The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | +24:44 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:40:11 | ||
2 | 162 | +32:54 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 184 | +45:04 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 121 | +26:10 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 167 | +34:10 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 139 | +28:07 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 116 | +25:18 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 133 | +27:04 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 100 | +22:24 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 61 | +13:13 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 113 | +24:47 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 123 | +26:22 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 3 | +0:10 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 157 | +31:59 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 29 | +3:11 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 4 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 67 | +14:17 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 54 | +11:01 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 138 | +27:57 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:06 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 156 | +31:33 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 14 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 132 | +27:04 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 6 | +0:10 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 47 | +9:57 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 127 | +26:40 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 125 | +26:29 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 66 | +13:49 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 141 | +28:20 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 10 | +0:10 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 7 | +0:10 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 17 | +0:46 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 86 | +18:14 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 23 | +1:32 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 9 | +0:10 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 15 | +0:23 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 21 | +1:23 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 165 | +33:44 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 147 | +29:23 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +0:58 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 96 | +21:14 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 8 | +0:10 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 109 | +24:16 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 51 | +10:26 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 137 | +27:44 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 106 | +23:55 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 62 | +13:13 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 85 | +17:56 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 78 | +16:34 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 28 | +3:06 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 135 | +27:31 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 68 | +14:17 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 11 | +0:10 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 20 | +1:14 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 16 | +0:23 | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 42 | +8:02 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
59 | 24 | +1:50 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 180 | +41:18 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 48 | +10:19 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 97 | +21:38 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 12 | +0:10 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 44 | +8:52 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 129 | +26:53 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | 69 | +14:17 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 115 | +25:06 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 13 | +0:10 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 25 | +2:17 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 18 | +0:54 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 104 | +23:43 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 37 | +5:20 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 101 | +22:33 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 60 | +12:48 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 39 | +6:03 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 103 | +22:51 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 126 | +26:35 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 57 | +11:48 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 22 | +1:27 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 89 | +19:17 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 154 | +31:13 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 50 | +10:25 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 38 | +6:00 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 140 | +28:09 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 152 | +30:34 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 33 | +4:17 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 124 | +26:22 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 136 | +27:41 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 120 | +25:55 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
90 | 102 | +22:51 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 31 | +3:38 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 149 | +29:48 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 41 | +7:09 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 65 | +13:47 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 70 | +14:51 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 32 | +3:39 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 36 | +5:09 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 76 | +16:07 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 155 | +31:28 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 98 | +22:00 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 52 | +10:26 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 91 | +19:36 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 77 | +16:08 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 26 | +2:59 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 56 | +11:48 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 34 | +4:32 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 71 | +15:09 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 63 | +13:19 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 40 | +6:55 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 30 | +3:34 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 142 | +28:23 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
112 | 75 | +15:50 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
113 | 169 | +34:54 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
114 | 49 | +10:20 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
115 | 27 | +3:01 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
116 | 46 | +9:46 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
117 | 90 | +19:26 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | ||||
118 | 92 | +20:02 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
119 | 94 | +20:51 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
120 | 159 | +32:22 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
121 | 82 | +16:58 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
122 | 99 | +22:22 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | ||||
123 | 95 | +20:51 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | ||||
124 | 190 | +52:52 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | ||||
125 | 84 | +17:23 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
126 | 175 | +38:29 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
127 | 143 | +28:28 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||||
128 | 88 | +19:16 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | ||||
129 | 117 | +25:26 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | ||||
130 | 93 | +20:18 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
131 | 108 | +24:10 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | ||||
132 | 128 | +26:46 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | ||||
133 | 131 | +26:58 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:20 | ||||
134 | 35 | +4:52 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | |||||
135 | 158 | +32:09 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | ||||
136 | 64 | +13:36 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
137 | 73 | +15:46 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | ||||
138 | 59 | +12:01 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
139 | 74 | +15:48 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||||
140 | 153 | +31:05 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
141 | 182 | +41:46 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | ||||
142 | 43 | +8:32 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | ||||
143 | 187 | +48:43 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
144 | 160 | +32:23 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | ||||
145 | 83 | +17:06 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
146 | 55 | +11:26 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | ||||
147 | 144 | +28:36 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:20 | ||||
148 | 107 | +23:57 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
149 | 170 | +34:54 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
150 | 45 | +9:14 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | ||||
151 | 80 | +16:42 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
152 | 145 | +29:13 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
153 | 119 | +25:53 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
154 | 161 | +32:30 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
155 | 130 | +26:55 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
156 | 146 | +29:21 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
157 | 114 | +25:05 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
158 | 172 | +35:11 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
159 | 110 | +24:22 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:28 | ||||
160 | 122 | +26:16 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | ||||
161 | 58 | +11:54 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | ||||
162 | 72 | +15:11 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:28 | ||||
163 | 87 | +18:14 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
164 | 164 | +33:17 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:28 | ||||
165 | 134 | +27:25 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:28 | ||||
166 | 151 | +30:19 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:28 | ||||
167 | 166 | +33:44 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
168 | 168 | +34:15 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
169 | 176 | +38:35 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
170 | 81 | +16:43 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
171 | 79 | +16:37 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
172 | 105 | +23:46 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:06 | ||||
173 | 163 | +33:12 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
174 | 186 | +47:34 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
175 | 179 | +40:03 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:27 | ||||
176 | 173 | +35:47 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:27 | ||||
177 | 53 | +10:35 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:27 | ||||
178 | 148 | +29:28 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
179 | 183 | +44:45 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
180 | 112 | +24:45 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
181 | 185 | +46:45 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
182 | 181 | +41:45 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:01 | ||||
183 | 189 | +52:16 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:01 | ||||
184 | 188 | +50:36 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
185 | 177 | +38:50 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:01 | ||||
186 | 150 | +30:05 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:01 | ||||
187 | 118 | +25:27 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
188 | 171 | +35:04 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:01 | ||||
189 | 178 | +39:21 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:01 | ||||
190 | 174 | +37:41 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:01 | ||||
191 | 191 | +54:44 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 23:22:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:26 | .. | |||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:48 | .. | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 13:13 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:14 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:51 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |||
118 | 88 | ▼30 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 25:55 25:55 | .. | ||||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:22 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:46 26:46 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:04 | .. | |||
134 | 125 | ▼9 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 28:28 28:28 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
148 | 122 | ▼26 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 29:48 29:48 | .. | |||
150 | 108 | ▼42 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:19 30:19 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
157 | 165 | ▲8 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
159 | 166 | ▲7 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
160 | 167 | ▲7 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |||
162 | 171 | ▲9 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
163 | 152 | ▼11 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
165 | 173 | ▲8 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
166 | 161 | ▼5 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 33:44 | .. | |||
167 | 174 | ▲7 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
169 | 176 | ▲7 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
170 | 175 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:54 | .. | |||
171 | 141 | ▼30 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
173 | 169 | ▼4 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
174 | 155 | ▼19 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |||
175 | 180 | ▲5 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
177 | 164 | ▼13 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |||
178 | 170 | ▼8 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
179 | 179 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |||
180 | 183 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
181 | 177 | ▼4 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:45 41:45 | .. | |||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
183 | 181 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
184 | 187 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:04 45:04 | .. | |||
185 | 182 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |||
186 | 186 | - | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:34 47:34 | .. | |||
187 | 190 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
188 | 185 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 50:36 50:36 | .. | |||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 52:16 52:16 | .. | |||
190 | 191 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52:52 52:52 | .. | |||
191 | 189 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54:44 54:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 138 | +66 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 99 | +18 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 62 | +19 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | +8 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
11 | - | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40 | +40 | ||
12 | 27 | ▲15 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | +24 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | - | |
14 | - | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | +35 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | - | |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +25 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 30 | +10 | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 25 | +14 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +6 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | +5 | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +2 | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | +5 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 7 | - | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +3 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +1 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
46 | - | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | - | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
49 | - | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
50 | - | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +2 | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
56 | - | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
60 | - | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Taormina (97.6 km)
Sprint | Roccalumera (117.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:22:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:19 30:19 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:45 41:45 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48:43 48:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23 | +1 | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Andronico Sant'Alfio (37.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PATERSKI Maciej | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
2 | SHALUNOV Evgeny | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
3 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 70:06:51 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:03 3:03 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:20 3:20 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:20 7:20 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sky | WT | ,, 7:20 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | FDJ | WT | 8:46 8:46 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:59 9:59 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 11:03 11:03 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 14:27 14:27 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 16:51 16:51 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 18:49 18:49 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 19:26 19:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 19:41 19:41 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 21:14 21:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 27:15 27:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 41:23 41:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 41:33 41:33 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 48:24 48:24 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sunweb | 11:00:33 |
2 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
4 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
6 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Team Sky | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
13 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
14 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
15 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
16 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
18 | FDJ | ,, |
19 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
20 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:20 |
Race information
- Date:10 May 2017
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:43.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:43
- Vert. meters:1780
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube