Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2017  Stage 18  »  Moena  ›  Ortisei/St. Urlich   (137k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121+39:4541 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team100803:54:043:54:04
222+40:46171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky4050,,0:00
34+1:3681 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ20350:080:08
46+2:0711 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1225,,0:08
516+18:0771 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4180:110:11
65+1:58151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin150:240:24
78+5:48161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo120:340:34
87+3:17191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo10,,0:34
91+0:00181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb81:061:06
102+0:31111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6,,1:06
113+1:121 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,1:06
129+7:06121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott41:121:12
1317+25:2687 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ3,,1:12
1414+14:0822 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team21:481:48
1511+7:5964 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1,,1:48
1624+47:05113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:202:20
1772+2:23:2663 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,2:20
1818+30:2715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale3:063:06
1910+7:34131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:553:55
2015+14:18112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,3:55
2131+1:13:368 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:284:28
2244+1:37:57143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,4:28
2369+2:18:3568 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4:484:48
2412+11:16109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5:065:06
2519+30:5054 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,5:06
2632+1:14:07154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin5:445:44
2713+12:24209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates6:576:57
2823+42:42165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:57
2956+2:00:28178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,6:57
3041+1:33:2893 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57
3135+1:20:159 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:407:40
3220+36:496 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:40
3334+1:18:4916 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale8:448:44
3436+1:23:00127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott,,8:44
3527+1:03:0861 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team9:239:23
3640+1:31:1856 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe10:1610:16
3725+51:27117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team14:1814:18
3830+1:08:45189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb18:3718:37
3994+2:57:30199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,18:37
4068+2:13:1146 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,18:37
4166+2:09:58129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott18:4818:48
4246+1:40:06175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,18:48
4342+1:36:07172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,18:48
4458+2:01:33153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,18:48
4557+2:00:44118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team21:5921:59
46120+3:24:54119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team32:5732:57
47123+3:28:03124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott,,32:57
4879+2:34:5284 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ,,32:57
49112+3:22:1536 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,32:57
5047+1:44:14218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,32:57
51142+3:42:59126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott,,32:57
52114+3:23:13186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,32:57
5326+1:00:58208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,32:57
5438+1:25:26198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,32:57
5593+2:55:5918 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,32:57
56105+3:15:537 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
5728+1:03:22201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates,,32:57
5884+2:46:0514 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,32:57
5990+2:53:1574 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,32:57
6050+1:52:50193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,32:57
6170+2:21:31187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,32:57
6264+2:07:1343 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,32:57
63137+3:40:5175 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,32:57
6486+2:47:3748 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,32:57
6562+2:04:58183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,32:57
6674+2:30:4573 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,32:57
6753+1:58:1686 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ,,32:57
6878+2:34:4788 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ,,32:57
69110+3:20:5679 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,32:57
7045+1:39:2478 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,32:57
7171+2:23:144 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
7291+2:53:3328 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team,,32:57
7361+2:04:49115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,32:57
74126+3:32:3751 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,32:57
75104+3:14:572 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
76134+3:37:2565 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
7739+1:27:4969 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
7899+3:04:32168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:57
7949+1:52:20132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors,,32:57
8076+2:33:17184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,32:57
81138+3:40:57197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,32:57
8267+2:10:24195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,32:57
8355+1:59:1955 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe,,32:57
84100+3:09:05212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,32:57
8533+1:18:2625 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,32:57
8663+2:06:59167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:57
8780+2:35:04162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:57
88119+3:24:39169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:57
8951+1:53:0013 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,32:57
9059+2:01:3919 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,32:57
91113+3:22:40166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,32:57
92152+4:04:4094 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:57
9329+1:07:04133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,32:57
9482+2:40:55144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,32:57
9560+2:02:29116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,32:57
96147+3:51:2798 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:57
97118+3:24:3796 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:57
98130+3:34:5999 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,32:57
9952+1:56:53142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,32:57
10073+2:29:2723 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,32:57
10185+2:46:2162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,32:57
102116+3:23:40159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin,,32:57
103125+3:31:27125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott33:0933:09
104136+3:37:3545 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team35:5535:55
105124+3:30:01211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:55
106109+3:19:5752 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,35:55
10765+2:08:41202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates,,35:55
108165+4:50:09214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:55
109140+3:41:42106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,35:55
110122+3:27:2676 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,35:55
11198+3:03:10105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,35:55
112106+3:16:3083 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ,,35:55
113139+3:41:30219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:55
11492+2:55:0547 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,35:55
115115+3:23:31204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates,,35:55
11677+2:33:39177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,35:55
117101+3:09:29147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,35:55
118103+3:13:1589 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ,,35:55
119117+3:23:50101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,35:55
120127+3:32:3812 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,35:55
12183+2:43:0667 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,35:55
12237+1:25:11146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,35:55
12381+2:36:3229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,35:55
124154+4:05:59188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,35:55
125107+3:16:3777 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,35:55
12696+2:59:3691 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,35:55
127131+3:35:1092 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,35:55
12887+2:48:52207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,35:55
129129+3:34:42164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,35:55
130111+3:21:2058 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,35:55
131132+3:36:00139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
13254+1:58:5027 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,35:55
133151+4:03:51157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:55
134108+3:17:19148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,35:55
135141+3:42:53174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,35:55
136159+4:20:1753 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,35:55
137143+3:43:2566 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,35:55
13848+1:46:29107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,35:55
139145+3:47:48152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:55
14088+2:51:1049 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,35:55
141135+3:37:33206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates,,35:55
142146+3:48:59128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott,,35:55
143160+4:22:1935 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,35:55
144162+4:30:4872 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,35:55
145155+4:06:05137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
146144+3:45:4037 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,35:55
14797+3:01:49158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:55
148164+4:33:52215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:55
14975+2:32:583 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,35:55
150156+4:06:29149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,35:55
151161+4:28:1238 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,35:55
15243+1:37:3585 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ,,35:55
15395+2:57:44134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
154158+4:15:5433 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,35:55
155102+3:10:22176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,35:55
156149+3:58:21192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,35:55
157128+3:33:16135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
158157+4:15:2495 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,35:55
159148+3:54:28136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
160121+3:26:2734 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF,,35:55
161133+3:36:46156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,35:55
162150+4:03:17203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates,,35:55
163153+4:04:47138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,35:55
16489+2:52:29213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,35:55
165163+4:31:2724 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,35:55
DNF+ - 80:00:48103 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb20 80:00:48 80:00:48
22-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:310:31
33-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:121:12
44-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ1:361:36
55-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin1:581:58
66-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2:072:07
77-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3:173:17
89▲1161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:485:48
911▲2121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott7:067:06
108▼2131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors7:347:34
1113▲264 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:597:59
1212-109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal11:1611:16
1310▼3209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates12:2412:24
1415▲122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team14:0814:08
1514▼1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team14:1814:18
1616-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:0718:07
1717-87 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ25:2625:26
1819▲115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale30:2730:27
1918▼154 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe30:5030:50
2021▲16 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36:4936:49
2126▲541 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team39:4539:45
2227▲5171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky40:4640:46
2324▲1165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo42:4242:42
2428▲4113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team47:0547:05
2525-117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team51:2751:27
2620▼6208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:00:581:00:58
2733▲661 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:03:081:03:08
2822▼6201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates1:03:221:03:22
2923▼6133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1:07:041:07:04
3031▲1189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 36Team Sunweb1:08:451:08:45
3138▲78 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:13:361:13:36
3237▲5154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin1:14:071:14:07
3329▼425 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:18:261:18:26
3439▲516 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1:18:491:18:49
3542▲79 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:20:151:20:15
3643▲7127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott1:23:001:23:00
3730▼7146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:25:111:25:11
3832▼6198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:25:261:25:26
3934▼569 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:27:491:27:49
4048▲856 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:31:181:31:18
4154▲1393 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1:33:281:33:28
4244▲2172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:36:071:36:07
4335▼885 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ1:37:351:37:35
4460▲16143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:37:571:37:57
4536▼978 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:39:241:39:24
4649▲3175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:40:061:40:06
4741▼6218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:44:141:44:14
4840▼8107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:46:291:46:29
4945▼4132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors1:52:201:52:20
5046▼4193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:52:501:52:50
5147▼413 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:53:001:53:00
5251▼1142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data1:56:531:56:53
5352▼186 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ1:58:161:58:16
5450▼427 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:58:501:58:50
5553▼255 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1:59:191:59:19
5669▲13178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:00:282:00:28
5764▲7118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:00:442:00:44
5865▲7153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin2:01:332:01:33
5955▼419 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:01:392:01:39
6056▼4116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:02:292:02:29
6157▼4115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:04:492:04:49
6258▼4183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb2:04:582:04:58
6361▼2167 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:06:592:06:59
6462▼243 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2:07:132:07:13
6559▼6202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates2:08:412:08:41
6668▲2129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott2:09:582:09:58
6763▼4195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo2:10:242:10:24
6870▲246 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:13:112:13:11
6985▲1668 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:18:352:18:35
7066▼4187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb2:21:312:21:31
7167▼44 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:23:142:23:14
7292▲2063 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:23:262:23:26
7371▼223 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:29:272:29:27
7474-73 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:30:452:30:45
7572▼33 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:32:582:32:58
7675▼1184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb2:33:172:33:17
7773▼4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky2:33:392:33:39
7877▼188 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ2:34:472:34:47
7978▼184 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ2:34:522:34:52
8079▼1162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:35:042:35:04
8176▼529 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2:36:322:36:32
8281▼1144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:40:552:40:55
8380▼367 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:43:062:43:06
8483▼114 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:46:052:46:05
8584▼162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:46:212:46:21
8686-48 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:47:372:47:37
8782▼5207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2:48:522:48:52
8887▼149 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team2:51:102:51:10
8988▼1213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:52:292:52:29
9090-74 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:53:152:53:15
9191-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team2:53:332:53:33
9289▼347 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:55:052:55:05
9394▲118 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:55:592:55:59
94103▲9199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:57:302:57:30
9593▼2134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors2:57:442:57:44
9695▼191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo2:59:362:59:36
9796▼1158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin3:01:493:01:49
9897▼1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal3:03:103:03:10
9998▼1168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:04:323:04:32
100101▲1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:09:053:09:05
10199▼2147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:09:293:09:29
102100▼2176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky3:10:223:10:22
103102▼189 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ3:13:153:13:15
104107▲32 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:14:573:14:57
105108▲37 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:15:533:15:53
106104▼283 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ3:16:303:16:30
107105▼277 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:16:373:16:37
108106▼2148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data3:17:193:17:19
109109-52 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe3:19:573:19:57
110113▲379 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:20:563:20:56
111110▼158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:21:203:21:20
112114▲236 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:22:153:22:15
113115▲2166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:22:403:22:40
114116▲2186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb3:23:133:23:13
115111▼4204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates3:23:313:23:31
116118▲2159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 40Team Katusha Alpecin3:23:403:23:40
117112▼5101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal3:23:503:23:50
118120▲296 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo3:24:373:24:37
119121▲2169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:24:393:24:39
120122▲2119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3:24:543:24:54
121117▼434 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF3:26:273:26:27
122119▼376 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:27:263:27:26
123125▲2124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott3:28:033:28:03
124124-211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:30:013:30:01
125128▲3125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott3:31:273:31:27
126131▲551 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3:32:373:32:37
127126▼112 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:32:383:32:38
128127▼1135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:33:163:33:16
129129-164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:34:423:34:42
130136▲699 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo3:34:593:34:59
131130▼192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo3:35:103:35:10
132132-139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors3:36:003:36:00
133133-156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3:36:463:36:46
134137▲365 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:37:253:37:25
135134▼1206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates3:37:333:37:33
136135▼145 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team3:37:353:37:35
137142▲575 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:40:513:40:51
138143▲5197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:40:573:40:57
139138▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:41:303:41:30
140139▼1106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:41:423:41:42
141140▼1174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky3:42:533:42:53
142145▲3126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott3:42:593:42:59
143141▼266 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:43:253:43:25
144144-37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:45:403:45:40
145146▲1152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin3:47:483:47:48
146147▲1128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott3:48:593:48:59
147148▲198 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:51:273:51:27
148149▲1136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors3:54:283:54:28
149150▲1192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3:58:213:58:21
150151▲1203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates4:03:174:03:17
151152▲1157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin4:03:514:03:51
152157▲594 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo4:04:404:04:40
153153-138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors4:04:474:04:47
154154-188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb4:05:594:05:59
155155-137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4:06:054:06:05
156156-149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4:06:294:06:29
157158▲195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo4:15:244:15:24
158159▲133 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4:15:544:15:54
159160▲153 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4:20:174:20:17
160161▲135 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF4:22:194:22:19
161162▲138 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:28:124:28:12
162163▲172 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:30:484:30:48
163164▲124 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:31:274:31:27
164165▲1215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:33:524:33:52
165166▲1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:50:094:50:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors325-
22-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo192-
33-53 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe117-
44-58 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe98-
55-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data96-
66-92 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo76-
77-147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data76-
88-219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia70-
99-203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates70-
1010-43 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team68-
1111-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb67+2
1213▲1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team56+1
1312▼1131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors56-
1414-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team52-
1517▲281 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ52+9
1615▼133 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52-
1716▼1138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors50-
1824▲6171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky48+12
1919-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin46+5
2018▼275 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42-
2120▼194 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40-
2221▼1162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo40-
2323-121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott37-
2425▲1201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates36-
2526▲198 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo36-
2622▼4117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team34-
2727-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team34-
2828-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team34-
2929-204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates33-
3030-37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF32-
3131-206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates32-
3232-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30-
3333-9 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27-
3442▲811 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale25+7
3536▲1191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo25+3
3634▼2156 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin24-
3735▼2214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24-
3837▼169 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22-
3938▼199 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo22-
4039▼1215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21-
4140▼1136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors20-
4241▼196 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20-
4348▲5143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data16+4
4443▼191 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo16-
4544▼179 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16-
4645▼1209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates15-
47-41 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team15+15
4846▼295 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo15-
4947▼28 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12-
5049▼134 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF12-
5150▼172 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12-
5251▼1142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data11-
5352▼1202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates11-
5453▼152 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11-
5564▲9161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+4
5654▼222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team10-
5755▼274 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10-
5856▼2139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors10-
5957▼2197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo10-
6059▼1172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky9+1
6158▼351 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe9-
62-178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky8+8
63-3 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8+8
6460▼4134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors8-
6561▼4119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team8-
6662▼473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7-
6763▼4213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7-
6866▼264 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6-
6965▼4109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal6-
70-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6+6
7167▼454 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6-
7268▼4208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates6-
7369▼456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe6-
7470▼419 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6-
7571▼4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky6-
7672▼488 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ6-
7773▼4176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky6-
7874▼4146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5-
7975▼4132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors4-
8076▼468 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4-
8177▼42 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4-
8278▼4125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott4-
8379▼4149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4-
8480▼4112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team3-
8581▼46 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3-
8682▼455 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3-
8783▼4169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo3-
8884▼4106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3-
8985▼487 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 27FDJ2-
9086▼485 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ2-
9187▼489 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ2-
9288▼476 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2-
9390▼3128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2-
9491▼3137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2-
9592▼315 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1-
9693▼3133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1-
9794▼3193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1-
98-46 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1+1
9995▼449 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team1-
10096▼4101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1-
10198▼3126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott1-
10297▼5152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲29+7:06121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott 80:07:54 80:07:54
21▼110+7:34131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors0:280:28
34▲111+7:5964 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:530:53
42▼213+12:24209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates5:185:18
55-26+1:00:58208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates53:5253:52
66-29+1:07:04133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors59:5859:58
711▲440+1:31:1856 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe1:24:121:24:12
813▲541+1:33:2893 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1:26:221:26:22
97▼245+1:39:2478 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:32:181:32:18
1012▲246+1:40:06175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:33:001:33:00
118▼347+1:44:14218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:37:081:37:08
129▼350+1:52:50193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1:45:441:45:44
1310▼351+1:53:0013 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:45:541:45:54
1414-65+2:08:41202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates2:01:352:01:35
1515-66+2:09:58129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott2:02:522:02:52
1616-74+2:30:4573 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:23:392:23:39
1718▲184+2:46:0514 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:38:592:38:59
1819▲185+2:46:2162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2:39:152:39:15
1920▲186+2:47:3748 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:40:312:40:31
2017▼387+2:48:52207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates2:41:462:41:46
2121-92+2:55:0547 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team2:47:592:47:59
2222-93+2:55:5918 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:48:532:48:53
2325▲294+2:57:30199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:50:242:50:24
2423▼197+3:01:49158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2:54:432:54:43
2524▼1100+3:09:05212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:01:593:01:59
2626-105+3:15:537 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:08:473:08:47
2727-111+3:21:2058 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:14:143:14:14
2828-112+3:22:1536 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:15:093:15:09
2929-114+3:23:13186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb3:16:073:16:07
3031▲1128+3:33:16135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:26:103:26:10
3132▲1135+3:37:33206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates3:30:273:30:27
3233▲1138+3:40:57197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo3:33:513:33:51
3334▲1147+3:51:2798 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo3:44:213:44:21
3435▲1155+4:06:05137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors3:58:593:58:59
3536▲1158+4:15:5433 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4:08:484:08:48
3637▲1161+4:28:1238 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:21:064:21:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky189+65
22-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team108-
33-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data104+15
44-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team64+2
55-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56-
66-142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data56-
77-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb51-
8-178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky49+49
98▼1209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates46-
109▼1151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin46-
1110▼181 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ41+6
1211▼1146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data34-
1321▲871 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30+16
1412▼2133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors27-
1513▼2161 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo26-
1614▼2148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data24-
1718▲11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24+4
18-41 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team24+24
1915▼491 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo23-
2016▼4206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates23-
2117▼492 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo23-
22-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data22+22
2324▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale19+9
2423▼1172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky18+6
2522▼3113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team16+2
2632▲668 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16+9
27-63 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16+16
2819▼933 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15-
2920▼937 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15-
30-46 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team12+12
3125▼6204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates10-
3226▼652 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe9-
3327▼6191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo9-
3428▼622 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team9-
3529▼685 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ9-
3630▼658 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8-
3731▼69 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8-
3833▼5201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates6-
3934▼543 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6-
4035▼5212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6-
4136▼5219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6-
4237▼598 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo6-
4338▼5121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott5-
4439▼5112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4-
4540▼5127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott4-
4641▼596 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo4-
4742▼5192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4-
4843▼579 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3-
4944▼575 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3-
5045▼5214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3-
5146▼5131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3-
5247▼5202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates3-
5349▼4118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2-
5448▼619 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2-
5550▼5199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2-
5651▼5119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2-
5752▼594 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2-
5853▼56 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
5954▼5117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1-
60-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1+1
61-93 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
6255▼73 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
6356▼777 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1-
6457▼734 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1-
65-157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
6658▼872 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1-
6759▼8215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  240:20:15 240:20:15
23▲1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 57:1357:13
35▲2 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 58:0758:07
44- AG2R La Mondiale 59:1659:16
56▲1 FDJ 1:24:301:24:30
62▼4 UAE Team Emirates 1:40:051:40:05
712▲5 Team Sky 1:58:221:58:22
88- Team Sunweb 2:09:162:09:16
97▼2 Astana Pro Team 2:10:002:10:00
109▼1 Trek - Segafredo 2:11:562:11:56
1110▼1 BMC Racing Team 2:13:062:13:06
1213▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:16:242:16:24
1315▲2 Team Katusha Alpecin 2:26:132:26:13
1411▼3 Quick-Step Floors 2:34:362:34:36
1517▲2 ORICA-Scott 2:38:562:38:56
1614▼2 Team Dimension Data 2:55:212:55:21
1718▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 3:10:433:10:43
1816▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  3:15:463:15:46
1919- Lotto Soudal 3:50:303:50:30
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 6:17:006:17:00
2121- Gazprom-RusVelo 6:30:336:30:33
2222- Bardiani - CSF 9:30:479:30:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 25th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 35.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Moena › Ortisei/St. Urlich
Parcours type: 235
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.15757 sec.