Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 14  »  Alpago  ›  Corvara (Alta Badia)   (210k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
13+1:32141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE16100806:06:166:06:16
21+0:00171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo84050,,0:00
321+28:07157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin42035,,0:00
414+14:0332 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team212250:060:06
52+0:4111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team14180:370:37
69+5:3856 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data15,,0:37
77+3:53161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 122:292:29
86+3:29191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff10,,2:29
98+5:0141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team82:502:50
1011+6:001 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale63:003:00
114+3:06121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team5,,3:00
1210+5:3814 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4,,3:00
1322+28:1818 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team3,,3:00
145+3:15122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team23:523:52
1518+17:12184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1,,3:52
1632+47:21185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:52
1717+16:334 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,3:52
1815+14:29117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5:125:12
1913+13:3021 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF6:216:21
2057+1:32:4826 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,6:21
2112+6:1064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,6:21
2220+23:4442 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:21
2329+36:45163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 8:038:03
2430+36:54188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,8:03
2535+53:5344 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:449:44
2651+1:18:49215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast11:0011:00
2736+55:5163 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,11:00
2839+59:18131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 11:5211:52
2927+34:5319 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,11:52
3016+15:10129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,11:52
3123+29:2515 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,11:52
3237+56:0668 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,11:52
3331+45:20172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:52
3419+22:008 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12:5612:56
3563+1:41:0931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,12:56
  59+1:34:3296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,12:56
3749+1:13:4498 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,12:56
3866+1:45:35147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,12:56
3950+1:14:47209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo14:2114:21
4052+1:24:52194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,14:21
4138+56:34197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,14:21
4244+1:07:08196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff17:1217:12
4364+1:44:08176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,17:12
4460+1:37:103 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18:2018:20
4546+1:07:5546 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:5218:52
4661+1:38:41149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE21:3621:36
4726+34:1651 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,21:36
4843+1:05:5754 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,21:36
4948+1:13:39145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,21:36
5053+1:26:152 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,21:36
5142+1:04:56126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team24:3124:31
5247+1:12:39167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,24:31
5340+1:03:4917 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,24:31
5458+1:33:5885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,24:31
5556+1:29:13156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,24:31
5662+1:39:2135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,24:31
5745+1:07:32168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,24:31
5898+2:15:2713 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,24:31
5924+33:1645 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team27:3827:38
6088+2:08:17187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky28:0228:02
6168+1:48:17124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,28:02
6271+1:52:5566 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step28:4428:44
6328+36:01100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida31:2031:20
6434+53:49101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,31:20
6570+1:52:08109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,31:20
6665+1:44:28106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,31:20
6725+34:0462 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,31:20
6881+2:02:4448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,31:20
69116+2:27:1137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,31:20
7074+1:59:3943 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,31:20
7178+2:01:0258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,31:20
7279+2:01:1255 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,31:20
7372+1:53:5616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,31:20
7483+2:03:08154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,31:20
75105+2:17:5938 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,31:20
7684+2:05:54112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,31:20
77117+2:28:09165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,31:20
7893+2:12:1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,31:20
79122+2:34:2579 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,31:20
8075+2:00:02186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,31:20
8169+1:50:01206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,31:20
82130+2:40:28178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:20
83113+2:24:58174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:20
8455+1:29:00177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,31:20
85109+2:20:22183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,31:20
86103+2:17:27218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,31:20
8796+2:14:10127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,31:20
8841+1:04:00192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,31:20
8997+2:15:12199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,31:20
9054+1:26:3449 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,31:20
9180+2:02:196 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,31:20
92112+2:24:1799 Laengen Vegard StakeIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,31:20
93106+2:18:36182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,31:20
9482+2:03:02111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,31:20
9585+2:06:34119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,31:20
96110+2:21:42195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff32:4132:41
9776+2:00:0581 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:41
9833+49:0884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:41
9994+2:12:54202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,32:41
100114+2:25:04211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast35:4035:40
10187+2:07:3459 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,35:40
102123+2:35:2693 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling36:5236:52
103124+2:35:3565 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,36:52
104138+2:48:08142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,36:52
10586+2:07:0627 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,36:52
10690+2:11:47216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,36:52
107139+2:48:1976 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,36:52
108161+3:04:1174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,36:52
10995+2:13:5825 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,36:52
110141+2:49:3072 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,36:52
11199+2:15:27152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,36:52
112153+3:01:06159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,36:52
11377+2:00:4267 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,36:52
114147+2:52:4424 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF36:5836:58
115128+2:39:1623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF43:4743:47
116127+2:38:09219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,43:47
117126+2:37:34205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,43:47
118104+2:17:52213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,43:47
119162+3:05:26137 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
12067+1:45:39123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,43:47
121120+2:31:4728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,43:47
122137+2:45:16164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,43:47
123100+2:16:33113 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,43:47
124108+2:19:28207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,43:47
125167+3:21:49203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,43:47
126148+2:52:4839 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,43:47
127150+2:53:33158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,43:47
128136+2:44:47212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,43:47
129166+3:20:33155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,43:47
130155+3:01:5686 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,43:47
131144+2:51:2089 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,43:47
132158+3:02:487 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,43:47
133145+2:51:4982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,43:47
134125+2:36:40128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,43:47
135119+2:30:33175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,43:47
136121+2:31:48179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,43:47
137149+2:52:5953 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,43:47
13891+2:11:58115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,43:47
13989+2:08:45133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
140135+2:44:33134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
141134+2:43:42139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
142140+2:48:56146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,43:47
143107+2:19:15105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,43:47
144157+3:02:1457 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,43:47
14592+2:12:07104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,43:47
146164+3:19:28135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
14773+1:59:18198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,43:47
148154+3:01:1273 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,43:47
149159+3:02:5577 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,43:47
150143+2:51:1447 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,43:47
151146+2:52:0169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,43:47
152163+3:11:40138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,43:47
153111+2:22:19193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,43:47
154129+2:39:5088 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,43:47
155118+2:29:58103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,43:47
156165+3:19:4283 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,43:47
157115+2:25:53162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,43:47
158132+2:41:3736 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,43:47
159152+2:57:01148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,43:47
160151+2:55:52166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,43:47
161131+2:41:34116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,43:47
162133+2:41:58102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,43:47
163156+3:01:58144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,43:47
164160+3:03:3794 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,43:47
165102+2:16:3691 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,43:47
166142+2:50:5722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,43:47
167101+2:16:3333 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team44:0344:03
DNF+ - 60:12:4371 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ--
DNF+ - 60:12:43153 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF+ - 60:12:43201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF+ - 60:12:4392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 60:12:43107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF+ - 60:12:43214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF+ - 60:12:43132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
15▲4171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20 60:12:43 60:12:43..
23▲111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:410:41..
38▲5141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:321:32..
44-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team3:063:06..
51▼4122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:153:15..
66-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff3:293:29..
77-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 3:533:53..
89▲141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5:015:01..
916▲756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5:385:38..
1010-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,5:38..
1112▲11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6:006:00..
122▼1064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step6:106:10..
1318▲521 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF13:3013:30..
1424▲1032 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team14:0314:03..
1520▲5117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal14:2914:29..
1613▼3129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team15:1015:10..
1722▲54 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale16:3316:33..
1823▲5184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky17:1217:12..
1919-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale22:0022:00..
2026▲642 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:4423:44..
2131▲10157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin28:0728:07..
2230▲818 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team28:1828:18..
2327▲415 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team29:2529:25..
2417▼745 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team33:1633:16..
2511▼1462 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step34:0434:04..
2621▼551 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data34:1634:16..
2729▲219 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team34:5334:53..
2815▼13100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida36:0136:01..
2932▲3163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 36:4536:45..
3033▲3188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky36:5436:54..
3135▲4172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo45:2045:20..
3240▲8185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky47:2147:21..
3325▼884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo49:0849:08..
3428▼6101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida53:4953:49..
3541▲644 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53:5353:53..
3644▲863 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step55:5155:51..
3742▲568 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step56:0656:06..
3838-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff56:3456:34..
3945▲6131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 59:1859:18..
4036▼417 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:03:491:03:49..
4134▼7192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1:04:001:04:00..
4237▼5126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:04:561:04:56..
4343-54 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:05:571:05:57..
4448▲4196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:07:081:07:08..
4539▼6168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1:07:321:07:32..
4647▲146 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:07:551:07:55..
4746▼1167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:12:391:12:39..
4849▲1145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:13:391:13:39..
4953▲498 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:13:441:13:44..
5052▲2209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1:14:471:14:47..
5157▲6215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast1:18:491:18:49..
5259▲7194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff1:24:521:24:52..
5355▲22 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:26:151:26:15..
5450▼449 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:26:341:26:34..
5551▼4177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:29:001:29:00..
5656-156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:29:131:29:13..
5773▲1626 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:32:481:32:48..
5858-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:33:581:33:58..
5968▲996 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling1:34:321:34:32..
6065▲53 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:37:101:37:10..
6163▲2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:38:411:38:41..
6261▼135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:39:211:39:21..
6377▲1431 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:41:091:41:09..
6474▲10176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:44:081:44:08..
6560▼5106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:44:281:44:28..
6690▲24147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE1:45:351:45:35..
6754▼13123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:45:391:45:39..
6866▼2124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1:48:171:48:17..
6964▼5206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:50:011:50:01..
7067▼3109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:52:081:52:08..
7171-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:52:551:52:55..
7269▼316 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:53:561:53:56..
7362▼11198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff1:59:181:59:18..
7478▲443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:59:391:59:39..
7580▲5186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky2:00:022:00:02..
7675▼181 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo2:00:052:00:05..
7770▼767 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2:00:422:00:42..
7881▲358 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:01:022:01:02..
7982▲355 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:01:122:01:12..
8084▲46 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:02:192:02:19..
8185▲448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:02:442:02:44..
8286▲4111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:03:022:03:02..
8387▲4154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin2:03:082:03:08..
8494▲10112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2:05:542:05:54..
8596▲11119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal2:06:342:06:34..
8683▼327 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:07:062:07:06..
8788▲159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2:07:342:07:34..
88105▲17187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky2:08:172:08:17..
8972▼17133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:08:452:08:45..
9095▲5216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast2:11:472:11:47..
9176▼15115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:11:582:11:58..
9279▼13104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida2:12:072:12:07..
93106▲1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:12:132:12:13..
94104▲10202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:12:542:12:54..
95100▲525 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2:13:582:13:58..
96108▲12127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:14:102:14:10..
97109▲12199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff2:15:122:15:12..
98120▲2213 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:15:272:15:27..
99102▲3152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:15:27..
10091▼9113 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:16:332:16:33..
10189▼1233 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,2:16:33..
10292▼1091 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling2:16:362:16:36..
103110▲7218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast2:17:272:17:27..
10493▼11213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast2:17:522:17:52..
105112▲738 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:17:592:17:59..
106114▲8182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:18:362:18:36..
10797▼10105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2:19:152:19:15..
10899▼9207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2:19:282:19:28..
109118▲9183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky2:20:222:20:22..
110117▲7195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:21:422:21:42..
111101▼10193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff2:22:192:22:19..
112122▲1099 Laengen Vegard StakeIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling2:24:172:24:17..
113123▲10174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:24:582:24:58..
114119▲5211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast2:25:042:25:04..
115107▼8162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 2:25:532:25:53..
116127▲1137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:27:112:27:11..
117130▲13165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:28:092:28:09..
118111▼7103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:29:582:29:58..
119113▼6175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:30:332:30:33..
120115▼528 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:31:472:31:47..
121116▼5179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:31:482:31:48..
122140▲1879 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ2:34:252:34:25..
123134▲1193 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling2:35:262:35:26..
124135▲1165 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step2:35:352:35:35..
125121▼4128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:36:402:36:40..
126124▼2205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2:37:342:37:34..
127125▼2219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast2:38:092:38:09..
128126▼223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:39:162:39:16..
129128▼188 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2:39:502:39:50..
130149▲19178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:40:282:40:28..
131131-116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:41:342:41:34..
132132-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2:41:372:41:37..
133133-102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2:41:582:41:58..
134136▲2139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:43:422:43:42..
135137▲2134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:44:332:44:33..
136138▲2212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:44:472:44:47..
137139▲2164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2:45:162:45:16..
138152▲14142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE2:48:082:48:08..
139153▲1476 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2:48:192:48:19..
140142▲2146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:48:562:48:56..
141155▲1472 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ2:49:302:49:30..
142143▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:50:572:50:57..
143144▲147 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:51:142:51:14..
144145▲189 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo2:51:202:51:20..
145146▲182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:51:492:51:49..
146147▲169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:52:012:52:01..
147157▲1024 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:52:442:52:44..
148148-39 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:52:482:52:48..
149150▲153 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:52:592:52:59..
150151▲1158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin2:53:332:53:33..
151154▲3166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:55:522:55:52..
152156▲4148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE2:57:012:57:01..
153167▲14159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3:01:063:01:06..
154158▲473 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ3:01:123:01:12..
155159▲486 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3:01:563:01:56..
156160▲4144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3:01:583:01:58..
157161▲457 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3:02:143:02:14..
158162▲47 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:02:483:02:48..
159163▲477 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ3:02:553:02:55..
160164▲494 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling3:03:373:03:37..
161168▲774 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ3:04:113:04:11..
162165▲3137 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:05:263:05:26..
163169▲6138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:11:403:11:40..
164170▲6135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:19:283:19:28..
165171▲683 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3:19:423:19:42..
166172▲6155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin3:20:333:20:33..
167173▲6203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:21:493:21:49..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo138+138
23▲1100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida112+112
34▲1104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida84+84
45▲1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83+83
56▲136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team80+80
67▲167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step80+80
78▲1122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57+57
810▲264 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step52+52
911▲2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 50+50
1012▲226 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF47+47
1114▲3165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46+46
1220▲8171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo46+46
1315▲227 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46+46
1416▲2121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team43+43
1517▲262 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step40+40
1618▲255 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40+40
1719▲2111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal39+39
1822▲4161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 35+35
1921▲235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team32+32
2046▲26141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE30+30
2123▲2172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30+30
2224▲299 Laengen Vegard StakeIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling29+29
2337▲14157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin28+28
2425▲1176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27+27
2532▲711 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team27+27
2626-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo24+24
2727-213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast24+24
2828-28 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24+24
2929-39 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team24+24
3030-96 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling23+23
3131-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21+21
3234▲266 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20+20
3335▲28 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20+20
3438▲414 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19+19
3539▲43 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale18+18
3649▲13191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff17+17
3740▲346 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17+17
3841▲387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo17+17
3943▲421 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF16+16
4062▲2232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team16+16
4142▲1129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team16+16
4244▲2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16+16
4345▲2185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky15+15
4448▲4116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15+15
4547▲2105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida15+15
4650▲458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14+14
4751▲433 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team14+14
4852▲4212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14+14
4953▲473 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ14+14
5068▲1856 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12+12
5154▲3197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff12+12
5256▲438 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12+12
5355▲2193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff12+12
5458▲4103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12+12
5557▲2219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast12+12
5661▲541 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11+11
5759▲281 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10+10
5860▲259 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data10+10
5964▲51 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale9+9
60-147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE8+8
6165▲4188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky8+8
6266▲4215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8+8
6367▲491 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling8+8
6470▲649 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7+7
6569▲4156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7+7
6671▲5152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7+7
6772▲5218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7+7
6873▲523 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7+7
6974▲5131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6+6
7087▲17187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky6+6
7175▲484 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5+5
7276▲4133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5+5
7377▲4113 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5+5
7478▲4164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4+4
7579▲47 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4+4
7681▲5101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3+3
7782▲5206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3+3
7883▲5179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
7984▲5205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo3+3
8085▲5144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3+3
8186▲548 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2+2
8288▲676 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2+2
8389▲6137 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2+2
84-63 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1+1
8590▲5192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1+1
8691▲5209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1+1
8792▲543 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1+1
8893▲5102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1+1
8994▲5146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1+1
9096▲672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ1+1
9195▲447 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1+1
9297▲577 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-12+6:1064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 60:18:53 60:18:53
23▲118+17:12184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky11:0211:02
32▼124+33:1645 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team27:0627:06
44-34+53:49101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida47:3947:39
55-35+53:5344 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team47:4347:43
66-37+56:0668 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step49:5649:56
77-43+1:05:5754 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data59:4759:47
88-48+1:13:39145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1:07:291:07:29
99-54+1:26:3449 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:20:241:20:24
1010-56+1:29:13156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:23:031:23:03
1115▲457+1:32:4826 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF1:26:381:26:38
1211▼158+1:33:5885 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:27:481:27:48
1312▼162+1:39:2135 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:33:111:33:11
1416▲263+1:41:0931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:34:591:34:59
1513▼270+1:52:08109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:45:581:45:58
1614▼272+1:53:5616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:47:461:47:46
1717-78+2:01:0258 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:54:521:54:52
1818-81+2:02:4448 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:56:341:56:34
1919-82+2:03:02111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:56:521:56:52
2021▲190+2:11:47216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast2:05:372:05:37
2125▲493+2:12:1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:06:032:06:03
2223▲199+2:15:27152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:09:172:09:17
2320▼3100+2:16:33113 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:10:232:10:23
2426▲2103+2:17:27218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast2:11:172:11:17
2528▲3106+2:18:36182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:12:262:12:26
2622▼4107+2:19:15105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2:13:052:13:05
2730▲3110+2:21:42195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:15:322:15:32
2827▼1118+2:29:58103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida2:23:482:23:48
2929-120+2:31:4728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF2:25:372:25:37
3031▲1125+2:36:40128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:30:302:30:30
3132▲1128+2:39:1623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:33:062:33:06
3234▲2136+2:44:47212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2:38:372:38:37
3336▲3142+2:50:5722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:44:472:44:47
3437▲3145+2:51:4982 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:45:392:45:39
3538▲3146+2:52:0169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2:45:512:45:51
3639▲3148+2:52:4839 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:46:382:46:38
3740▲3156+3:01:58144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:55:482:55:48
3841▲3159+3:02:5577 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ2:56:452:56:45
3942▲3162+3:05:26137 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:59:162:59:16
4043▲3163+3:11:40138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:05:303:05:30
4144▲3164+3:19:28135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:13:183:13:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134+134
23▲196 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling72+72
323▲2032 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team69+69
42▼2129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team61+61
54▼1185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky50+50
6-187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky39+39
738▲3156 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data36+36
85▼326 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF27+27
96▼3111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal26+26
10-147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE23+23
1135▲24157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin21+21
127▼58 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20+20
138▼521 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18+18
149▼562 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step16+16
1510▼5133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16+16
1611▼544 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16+16
1712▼535 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15+15
18-63 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step15+15
1913▼6197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff15+15
2014▼633 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13+13
21-188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky12+12
2215▼724 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11+11
2316▼714 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9+9
24-106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida9+9
2517▼881 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8+8
2618▼8105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida8+8
2719▼8195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8+8
2820▼8113 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7+7
2943▲14100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida7+7
3021▼949 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7+7
3137▲6141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE6+6
3222▼10161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 6+6
3324▼9126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6+6
3425▼985 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6+6
3526▼943 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6+6
3627▼9132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 6+6
3728▼9219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast6+6
3829▼9212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6+6
3933▼6171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5+5
4030▼10178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5+5
4146▲53 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5+5
4231▼11172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4+4
4332▼1138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4+4
4434▼10218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3+3
4545-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3+3
4636▼10121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team2+2
47-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal2+2
4839▼959 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2+2
4941▼8128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2+2
50-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1+1
5142▼91 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1+1
5244▼8184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1+1
5347▼622 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Astana Pro Team  180:53:26 180:53:26
21▼1 Movistar Team 4:514:51
33- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 16:5416:54
44- AG2R La Mondiale 20:3020:30
55- Etixx - Quick Step 40:1640:16
68▲2 Team Sky 42:1542:15
76▼1 Tinkoff 47:4247:42
87▼1 Team Katusha  56:1056:10
99- Team Dimension Data 1:19:171:19:17
1011▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:23:181:23:18
1113▲2 Orica GreenEDGE 1:54:201:54:20
1214▲2 BMC Racing Team 2:11:282:11:28
1310▼3 Lampre - Merida 2:20:042:20:04
1412▼2 Trek - Segafredo 2:22:282:22:28
1515- Team Giant - Alpecin 2:34:412:34:41
1617▲1 Bardiani - CSF 2:35:222:35:22
1716▼1 Lotto Soudal 2:52:182:52:18
1818- Gazprom-RusVelo 3:21:103:21:10
1920▲1 IAM Cycling 3:51:393:51:39
2021▲1 Wilier - Southeast 4:12:594:12:59
2119▼2 Nippo - Vini Fantini  4:32:514:32:51
2222- FDJ 7:24:327:24:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 21st May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 34.4 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Alpago › Corvara (Alta Badia)
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.16492 sec.