2015
2017
«
»
2016»99th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2016»Stage 18»MuggiòPinerolo(244km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
163+2:10:4067
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step100805:25:34
237+1:14:4246
MOSER MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4050,,
0:00
323+42:0862
BRAMBILLA GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step2035,,
0:00
471+2:20:43104
MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida12250:20
0:20
574+2:24:16152
ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin4180:30
0:30
633+1:06:51197
ROVNY IvanTinkoff
28Tinkoff150:34
0:34
745+1:32:43215
BUSATO MatteoWilier - Southeast
28Wilier - Southeast121:10
1:10
862+2:10:1118635Team Sky101:16
1:16
949+1:42:513
DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale81:24
1:24
1038+1:18:2617
MALACARNE DavideAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team64:28
4:28
11110+2:56:1536
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team5,,
4:28
12111+2:57:02212
AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast4,,
4:28
1383+2:36:31193
BRUTT PavelTinkoff
34Tinkoff35:07
5:07
1453+1:52:4735
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team25:23
5:23
15124+3:06:1447
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team15:40
5:40
16136+3:19:067722FDJ,,
5:40
1786+2:37:58195
MCCARTHY JayTinkoff
23Tinkoff,,
5:40
1890+2:38:54105
MOHORIČ MatejLampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida7:34
7:34
19119+3:02:32139
ZILIOLI GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini
26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
7:34
20134+3:17:25159
TIMMER AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin7:51
7:51
21127+3:09:4889
SOLOMENNIKOV AndreiGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo8:07
8:07
22139+3:22:4194
KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling8:38
8:38
23156+3:38:45138
YAMAMOTO GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 13:02
13:02
243+3:23121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
36Movistar Team13:24
13:24
251+0:00171
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
13:24
266+5:34191
MAJKA RafałTinkoff
26Tinkoff,,
13:24
274+4:4311
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
13:24
282+3:00141
CHAVES EstebanOrica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE,,
13:24
295+4:50161
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
13:24
307+7:5764
JUNGELS BobEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step,,
13:24
319+10:051
POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
13:24
3211+13:5341
URÁN RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
13:24
3324+43:06188
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sky
31Team Sky,,
13:24
348+8:53122
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
13:24
3522+40:4915
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
13:24
3618+30:118
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
13:24
3710+11:1556
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data13:36
13:36
3817+29:2321
PIRAZZI StefanoBardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF13:41
13:41
3921+34:4518
SCARPONI MicheleAstana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team,,
13:41
4019+30:43117
MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
13:41
4113+21:0432
ATAPUMA DarwinBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team,,
13:41
4216+27:15129
VISCONTI GiovanniMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
13:41
4331+1:01:54101
CONTI ValerioLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
13:41
4420+31:5342
CARDOSO AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
13:41
4514+22:304
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
13:41
4630+1:00:4251
ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data14:24
14:24
4734+1:07:25172
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:28
14:28
4836+1:13:40168
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha 14:49
14:49
4915+24:4118422Team Sky15:51
15:51
5041+1:28:2219229Tinkoff,,
15:51
5144+1:30:2854
KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
15:51
5240+1:23:5019626Tinkoff,,
15:51
5327+52:5719
ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
15:51
54126+3:09:26116
LIGTHART PimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal17:07
17:07
5548+1:41:2898
WYSS MarcelIAM Cycling
29IAM Cycling18:11
18:11
5628+53:45157
PREIDLER GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin,,
18:11
5732+1:03:08163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
18:11
5812+16:0814
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
18:11
5966+2:17:53124
HERRADA JoséMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
18:11
6070+2:20:3066
SERRY PieterEtixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step,,
18:11
6159+2:05:34149
TXURRUKA AmetsOrica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE18:22
18:22
6277+2:31:4881
KOLOBNEV AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo20:48
20:48
6347+1:36:07126
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
30Movistar Team21:27
21:27
64135+3:17:56164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
21:27
6580+2:33:2958
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
21:27
6665+2:16:49147
PLAZA RubénOrica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE,,
21:27
6757+2:00:45177
TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
21:27
6852+1:52:4249
BROWN NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team21:37
21:37
69114+2:58:34211
POZZATO FilippoWilier - Southeast
34Wilier - Southeast23:22
23:22
7025+48:26100
ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida,,
23:22
71154+3:36:4357
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data,,
23:22
7295+2:44:04115
HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
23:22
7388+2:38:28112
BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
23:22
7451+1:48:17145
HOWSON DamienOrica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE,,
23:22
75130+3:12:55219
ZHUPA EugertWilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast,,
23:22
7685+2:37:4727
COLBRELLI SonnyBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
77131+3:13:0623
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
7860+2:05:3926
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
79145+3:25:5939
ZABEL RickBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
23:22
80108+2:53:31207
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
81120+3:03:5028
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
8226+52:3345
FORMOLO DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
23:22
83125+3:08:41128
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
23:22
84102+2:48:33113
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
23:22
85129+3:11:45205
COLEDAN MarcoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
86101+2:48:2719942Tinkoff,,
23:22
87105+2:49:1738
ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
23:22
8875+2:25:39206
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
8976+2:29:5216
KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
23:22
9097+2:45:58202
ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
91112+2:57:549927IAM Cycling,,
23:22
92143+3:24:5669
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step,,
23:22
93121+3:04:03175
KEIZER MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
23:22
 94 61+2:09:2396
DENIFL StefanIAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling,,
23:22
9582+2:34:3848
BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
23:22
9656+1:59:58156
LUDVIGSSON TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin,,
23:22
9755+1:58:492
BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:22
98159+3:53:22155
JI ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin
28Team Giant - Alpecin,,
23:22
9999+2:47:47218
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast,,
23:22
10081+2:34:2955
SBARAGLI KristianTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data,,
23:22
10142+1:28:5668
VERONA CarlosEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step,,
23:22
102147+3:28:10158
STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Giant - Alpecin
31Team Giant - Alpecin,,
23:22
10354+1:56:2319434Tinkoff,,
23:22
10493+2:42:55216
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánWilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast,,
23:22
10589+2:38:30154
HAGA ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin
27Team Giant - Alpecin,,
23:22
10673+2:24:13109
PETILLI SimoneLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
23:22
107123+3:05:43179
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
23:22
10846+1:35:25209
ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
10972+2:23:36187
LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky
35Team Sky,,
23:22
11035+1:11:42185
NIEVE MikelTeam Sky
32Team Sky,,
23:22
111107+2:50:2991
HAUSSLER HeinrichIAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling,,
23:22
112157+3:39:397436FDJ,,
23:22
11398+2:47:00127
SUTHERLAND RoryMovistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
23:22
11469+2:19:09123
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
23:22
115117+3:01:1337
QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team,,
23:22
116115+2:59:157934FDJ,,
23:22
117100+2:48:01182
BOSWELL IanTeam Sky
25Team Sky,,
23:22
11868+2:18:50106
MORI ManueleLampre - Merida
35Lampre - Merida,,
23:22
119106+2:49:5213
CAPECCHI ErosAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
23:22
12078+2:32:1119838Tinkoff,,
23:22
121116+3:00:24162
BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
23:22
122113+2:58:04174
CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
23:22
12329+1:00:2084
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
12450+1:43:44167
SILIN EgorTeam Katusha
27Team Katusha ,,
23:22
12592+2:42:10119
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
23:22
126118+3:01:32165
VOROBYEV AntonTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha ,,
23:22
127132+3:13:49178
TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
23:22
128103+2:48:4133
DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team,,
23:22
12943+1:29:04131
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
23:22
130141+3:23:5682
RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
13158+2:04:0885
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
13267+2:17:58176
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
23:22
133122+3:04:35103
KOSHEVOY IliaLampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida,,
23:22
134144+3:25:3624
BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
13584+2:37:446
HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:22
13694+2:43:4887
SAVITSKIY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
137152+3:33:287
KADRI BlelAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:22
13879+2:32:2643
CLARKE SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
23:22
13996+2:45:00133
BISOLTI AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
23:22
140104+2:48:472525Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
141160+3:54:43135
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
23:22
142138+3:21:44134
BOLE GregaNippo - Vini Fantini
30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
23:22
14339+1:21:5244
DOMBROWSKI JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
23:22
144109+2:54:1718332Team Sky,,
23:22
14564+2:12:2231
SENNI ManuelBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team,,
23:22
146142+3:23:58142
BEWLEY SamOrica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE,,
23:22
147148+3:29:4253
JIM SongezoTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
23:22
148137+3:21:187630FDJ,,
23:22
149153+3:35:207330FDJ,,
23:22
150133+3:17:21102
FERRARI RobertoLampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida,,
23:22
15191+2:40:4159
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
23:22
152149+3:31:18166
PORSEV AlexanderTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
23:22
153150+3:32:1886
OVECHKIN ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
29Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
154146+3:26:0522
ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
23:22
155161+3:58:31203
BOBRIDGE JackTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
23:22
156140+3:22:497227FDJ,,
23:22
157128+3:11:1788
SEROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
23:22
158151+3:32:44148
TUFT SveinOrica GreenEDGE
39Orica GreenEDGE,,
23:22
159158+3:40:04137
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 24:43
24:43
160155+3:37:39144
HEPBURN MichaelOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE,,
24:43
16187+2:38:04111
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal26:38
26:38
DNS213
BELLETTI ManuelWilier - Southeast
30Wilier - Southeast-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-171
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20 73:50:37..
22-141
CHAVES EstebanOrica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE3:00
3:00
..
33-121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
36Movistar Team3:23
3:23
..
44-11
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team4:43
4:43
..
55-161
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha 4:50
4:50
..
66-191
MAJKA RafałTinkoff
26Tinkoff5:34
5:34
..
77-64
JUNGELS BobEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step7:57
7:57
..
88-122
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
29Movistar Team8:53
8:53
..
99-1
POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale10:05
10:05
..
1010-56
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data11:15
11:15
..
1112▲141
URÁN RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:53
13:53
..
1211▼114
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team16:08
16:08
..
1313-32
ATAPUMA DarwinBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team21:04
21:04
..
1414-4
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale22:30
22:30
..
1515-18422Team Sky24:41
24:41
..
1616-129
VISCONTI GiovanniMovistar Team
33Movistar Team27:15
27:15
..
1717-21
PIRAZZI StefanoBardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF29:23
29:23
..
1818-8
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale30:11
30:11
..
1919-117
MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal30:43
30:43
..
2020-42
CARDOSO AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team31:53
31:53
..
2121-18
SCARPONI MicheleAstana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team34:45
34:45
..
2223▲115
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team40:49
40:49
..
2329▲662
BRAMBILLA GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step42:08
42:08
..
2425▲1188
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sky
31Team Sky43:06
43:06
..
2522▼3100
ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida48:26
48:26
..
2624▼245
FORMOLO DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team52:33
52:33
..
2728▲119
ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team52:57
52:57
..
2826▼2157
PREIDLER GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin53:45
53:45
..
2927▼284
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo1:00:20
1:00:20
..
3031▲151
ANTÓN IgorTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data1:00:42
1:00:42
..
3132▲1101
CONTI ValerioLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida1:01:54
1:01:54
..
3230▼2163
KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 1:03:08
1:03:08
..
3339▲6197
ROVNY IvanTinkoff
28Tinkoff1:06:51
1:06:51
..
3434-172
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:07:25
1:07:25
..
3533▼2185
NIEVE MikelTeam Sky
32Team Sky1:11:42
1:11:42
..
3636-168
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Katusha
29Team Katusha 1:13:40
1:13:40
..
3746▲946
MOSER MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:14:42
1:14:42
..
3843▲517
MALACARNE DavideAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1:18:26
1:18:26
..
3935▼444
DOMBROWSKI JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:21:52
1:21:52
..
4040-19626Tinkoff1:23:50
1:23:50
..
4142▲119229Tinkoff1:28:22
1:28:22
..
4237▼568
VERONA CarlosEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step1:28:56
1:28:56
..
4338▼5131
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:29:04
1:29:04
..
4444-54
KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data1:30:28
1:30:28
..
4551▲6215
BUSATO MatteoWilier - Southeast
28Wilier - Southeast1:32:43
1:32:43
..
4641▼5209
ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:35:25
1:35:25
..
4745▼2126
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
30Movistar Team1:36:07
1:36:07
..
4848-98
WYSS MarcelIAM Cycling
29IAM Cycling1:41:28
1:41:28
..
4957▲83
DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale1:42:51
1:42:51
..
5047▼3167
SILIN EgorTeam Katusha
27Team Katusha 1:43:44
1:43:44
..
5149▼2145
HOWSON DamienOrica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE1:48:17
1:48:17
..
5250▼249
BROWN NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:52:42
1:52:42
..
5361▲835
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team1:52:47
1:52:47
..
5452▼219434Tinkoff1:56:23
1:56:23
..
5553▼22
BONNAFOND GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale1:58:49
1:58:49
..
5654▼2156
LUDVIGSSON TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin1:59:58
1:59:58
..
5755▼2177
TANKINK BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
37Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:00:45
2:00:45
..
5856▼285
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo2:04:08
2:04:08
..
5960▲1149
TXURRUKA AmetsOrica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE2:05:34
2:05:34
..
6058▼226
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF2:05:39
2:05:39
..
6159▼296
DENIFL StefanIAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling2:09:23
2:09:23
..
6274▲1218635Team Sky2:10:11
2:10:11
..
6376▲1367
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step2:10:40
2:10:40
..
6462▼231
SENNI ManuelBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team2:12:22
2:12:22
..
6564▼1147
PLAZA RubénOrica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE2:16:49
2:16:49
..
6667▲1124
HERRADA JoséMovistar Team
30Movistar Team2:17:53
2:17:53
..
6763▼4176
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:17:58
2:17:58
..
6865▼3106
MORI ManueleLampre - Merida
35Lampre - Merida2:18:50
2:18:50
..
6966▼3123
BETANCUR CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2:19:09
2:19:09
..
7071▲166
SERRY PieterEtixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step2:20:30
2:20:30
..
7189▲18104
MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida2:20:43
2:20:43
..
7268▼4187
LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky
35Team Sky2:23:36
2:23:36
..
7369▼4109
PETILLI SimoneLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida2:24:13
2:24:13
..
7495▲21152
ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin2:24:16
2:24:16
..
7570▼5206
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo2:25:39
2:25:39
..
7672▼416
KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team2:29:52
2:29:52
..
7777-81
KOLOBNEV AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo2:31:48
2:31:48
..
7873▼519838Tinkoff2:32:11
2:32:11
..
7975▼443
CLARKE SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:32:26
2:32:26
..
8081▲158
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data2:33:29
2:33:29
..
8178▼355
SBARAGLI KristianTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data2:34:29
2:34:29
..
8279▼348
BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:34:38
2:34:38
..
83109▲26193
BRUTT PavelTinkoff
34Tinkoff2:36:31
2:36:31
..
8482▼26
HOULE HugoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale2:37:44
2:37:44
..
8583▼227
COLBRELLI SonnyBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF2:37:47
2:37:47
..
86110▲24195
MCCARTHY JayTinkoff
23Tinkoff2:37:58
2:37:58
..
8780▼7111
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal2:38:04
2:38:04
..
8884▼4112
BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal2:38:28
2:38:28
..
8985▼4154
HAGA ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin
27Team Giant - Alpecin2:38:30
2:38:30
..
90108▲18105
MOHORIČ MatejLampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida2:38:54
2:38:54
..
9186▼559
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data2:40:41
2:40:41
..
9287▼5119
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal2:42:10
2:42:10
..
9388▼5216
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánWilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast2:42:55
2:42:55
..
9490▼487
SAVITSKIY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo2:43:48
2:43:48
..
9591▼4115
HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal2:44:04
2:44:04
..
9692▼4133
BISOLTI AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:45:00
2:45:00
..
9793▼4202
ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2:45:58
2:45:58
..
9894▼4127
SUTHERLAND RoryMovistar Team
34Movistar Team2:47:00
2:47:00
..
9996▼3218
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast2:47:47
2:47:47
..
10097▼3182
BOSWELL IanTeam Sky
25Team Sky2:48:01
2:48:01
..
10198▼319942Tinkoff2:48:27
2:48:27
..
10299▼3113
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2:48:33
2:48:33
..
103100▼333
DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team2:48:41
2:48:41
..
104101▼32525Bardiani - CSF2:48:47
2:48:47
..
105102▼338
ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team2:49:17
2:49:17
..
106103▼313
CAPECCHI ErosAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team2:49:52
2:49:52
..
107104▼391
HAUSSLER HeinrichIAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling2:50:29
2:50:29
..
108106▼2207
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2:53:31
2:53:31
..
109107▼218332Team Sky2:54:17
2:54:17
..
110128▲1836
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team2:56:15
2:56:15
..
111130▲19212
AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast2:57:02
2:57:02
..
112111▼19927IAM Cycling2:57:54
2:57:54
..
113112▼1174
CASTELIJNS TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:58:04
2:58:04
..
114113▼1211
POZZATO FilippoWilier - Southeast
34Wilier - Southeast2:58:34
2:58:34
..
115114▼17934FDJ2:59:15
2:59:15
..
116115▼1162
BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha
31Team Katusha 3:00:24
3:00:24
..
117116▼137
QUINZIATO ManuelBMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team3:01:13
3:01:13
..
118117▼1165
VOROBYEV AntonTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha 3:01:32
3:01:32
..
119132▲13139
ZILIOLI GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini
26Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:02:32
3:02:32
..
120118▼228
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF3:03:50
3:03:50
..
121119▼2175
KEIZER MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:04:03
3:04:03
..
122120▼2103
KOSHEVOY IliaLampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida3:04:35
3:04:35
..
123121▼2179
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:05:43
3:05:43
..
124137▲1347
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:06:14
3:06:14
..
125122▼3128
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
23Movistar Team3:08:41
3:08:41
..
126129▲3116
LIGTHART PimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal3:09:26
3:09:26
..
127141▲1489
SOLOMENNIKOV AndreiGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo3:09:48
3:09:48
..
128123▼588
SEROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo3:11:17
3:11:17
..
129124▼5205
COLEDAN MarcoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo3:11:45
3:11:45
..
130125▼5219
ZHUPA EugertWilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast3:12:55
3:12:55
..
131126▼523
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF3:13:06
3:13:06
..
132127▼5178
TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:13:49
3:13:49
..
133131▼2102
FERRARI RobertoLampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida3:17:21
3:17:21
..
134150▲16159
TIMMER AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin3:17:25
3:17:25
..
135133▼2164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha 3:17:56
3:17:56
..
136155▲197722FDJ3:19:06
3:19:06
..
137134▼37630FDJ3:21:18
3:21:18
..
138135▼3134
BOLE GregaNippo - Vini Fantini
30Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:21:44
3:21:44
..
139156▲1794
KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling3:22:41
3:22:41
..
140136▼47227FDJ3:22:49
3:22:49
..
141138▼382
RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo3:23:56
3:23:56
..
142139▼3142
BEWLEY SamOrica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE3:23:58
3:23:58
..
143140▼369
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step3:24:56
3:24:56
..
144142▼224
BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF3:25:36
3:25:36
..
145143▼239
ZABEL RickBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team3:25:59
3:25:59
..
146144▼222
ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF3:26:05
3:26:05
..
147145▼2158
STAMSNIJDER TomTeam Giant - Alpecin
31Team Giant - Alpecin3:28:10
3:28:10
..
148146▼253
JIM SongezoTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data3:29:42
3:29:42
..
149147▼2166
PORSEV AlexanderTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 3:31:18
3:31:18
..
150148▼286
OVECHKIN ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
29Gazprom-RusVelo3:32:18
3:32:18
..
151149▼2148
TUFT SveinOrica GreenEDGE
39Orica GreenEDGE3:32:44
3:32:44
..
152151▼17
KADRI BlelAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale3:33:28
3:33:28
..
153152▼17330FDJ3:35:20
3:35:20
..
154154-57
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data3:36:43
3:36:43
..
155153▼2144
HEPBURN MichaelOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE3:37:39
3:37:39
..
156159▲3138
YAMAMOTO GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:38:45
3:38:45
..
157158▲17436FDJ3:39:39
3:39:39
..
158157▼1137
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:40:04
3:40:04
..
159160▲1155
JI ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin
28Team Giant - Alpecin3:53:22
3:53:22
..
160161▲1135
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:54:43
3:54:43
..
161162▲1203
BOBRIDGE JackTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo3:58:31
3:58:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-207
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo185-
24▲267
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step141+34
32▼1100
ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida137-
43▼136
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team127+4
55-104
MODOLO SachaLampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida126+24
66-121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
36Movistar Team83-
77-178
TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo83-
88-171
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo76-
99-166
PORSEV AlexanderTeam Katusha
30Team Katusha 62-
1010-64
JUNGELS BobEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step61-
1111-122
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
29Movistar Team57-
1218▲662
BRAMBILLA GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step52+12
1312▼1161
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha 51-
1413▼194
KLUGE RogerIAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling50-
1514▼126
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF47-
1615▼1165
VOROBYEV AntonTeam Katusha
25Team Katusha 46-
1716▼127
COLBRELLI SonnyBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF46-
1817▼155
SBARAGLI KristianTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data44-
1932▲13116
LIGTHART PimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal40+13
2019▼185
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo39-
2120▼1111
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal39-
2221▼1141
CHAVES EstebanOrica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE38-
2324▲1152
ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin38+6
2422▼2219
ZHUPA EugertWilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast36-
2542▲1746
MOSER MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35+18
2623▼335
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team33+1
2726▼1172
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30-
2827▼111
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team30-
2928▼19927IAM Cycling29-
3029▼1157
PREIDLER GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin28-
3130▼1193
BRUTT PavelTinkoff
34Tinkoff28-
3231▼1176
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27-
3333-28
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF24-
3434-39
ZABEL RickBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team24-
3535-96
DENIFL StefanIAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling23-
3636-24
BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF21-
3737-66
SERRY PieterEtixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step20-
3838-191
MAJKA RafałTinkoff
26Tinkoff20-
3939-8
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale20-
4041▲13
DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale20+2
4140▼114
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team19-
4258▲16197
ROVNY IvanTinkoff
28Tinkoff17+5
4343-87
SAVITSKIY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo17-
4444-32
ATAPUMA DarwinBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team16-
4545-129
VISCONTI GiovanniMovistar Team
33Movistar Team16-
4646-21
PIRAZZI StefanoBardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF16-
4747-84
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo16-
4848-149
TXURRUKA AmetsOrica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE16-
4949-105
MOHORIČ MatejLampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida16-
5050-185
NIEVE MikelTeam Sky
32Team Sky15-
5151-58
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data14-
5252-33
DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team14-
5353-212
AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast14-
5454-7330FDJ14-
5555-205
COLEDAN MarcoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo13-
5656-23
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF13-
5757-56
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data12-
5871▲13215
BUSATO MatteoWilier - Southeast
28Wilier - Southeast12+4
5959-38
ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team12-
6060-103
KOSHEVOY IliaLampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida12-
6161-41
URÁN RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11-
6262-187
LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky
35Team Sky11-
6363-81
KOLOBNEV AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo10-
6464-1
POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale10-
6565-59
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data10-
6666-113
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal10-
6768▲147
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10+1
6867▼191
HAUSSLER HeinrichIAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling9-
6969-147
PLAZA RubénOrica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE8-
7070-188
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sky
31Team Sky8-
7172▲149
BROWN NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7-
7273▲1156
LUDVIGSSON TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin7-
7374▲1218
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast7-
7475▲118
SCARPONI MicheleAstana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team6-
7576▲1131
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6-
7677▲1133
BISOLTI AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5-
7778▲1137
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 5-
7879▲1164
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha 4-
7980▲17
KADRI BlelAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale4-
8081▲1101
CONTI ValerioLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida3-
8182▲144
DOMBROWSKI JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3-
8283▲1206
DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo3-
83-18635Team Sky3+3
8484-179
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3-
8585-7630FDJ3-
8686-144
HEPBURN MichaelOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE3-
8787-15
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team2-
8888-43
CLARKE SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
8989-48
BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
9090-112
BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal2-
9191-202
ALAFACI EugenioTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2-
9292-69
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step2-
9393-209
ZOIDL RiccardoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1-
9494-19229Tinkoff1-
95-17
MALACARNE DavideAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team1+1
9695▼1102
FERRARI RobertoLampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida1-
9796▼17227FDJ1-
9897▼17722FDJ1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-64
JUNGELS BobEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step 73:58:34..
22-18422Team Sky16:44
16:44
..
33-45
FORMOLO DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team44:36
44:36
..
44-101
CONTI ValerioLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida53:57
53:57
..
55-44
DOMBROWSKI JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:13:55
1:13:55
..
66-68
VERONA CarlosEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step1:20:59
1:20:59
..
77-54
KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data1:22:31
1:22:31
..
88-145
HOWSON DamienOrica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE1:40:20
1:40:20
..
99-49
BROWN NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:44:45
1:44:45
..
1013▲335
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team1:44:50
1:44:50
..
1110▼1156
LUDVIGSSON TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin1:52:01
1:52:01
..
1211▼185
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo1:56:11
1:56:11
..
1312▼126
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF1:57:42
1:57:42
..
1414-31
SENNI ManuelBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team2:04:25
2:04:25
..
1515-109
PETILLI SimoneLampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida2:16:16
2:16:16
..
1622▲6152
ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin2:16:19
2:16:19
..
1716▼116
KOZHATAYEV BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team2:21:55
2:21:55
..
1819▲158
VAN ZYL JohannTeam Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data2:25:32
2:25:32
..
1917▼248
BETTIOL AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:26:41
2:26:41
..
2027▲7195
MCCARTHY JayTinkoff
23Tinkoff2:30:01
2:30:01
..
2118▼3111
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal2:30:07
2:30:07
..
2226▲4105
MOHORIČ MatejLampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida2:30:57
2:30:57
..
2320▼3216
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánWilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast2:34:58
2:34:58
..
2421▼387
SAVITSKIY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo2:35:51
2:35:51
..
2523▼2218
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast2:39:50
2:39:50
..
2624▼2182
BOSWELL IanTeam Sky
25Team Sky2:40:04
2:40:04
..
2725▼2113
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal2:40:36
2:40:36
..
2832▲4212
AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast2:49:05
2:49:05
..
2928▼128
MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF2:55:53
2:55:53
..
3029▼1103
KOSHEVOY IliaLampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida2:56:38
2:56:38
..
3130▼1128
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
23Movistar Team3:00:44
3:00:44
..
3231▼123
SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF3:05:09
3:05:09
..
3338▲57722FDJ3:11:09
3:11:09
..
3433▼182
RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo3:15:59
3:15:59
..
3534▼169
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step3:16:59
3:16:59
..
3635▼139
ZABEL RickBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team3:18:02
3:18:02
..
3736▼122
ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF3:18:08
3:18:08
..
3837▼1144
HEPBURN MichaelOrica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE3:29:42
3:29:42
..
3940▲1138
YAMAMOTO GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:30:48
3:30:48
..
4039▼1137
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:32:07
3:32:07
..
4141-135
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:46:46
3:46:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntPointsToday
11-131
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini 134-
22-96
DENIFL StefanIAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling72-
33-32
ATAPUMA DarwinBMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team69-
44-129
VISCONTI GiovanniMovistar Team
33Movistar Team61-
55-187
LÓPEZ DavidTeam Sky
35Team Sky54-
66-185
NIEVE MikelTeam Sky
32Team Sky50-
77-171
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42-
88-85
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo41-
99-56
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data36-
1020▲1062
BRAMBILLA GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step31+15
1110▼1121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
36Movistar Team27-
1211▼126
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF27-
1312▼1111
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal26-
1413▼1147
PLAZA RubénOrica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE23-
1514▼1157
PREIDLER GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin21-
1615▼18
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale20-
1723▲6197
ROVNY IvanTinkoff
28Tinkoff19+4
1816▼2161
ZAKARIN IlnurTeam Katusha
26Team Katusha 18-
1917▼221
PIRAZZI StefanoBardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF18-
2018▼244
DOMBROWSKI JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18-
2119▼284
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo17-
2221▼1133
BISOLTI AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16-
2322▼135
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team15-
2424-141
CHAVES EstebanOrica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE14-
2525-100
ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida13-
2626-33
DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team13-
2727-188
ROCHE NicolasTeam Sky
31Team Sky12-
2828-24
BOEM NicolaBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF11-
2948▲1946
MOSER MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11+8
3029▼114
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team9-
3130▼1106
MORI ManueleLampre - Merida
35Lampre - Merida9-
3231▼164
JUNGELS BobEtixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step8-
3332▼181
KOLOBNEV AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo8-
3433▼1105
MOHORIČ MatejLampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida8-
3534▼1195
MCCARTHY JayTinkoff
23Tinkoff8-
3635▼1219
ZHUPA EugertWilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast8-
3736▼1113
DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal7-
3837▼149
BROWN NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7-
3938▼118
SCARPONI MicheleAstana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team6-
4039▼1126
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
30Movistar Team6-
4143▲23
DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale6+1
4240▼243
CLARKE SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6-
43-152
ARNDT NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin6+6
4441▼3212
AMEZQUETA JulenWilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast6-
4542▼3178
TJALLINGII MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5-
4644▼2172
BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4-
4745▼238
ROSSKOPF JoeyBMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team4-
4846▼236
OSS DanielBMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team3-
4947▼2218
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast3-
5049▼1117
MONFORT MaximeLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal2-
5150▼115
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team2-
52-67
TRENTIN MatteoEtixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step2+2
5351▼259
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data2-
5452▼2128
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
23Movistar Team2-
5553▼211
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team1-
5654▼21
POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale1-
5755▼218422Team Sky1-
5856▼2193
BRUTT PavelTinkoff
34Tinkoff1-
5957▼222
ANDREETTA SimoneBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Astana Pro TeamWT 221:53:12..
24▲2 Cannondale Pro Cycling TeamWT12:42
12:42
..
32▼1 Movistar TeamWT16:59
16:59
..
43▼1 AG2R La MondialeWT20:19
20:19
..
55- Team SkyWT38:59
38:59
..
66- Etixx - Quick StepWT48:15
48:15
..
78▲1 TinkoffWT50:40
50:40
..
87▼1 Team Katusha WT1:21:50
1:21:50
..
910▲1 Team Dimension DataWT2:05:01
2:05:01
..
109▼1 Team LottoNL-JumboWT2:07:36
2:07:36
..
1112▲1 Lampre - MeridaWT2:23:44
2:23:44
..
1213▲1 BMC Racing TeamWT2:33:14
2:33:14
..
1311▼2 Orica GreenEDGEWT2:45:50
2:45:50
..
1416▲2 Team Giant - AlpecinWT3:18:09
3:18:09
..
1514▼1 Trek - SegafredoWT3:40:14
3:40:14
..
1615▼1 Bardiani - CSFPCT3:45:22
3:45:22
..
1717- Lotto SoudalWT3:56:58
3:56:58
..
1818- Gazprom-RusVeloPCT4:05:16
4:05:16
..
1920▲1 Wilier - SoutheastPCT4:57:51
4:57:51
..
2019▼1 IAM CyclingWT5:01:33
5:01:33
..
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini PCT5:34:20
5:34:20
..
2222- FDJWT8:27:59
8:27:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    26 May 2016, 12:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.97 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    244 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    103
  • Vert. meters:
    1500
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    20
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile