Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 9  »  Montenero di Bisaccia  ›  Blockhaus   (152k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team100801+0:003:44:51 3:44:51
281 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ40502+0:280:24 0:24
3181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 20353+0:30,, 0:24
4191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo12254+0:510:41 0:41
51 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4185+1:101:00 1:00
611 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale156+1:281:18 1:18
726 Kangert Tanel30Astana Pro Team1211+3:152:02 2:02
8151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin107+2:282:14 2:14
987 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ825+10:422:28 2:28
1064 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team68+2:452:35 2:35
11112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team59+2:532:43 2:43
12161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo410+3:06,, 2:43
1322 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team314+4:323:00 3:00
14209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates215+4:463:28 3:28
15131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors112+3:303:30 3:30
1644 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team20+7:383:46 3:46
1741 van Garderen Tejay28BMC Racing Team13+3:56,, 3:46
186 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24+10:14,, 3:46
1955 Mendes José32BORA - hansgrohe51+31:564:03 4:03
20113 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team37+19:524:17 4:17
21189 ten Dam Laurens36Team Sunweb 39+23:304:28 4:28
22146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data42+26:034:38 4:38
23121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott16+4:494:39 4:39
2454 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe31+15:14,, 4:39
25218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27+12:52,, 4:39
2671 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26+11:22,, 4:39
27109 Monfort Maxime34Lotto Soudal19+7:13,, 4:39
28201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates18+5:525:06 5:06
29179 Thomas Geraint30Team Sky17+5:145:08 5:08
30142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data63+35:47,, 5:08
3125 Hansen Jesper26Astana Pro Team30+14:11,, 5:08
32165 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo36+19:296:08 6:08
3369 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22+8:266:50 6:50
34208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates21+8:24,, 6:50
3578 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 73+41:07,, 6:50
36202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates23+8:45,, 6:50
3713 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale46+28:357:01 7:01
38198 Stetina Peter29Trek - Segafredo28+13:267:20 7:20
3993 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo52+31:57,, 7:20
4036 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF112+1:05:137:58 7:58
4162 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team64+35:478:16 8:16
4216 Gastauer Ben29AG2R La Mondiale41+24:458:49 8:49
4315 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale29+13:54,, 8:49
4485 Molard Rudy27FDJ34+18:359:14 9:14
45172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky56+33:379:24 9:24
46133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors32+16:509:32 9:32
4773 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 85+50:18,, 9:32
4891 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo67+38:1310:58 10:58
49193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo58+34:1711:10 11:10
50195 Hernández Jesús35Trek - Segafredo94+54:45,, 11:10
5147 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team169+1:26:0512:01 12:01
5263 Dombrowski Joe26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team144+1:14:1113:15 13:15
53127 Plaza Rubén37ORICA-Scott76+42:3113:18 13:18
54129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott87+51:14,, 13:18
558 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33+16:5814:32 14:32
56154 Kišerlovski Robert30Team Katusha - Alpecin57+33:49,, 14:32
57105 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal75+42:11,, 14:32
583 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70+40:29,, 14:32
599 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team54+32:45,, 14:32
6084 Ludvigsson Tobias26FDJ45+27:52,, 14:32
61132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors74+41:11,, 14:32
6243 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team77+42:4215:07 15:07
6346 Rosskopf Joey27BMC Racing Team48+29:18,, 15:07
64184 Haga Chad28Team Sunweb 69+39:29,, 15:07
65143 Berhane Natnael26Team Dimension Data35+18:46,, 15:07
66167 Tankink Bram38Team LottoNL-Jumbo71+40:39,, 15:07
6788 Roy Jérémy33FDJ72+40:49,, 15:07
68104 De Clercq Bart30Lotto Soudal88+51:2415:27 15:27
69116 Herrada José31Movistar Team38+22:5915:40 15:40
70115 De La Parte Víctor30Movistar Team61+35:3916:32 16:32
71175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky62+35:44,, 16:32
7214 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale84+49:28,, 16:32
73178 Rosa Diego28Team Sky59+35:0917:17 17:17
74177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky65+36:48,, 17:17
75187 Preidler Georg26Team Sunweb 53+32:21,, 17:17
76207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates92+53:09,, 17:17
77101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal98+58:09,, 17:17
78134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors102+59:40,, 17:17
79158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin108+1:02:0418:06 18:06
80117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team40+23:3618:40 18:40
81139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors168+1:25:33,, 18:40
82194 Didier Laurent32Trek - Segafredo80+45:1819:16 19:16
832 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104+1:00:3620:10 20:10
8428 Tiralongo Paolo39Astana Pro Team83+49:16,, 20:10
85118 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team55+33:26,, 20:10
86157 Losada Alberto35Team Katusha - Alpecin183+1:36:48,, 20:10
87148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data124+1:08:11,, 20:10
8886 Morabito Steve34FDJ49+31:04,, 20:10
89197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo135+1:11:59,, 20:10
90107 Marczynski Tomasz33Lotto Soudal47+28:49,, 20:10
914 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team89+52:2421:03 21:03
9229 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team78+44:07,, 21:03
93141 Haas Nathan28Team Dimension Data111+1:04:04,, 21:03
9412 Bérard Julien29AG2R La Mondiale103+59:59,, 21:03
95212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia147+1:15:16,, 21:03
96162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo60+35:30,, 21:03
9761 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50+31:36,, 21:03
9819 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale43+26:07,, 21:03
9974 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 131+1:10:52,, 21:03
10048 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team82+48:5721:27 21:27
101119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team170+1:26:4221:59 21:59
1027 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team99+58:1822:06 22:06
103168 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo97+56:0422:09 22:09
10452 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe126+1:08:11,, 22:09
105152 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin166+1:24:28,, 22:09
10689 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ101+59:3622:16 22:16
10783 Ladagnous Matthieu32FDJ100+59:32,, 22:16
108149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data156+1:19:5022:22 22:22
109215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia186+1:39:57,, 22:22
11024 Bizhigitov Zhandos25Astana Pro Team187+1:40:4722:24 22:24
111213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia109+1:02:4423:31 23:31
112173 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky113+1:05:2023:51 23:51
11349 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team96+54:5524:55 24:55
11427 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team68+39:03,, 24:55
11518 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale115+1:05:34,, 24:55
116144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data107+1:01:58,, 24:55
117159 Vicioso Ángel40Team Katusha - Alpecin152+1:16:56,, 24:55
11823 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team86+50:31,, 24:55
11998 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo177+1:30:19,, 24:55
12079 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 133+1:11:3025:32 25:32
121211 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia120+1:06:1826:37 26:37
12245 Quinziato Manuel37BMC Racing Team145+1:14:16,, 26:37
12376 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 121+1:06:23,, 26:37
124217 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia174+1:28:44,, 26:37
12567 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team93+54:24,, 26:37
126186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 122+1:06:58,, 26:37
127174 Gołaś Michał33Team Sky141+1:13:33,, 26:37
128166 Keizer Martijn29Team LottoNL-Jumbo150+1:16:09,, 26:37
129169 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo114+1:05:24,, 26:37
130219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia128+1:09:28,, 26:37
13199 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo139+1:12:46,, 26:37
13277 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 142+1:13:37,, 26:37
133106 Hofland Moreno25Lotto Soudal149+1:16:07,, 26:37
134145 Gibbons Ryan22Team Dimension Data110+1:03:36,, 26:37
135124 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott125+1:08:11,, 26:37
13638 Rota Lorenzo21Bardiani - CSF176+1:29:49,, 26:37
13792 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo90+52:32,, 26:37
138199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo95+54:51,, 26:37
139164 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo167+1:25:10,, 26:37
140103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal127+1:09:10,, 26:37
14137 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF138+1:12:44,, 26:37
14234 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF136+1:12:00,, 26:37
143188 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Sunweb 162+1:21:50,, 26:37
144153 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin79+44:44,, 26:37
145206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates116+1:05:51,, 26:37
146192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo159+1:20:51,, 26:37
147128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott154+1:17:41,, 26:37
148125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott153+1:17:06,, 26:37
14996 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo123+1:07:12,, 26:37
15051 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe179+1:32:39,, 26:37
15194 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo180+1:32:50,, 26:37
152147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data105+1:00:51,, 26:37
15358 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe91+53:07,, 26:37
154183 Geschke Simon31Team Sunweb 81+45:32,, 26:37
15556 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe66+37:22,, 26:37
156176 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky132+1:10:54,, 26:37
157123 Ewan Caleb22ORICA-Scott157+1:20:15,, 26:37
15866 Koren Kristijan30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team134+1:11:48,, 26:37
159163 Campenaerts Victor25Team LottoNL-Jumbo151+1:16:48,, 26:37
16068 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team106+1:01:00,, 26:37
161136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors163+1:22:16,, 26:37
162135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors117+1:05:53,, 26:37
163156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin129+1:10:01,, 26:37
16465 Howes Alex29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team146+1:14:31,, 26:37
165171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky44+27:0626:56 26:56
16632 Albanese Vincenzo20Bardiani - CSF164+1:22:2527:08 27:08
16772 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 188+1:49:0827:19 27:19
168100 Greipel André34Lotto Soudal143+1:13:4727:50 27:50
169114 Bennati Daniele36Movistar Team137+1:12:00,, 27:50
170126 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott148+1:15:29,, 27:50
17153 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe185+1:39:20,, 27:50
172122 Edmondson Alexander23ORICA-Scott158+1:20:2027:56 27:56
173102 de Bie Sean25Lotto Soudal182+1:35:42,, 27:56
17495 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo160+1:20:53,, 27:56
17582 Bonnet William34FDJ140+1:12:5627:59 27:59
17659 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe161+1:21:02,, 27:59
17735 Boem Nicola27Bardiani - CSF172+1:27:1329:49 29:49
178196 Nizzolo Giacomo28Trek - Segafredo175+1:29:02,, 29:49
179204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates119+1:06:0631:08 31:08
18033 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF184+1:37:33,, 31:08
181205 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates130+1:10:04,, 31:08
182137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors165+1:22:49,, 31:08
183182 Bauhaus Phil22Team Sunweb 173+1:28:36,, 31:08
18475 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 118+1:05:5631:23 31:23
18597 Savitskiy Ivan25Gazprom-RusVelo181+1:34:2631:32 31:32
186203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates155+1:18:4331:41 31:41
187138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors171+1:27:1231:52 31:52
188216 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia178+1:30:3234:05 34:05
189214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia189+1:52:19,, 34:05
19057 Pelucchi Matteo28BORA - hansgrohe190+2:00:1835:18 35:18
DNF185 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb + - 42:06:09 -3:44:51 -3:44:51
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
17▲6111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team201+0:00 42:06:09 42:06:09+0:00
29▲781 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ2+0:280:28 0:28+0:28
36▲3181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 3+0:300:30 0:30+0:30
48▲4191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo4+0:510:51 0:51+0:51
54▼11 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5+1:101:10 1:10+1:10
65▼111 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale6+1:281:28 1:28+1:28
714▲7151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin7+2:282:28 2:28+2:24
813▲564 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8+2:452:45 2:45+2:45
910▲1112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team9+2:532:53 2:53+2:53
1015▲5161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+3:063:06 3:06+2:53
1118▲726 Kangert Tanel30Astana Pro Team11+3:153:15 3:15+2:12
121▼11131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors12+3:303:30 3:30+3:40
1311▼241 van Garderen Tejay28BMC Racing Team13+3:563:56 3:56+3:56
1420▲622 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team14+4:324:32 4:32+3:10
1519▲4209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates15+4:464:46 4:46+3:38
163▼13121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott16+4:494:49 4:49+4:49
172▼15179 Thomas Geraint30Team Sky17+5:145:14 5:14+5:18
1817▼1201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates18+5:525:52 5:52+5:16
1925▲6109 Monfort Maxime34Lotto Soudal19+7:137:13 7:13+4:49
2027▲744 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team20+7:387:38 7:38+3:56
2121-208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates21+8:248:24 8:24+7:00
2222-69 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22+8:268:26 8:26+7:00
2323-202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates23+8:458:45 8:45+7:00
2432▲86 Pellizotti Franco39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24+10:1410:14 10:14+3:56
2537▲1287 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ25+10:4210:42 10:42+2:38
2633▲771 Hirt Jan26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26+11:2211:22 11:22+4:49
2736▲9218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27+12:5212:52 12:52+4:49
2831▲3198 Stetina Peter29Trek - Segafredo28+13:2613:26 13:26+7:30
2930▲115 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale29+13:5413:54 13:54+8:59
3039▲925 Hansen Jesper26Astana Pro Team30+14:1114:11 14:11+5:18
3142▲1154 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe31+15:1415:14 15:14+4:49
3234▲2133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors32+16:5016:50 16:50+9:42
3324▼98 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33+16:5816:58 16:58+14:42
3440▲685 Molard Rudy27FDJ34+18:3518:35 18:35+9:24
3526▼9143 Berhane Natnael26Team Dimension Data35+18:4618:46 18:46+15:17
3647▲11165 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo36+19:2919:29 19:29+6:18
3752▲15113 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team37+19:5219:52 19:52+4:37
3835▼3116 Herrada José31Movistar Team38+22:5922:59 22:59+15:50
3957▲18189 ten Dam Laurens36Team Sunweb 39+23:3023:30 23:30+4:48
4028▼12117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team40+23:3623:36 23:36+18:50
4153▲1216 Gastauer Ben29AG2R La Mondiale41+24:4524:45 24:45+8:59
4263▲21146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data42+26:0326:03 26:03+4:48
4329▼1419 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale43+26:0726:07 26:07+21:13
4412▼32171 Landa Mikel27Team Sky44+27:0627:06 27:06+27:06
4546▲184 Ludvigsson Tobias26FDJ45+27:5227:52 27:52+14:42
4664▲1813 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale46+28:3528:35 28:35+7:11
4738▼9107 Marczynski Tomasz33Lotto Soudal47+28:4928:49 28:49+20:20
4849▲146 Rosskopf Joey27BMC Racing Team48+29:1829:18 29:18+15:17
4944▼586 Morabito Steve34FDJ49+31:0431:04 31:04+20:20
5041▼961 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team50+31:3631:36 31:36+21:13
5184▲3355 Mendes José32BORA - hansgrohe51+31:5631:56 31:56+4:13
5269▲1793 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo52+31:5731:57 31:57+7:30
5351▼2187 Preidler Georg26Team Sunweb 53+32:2132:21 32:21+17:27
5456▲29 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team54+32:4532:45 32:45+14:42
5545▼10118 Rojas José Joaquín31Movistar Team55+33:2633:26 33:26+20:20
5667▲11172 Deignan Philip33Team Sky56+33:3733:37 33:37+9:34
5761▲4154 Kišerlovski Robert30Team Katusha - Alpecin57+33:4933:49 33:49+14:42
5866▲8193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo58+34:1734:17 34:17+11:20
5954▼5178 Rosa Diego28Team Sky59+35:0935:09 35:09+17:27
6050▼10162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo60+35:3035:30 35:30+21:13
6159▼2115 De La Parte Víctor30Movistar Team61+35:3935:39 35:39+16:42
6260▼2175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky62+35:4435:44 35:44+16:42
6389▲26142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data63+35:4735:47 35:47+5:18
6480▲1662 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team64+35:47,, 35:47+8:26
6562▼3177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky65+36:4836:48 36:48+17:27
6643▼2356 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe66+37:2237:22 37:22+26:47
6778▲1191 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo67+38:1338:13 38:13+11:08
6848▼2027 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team68+39:0339:03 39:03+25:05
6968▼1184 Haga Chad28Team Sunweb 69+39:2939:29 39:29+15:17
7074▲43 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70+40:2940:29 40:29+14:42
7170▼1167 Tankink Bram38Team LottoNL-Jumbo71+40:3940:39 40:39+15:17
7272-88 Roy Jérémy33FDJ72+40:4940:49 40:49+15:17
7394▲2178 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 73+41:0741:07 41:07+7:00
7477▲3132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors74+41:1141:11 41:11+14:42
7582▲7105 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal75+42:1142:11 42:11+14:42
7687▲11127 Plaza Rubén37ORICA-Scott76+42:3142:31 42:31+13:28
7781▲443 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team77+42:4242:42 42:42+15:17
7865▼1329 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team78+44:0744:07 44:07+21:13
7955▼24153 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin79+44:4444:44 44:44+26:47
8075▼5194 Didier Laurent32Trek - Segafredo80+45:1845:18 45:18+19:26
8158▼23183 Geschke Simon31Team Sunweb 81+45:3245:32 45:32+26:47
8279▼348 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team82+48:5748:57 48:57+21:37
8386▲328 Tiralongo Paolo39Astana Pro Team83+49:1649:16 49:16+20:20
8491▲714 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale84+49:2849:28 49:28+16:42
85118▲3373 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 85+50:1850:18 50:18+9:42
8671▼1523 Bilbao Pello27Astana Pro Team86+50:3150:31 50:31+25:05
87105▲18129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott87+51:1451:14 51:14+13:28
8899▲11104 De Clercq Bart30Lotto Soudal88+51:2451:24 51:24+15:37
8990▲14 Gasparotto Enrico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team89+52:2452:24 52:24+21:13
9073▼1792 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo90+52:3252:32 52:32+26:47
9176▼1558 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe91+53:0753:07 53:07+26:47
9298▲6207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates92+53:0953:09 53:09+17:27
9383▼1067 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team93+54:2454:24 54:24+26:47
94127▲33195 Hernández Jesús35Trek - Segafredo94+54:4554:45 54:45+11:20
9585▼10199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo95+54:5154:51 54:51+26:47
9688▼849 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team96+54:5554:55 54:55+25:05
9792▼5168 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo97+56:0456:04 56:04+22:19
98119▲21101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal98+58:0958:09 58:09+17:27
99100▲17 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team99+58:1858:18 58:18+22:16
100103▲383 Ladagnous Matthieu32FDJ100+59:3259:32 59:32+22:26
101104▲389 Vaugrenard Benoit35FDJ101+59:3659:36 59:36+22:26
102122▲20134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors102+59:4059:40 59:40+17:27
103108▲512 Bérard Julien29AG2R La Mondiale103+59:5959:59 59:59+21:13
104115▲112 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104+1:00:361:00:36 1:00:36+20:20
10593▼12147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data105+1:00:511:00:51 1:00:51+26:47
10695▼1168 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team106+1:01:001:01:00 1:01:00+26:47
107102▼5144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data107+1:01:581:01:58 1:01:58+25:02
108128▲20158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin108+1:02:041:02:04 1:02:04+18:16
109109-213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia109+1:02:441:02:44 1:02:44+23:41
110101▼9145 Gibbons Ryan22Team Dimension Data110+1:03:361:03:36 1:03:36+26:47
111125▲14141 Haas Nathan28Team Dimension Data111+1:04:041:04:04 1:04:04+21:13
112166▲5436 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF112+1:05:131:05:13 1:05:13+8:08
113120▲7173 Elissonde Kenny25Team Sky113+1:05:201:05:20 1:05:20+24:01
114106▼8169 van Emden Jos32Team LottoNL-Jumbo114+1:05:241:05:24 1:05:24+26:47
115117▲218 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale115+1:05:341:05:34 1:05:34+25:05
116110▼6206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates116+1:05:511:05:51 1:05:51+26:47
117111▼6135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors117+1:05:531:05:53 1:05:53+26:47
11896▼2275 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 118+1:05:561:05:56 1:05:56+31:33
11997▼22204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates119+1:06:061:06:06 1:06:06+31:17
120112▼8211 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia120+1:06:181:06:18 1:06:18+26:47
121113▼876 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 121+1:06:231:06:23 1:06:23+26:47
122114▼8186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 122+1:06:581:06:58 1:06:58+26:47
123116▼796 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo123+1:07:121:07:12 1:07:12+26:47
124145▲21148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data124+1:08:111:08:11 1:08:11+20:20
125121▼4124 Hepburn Michael25ORICA-Scott125+1:08:11,, 1:08:11+26:47
126136▲1052 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe126+1:08:11,, 1:08:11+22:19
127123▼4103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal127+1:09:101:09:10 1:09:10+26:47
128124▼4219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia128+1:09:281:09:28 1:09:28+26:47
129126▼3156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin129+1:10:011:10:01 1:10:01+26:47
130107▼23205 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates130+1:10:041:10:04 1:10:04+31:18
131148▲1774 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 131+1:10:521:10:52 1:10:52+21:13
132130▼2176 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky132+1:10:541:10:54 1:10:54+26:47
133135▲279 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 133+1:11:301:11:30 1:11:30+25:42
134132▼266 Koren Kristijan30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team134+1:11:481:11:48 1:11:48+26:47
135153▲18197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo135+1:11:591:11:59 1:11:59+20:20
136133▼334 Barbin Enrico27Bardiani - CSF136+1:12:001:12:00 1:12:00+26:47
137129▼8114 Bennati Daniele36Movistar Team137+1:12:00,, 1:12:00+28:00
138137▼137 Maestri Mirco25Bardiani - CSF138+1:12:441:12:44 1:12:44+26:47
139138▼199 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo139+1:12:461:12:46 1:12:46+26:45
140131▼982 Bonnet William34FDJ140+1:12:561:12:56 1:12:56+28:09
141139▼2174 Gołaś Michał33Team Sky141+1:13:331:13:33 1:13:33+26:47
142140▼277 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 142+1:13:371:13:37 1:13:37+26:47
143134▼9100 Greipel André34Lotto Soudal143+1:13:471:13:47 1:13:47+28:00
144172▲2863 Dombrowski Joe26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team144+1:14:111:14:11 1:14:11+13:25
145143▼245 Quinziato Manuel37BMC Racing Team145+1:14:161:14:16 1:14:16+26:47
146144▼265 Howes Alex29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team146+1:14:311:14:31 1:14:31+26:47
147159▲12212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia147+1:15:161:15:16 1:15:16+21:13
148142▼6126 Mezgec Luka28ORICA-Scott148+1:15:291:15:29 1:15:29+28:00
149146▼3106 Hofland Moreno25Lotto Soudal149+1:16:071:16:07 1:16:07+26:47
150147▼3166 Keizer Martijn29Team LottoNL-Jumbo150+1:16:091:16:09 1:16:09+26:47
151149▼2163 Campenaerts Victor25Team LottoNL-Jumbo151+1:16:481:16:48 1:16:48+26:47
152154▲2159 Vicioso Ángel40Team Katusha - Alpecin152+1:16:561:16:56 1:16:56+25:05
153150▼3125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott153+1:17:061:17:06 1:17:06+26:47
154151▼3128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott154+1:17:411:17:41 1:17:41+26:47
155141▼14203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates155+1:18:431:18:43 1:18:43+31:51
156169▲13149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data156+1:19:501:19:50 1:19:50+22:32
157158▲1123 Ewan Caleb22ORICA-Scott157+1:20:151:20:15 1:20:15+26:47
158155▼3122 Edmondson Alexander23ORICA-Scott158+1:20:201:20:20 1:20:20+28:06
159160▲1192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo159+1:20:511:20:51 1:20:51+26:47
160156▼495 Lagutin Sergey36Gazprom-RusVelo160+1:20:531:20:53 1:20:53+28:06
161157▼459 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe161+1:21:021:21:02 1:21:02+28:09
162161▼1188 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Sunweb 162+1:21:501:21:50 1:21:50+26:47
163164▲1136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors163+1:22:161:22:16 1:22:16+26:47
164162▼232 Albanese Vincenzo20Bardiani - CSF164+1:22:251:22:25 1:22:25+27:18
165152▼13137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors165+1:22:491:22:49 1:22:49+31:18
166174▲8152 Belkov Maxim32Team Katusha - Alpecin166+1:24:281:24:28 1:24:28+22:19
167170▲3164 Castelijns Twan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo167+1:25:101:25:10 1:25:10+26:47
168182▲14139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors168+1:25:331:25:33 1:25:33+18:50
169185▲1647 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team169+1:26:051:26:05 1:26:05+12:11
170177▲7119 Sutherland Rory35Movistar Team170+1:26:421:26:42 1:26:42+22:09
171163▼8138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors171+1:27:121:27:12 1:27:12+32:02
172167▼535 Boem Nicola27Bardiani - CSF172+1:27:131:27:13 1:27:13+29:59
173168▼5182 Bauhaus Phil22Team Sunweb 173+1:28:361:28:36 1:28:36+31:18
174173▼1217 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia174+1:28:441:28:44 1:28:44+26:47
175171▼4196 Nizzolo Giacomo28Trek - Segafredo175+1:29:021:29:02 1:29:02+29:59
176176-38 Rota Lorenzo21Bardiani - CSF176+1:29:491:29:49 1:29:49+26:47
177178▲198 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo177+1:30:191:30:19 1:30:19+25:05
178165▼13216 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia178+1:30:321:30:32 1:30:32+34:15
179179-51 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe179+1:32:391:32:39 1:32:39+26:47
180180-94 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo180+1:32:501:32:50 1:32:50+26:47
181175▼697 Savitskiy Ivan25Gazprom-RusVelo181+1:34:261:34:26 1:34:26+31:42
182183▲1102 de Bie Sean25Lotto Soudal182+1:35:421:35:42 1:35:42+28:06
183186▲3157 Losada Alberto35Team Katusha - Alpecin183+1:36:481:36:48 1:36:48+20:20
184181▼333 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF184+1:37:331:37:33 1:37:33+31:18
185184▼153 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe185+1:39:201:39:20 1:39:20+28:00
186187▲1215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia186+1:39:571:39:57 1:39:57+22:32
187189▲224 Bizhigitov Zhandos25Astana Pro Team187+1:40:471:40:47 1:40:47+22:34
188190▲272 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 188+1:49:081:49:08 1:49:08+27:29
189188▼1214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia189+1:52:191:52:19 1:52:19+34:15
190191▲157 Pelucchi Matteo28BORA - hansgrohe190+2:00:182:00:18 2:00:18+35:28
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors191
22-199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo160
33-100 Greipel André34Lotto Soudal129
44-123 Ewan Caleb22ORICA-Scott100
55-58 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe98
66-148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data78
77-147 Sbaragli Kristian27Team Dimension Data76
88-43 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team68
99-219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia60
1010-53 Bennett Sam26BORA - hansgrohe57
1111-33 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF52
1212-203 Ferrari Roberto34UAE Team Emirates46
1313-59 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe43
1414-196 Nizzolo Giacomo28Trek - Segafredo43
1515-145 Gibbons Ryan22Team Dimension Data42
1616-75 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40
1717-94 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo40
1818-162 Battaglin Enrico27Team LottoNL-Jumbo39
1919-98 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo36
2020-216 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
2121-92 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo34
2222-138 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano34Quick-Step Floors28
2323-117 Izagirre Gorka29Movistar Team27
2436▲1227 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team27
2524▼1179 Thomas Geraint30Team Sky27
2625▼1182 Bauhaus Phil22Team Sunweb 25
2742▲1581 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ24
2837▲91 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24
2926▼3131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors24
3027▼3141 Haas Nathan28Team Dimension Data24
3128▼3214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
3229▼3205 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates23
3341▲8181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 22
3430▼4121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott22
3531▼49 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21
3657▲21111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team20
3732▼5209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates20
3833▼569 Woods Michael30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20
3934▼596 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo20
4035▼5215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20
4147▲699 Tsatevich Alexey27Gazprom-RusVelo19
4252▲10191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo16
4338▼579 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16
4443▼1151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin15
4539▼6156 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin14
4640▼6136 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors13
4744▼38 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
4845▼372 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
4946▼352 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe11
5048▼2202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates10
5149▼2185 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb 10
5250▼274 Owsian Lukasz27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
5351▼2197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo10
54-144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data8
5554▼122 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team6
5653▼3201 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates6
5755▼219 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale6
5856▼256 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe6
59-11 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale5
6058▼2146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data5
6159▼2161 Kruijswijk Steven29Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
62-26 Kangert Tanel30Astana Pro Team4
6361▼2104 De Clercq Bart30Lotto Soudal4
6462▼22 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
6560▼568 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
6663▼3149 Van Zyl Johann26Team Dimension Data4
6764▼3177 Puccio Salvatore27Team Sky3
6866▼2132 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors3
6965▼4194 Didier Laurent32Trek - Segafredo3
7068▼2139 Serry Pieter28Quick-Step Floors3
7167▼451 Bárta Jan32BORA - hansgrohe3
72-87 Reichenbach Sebastien27FDJ2
7369▼4142 Anton Igor34Team Dimension Data2
7470▼476 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
7571▼4103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal2
7672▼4125 Juul-Jensen Christopher27ORICA-Scott2
7773▼4128 Tuft Svein40ORICA-Scott2
7874▼432 Albanese Vincenzo20Bardiani - CSF2
79-64 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1
8075▼5112 Amador Andrey30Movistar Team1
8176▼554 Konrad Patrick25BORA - hansgrohe1
8277▼549 Ventoso Francisco 35BMC Racing Team1
8378▼5101 Bak Lars Ytting37Lotto Soudal1
8479▼5134 Devenyns Dries33Quick-Step Floors1
85-213 Busato Matteo29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
86-204 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
13▲264 Formolo Davide24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8+2:45 42:08:54 42:08:54
21▼1131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors12+3:300:45 0:45
34▲1209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates15+4:462:01 2:01
42▼2121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott16+4:492:04 2:04
55-208 Petilli Simone24UAE Team Emirates21+8:245:39 5:39
66-202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates23+8:456:00 6:00
78▲1218 Rodríguez Cristian22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27+12:5210:07 10:07
87▼1133 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors32+16:5014:05 14:05
911▲213 Bidard François25AG2R La Mondiale46+28:3525:50 25:50
1013▲393 Foliforov Alexander25Gazprom-RusVelo52+31:5729:12 29:12
1112▲1193 Bernard Julien25Trek - Segafredo58+34:1731:32 31:32
1210▼2175 Henao Sebastián23Team Sky62+35:4432:59 32:59
1316▲362 Carthy Hugh22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team64+35:4733:02 33:02
149▼556 Mühlberger Gregor23BORA - hansgrohe66+37:2234:37 34:37
1519▲478 Schlegel Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 73+41:0738:22 38:22
1615▼148 Teuns Dylan25BMC Racing Team82+48:5746:12 46:12
1718▲114 Chevrier Clément24AG2R La Mondiale84+49:2846:43 46:43
1828▲1073 Grossschartner Felix23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 85+50:1847:33 47:33
1923▲4129 Verona Carlos24ORICA-Scott87+51:1448:29 48:29
2014▼658 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe91+53:0750:22 50:22
2120▼1207 Ravasi Edward22UAE Team Emirates92+53:0950:24 50:24
2217▼5199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo95+54:5152:06 52:06
2321▼27 Pibernik Luka23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team99+58:1855:33 55:33
2430▲6158 Mamykin Matvey22Team Katusha - Alpecin108+1:02:0459:19 59:19
2522▼3145 Gibbons Ryan22Team Dimension Data110+1:03:361:00:51 1:00:51
2638▲1236 Ciccone Giulio22Bardiani - CSF112+1:05:131:02:28 1:02:28
2727-18 Jauregui Quentin23AG2R La Mondiale115+1:05:341:02:49 1:02:49
2824▼4206 Mohoric Matej22UAE Team Emirates116+1:05:511:03:06 1:03:06
2925▼4135 Gaviria Fernando22Quick-Step Floors117+1:05:531:03:08 1:03:08
3026▼4186 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 24Team Sunweb 122+1:06:581:04:13 1:04:13
3129▼2103 de Buyst Jasper23Lotto Soudal127+1:09:101:06:25 1:06:25
3232-197 Pedersen Mads21Trek - Segafredo135+1:11:591:09:14 1:09:14
3335▲2212 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia147+1:15:161:12:31 1:12:31
3434-123 Ewan Caleb22ORICA-Scott157+1:20:151:17:30 1:17:30
3533▼2122 Edmondson Alexander23ORICA-Scott158+1:20:201:17:35 1:17:35
3636-32 Albanese Vincenzo20Bardiani - CSF164+1:22:251:19:40 1:19:40
3731▼6137 Martinelli Davide23Quick-Step Floors165+1:22:491:20:04 1:20:04
3845▲747 Senni Manuel25BMC Racing Team169+1:26:051:23:20 1:23:20
3939-182 Bauhaus Phil22Team Sunweb 173+1:28:361:25:51 1:25:51
4040-217 Martinez Daniel Felipe21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia174+1:28:441:25:59 1:25:59
4142▲138 Rota Lorenzo21Bardiani - CSF176+1:29:491:27:04 1:27:04
4243▲198 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo177+1:30:191:27:34 1:27:34
4337▼6216 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia178+1:30:321:27:47 1:27:47
4441▼397 Savitskiy Ivan25Gazprom-RusVelo181+1:34:261:31:41 1:31:41
4544▼133 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF184+1:37:331:34:48 1:34:48
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-209 Polanc Jan25UAE Team Emirates44
2-111 Quintana Nairo27Movistar Team35
39▲681 Pinot Thibaut26FDJ27
42▼2148 Teklehaimanot Daniel28Team Dimension Data23
54▼1151 Zakarin Ilnur27Team Katusha - Alpecin19
63▼327 Sanchez Luis Leon33Astana Pro Team18
720▲13181 Dumoulin Tom26Team Sunweb 16
85▼3146 Janse van Rensburg Jacques29Team Dimension Data15
96▼333 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF15
107▼3179 Thomas Geraint30Team Sky12
118▼352 Benedetti Cesare29BORA - hansgrohe9
12-191 Mollema Bauke30Trek - Segafredo9
1310▼3144 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data9
1411▼358 Pöstlberger Lukas25BORA - hansgrohe8
1512▼39 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
1613▼392 Brutt Pavel35Gazprom-RusVelo7
1714▼368 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7
18-1 Nibali Vincenzo32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
1915▼422 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team6
2016▼461 Rolland Pierre30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
2117▼443 Dillier Silvan26BMC Racing Team6
2218▼4219 Zhupa Eugert27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
2319▼498 Shalunov Evgeny25Gazprom-RusVelo6
24-11 Pozzovivo Domenico34AG2R La Mondiale4
2521▼4194 Didier Laurent32Trek - Segafredo4
2622▼4192 Alafaci Eugenio26Trek - Segafredo4
2723▼475 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
2824▼479 Tratnik Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
2925▼4214 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
3026▼496 Rovny Ivan29Gazprom-RusVelo3
3127▼4131 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors2
32-26 Kangert Tanel30Astana Pro Team2
3328▼5202 Conti Valerio24UAE Team Emirates2
3429▼519 Montaguti Matteo33AG2R La Mondiale2
3530▼5199 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo2
3631▼594 Kozonchuk Dmitry33Gazprom-RusVelo2
3732▼5121 Yates Adam24ORICA-Scott1
3833▼53 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
3934▼577 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
4035▼5215 Koshevoy Ilia26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
4136▼572 Bialoblocki Marcin33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
12▲1 Movistar Team+ - 42:06:09 126:26:41 126:26:41
24▲2 Astana Pro Team+ - 42:06:096:15 6:15
31▼2 UAE Team Emirates+ - 42:06:097:57 7:57
43▼1 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team+ - 42:06:0910:44 10:44
59▲4 FDJ+ - 42:06:0915:13 15:13
66- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 42:06:0915:59 15:59
75▼2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 42:06:0917:04 17:04
87▼1 Team Sunweb + - 42:06:0920:49 20:49
910▲1 BMC Racing Team+ - 42:06:0922:45 22:45
1011▲1 Trek - Segafredo+ - 42:06:0926:09 26:09
118▼3 Team Sky+ - 42:06:0933:16 33:16
1212- Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 42:06:0937:50 37:50
1313- Team Dimension Data+ - 42:06:0939:36 39:36
1415▲1 Quick-Step Floors+ - 42:06:0948:04 48:04
1514▼1 Lotto Soudal+ - 42:06:0953:48 53:48
1616- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 42:06:091:02:28 1:02:28
1717- ORICA-Scott+ - 42:06:091:03:37 1:03:37
1818- BORA - hansgrohe+ - 42:06:091:07:41 1:07:41
1920▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + - 42:06:091:12:24 1:12:24
2019▼1 Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 42:06:091:29:53 1:29:53
2121- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ - 42:06:091:51:31 1:51:31
2222- Bardiani - CSF+ - 42:06:092:41:08 2:41:08

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 14th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Montenero di Bisaccia › Blockhaus
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Alexey Tsatevich
Iljo Keisse
Jan Tratnik
Luis Leon Sanchez
Mads Pedersen
Marco Marcato
Matteo Busato
Matteo Montaguti
Omar Fraile
Pierre Rolland
Sacha Modolo
Tomasz Marczynski

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24146 sec.