Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

General Classification

 

Youngest stage winners

After season:
Active riders:
show filter
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Bizzi Olimpio19y + 298d1936Stage 8 - Bari › Campobasso
2 Girardengo Costante20y + 58d1913Stage 6 - Bari › Campobasso
3 Defilippis Nino20y + 76d1952Stage 17 - San Remo › Cuneo
4 Battesini Fabio20y + 88d1932Stage 3 - Udine › Ferrara
5 Argentin Moreno20y + 156d1981Stage 8 - Sala Consilina › Cosenza
6 Lucotti Luigi20y + 166d1914Stage 6 - Bari › L'Aquila
7 Saronni Giuseppe20y + 229d1978Stage 2 - Novi Ligure › La Spezia
8 Renosto Giovanni20y + 254d1981Stage 11 - Cascia › Arezzo
9 Coppi Fausto20y + 257d1940Stage 11 - Firenze › Modena
10 Bini Aldo20y + 292d1936Stage 2 - Torino › Genua
11 Bartali Gino20y + 310d1935Stage 6 - Portocivitanova › l'Aquila
12 Bordin Lauro20y + 325d1911Stage 8 - Bologna › Ancona
13 Basso Marino20y + 358d1966Stage 8 - Rocca di Cambio › Napoli
14 Taccone Vito21y + 24d1961Stage 10 - Bari › Potenza
15 Marchisio Luigi21y + 24d1930Stage 3 - Palermo › Messina
16 Debenne René21y + 38d1935Stage 13a - Montecatini Terme › Lucca
17 Debenne René21y + 38d1935Stage 13b (ITT) - Lucca › Viareggio
18 Motta Gianni21y + 86d1964Stage 21 - Torino › Biella
19 Reybrouck Wilfried21y + 109d1974Stage 1 - Roma › Formia
20 Leoni Adolfo21y + 120d1938Stage 6 - Chianciano Terme › Rieti
21 Bontempi Guido21y + 123d1981Stage 1a - Trieste › Bibione
22 Bontempi Guido21y + 123d1981Individual Time Trial - Lignano Sabbiadoro › Bibione
23 Sabbadin Alfredo21y + 135d1957Stage 16 - Sion › Campo dei Fiori
24 Patellaro Benedetto21y + 144d1981Stage 17 - Mantua › Borno
25 Ciccone Giulio21y + 149d2016Stage 10 - Campi Bisenzio › Sestola
26 Venturelli Romeo21y + 163d1960Stage 2 (ITT) - Sorrento › Sorrento
27 Olmo Giuseppe21y + 170d1933Stage 4 - Pisa › Firenze
28 Gayant Martial21y + 194d1984Stage 10 - Cava de' Tirreni › Isernia
29 Carlesi Guido21y + 205d1958Stage 13 - San Benedetto del Tronto › Cattolica
30 Sierra Leonardo21y + 236d1990Stage 17 - Moena › Aprica
31 Meco Vincenzo21y + 244d1962Stage 14 - Belluno › Passo Rolle
32 Beccia Mario21y + 283d1977Stage 5 - Pescara › Monteluco
33 Phinney Taylor21y + 313d2012Prologue - Herning › Herning
34 Ulissi Diego21y + 314d2011Stage 16 - Feltre › Tirano
35 Merckx Eddy21y + 348d1967Stage 12 - Caserta › Block Haus
36 Moser Francesco21y + 349d1973Stage 14 - Bolsena › Firenze
37 Di Paco Raffaele21y + 354d1930Stage 7 - Salerno › Napoli
38 Boasson Hagen Edvald21y + 364d2009Stage 7 - Innsbruck › Chiavenna
39 Dancelli Michele22y + 10d1964Stage 2 - Riva del Garda › Brescia
40 Pesenti Antonio22y + 19d1930Stage 13 - Rovigo › Asiago
41 Galbo Luciano22y + 36d1965Stage 3 - L'Aquila › Rocca di Cambio
42 Azzini Giuseppe22y + 47d1913Stage 4 - Roma › Salerno
43 Daems Emiel22y + 54d1960Stage 9a - Livorno › Carrara
44 Daems Emiel22y + 54d1960Stage 9b (ITT) - Carrara › Cave di Carrara
45 Cipollini Mario22y + 72d1989Stage 12 - Mantua › Mira
46 Zanazzi Renzo22y + 82d1946Stage 10 - Perugia › Firenze
47 Morandi Dante22y + 85d1980Stage 4 - Parma › Marina di Pisa
48 Wilson Michaël22y + 121d1982Stage 2 - Viareggio › Cortona
49 Contini Silvano22y + 129d1980Stage 7 - Castiglione della Pescaia › Orvieto
50 Kappes Andreas22y + 158d1988Stage 7 - San Massimo › Avezzano
51 Soler Angelino22y + 178d1962Stage 3 - Sestri Levante › Marliana
52 Calcaterra Giuseppe22y + 182d1987Stage 18 - Riva del Garda › Trescore Balneario
53 Boifava Davide22y + 185d1969Stage 2 - Brescia › Mirandola
54 Formolo Davide22y + 199d2015Stage 4 - Chiavari › La Spezia
55 Lasa Miguel María22y + 210d1970Stage 12 - Francavilla › Loreto
56 Cunego Damiano22y + 234d2004Stage 2 - Novi Ligure › Pontremoli
57 Stolker Michel22y + 247d1956Stage 13 - Lucca › Bologna
58 Gaviria Fernando22y + 262d2017Stage 3 - Tortoli › Cagliari
59 Binda Alfredo22y + 278d1925Stage 7 - Napoli › Bari
60 Knapp Giovanni22y + 298d1966Stage 4 - Genua › Viareggio
61 Durante Adriano22y + 306d1963Stage 8 - Riolo Terme › Salsomaggiore Terme
62 Ewan Caleb22y + 306d2017Stage 7 - Castrovillari › Alberobello
63 Giusti Renato22y + 312d1961Stage 12 - Gaeta › Roma
64 Chozas Eduardo22y + 316d1983Stage 5 - Terni › Vasto
65 Albani Giorgio22y + 337d1952Stage 1 - Milano › Bologna
66 Bertoni Remo22y + 346d1932Stage 11 - Firenze › Genua
67 Zancanaro Giorgio22y + 346d1963Stage 9 - Salsomaggiore Terme › La Spezia
68 Guardini Andrea22y + 347d2012Stage 17 - San Vito Cadore › Vedelago
69 Monti Bruno22y + 352d1953Stage 17 - Riva del Garda › Vicenza
70 Cavendish Mark22y + 358d2008Stage 4 - Pizzo Calabro › Catanzaro-Lungomare
71 Polanc Jan23y + 6d2015Stage 5 - La Spezia › Abetone
72 Boucquet Walter23y + 16d1964Stage 12 - San Benedetto del Tronto › Roccaraso
73 Sgambelluri Roberto23y + 46d1997Stage 6 - Rieti › Lanciano
74 Planckaert Willy23y + 48d1967Stage 5 - Roma › Napoli
75 Breukink Erik23y + 50d1987Individual Time Trial - San Remo › San Romolo
76 Breukink Erik23y + 50d1987Individual Time Trial - Poggio di San Remo › San Remo
77 Hampsten Andrew23y + 61d1985Stage 20 - Saint-Vincent › Valnontey di Cogne
78 Martinelli Giuseppe23y + 67d1978Stage 10 - Latina › Piediluco
79 Allocchio Stefano23y + 68d1985Stage 8a (ITT) - Foggia › Foggia
80 Allocchio Stefano23y + 68d1985Stage 8b - Foggia › Matera
81 Minardi Giuseppe23y + 71d1951Stage 10 - Foggia › Pescara
82 Farisato Lino23y + 79d1968Stage 13 - Cortina d'Ampezzo › Vittorio Veneto
83 Camusso Francesco23y + 80d1931Stage 11 - Cuneo › Torino
84 Vannitsen Willy23y + 99d1958Stage 1 - Milano › Varese
85 Rujano José Humberto23y + 99d2005Stage 19 - Savigliano › Sestriere
86 Izagirre Ion23y + 107d2012Stage 15 - Limone del Garda › Falzes
87 Jaermann Rolf23y + 113d1989Stage 4 - Scilla › Cosenza
88 Tumellero Romano23y + 115d1971Stage 8 - San Vincenzo › Casciana Terme
89 Micheletto Giovanni23y + 116d1912Stage 1 - Milano › Padua
90 Piemontesi Domenico23y + 124d1926Stage 1 - Milano › Torino
91 Grandi Allegro23y + 128d1930Stage 6 - Cosenza › Salerno
92 Crespi Albino23y + 131d1953Stage 3 - Rimini › San Benedetto del Tronto
93 Sella Emanuele23y + 131d2004Stage 11 - Porto Sant’Elpidio › Cesena
94 Zilverberg Huub23y + 133d1962Stage 8 - Avellino › Foggia
95 Fantini Alessandro23y + 136d1955Stage 4 - San Remo › Acqui Terme
96 Fernandez Juan23y + 139d1980Stage 8 - Orvieto › Fiuggi
97 Astrua Giancarlo23y + 150d1950Stage 15 - Perugia › L'Aquila
98 Tognaccini Bruno23y + 167d1956Stage 10 - Roma › Grosseto
99 Gaul Charly23y + 168d1956Stage 7 - Pescara › Campobasso
100 Gavazzi Pierino23y + 168d1974Stage 5 - Sapri › Tarente
101 Battaglin Enrico23y + 171d2013Stage 4 - Policastro Bussentino › Serra San Bruno
102 Konovalovas Ignatas23y + 174d2009Stage 21 (ITT) - Roma › Roma
103 Thurau Dietrich23y + 179d1978Prologue - Saint › Vincent
104 Benedetti Rino23y + 186d1952Stage 8 - Roccaraso › Ancona
105 Lelli Massimiliano23y + 187d1991Stage 12 - Savona › Pian del Re
 
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19642 sec.