:29:2381+3:29:23
8282-13 Capecchi Eros29Astana Pro Team203:29:48 3:29:4882+3:29:48
8383-99 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling203:30:44 3:30:4483+3:30:44
8484-104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida203:31:30 3:31:3084+3:31:30
8585-38 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team203:31:50 3:31:5085+3:31:50
8686-48 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:33:33 3:33:3386+3:33:33
8787-152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin203:34:14 3:34:1487+3:34:14
8888-195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff203:35:37 3:35:3788+3:35:37
8989-218 Martinez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast203:36:41 3:36:4189+3:36:41
9090-193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff203:38:02 3:38:0290+3:38:02
9192▲179 Vaugrenard Benoit34FDJ203:40:01 3:40:0191+3:40:01
9293▲1119 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal203:42:29 3:42:2992+3:42:29
9394▲155 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data203:44:49 3:44:4993+3:44:49
9495▲133 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team203:44:56 3:44:5694+3:44:56
9596▲127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF203:48:07 3:48:0795+3:48:07
9697▲1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal203:48:24 3:48:2496+3:48:24
9798▲1103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida203:48:40 3:48:4097+3:48:40
9899▲1105 Mohoric Matej21Lampre - Merida203:49:14 3:49:1498+3:49:14
99100▲191 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling203:49:24 3:49:2499+3:49:24
100101▲1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 203:50:10 3:50:10100+3:50:10
101102▲159 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data203:51:01 3:51:01101+3:51:01
102103▲1175 Keizer Martijn28Team LottoNL-Jumbo203:52:57 3:52:57102+3:52:57
103104▲1216 Rodríguez Cristian21Wilier - Southeast203:53:15 3:53:15103+3:53:15
104105▲187 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo203:54:08 3:54:08104+3:54:08
105106▲1202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo203:56:18 3:56:18105+3:56:18
106107▲182 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo203:58:12 3:58:12106+3:58:12
107108▲1199 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff203:58:47 3:58:47107+3:58:47
108109▲1113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal203:58:53 3:58:53108+3:58:53
109110▲125 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel25Bardiani - CSF203:59:07 3:59:07109+3:59:07
110111▲1207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo204:03:51 4:03:51110+4:03:51
111112▲136 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team204:06:35 4:06:35111+4:06:35
112113▲1212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast204:07:22 4:07:22112+4:07:22
113114▲1128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team204:07:36 4:07:36113+4:07:36
114115▲1174 Castelijns Twan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:08:24 4:08:24114+4:08:24
115116▲1211 Pozzato Filippo34Wilier - Southeast204:08:54 4:08:54115+4:08:54
116117▲1162 Belkov Maxim31Team Katusha 204:10:44 4:10:44116+4:10:44
117118▲137 Quinziato Manuel36BMC Racing Team204:11:33 4:11:33117+4:11:33
118119▲1139 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:12:52 4:12:52118+4:12:52
119120▲128 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF204:14:10 4:14:10119+4:14:10
120121▲1179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:15:26 4:15:26120+4:15:26
121122▲1159 Timmer Albert30Team Giant - Alpecin204:16:19 4:16:19121+4:16:19
122123▲147 Navardauskas Ramunas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team204:16:34 4:16:34122+4:16:34
123124▲1164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav26Team Katusha 204:18:19 4:18:19123+4:18:19
124125▲1178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:22 4:18:22124+4:18:22
125126▲1142 Bewley Sam28Orica GreenEDGE204:19:37 4:19:37125+4:19:37
126127▲1116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal204:19:46 4:19:46126+4:19:46
127128▲189 Solomennikov Andrei28Gazprom-RusVelo204:20:08 4:20:08127+4:20:08
128129▲188 Serov Alexander33Gazprom-RusVelo204:21:37 4:21:37128+4:21:37
129130▲1205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo204:22:05 4:22:05129+4:22:05
130131▲1219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast204:23:15 4:23:15130+4:23:15
131132▲123 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF204:23:26 4:23:26131+4:23:26
132133▲1102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida204:28:08 4:28:08132+4:28:08
133134▲177 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ204:29:26 4:29:26133+4:29:26
134135▲176 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ204:31:38 4:31:38134+4:31:38
135136▲1134 Bole Grega30Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:32:04 4:32:04135+4:32:04
136137▲172 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ204:33:09 4:33:09136+4:33:09
137138▲194 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling204:33:28 4:33:28137+4:33:28
138139▲169 Wisniowski Lukasz24Etixx - Quick Step204:35:16 4:35:16138+4:35:16
139140▲124 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF204:35:56 4:35:56139+4:35:56
140141▲139 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team204:36:19 4:36:19140+4:36:19
141142▲122 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF204:36:25 4:36:25141+4:36:25
142143▲186 Ovechkin Artem29Gazprom-RusVelo204:36:45 4:36:45142+4:36:45
143144▲1158 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Giant - Alpecin204:38:30 4:38:30143+4:38:30
144145▲153 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data204:40:38 4:40:38144+4:40:38
145146▲1166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 204:41:38 4:41:38145+4:41:38
146147▲1148 Tuft Svein39Orica GreenEDGE204:43:04 4:43:04146+4:43:04
147148▲17 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale204:43:48 4:43:48147+4:43:48
148149▲173 Delage Mickaël30FDJ204:45:40 4:45:40148+4:45:40
149150▲157 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data204:47:03 4:47:03149+4:47:03
150151▲1144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE204:47:59 4:47:59150+4:47:59
151152▲1138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:49:05 4:49:05151+4:49:05
152153▲174 Fischer Murilo Antonio36FDJ204:49:59 4:49:59152+4:49:59
153154▲1137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:53:53 4:53:53153+4:53:53
154155▲1155 Ji Cheng28Team Giant - Alpecin205:03:42 5:03:42154+5:03:42
155156▲1135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:08:00 5:08:00155+5:08:00
156157▲1203 Bobridge Jack26Trek - Segafredo205:08:51 5:08:51156+5:08:51
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-207 Nizzolo Giacomo27Trek - Segafredo209
23▲167 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step184
35▲2104 Modolo Sacha28Lampre - Merida163
42▼2100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida156
54▼136 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team133
67▲1178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo103
76▼1121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team92
822▲14152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin88
99-166 Porsev Alexander30Team Katusha 80
108▼2171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo76
1110▼164 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step64
1213▲162 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step61
1311▼2122 Amador Andrey29Movistar Team57
1412▼285 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo53
1514▼111 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team50
1615▼194 Kluge Roger30IAM Cycling50
1716▼1141 Chaves Johan Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE47
1817▼1165 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 46
1918▼127 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF46
2021▲1111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal45
2119▼255 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data44
2220▼2116 Ligthart Pim27Lotto Soudal40
2323-219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast38
2424-46 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35
2525-185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky34
2637▲1139 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team34
2726▼1157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin31
2827▼1129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team30
2928▼1172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30
3029▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling29
3144▲1387 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo29
3230▼235 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team28
3331▼232 Atapuma John Darwin28BMC Racing Team28
3432▼2193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff28
3533▼2176 Roglic Primoz26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27
3634▼2191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff27
3735▼296 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling27
3867▲29113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal24
3936▼328 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF24
4038▼224 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF21
4139▼266 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step20
4241▼114 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team19
4342▼141 Uran Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18
4443▼1197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff17
4558▲13215 Busato Matteo28Wilier - Southeast17
4654▲8205 Coledan Marco27Trek - Segafredo16
4745▼284 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo16
4846▼2149 Txurruka Amets33Orica GreenEDGE16
4947▼2105 Mohoric Matej21Lampre - Merida16
5078▲28137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
5148▼3168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 15
5249▼38 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale15
5340▼133 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale15
5487▲33179 van Emden Jos31Team LottoNL-Jumbo15
5550▼558 Van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data14
5651▼533 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team14
5752▼5212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast14
5853▼573 Delage Mickaël30FDJ14
5955▼444 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13
6056▼423 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF13
6157▼456 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data12
6259▼338 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team12
6360▼3103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida12
6461▼321 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF11
6562▼3187 Lopez David35Team Sky11
6666-59 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data11
6763▼481 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo10
6864▼41 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale10
6965▼4188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky10
7068▼247 Navardauskas Ramunas28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10
7169▼291 Haussler Heinrich32IAM Cycling9
7270▼2147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE8
7391▲1848 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8
7471▼349 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
7572▼3156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin7
76-195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff7
7773▼4218 Martinez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast7
7874▼418 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team6
7975▼415 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team6
8076▼4131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6
8198▲17192 Boaro Manuele29Tinkoff5
8277▼5133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5
8379▼498 Wyss Marcel29IAM Cycling4
8485▲1206 Didier Laurent31Trek - Segafredo4
8580▼5164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav26Team Katusha 4
8681▼57 Kadri Blel29AG2R La Mondiale4
8782▼568 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step3
8883▼5101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida3
8984▼5186 Knees Christian35Team Sky3
9086▼4202 Alafaci Eugenio25Trek - Segafredo3
9188▼376 Konovalovas Ignatas30FDJ3
92101▲972 Courteille Arnaud27FDJ3
9389▼4144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE3
94-106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida2
9590▼543 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
9693▼369 Wisniowski Lukasz24Etixx - Quick Step2
9794▼34 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale1
9895▼3117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal1
9997▼2209 Zoidl Riccardo28Trek - Segafredo1
10096▼417 Malacarne Davide28Astana Pro Team1
10199▼2102 Ferrari Roberto33Lampre - Merida1
102100▼277 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ1
103-53 Jim Songezo25Team Dimension Data1
104102▼2167 Silin Egor28Team Katusha -5
105-127 Sutherland Rory34Movistar Team-5
106-82 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo-5
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step 86:41:20 86:41:206+8:31
22-184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky29:38 29:3817+38:09
33-101 Conti Valerio23Lampre - Merida1:10:07 1:10:0727+1:18:38
44-45 Formolo Davide23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:18:48 1:18:4831+1:27:19
55-44 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:24:25 1:24:2534+1:32:56
66-54 Kudus Merhawi22Team Dimension Data1:46:03 1:46:0337+1:54:34
77-68 Verona Carlos23Etixx - Quick Step1:57:26 1:57:2643+2:05:57
88-85 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo1:58:06 1:58:0645+2:06:37
99-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:06:47 2:06:4748+2:15:18
1010-156 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin2:12:42 2:12:4251+2:21:13
1111-145 Howson Damien23Orica GreenEDGE2:17:13 2:17:1353+2:25:44
1212-35 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team2:43:54 2:43:5460+2:52:25
1313-16 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team2:59:35 2:59:3565+3:08:06
1414-182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky3:11:11 3:11:1171+3:19:42
1515-31 Senni Manuel24BMC Racing Team3:14:11 3:14:1176+3:22:42
1616-109 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida3:14:37 3:14:3777+3:23:08
1717-58 Van Zyl Johann25Team Dimension Data3:19:56 3:19:5679+3:28:27
1818-48 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:25:02 3:25:0286+3:33:33
1919-152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin3:25:43 3:25:4387+3:34:14
2020-195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff3:27:06 3:27:0688+3:35:37
2121-218 Martinez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast3:28:10 3:28:1089+3:36:41
2222-111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal3:39:53 3:39:5396+3:48:24
2323-103 Koshevoy Ilia25Lampre - Merida3:40:09 3:40:0997+3:48:40
2424-105 Mohoric Matej21Lampre - Merida3:40:43 3:40:4398+3:49:14
2525-216 Rodríguez Cristian21Wilier - Southeast3:44:44 3:44:44103+3:53:15
2626-87 Savitskiy Ivan24Gazprom-RusVelo3:45:37 3:45:37104+3:54:08
2727-82 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo3:49:41 3:49:41106+3:58:12
2828-113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal3:50:22 3:50:22108+3:58:53
2929-212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast3:58:51 3:58:51112+4:07:22
3030-128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team3:59:05 3:59:05113+4:07:36
3131-28 Maestri Mirco24Bardiani - CSF4:05:39 4:05:39119+4:14:10
3232-23 Simion Paolo23Bardiani - CSF4:14:55 4:14:55131+4:23:26
3333-77 Le Gac Olivier22FDJ4:20:55 4:20:55133+4:29:26
3434-69 Wisniowski Lukasz24Etixx - Quick Step4:26:45 4:26:45138+4:35:16
3535-39 Zabel Rick22BMC Racing Team4:27:48 4:27:48140+4:36:19
3636-22 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF4:27:54 4:27:54141+4:36:25
3737-144 Hepburn Michael24Orica GreenEDGE4:39:28 4:39:28150+4:47:59
3838-138 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:40:34 4:40:34151+4:49:05
3939-137 Grosu Eduard Michael23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:45:22 4:45:22153+4:53:53
4040-135 Stacchiotti Riccardo24Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:59:29 4:59:29155+5:08:00
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-185 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky152
22-131 Cunego Damiano34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134
33-32 Atapuma John Darwin28BMC Racing Team118
44-96 Denifl Stefan28IAM Cycling109
55-129 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team77
66-85 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo66
77-168 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha 62
88-187 Lopez David35Team Sky54
99-18 Scarponi Michele36Astana Pro Team51
1010-171 Kruijswijk Steven28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42
1111-100 Ulissi Diego26Lampre - Merida42
1212-44 Dombrowski Joe25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39
1313-11 Nibali Vincenzo31Astana Pro Team37
1414-56 Siutsou Kanstantsin33Team Dimension Data36
1515-62 Brambilla Gianluca28Etixx - Quick Step33
1616-121 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team31
1717-111 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal26
1818-141 Chaves Johan Esteban26Orica GreenEDGE26
1919-147 Plaza Rubén36Orica GreenEDGE23
2020-157 Preidler Georg25Team Giant - Alpecin22
2121-8 Montaguti Matteo32AG2R La Mondiale20
2222-197 Rovny Ivan28Tinkoff19
2323-21 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF18
2424-84 Firsanov Sergey33Gazprom-RusVelo17
2525-133 Bisolti Alessandro31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16
2626-117 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal16
2727-35 Küng Stefan22BMC Racing Team15
2828-188 Roche Nicolas31Team Sky14
2929-33 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team13
3030-24 Boem Nicola26Bardiani - CSF11
3131-46 Moser Moreno25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11
3232-42 Cardoso André31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10
3333-15 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team10
3434-14 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team9
3535-106 Mori Manuele35Lampre - Merida9
3636-64 Jungels Bob23Etixx - Quick Step8
3737-81 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo8
3838-195 McCarthy Jay23Tinkoff8
3939-105 Mohoric Matej21Lampre - Merida8
4040-219 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast8
4141-113 de Bie Sean24Lotto Soudal7
4242-49 Brown Nathan24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
4343-191 Majka Rafał26Tinkoff6
4444-4 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale6
4545-126 Rojas José Joaquín30Movistar Team6
4646-3 Domont Axel25AG2R La Mondiale6
4747-43 Clarke Simon29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
4848-152 Arndt Nikias24Team Giant - Alpecin6
4949-212 Amezqueta Julen22Wilier - Southeast6
5050-178 Tjallingii Maarten38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
5151-172 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
5252-182 Boswell Ian25Team Sky4
5353-38 Rosskopf Joey26BMC Racing Team4
5454-36 Oss Daniel29BMC Racing Team3
5555-218 Martinez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast3
5656-41 Uran Rigoberto29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2
5757-67 Trentin Matteo26Etixx - Quick Step2
5858-59 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data2
5959-128 Sütterlin Jasha23Movistar Team2
6061▲1184 Henao Sebastián22Team Sky1
6160▼11 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale1
6262-193 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff1
6363-82 Rybalkin Aleksey22Gazprom-RusVelo1
6464-22 Andreetta Simone22Bardiani - CSF1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Astana Pro Team 260:02:35 260:02:35+ - 86:32:49
22- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:57 6:57+ - 86:32:49
33- Movistar Team21:00 21:00+ - 86:32:49
44- AG2R La Mondiale53:52 53:52+ - 86:32:49
55- Team Sky1:04:21 1:04:21+ - 86:32:49
66- Etixx - Quick Step1:37:53 1:37:53+ - 86:32:49
77- Tinkoff1:40:44 1:40:44+ - 86:32:49
88- Team Katusha 2:06:36 2:06:36+ - 86:32:49
99- Team Dimension Data2:53:26 2:53:26+ - 86:32:49
1010- Lampre - Merida3:15:00 3:15:00+ - 86:32:49
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:15:49 3:15:49+ - 86:32:49
1212- Orica GreenEDGE3:35:52 3:35:52+ - 86:32:49
1313- BMC Racing Team3:51:21 3:51:21+ - 86:32:49
1414- Team Giant - Alpecin4:38:16 4:38:16+ - 86:32:49
1515- Gazprom-RusVelo5:03:19 5:03:19+ - 86:32:49
1616- Lotto Soudal5:18:02 5:18:02+ - 86:32:49
1717- Trek - Segafredo5:51:12 5:51:12+ - 86:32:49
1818- IAM Cycling6:02:34 6:02:34+ - 86:32:49
1919- Bardiani - CSF6:14:22 6:14:22+ - 86:32:49
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:03:49 8:03:49+ - 86:32:49
2121- Wilier - Southeast8:04:38 8:04:38+ - 86:32:49
2222- FDJ 11:26:38 11:26:38+ - 86:32:49

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 29th May 2016
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24353 sec.