The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127 | +48:49 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 100 | 80 | 0:51:45 | 46.957 | ||
2 | 184 | +1:16:22 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 40 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | 46.806 | ||
3 | 135 | +50:48 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 20 | 35 | 0:17 0:17 | 46.701 | ||
4 | 147 | +53:52 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 0:28 0:28 | 46.537 | ||
5 | 146 | +53:23 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | 18 | 0:30 0:30 | 46.507 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:01 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | 0:45 0:45 | 46.286 | |||
7 | 60 | +26:13 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 0:58 0:58 | 46.095 | |||
8 | 102 | +43:13 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 1:08 1:08 | 45.95 | |||
9 | 161 | +1:00:07 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 1:16 1:16 | 45.835 | |||
10 | 3 | +0:32 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:19 1:19 | 45.791 | |||
11 | 52 | +22:08 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 5 | 1:31 1:31 | 45.62 | |||
12 | 126 | +48:39 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 1:38 1:38 | 45.52 | |||
13 | 67 | +30:39 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | 1:47 1:47 | 45.392 | |||
14 | 142 | +52:33 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | 1:56 1:56 | 45.265 | |||
15 | 7 | +0:58 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | 1:58 1:58 | 45.237 | |||
16 | 131 | +49:20 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03 2:03 | 45.167 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:05 2:05 | 45.139 | ||||
18 | 107 | +44:19 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:12 2:12 | 45.042 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:53 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13 2:13 | 45.028 | ||||
20 | 8 | +1:18 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2:20 2:20 | 44.931 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:51 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:23 2:23 | 44.889 | ||||
22 | 6 | +0:55 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | 44.875 | ||||
23 | 43 | +17:06 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:24 | 44.875 | ||||
24 | 55 | +24:18 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:25 2:25 | 44.862 | ||||
133 | +50:17 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2:33 2:33 | 44.751 | |||||
26 | 138 | +51:20 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:41 2:41 | 44.642 | ||||
27 | 49 | +21:01 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:44 2:44 | 44.601 | ||||
28 | 10 | +1:51 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:44 | 44.601 | ||||
29 | 27 | +5:32 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:47 2:47 | 44.56 | ||||
30 | 157 | +57:28 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:52 2:52 | 44.492 | ||||
31 | 9 | +1:45 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:56 2:56 | 44.438 | ||||
32 | 171 | +1:04:54 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:56 | 44.438 | ||||
33 | 16 | +3:29 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:58 2:58 | 44.411 | ||||
34 | 120 | +47:02 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:59 2:59 | 44.397 | ||||
35 | 119 | +46:54 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 2:59 | 44.397 | |||||
36 | 21 | +4:47 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | 44.357 | ||||
37 | 173 | +1:05:11 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:03 3:03 | 44.343 | ||||
38 | 89 | +39:00 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11 3:11 | 44.235 | ||||
39 | 23 | +4:51 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13 3:13 | 44.209 | ||||
40 | 106 | +44:02 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:18 3:18 | 44.142 | ||||
41 | 99 | +42:12 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:19 3:19 | 44.128 | ||||
42 | 137 | +51:01 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21 3:21 | 44.102 | ||||
43 | 183 | +1:16:12 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25 3:25 | 44.048 | ||||
44 | 22 | +4:48 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:29 3:29 | 43.995 | ||||
45 | 14 | +2:54 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 3:32 3:32 | 43.955 | ||||
46 | 124 | +48:05 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:38 3:38 | 43.876 | ||||
47 | 148 | +53:52 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 3:38 | 43.876 | ||||
48 | 12 | +2:28 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:39 3:39 | 43.863 | ||||
49 | 20 | +4:40 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:40 3:40 | 43.85 | ||||
50 | 63 | +29:15 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:41 3:41 | 43.836 | ||||
51 | 13 | +2:31 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:48 3:48 | 43.744 | ||||
52 | 53 | +22:19 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:49 3:49 | 43.731 | ||||
53 | 122 | +47:45 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:51 3:51 | 43.705 | ||||
54 | 11 | +2:09 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:51 | 43.705 | ||||
55 | 160 | +1:00:00 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:53 3:53 | 43.679 | ||||
56 | 18 | +4:08 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:54 3:54 | 43.666 | ||||
57 | 51 | +21:15 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:55 3:55 | 43.653 | ||||
58 | 36 | +11:53 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4:00 4:00 | 43.587 | ||||
59 | 116 | +46:25 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:04 4:04 | 43.535 | ||||
60 | 29 | +7:05 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:07 4:07 | 43.496 | ||||
61 | 139 | +51:42 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:09 4:09 | 43.47 | ||||
62 | 108 | +44:37 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:09 | 43.47 | ||||
63 | 176 | +1:05:41 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:10 4:10 | 43.458 | ||||
64 | 15 | +2:56 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:12 4:12 | 43.432 | ||||
65 | 73 | +34:31 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:16 4:16 | 43.38 | ||||
66 | 28 | +6:47 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4:18 4:18 | 43.354 | ||||
67 | 181 | +1:12:46 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:19 4:19 | 43.341 | ||||
68 | 168 | +1:03:52 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4:24 4:24 | 43.277 | ||||
69 | 145 | +52:59 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:25 4:25 | 43.264 | ||||
70 | 47 | +20:15 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:29 4:29 | 43.213 | ||||
71 | 112 | +45:03 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4:31 4:31 | 43.187 | ||||
72 | 24 | +5:03 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:32 4:32 | 43.174 | ||||
73 | 95 | +41:20 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 4:32 | 43.174 | ||||
74 | 152 | +55:22 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:34 4:34 | 43.149 | ||||
75 | 17 | +4:08 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:35 4:35 | 43.136 | ||||
76 | 113 | +45:07 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:35 | 43.136 | ||||
77 | 25 | +5:22 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:38 4:38 | 43.098 | ||||
78 | 32 | +10:21 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:39 4:39 | 43.085 | ||||
79 | 84 | +37:03 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:43 4:43 | 43.034 | ||||
80 | 166 | +1:03:00 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:45 4:45 | 43.009 | ||||
81 | 134 | +50:35 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:45 | 43.009 | ||||
82 | 143 | +52:39 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:48 4:48 | 42.971 | ||||
83 | 100 | +42:26 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:49 4:49 | 42.958 | ||||
84 | 129 | +49:05 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 4:51 4:51 | 42.933 | |||||
85 | 75 | +35:11 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:51 | 42.933 | ||||
86 | 149 | +54:02 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:53 4:53 | 42.908 | ||||
87 | 79 | +35:43 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 4:57 4:57 | 42.857 | ||||
88 | 154 | +56:12 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:59 4:59 | 42.832 | ||||
89 | 179 | +1:08:45 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:59 | 42.832 | ||||
90 | 144 | +52:47 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:07 5:07 | 42.732 | ||||
91 | 155 | +56:53 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5:09 5:09 | 42.707 | ||||
92 | 115 | +45:41 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5:14 5:14 | 42.644 | ||||
93 | 19 | +4:32 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:16 5:16 | 42.619 | ||||
94 | 81 | +36:05 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5:19 5:19 | 42.582 | ||||
95 | 71 | +33:07 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:20 5:20 | 42.569 | ||||
96 | 46 | +20:06 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:20 | 42.569 | ||||
97 | 163 | +1:00:40 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:22 5:22 | 42.544 | ||||
98 | 118 | +46:50 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5:24 5:24 | 42.52 | ||||
99 | 164 | +1:00:45 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:24 | 42.52 | ||||
100 | 33 | +10:21 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5:26 5:26 | 42.495 | ||||
101 | 78 | +35:30 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:27 5:27 | 42.483 | ||||
102 | 65 | +29:58 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 5:29 5:29 | 42.458 | ||||
103 | 56 | +24:47 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:31 5:31 | 42.433 | ||||
104 | 167 | +1:03:46 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 5:32 5:32 | 42.421 | |||||
105 | 26 | +5:22 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:32 | 42.421 | ||||
106 | 132 | +49:57 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:32 | 42.421 | ||||
107 | 61 | +27:19 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:33 5:33 | 42.408 | ||||
108 | 86 | +38:21 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | 42.396 | ||||
109 | 150 | +54:15 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:37 5:37 | 42.359 | ||||
110 | 170 | +1:04:13 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:38 5:38 | 42.347 | ||||
111 | 69 | +31:52 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:43 5:43 | 42.285 | ||||
112 | 37 | +12:08 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5:44 5:44 | 42.273 | ||||
113 | 42 | +16:53 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:45 5:45 | 42.261 | ||||
114 | 175 | +1:05:30 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:47 5:47 | 42.236 | ||||
115 | 104 | +43:27 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | 42.224 | ||||
116 | 59 | +25:39 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:48 | 42.224 | ||||
117 | 172 | +1:05:02 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:48 | 42.224 | ||||
118 | 121 | +47:38 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:50 5:50 | 42.2 | ||||
119 | 153 | +55:35 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 5:50 | 42.2 | ||||
120 | 136 | +50:48 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:53 5:53 | 42.163 | ||||
121 | 82 | +36:15 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:55 5:55 | 42.139 | ||||
122 | 140 | +52:12 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:59 5:59 | 42.09 | ||||
123 | 31 | +9:32 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:59 | 42.09 | ||||
124 | 62 | +27:51 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 6:04 6:04 | 42.029 | ||||
125 | 101 | +43:12 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 6:05 6:05 | 42.017 | ||||
126 | 105 | +43:34 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:09 6:09 | 41.969 | ||||
127 | 68 | +31:44 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 6:10 6:10 | 41.957 | ||||
128 | 39 | +14:01 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6:13 6:13 | 41.921 | ||||
129 | 169 | +1:03:55 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:13 | 41.921 | ||||
130 | 76 | +35:13 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:15 6:15 | 41.897 | ||||
131 | 182 | +1:14:38 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:16 6:16 | 41.885 | ||||
132 | 114 | +45:28 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 6:17 6:17 | 41.872 | ||||
133 | 40 | +15:18 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 6:20 6:20 | 41.836 | ||||
134 | 103 | +43:14 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 6:21 6:21 | 41.824 | ||||
135 | 178 | +1:07:04 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:22 6:22 | 41.812 | ||||
136 | 88 | +38:55 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:26 6:26 | 41.765 | ||||
137 | 83 | +36:33 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:28 6:28 | 41.741 | ||||
138 | 123 | +47:54 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 6:28 | 41.741 | |||||
139 | 125 | +48:22 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:29 6:29 | 41.729 | ||||
140 | 156 | +57:28 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 6:36 6:36 | 41.645 | ||||
141 | 87 | +38:28 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:36 | 41.645 | ||||
142 | 64 | +29:38 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:36 | 41.645 | ||||
143 | 35 | +11:53 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6:37 6:37 | 41.633 | ||||
144 | 162 | +1:00:11 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 6:38 6:38 | 41.621 | ||||
145 | 45 | +19:44 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:39 6:39 | 41.61 | ||||
146 | 41 | +16:03 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6:43 6:43 | 41.562 | ||||
147 | 91 | +39:19 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:46 6:46 | 41.527 | ||||
148 | 90 | +39:17 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:46 | 41.527 | ||||
149 | 74 | +34:48 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:48 6:48 | 41.503 | ||||
150 | 44 | +19:21 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:49 6:49 | 41.491 | ||||
151 | 109 | +44:49 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:50 6:50 | 41.479 | ||||
152 | 158 | +57:45 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6:51 6:51 | 41.468 | ||||
153 | 130 | +49:10 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 6:54 6:54 | 41.432 | ||||
154 | 141 | +52:18 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:55 6:55 | 41.42 | ||||
155 | 93 | +40:20 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:56 6:56 | 41.409 | ||||
156 | 38 | +12:12 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:56 | 41.409 | ||||
157 | 98 | +41:46 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 7:01 7:01 | 41.35 | ||||
158 | 165 | +1:01:49 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:04 7:04 | 41.315 | ||||
159 | 151 | +54:21 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 7:08 7:08 | 41.268 | ||||
160 | 80 | +35:57 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:10 7:10 | 41.245 | ||||
161 | 180 | +1:12:22 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:11 7:11 | 41.233 | ||||
162 | 30 | +7:20 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 7:14 7:14 | 41.198 | ||||
163 | 70 | +32:18 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:16 7:16 | 41.175 | ||||
164 | 159 | +59:08 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:17 7:17 | 41.163 | ||||
165 | 94 | +40:57 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:17 | 41.163 | ||||
166 | 117 | +46:40 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 7:17 | 41.163 | ||||
167 | 54 | +23:12 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 7:20 7:20 | 41.128 | ||||
168 | 77 | +35:21 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 7:20 | 41.128 | ||||
169 | 128 | +49:04 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7:26 7:26 | 41.059 | ||||
170 | 110 | +44:54 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:27 7:27 | 41.047 | ||||
171 | 66 | +30:19 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:33 7:33 | 40.978 | ||||
172 | 96 | +41:24 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 7:41 7:41 | 40.886 | ||||
173 | 50 | +21:08 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 7:46 7:46 | 40.829 | ||||
174 | 48 | +20:25 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 7:49 7:49 | 40.795 | ||||
175 | 177 | +1:06:28 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:50 7:50 | 40.783 | ||||
176 | 92 | +39:43 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:52 7:52 | 40.76 | ||||
177 | 57 | +25:11 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:57 7:57 | 40.704 | ||||
178 | 34 | +10:25 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | 40.669 | ||||
179 | 85 | +37:58 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 8:01 8:01 | 40.658 | ||||
180 | 185 | +1:17:57 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:07 8:07 | 40.59 | ||||
181 | 72 | +33:34 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 8:29 8:29 | 40.343 | ||||
182 | 97 | +41:36 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:29 | 40.343 | ||||
183 | 186 | +1:31:18 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:02 9:02 | 39.978 | ||||
184 | 111 | +45:00 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:10 9:10 | 39.891 | ||||
185 | 174 | +1:05:15 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 9:26 9:26 | 39.717 | ||||
186 | 58 | +25:17 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 11:10 11:10 | 38.623 | ||||
DNS | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 34:33:04 | .. | ||
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:22 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 10:21 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 11:53 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:53 16:53 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:19 22:19 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 29:58 29:58 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30:19 30:19 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 31:44 31:44 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:52 31:52 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:07 33:07 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 35:13 35:13 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 35:43 35:43 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:33 36:33 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:03 37:03 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 37:58 37:58 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:28 38:28 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:00 39:00 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:20 40:20 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 40:57 40:57 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 42:12 42:12 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:13 43:13 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 43:27 43:27 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 44:54 44:54 | .. | |||
111 | 98 | ▼13 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 45:03 45:03 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 45:28 45:28 | .. | |||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 45:41 45:41 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 46:40 46:40 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 46:50 46:50 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 46:54 46:54 | .. | ||||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:02 47:02 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 47:54 47:54 | .. | ||||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 48:05 48:05 | .. | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
127 | 146 | ▲19 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 48:49 48:49 | .. | |||
128 | 117 | ▼11 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 49:05 49:05 | .. | ||||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 49:20 49:20 | .. | |||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 49:57 49:57 | .. | |||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 50:35 50:35 | .. | |||
135 | 150 | ▲15 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |||
136 | 130 | ▼6 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 50:48 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:01 51:01 | .. | |||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 51:20 51:20 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 51:42 51:42 | .. | |||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 52:12 52:12 | .. | |||
141 | 131 | ▼10 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |||
142 | 151 | ▲9 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 52:33 52:33 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 52:39 52:39 | .. | |||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 52:47 52:47 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |||
146 | 158 | ▲12 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 53:23 53:23 | .. | |||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:52 53:52 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 53:52 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 54:02 54:02 | .. | |||
150 | 144 | ▼6 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 54:15 54:15 | .. | |||
151 | 136 | ▼15 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:22 55:22 | .. | |||
153 | 148 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 55:35 55:35 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56:12 56:12 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 56:53 56:53 | .. | |||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 57:28 57:28 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 57:28 | .. | |||
158 | 154 | ▼4 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 57:45 57:45 | .. | |||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:08 59:08 | .. | |||
160 | 166 | ▲6 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | .. | |||
161 | 172 | ▲11 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | |||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:00:45 1:00:45 | .. | |||
165 | 162 | ▼3 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 1:03:46 1:03:46 | .. | ||||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | .. | |||
169 | 167 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04:13 1:04:13 | .. | |||
171 | 178 | ▲7 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:04:54 1:04:54 | .. | |||
172 | 173 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:02 1:05:02 | .. | |||
173 | 179 | ▲6 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | |||
174 | 165 | ▼9 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05:30 1:05:30 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05:41 1:05:41 | .. | |||
177 | 171 | ▼6 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:06:28 1:06:28 | .. | |||
178 | 176 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | |||
179 | 180 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | .. | |||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | .. | |||
182 | 182 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. | |||
183 | 185 | ▲2 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | .. | |||
184 | 186 | ▲2 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | |||
185 | 184 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | |||
186 | 187 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:31:18 1:31:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 119 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 91 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 82 | +2 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 78 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 56 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 36 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | +4 | |
18 | 18 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 28 | - | |
21 | 49 | ▲28 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | +15 | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | +5 | |
23 | 23 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 27 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 26 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 21 | +12 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 18 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 17 | +1 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
55 | 75 | ▲20 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +7 | |
56 | - | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
67 | - | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
75 | - | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 34:33:05 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 15:17 15:17 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 29:57 29:57 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:02 37:02 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:19 40:19 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 43:11 43:11 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 44:01 44:01 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 44:48 44:48 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 44:53 44:53 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 45:06 45:06 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 45:27 45:27 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 45:40 45:40 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:24 46:24 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 47:37 47:37 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 48:21 48:21 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:17 52:17 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 52:46 52:46 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 54:14 54:14 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 55:34 55:34 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 57:27 57:27 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 57:27 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:07 59:07 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:02:59 1:02:59 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:03:51 1:03:51 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 103:41:02 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 5:14 5:14 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sky | WT | 9:08 9:08 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:30 10:30 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 11:52 11:52 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 14:10 14:10 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 15:55 15:55 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 23:45 23:45 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 25:43 25:43 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 25:55 25:55 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 31:23 31:23 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 33:34 33:34 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 43:32 43:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 50:36 50:36 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:01:46 1:01:46 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:30:57 1:30:57 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:49:38 1:49:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:37:39 |
2 | IAM Cycling | 0:36 |
3 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:13 |
4 | Movistar Team | 3:15 |
5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:10 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:27 |
7 | Team Katusha | 4:38 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:04 |
9 | Tinkoff | 6:12 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 6:13 |
11 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:33 |
12 | Team Sky | 7:15 |
13 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:24 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 8:18 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 8:23 |
16 | FDJ | 8:37 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 10:10 |
18 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:39 |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 11:32 |
20 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:59 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:00 |
22 | Wilier - Southeast | 12:03 |
Race information
- Date:15 May 2016
- Start time:13:35
- Avg. speed winner:46.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:40.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:561
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: