Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 10  »  Penne  ›  Gualdo Tadino   (244k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
137+24:2544 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team100806:04:526:04:52
269+53:5314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4050,,0:00
396+1:22:5373 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe20350:340:34
458+41:03171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1225,,0:34
581+1:09:0422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec418,,0:34
676+1:02:22168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin15,,0:34
764+50:4821 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12,,0:34
845+30:55196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo10,,0:34
928+15:17191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo8,,0:34
1020+4:35163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6,,0:34
1143+30:31145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5,,0:34
1236+24:2417 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4,,0:34
1351+35:1548 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,0:34
1472+58:3658 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2,,0:34
1510+2:30181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1,,0:34
165+1:23122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:34
171+0:00118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:34
182+0:411 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:34
194+1:0041 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:34
206+1:36172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:34
2123+5:59187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:34
229+2:28151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:34
2316+2:576 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:34
2411+2:3775 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:34
2568+52:1576 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,0:34
2615+2:49121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:34
2752+35:2365 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:34
283+0:4681 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:34
2934+23:3285 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:34
3019+4:1511 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
3114+2:39201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:34
327+2:0861 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:34
3313+2:39146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:34
3417+3:17184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:34
358+2:0832 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:34
3622+5:5271 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:34
3727+14:4936 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:34
3812+2:3731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:34
3950+35:0916 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
4078+1:04:04106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:34
4118+3:40136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:34
4225+11:3726 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:34
4326+13:3313 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
4429+15:43208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:34
4533+23:13207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:34
4688+1:15:3164 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:34
4724+10:53203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:34
4859+42:1312 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
4997+1:24:22152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:34
5046+33:36132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:34
5186+1:13:28205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:34
5299+1:26:17148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,0:34
5321+5:12116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:34
5432+21:2015 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
5594+1:20:1667 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:34
5654+37:1342 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:34
57120+1:40:40215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:34
5880+1:07:38188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:34
5940+27:00175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:34
6031+20:37113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:34
6189+1:16:18166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:34
6262+43:33102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal0:590:59
6356+38:29158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:041:04
6442+30:31155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:04
6577+1:03:54206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates1:161:16
6657+39:2724 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:16
6784+1:11:3428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:301:30
6865+51:4062 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:321:32
6949+34:5374 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,1:32
7047+34:1233 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:32
7141+29:00165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin2:252:25
7295+1:22:0037 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:292:29
7366+51:54153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:554:55
7435+23:4334 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5:215:21
7560+42:2927 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:455:45
7630+16:5786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ6:556:55
7755+38:29123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,6:55
7838+25:2091 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy8:108:10
79102+1:28:4994 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,8:10
80117+1:39:36104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,8:10
8148+34:287 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb8:188:18
8298+1:25:4945 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:308:30
8363+45:1951 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF12:0312:03
84108+1:31:1725 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:03
8567+52:1496 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,12:03
8692+1:19:23192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,12:03
8771+55:293 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb14:5914:59
8874+1:00:59173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:2615:26
8953+35:44183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky16:4216:42
90101+1:27:4588 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,16:42
9175+1:01:22182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky18:2318:23
92112+1:37:15124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,18:23
9390+1:17:59126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:23
94109+1:32:21125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,18:23
95151+1:56:59135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors25:2525:25
96131+1:45:1968 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,25:25
97116+1:39:1523 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:25
9882+1:09:3487 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,25:25
9979+1:05:52101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,25:25
10083+1:10:2238 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,25:25
101150+1:56:342 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb,,25:25
102156+1:59:594 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,25:25
103138+1:49:5697 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,25:25
104162+2:04:22216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,25:25
105100+1:27:4183 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,25:25
106124+1:42:01127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,25:25
107107+1:29:4584 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,25:25
108146+1:54:1953 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,25:25
109136+1:48:2582 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,25:25
110137+1:49:1955 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,25:25
11187+1:14:4756 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,25:25
112132+1:45:50186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,25:25
113129+1:44:59167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:25
11491+1:18:21107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,25:25
11570+55:118 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,25:25
11661+42:42115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,25:25
117130+1:45:12174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:25
118145+1:53:06137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,25:25
119113+1:37:3118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,25:25
120169+2:22:40214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,25:25
121158+2:01:33109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,25:25
122148+1:55:25131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,25:25
123133+1:46:06154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,25:25
124159+2:02:435 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,25:25
125126+1:42:48177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:25
12673+58:41202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,25:25
127105+1:29:20144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,25:25
128111+1:35:06138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,25:25
129149+1:56:16178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:25
130106+1:29:36133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,25:25
131119+1:40:31162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:25
132122+1:41:26204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,25:25
133144+1:52:13112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,25:25
13444+30:38141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,25:25
13539+25:26111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,25:25
136123+1:41:52156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,25:25
137128+1:44:48164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:25
138118+1:40:15176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:25
139163+2:08:03212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,25:25
140147+1:54:4235 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,25:25
141121+1:41:20185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,25:25
142115+1:38:44161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,25:25
143155+1:59:37198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,25:25
144134+1:47:27134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,25:25
145103+1:28:58114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,25:25
146166+2:13:05213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:1430:14
147165+2:11:5757 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,30:14
148135+1:47:5893 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,30:14
149154+1:58:06195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,30:14
15093+1:20:06147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,30:14
151168+2:14:19218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,30:14
152104+1:29:00103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,30:14
153139+1:50:12194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,30:14
154157+2:01:23157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,30:14
155125+1:42:41193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,30:14
156164+2:10:52197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,30:14
157161+2:03:1877 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,30:14
158160+2:02:5963 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,30:14
159153+1:57:5766 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,30:14
16085+1:12:55143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,30:14
161127+1:42:57142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,30:14
162110+1:32:2272 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,30:14
163152+1:57:35105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,30:14
164114+1:38:1592 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,30:14
165142+1:51:4646 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,30:14
166141+1:51:3698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,30:14
167167+2:14:05117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott,,30:14
168143+1:52:0443 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,30:14
169140+1:50:5752 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,30:14
DNF+ - 43:42:38128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20 43:42:38 43:42:38
23▲11 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:410:41
34▲181 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:460:46
45▲141 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:001:00
56▲1122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:231:23
67▲1172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:361:36
78▲161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:082:08
89▲132 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:08
910▲1151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:282:28
1011▲1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky2:302:30
1112▲175 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:372:37
1213▲131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:37
1314▲1146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:392:39
1415▲1201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,2:39
1516▲1121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:492:49
1617▲16 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:572:57
1718▲1184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky3:173:17
1819▲1136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:403:40
1920▲111 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:154:15
2021▲1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:354:35
2122▲1116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott5:125:12
2224▲271 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5:525:52
2325▲2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky5:595:59
2428▲4203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:5310:53
2529▲426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3711:37
2630▲413 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale13:3313:33
2731▲436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team14:4914:49
2832▲4191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo15:1715:17
2933▲4208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates15:4315:43
3027▼386 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ16:5716:57
3138▲7113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott20:3720:37
3239▲715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale21:2021:20
3340▲7207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates23:1323:13
3441▲785 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ23:3223:32
3536▲134 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team23:4323:43
3642▲617 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale24:2424:24
3743▲644 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:2524:25
3834▼491 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy25:2025:20
392▼37111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott25:2625:26
4045▲5175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:0027:00
4146▲5165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin29:0029:00
4247▲5155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30:3130:31
4349▲6145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,30:31
4423▼21141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30:3830:38
4550▲5196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo30:5530:55
4653▲7132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors33:3633:36
4752▲533 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team34:1234:12
4844▼47 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb34:2834:28
4956▲774 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe34:5334:53
5057▲716 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale35:0935:09
5158▲748 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:1535:15
5259▲765 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team35:2335:23
5337▼16183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky35:4435:44
5460▲642 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:1337:13
5551▼4123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team38:2938:29
5662▲6158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,38:29
5763▲624 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:2739:27
5866▲8171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo41:0341:03
5968▲912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale42:1342:13
6061▲127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec42:2942:29
6135▼26115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott42:4242:42
6269▲7102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal43:3343:33
6354▼951 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF45:1945:19
6479▲1521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50:4850:48
6578▲1362 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team51:4051:40
6675▲9153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale51:5451:54
6764▼396 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy52:1452:14
6880▲1276 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe52:1552:15
6982▲1314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale53:5353:53
7048▼228 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb55:1155:11
7167▼43 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb55:2955:29
7283▲1158 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF58:3658:36
7355▼18202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates58:4158:41
7474-173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:00:591:00:59
7571▼4182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky1:01:221:01:22
7686▲10168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:02:221:02:22
7789▲12206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates1:03:541:03:54
7890▲12106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:04:041:04:04
7965▼14101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:05:521:05:52
8095▲15188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky1:07:381:07:38
8198▲1722 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:041:09:04
8272▼1087 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ1:09:341:09:34
8373▼1038 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:10:221:10:22
84100▲1628 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:11:341:11:34
8570▼15143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:12:551:12:55
86105▲19205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates1:13:281:13:28
8776▼1156 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:14:471:14:47
88110▲2264 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:15:311:15:31
89112▲23166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:16:181:16:18
9085▼5126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:17:591:17:59
9181▼10107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:18:211:18:21
9296▲4192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo1:19:231:19:23
9377▼16147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:20:061:20:06
94125▲3167 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:20:161:20:16
95123▲2837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:22:001:22:00
96137▲4173 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1:22:531:22:53
97139▲42152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:24:221:24:22
98117▲1945 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:25:491:25:49
99142▲43148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:26:171:26:17
10088▼1283 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1:27:411:27:41
101101-88 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ1:27:451:27:45
102130▲2894 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:28:491:28:49
10391▼12114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:28:581:28:58
10484▼20103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal1:29:001:29:00
10592▼13144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:29:201:29:20
10693▼13133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors1:29:361:29:36
10794▼1384 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ1:29:451:29:45
108121▲1325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31:171:31:17
109108▼1125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:32:211:32:21
11087▼2372 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1:32:221:32:22
11199▼12138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1:35:061:35:06
112120▲8124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:37:151:37:15
113102▼1118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:37:311:37:31
11497▼1792 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1:38:151:38:15
115106▼9161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1:38:441:38:44
116107▼923 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39:151:39:15
117154▲37104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal1:39:361:39:36
118109▼9176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:40:151:40:15
119111▼8162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:40:311:40:31
120163▲43215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:40:401:40:40
121113▼8185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky1:41:201:41:20
122114▼8204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:41:261:41:26
123115▼8156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:41:521:41:52
124116▼8127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:42:011:42:01
125103▼22193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:42:411:42:41
126118▼8177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:42:481:42:48
127104▼23142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:42:571:42:57
128122▼6164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1:44:481:44:48
129124▼5167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin1:44:591:44:59
130126▼4174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:45:121:45:12
131127▼468 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:45:191:45:19
132129▼3186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky1:45:501:45:50
133131▼2154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:46:061:46:06
134136▲2134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1:47:271:47:27
135119▼1693 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy1:47:581:47:58
136138▲282 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ1:48:251:48:25
137140▲355 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:49:191:49:19
138141▲397 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1:49:561:49:56
139128▼11194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo1:50:121:50:12
140132▼852 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:50:571:50:57
141133▼898 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:51:361:51:36
142134▼846 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:51:461:51:46
143135▼843 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:52:041:52:04
144143▼1112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott1:52:131:52:13
145145-137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:53:061:53:06
146148▲253 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF1:54:191:54:19
147149▲235 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:54:421:54:42
148150▲2131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors1:55:251:55:25
149151▲2178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:56:161:56:16
150153▲32 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb1:56:341:56:34
151155▲4135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1:56:591:56:59
152144▼8105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:57:351:57:35
153146▼766 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:57:571:57:57
154147▼7195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:58:061:58:06
155158▲3198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:59:371:59:37
156159▲34 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:59:591:59:59
157152▼5157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:01:232:01:23
158160▲2109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal2:01:332:01:33
159161▲25 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:02:432:02:43
160156▼463 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2:02:592:02:59
161157▼477 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2:03:182:03:18
162162-216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:04:222:04:22
163166▲3212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:08:032:08:03
164164-197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2:10:522:10:52
165165-57 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2:11:572:11:57
166167▲1213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:13:052:13:05
167168▲1117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott2:14:052:14:05
168169▲1218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:14:192:14:19
169170▲1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:22:402:22:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors178-
22-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe112+12
34▲122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec87+19
43▼1156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73-
56▲1118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott61+10
69▲3171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo53+8
75▼292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy52-
87▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49-
98▼1161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin46-
1010-43 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43-
1112▲181 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ39+6
1241▲2944 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38+27
1311▼2122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team35-
1413▼161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32-
1514▼1111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30-
1615▼1101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal30-
1716▼171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe29-
1817▼1178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo29-
1918▼1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin26+1
2019▼153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF24-
2120▼141 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23-
2221▼1151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22-
2322▼118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale22-
2423▼11 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb21-
2524▼1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21-
2625▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20-
2726▼123 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19-
2827▼148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18-
29-14 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale18+18
3028▼2144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data18-
3129▼2105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal18-
3230▼227 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16-
3331▼2215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16-
3432▼2194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo16-
3533▼2167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15-
3634▼266 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team15-
3735▼2104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal14-
3847▲921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12+4
3936▼3103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal12-
4037▼397 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy12-
4138▼3107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal11-
4239▼3172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11-
4340▼3136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors11-
4454▲10168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin11+5
4542▼3134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11-
4643▼3195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11-
4744▼357 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF11-
4845▼351 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF9-
4946▼375 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8-
5058▲8173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8+3
5148▼3135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors8-
5249▼363 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8-
5350▼3218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8-
5451▼331 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7-
5552▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6-
5653▼317 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6-
57-145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data6+6
5856▼2166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin6-
5955▼4162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin6-
6057▼3115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5-
6160▼1192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo5-
6259▼3133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors5-
6361▼2164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin5-
6462▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team3-
6563▼2165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3-
66-196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3+3
6764▼316 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3-
6865▼3201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates2-
69-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2+2
70-86 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2+2
7166▼5137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2-
7267▼5216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2-
7368▼5214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2-
7469▼5181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1-
7570▼5207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1-
76-85 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1+1
77-91 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1+1
7871▼7206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates1-
7972▼7138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+1:23122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team 43:44:01 43:44:01
22-12+2:3731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:141:14
33-13+2:39146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:161:16
44-16+2:576 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:341:34
55-18+3:40136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2:172:17
66-24+10:53203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates9:309:30
77-25+11:3726 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:1410:14
88-31+20:37113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott19:1419:14
99-37+24:2544 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:0223:02
1012▲249+34:5374 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe33:3033:30
1113▲250+35:0916 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale33:4633:46
1211▼163+45:1951 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF43:5643:56
1315▲266+51:54153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale50:3150:31
1416▲269+53:5314 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale52:3052:30
1510▼570+55:118 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb53:4853:48
1614▼274+1:00:59173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo59:3659:36
1717-76+1:02:22168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin1:00:591:00:59
1820▲281+1:09:0422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07:411:07:41
1921▲284+1:11:3428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:10:111:10:11
2024▲488+1:15:3164 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:14:081:14:08
2126▲5102+1:28:4994 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:27:261:27:26
2218▼4105+1:29:20144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:27:571:27:57
2319▼4106+1:29:36133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors1:28:131:28:13
2422▼2113+1:37:3118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:36:081:36:08
2537▲12120+1:40:40215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:39:171:39:17
2623▼3125+1:42:41193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:41:181:41:18
2725▼2131+1:45:1968 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:43:561:43:56
2827▼1140+1:50:5752 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:49:341:49:34
2928▼1141+1:51:3698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:50:131:50:13
3029▼1142+1:51:4646 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:50:231:50:23
3130▼1143+1:52:0443 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:50:411:50:41
3231▼1145+1:53:06137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:51:431:51:43
3333-149+1:56:16178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:54:531:54:53
3432▼2154+1:58:06195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:56:431:56:43
3534▼1155+1:59:37198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:58:141:58:14
3635▼1156+1:59:594 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:58:361:58:36
3736▼1159+2:02:435 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:01:202:01:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott55-
22-111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott47-
33-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ36-
44-122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team23-
5-51 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF22+22
65▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21-
76▼141 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16-
87▼1143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15-
98▼171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe12-
109▼113 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12-
11-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale12+12
1210▼253 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF11-
1311▼2172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11-
14-44 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9+9
1512▼322 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9-
1613▼325 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+1
1714▼3195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6-
18-173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+6
1915▼4101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6-
2016▼4218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5-
2117▼428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4-
2218▼431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4-
2319▼4191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4-
2420▼4171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4-
2521▼4192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo4-
2622▼448 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3-
2723▼492 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3-
2824▼41 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2-
29-36 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team2+2
3025▼5153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2-
31-37 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2+2
3226▼6215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2-
33-145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1+1
34-166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott  131:11:59 131:11:59
22- Astana Pro Team 3:483:48
33- Team Sky 4:304:30
44- Movistar Team 13:2513:25
55- UAE-Team Emirates 14:2814:28
66- Team Sunweb 25:2125:21
78▲1 Team Dimension Data 25:3625:36
89▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 26:2526:25
97▼2 Groupama - FDJ 28:0628:06
1010- BORA - hansgrohe 30:4030:40
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40:0940:09
1212- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 41:4441:44
1313- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 51:1451:14
1414- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:04:211:04:21
1515- Team Katusha Alpecin 1:09:561:09:56
1616- BMC Racing Team 1:12:471:12:47
1717- Quick-Step Floors 1:39:141:39:14
1818- Trek - Segafredo 1:46:571:46:57
1920▲1 Lotto Soudal 2:03:432:03:43
2019▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 2:13:132:13:13
2121- Bardiani - CSF 2:39:542:39:54
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 5:16:165:16:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 15th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Penne › Gualdo Tadino
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
23rd
831 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Ben Hermans
Ben King
Davide Ballerini
Giulio Ciccone
Jacopo Mosca
Jarlinson Pantano
Koen Bouwman
Krists Neilands
Luis León Sánchez
Mads Pedersen
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Matej Mohorič
Matteo Montaguti
Rubén Fernández
Tom Scully
Tony Martin
Valerio Conti
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13043 sec.