Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 13  »  Ferrara  ›  Nervesa della Battaglia   (180k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors10080147+2:14:203:56:25 3:56:25
273 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe405093+1:35:29,, ,,
3178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2035144+2:10:51,, ,,
4156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1225105+1:43:07,, ,,
5144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data41889+1:31:27,, ,,
663 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team15145+2:12:19,, ,,
723 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12110+1:52:07,, ,,
818 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale10103+1:40:05,, ,,
9167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin8112+1:54:19,, ,,
10105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All6157+2:21:32,, ,,
1192 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy5108+1:49:27,, ,,
1257 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF4162+2:27:26,, ,,
1322 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec383+1:25:33,, ,,
1453 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF2121+1:58:49,, ,,
15107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All178+1:20:03,, ,,
16207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates33+27:32,, ,,
1776 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe59+55:37,, ,,
18197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo159+2:23:16,, ,,
19212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia160+2:25:02,, ,,
20216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia153+2:19:18,, ,,
21206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates80+1:22:04,, ,,
22134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors126+2:01:11,, ,,
2316 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale47+45:50,, ,,
242 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb 146+2:12:30,, ,,
2555 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF138+2:06:54,, ,,
2685 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ31+24:47,, ,,
276 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 15+3:40,, ,,
2843 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team116+1:57:20,, ,,
29145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data39+36:37,, ,,
30106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All68+1:08:22,, ,,
3141 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4+1:18,, ,,
3244 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32+26:33,, ,,
3332 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team8+2:54,, ,,
34118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott1+0:00,, ,,
35172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+2:09,, ,,
36186 Knees Christian37Team Sky129+2:02:19,, ,,
37115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott45+44:30,, ,,
3866 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team139+2:07:17,, ,,
391 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 2+0:47,, ,,
40176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo130+2:03:00,, ,,
41135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors152+2:18:41,, ,,
4281 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ3+1:04,, ,,
43188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky77+1:20:02,, ,,
44213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia165+2:37:40,, ,,
45208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates28+16:19,, ,,
4675 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe9+2:55,, ,,
47195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo155+2:19:48,, ,,
48151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16+3:43,, ,,
4997 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy125+2:00:48,, ,,
50143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data82+1:25:19,, ,,
51196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo37+34:33,, ,,
52201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates10+3:10,, ,,
53136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors17+4:01,, ,,
5487 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ79+1:21:56,, ,,
5583 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ102+1:40:05,, ,,
56126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team95+1:35:55,, ,,
57163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin20+5:21,, ,,
58146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data13+3:25,, ,,
5931 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team11+3:17,, ,,
6013 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale26+14:23,, ,,
61157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale141+2:10:05,, ,,
62124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team114+1:55:25,, ,,
63182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky71+1:12:18,, ,,
6467 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team92+1:34:46,, ,,
65181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky12+3:20,, ,,
66141 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data40+40:43,, ,,
67121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team14+3:29,, ,,
6826 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+14:09,, ,,
69122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team5+1:56,, ,,
70202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates69+1:09:58,, ,,
71184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky19+5:08,, ,,
7211 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale18+4:33,, ,,
7312 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale48+46:32,, ,,
74187 Poels Wout30Team Sky23+6:49,, ,,
7514 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale73+1:15:43,, ,,
7635 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team135+2:05:39,, ,,
7721 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58+55:01,, ,,
78191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo27+16:07,, ,,
7938 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team75+1:18:46,, ,,
80204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates123+1:59:36,, ,,
8142 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51+49:12,, ,,
8286 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ34+28:48,, ,,
8348 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team41+42:27,, ,,
8493 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy136+2:06:26,, ,,
8564 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team86+1:27:30,, ,,
8665 Roche Nicolas33BMC Racing Team57+53:33,, ,,
8761 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team7+2:36,, ,,
884 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 148+2:15:30,, ,,
8971 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe21+6:03,, ,,
9033 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team60+56:02,, ,,
9136 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team29+20:06,, ,,
92147 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data85+1:27:16,, ,,
93173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo76+1:19:09,, ,,
9415 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale30+22:18,, ,,
9562 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team62+57:43,, ,,
96192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo91+1:34:19,, ,,
97123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team56+53:25,, ,,
9827 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec61+56:06,, ,,
9917 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale36+33:44,, ,,
1003 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 66+1:07:53,, ,,
101114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott104+1:40:33,, ,,
102137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors137+2:06:45,, ,,
103165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin38+35:11,, ,,
104203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates24+13:07,, ,,
105103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All101+1:40:04,, ,,
106158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46+45:20,, ,,
107174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo124+1:59:48,, ,,
10874 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe43+43:03,, ,,
109116 Nieve Mikel33Mitchelton-Scott22+6:32,, ,,
11094 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy98+1:38:45,, ,,
111148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data94+1:35:37,, ,,
11282 Bonnet William35Groupama - FDJ142+2:10:18,, ,,
113125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team117+1:57:26,, ,,
11424 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50+49:07,, ,,
115112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott143+2:10:41,, ,,
116113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott35+32:01,, ,,
117177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo134+2:04:48,, ,,
11852 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF128+2:02:01,, ,,
119138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors99+1:39:17,, ,,
120109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All156+2:20:01,, ,,
121164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin113+1:54:430:40 0:40
122171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42+42:470:58 0:58
123117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott166+2:38:431:03 1:03
124152 Scully Thomas28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale96+1:38:201:06 1:06
125102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All67+1:08:203:05 3:05
126101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All70+1:11:383:07 3:07
127218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia167+2:39:243:10 3:10
12868 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team119+1:58:13,, 3:10
129215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia127+2:01:26,, 3:10
1308 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb 64+1:05:18,, 3:10
131104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All140+2:08:06,, 3:10
13291 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy44+43:26,, 3:10
133194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo149+2:16:06,, 3:10
13488 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ118+1:58:05,, 3:10
13537 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team90+1:32:27,, 3:10
13698 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy158+2:22:58,, 3:10
137214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia168+2:52:40,, 3:10
138133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors107+1:45:10,, 3:10
139193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo132+2:04:01,, 3:10
140175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo49+48:20,, 3:10
14156 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF100+1:39:39,, 3:10
14251 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF65+1:06:39,, 3:10
14358 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF74+1:16:42,, 3:10
144127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team120+1:58:23,, 3:10
145198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo163+2:28:41,, 3:10
1465 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 164+2:29:28,, 3:10
147168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin88+1:30:57,, 3:10
14896 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy72+1:12:50,, 3:10
14984 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ109+1:51:05,, 3:10
150161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin122+1:58:53,, 3:10
1517 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 52+49:23,, 3:10
15246 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team151+2:18:34,, 3:10
153185 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky133+2:04:01,, 3:10
15472 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe111+1:53:42,, 3:10
155155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55+52:13,, 3:10
156132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors53+50:36,, 3:10
15745 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team106+1:43:55,, 3:10
15828 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec84+1:26:183:22 3:22
159205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates81+1:23:16,, 3:22
160162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin115+1:55:333:58 3:58
161166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin97+1:38:26,, 3:58
16277 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe161+2:27:177:30 7:30
163153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale87+1:29:198:14 8:14
164183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky63+1:00:58,, 8:14
165142 Anton Igor35Team Dimension Data154+2:19:24,, 8:14
16625 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec131+2:03:48,, 8:14
167154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale150+2:17:4710:57 10:57
168111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott54+51:3015:24 15:24
DNS34 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team+ - 55:54:20 -3:56:25 -3:56:25
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott201+0:00 55:54:20 55:54:20+0:00
22-1 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 2+0:470:47 0:47+0:00
33-81 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ3+1:041:04 1:04+0:00
44-41 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4+1:181:18 1:18+0:00
55-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team5+1:561:56 1:56+0:00
66-172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6+2:092:09 2:09+0:00
77-61 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team7+2:362:36 2:36+0:00
88-32 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team8+2:542:54 2:54+0:00
99-75 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe9+2:552:55 2:55+0:00
1010-201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates10+3:103:10 3:10+0:00
1111-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team11+3:173:17 3:17+0:00
1212-181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky12+3:203:20 3:20+0:00
1313-146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data13+3:253:25 3:25+0:00
1414-121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team14+3:293:29 3:29+0:00
1515-6 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 15+3:403:40 3:40+0:00
1616-151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16+3:433:43 3:43+0:00
1717-136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors17+4:014:01 4:01+0:00
1818-11 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale18+4:334:33 4:33+0:00
1919-184 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky19+5:085:08 5:08+0:00
2020-163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin20+5:215:21 5:21+0:00
2121-71 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe21+6:036:03 6:03+0:00
2222-116 Nieve Mikel33Mitchelton-Scott22+6:326:32 6:32+0:00
2323-187 Poels Wout30Team Sky23+6:496:49 6:49+0:00
2424-203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates24+13:0713:07 13:07+0:00
2525-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+14:0914:09 14:09+0:00
2626-13 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale26+14:2314:23 14:23+0:00
2727-191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo27+16:0716:07 16:07+0:00
2828-208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates28+16:1916:19 16:19+0:00
2929-36 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team29+20:0620:06 20:06+0:00
3030-15 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale30+22:1822:18 22:18+0:00
3131-85 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ31+24:4724:47 24:47+0:00
3232-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32+26:3326:33 26:33+0:00
3333-207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates33+27:3227:32 27:32+0:00
3434-86 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ34+28:4828:48 28:48+0:00
3535-113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott35+32:0132:01 32:01+0:00
3636-17 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale36+33:4433:44 33:44+0:00
3737-196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo37+34:3334:33 34:33+0:00
3838-165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin38+35:1135:11 35:11+0:00
3940▲1145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data39+36:3736:37 36:37+0:00
4042▲2141 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data40+40:4340:43 40:43+0:00
4145▲448 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team41+42:2742:27 42:27+0:00
4243▲1171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42+42:4742:47 42:47+0:58
4346▲374 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe43+43:0343:03 43:03+0:00
4441▼391 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy44+43:2643:26 43:26+3:10
4547▲2115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott45+44:3044:30 44:30+0:00
4649▲3158 Brown Nathan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46+45:2045:20 45:20+0:00
4750▲316 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale47+45:5045:50 45:50+0:00
4852▲412 Bidard François26AG2R La Mondiale48+46:3246:32 46:32+0:00
4948▼1175 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo49+48:2048:20 48:20+3:10
5055▲524 Cattaneo Mattia27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50+49:0749:07 49:07+0:00
5156▲542 Boaro Manuele31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51+49:1249:12 49:12+0:00
5251▼17 ten Dam Laurens37Team Sunweb 52+49:2349:23 49:23+3:10
5353-132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors53+50:3650:36 50:36+3:10
5439▼15111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott54+51:3051:30 51:30+15:24
5554▼1155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55+52:1352:13 52:13+3:10
5658▲2123 De La Parte Víctor31Movistar Team56+53:2553:25 53:25+0:00
5759▲265 Roche Nicolas33BMC Racing Team57+53:3353:33 53:33+0:00
5860▲221 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58+55:0155:01 55:01+0:00
5961▲276 Pfingsten Christoph30BORA - hansgrohe59+55:3755:37 55:37+0:00
6062▲233 Hirt Jan27Astana Pro Team60+56:0256:02 56:02+0:00
6163▲227 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec61+56:0656:06 56:06+0:00
6264▲262 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team62+57:4357:43 57:43+0:00
6357▼6183 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky63+1:00:581:00:58 1:00:58+8:14
6465▲18 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb 64+1:05:181:05:18 1:05:18+3:10
6566▲151 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF65+1:06:391:06:39 1:06:39+3:10
6668▲23 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 66+1:07:531:07:53 1:07:53+0:00
6767-102 Armée Sander32Lotto Fix All67+1:08:201:08:20 1:08:20+3:05
6869▲1106 Hansen Adam37Lotto Fix All68+1:08:221:08:22 1:08:22+0:00
6972▲3202 Atapuma John Darwin30UAE-Team Emirates69+1:09:581:09:58 1:09:58+0:00
7070-101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All70+1:11:381:11:38 1:11:38+3:07
7173▲2182 de la Cruz David29Team Sky71+1:12:181:12:18 1:12:18+0:00
7271▼196 Plaza Rubén38Israel Cycling Academy72+1:12:501:12:50 1:12:50+3:10
7375▲214 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale73+1:15:431:15:43 1:15:43+0:00
7474-58 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF74+1:16:421:16:42 1:16:42+3:10
7576▲138 Zeits Andrey31Astana Pro Team75+1:18:461:18:46 1:18:46+0:00
7677▲1173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo76+1:19:091:19:09 1:19:09+0:00
7779▲2188 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky77+1:20:021:20:02 1:20:02+0:00
7880▲2107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All78+1:20:031:20:03 1:20:03+0:00
7982▲387 Roux Anthony31Groupama - FDJ79+1:21:561:21:56 1:21:56+0:00
8083▲3206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates80+1:22:041:22:04 1:22:04+0:00
8178▼3205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates81+1:23:161:23:16 1:23:16+3:22
8285▲3143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data82+1:25:191:25:19 1:25:19+0:00
8386▲322 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec83+1:25:331:25:33 1:25:33+0:00
8484-28 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec84+1:26:181:26:18 1:26:18+3:20
8587▲2147 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Team Dimension Data85+1:27:161:27:16 1:27:16+0:00
8688▲264 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team86+1:27:301:27:30 1:27:30+0:00
8781▼6153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale87+1:29:191:29:19 1:29:19+8:14
8889▲1168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin88+1:30:571:30:57 1:30:57+3:10
8991▲2144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data89+1:31:271:31:27 1:31:27+0:00
9090-37 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team90+1:32:271:32:27 1:32:27+3:10
9192▲1192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo91+1:34:191:34:19 1:34:19+0:00
9294▲267 Ventoso Francisco 36BMC Racing Team92+1:34:461:34:46 1:34:46+0:00
9395▲273 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe93+1:35:291:35:29 1:35:29-0:06
9496▲2148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data94+1:35:371:35:37 1:35:37+0:00
9597▲2126 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team95+1:35:551:35:55 1:35:55+0:00
9699▲3152 Scully Thomas28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale96+1:38:201:38:20 1:38:20+1:06
9793▼4166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin97+1:38:261:38:26 1:38:26+3:58
98100▲294 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy98+1:38:451:38:45 1:38:45+0:00
99101▲2138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors99+1:39:171:39:17 1:39:17+0:00
10098▼256 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF100+1:39:391:39:39 1:39:39+3:10
101102▲1103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All101+1:40:041:40:04 1:40:04+0:00
102103▲183 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ102+1:40:051:40:05 1:40:05+0:00
103104▲118 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale103+1:40:05,, 1:40:05+0:00
104105▲1114 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Mitchelton-Scott104+1:40:331:40:33 1:40:33+0:00
105108▲3156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale105+1:43:071:43:07 1:43:07+0:00
106106-45 Nibali Antonio25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team106+1:43:551:43:55 1:43:55+3:10
107107-133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors107+1:45:101:45:10 1:45:10+3:10
108110▲292 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy108+1:49:271:49:27 1:49:27+0:00
109109-84 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ109+1:51:051:51:05 1:51:05+3:10
110113▲323 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec110+1:52:071:52:07 1:52:07+0:00
111111-72 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe111+1:53:421:53:42 1:53:42+3:10
112115▲3167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin112+1:54:191:54:19 1:54:19+0:00
113114▲1164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin113+1:54:431:54:43 1:54:43+0:40
114119▲5124 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team114+1:55:251:55:25 1:55:25+0:00
115112▼3162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin115+1:55:331:55:33 1:55:33+3:58
116122▲643 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team116+1:57:201:57:20 1:57:20+0:00
117123▲6125 Pedrero Antonio26Movistar Team117+1:57:261:57:26 1:57:26+0:00
118116▼288 Roy Jérémy34Groupama - FDJ118+1:58:051:58:05 1:58:05+3:10
119117▼268 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team119+1:58:131:58:13 1:58:13+3:10
120118▼2127 Sepúlveda Eduardo26Movistar Team120+1:58:231:58:23 1:58:23+3:10
121125▲453 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF121+1:58:491:58:49 1:58:49+0:00
122121▼1161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin122+1:58:531:58:53 1:58:53+3:10
123126▲3204 Laengen Vegard Stake 29UAE-Team Emirates123+1:59:361:59:36 1:59:36+0:00
124127▲3174 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo124+1:59:481:59:48 1:59:48+0:00
125128▲397 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy125+2:00:482:00:48 2:00:48+0:00
126131▲5134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors126+2:01:112:01:11 2:01:11+0:00
127124▼3215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia127+2:01:262:01:26 2:01:26+3:10
128132▲452 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF128+2:02:012:02:01 2:02:01+0:00
129133▲4186 Knees Christian37Team Sky129+2:02:192:02:19 2:02:19+0:00
130134▲4176 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo130+2:03:002:03:00 2:03:00+0:00
131120▼1125 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec131+2:03:482:03:48 2:03:48+8:14
132129▼3193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo132+2:04:012:04:01 2:04:01+3:10
133130▼3185 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky133+2:04:01,, 2:04:01+3:10
134135▲1177 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo134+2:04:482:04:48 2:04:48+0:00
135137▲235 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team135+2:05:392:05:39 2:05:39+0:00
136138▲293 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy136+2:06:262:06:26 2:06:26+0:00
137139▲2137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors137+2:06:452:06:45 2:06:45+0:00
138141▲355 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF138+2:06:542:06:54 2:06:54+0:00
139142▲366 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team139+2:07:172:07:17 2:07:17+0:00
140136▼4104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All140+2:08:062:08:06 2:08:06+3:10
141143▲2157 Van Asbroeck Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale141+2:10:052:10:05 2:10:05+0:00
142144▲282 Bonnet William35Groupama - FDJ142+2:10:182:10:18 2:10:18+0:00
143145▲2112 Bewley Sam30Mitchelton-Scott143+2:10:412:10:41 2:10:41+0:00
144146▲2178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo144+2:10:512:10:51 2:10:51-0:04
145148▲363 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team145+2:12:192:12:19 2:12:19+0:00
146149▲32 Curvers Roy38Team Sunweb 146+2:12:302:12:30 2:12:30+0:00
147151▲4131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors147+2:14:202:14:20 2:14:20-0:10
148153▲54 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 148+2:15:302:15:30 2:15:30+0:00
149150▲1194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo149+2:16:062:16:06 2:16:06+3:09
150140▼10154 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale150+2:17:472:17:47 2:17:47+10:57
151152▲146 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team151+2:18:342:18:34 2:18:34+3:10
152154▲2135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors152+2:18:412:18:41 2:18:41+0:00
153155▲2216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia153+2:19:182:19:18 2:19:18+0:00
154147▼7142 Anton Igor35Team Dimension Data154+2:19:242:19:24 2:19:24+8:14
155158▲3195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo155+2:19:482:19:48 2:19:48+0:00
156159▲3109 Frison Frederik25Lotto Fix All156+2:20:012:20:01 2:20:01+0:00
157160▲3105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All157+2:21:322:21:32 2:21:32+0:00
158157▼198 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy158+2:22:582:22:58 2:22:58+3:10
159161▲2197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo159+2:23:162:23:16 2:23:16+0:00
160162▲2212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia160+2:25:022:25:02 2:25:02+0:00
161156▼577 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe161+2:27:172:27:17 2:27:17+7:30
162165▲357 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF162+2:27:262:27:26 2:27:26+0:00
163163-198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo163+2:28:412:28:41 2:28:41+3:10
164164-5 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 164+2:29:282:29:28 2:29:28+3:10
165167▲2213 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia165+2:37:402:37:40 2:37:40+0:00
166168▲2117 Tuft Svein41Mitchelton-Scott166+2:38:432:38:43 2:38:43+1:03
167166▼1218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia167+2:39:242:39:24 2:39:24+3:07
168169▲1214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia168+2:52:402:52:40 2:52:40+3:10
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani Elia29Quick-Step Floors237
22-73 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe197
36▲3156 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale94
44-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec90
53▼225 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec89
68▲2178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo89
75▼2118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott86
87▼143 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team68
919▲10218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
109▼1171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo59
1110▼192 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy57
1211▼1161 Belkov Maxim33Team Katusha - Alpecin46
1312▼181 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ43
1413▼171 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe41
1518▲3167 Planckaert Baptiste29Team Katusha - Alpecin40
1614▼21 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 39
1724▲723 Belletti Manuel32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
1815▼344 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team38
1932▲1328 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38
2022▲218 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale38
2116▼5122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team35
2217▼561 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team34
2335▲12144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data32
2420▼4111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott30
2521▼4101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All30
2623▼341 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29
2725▼266 Roelandts Jurgen32BMC Racing Team29
2826▼2215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28
2939▲10194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo28
3027▼3163 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin26
3128▼353 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF26
32-205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates24
3336▲3105 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Fix All24
3429▼5134 Mørkøv Michael33Quick-Step Floors23
3530▼5151 Woods Michael31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22
3658▲2263 Drucker Jean-Pierre31BMC Racing Team21
3731▼6198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo21
3833▼548 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
3934▼514 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale18
4037▼355 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF17
4138▼327 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
4240▼236 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team15
4354▲1157 Simion Paolo25Bardiani - CSF15
4441▼3136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors14
45-58 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF14
4642▼4104 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Fix All14
4743▼4216 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
4844▼475 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe13
4949-107 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Fix All12
5045▼526 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
5146▼521 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
5247▼5103 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Fix All12
5348▼597 Sbaragli Kristian28Israel Cycling Academy12
5450▼4172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
5551▼4168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin11
5652▼4135 Sabatini Fabio33Quick-Step Floors11
5753▼4195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo11
5855▼356 Senni Manuel26Bardiani - CSF10
5956▼351 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF9
6057▼3137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors9
6159▼211 Geniez Alexandre30AG2R La Mondiale8
6260▼2165 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin8
6361▼2173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
6472▲8133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors8
6562▼331 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team7
6663▼332 Bilbao Pello28Astana Pro Team6
6764▼317 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale6
6865▼3145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data6
6966▼362 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team6
7067▼3166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin6
7168▼3162 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin6
7269▼3196 Pantano Jarlinson29Trek - Segafredo5
7370▼3115 Kreuziger Roman32Mitchelton-Scott5
7471▼3192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo5
7573▼2164 Kuznetsov Viacheslav28Team Katusha - Alpecin5
7674▼2148 Venter Jaco31Team Dimension Data4
7775▼2201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates3
7876▼216 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale3
79-132 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors3
80-72 Benedetti Cesare30BORA - hansgrohe3
8177▼4191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo2
8278▼486 Reichenbach Sebastien28Groupama - FDJ2
8379▼4155 Dombrowski Joe27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
8480▼4214 Fonzi Giuseppe26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
8581▼4181 Froome Christopher32Team Sky1
8682▼485 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ1
8783▼4207 Polanc Jan26UAE-Team Emirates1
8884▼491 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy1
8985▼4206 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates1
9086▼4138 Stybar Zdenek 32Quick-Step Floors1
9187▼477 Schillinger Andreas34BORA - hansgrohe1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team5+1:56 55:56:16 55:56:16
22-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team11+3:171:21 1:21
33-146 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data13+3:251:29 1:29
44-6 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 15+3:401:44 1:44
55-136 Schachmann Maximilian24Quick-Step Floors17+4:012:05 2:05
66-203 Conti Valerio25UAE-Team Emirates24+13:0711:11 11:11
77-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+14:0912:13 12:13
88-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32+26:3324:37 24:37
99-113 Haig Jack24Mitchelton-Scott35+32:0130:05 30:05
1010-74 Grossschartner Felix24BORA - hansgrohe43+43:0341:07 41:07
1111-16 Jauregui Quentin24AG2R La Mondiale47+45:5043:54 43:54
1212-8 Vervaeke Louis24Team Sunweb 64+1:05:181:03:22 1:03:22
1313-51 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF65+1:06:391:04:43 1:04:43
14-14 Denz Nico24AG2R La Mondiale73+1:15:431:13:47 1:13:47
1514▼1173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo76+1:19:091:17:13 1:17:13
1617▲122 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec83+1:25:331:23:37 1:23:37
1716▼128 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec84+1:26:181:24:22 1:24:22
1818-64 Frankiny Kilian24BMC Racing Team86+1:27:301:25:34 1:25:34
1915▼4153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale87+1:29:191:27:23 1:27:23
2019▼1168 Würtz Schmidt Mads24Team Katusha - Alpecin88+1:30:571:29:01 1:29:01
2120▼1144 Gibbons Ryan23Team Dimension Data89+1:31:271:29:31 1:29:31
2221▼194 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy98+1:38:451:36:49 1:36:49
2322▼118 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale103+1:40:051:38:09 1:38:09
2423▼1133 Cavagna Rémi22Quick-Step Floors107+1:45:101:43:14 1:43:14
2525-43 Bonifazio Niccolo24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team116+1:57:201:55:24 1:55:24
2624▼268 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team119+1:58:131:56:17 1:56:17
2726▼1215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia127+2:01:261:59:30 1:59:30
2828-52 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF128+2:02:012:00:05 2:00:05
2927▼2193 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo132+2:04:012:02:05 2:02:05
3029▼1137 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors137+2:06:452:04:49 2:04:49
3130▼1178 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo144+2:10:512:08:55 2:08:55
3232-4 Hamilton Chris23Team Sunweb 148+2:15:302:13:34 2:13:34
3331▼246 Novak Domen22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team151+2:18:342:16:38 2:16:38
3434-195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo155+2:19:482:17:52 2:17:52
3533▼298 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy158+2:22:582:21:02 2:21:02
3635▼1198 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo163+2:28:412:26:45 2:26:45
3736▼15 Hofstede Lennard23Team Sunweb 164+2:29:282:27:32 2:27:32
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-118 Yates Simon25Mitchelton-Scott58
22-111 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott47
33-81 Pinot Thibaut27Groupama - FDJ36
44-26 Masnada Fausto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
55-122 Carapaz Richard24Movistar Team23
66-51 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF22
77-41 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16
88-143 Berhane Natnael27Team Dimension Data15
99-71 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe13
1010-13 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale12
1111-17 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale12
1212-53 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF11
1313-172 Bennett George28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
1414-44 Mohoric Matej23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
1515-22 Ballerini Davide23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
1616-25 Frapporti Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
1723▲628 Vendrame Andrea23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
1817▼136 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team7
1918▼1195 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo6
2019▼1101 Wellens Tim27Lotto Fix All6
2120▼1173 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
2222-218 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
2321▼255 Maestri Mirco26Bardiani - CSF5
2424-1 Dumoulin Tom27Team Sunweb 4
2525-31 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team4
2626-191 Brambilla Gianluca30Trek - Segafredo4
2727-171 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2828-62 De Marchi Alessandro31BMC Racing Team4
2929-192 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo4
3030-208 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates3
3131-48 Visconti Giovanni35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
3232-92 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy3
3333-121 Betancur Carlos28Movistar Team2
3434-153 Carthy Hugh23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
3535-37 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team2
3636-215 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
37-194 Irizar Markel38Trek - Segafredo2
3837▼175 Konrad Patrick26BORA - hansgrohe1
3938▼1145 King Benjamin29Team Dimension Data1
4039▼1166 Martin Tony33Team Katusha - Alpecin1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott+ - 55:54:20 167:50:23 167:50:23
22- Astana Pro Team+ - 55:54:203:11 3:11
33- Team Sky+ - 55:54:204:07 4:07
44- UAE-Team Emirates+ - 55:54:2014:31 14:31
55- Movistar Team+ - 55:54:2020:34 20:34
66- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 55:54:2025:13 25:13
77- Team Dimension Data+ - 55:54:2026:26 26:26
88- Team Sunweb + - 55:54:2027:30 27:30
99- BORA - hansgrohe+ - 55:54:2030:29 30:29
1010- Groupama - FDJ+ - 55:54:2030:40 30:40
1111- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 55:54:2041:19 41:19
1212- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale+ - 55:54:2043:30 43:30
1313- Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 55:54:2058:35 58:35
1414- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ - 55:54:201:06:50 1:06:50
1515- BMC Racing Team+ - 55:54:201:16:11 1:16:11
1616- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 55:54:201:19:46 1:19:46
1717- Quick-Step Floors+ - 55:54:201:42:01 1:42:01
1818- Trek - Segafredo+ - 55:54:202:00:31 2:00:31
1919- Lotto Fix All+ - 55:54:202:08:52 2:08:52
2020- Israel Cycling Academy+ - 55:54:202:27:19 2:27:19
2121- Bardiani - CSF+ - 55:54:202:59:50 2:59:50
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ - 55:54:206:02:18 6:02:18

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 18th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.68 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ferrara › Nervesa della Battaglia
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Alessandro Tonelli
Andrea Vendrame
Eugert Zhupa
Marco Marcato
Markel Irizar
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24092 sec.