The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 95 | +1:35:35 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 100 | 80 | 4:49:34 | ||
2 | 146 | +2:10:55 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 122 | +1:57:20 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 115 | +1:54:19 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 142 | +2:07:17 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 131 | +2:01:11 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 113 | +1:52:07 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 104 | +1:40:05 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 139 | +2:06:45 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 43 | +41:49 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 38 | +35:11 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 96 | +1:35:37 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 108 | +1:43:07 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 37 | +34:33 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 148 | +2:12:19 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 91 | +1:31:27 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 80 | +1:20:03 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 4 | +1:18 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 61 | +55:37 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +1:56 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 9 | +2:55 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 27 | +16:07 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +2:36 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 15 | +3:40 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 18 | +4:33 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 21 | +6:03 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 2 | +0:47 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +2:09 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +2:54 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 32 | +26:33 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 14 | +3:29 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 20 | +5:21 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 19 | +5:08 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 13 | +3:25 | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 11 | +3:17 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 12 | +3:20 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 3 | +1:04 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 16 | +3:43 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 17 | +4:01 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 23 | +6:49 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 10 | +3:10 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 28 | +16:19 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | +24:47 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | 30 | +22:18 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 25 | +14:09 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 26 | +14:23 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 99 | +1:37:14 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 29 | +20:06 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 36 | +33:44 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 22 | +6:32 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 64 | +57:43 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
53 | 47 | +44:30 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
54 | 24 | +13:07 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
55 | 60 | +55:01 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
56 | 128 | +2:00:48 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
57 | 110 | +1:49:27 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:32 | ||||
58 | 165 | +2:27:26 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
59 | 90 | +1:29:17 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
60 | 65 | +1:02:08 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:37 | ||||
61 | 137 | +2:05:39 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
62 | 101 | +1:39:17 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:37 | ||||
63 | 69 | +1:08:22 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
64 | 102 | +1:40:04 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:44 | ||||
65 | 127 | +1:59:48 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:44 | ||||
66 | 112 | +1:51:35 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:44 | ||||
67 | 70 | +1:08:31 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
68 | 105 | +1:40:33 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
69 | 56 | +49:12 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
70 | 88 | +1:27:30 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:39 | ||||
71 | 153 | +2:15:30 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:39 | ||||
72 | 125 | +1:58:49 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:39 | ||||
73 | 103 | +1:40:05 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
74 | 68 | +1:07:53 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:04 | ||||
75 | 40 | +36:37 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:04 | ||||
76 | 149 | +2:12:30 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:04 | ||||
77 | 161 | +2:23:16 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:04 | ||||
78 | 33 | +27:32 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:04 | ||||
79 | 85 | +1:25:19 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:04 | ||||
80 | 78 | +1:19:54 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:04 | ||||
81 | 52 | +46:32 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:04 | ||||
82 | 79 | +1:20:02 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 3:04 | ||||
83 | 121 | +1:55:43 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:04 | ||||
84 | 114 | +1:54:03 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:04 | ||||
85 | 107 | +1:42:00 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:04 | ||||
86 | 162 | +2:25:02 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:04 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:27:16 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
88 | 49 | +45:20 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
89 | 94 | +1:34:46 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
90 | 45 | +42:27 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:10 | ||||
91 | 143 | +2:10:05 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:10 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:34:19 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
93 | 145 | +2:10:41 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:36 | ||||
94 | 46 | +43:03 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:36 | ||||
95 | 106 | +1:40:45 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:36 | ||||
96 | 74 | +1:13:32 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:36 | ||||
97 | 39 | +36:06 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 5:36 | ||||
98 | 155 | +2:19:18 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:36 | ||||
99 | 58 | +53:25 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:36 | ||||
100 | 73 | +1:12:18 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 5:36 | ||||
101 | 130 | +2:00:51 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 5:36 | ||||
102 | 159 | +2:20:01 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:36 | ||||
103 | 138 | +2:06:26 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 5:36 | ||||
104 | 86 | +1:25:33 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
105 | 133 | +2:02:19 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 7:09 | ||||
106 | 156 | +2:19:47 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:09 | ||||
107 | 76 | +1:18:46 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:09 | ||||
108 | 140 | +2:06:50 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
109 | 144 | +2:10:18 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
110 | 166 | +2:36:17 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
111 | 124 | +1:58:16 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 8:16 | ||||
112 | 141 | +2:06:54 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:16 | ||||
113 | 48 | +45:10 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
114 | 158 | +2:19:48 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
115 | 129 | +2:00:51 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
116 | 100 | +1:38:45 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:50 | ||||
117 | 117 | +1:55:03 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
118 | 154 | +2:18:41 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:50 | ||||
119 | 82 | +1:21:56 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:50 | ||||
120 | 109 | +1:47:55 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:50 | ||||
121 | 66 | +1:03:29 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:50 | ||||
122 | 44 | +41:53 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
123 | 83 | +1:22:04 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:50 | ||||
124 | 59 | +53:33 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
125 | 93 | +1:34:28 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:50 | ||||
126 | 72 | +1:09:58 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:50 | ||||
127 | 98 | +1:36:29 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:50 | ||||
128 | 150 | +2:12:57 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
129 | 118 | +1:55:13 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
130 | 168 | +2:37:40 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:50 | ||||
131 | 111 | +1:50:32 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:50 | ||||
132 | 35 | +32:01 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:50 | ||||
133 | 119 | +1:55:25 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
134 | 55 | +49:07 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:50 | ||||
135 | 42 | +40:43 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:50 | ||||
136 | 50 | +45:50 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:50 | ||||
137 | 84 | +1:22:58 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:50 | ||||
138 | 134 | +2:03:00 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
139 | 164 | +2:26:18 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:50 | ||||
140 | 132 | +2:02:01 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:50 | ||||
141 | 51 | +46:13 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:50 | ||||
142 | 62 | +56:02 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
143 | 126 | +1:59:36 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:50 | ||||
144 | 77 | +1:19:09 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:50 | ||||
145 | 151 | +2:14:30 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
146 | 89 | +1:27:47 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:36 10:36 | ||||
147 | 120 | +1:55:34 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 10:36 | ||||
148 | 34 | +28:48 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:36 | ||||
149 | 53 | +47:26 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
150 | 167 | +2:37:40 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:40 | ||||
151 | 136 | +2:04:56 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
152 | 160 | +2:21:32 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
153 | 163 | +2:25:31 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:05 | ||||
154 | 67 | +1:05:15 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 12:22 12:22 | ||||
155 | 41 | +40:16 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:22 | ||||
156 | 63 | +56:06 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:22 | ||||
157 | 71 | +1:09:40 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:22 | ||||
158 | 75 | +1:15:43 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
159 | 135 | +2:04:48 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
160 | 169 | +2:49:30 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
161 | 81 | +1:21:05 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
162 | 157 | +2:19:48 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
163 | 152 | +2:15:24 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
164 | 147 | +2:11:10 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:18 | ||||
165 | 54 | +49:03 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:18 | ||||
166 | 116 | +1:54:55 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:18 | ||||
167 | 97 | +1:35:55 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:18 | ||||
168 | 57 | +52:44 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 15:45 15:45 | ||||
169 | 123 | +1:57:26 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 51:57:55 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:33 34:33 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:32 46:32 | .. | |||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 47:26 47:26 | .. | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 49:07 49:07 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:12 49:12 | .. | |||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 53:25 53:25 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 55:01 55:01 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:37 55:37 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 56:06 56:06 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 57:43 57:43 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:22 1:08:22 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:54 1:19:54 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:03 1:20:03 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:21:05 1:21:05 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:21:56 1:21:56 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22:04 1:22:04 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:22:58 1:22:58 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:16 1:27:16 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:29:17 1:29:17 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:27 1:31:27 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:34:28 1:34:28 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:34:46 1:34:46 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:35 1:35:35 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:35:55 1:35:55 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36:29 1:36:29 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:37:14 1:37:14 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:38:45 1:38:45 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:40:05 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40:33 1:40:33 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40:45 1:40:45 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:43:07 1:43:07 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:49:27 1:49:27 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:32 1:50:32 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:52:07 1:52:07 | .. | |||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:03 1:54:03 | .. | |||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:54:55 1:54:55 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:55:03 1:55:03 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:55:13 1:55:13 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:55:25 1:55:25 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:55:34 1:55:34 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:20 1:57:20 | .. | |||
123 | 110 | ▼13 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:57:26 1:57:26 | .. | |||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:58:16 1:58:16 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:58:49 1:58:49 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:59:36 1:59:36 | .. | |||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:59:48 1:59:48 | .. | |||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00:51 2:00:51 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:00:51 | .. | |||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01:11 2:01:11 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:02:19 2:02:19 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03:00 2:03:00 | .. | |||
135 | 124 | ▼11 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04:48 2:04:48 | .. | |||
136 | 127 | ▼9 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:04:56 2:04:56 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05:39 2:05:39 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06:45 2:06:45 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:06:50 2:06:50 | .. | |||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | |||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:10:05 2:10:05 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:18 2:10:18 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:10:41 2:10:41 | .. | |||
146 | 155 | ▲9 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |||
147 | 133 | ▼14 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | |||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:19 2:12:19 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 2:12:30 2:12:30 | .. | |||
150 | 144 | ▼6 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | |||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | .. | |||
152 | 140 | ▼12 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:15:24 2:15:24 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | |||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:19:18 2:19:18 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19:47 2:19:47 | .. | |||
157 | 148 | ▼9 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:19:48 2:19:48 | .. | |||
158 | 154 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:19:48 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20:01 2:20:01 | .. | |||
160 | 153 | ▼7 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:32 2:21:32 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:23:16 2:23:16 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:25:02 2:25:02 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:25:31 2:25:31 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:26:18 2:26:18 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:27:26 2:27:26 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:36:17 2:36:17 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:37:40 2:37:40 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:37:40 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:49:30 2:49:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 184 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 162 | +50 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 89 | +40 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 87 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 86 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 76 | +3 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 68 | +25 | |
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 64 | +35 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59 | +6 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 43 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 34 | - | |
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | +18 | |
19 | 57 | ▲38 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | +24 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | +8 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | +10 | |
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | +14 | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | +12 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
29 | 49 | ▲20 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | +12 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
37 | 73 | ▲36 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | +14 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | - | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +3 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
55 | - | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
57 | 76 | ▲19 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | +7 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +1 | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
60 | 70 | ▲10 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +5 | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +2 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
74 | - | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
79 | - | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
87 | - | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Pesaro (76.3 km)
Sprint | Forl
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 51:59:51 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:54 43:54 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:36:49 1:36:49 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:53:07 1:53:07 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:56:20 1:56:20 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:55 1:58:55 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:04:49 2:04:49 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:08:59 2:08:59 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:13:28 2:13:28 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:13:34 2:13:34 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:17:52 2:17:52 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:17:52 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:23:35 2:23:35 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:24:22 2:24:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 58 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 36 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Tre Monti (207.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | BETANCUR Carlos | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | KONRAD Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 156:01:08 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:11 3:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 14:31 14:31 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 20:34 20:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 25:13 25:13 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 26:26 26:26 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 27:30 27:30 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 30:29 30:29 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 30:40 30:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 41:19 41:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 43:30 43:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 58:35 58:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:42:01 1:42:01 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:00:31 2:00:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:08:52 2:08:52 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:59:50 2:59:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 6:02:18 6:02:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:28:42 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
7 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
9 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
10 | Team Sky | ,, |
11 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
12 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:02 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06 |
14 | 1:08 | |
15 | Team Sunweb | 1:37 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:04 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Lotto Fix All | 3:28 |
19 | Movistar Team | 5:36 |
20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:40 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:49 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:56 |
Race information
- Date:17 May 2018
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:44.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:214 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:874
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: