The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 4:14:05 | ||
2 | 21 | +2:36 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | 50 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
3 | 52 | +19:19 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | 1:27 1:27 | ||
4 | 76 | +31:03 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 25 | 1:28 1:28 | ||
5 | 102 | +39:30 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 18 | 1:33 1:33 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:36 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 15 | 1:41 1:41 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:33 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | ,, 1:41 | |||
8 | 10 | +1:03 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10 | ,, 1:41 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:48 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | ,, 1:41 | |||
10 | 2 | +0:23 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | ,, 1:41 | |||
11 | 8 | +0:54 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 5 | 1:44 1:44 | |||
12 | 5 | +0:45 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 1:44 | |||
13 | 7 | +0:49 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 1:44 | |||
14 | 13 | +1:18 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 1:44 | |||
15 | 15 | +1:21 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 1:44 | |||
16 | 9 | +0:54 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:44 | ||||
17 | 50 | +17:51 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
18 | 16 | +1:27 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
19 | 12 | +1:12 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:32 | ||||
20 | 14 | +1:21 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:32 | ||||
21 | 20 | +2:19 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
22 | 47 | +16:12 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:35 | ||||
23 | 18 | +1:55 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:35 | ||||
24 | 87 | +34:25 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:35 | ||||
25 | 17 | +1:38 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:35 | ||||
26 | 32 | +5:38 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:35 | ||||
27 | 33 | +7:00 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 2:35 | ||||
28 | 19 | +2:11 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
29 | 22 | +2:36 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:35 | ||||
30 | 23 | +2:49 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
31 | 31 | +5:03 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
32 | 24 | +3:05 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:43 | ||||
33 | 25 | +3:24 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:43 | ||||
34 | 151 | +52:42 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
35 | 26 | +3:43 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:45 | ||||
36 | 58 | +22:42 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:45 | ||||
37 | 27 | +3:50 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
38 | 11 | +1:05 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
39 | 28 | +4:30 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
40 | 56 | +21:21 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
41 | 30 | +4:50 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
42 | 71 | +29:52 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
43 | 36 | +7:47 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
44 | 43 | +14:37 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
45 | 44 | +14:41 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:05 | ||||
46 | 54 | +20:22 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:05 | ||||
47 | 34 | +7:21 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
48 | 37 | +8:29 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:05 | ||||
49 | 35 | +7:21 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:05 | ||||
50 | 48 | +16:47 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:05 | ||||
51 | 29 | +4:34 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 5:05 | ||||
52 | 62 | +24:51 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
53 | 40 | +11:03 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
54 | 39 | +9:58 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
55 | 64 | +26:34 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
56 | 60 | +23:52 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:02 | ||||
57 | 55 | +20:35 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:02 | ||||
58 | 57 | +21:56 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:02 | ||||
59 | 41 | +11:25 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:02 | ||||
60 | 38 | +9:53 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 8:02 | ||||
61 | 46 | +15:27 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:02 | ||||
62 | 83 | +32:51 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:02 | ||||
63 | 72 | +30:05 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
64 | 53 | +19:25 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
65 | 127 | +46:19 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 10:05 | |||||
66 | 49 | +16:51 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:05 | ||||
67 | 61 | +23:58 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:05 | ||||
68 | 59 | +23:51 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:05 | ||||
69 | 63 | +25:07 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:05 | ||||
70 | 51 | +17:57 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 10:05 | ||||
71 | 45 | +15:10 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:05 | ||||
72 | 75 | +30:57 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:05 | ||||
141 | +49:49 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 10:09 10:09 | |||||
74 | 88 | +34:34 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
75 | 74 | +30:52 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 12:10 | ||||
76 | 90 | +34:38 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
77 | 42 | +13:13 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
78 | 110 | +42:32 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:10 | ||||
79 | 100 | +38:58 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 12:10 | ||||
80 | 78 | +32:08 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 12:10 | ||||
81 | 68 | +27:39 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
82 | 117 | +43:43 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
83 | 82 | +32:25 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
84 | 86 | +33:57 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:10 | ||||
85 | 93 | +35:29 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:10 | ||||
86 | 91 | +34:52 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
87 | 80 | +32:20 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:10 | ||||
88 | 66 | +27:10 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 12:10 | ||||
89 | 70 | +28:14 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
90 | 138 | +49:38 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
91 | 89 | +34:36 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:10 | ||||
92 | 175 | +1:01:48 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:10 | ||||
93 | 69 | +27:39 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
94 | 126 | +46:08 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:54 | ||||
95 | 98 | +37:55 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:54 | ||||
96 | 79 | +32:10 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:54 | ||||
97 | 104 | +39:42 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:54 | ||||
98 | 81 | +32:25 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 13:54 | ||||
99 | 67 | +27:20 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:54 | ||||
100 | 96 | +36:50 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
101 | 108 | +41:16 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
102 | 149 | +52:19 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | ||||
103 | 129 | +46:32 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:05 | ||||
104 | 124 | +45:59 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:05 | ||||
105 | 148 | +51:50 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | ||||
106 | 174 | +1:01:33 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | ||||
107 | 111 | +42:33 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:05 | ||||
108 | 159 | +55:29 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
109 | 128 | +46:30 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:05 | ||||
110 | 161 | +56:41 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:05 | ||||
111 | 167 | +59:47 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 18:05 | ||||
112 | 137 | +49:22 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
113 | 65 | +27:07 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
114 | 155 | +53:18 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
115 | 136 | +49:18 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:05 | ||||
116 | 94 | +35:45 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 18:05 | ||||
117 | 109 | +41:28 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 18:05 | ||||
118 | 119 | +43:58 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
119 | 106 | +40:04 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
120 | 139 | +49:45 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 18:05 | ||||
121 | 143 | +50:39 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
122 | 150 | +52:36 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 18:05 | ||||
123 | 152 | +52:53 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
124 | 105 | +39:44 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
125 | 142 | +49:56 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
126 | 118 | +43:53 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
127 | 120 | +44:10 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
128 | 132 | +47:55 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
129 | 107 | +40:58 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 18:05 | ||||
130 | 147 | +51:14 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
131 | 176 | +1:02:47 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:05 | ||||
132 | 144 | +50:43 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
133 | 169 | +1:00:20 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 18:05 | ||||
134 | 135 | +49:06 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:05 | ||||
135 | 133 | +48:18 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 18:05 | ||||
136 | 158 | +54:58 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:05 | ||||
137 | 95 | +35:48 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | ||||
138 | 168 | +1:00:19 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | |||||
139 | 97 | +37:54 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:05 | ||||
140 | 171 | +1:00:43 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:05 | ||||
141 | 113 | +42:37 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 18:05 | ||||
142 | 178 | +1:04:03 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
143 | 166 | +58:12 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
144 | 85 | +33:56 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
145 | 114 | +42:49 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:05 | ||||
146 | 101 | +39:12 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:05 | ||||
147 | 99 | +38:53 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 18:05 | ||||
148 | 121 | +44:12 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:05 | ||||
149 | 145 | +50:44 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:05 | ||||
150 | 115 | +43:31 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
151 | 154 | +52:59 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:05 | ||||
152 | 156 | +53:49 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:05 | ||||
153 | 172 | +1:00:56 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
154 | 140 | +49:45 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:05 | ||||
155 | 153 | +52:57 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:05 | ||||
156 | 123 | +44:26 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
157 | 164 | +57:26 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:05 | ||||
158 | 134 | +48:50 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:05 | ||||
159 | 179 | +1:04:13 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:05 | ||||
160 | 160 | +55:38 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:05 | ||||
161 | 125 | +46:00 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | |||||
162 | 146 | +50:54 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
163 | 92 | +35:12 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:05 | ||||
164 | 84 | +32:51 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:05 | ||||
165 | 103 | +39:32 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
166 | 180 | +1:05:51 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
167 | 77 | +32:02 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:05 | ||||
168 | 173 | +1:01:19 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:05 | ||||
169 | 73 | +30:06 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 18:05 | ||||
170 | 131 | +47:28 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:05 | ||||
171 | 116 | +43:31 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 18:05 | |||||
172 | 177 | +1:03:36 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
173 | 130 | +47:00 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
174 | 122 | +44:21 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:05 | ||||
175 | 112 | +42:37 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 18:05 | ||||
176 | 157 | +53:56 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:05 | ||||
177 | 162 | +56:50 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:05 | ||||
178 | 185 | +1:14:52 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:05 | ||||
179 | 170 | +1:00:40 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:05 | ||||
180 | 163 | +57:23 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
181 | 183 | +1:10:32 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:34 19:34 | ||||
182 | 184 | +1:11:55 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:34 | ||||
183 | 165 | +57:54 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 21:17 21:17 | ||||
184 | 186 | +1:18:17 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 21:17 | ||||
185 | 181 | +1:07:16 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:17 | ||||
186 | 182 | +1:10:27 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:17 | ||||
187 | 187 | +1:24:21 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
OTL | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
OTL | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
OTL | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | ▲21 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 33:39:14 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
11 | 1 | ▼10 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
12 | 2 | ▼10 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:36 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:21 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
42 | 28 | ▼14 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:35 20:35 | .. | |||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
58 | 82 | ▲24 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
65 | 47 | ▼18 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
69 | 56 | ▼13 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:39 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:14 28:14 | .. | |||
71 | 110 | ▲39 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 29:52 29:52 | .. | |||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
73 | 52 | ▼21 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |||
76 | 125 | ▲49 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |||
77 | 60 | ▼17 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:25 | .. | |||
83 | 107 | ▲24 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
84 | 61 | ▼23 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:51 | .. | |||
85 | 68 | ▼17 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:56 33:56 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
87 | 137 | ▲50 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
94 | 72 | ▼22 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
95 | 73 | ▼22 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
96 | 79 | ▼17 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 36:50 36:50 | .. | |||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 38:53 38:53 | .. | |||
100 | 118 | ▲18 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 38:58 38:58 | .. | |||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 39:12 39:12 | .. | |||
102 | 162 | ▲60 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
103 | 90 | ▼13 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 39:42 39:42 | .. | |||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |||
106 | 93 | ▼13 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:04 40:04 | .. | |||
107 | 98 | ▼9 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 41:28 41:28 | .. | |||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
112 | 104 | ▼8 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 42:37 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 43:31 43:31 | .. | |||
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 43:31 | .. | ||||
117 | 134 | ▲17 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:53 43:53 | .. | |||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 43:58 43:58 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 44:21 44:21 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |||
125 | 120 | ▼5 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 46:00 46:00 | .. | ||||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |||
127 | 155 | ▲28 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 46:19 46:19 | .. | ||||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 46:30 46:30 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 46:32 46:32 | .. | |||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 47:00 47:00 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47:28 47:28 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 48:18 48:18 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48:50 48:50 | .. | |||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:06 49:06 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
138 | 159 | ▲21 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 49:38 49:38 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 49:45 | .. | |||
141 | 166 | ▲25 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 49:49 49:49 | .. | |||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 50:39 50:39 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 50:43 50:43 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 50:44 50:44 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:54 50:54 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 51:14 51:14 | .. | |||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 51:50 51:50 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 52:19 52:19 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 52:36 52:36 | .. | |||
151 | 185 | ▲34 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 52:42 52:42 | .. | |||
152 | 149 | ▼3 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:53 52:53 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53:18 53:18 | .. | |||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 53:49 53:49 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 54:58 54:58 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:29 55:29 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 55:38 55:38 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:50 56:50 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 57:23 57:23 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 57:26 57:26 | .. | |||
165 | 156 | ▼9 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 58:12 58:12 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 59:47 59:47 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | .. | ||||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | .. | |||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |||
175 | 184 | ▲9 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | .. | |||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | |||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:04:13 1:04:13 | .. | |||
180 | 182 | ▲2 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05:51 1:05:51 | .. | |||
181 | 180 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | |||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | |||
183 | 186 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:10:32 1:10:32 | .. | |||
184 | 187 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:11:55 1:11:55 | .. | |||
185 | 188 | ▲3 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:14:52 1:14:52 | .. | |||
186 | 189 | ▲3 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:18:17 1:18:17 | .. | |||
187 | 190 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 119 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 106 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 91 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 78 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 56 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | +3 | |
10 | 25 | ▲15 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | +23 | |
11 | 11 | - | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
12 | 37 | ▲25 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | +26 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 36 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +-1 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | +4 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | - | |
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 28 | +12 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 27 | +1 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 27 | +5 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 26 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
32 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +18 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 18 | - | |
35 | 66 | ▲31 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +12 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +8 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | +2 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
54 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
68 | - | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
70 | - | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +-1 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +-1 | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Umbertide (63.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | TSATEVICH Alexey | Team Katusha | 6 |
3 | BERLATO Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 |
4 | VENTER Jaco | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
5 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Indicatore (144.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | TSATEVICH Alexey | Team Katusha | 6 |
3 | KADRI Blel | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
4 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
5 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33:40:35 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 31:30 | .. | |
18 | 34 | ▲16 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33:04 33:04 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:08 34:08 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 37:51 37:51 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:23 38:23 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 41:16 41:16 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 41:28 41:28 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 46:07 46:07 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 46:57 46:57 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 50:29 50:29 | .. | |
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 51:21 51:21 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:35 52:35 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55:20 55:20 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:51 56:51 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 58:59 58:59 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | - | |
3 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | +16 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
7 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +4 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | +1 | ||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Scheggia (121.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE BIE Sean | Lotto Soudal | 7 |
2 | BERLATO Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 |
3 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alpe di Poti (167.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 101:01:10 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | - 100:58:13 - 100:58:13 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Tinkoff | WT | - 100:52:07 - 100:52:07 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 13:58 13:58 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 17:46 17:46 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | - 100:40:35 - 100:40:35 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 25:08 25:08 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | - 100:31:52 - 100:31:52 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 37:27 37:27 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 44:26 44:26 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 54:40 54:40 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 56:35 56:35 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 43:14 43:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:47:30 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:10 |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:27 |
4 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 |
5 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31 |
6 | Team Katusha | 1:36 |
7 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
8 | Team Sky | 4:06 |
9 | Tinkoff | 4:19 |
10 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:05 |
11 | Lampre - Merida | 10:24 |
12 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:36 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 13:33 |
14 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:33 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 17:42 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:17 |
17 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:40 |
18 | IAM Cycling | 23:33 |
19 | Wilier - Southeast | 24:10 |
20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:17 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:35 |
22 | FDJ | 41:00 |
Race information
- Date:14 May 2016
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:43.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:112
- Vert. meters:1985
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:24.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: