Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 17  »  Tirano  ›  Canazei   (219k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
161 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team100805:42:56 5:42:5633+54:51
2201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates40500:24 0:2422+31:31
3117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team2035,, 0:2425+38:05
4119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team1225,, 0:24122+2:53:03
5213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia418,, 0:2488+2:17:40
6134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors15,, 0:2493+2:22:55
773 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12,, 0:2474+1:58:54
8144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data10,, 0:2481+2:09:04
969 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8,, 0:2434+55:58
10193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo6,, 0:2446+1:20:59
11212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,, 0:24101+2:37:14
12109 Monfort Maxime34Lotto Soudal4,, 0:2412+7:16
1341 van Garderen Tejay28BMC Racing Team3,, 0:2426+41:01
14133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors20:27 0:2723+35:13
15202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates11:02 1:0259+1:33:52
16146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data1:18 1:1830+50:22
1734 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF2:14 2:14117+2:51:38
1851 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe,, 2:14131+3:00:46
19148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data,, 2:14106+2:42:30
2077 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:14105+2:41:48
21209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates,, 2:1410+6:33
2249 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team,, 2:1487+2:16:21
2388 Roy Jérémy33FDJ,, 2:1477+2:02:56
24177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky,, 2:1473+1:58:50
25132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors7:54 7:5445+1:20:29
26184 Haga Chad28Team Sunweb ,, 7:5475+2:01:26
27199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo,, 7:54103+2:39:59
28124 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott,, 7:54125+2:56:12
29189 ten Dam Laurens36Team Sunweb ,, 7:5431+51:14
30121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott,, 7:5411+7:00
31191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo,, 7:547+3:49
3218 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5494+2:24:08
334 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5467+1:51:23
34131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors,, 7:548+4:35
35128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott,, 7:54147+3:14:10
36118 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team,, 7:5464+1:39:51
37181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb ,, 7:541+0:00
3899 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:54136+3:03:08
39126 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott,, 7:54145+3:11:08
401 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:543+1:12
41151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 7:545+2:40
42111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team,, 7:542+0:31
4319 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5455+1:29:48
44156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 7:54133+3:01:57
45129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott,, 7:5468+1:52:16
4684 Ludvigsson Tobias26FDJ,, 7:5478+2:03:01
4711 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:546+3:05
4879 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:54113+2:49:05
49161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 7:549+6:20
50101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal,, 7:54112+2:49:01
51165 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 7:5424+36:51
523 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5472+1:58:09
5381 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ,, 7:544+2:38
5414 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5483+2:14:14
55112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team,, 7:5414+11:29
5615 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5419+28:27
5785 Molard Rudy27FDJ,, 7:5435+1:02:46
58169 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 7:54121+2:52:48
5954 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe,, 7:5418+26:50
60127 Plaza Rubén37ORICA-Scott,, 7:5443+1:15:22
6187 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ,, 7:5417+25:20
6256 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe,, 7:5448+1:22:08
6352 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe,, 7:54109+2:45:08
6413 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5447+1:21:09
65113 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team,, 7:5428+45:53
6683 Ladagnous Matthieu32FDJ,, 7:54104+2:41:41
678 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5438+1:10:14
6871 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:5416+19:02
6976 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:54119+2:52:37
70115 De La Parte Víctor30Movistar Team,, 7:5457+1:32:58
71204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates,, 7:54111+2:48:42
72208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates,, 7:5420+29:07
73116 Herrada José31Movistar Team,, 7:5456+1:30:38
7474 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:5490+2:21:24
759 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5442+1:13:41
7629 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team,, 7:5476+2:01:43
77105 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal,, 7:5497+2:28:21
7865 Howes Alex29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:54137+3:05:34
7922 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team,, 7:5415+13:26
80218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 7:5441+1:12:23
8164 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5413+7:17
82211 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 7:54124+2:55:12
8386 Morabito Steve34FDJ,, 7:5452+1:26:25
8428 Tiralongo Paolo39Astana Pro Team,, 7:5491+2:21:42
85167 Tankink Bram38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 7:5461+1:35:08
86171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky,, 7:5427+41:58
87178 Rosa Diego28Team Sky,, 7:5469+1:54:40
8836 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF,, 7:54114+2:50:24
89198 Stetina Peter29Trek - Segafredo,, 7:5432+53:35
9016 Gastauer Ben29AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:5439+1:11:11
9146 Rosskopf Joey27BMC Racing Team,, 7:5470+1:55:40
9289 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ,, 7:54102+2:38:26
93174 Gołaś Michał33Team Sky,, 7:54140+3:08:04
9445 Quinziato Manuel37BMC Racing Team,, 7:54135+3:02:46
9547 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team,, 7:5489+2:20:16
96107 Marczynski Tomasz33Lotto Soudal,, 7:5440+1:11:40
97175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky,, 7:5449+1:22:24
98159 Vicioso Ángel40Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 7:54118+2:51:49
9968 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5485+2:14:53
100192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo,, 7:54150+3:23:32
10167 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5480+2:08:17
102219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 7:54138+3:06:41
103143 Berhane Natnael26Team Dimension Data,, 7:5460+1:34:35
10491 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:5495+2:24:47
10537 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF,, 7:54144+3:10:51
106183 Geschke Simon31Team Sunweb ,, 7:5458+1:33:07
10727 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team,, 7:5450+1:24:01
1087 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:54108+2:44:02
109197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo,, 7:54143+3:09:06
11093 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:5454+1:27:37
111147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data,, 7:5499+2:34:40
11266 Koren Kristijan30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:54141+3:08:36
113195 Hernández Jesús35Trek - Segafredo,, 7:5463+1:38:33
11448 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team,, 7:5486+2:15:46
11512 Bérard Julien29AG2R La Mondiale,, 7:54126+2:57:49
11633 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF,, 7:54159+3:41:05
117157 Losada Alberto35Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 7:54152+3:29:02
11862 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5484+2:14:30
11943 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team,, 7:5462+1:35:22
12094 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:54157+3:32:49
12178 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 7:5436+1:07:33
12296 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:54120+2:52:46
12363 Dombrowski Joe26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5492+2:22:12
12423 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team,, 7:5471+1:57:36
125125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott,, 7:54128+2:59:24
12625 Hansen Jesper26Astana Pro Team,, 7:5429+46:35
127154 Kišerlovski Robert30Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 7:5437+1:09:29
1286 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 7:5421+30:15
129164 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:14 9:14129+2:59:53
130106 Hofland Moreno25Lotto Soudal,, 9:14139+3:06:53
131103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal,, 9:14123+2:54:45
13258 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe10:00 10:00110+2:46:31
133207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates,, 10:0082+2:14:03
134176 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky,, 10:00100+2:35:33
135172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky,, 10:0044+1:18:26
13698 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo,, 10:00148+3:19:36
137168 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:09 10:0998+2:32:41
138135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors11:04 11:04127+2:58:27
139136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors11:36 11:36149+3:19:39
140162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:04 13:0479+2:03:13
141187 Preidler Georg26Team Sunweb ,, 13:0466+1:49:40
142214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 13:04166+4:15:20
14372 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 13:04163+3:55:59
144206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates,, 13:04134+3:02:44
145153 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin13:48 13:4865+1:43:51
146139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors,, 13:48132+3:01:11
147138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors14:19 14:19153+3:29:58
148215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 14:19165+3:59:03
1492 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:20 19:20107+2:43:06
150166 Keizer Martijn29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 19:20115+2:50:49
151158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 19:2096+2:27:00
15255 Mendes José32BORA - hansgrohe,, 19:2053+1:27:28
153203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates,, 19:20151+3:28:28
154142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data,, 19:2051+1:25:02
15553 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe20:29 20:29160+3:45:28
15692 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo20:47 20:47130+3:00:21
157186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb ,, 20:47116+2:51:22
158188 Stamsnijder Tom32Team Sunweb ,, 20:47154+3:31:10
15938 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF20:50 20:50162+3:53:23
160152 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin22:44 22:44146+3:12:59
161149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data,, 22:44156+3:31:40
16295 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo,, 22:44158+3:40:35
16335 Boem Nicola27Bardiani - CSF,, 22:44161+3:47:30
164137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors,, 22:44155+3:31:16
16524 Bizhigitov Zhandos25Astana Pro Team,, 22:44164+3:56:38
16675 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:26 30:26142+3:09:00
DNF205 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates -5:42:56 -5:42:56+ - 76:05:38
DNF182 Bauhaus Phil22Team Sunweb ,, -5:42:56+ - 76:05:38
DNS217 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:42:56+ - 76:05:38
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11-181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 20 76:05:38 76:05:381+0:00
22-111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team0:31 0:312+0:31
33-1 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:12 1:123+1:12
44-81 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ2:38 2:384+2:38
55-151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin2:40 2:405+2:40
66-11 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale3:05 3:056+3:05
77-191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo3:49 3:497+3:49
88-131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors4:35 4:358+4:35
99-161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:20 6:209+6:20
1013▲3209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates6:33 6:3310+6:33
1110▼1121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott7:00 7:0011+7:00
1215▲3109 Monfort Maxime34Lotto Soudal7:16 7:1612+7:16
1311▼264 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:17 7:1713+7:17
1412▼2112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team11:29 11:2914+11:29
1514▼122 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team13:26 13:2615+13:26
1616-71 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:02 19:0216+19:02
1717-87 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ25:20 25:2017+25:20
1818-54 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe26:50 26:5018+26:50
1919-15 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale28:27 28:2719+28:27
2020-208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates29:07 29:0720+29:07
2121-6 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:15 30:1521+30:15
2223▲1201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates31:31 31:3122+31:31
2325▲2133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors35:13 35:1323+35:13
2422▼2165 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo36:51 36:5124+36:51
2526▲1117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team38:05 38:0525+38:05
2629▲341 van Garderen Tejay28BMC Racing Team41:01 41:0126+41:01
2724▼3171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky41:58 41:5827+41:58
2827▼1113 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team45:53 45:5328+45:53
2928▼125 Hansen Jesper26Astana Pro Team46:35 46:3529+46:35
3032▲2146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data50:22 50:2230+50:22
3130▼1189 ten Dam Laurens36Team Sunweb 51:14 51:1431+51:14
3231▼1198 Stetina Peter29Trek - Segafredo53:35 53:3532+53:35
3334▲161 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team54:51 54:5133+54:51
3435▲169 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team55:58 55:5834+55:58
3533▼285 Molard Rudy27FDJ1:02:46 1:02:4635+1:02:46
3636-78 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:07:33 1:07:3336+1:07:33
3737-154 Kišerlovski Robert30Team Katusha - Alpecin1:09:29 1:09:2937+1:09:29
3838-8 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:10:14 1:10:1438+1:10:14
3939-16 Gastauer Ben29AG2R La Mondiale1:11:11 1:11:1139+1:11:11
4040-107 Marczynski Tomasz33Lotto Soudal1:11:40 1:11:4040+1:11:40
4141-218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:12:23 1:12:2341+1:12:23
4243▲19 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:13:41 1:13:4142+1:13:41
4344▲1127 Plaza Rubén37ORICA-Scott1:15:22 1:15:2243+1:15:22
4446▲2172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky1:18:26 1:18:2644+1:18:26
4547▲2132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors1:20:29 1:20:2945+1:20:29
4654▲8193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo1:20:59 1:20:5946+1:20:59
4748▲113 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale1:21:09 1:21:0947+1:21:09
4849▲156 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe1:22:08 1:22:0848+1:22:08
4950▲1175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky1:22:24 1:22:2449+1:22:24
5051▲127 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team1:24:01 1:24:0150+1:24:01
5142▼9142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data1:25:02 1:25:0251+1:25:02
5252-86 Morabito Steve34FDJ1:26:25 1:26:2552+1:26:25
5345▼855 Mendes José32BORA - hansgrohe1:27:28 1:27:2853+1:27:28
5453▼193 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo1:27:37 1:27:3754+1:27:37
5555-19 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale1:29:48 1:29:4855+1:29:48
5656-116 Herrada José31Movistar Team1:30:38 1:30:3856+1:30:38
5757-115 De La Parte Víctor30Movistar Team1:32:58 1:32:5857+1:32:58
5858-183 Geschke Simon31Team Sunweb 1:33:07 1:33:0758+1:33:07
5965▲6202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates1:33:52 1:33:5259+1:33:52
6059▼1143 Berhane Natnael26Team Dimension Data1:34:35 1:34:3560+1:34:35
6160▼1167 Tankink Bram38Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:35:08 1:35:0861+1:35:08
6261▼143 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team1:35:22 1:35:2262+1:35:22
6363-195 Hernández Jesús35Trek - Segafredo1:38:33 1:38:3363+1:38:33
6464-118 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team1:39:51 1:39:5164+1:39:51
6562▼3153 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin1:43:51 1:43:5165+1:43:51
6666-187 Preidler Georg26Team Sunweb 1:49:40 1:49:4066+1:49:40
6767-4 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:51:23 1:51:2367+1:51:23
6868-129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott1:52:16 1:52:1668+1:52:16
6969-178 Rosa Diego28Team Sky1:54:40 1:54:4069+1:54:40
7070-46 Rosskopf Joey27BMC Racing Team1:55:40 1:55:4070+1:55:40
7171-23 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team1:57:36 1:57:3671+1:57:36
7273▲13 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:58:09 1:58:0972+1:58:09
7377▲4177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky1:58:50 1:58:5073+1:58:50
7478▲473 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:58:54 1:58:5474+1:58:54
7574▼1184 Haga Chad28Team Sunweb 2:01:26 2:01:2675+2:01:26
7675▼129 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team2:01:43 2:01:4376+2:01:43
7780▲388 Roy Jérémy33FDJ2:02:56 2:02:5677+2:02:56
7876▼284 Ludvigsson Tobias26FDJ2:03:01 2:03:0178+2:03:01
7972▼7162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:03:13 2:03:1379+2:03:13
8079▼167 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:08:17 2:08:1780+2:08:17
8187▲6144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data2:09:04 2:09:0481+2:09:04
8281▼1207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates2:14:03 2:14:0382+2:14:03
8382▼114 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale2:14:14 2:14:1483+2:14:14
8483▼162 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:14:30 2:14:3084+2:14:30
8584▼168 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:14:53 2:14:5385+2:14:53
8686-48 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team2:15:46 2:15:4686+2:15:46
8791▲449 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team2:16:21 2:16:2187+2:16:21
8895▲7213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:17:40 2:17:4088+2:17:40
8988▼147 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team2:20:16 2:20:1689+2:20:16
9089▼174 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:21:24 2:21:2490+2:21:24
9190▼128 Tiralongo Paolo39Astana Pro Team2:21:42 2:21:4291+2:21:42
9292-63 Dombrowski Joe26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:22:12 2:22:1292+2:22:12
9397▲4134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors2:22:55 2:22:5593+2:22:55
9493▼118 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale2:24:08 2:24:0894+2:24:08
9594▼191 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo2:24:47 2:24:4795+2:24:47
9685▼11158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin2:27:00 2:27:0096+2:27:00
9796▼1105 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal2:28:21 2:28:2197+2:28:21
9898-168 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:32:41 2:32:4198+2:32:41
99101▲2147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data2:34:40 2:34:4099+2:34:40
100100-176 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky2:35:33 2:35:33100+2:35:33
101109▲8212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:37:14 2:37:14101+2:37:14
102102-89 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ2:38:26 2:38:26102+2:38:26
103105▲2199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo2:39:59 2:39:59103+2:39:59
104106▲283 Ladagnous Matthieu32FDJ2:41:41 2:41:41104+2:41:41
105112▲777 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:41:48 2:41:48105+2:41:48
106114▲8148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data2:42:30 2:42:30106+2:42:30
10799▼82 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:43:06 2:43:06107+2:43:06
108107▼17 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:44:02 2:44:02108+2:44:02
109110▲152 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe2:45:08 2:45:08109+2:45:08
110108▼258 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe2:46:31 2:46:31110+2:46:31
111115▲4204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates2:48:42 2:48:42111+2:48:42
112116▲4101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal2:49:01 2:49:01112+2:49:01
113117▲479 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:49:05 2:49:05113+2:49:05
114118▲436 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF2:50:24 2:50:24114+2:50:24
115104▼11166 Keizer Martijn29Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:50:49 2:50:49115+2:50:49
116103▼13186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 2:51:22 2:51:22116+2:51:22
117128▲1134 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF2:51:38 2:51:38117+2:51:38
118119▲1159 Vicioso Ángel40Team Katusha - Alpecin2:51:49 2:51:49118+2:51:49
119120▲176 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:52:37 2:52:37119+2:52:37
120121▲196 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo2:52:46 2:52:46120+2:52:46
121122▲1169 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:52:48 2:52:48121+2:52:48
122134▲12119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team2:53:03 2:53:03122+2:53:03
123123-103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal2:54:45 2:54:45123+2:54:45
124124-211 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:55:12 2:55:12124+2:55:12
125127▲2124 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott2:56:12 2:56:12125+2:56:12
126130▲412 Bérard Julien29AG2R La Mondiale2:57:49 2:57:49126+2:57:49
127125▼2135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors2:58:27 2:58:27127+2:58:27
128133▲5125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott2:59:24 2:59:24128+2:59:24
129132▲3164 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:59:53 2:59:53129+2:59:53
130113▼1792 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo3:00:21 3:00:21130+3:00:21
131142▲1151 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe3:00:46 3:00:46131+3:00:46
132126▼6139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors3:01:11 3:01:11132+3:01:11
133135▲2156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin3:01:57 3:01:57133+3:01:57
134129▼5206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates3:02:44 3:02:44134+3:02:44
135136▲145 Quinziato Manuel37BMC Racing Team3:02:46 3:02:46135+3:02:46
136137▲199 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo3:03:08 3:03:08136+3:03:08
137141▲465 Howes Alex29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:05:34 3:05:34137+3:05:34
138143▲5219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:06:41 3:06:41138+3:06:41
139140▲1106 Hofland Moreno25Lotto Soudal3:06:53 3:06:53139+3:06:53
140144▲4174 Gołaś Michał33Team Sky3:08:04 3:08:04140+3:08:04
141145▲466 Koren Kristijan30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:08:36 3:08:36141+3:08:36
142111▼3175 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:09:00 3:09:00142+3:09:00
143146▲3197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo3:09:06 3:09:06143+3:09:06
144147▲337 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF3:10:51 3:10:51144+3:10:51
145148▲3126 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott3:11:08 3:11:08145+3:11:08
146131▼15152 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin3:12:59 3:12:59146+3:12:59
147149▲2128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott3:14:10 3:14:10147+3:14:10
148154▲698 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo3:19:36 3:19:36148+3:19:36
149150▲1136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors3:19:39 3:19:39149+3:19:39
150156▲6192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo3:23:32 3:23:32150+3:23:32
151153▲2203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates3:28:28 3:28:28151+3:28:28
152159▲7157 Losada Alberto35Team Katusha - Alpecin3:29:02 3:29:02152+3:29:02
153157▲4138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors3:29:58 3:29:58153+3:29:58
154155▲1188 Stamsnijder Tom32Team Sunweb 3:31:10 3:31:10154+3:31:10
155151▼4137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors3:31:16 3:31:16155+3:31:16
156152▼4149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data3:31:40 3:31:40156+3:31:40
157162▲594 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo3:32:49 3:32:49157+3:32:49
158158-95 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo3:40:35 3:40:35158+3:40:35
159165▲633 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF3:41:05 3:41:05159+3:41:05
160163▲353 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe3:45:28 3:45:28160+3:45:28
161161-35 Boem Nicola27Bardiani - CSF3:47:30 3:47:30161+3:47:30
162164▲238 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF3:53:23 3:53:23162+3:53:23
163167▲472 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:55:59 3:55:59163+3:55:59
164166▲224 Bizhigitov Zhandos25Astana Pro Team3:56:38 3:56:38164+3:56:38
165168▲3215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:59:03 3:59:03165+3:59:03
166169▲3214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:15:20 4:15:20166+4:15:20
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors325
22-199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo192
33-53 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe117
44-58 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe98
55-148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data96
610▲492 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo76
76▼1147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data76
87▼1219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia70
98▼1203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates70
109▼143 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team68
1111-181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 65
1212-131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors61
1313-111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team55
1414-1 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team52
1515-33 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF52
1616-138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors50
1717-81 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ43
1820▲275 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42
1921▲2151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin41
2022▲294 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo40
2123▲2162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
2231▲9117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team39
2324▲1121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott37
2425▲1171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky36
2543▲18201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates36
2626-98 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo36
2759▲3261 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34
2827▼127 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team34
2928▼1204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates33
3029▼137 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF32
3141▲10206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates32
3230▼2144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data30
3332▼19 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27
3433▼1156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin24
3534▼1214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
3635▼1191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo22
3739▲269 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22
3836▼299 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo22
3937▼2215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21
4038▼2136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors20
4140▼196 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo20
4242-11 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale18
4344▲191 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo16
4445▲179 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
4546▲1209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates15
4647▲195 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo15
4748▲18 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
4849▲1143 Berhane Natnael26Team Dimension Data12
4954▲534 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF12
5050-72 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
5151-142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data11
5252-202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates11
5353-52 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe11
5455▲122 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team10
5556▲174 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
5657▲1139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors10
5758▲1197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo10
5860▲251 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe9
5961▲2172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky8
6086▲26134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors8
61-119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team8
62-73 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
6395▲32213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7
6462▼2161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
6564▼1109 Monfort Maxime34Lotto Soudal6
6663▼364 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
6765▼254 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe6
6866▼2208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates6
6967▼256 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe6
7068▼219 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale6
7179▲8177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky6
7285▲1388 Roy Jérémy33FDJ6
7369▼4176 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky6
7470▼4146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data5
7571▼4132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors4
7672▼468 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
7773▼42 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
7874▼4125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott4
7975▼4149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data4
8076▼4112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team3
8177▼46 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
8278▼455 Mendes José32BORA - hansgrohe3
8380▼3169 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
8482▼2106 Hofland Moreno25Lotto Soudal3
8583▼287 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ2
8684▼285 Molard Rudy27FDJ2
8787-89 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ2
8888-76 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
8989-103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal2
9090-128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott2
9191-137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors2
9292-15 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale1
9393-133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors1
94-193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo1
9594▼149 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team1
9696-101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal1
9797-152 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin1
9898-126 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors 76:10:13 76:10:138+4:35
24▲2209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates1:58 1:5810+6:33
32▼1121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott2:25 2:2511+7:00
43▼164 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:42 2:4213+7:17
55-208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates24:32 24:3220+29:07
66-133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors30:38 30:3823+35:13
77-78 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:02:58 1:02:5836+1:07:33
88-218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:07:48 1:07:4841+1:12:23
913▲4193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo1:16:24 1:16:2446+1:20:59
109▼113 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale1:16:34 1:16:3447+1:21:09
1110▼156 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe1:17:33 1:17:3348+1:22:08
1211▼1175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky1:17:49 1:17:4949+1:22:24
1312▼193 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo1:23:02 1:23:0254+1:27:37
1414-202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates1:29:17 1:29:1759+1:33:52
1515-129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott1:47:41 1:47:4168+1:52:16
1616-73 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:54:19 1:54:1974+1:58:54
1717-207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates2:09:28 2:09:2882+2:14:03
1818-14 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale2:09:39 2:09:3983+2:14:14
1919-62 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:09:55 2:09:5584+2:14:30
2021▲148 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team2:11:11 2:11:1186+2:15:46
2122▲147 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team2:15:41 2:15:4189+2:20:16
2223▲118 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale2:19:33 2:19:3394+2:24:08
2320▼3158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin2:22:25 2:22:2596+2:27:00
2428▲4212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:32:39 2:32:39101+2:37:14
2525-199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo2:35:24 2:35:24103+2:39:59
2626-7 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:39:27 2:39:27108+2:44:02
2727-58 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe2:41:56 2:41:56110+2:46:31
2829▲136 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF2:45:49 2:45:49114+2:50:24
2924▼5186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 2:46:47 2:46:47116+2:51:22
3030-103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal2:50:10 2:50:10123+2:54:45
3131-135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors2:53:52 2:53:52127+2:58:27
3232-206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates2:58:09 2:58:09134+3:02:44
3334▲1197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo3:04:31 3:04:31143+3:09:06
3436▲298 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo3:15:01 3:15:01148+3:19:36
3535-137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors3:26:41 3:26:41155+3:31:16
3639▲333 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF3:36:30 3:36:30159+3:41:05
3738▲138 Rota Lorenzo22Bardiani - CSF3:48:48 3:48:48162+3:53:23
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky124
22-27 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team108
33-144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data89
44-111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team62
512▲761 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56
65▼1142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data56
76▼1181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 51
87▼1209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates46
98▼1151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin46
109▼181 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ35
1110▼1146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data34
1211▼1133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors27
1313-161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo26
1414-148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data24
1516▲191 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo23
16-206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates23
1731▲1492 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo23
1815▼31 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20
1917▼233 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF15
2018▼237 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF15
2119▼271 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14
2220▼2113 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team14
2321▼2172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky12
2422▼211 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale10
2523▼2204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates10
2624▼252 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe9
2725▼2191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo9
2828-22 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team9
2926▼385 Molard Rudy27FDJ9
3027▼358 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe8
3129▼29 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
3230▼268 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7
3332▼1201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates6
3433▼143 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team6
3539▲4212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
3634▼2219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
3735▼298 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo6
3836▼2121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott5
3937▼2112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team4
4038▼2127 Plaza Rubén37ORICA-Scott4
4140▼196 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo4
4241▼1192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo4
4343-79 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
4442▼275 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
4544▼1214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
4645▼1131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors3
4748▲1202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates3
4846▼219 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale2
4947▼2118 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team2
5049▼1199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo2
51-119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team2
5250▼294 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo2
5351▼26 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
5452▼2117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team1
5553▼23 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
5654▼277 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
5755▼234 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF1
5856▼272 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
5957▼2215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Movistar Team 228:30:42 228:30:42+ - 76:05:38
23▲1 UAE Team Emirates34:35 34:35+ - 76:05:38
32▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:20 51:20+ - 76:05:38
44- AG2R La Mondiale54:39 54:39+ - 76:05:38
57▲2 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56:32 56:32+ - 76:05:38
65▼1 FDJ57:34 57:34+ - 76:05:38
76▼1 Astana Pro Team1:09:39 1:09:39+ - 76:05:38
88- Team Sunweb 1:23:57 1:23:57+ - 76:05:38
99- Trek - Segafredo1:27:09 1:27:09+ - 76:05:38
1010- BMC Racing Team1:28:53 1:28:53+ - 76:05:38
1113▲2 Quick-Step Floors1:32:08 1:32:08+ - 76:05:38
1212- Team Sky1:39:58 1:39:58+ - 76:05:38
1311▼2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:43:17 1:43:17+ - 76:05:38
1415▲1 Team Dimension Data1:52:20 1:52:20+ - 76:05:38
1514▼1 Team Katusha - Alpecin2:08:38 2:08:38+ - 76:05:38
1617▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:17:02 2:17:02+ - 76:05:38
1716▼1 ORICA-Scott2:17:33 2:17:33+ - 76:05:38
1818- BORA - hansgrohe2:29:45 2:29:45+ - 76:05:38
1919- Lotto Soudal2:40:55 2:40:55+ - 76:05:38
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:42:32 4:42:32+ - 76:05:38
2121- Gazprom-RusVelo5:25:03 5:25:03+ - 76:05:38
2222- Bardiani - CSF7:53:21 7:53:21+ - 76:05:38

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.32 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tirano › Canazei
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Branislau Samoilau
Daniel Teklehaimanot
Dries Devenyns
Enrico Barbin
Felix Grossschartner
Francisco Ventoso
Gorka Izagirre
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Jan Bárta
Jan Polanc
Jérémy Roy
Julen Amezqueta
Julien Bernard
Laurens De Plus
Matej Mohoric
Matteo Busato
Maxime Monfort
Michael Woods
Omar Fraile
Pierre Rolland
Rory Sutherland
Rui Costa
Salvatore Puccio
Tejay van Garderen
Valerio Conti

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24848 sec.