The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 3:25:53 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:47 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 21 | +6:03 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 35 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
4 | 18 | +4:33 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 25 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
5 | 4 | +1:18 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:08 | ||
6 | 9 | +2:55 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 3 | +1:04 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 17 | +4:01 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
9 | 7 | +2:36 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
10 | 10 | +3:10 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
11 | 5 | +1:56 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
12 | 6 | +2:09 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 0:23 | |||
13 | 28 | +16:19 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
14 | 14 | +3:29 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
15 | 11 | +3:17 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:30 | |||
16 | 72 | +1:06:35 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
17 | 15 | +3:40 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | ||||
18 | 54 | +41:49 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
19 | 20 | +5:21 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:36 | ||||
20 | 8 | +2:54 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
21 | 13 | +3:25 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:36 | ||||
22 | 55 | +43:28 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:36 | ||||
23 | 12 | +3:20 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
24 | 27 | +16:07 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
25 | 26 | +14:23 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:40 | ||||
26 | 23 | +6:49 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:40 | ||||
27 | 52 | +40:17 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:40 | ||||
28 | 114 | +1:46:13 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
29 | 31 | +22:18 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
30 | 96 | +1:29:55 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
31 | 24 | +12:01 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
34 | +24:47 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:05 1:05 | |||||
33 | 112 | +1:43:07 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:05 | ||||
34 | 29 | +18:12 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:05 | ||||
35 | 47 | +36:59 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:05 | ||||
36 | 78 | +1:11:37 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
37 | 38 | +31:53 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:05 | ||||
38 | 57 | +43:44 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:05 | ||||
39 | 33 | +24:28 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:05 | ||||
40 | 16 | +3:43 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:05 | ||||
41 | 56 | +43:28 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | ||||
42 | 22 | +6:32 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
43 | 86 | +1:20:03 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
44 | 19 | +5:08 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
45 | 48 | +37:00 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:41 | ||||
46 | 132 | +1:56:10 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:41 | ||||
47 | 49 | +37:17 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
48 | 97 | +1:31:27 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
49 | 35 | +26:33 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
50 | 126 | +1:53:11 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
51 | 69 | +1:01:08 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
52 | 32 | +23:11 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
53 | 51 | +37:27 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:24 | ||||
54 | 73 | +1:06:38 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:24 | ||||
55 | 53 | +41:03 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:24 | ||||
56 | 108 | +1:40:05 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:24 | ||||
57 | 103 | +1:37:40 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:24 | ||||
58 | 36 | +27:54 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:24 | ||||
59 | 25 | +14:09 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:24 | ||||
60 | 81 | +1:14:08 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:24 | ||||
61 | 50 | +37:23 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
62 | 40 | +33:33 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
63 | 89 | +1:23:08 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:52 | ||||
64 | 63 | +53:53 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
65 | 46 | +36:46 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
66 | 82 | +1:16:50 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
67 | 65 | +55:37 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:12 | ||||
68 | 145 | +2:04:55 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
69 | 79 | +1:13:06 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:22 | ||||
70 | 87 | +1:21:37 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
71 | 42 | +34:33 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:28 | ||||
72 | 43 | +34:45 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
73 | 115 | +1:46:23 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
74 | 67 | +57:18 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
75 | 37 | +30:30 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:54 | ||||
76 | 74 | +1:06:42 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
77 | 30 | +20:06 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
78 | 134 | +1:57:24 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
79 | 66 | +56:59 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
80 | 68 | +1:00:31 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:10 | ||||
81 | 93 | +1:27:40 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
82 | 121 | +1:50:59 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
83 | 44 | +35:11 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:01 | ||||
84 | 95 | +1:29:36 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
85 | 150 | +2:07:17 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
86 | 124 | +1:52:08 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
87 | 117 | +1:47:55 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:10 | ||||
88 | 45 | +36:20 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
89 | 101 | +1:37:01 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:10 | ||||
90 | 70 | +1:03:13 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:10 | ||||
91 | 107 | +1:39:05 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:10 | ||||
92 | 119 | +1:50:00 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:10 | ||||
93 | 80 | +1:13:14 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:10 | ||||
94 | 76 | +1:07:56 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:10 | ||||
95 | 64 | +54:39 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:10 | ||||
96 | 138 | +1:59:16 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:10 | ||||
97 | 118 | +1:49:51 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:10 | ||||
98 | 159 | +2:13:42 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:10 | ||||
99 | 61 | +47:49 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
100 | 116 | +1:46:35 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
101 | 88 | +1:22:15 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:10 | ||||
102 | 90 | +1:24:51 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
103 | 99 | +1:35:37 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:10 | ||||
104 | 156 | +2:12:19 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
105 | 106 | +1:38:56 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:10 | ||||
106 | 136 | +1:58:39 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:10 | ||||
107 | 143 | +2:04:02 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
108 | 129 | +1:54:19 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:10 | ||||
109 | 39 | +33:03 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
110 | 59 | +46:33 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
111 | 122 | +1:52:01 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
112 | 91 | +1:25:38 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:10 | ||||
113 | 85 | +1:18:24 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 9:10 | ||||
114 | 111 | +1:41:42 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:10 | ||||
115 | 120 | +1:50:46 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:10 | ||||
116 | 71 | +1:04:49 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:10 | ||||
117 | 157 | +2:12:38 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:10 | ||||
118 | 98 | +1:35:09 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
119 | 41 | +33:44 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:10 | ||||
120 | 62 | +52:53 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:10 | ||||
121 | 105 | +1:38:20 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:10 | ||||
122 | 94 | +1:28:43 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
123 | 104 | +1:38:18 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:10 | ||||
124 | 140 | +2:01:06 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
125 | 58 | +44:43 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
126 | 110 | +1:41:41 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:10 | ||||
127 | 130 | +1:55:10 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 9:10 | ||||
128 | 83 | +1:16:58 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 9:10 | ||||
129 | 163 | +2:20:12 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
130 | 77 | +1:10:19 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
131 | 147 | +2:05:29 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
132 | 152 | +2:09:51 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:42 12:42 | ||||
133 | 151 | +2:09:26 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:42 | ||||
134 | 123 | +1:52:07 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:42 | ||||
135 | 109 | +1:40:37 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:42 | ||||
136 | 137 | +1:58:58 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:42 | ||||
137 | 158 | +2:12:51 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:42 | ||||
138 | 135 | +1:58:04 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:42 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:00:50 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:42 | ||||
140 | 154 | +2:10:58 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:42 | ||||
141 | 160 | +2:14:25 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:42 | ||||
142 | 92 | +1:27:39 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:42 | ||||
143 | 153 | +2:10:27 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:42 | ||||
144 | 100 | +1:35:45 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:42 | ||||
145 | 102 | +1:37:14 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 12:42 | ||||
146 | 146 | +2:05:05 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:42 | ||||
147 | 60 | +47:12 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||||
148 | 149 | +2:06:45 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
149 | 169 | +2:36:24 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
150 | 167 | +2:28:03 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:34 | ||||
151 | 142 | +2:02:09 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:34 | ||||
152 | 141 | +2:01:11 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:34 | ||||
153 | 113 | +1:45:01 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:34 | ||||
154 | 165 | +2:25:52 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
155 | 133 | +1:56:52 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:45 | ||||
156 | 125 | +1:52:39 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:45 | ||||
157 | 148 | +2:05:31 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:45 | ||||
158 | 144 | +2:04:07 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:45 | ||||
159 | 164 | +2:21:58 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:45 | ||||
160 | 166 | +2:27:00 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:45 | ||||
161 | 128 | +1:54:10 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:45 | ||||
162 | 131 | +1:55:15 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 13:45 | ||||
163 | 127 | +1:54:10 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
164 | 162 | +2:17:28 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
165 | 168 | +2:28:50 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:35 | ||||
166 | 155 | +2:11:01 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:35 | ||||
167 | 161 | +2:14:26 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
168 | 84 | +1:17:11 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:39 | ||||
169 | 75 | +1:07:20 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:16 15:16 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 47:08:21 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:11 23:11 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:33 34:33 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:00 37:00 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:17 37:17 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 37:23 37:23 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:27 37:27 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 43:28 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:44 43:44 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 44:43 44:43 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 46:33 46:33 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 47:49 47:49 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 52:53 52:53 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 53:53 53:53 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 54:39 54:39 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:37 55:37 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 56:59 56:59 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57:18 57:18 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:00:31 1:00:31 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:35 1:06:35 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | .. | |||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:07:20 1:07:20 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:07:56 1:07:56 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10:19 1:10:19 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:37 1:11:37 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:13:06 1:13:06 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13:14 1:13:14 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:50 1:16:50 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:16:58 1:16:58 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17:11 1:17:11 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:03 1:20:03 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:21:37 1:21:37 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:15 1:22:15 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:24:51 1:24:51 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:25:38 1:25:38 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27:40 1:27:40 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28:43 1:28:43 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:29:55 1:29:55 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:27 1:31:27 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:35:09 1:35:09 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:45 1:35:45 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:37:14 1:37:14 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:37:40 1:37:40 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:38:18 1:38:18 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 1:38:20 1:38:20 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:38:56 1:38:56 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:40:37 1:40:37 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:41:41 1:41:41 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:41:42 1:41:42 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:43:07 1:43:07 | .. | |||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:45:01 1:45:01 | .. | |||
114 | 131 | ▲17 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:13 1:46:13 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:46:23 1:46:23 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:46:35 1:46:35 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49:51 1:49:51 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:50:00 1:50:00 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50:46 1:50:46 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:50:59 1:50:59 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52:01 1:52:01 | .. | |||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:52:07 1:52:07 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:52:08 1:52:08 | .. | |||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:52:39 1:52:39 | .. | |||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:53:11 1:53:11 | .. | |||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:10 1:54:10 | .. | |||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:54:10 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 1:55:10 1:55:10 | .. | |||
131 | 121 | ▼10 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:55:15 1:55:15 | .. | |||
132 | 146 | ▲14 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:56:10 1:56:10 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:56:52 1:56:52 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:24 1:57:24 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58:04 1:58:04 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:58:39 1:58:39 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:58:58 1:58:58 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:59:16 1:59:16 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:00:50 2:00:50 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:01:06 2:01:06 | .. | |||
141 | 134 | ▼7 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01:11 2:01:11 | .. | |||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:09 2:02:09 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:04:02 2:04:02 | .. | |||
144 | 139 | ▼5 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:07 2:04:07 | .. | |||
145 | 157 | ▲12 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:04:55 2:04:55 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:05:05 2:05:05 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | |||
148 | 141 | ▼7 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:05:31 2:05:31 | .. | |||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06:45 2:06:45 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 2:09:26 2:09:26 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:09:51 2:09:51 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:27 2:10:27 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:10:58 2:10:58 | .. | |||
155 | 149 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:11:01 2:11:01 | .. | |||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:19 2:12:19 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12:38 2:12:38 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:12:51 2:12:51 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:13:42 2:13:42 | .. | |||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:14:25 2:14:25 | .. | |||
161 | 155 | ▼6 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:26 2:14:26 | .. | |||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:17:28 2:17:28 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:20:12 2:20:12 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:21:58 2:21:58 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:25:52 2:25:52 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:27:00 2:27:00 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:28:03 2:28:03 | .. | |||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:28:50 2:28:50 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:36:24 2:36:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 178 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 112 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 87 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 86 | +25 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 73 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 49 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 43 | +4 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 43 | - | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | +12 | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39 | +18 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 34 | +2 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +6 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
35 | 64 | ▲29 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +12 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | +3 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
40 | 72 | ▲32 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | +11 | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +5 | |
42 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
53 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
62 | - | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +1 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
73 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | +3 | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Castelraimondo (69.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TURRIN Alex | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 |
2 | MASNADA Fausto | 6 | |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
5 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Sprint | Filottrano (126.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | MASNADA Fausto | 6 | |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
4 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
5 | TURRIN Alex | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 47:10:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:31 35:31 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52:43 52:43 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 58:35 58:35 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:05:24 1:05:24 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:15:15 1:15:15 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:55 1:22:55 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:27:59 1:27:59 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:37:00 1:37:00 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:17 1:44:17 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:48:04 1:48:04 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50:05 1:50:05 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:51:15 1:51:15 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:28 1:55:28 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:59:10 1:59:10 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:03:35 2:03:35 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:04:49 2:04:49 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:09:02 2:09:02 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09:05 2:09:05 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:30 2:12:30 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:15:32 2:15:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 58 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 36 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | +14 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +1 | |
10 | 10 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
17 | 29 | ▲12 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +5 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +2 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Passo Cornello (41.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MASNADA Fausto | 7 | |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
4 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Valico di Pietra Rossa (97.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MASNADA Fausto | 7 | |
2 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 4 |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Osimo (156 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
2 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Sunweb | 2 |
3 | FORMOLO Davide | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 141:31:24 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 14:27 14:27 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 16:00 16:00 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 26:15 26:15 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 26:55 26:55 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 27:28 27:28 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 28:38 28:38 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 31:31 31:31 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 42:21 42:21 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 44:32 44:32 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 59:37 59:37 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:20:48 1:20:48 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:43:03 1:43:03 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:58:29 1:58:29 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:19:41 2:19:41 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:51:03 2:51:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 5:46:24 5:46:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:19:15 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:09 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:10 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:42 |
6 | Team Sky | 0:49 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 1:44 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02 |
10 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:22 |
11 | 2:33 | |
12 | Movistar Team | 2:45 |
13 | Lotto Fix All | 2:53 |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:58 |
15 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:59 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 4:36 |
17 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:38 |
18 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:33 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:02 |
20 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:19 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:42 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:18 |
Race information
- Date:16 May 2018
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:45.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:95
- Vert. meters:2027
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: