The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:26:33 | ||
2 | 34 | +0:28 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 137 | +5:52 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 35 | +0:34 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 49 | +1:19 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:13 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:13 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:17 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:23 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | ,, 0:13 | |||
10 | 2 | +0:09 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | ,, 0:13 | |||
11 | 154 | +8:09 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 0:13 | |||
12 | 93 | +2:37 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
13 | 7 | +0:17 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:13 | |||
14 | 8 | +0:23 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | ,, 0:13 | |||
15 | 22 | +0:23 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:13 | |||
16 | 3 | +0:13 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:23 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
18 | 124 | +4:17 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:23 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:13 | ||||
20 | 38 | +0:37 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||||
21 | 83 | +1:56 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | ||||
22 | 36 | +0:36 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
23 | 127 | +5:06 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
24 | 18 | +0:23 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
25 | 11 | +0:23 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
26 | 14 | +0:23 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
27 | 41 | +0:41 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
28 | 12 | +0:23 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
29 | 26 | +0:23 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
30 | 16 | +0:23 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
31 | 23 | +0:23 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
32 | 29 | +0:23 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
33 | 19 | +0:23 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | ||||
34 | 28 | +0:23 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||||
35 | 17 | +0:23 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
36 | 20 | +0:23 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
37 | 43 | +0:43 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | ||||
38 | 138 | +5:53 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
39 | 37 | +0:36 | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:41 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
41 | 30 | +0:23 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | ||||
42 | 21 | +0:23 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
43 | 84 | +1:56 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
44 | 33 | +0:23 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | ||||
45 | 27 | +0:23 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
46 | 39 | +0:41 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
47 | 25 | +0:23 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
48 | 15 | +0:23 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||||
49 | 31 | +0:23 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
50 | 32 | +0:23 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:13 | ||||
51 | 45 | +1:05 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||||
52 | 24 | +0:23 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
53 | 42 | +0:41 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||||
54 | 102 | +3:10 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||||
55 | 44 | +0:58 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
56 | 46 | +1:11 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:48 | ||||
57 | 48 | +1:16 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:48 | |||||
58 | 114 | +3:47 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:48 | ||||
59 | 47 | +1:12 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
60 | 125 | +4:33 | 155 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
61 | 113 | +3:46 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:07 | ||||
62 | 66 | +1:33 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
63 | 82 | +1:51 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
64 | 60 | +1:27 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:17 | ||||
65 | 71 | +1:45 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
66 | 56 | +1:27 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
67 | 57 | +1:27 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:17 | ||||
68 | 100 | +2:56 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:17 | ||||
69 | 78 | +1:45 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | ||||
70 | 52 | +1:27 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | ||||
71 | 53 | +1:27 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
72 | 64 | +1:27 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | ||||
73 | 88 | +2:04 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | ||||
74 | 54 | +1:27 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:17 | ||||
75 | 59 | +1:27 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:17 | ||||
76 | 61 | +1:27 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:17 | ||||
77 | 90 | +2:09 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:17 | ||||
78 | 89 | +2:09 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 1:17 | ||||
79 | 92 | +2:36 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:17 | ||||
80 | 68 | +1:40 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:17 | ||||
81 | 188 | +16:40 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:17 | ||||
82 | 74 | +1:45 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | ||||
83 | 65 | +1:27 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | ||||
84 | 77 | +1:45 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | ||||
85 | 67 | +1:40 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
86 | 76 | +1:45 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:17 | ||||
87 | 51 | +1:27 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:17 | ||||
88 | 50 | +1:23 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:17 | ||||
89 | 126 | +4:43 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 1:17 | |||||
90 | 118 | +3:59 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
91 | 86 | +2:01 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | ||||
92 | 80 | +1:47 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:17 | ||||
93 | 69 | +1:40 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
94 | 79 | +1:45 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:17 | ||||
95 | 63 | +1:27 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:17 | ||||
96 | 55 | +1:27 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
97 | 62 | +1:27 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | ||||
98 | 75 | +1:45 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
99 | 58 | +1:27 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
100 | 101 | +3:04 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:17 | ||||
101 | 73 | +1:45 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:17 | ||||
102 | 72 | +1:45 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 1:17 | ||||
103 | 131 | +5:34 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
104 | 70 | +1:40 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
105 | 103 | +3:11 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
106 | 85 | +1:57 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
107 | 132 | +5:40 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:29 | ||||
108 | 87 | +2:03 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:29 | ||||
109 | 81 | +1:48 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
110 | 185 | +14:39 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:40 | ||||
111 | 94 | +2:54 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
112 | 146 | +6:43 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
113 | 91 | +2:36 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:26 | ||||
114 | 107 | +3:18 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 2:26 | ||||
115 | 95 | +2:54 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:26 | ||||
116 | 130 | +5:34 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:26 | ||||
117 | 115 | +3:47 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
118 | 105 | +3:13 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:26 | ||||
119 | 110 | +3:34 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
120 | 97 | +2:54 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:26 | ||||
121 | 183 | +13:47 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:26 | ||||
122 | 121 | +4:09 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
123 | 145 | +6:43 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:26 | ||||
124 | 96 | +2:54 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
125 | 106 | +3:13 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
126 | 112 | +3:45 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 2:26 | |||||
127 | 108 | +3:18 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 2:26 | ||||
128 | 120 | +4:09 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 2:26 | |||||
129 | 119 | +4:05 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
130 | 111 | +3:45 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
131 | 117 | +3:53 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:26 | ||||
132 | 123 | +4:09 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
133 | 186 | +15:59 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:26 | ||||
134 | 122 | +4:09 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:26 | ||||
135 | 147 | +6:48 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
136 | 99 | +2:56 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
137 | 153 | +7:07 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:26 | ||||
138 | 98 | +2:54 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
139 | 109 | +3:28 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
140 | 104 | +3:12 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:44 | ||||
141 | 133 | +5:41 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
142 | 149 | +7:04 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
143 | 158 | +8:49 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:44 | ||||
144 | 141 | +6:07 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
145 | 116 | +3:52 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
146 | 129 | +5:32 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
147 | 161 | +9:39 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:22 | ||||
148 | 139 | +6:06 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
149 | 148 | +7:01 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:22 | ||||
150 | 151 | +7:05 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
151 | 140 | +6:06 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
152 | 195 | +26:13 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
153 | 163 | +9:39 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
154 | 142 | +6:41 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
155 | 180 | +11:19 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:22 | ||||
156 | 187 | +16:23 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:22 | ||||
157 | 150 | +7:04 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:22 | ||||
158 | 128 | +5:32 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
159 | 134 | +5:50 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
160 | 157 | +8:48 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:22 | ||||
161 | 162 | +9:39 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
162 | 194 | +19:30 | 17 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:22 | ||||
163 | 168 | +9:39 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
164 | 152 | +7:05 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
165 | 177 | +9:53 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:22 | ||||
166 | 179 | +10:27 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:22 | ||||
167 | 169 | +9:39 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:22 | ||||
168 | 191 | +18:21 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:22 | ||||
169 | 181 | +11:33 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
170 | 166 | +9:39 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
171 | 171 | +9:39 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:22 | ||||
172 | 164 | +9:39 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:22 | ||||
173 | 144 | +6:41 | 5 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
174 | 178 | +10:10 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:22 | ||||
175 | 170 | +9:39 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:22 | ||||
176 | 143 | +6:41 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
177 | 193 | +19:14 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:22 | ||||
178 | 165 | +9:39 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
179 | 160 | +9:04 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
180 | 174 | +9:39 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:22 | ||||
181 | 135 | +5:50 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:22 | ||||
182 | 192 | +19:12 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:22 | ||||
183 | 159 | +9:04 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
184 | 136 | +5:50 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
185 | 172 | +9:39 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
186 | 190 | +17:34 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
187 | 173 | +9:39 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
188 | 167 | +9:39 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:22 | ||||
189 | 175 | +9:39 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:22 | ||||
190 | 156 | +8:46 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
191 | 189 | +17:34 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:22 | ||||
192 | 184 | +14:27 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:22 | ||||
193 | 182 | +11:43 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
194 | 176 | +9:49 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
195 | 155 | +8:12 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:45 6:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 14:45:16 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
4 | 24 | ▲20 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 29 | ▲24 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 38 | ▲10 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
33 | 55 | ▲22 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
34 | 93 | ▲59 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
35 | 94 | ▲59 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
36 | 57 | ▲21 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
37 | 58 | ▲21 | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
38 | 64 | ▲26 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
39 | 70 | ▲31 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
40 | 73 | ▲33 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
41 | 84 | ▲43 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
42 | 75 | ▲33 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
43 | 90 | ▲47 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
45 | 105 | ▲60 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
48 | 81 | ▲33 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||||
49 | 110 | ▲61 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
50 | 5 | ▼45 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
51 | 7 | ▼44 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
52 | 14 | ▼38 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
53 | 25 | ▼28 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
55 | 28 | ▼27 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
58 | 30 | ▼28 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
59 | 42 | ▼17 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
62 | 39 | ▼23 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
63 | 45 | ▼18 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
65 | 51 | ▼14 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
81 | 6 | ▼75 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
83 | 126 | ▲43 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
84 | 124 | ▲40 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
85 | 66 | ▼19 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
91 | 53 | ▼38 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
92 | 116 | ▲24 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:36 | .. | |||
93 | 134 | ▲41 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
94 | 68 | ▼26 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
96 | 74 | ▼22 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
97 | 78 | ▼19 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
98 | 80 | ▼18 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
100 | 120 | ▲20 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:56 | .. | |||
101 | 133 | ▲32 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
102 | 138 | ▲36 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
103 | 131 | ▲28 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
104 | 69 | ▼35 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:13 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 3:18 | .. | |||
109 | 97 | ▼12 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 3:45 | .. | ||||
113 | 135 | ▲22 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
114 | 139 | ▲25 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:47 | .. | |||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
118 | 136 | ▲18 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
124 | 148 | ▲24 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
125 | 144 | ▲19 | 155 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
126 | 143 | ▲17 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||||
127 | 174 | ▲47 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
128 | 36 | ▼92 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
129 | 48 | ▼81 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
131 | 165 | ▲34 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 5:34 | .. | |||
132 | 149 | ▲17 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
134 | 82 | ▼52 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
135 | 88 | ▼47 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
136 | 87 | ▼49 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
137 | 177 | ▲40 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
138 | 176 | ▲38 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
139 | 98 | ▼41 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
140 | 99 | ▼41 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 6:06 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
142 | 114 | ▼28 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
143 | 112 | ▼31 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 6:41 | .. | |||
144 | 113 | ▼31 | 5 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:41 | .. | |||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
146 | 158 | ▲12 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:43 | .. | |||
147 | 170 | ▲23 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
148 | 121 | ▼27 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
149 | 169 | ▲20 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
150 | 132 | ▼18 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:04 | .. | |||
151 | 123 | ▼28 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
152 | 130 | ▼22 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
153 | 172 | ▲19 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
154 | 182 | ▲28 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
155 | 118 | ▼37 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
156 | 145 | ▼11 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
157 | 142 | ▼15 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
158 | 179 | ▲21 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
159 | 146 | ▼13 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
160 | 147 | ▼13 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:04 | .. | |||
161 | 152 | ▼9 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
162 | 151 | ▼11 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
164 | 155 | ▼9 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
165 | 153 | ▼12 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
166 | 157 | ▼9 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
167 | 154 | ▼13 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
168 | 164 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
170 | 160 | ▼10 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
171 | 166 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
172 | 159 | ▼13 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
173 | 163 | ▼10 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
174 | 167 | ▼7 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
175 | 168 | ▼7 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:39 | .. | |||
176 | 156 | ▼20 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
177 | 171 | ▼6 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
178 | 173 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
179 | 175 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
180 | 178 | ▼2 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
181 | 180 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
182 | 181 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
183 | 185 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
185 | 189 | ▲4 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
186 | 190 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
187 | 184 | ▼3 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
188 | 194 | ▲6 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
189 | 186 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
190 | 187 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
191 | 188 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
192 | 191 | ▼1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |||
193 | 192 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
194 | 193 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
195 | 195 | - | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 81 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | +2 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 72 | +50 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 64 | +26 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | +32 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | +8 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | +8 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | +25 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +3 | |
11 | - | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | +35 | ||
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +22 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +7 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +2 | |
15 | - | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | +20 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | +14 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
21 | - | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +14 | ||
22 | - | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +10 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 11 | +5 | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +4 | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
36 | - | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
39 | - | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
42 | - | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Ponte su Santu (34.8 km)
Sprint | Villasimius (98.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:45:16 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:27 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | .. | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:27 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:27 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:39 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:39 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:39 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:39 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 9:39 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26:13 26:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +2 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Capo Boi (106.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRATNIK Jan | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
2 | ZHUPA Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
3 | ROVNY Ivan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 44:16:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:36 | .. |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
11 | 1 | ▼10 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 1:11 | .. |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | FDJ | WT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 10:06 10:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:19:42 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:23 |
3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
6 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
7 | Team Sky | ,, |
8 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
9 | Movistar Team | ,, |
10 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
11 | ORICA-Scott | 1:11 |
12 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
13 | FDJ | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 |
18 | Astana Pro Team | 2:15 |
19 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:07 |
20 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:48 |
21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:49 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:00 |
Race information
- Date:07 May 2017
- Start time:14:45
- Avg. speed winner:42.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:41
- Vert. meters:1441
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 47 riders
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube