Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 11  »  Assisi  ›  Osimo   (156k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott100803:25:53 3:25:531+0:00
21 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 40500:02 0:022+0:47
371 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe20350:05 0:0521+6:03
411 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale12250:08 0:0818+4:33
541 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team418,, 0:084+1:18
675 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe15,, 0:089+2:55
781 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ12,, 0:083+1:04
8136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors100:11 0:1117+4:01
961 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team80:18 0:187+2:36
10201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates60:21 0:2110+3:10
11122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team50:23 0:235+1:56
12172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,, 0:236+2:09
13208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates30:26 0:2628+16:19
14121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team20:30 0:3014+3:29
1531 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team1,, 0:3011+3:17
16101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All0:33 0:3372+1:06:35
176 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb ,, 0:3315+3:40
18171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:36 0:3654+41:49
19163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:3620+5:21
2032 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team,, 0:368+2:54
21146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data,, 0:3613+3:25
22115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott,, 0:3655+43:28
23181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky0:40 0:4012+3:20
24191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo,, 0:4027+16:07
2513 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:4026+14:23
26187 Poels Wout30Team Sky,, 0:4023+6:49
2724 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:4052+40:17
2868 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team0:44 0:44114+1:46:13
2915 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale0:48 0:4831+22:18
3094 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy0:56 0:5696+1:29:55
31203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates0:58 0:5824+12:01
3285 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ1:05 1:0534+24:47
33156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 1:05112+1:43:07
3486 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ,, 1:0529+18:12
35183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky,, 1:0547+36:59
3638 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team,, 1:0578+1:11:37
37141 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data,, 1:0538+31:53
3827 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:0557+43:44
39207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates,, 1:0533+24:28
40151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 1:0516+3:43
4112 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:0556+43:28
42116 Nieve Mikel33Mitchelton-Scott1:10 1:1022+6:32
43107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All1:32 1:3286+1:20:03
44184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky1:41 1:4119+5:08
4516 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale,, 1:4148+37:00
4653 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF,, 1:41132+1:56:10
4748 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:52 1:5249+37:17
48144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data1:57 1:5797+1:31:27
4944 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:58 1:5835+26:33
5052 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF2:04 2:04126+1:53:11
51202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates2:17 2:1769+1:01:08
52113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott2:24 2:2432+23:11
5374 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe,, 2:2451+37:27
54106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All,, 2:2473+1:06:38
55158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:2453+41:03
5618 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale,, 2:24108+1:40:05
57138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors,, 2:24103+1:37:40
5891 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy,, 2:2436+27:54
5926 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 2:2425+14:09
6028 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 2:2481+1:14:08
617 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 2:45 2:4550+37:23
62145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data2:52 2:5240+33:33
63147 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data,, 2:5289+1:23:08
6421 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:55 2:5563+53:53
65132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors3:00 3:0046+36:46
66205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates3:12 3:1282+1:16:50
6776 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe,, 3:1265+55:37
68157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:22 3:22145+2:04:55
6987 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ,, 3:2279+1:13:06
70126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team3:28 3:2887+1:21:37
71196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo,, 3:2842+34:33
72155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:04 4:0443+34:45
73127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team4:12 4:12115+1:46:23
7496 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy4:54 4:5467+57:18
75111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott,, 4:5437+30:30
76182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky5:10 5:1074+1:06:42
7736 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team,, 5:1030+20:06
7843 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 5:10134+1:57:24
7962 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team,, 5:1066+56:59
808 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb ,, 5:1068+1:00:31
8137 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team,, 5:1093+1:27:40
82164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin6:01 6:01121+1:50:59
83165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:0144+35:11
8467 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team9:10 9:1095+1:29:36
8566 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team,, 9:10150+2:07:17
86177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 9:10124+1:52:08
8792 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy,, 9:10117+1:47:55
88175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 9:1045+36:20
8983 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ,, 9:10101+1:37:01
9014 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:1070+1:03:13
9184 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ,, 9:10107+1:39:05
92215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 9:10119+1:50:00
93206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates,, 9:1080+1:13:14
9458 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF,, 9:1076+1:07:56
9551 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF,, 9:1064+54:39
9697 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy,, 9:10138+1:59:16
97162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 9:10118+1:49:51
98216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 9:10159+2:13:42
99123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team,, 9:1061+47:49
100124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, 9:10116+1:46:35
101143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data,, 9:1088+1:22:15
10264 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team,, 9:1090+1:24:51
103148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data,, 9:1099+1:35:37
10463 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team,, 9:10156+2:12:19
105133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors,, 9:10106+1:38:56
10655 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF,, 9:10136+1:58:39
10735 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team,, 9:10143+2:04:02
108167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 9:10129+1:54:19
10934 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team,, 9:1039+33:03
11042 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 9:1059+46:33
111193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo,, 9:10122+1:52:01
112166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 9:1091+1:25:38
11322 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 9:1085+1:18:24
11472 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe,, 9:10111+1:41:42
115204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates,, 9:10120+1:50:46
1163 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb ,, 9:1071+1:04:49
11777 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe,, 9:10157+2:12:38
11845 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 9:1098+1:35:09
11917 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:1041+33:44
120102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All,, 9:1062+52:53
121103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All,, 9:10105+1:38:20
122192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, 9:1094+1:28:43
123114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott,, 9:10104+1:38:18
12446 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 9:10140+2:01:06
12565 Roche Nicolas33BMC Racing Team,, 9:1058+44:43
126125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team,, 9:10110+1:41:41
127186 Knees Christian37Team Sky,, 9:10130+1:55:10
128188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky,, 9:1083+1:16:58
129197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo,, 9:10163+2:20:12
130173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 9:1077+1:10:19
131131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors9:54 9:54147+2:05:29
132135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors12:42 12:42152+2:09:51
1332 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb ,, 12:42151+2:09:26
13423 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 12:42123+1:52:07
13588 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ,, 12:42109+1:40:37
136154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:42137+1:58:58
1374 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb ,, 12:42158+2:12:51
138174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:42135+1:58:04
13993 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy,, 12:42139+2:00:50
140195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo,, 12:42154+2:10:58
141109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All,, 12:42160+2:14:25
14256 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF,, 12:4292+1:27:39
143105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All,, 12:42153+2:10:27
14473 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe,, 12:42100+1:35:45
145152 Scully Thomas28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:42102+1:37:14
146112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott,, 12:42146+2:05:05
14733 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team12:50 12:5060+47:12
148137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors13:29 13:29149+2:06:45
149214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:34 13:34169+2:36:24
150218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 13:34167+2:28:03
15182 Bonnet William35Groupama - FDJ,, 13:34142+2:02:09
152134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors,, 13:34141+2:01:11
15325 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 13:34113+1:45:01
15457 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF13:45 13:45165+2:25:52
155142 Anton Igor35Team Dimension Data,, 13:45133+1:56:52
156161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 13:45125+1:52:39
15798 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy,, 13:45148+2:05:31
158194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo,, 13:45144+2:04:07
159212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 13:45164+2:21:58
160213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 13:45166+2:27:00
161176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:45128+1:54:10
162185 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky,, 13:45131+1:55:15
163104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All14:24 14:24127+1:54:10
1645 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 14:35 14:35162+2:17:28
165117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott,, 14:35168+2:28:50
166178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 14:35155+2:11:01
167198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo14:39 14:39161+2:14:26
168168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin,, 14:3984+1:17:11
169153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15:16 15:1675+1:07:20
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11-118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott20 47:08:21 47:08:211+0:00
22-1 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 0:47 0:472+0:47
33-81 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ1:04 1:043+1:04
44-41 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:18 1:184+1:18
55-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team1:56 1:565+1:56
66-172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:09 2:096+2:09
77-61 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team2:36 2:367+2:36
88-32 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team2:54 2:548+2:54
911▲275 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe2:55 2:559+2:55
1014▲4201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates3:10 3:1010+3:10
1112▲131 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team3:17 3:1711+3:17
1210▼2181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky3:20 3:2012+3:20
1313-146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data3:25 3:2513+3:25
1415▲1121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team3:29 3:2914+3:29
1516▲16 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 3:40 3:4015+3:40
169▼7151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:43 3:4316+3:43
1718▲1136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors4:01 4:0117+4:01
1819▲111 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale4:33 4:3318+4:33
1917▼2184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky5:08 5:0819+5:08
2020-163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin5:21 5:2120+5:21
2122▲171 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe6:03 6:0321+6:03
2221▼1116 Nieve Mikel33Mitchelton-Scott6:32 6:3222+6:32
2323-187 Poels Wout30Team Sky6:49 6:4923+6:49
2424-203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates12:01 12:0124+12:01
2525-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:09 14:0925+14:09
2626-13 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale14:23 14:2326+14:23
2728▲1191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo16:07 16:0727+16:07
2829▲1208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates16:19 16:1928+16:19
2930▲186 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ18:12 18:1229+18:12
3027▼336 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team20:06 20:0630+20:06
3132▲115 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale22:18 22:1831+22:18
3231▼1113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott23:11 23:1132+23:11
3333-207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates24:28 24:2833+24:28
3434-85 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ24:47 24:4734+24:47
3537▲244 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:33 26:3335+26:33
3638▲291 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy27:54 27:5436+27:54
3739▲2111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott30:30 30:3037+30:30
3844▲6141 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data31:53 31:5338+31:53
3935▼434 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team33:03 33:0339+33:03
4043▲3145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data33:33 33:3340+33:33
4136▼517 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale33:44 33:4441+33:44
4245▲3196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo34:33 34:3342+34:33
4342▼1155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34:45 34:4543+34:45
4441▼3165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin35:11 35:1144+35:11
4540▼5175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo36:20 36:2045+36:20
4646-132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors36:46 36:4646+36:46
4753▲6183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky36:59 36:5947+36:59
4850▲216 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale37:00 37:0048+37:00
4951▲248 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:17 37:1749+37:17
5048▼27 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 37:23 37:2350+37:23
5149▼274 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe37:27 37:2751+37:27
5257▲524 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:17 40:1752+40:17
5356▲3158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale41:03 41:0353+41:03
5458▲4171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo41:49 41:4954+41:49
5561▲6115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott43:28 43:2855+43:28
5659▲312 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale,, 43:2856+43:28
5760▲327 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:44 43:4457+43:44
5852▼665 Roche Nicolas33BMC Racing Team44:43 44:4358+44:43
5954▼542 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46:33 46:3359+46:33
6047▼1333 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team47:12 47:1260+47:12
6155▼6123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team47:49 47:4961+47:49
6262-102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All52:53 52:5362+52:53
6364▲121 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:53 53:5363+53:53
6463▼151 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF54:39 54:3964+54:39
6568▲376 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe55:37 55:3765+55:37
6665▼162 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team56:59 56:5966+56:59
6767-96 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy57:18 57:1867+57:18
6870▲28 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb 1:00:31 1:00:3168+1:00:31
6973▲4202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates1:01:08 1:01:0869+1:01:08
7069▼114 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale1:03:13 1:03:1370+1:03:13
7171-3 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 1:04:49 1:04:4971+1:04:49
7279▲7101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All1:06:35 1:06:3572+1:06:35
7378▲5106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All1:06:38 1:06:3873+1:06:38
7475▲1182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky1:06:42 1:06:4274+1:06:42
7566▼9153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:07:20 1:07:2075+1:07:20
7672▼458 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF1:07:56 1:07:5676+1:07:56
7774▼3173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:10:19 1:10:1977+1:10:19
7883▲538 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team1:11:37 1:11:3778+1:11:37
7982▲387 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ1:13:06 1:13:0679+1:13:06
8077▼3206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates1:13:14 1:13:1480+1:13:14
8184▲328 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14:08 1:14:0881+1:14:08
8286▲4205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates1:16:50 1:16:5082+1:16:50
8380▼3188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky1:16:58 1:16:5883+1:16:58
8476▼8168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:17:11 1:17:1184+1:17:11
8581▼422 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:18:24 1:18:2485+1:18:24
8691▲5107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All1:20:03 1:20:0386+1:20:03
8790▲3126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team1:21:37 1:21:3787+1:21:37
8885▼3143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data1:22:15 1:22:1588+1:22:15
8993▲4147 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data1:23:08 1:23:0889+1:23:08
9088▼264 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team1:24:51 1:24:5190+1:24:51
9189▼2166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin1:25:38 1:25:3891+1:25:38
9287▼556 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF1:27:39 1:27:3992+1:27:39
9395▲237 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team1:27:40 1:27:4093+1:27:40
9492▼2192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo1:28:43 1:28:4394+1:28:43
9594▼167 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team1:29:36 1:29:3695+1:29:36
96102▲694 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy1:29:55 1:29:5596+1:29:55
97105▲8144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data1:31:27 1:31:2797+1:31:27
9898-45 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:35:09 1:35:0998+1:35:09
9999-148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data1:35:37 1:35:3799+1:35:37
10096▼473 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe1:35:45 1:35:45100+1:35:45
101100▼183 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ1:37:01 1:37:01101+1:37:01
10297▼5152 Scully Thomas28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:37:14 1:37:14102+1:37:14
103111▲8138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors1:37:40 1:37:40103+1:37:40
104103▼1114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott1:38:18 1:38:18104+1:38:18
105104▼1103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All1:38:20 1:38:20105+1:38:20
106106-133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors1:38:56 1:38:56106+1:38:56
107107-84 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ1:39:05 1:39:05107+1:39:05
108113▲518 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale1:40:05 1:40:05108+1:40:05
109101▼888 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ1:40:37 1:40:37109+1:40:37
110109▼1125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team1:41:41 1:41:41110+1:41:41
111110▼172 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe1:41:42 1:41:42111+1:41:42
112123▲11156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:43:07 1:43:07112+1:43:07
113108▼525 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45:01 1:45:01113+1:45:01
114131▲1768 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team1:46:13 1:46:13114+1:46:13
115124▲9127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team1:46:23 1:46:23115+1:46:23
116112▼4124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team1:46:35 1:46:35116+1:46:35
117114▼392 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy1:47:55 1:47:55117+1:47:55
118119▲1162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:49:51 1:49:51118+1:49:51
119120▲1215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:50:00 1:50:00119+1:50:00
120122▲2204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates1:50:46 1:50:46120+1:50:46
121128▲7164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin1:50:59 1:50:59121+1:50:59
122125▲3193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo1:52:01 1:52:01122+1:52:01
123116▼723 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52:07 1:52:07123+1:52:07
124126▲2177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:52:08 1:52:08124+1:52:08
125115▼10161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin1:52:39 1:52:39125+1:52:39
126140▲1452 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF1:53:11 1:53:11126+1:53:11
127117▼10104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All1:54:10 1:54:10127+1:54:10
128118▼10176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:54:10128+1:54:10
129129-167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:54:19 1:54:19129+1:54:19
130132▲2186 Knees Christian37Team Sky1:55:10 1:55:10130+1:55:10
131121▼10185 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky1:55:15 1:55:15131+1:55:15
132146▲1453 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF1:56:10 1:56:10132+1:56:10
133127▼6142 Anton Igor35Team Dimension Data1:56:52 1:56:52133+1:56:52
134143▲943 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:57:24 1:57:24134+1:57:24
135130▼5174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:58:04 1:58:04135+1:58:04
136137▲155 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF1:58:39 1:58:39136+1:58:39
137133▼4154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:58:58 1:58:58137+1:58:58
138138-97 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy1:59:16 1:59:16138+1:59:16
139135▼493 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy2:00:50 2:00:50139+2:00:50
140142▲246 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:01:06 2:01:06140+2:01:06
141134▼7134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors2:01:11 2:01:11141+2:01:11
142136▼682 Bonnet William35Groupama - FDJ2:02:09 2:02:09142+2:02:09
143147▲435 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team2:04:02 2:04:02143+2:04:02
144139▼5194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo2:04:07 2:04:07144+2:04:07
145157▲12157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:04:55 2:04:55145+2:04:55
146144▼2112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott2:05:05 2:05:05146+2:05:05
147148▲1131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors2:05:29 2:05:29147+2:05:29
148141▼798 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy2:05:31 2:05:31148+2:05:31
149145▼4137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors2:06:45 2:06:45149+2:06:45
150153▲366 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team2:07:17 2:07:17150+2:07:17
151150▼12 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb 2:09:26 2:09:26151+2:09:26
152151▼1135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors2:09:51 2:09:51152+2:09:51
153152▼1105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All2:10:27 2:10:27153+2:10:27
154154-195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo2:10:58 2:10:58154+2:10:58
155149▼6178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:11:01 2:11:01155+2:11:01
156160▲463 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team2:12:19 2:12:19156+2:12:19
157161▲477 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe2:12:38 2:12:38157+2:12:38
158156▼24 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb 2:12:51 2:12:51158+2:12:51
159162▲3216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:13:42 2:13:42159+2:13:42
160158▼2109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All2:14:25 2:14:25160+2:14:25
161155▼6198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo2:14:26 2:14:26161+2:14:26
162159▼35 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 2:17:28 2:17:28162+2:17:28
163164▲1197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo2:20:12 2:20:12163+2:20:12
164163▼1212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:21:58 2:21:58164+2:21:58
165165-57 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF2:25:52 2:25:52165+2:25:52
166166-213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:27:00 2:27:00166+2:27:00
167168▲1218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:28:03 2:28:03167+2:28:03
168167▼1117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott2:28:50 2:28:50168+2:28:50
169169-214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:36:24 2:36:24169+2:36:24
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors178
22-73 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe112
33-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec87
45▲1118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott86
54▼1156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73
66-171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo53
77-92 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy52
88-25 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49
99-161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin46
1011▲181 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ43
1110▼143 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43
1217▲571 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe41
1324▲111 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 39
1412▼244 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38
1513▼2122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team35
1614▼261 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team34
1715▼2111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott30
1816▼2101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All30
1921▲241 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29
2018▼2178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo29
2119▼2163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin26
2220▼253 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF24
2322▼1151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22
2423▼118 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale22
2525-198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo21
2626-28 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
2727-23 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
2828-48 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
2929-14 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale18
3030-144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data18
3131-105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All18
3232-27 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
3333-215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16
3434-194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo16
3564▲2936 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team15
3635▼1167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin15
3736▼166 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team15
3843▲5136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors14
3937▼2104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All14
4072▲32216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
4149▲875 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe13
42-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
4338▼521 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
4439▼5103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All12
4540▼597 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy12
4641▼5107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All11
4742▼5172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
4844▼4168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin11
4945▼4134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors11
5046▼4195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo11
5147▼457 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF11
5248▼451 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF9
53-11 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale8
5450▼4173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
5551▼4135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors8
5652▼463 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team8
5753▼4218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8
5854▼431 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team7
5955▼432 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team6
6056▼417 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale6
6157▼4145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data6
62-62 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team6
6358▼5166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin6
6459▼5162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin6
6560▼5115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott5
6661▼5192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo5
6762▼5133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors5
6863▼5164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin5
6968▼1201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates3
7065▼5165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin3
7166▼5196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo3
7267▼516 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale3
73-55 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF3
7469▼5191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo2
7570▼586 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ2
7671▼5137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors2
7773▼4214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
7874▼4181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky1
7975▼4207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates1
8076▼485 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ1
8177▼491 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy1
8278▼4206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates1
8379▼4138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team 47:10:17 47:10:175+1:56
22-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team1:21 1:2111+3:17
33-146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data1:29 1:2913+3:25
44-6 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 1:44 1:4415+3:40
55-136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors2:05 2:0517+4:01
66-203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates10:05 10:0524+12:01
77-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:13 12:1325+14:09
88-113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott21:15 21:1532+23:11
99-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:37 24:3735+26:33
1011▲116 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale35:04 35:0448+37:00
1110▼174 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe35:31 35:3151+37:27
1212-51 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF52:43 52:4364+54:39
1315▲28 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb 58:35 58:3568+1:00:31
1414-14 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale1:01:17 1:01:1770+1:03:13
1513▼2153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:05:24 1:05:2475+1:07:20
1616-173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:08:23 1:08:2377+1:10:19
1719▲228 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12:12 1:12:1281+1:14:08
1817▼1168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:15:15 1:15:1584+1:17:11
1918▼122 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16:28 1:16:2885+1:18:24
2020-64 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team1:22:55 1:22:5590+1:24:51
2121-94 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy1:27:59 1:27:5996+1:29:55
2222-144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data1:29:31 1:29:3197+1:31:27
2323-133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors1:37:00 1:37:00106+1:38:56
2424-18 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale1:38:09 1:38:09108+1:40:05
2527▲268 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team1:44:17 1:44:17114+1:46:13
2625▼1215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:48:04 1:48:04119+1:50:00
2726▼1193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo1:50:05 1:50:05122+1:52:01
2828-52 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF1:51:15 1:51:15126+1:53:11
2931▲243 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:55:28 1:55:28134+1:57:24
3030-46 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:59:10 1:59:10140+2:01:06
3129▼298 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy2:03:35 2:03:35148+2:05:31
3232-137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors2:04:49 2:04:49149+2:06:45
3334▲1195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo2:09:02 2:09:02154+2:10:58
3433▼1178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:09:05 2:09:05155+2:11:01
3536▲14 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb 2:10:55 2:10:55158+2:12:51
3635▼1198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo2:12:30 2:12:30161+2:14:26
3737-5 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 2:15:32 2:15:32162+2:17:28
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott58
22-111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott47
33-81 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ36
46▲226 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
54▼1122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team23
65▼151 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF22
77-41 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16
88-143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data15
99-71 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe13
1010-13 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale12
1111-17 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale12
1212-53 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF11
1313-172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
1414-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
1515-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
1616-25 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
1729▲1236 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team7
1817▼1195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo6
1918▼1173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
2019▼1101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All6
21-55 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF5
2220▼2218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
2321▼228 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
2428▲41 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 4
2522▼331 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team4
2623▼3191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo4
2724▼3171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
28-62 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team4
2925▼4192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo4
3026▼448 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
3127▼492 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy3
3230▼2153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
3331▼237 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team2
3432▼2215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
3533▼2145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data1
3634▼2166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Mitchelton-Scott 141:31:24 141:31:24+ - 47:08:21
22- Astana Pro Team4:13 4:13+ - 47:08:21
33- Team Sky5:09 5:09+ - 47:08:21
45▲1 UAE-Team Emirates14:27 14:27+ - 47:08:21
54▼1 Movistar Team16:00 16:00+ - 47:08:21
68▲2 AG2R La Mondiale26:15 26:15+ - 47:08:21
76▼1 Team Sunweb 26:55 26:55+ - 47:08:21
87▼1 Team Dimension Data27:28 27:28+ - 47:08:21
99- Groupama - FDJ28:38 28:38+ - 47:08:21
1010- BORA - hansgrohe31:31 31:31+ - 47:08:21
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42:21 42:21+ - 47:08:21
1212- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44:32 44:32+ - 47:08:21
1313- Team LottoNL-Jumbo59:37 59:37+ - 47:08:21
1414- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:06:44 1:06:44+ - 47:08:21
1516▲1 BMC Racing Team1:17:13 1:17:13+ - 47:08:21
1615▼1 Team Katusha - Alpecin1:20:48 1:20:48+ - 47:08:21
1717- Quick-Step Floors1:43:03 1:43:03+ - 47:08:21
1818- Trek - Segafredo1:58:29 1:58:29+ - 47:08:21
1919- Lotto Fix All2:06:26 2:06:26+ - 47:08:21
2020- Israel Cycling Academy2:19:41 2:19:41+ - 47:08:21
2121- Bardiani - CSF2:51:03 2:51:03+ - 47:08:21
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:46:24 5:46:24+ - 47:08:21

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 16th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Assisi › Osimo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Alessandro De Marchi
Alex Turrin
Fausto Masnada
Luis Leon Sanchez
Mirco Maestri
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19413 sec.